News Ticker

Texas Greco Roman State Championship Division Winners

We have broken down the individual division team winners.  Spartan Mat Club in its 2nd year wins the Cadet and Junior Mens Divisions.

 

 

 

 

While the youth division is all separated its still added all together to determine the youth team champion, and that went to NB Elite.

 

 

 

Below is the top 10 in each category

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Men

Team Name – Wrestler Count Team Abbreviation Points
1. Spartan Mat Club – 7 8873 59.00
2. RockStar Wrestling Club – 5 (Home Page) 8899 47.00
3. Best Trained Wrestling – 4 8895 38.00
4. -Unattached – 6 8869 31.00
5. Southlake Carroll HSWC – 7 9266 28.00
6. Mile High Wrestling Club TX – 4 8879 27.00
7. Takedown Elite – 4 8926 26.00
8. Without Limits Wrestling Club – 5 8902 26.00
9. 3F Wrestling – 3 8881 19.00
10. NB Elite – 2 8894 19.00

Cadet Men

Team Name – Wrestler Count Team Abbreviation Points
1. Spartan Mat Club – 6 8873 53.00
2. Best Trained Wrestling – 5 8895 45.00
3. RockStar Wrestling Club – 4 (Home Page) 8899 40.00
4. 3F Wrestling – 4 8881 38.00
5. Ohana Wrestling Academy – 2 8874 20.00
6. Frisco Wrestling Club – 4 8888 18.00
7. Thunderbird – 3 TB 18.00
8. Frisco Bombers – 2 8901 17.00
9. NB Elite – 2 8894 17.00
10. Vici Wrestling Club – 2 8871 17.00

Schoolboy/Schoolgirl

Team Name – Wrestler Count Team Abbreviation Points
1. 3F Wrestling – 3 8881 28.00
2. Boneyard Wrestling Academy – 4 8898 28.00
3. Vici Wrestling Club – 3 8871 27.00
4. NB Elite – 3 8894 25.00
5. Spring Klein Wrestling Club – 3 8931 25.00
6. RockStar Wrestling Club – 2 (Home Page) 8899 20.00
7. Best Trained Wrestling – 2 8895 19.00
8. Ohana Wrestling Academy – 3 8874 19.00
9. Katy Area Wrestling Club – 2 8934 18.00
10. Battleground Wrestling – 1 8889 10.00

Novice

Team Name – Wrestler Count Team Abbreviation Points
1. Boneyard Wrestling Academy – 3 8898 26.00
2. NB Elite – 3 8894 26.00
3. Moya Wrestling – 2 8880 20.00
4. -Unattached – 2 8869 19.00
5. Best Trained Wrestling – 2 8895 19.00
6. Punisher – 3 (Home Page) 9302 19.00
7. Katy Area Wrestling Club – 3 8934 18.00
8. RockStar Wrestling Club – 2 (Home Page) 8899 18.00
9. Arlington Storm Wrestling Club – 2 8870 17.00
10. 3 Style Wrestling – 1 8903 10.00

Intermediate

Team Name – Wrestler Count Team Abbreviation Points
1. Boneyard Wrestling Academy – 3 8898 27.00
2. NB Elite – 3 8894 27.00
3. Vici Wrestling Club – 3 8871 26.00
4. Best Trained Wrestling – 2 8895 19.00
5. Battleground Wrestling – 2 8889 18.00
6. Spartan Mat Club – 2 8873 16.00
7. Spring Klein Wrestling Club – 2 8931 16.00
8. -Unattached – 3 8869 10.00
9. Alamo City Wrestling Club – 1 9270 10.00
10. Katy Area Wrestling Club – 1 8934 10.00

Bantum

Team Name – Wrestler Count Team Abbreviation Points
1. NB Elite – 2 8894 20.00
2. Hippo Wrestling Club – 2 9281 19.00
3. Spring Klein Wrestling Club – 2 8931 18.00
4. Frisco Bombers – 2 8901 17.00
5. Azle Wrestling Club – 1 9304 10.00
6. RockStar Wrestling Club – 1 (Home Page) 8899 10.00
7. Vici Wrestling Club – 2 8871 10.00
8. Boneyard Wrestling Academy – 1 8898 9.00
9. RCW Wolfpack – 1 (Home Page) 8921 9.00
10. -Unattached – 1 8869 8.00

x