News Ticker

2017 Texas Freestyle Championship Results

1st 3 places of the cadet and junior divisions qualify for Team Texas and a trip to Fargo,  Photos will be uploaded shortly

 

BAN – 45 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
2nd Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

BAN – 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Izayiah Chavez of RockStar Wrestling Club
4th Place – Robert Valdez of Punisher
1st Place Match
Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Zedek Brown Ton (Frisco Bombers) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Izayiah Chavez (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Robert Valdez (Punisher) TF 10-0

BAN – 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Thomas `Russ` Haas of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Oliver Pulliam of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
4th Place – Santiago Garcia of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Thomas `Russ` Haas (Frisco Bombers) over Oliver Pulliam (Frisco Bombers) Fall 1:21
3rd Place Match
Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Santiago Garcia (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) Dec 10-5

BAN – 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tristen Jewell of NB Elite
2nd Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Connor Surrette of RCW Wolfpack
1st Place Match
Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) over Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:17

BAN – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matthew Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Michael Hernandez of Hippo Wrestling Club

BAN – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keith Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Talon Wickerham of Hippo Wrestling Club

BAN – 75+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club

INT – 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sammy Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Texan Wrestling Club

INT – 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cooper Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Michael Scotello of NB Elite
4th Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling Club) Dec 16-11
3rd Place Match
Michael Scotello (NB Elite) over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 29-26

INT – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Xander Sweatt of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Fernando Garcia of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ethan Zachary of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Fernando Garcia (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 3:11
Xander Sweatt (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Fernando Garcia (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
Xander Sweatt (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

INT – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Maxwell Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
3rd Place – Tristan Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tanner Jewell of NB Elite
1st Place Match
Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) Dec 13-4
3rd Place Match
Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) over Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) TF 15-4

INT – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Steel Meyers of -Unattached
2nd Place – Blake Jones of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
3rd Place – David Ince of Battleground Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Blake Jones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over David Ince (Battleground Wrestling) TF 10-0
Steel Meyers (-Unattached) over Blake Jones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) Fall 1:35
Steel Meyers (-Unattached) over David Ince (Battleground Wrestling) TF 10-0

INT – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joseph Jeter of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
3rd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Joseph Jeter (Best Trained Wrestling) over Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) TF 11-0
Joseph Jeter (Best Trained Wrestling) over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) TF 4-15
Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) TF 13-2

INT – 87 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Alex Horton of NB Elite
3rd Place – Jaedyn Keesler of Vici Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jaedyn Keesler (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Alex Horton (NB Elite) TF 10-0
Alex Horton (NB Elite) over Jaedyn Keesler (Vici Wrestling Club) Fall 0:44

INT – 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Matthew Womack of Best Trained Wrestling

INT – 103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club

INT – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grant Bahnsen of Battleground Wrestling

NOV – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aydan Thomas of -Unattached
2nd Place – Saki Yoshikawa of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Kooper Good of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Aydan Thomas (-Unattached) over Saki Yoshikawa (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 12-0

NOV – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zyan Banks of Moya Wrestling
2nd Place – Ty Saulter of -Unattached
3rd Place – Gerardo Garcia of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Ty Saulter (-Unattached) over Gerardo Garcia (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Zyan Banks (Moya Wrestling) over Gerardo Garcia (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) Fall 0:17
Zyan Banks (Moya Wrestling) over Ty Saulter (-Unattached) Fall 1:30

NOV – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jackson Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Austin Letsche of Punisher
3rd Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tristan Rios of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Austin Letsche (Punisher) Fall 1:00
3rd Place Match
Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Tristan Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

NOV – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Milster of RCW Wolfpack
2nd Place – Jacob Salinas of Moya Wrestling
3rd Place – Sam Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) over Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) Dec 7-6
Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) over Jacob Salinas (Moya Wrestling) TF 16-5
Jacob Salinas (Moya Wrestling) over Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) Dec 7-5

NOV – 85 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
3rd Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) over Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 8-6
Nathanael Jesuroga (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) TF 2-12
Nathanael Jesuroga (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0

NOV – 90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joshua Walters of Katy Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Austin Horton of NB Elite
3rd Place – Jayden Jones of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Joshua Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Austin Horton (NB Elite) TF 10-0

NOV – 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
3rd Place – Rocco Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers
1st Place Match
Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) over Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) TF 10-0

NOV – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Angelo Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Karson Tompkins of Wrestling Factory
3rd Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Angelo Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) over Karson Tompkins (Wrestling Factory) TF 11-0
3rd Place Match
Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) FF

NOV – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Xander Speaks of Punisher
3rd Place – Lucas Law of Salado Storm
1st Place Match
Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) over Xander Speaks (Punisher) Fall 1:12

NOV – 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Samuel Lewis of 3 Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Javier Bautista of Tech-Fall Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Ibraheem Ahmed (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Javier Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) TF 10-0
Samuel Lewis (3 Style Wrestling) over Ibraheem Ahmed (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 1:53
Samuel Lewis (3 Style Wrestling) over Javier Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) Fall 1:50

SB/SG – 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Shawn Ryncarz of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – A.j. Marino of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brennan Verna of 3F Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
A.j. Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) TF 10-0
Shawn Ryncarz (RockStar Wrestling Club) over A.j. Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 14-6
Shawn Ryncarz (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alec Robeson of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jakob Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Santino Saunders of Mansfield Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 14-4
3rd Place Match
Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Santino Saunders (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 2:30

SB/SG – 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Zarek Hernandez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Luke Newton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Caden Brown of Frisco Bombers
1st Place Match
Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Caden Brown (Frisco Bombers) Dec 6-2

SB/SG – 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ruben R Calderon of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
3rd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling
1st Place Match
Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Ruben R Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) TF 16-4

SB/SG – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anthony Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Tyson Toler of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cole Bennett of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
4th Place – Levi Banks of Moya Wrestling
1st Place Match
Anthony Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) over Tyson Toler (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Cole Bennett (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over Levi Banks (Moya Wrestling) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John Richardson of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Caleb Mata of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Laborde of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
John Richardson (Frisco Bombers) over Jacob Laborde (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) over Jacob Laborde (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
John Richardson (Frisco Bombers) over Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 14-3

SB/SG – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Corey R Camden of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Chaz Smith of RCW Wolfpack
Round Robin Matches
Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Chaz Smith (RCW Wolfpack) TF 10-0
DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Chaz Smith (RCW Wolfpack) TF 10-0
Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) Dec 18-10

SB/SG – 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aaron Lofton of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Ohana Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) over Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) TF 11-0

SB/SG – 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julius Alfaro of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bryce Milster of RCW Wolfpack
3rd Place – Giovanni Rosamilia of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Julius Alfaro (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) Fall 1:52

1st Place Match
Giovanni Rosamilia (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Christopher Gowens (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 11-0

SB/SG – 144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julien Flores of Tech-Fall Wrestling
2nd Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling

SB/SG – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

SB/SG – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Branson Britten of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Xavier Rogers of Prosper HSWC
3rd Place – Jaxon Good of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
Round Robin Matches
Xavier Rogers (Prosper HSWC) over Jaxon Good (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) TF 10-0
Branson Britten (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Jaxon Good (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) TF 10-0
Branson Britten (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Xavier Rogers (Prosper HSWC) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 190 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ashton Boyd of Battleground Wrestling
2nd Place – Christopher Raymondo of Vici Wrestling Club

CD-Men – 88 Results
Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

CD-Men – 94 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Landon Brown of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Daniel Countryman of Plano Wildcat Wrestling

CD-Men – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dominic Chavez Jr. of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Parker Decker of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
3rd Place – Braxton Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Gabriel Gamez of NB Elite
1st Place Match
Dominic Chavez Jr. (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Parker Decker (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) TF 13-0
3rd Place Match
Braxton Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) over Gabriel Gamez (NB Elite) TF 18-7

CD-Men – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Preston Decker of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
2nd Place – Jackson Bourne of Frisco Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Noah Gochberg of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Christian Lopez of Paradigm Training Center
1st Place Match
Preston Decker (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over Jackson Bourne (Frisco Wrestling Club) FF
3rd Place Match
Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) over Christian Lopez (Paradigm Training Center) TF 13-2

CD-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaden Two Lance of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alex Maestas of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Fletcher Semones of Vici Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jesse Martinez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jaden Two Lance (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 11-6
3rd Place Match
Fletcher Semones (Vici Wrestling Club) over Jesse Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

CD-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Sloan of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Luke Garcia of RockStar Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Elias Oliver of Thunder Cat Wrestling Club.
4th Place – Jack Huerta of NB Elite
1st Place Match
Luke Sloan (3F Wrestling) over Luke Garcia (RockStar Wrestling Club) Dec 8-1
3rd Place Match
Elias Oliver (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club.) over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) Fall 2:04

CD-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Ernesto Martinez of Tech-Fall Wrestling
3rd Place – Gabe Martinez of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Adam Arredondo of Azle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) over Ernesto Martinez (Tech-Fall Wrestling) TF 12-2
3rd Place Match
Gabe Martinez (Best Trained Wrestling) over Adam Arredondo (Azle Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

CD-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elise Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Jaydn Heaton of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Noah Miller of Frisco Bombers
4th Place – Ian Sandoz of -Unattached
1st Place Match
Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jaydn Heaton (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Dec 8-2
3rd Place Match
Noah Miller (Frisco Bombers) over Ian Sandoz (-Unattached) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jose Zamora of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joshua Jimenez of Thunderbird
3rd Place – Spencer Buchholz of Ranger Wrestling Club
4th Place – Micah Olivarez-Wiginton of 3F Wrestling
1st Place Match
Jose Zamora (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Joshua Jimenez (Thunderbird) Dec 15-11
3rd Place Match
Spencer Buchholz (Ranger Wrestling Club) over Micah Olivarez-Wiginton (3F Wrestling) Fall 1:36

CD-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Manibog of KT 3 Style
2nd Place – Ralph Rucker of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Julian Delgado of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)
4th Place – Cody Mirander of Best Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) over Ralph Rucker (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Julian Delgado (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) over Cody Mirander (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 4:00

CD-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Darwin Hull of Ohana Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Christopher Salinas of Moya Wrestling
3rd Place – Nicholas Chasteen of Spartan Mat Club
4th Place – Zackary Good of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
1st Place Match
Darwin Hull (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Christopher Salinas (Moya Wrestling) Fall 1:09
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Chasteen (Spartan Mat Club) over Zackary Good (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tristan Tadeo of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alejandro Cavazos of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Gavin O`Brien of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
4th Place – William Villegas of Best Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
Tristan Tadeo (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Alejandro Cavazos (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 17-7
3rd Place Match
Gavin O`Brien (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over William Villegas (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 12-0

CD-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Manuel Elizondo of 3SW Academy
2nd Place – Jose Sanchez of -Unattached
3rd Place – Diego Escarcega of PD Tough Wrestling
4th Place – Latrell Lafond of 3 Style Wrestling
1st Place Match
Manuel Elizondo (3SW Academy) over Jose Sanchez (-Unattached) TF 21-11
3rd Place Match
Diego Escarcega (PD Tough Wrestling) over Latrell Lafond (3 Style Wrestling) Fall 4:58

CD-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Alvarez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Joel Valencia of Mission Arlington Wrestling
3rd Place – Nicolas Raymondo of Vici Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Joel Valencia (Mission Arlington Wrestling) over Nicolas Raymondo (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Nathan Alvarez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Joel Valencia (Mission Arlington Wrestling) TF 10-0
Nathan Alvarez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Nicolas Raymondo (Vici Wrestling Club) Fall 0:58

CD-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aidan Conner of Scots Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sean DelMonte of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Esteban Gallardo of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)
1st Place Match
Aidan Conner (Scots Wrestling Club) over Sean DelMonte (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Goodrich of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Eric Moya of Thunderbird
3rd Place – Braxton Kime of Frisco Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Eric Moya (Thunderbird) over Braxton Kime (Frisco Wrestling Club) Dec 8-0
Daniel Goodrich (Spartan Mat Club) over Braxton Kime (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:34
Daniel Goodrich (Spartan Mat Club) over Eric Moya (Thunderbird) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – George Marsh of NB Elite
2nd Place – Carlos Sanchez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
3rd Place – Timothy Nance of RockStar Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
George Marsh (NB Elite) over Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) Fall 1:05
George Marsh (NB Elite) over Timothy Nance (RockStar Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) over Timothy Nance (RockStar Wrestling Club) Dec 9-8

JR-Men – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

JR-Men – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Thomas Clarkson of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Darius Bryant of RockStar Wrestling Club
3rd Place – James Ayers of -Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Thomas Clarkson (3F Wrestling) over Darius Bryant (RockStar Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Darius Bryant (RockStar Wrestling Club) over James Ayers (-Unattached) Fall 1:27
Thomas Clarkson (3F Wrestling) over James Ayers (-Unattached) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Isaih Calderon of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
3rd Place – Jordan Haskins of -Unattached
4th Place – Harley Williamson of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Gregory Coapstick (Spartan Mat Club) over Isaih Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) Dec 11-9
3rd Place Match
Jordan Haskins (-Unattached) over Harley Williamson (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-2

JR-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kobe Nelms of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Isaiah Delgado of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Gabriel Gray of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
4th Place – Austin Hernandez of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Kobe Nelms (Takedown Elite) over Isaiah Delgado (Takedown Elite) FF
3rd Place Match
Gabriel Gray (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Austin Hernandez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-3

JR-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Skudlarczyk of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Xavier Torres of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Logan Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Nathaneal Rankin of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Jack Skudlarczyk (3F Wrestling) over Xavier Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Logan Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) over Nathaneal Rankin (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 21-20

JR-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blaine Martinez of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – James Mcclain of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Alonzo Herrera of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Daniel Leal of Apexx Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Blaine Martinez (RockStar Wrestling Club) over James Mcclain (Takedown Elite) FF
3rd Place Match
Alonzo Herrera (Best Trained Wrestling) over Daniel Leal (Apexx Wrestling Academy) TF 14-4

JR-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brice Clexton of KT 3 Style
2nd Place – Aaron Goldman of -Unattached
3rd Place – Andrew Douglas of Spartan Mat Club
4th Place – Sameer Musalli of NB Elite
1st Place Match
Brice Clexton (KT 3 Style) over Aaron Goldman (-Unattached) Dec 12-6
3rd Place Match
Andrew Douglas (Spartan Mat Club) over Sameer Musalli (NB Elite) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trent Dooley of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Conner Wilson of RockStar Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Steven Gamez of NB Elite
4th Place – Baylee Walker of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Trent Dooley (Best Trained Wrestling) over Conner Wilson (RockStar Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
3rd Place Match
Steven Gamez (NB Elite) over Baylee Walker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) Dec 19-12

JR-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Haddock of Southlake Carroll HSWC
2nd Place – Mathew Jewett of Tech-Fall Wrestling
3rd Place – Carlos Cuevas of Without Limits Wrestling Club
4th Place – Adolfo Almanza of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)
1st Place Match
Cameron Haddock (Southlake Carroll HSWC) over Mathew Jewett (Tech-Fall Wrestling) TF 13-2
3rd Place Match
Carlos Cuevas (Without Limits Wrestling Club) over Adolfo Almanza (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) Dec 13-10

JR-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – JuwanJuwan Robinson of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Kolton Alexander of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Dj Owcarz of Brazoria County Wrestling
4th Place – Dylan Ghoreishi of -Unattached
1st Place Match
JuwanJuwan Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) over Kolton Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-0
3rd Place Match
Dj Owcarz (Brazoria County Wrestling) over Dylan Ghoreishi (-Unattached) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Joseph Rodriguez of Thunder Cat Wrestling Club.
3rd Place – Adam Kilgore of RockStar Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kyle Kretzer of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Braeden Redlin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Joseph Rodriguez (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club.) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Adam Kilgore (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Kyle Kretzer (Vici Wrestling Club) Dec 10-7

JR-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zachary Grimes of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Clayton Jetton of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Simon Torres of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Zachary Grimes (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Brodey Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
3rd Place Match
Clayton Jetton (3F Wrestling) over Simon Torres (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 0:46

JR-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Collin Mccoy of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Seth Bell of Azle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Keaton Fanning of Spartan Mat Club
4th Place – Justin Villegas of Best Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
Collin Mccoy (Best Trained Wrestling) over Seth Bell (Azle Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
3rd Place Match
Keaton Fanning (Spartan Mat Club) over Justin Villegas (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 3:31

JR-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colin Lawler of Without Limits Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Guilermo Lopez of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Brandon Whetstone of Without Limits Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Guilermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) over Brandon Whetstone (Without Limits Wrestling Club) Fall 0:59
Colin Lawler (Without Limits Wrestling Club) over Guilermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:39
Colin Lawler (Without Limits Wrestling Club) over Brandon Whetstone (Without Limits Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nico Manzonelli of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Jonathan Kellogg of NB Elite
3rd Place – Tristan Baugher of Prosper HSWC
4th Place – Kevin Ixpanel of Buffalo Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Nico Manzonelli (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jonathan Kellogg (NB Elite) Dec 13-9
3rd Place Match
Tristan Baugher (Prosper HSWC) over Kevin Ixpanel (Buffalo Wrestling Club) Fall 2:04