News Ticker

2017 Texas Greco Championship Results

Photo Page is HERE

All photos will be uploaded after the event, 1st 3 places of the cadet and junior divisions qualify for Team Texas and a trip to Fargo

BAN – 45 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
2nd Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

BAN – 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Izayiah Chavez of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Frisco Bombers
1st Place Match
Izayiah Chavez (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) Dec 10-4
3rd Place Match
Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) over Zedek Brown Ton (Frisco Bombers) Dec 4-2

BAN – 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Thomas `Russ` Haas of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Oliver Pulliam of Frisco Bombers
4th Place – Santiago Garcia of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Thomas `Russ` Haas (Frisco Bombers) over Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) Fall 1:03
3rd Place Match
Oliver Pulliam (Frisco Bombers) over Santiago Garcia (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) Fall 3:42

BAN – 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tristen Jewell of NB Elite
2nd Place – Connor Surrette of RCW Wolfpack
3rd Place – Jace Saulter of -Unattached
1st Place Match
Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) over Connor Surrette (RCW Wolfpack) Fall 1:46

BAN – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Hernandez of Hippo Wrestling Club

BAN – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keith Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Talon Wickerham of Hippo Wrestling Club

BAN – 75+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club

INT – 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

INT – 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sammy Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Texan Wrestling Club

INT – 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cooper Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Michael Scotello of NB Elite
4th Place – Luca Rios of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling Club) over Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 12-4
3rd Place Match
Michael Scotello (NB Elite) over Luca Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) Fall 0:43

INT – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Xander Sweatt of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Fernando Garcia of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ethan Zachary of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Xander Sweatt (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Fernando Garcia (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

1st Place Match
Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) over Ava Milliner (-Unattached) Fall 0:22

INT – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Maxwell Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
2nd Place – Tanner Jewell of NB Elite
3rd Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Michael Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) over Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) Fall 0:35
3rd Place Match
Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

INT – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Steel Meyers of -Unattached
2nd Place – Blake Jones of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
3rd Place – David Ince of Battleground Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Steel Meyers (-Unattached) over Blake Jones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) Fall 1:40
Blake Jones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over David Ince (Battleground Wrestling) TF 10-0
Steel Meyers (-Unattached) over David Ince (Battleground Wrestling) Fall 0:08

INT – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
2nd Place – Joseph Jeter of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Joseph Jeter (Best Trained Wrestling) over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) TF 14-3
Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) over Joseph Jeter (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 10-8
Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) TF 17-6

INT – 87 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jaedyn Keesler of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Maurico Bryant of LCP Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jaedyn Keesler (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Jaedyn Keesler (Vici Wrestling Club) over Maurico Bryant (LCP Wrestling) Fall 1:17
Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Maurico Bryant (LCP Wrestling) Fall 2:47

INT – 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Mathew Womack of Best Trained Wrestling

INT – 103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club

INT – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grant Bahnsen of Battleground Wrestling

INT – 120+ Results
Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

NOV – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aydan Thomas of -Unattached
2nd Place – Saki Yoshikawa of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Kooper Good of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Aydan Thomas (-Unattached) over Saki Yoshikawa (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) Fall 0:20
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 12-0

NOV – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zyan Banks of Moya Wrestling
2nd Place – Ty Saulter of -Unattached
3rd Place – Joshua Thomas of RockStar Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Zyan Banks (Moya Wrestling) over Joshua Thomas (RockStar Wrestling Club) TF 13-2
Ty Saulter (-Unattached) over Joshua Thomas (RockStar Wrestling Club) Fall 1:39
Zyan Banks (Moya Wrestling) over Ty Saulter (-Unattached) Fall 0:15

NOV – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Letsche of Punisher
2nd Place – Jackson Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Caleb Money of Mansfield Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Caleb Money (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Dec 7-5
Austin Letsche (Punisher) over Caleb Money (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:14
Austin Letsche (Punisher) over Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 10-10

NOV – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Salinas of Moya Wrestling
2nd Place – Cody Rodriguez of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Dylan Milster of RCW Wolfpack
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Salinas (Moya Wrestling) over Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) Dec 11-6
Jacob Salinas (Moya Wrestling) over Cody Rodriguez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:47
Cody Rodriguez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) Fall 1:48

NOV – 85 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
4th Place – Seth Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Nathanael Jesuroga (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 12-0
3rd Place Match
Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) over Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling Club) TF 12-1

NOV – 90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joshua Walters of Katy Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Austin Horton of NB Elite
3rd Place – Jayden Jones of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Joshua Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Austin Horton (NB Elite) Fall 0:25

1st Place Match
Jayden Jones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Zachary Tedford (Punisher) Fall 0:56

NOV – 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Rocco Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
3rd Place – Ryland Woods of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Rocco Dellagatta (Frisco Bombers) over Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) Fall 1:38
Rocco Dellagatta (Frisco Bombers) over Ryland Woods (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 0:24
Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) over Ryland Woods (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 0:39

NOV – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Angelo Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Karson Tompkins of Wrestling Factory
3rd Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Angelo Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) over Karson Tompkins (Wrestling Factory) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) Fall 2:39

NOV – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Xander Speaks of Punisher
3rd Place – James Hall of Texan Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Xander Speaks (Punisher) over James Hall (Texan Wrestling Club) Fall 0:45
Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) over James Hall (Texan Wrestling Club) Fall 2:39
Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) over Xander Speaks (Punisher) TF 10-0

NOV – 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Samuel Lewis of 3 Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Javier Bautista of Tech-Fall Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Samuel Lewis (3 Style Wrestling) over Ibraheem Ahmed (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 0:59
Samuel Lewis (3 Style Wrestling) over Javier Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) TF 10-0
Ibraheem Ahmed (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Javier Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) FF

SB/SG – 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Shawn Ryncarz of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – A.j. Marino of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brennan Verna of 3F Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Shawn Ryncarz (RockStar Wrestling Club) over A.j. Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 5-5
A.j. Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) TF 14-4
Shawn Ryncarz (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) Fall 2:50

SB/SG – 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alec Robeson of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jakob Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Ethan Huerta of NB Elite
4th Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-1
3rd Place Match
Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) over Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:33

SB/SG – 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Nathan Mooney of NB Elite
3rd Place – Luke Newton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) over Nathan Mooney (NB Elite) TF 10-0
Nathan Mooney (NB Elite) over Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) Fall 0:23
Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) over Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

SB/SG – 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ruben R Calderon of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
3rd Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville HSWC
1st Place Match
Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Ruben R Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) Dec 6-3

SB/SG – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anthony Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Levi Banks of Moya Wrestling
3rd Place – Cole Bennett of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
4th Place – Christian Hill of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Anthony Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) over Levi Banks (Moya Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Cole Bennett (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over Christian Hill (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John Richardson of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Caleb Mata of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Michael Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers
1st Place Match
John Richardson (Frisco Bombers) over Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) Fall 3:32

SB/SG – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Corey R Camden of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of NB Elite
Round Robin Matches
DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) TF 14-3
Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) Fall 1:14
DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 12-0

SB/SG – 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aaron Lofton of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Ohana Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Wrestling Club) Fall 1:57
Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) over Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julius Alfaro of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bryce Milster of RCW Wolfpack
3rd Place – Giovanni Rosamilia of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Julius Alfaro (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) TF 10-0

1st Place Match
Giovanni Rosamilia (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Christopher Gowens (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) FF

SB/SG – 144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julien Flores of Tech-Fall Wrestling
2nd Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling

SB/SG – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

SB/SG – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Branson Britten of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Xavier Rogers of Prosper HSWC

SB/SG – 175 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ashton Boyd of Battleground Wrestling

SB/SG – 190 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Christopher Raymondo of Vici Wrestling Club

CD-Men – 88 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Countryman of Plano Wildcat Wrestling

CD-Men – 94 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Landon Brown of Spartan Mat Club

CD-Men – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dominic Chavez Jr. of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Braxton Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Trey Reed of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Dominic Chavez Jr. (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Braxton Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 11-1

CD-Men – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Gochberg of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Jackson Bourne of Frisco Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Christian Lopez of Paradigm Training Center
4th Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) over Jackson Bourne (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
3rd Place Match
Christian Lopez (Paradigm Training Center) over Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 10-7

CD-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaden Two Lance of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alex Maestas of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Jesse Martinez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jaden Two Lance (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Jesse Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) TF 14-0
Jaden Two Lance (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 6-5
Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) over Jesse Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) Fall 2:00

CD-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Garcia of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Luke Sloan of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Joe Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jagger Baird of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Luke Garcia (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Luke Sloan (3F Wrestling) TF 12-2
3rd Place Match
Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling Club) over Jagger Baird (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 18-17

CD-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Gabe Martinez of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Precious Essien of Frisco Bombers
4th Place – Amir Musalli of NB Elite
1st Place Match
Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) over Gabe Martinez (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Precious Essien (Frisco Bombers) over Amir Musalli (NB Elite) TF 14-4

CD-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elise Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Noah Miller of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Kayvon Hall of Vici Wrestling Club
4th Place – Colton Kern of Weatherford HSWC
1st Place Match
Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) over Noah Miller (Frisco Bombers) Dec 4-3
3rd Place Match
Kayvon Hall (Vici Wrestling Club) over Colton Kern (Weatherford HSWC) TF 18-6

CD-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joshua Jimenez of Thunderbird
2nd Place – Micah Olivarez-Wiginton of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Truman Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Micah Olivarez-Wiginton (3F Wrestling) over Truman Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) TF 14-3
Joshua Jimenez (Thunderbird) over Micah Olivarez-Wiginton (3F Wrestling) TF 12-1
Joshua Jimenez (Thunderbird) over Truman Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Manibog of KT 3 Style
2nd Place – Julian Delgado of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)
3rd Place – Cody Mirander of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Ralph Rucker of Best Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) over Julian Delgado (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) TF 16-6
3rd Place Match
Cody Mirander (Best Trained Wrestling) over Ralph Rucker (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Darwin Hull of Ohana Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Nicholas Chasteen of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Brandon Thomas of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
4th Place – River Samhan of Cypress Woods HSWC
1st Place Match
Darwin Hull (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Nicholas Chasteen (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:05
3rd Place Match
Brandon Thomas (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over River Samhan (Cypress Woods HSWC) Fall 2:27

CD-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tristan Tadeo of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Rex Stamatis of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

CD-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Manuel Elizondo of 3SW Academy
2nd Place – Diego Escarcega of PD Tough Wrestling
3rd Place – Jose Sanchez of -Unattached
4th Place – Latrell Lafond of 3 Style Wrestling
1st Place Match
Manuel Elizondo (3SW Academy) over Diego Escarcega (PD Tough Wrestling) Fall 0:40
3rd Place Match
Jose Sanchez (-Unattached) over Latrell Lafond (3 Style Wrestling) TF 14-4

CD-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Alvarez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Nicolas Raymondo of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joel Valencia of Ohana Wrestling Academy
Round Robin Matches
Nathan Alvarez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Nicolas Raymondo (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 16-4
Nathan Alvarez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Joel Valencia (Ohana Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:23
Nicolas Raymondo (Vici Wrestling Club) over Joel Valencia (Ohana Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:26

CD-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aidan Conner of Scots Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sean DelMonte of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper HSWC
Round Robin Matches
Sean DelMonte (Best Trained Wrestling) over Rylan Bonds (Prosper HSWC) TF 12-1
Aidan Conner (Scots Wrestling Club) over Sean DelMonte (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 0-11
Aidan Conner (Scots Wrestling Club) over Rylan Bonds (Prosper HSWC) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Goodrich of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Braxton Kime of Frisco Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Eric Moya of Thunderbird
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Goodrich (Spartan Mat Club) over Eric Moya (Thunderbird) Fall 1:55
Braxton Kime (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Eric Moya (Thunderbird) Fall 4:28
Daniel Goodrich (Spartan Mat Club) over Braxton Kime (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:35

CD-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – George Marsh of NB Elite
2nd Place – Carlos Sanchez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
3rd Place – Marshall Hodges of RockStar Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
George Marsh (NB Elite) over Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) Fall 1:02

1st Place Match
Marshall Hodges (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Timothy Nance (RockStar Wrestling Club) Dec 11-10

JR-Men – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Parker Decker of Mile High Wrestling Club TX

JR-Men – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Preston Decker of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
2nd Place – Thomas Clarkson of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Darius Bryant of RockStar Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Preston Decker (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over Darius Bryant (RockStar Wrestling Club) Fall 0:47
Thomas Clarkson (3F Wrestling) over Darius Bryant (RockStar Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Preston Decker (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over Thomas Clarkson (3F Wrestling) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Jordan Haskins of -Unattached
3rd Place – Isaih Calderon of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
4th Place – Robert Caillet of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
1st Place Match
Gregory Coapstick (Spartan Mat Club) over Jordan Haskins (-Unattached) TF 16-5
3rd Place Match
Isaih Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) over Robert Caillet (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) Fall 2:00

JR-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaiah Delgado of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Austin Hernandez of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Kobe Nelms of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Mack Beggs of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Isaiah Delgado (Takedown Elite) over Austin Hernandez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Kobe Nelms (Takedown Elite) over Mack Beggs (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Skudlarczyk of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Logan Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Xavier Torres of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nathaneal Rankin of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Jack Skudlarczyk (3F Wrestling) over Logan Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 13-1
3rd Place Match
Xavier Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Nathaneal Rankin (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-2

JR-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blaine Martinez of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – James Mcclain of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Adam Maestas of Spartan Mat Club
4th Place – Andrei Steinjann of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Blaine Martinez (RockStar Wrestling Club) over James Mcclain (Takedown Elite) TF 11-0
3rd Place Match
Adam Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) over Andrei Steinjann (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 2-1

JR-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brice Clexton of KT 3 Style
2nd Place – Sameer Musalli of NB Elite
3rd Place – Aaron Goldman of -Unattached
4th Place – Mason Kruljac of Without Limits Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Brice Clexton (KT 3 Style) over Sameer Musalli (NB Elite) Dec 3-3
3rd Place Match
Aaron Goldman (-Unattached) over Mason Kruljac (Without Limits Wrestling Club) TF 13-2

JR-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Two Lance of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trent Dooley of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Conner Wilson of RockStar Wrestling Club
4th Place – Baylee Walker of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Eric Two Lance (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Trent Dooley (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 10-3
3rd Place Match
Conner Wilson (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Baylee Walker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

JR-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Haddock of Southlake Carroll HSWC
2nd Place – Carlos Cuevas of Without Limits Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Camden Fontenot of Vici Wrestling Club
4th Place – Christian Hernandez of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
Cameron Haddock (Southlake Carroll HSWC) over Carlos Cuevas (Without Limits Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
3rd Place Match
Camden Fontenot (Vici Wrestling Club) over Christian Hernandez (Takedown Elite) TF 11-1

JR-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kolton Alexander of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – John White of 3 Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Dj Owcarz of Brazoria County Wrestling
4th Place – Dylan Ghoreishi of -Unattached
1st Place Match
Kolton Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) over John White (3 Style Wrestling) Dec 12-6
3rd Place Match
Dj Owcarz (Brazoria County Wrestling) over Dylan Ghoreishi (-Unattached) Dec 15-11

JR-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Dillon Thomas of RockStar Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Adam Kilgore of RockStar Wrestling Club
4th Place – Joseph Rodriguez of Thunder Cat Wrestling Club.
1st Place Match
Braeden Redlin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Dillon Thomas (RockStar Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
3rd Place Match
Adam Kilgore (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Joseph Rodriguez (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club.) TF 19-8

JR-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zachary Grimes of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cade Duval of Southlake Carroll HSWC
3rd Place – Kimball Christensen of Buffalo Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Zachary Grimes (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Cade Duval (Southlake Carroll HSWC) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Kimball Christensen (Buffalo Wrestling Club) over Brodey Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) Fall 1:54

JR-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Collin Mccoy of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Jake Johnson of Southlake Carroll HSWC
3rd Place – Keaton Fanning of Spartan Mat Club
4th Place – Ty Meara of -Unattached
1st Place Match
Collin Mccoy (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jake Johnson (Southlake Carroll HSWC) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Keaton Fanning (Spartan Mat Club) over Ty Meara (-Unattached) Dec 8-2

JR-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colin Lawler of Without Limits Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Guilermo Lopez of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Trujillo Elijah of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Guilermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) over Trujillo Elijah (Hippo Wrestling Club) TF 14-1
Colin Lawler (Without Limits Wrestling Club) over Guilermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:49
Colin Lawler (Without Limits Wrestling Club) over Trujillo Elijah (Hippo Wrestling Club) Fall 0:11

JR-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Collin Riley of NB Elite
2nd Place – Tristan Baugher of Prosper HSWC
3rd Place – Jonathan Kellogg of NB Elite
Round Robin Matches
Tristan Baugher (Prosper HSWC) over Collin Riley (NB Elite) Dec 2-1
Collin Riley (NB Elite) over Jonathan Kellogg (NB Elite) TF 10-0
Jonathan Kellogg (NB Elite) over Tristan Baugher (Prosper HSWC) Dec 4-1