News Ticker

Boys Cadet and Junior Greco Team Texas Dual Qualifier

One will notice different results in some weight classes,  some are missing the Freestyle only wrestlers some are not.  Same as the Freestyle the top placers here qualify for the Team Texas Dual Team.

Spartan Mat Club takes the top spot here followed by NB Elite, and Rockstar

Team Classification Points
1. Spartan Mat Club 154.0
2. NB Elite 104.0
3. RockStar Wrestling Club 84.0
4. 3F Wrestling 63.0

SB/SG – 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – A.j. Marino of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Caleb Money of Mansfield Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joseph Reyes of Moya Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
A.j. Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Caleb Money (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
A.j. Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Joseph Reyes (Moya Wrestling) TF 10-0
Caleb Money (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Joseph Reyes (Moya Wrestling) Fall 1:14

SB/SG – 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jakob Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ethan Huerta of NB Elite
3rd Place – Joshua Salais of Frisco Bombers
Round Robin Matches
Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) TF 10-0
Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Joshua Salais (Frisco Bombers) TF 12-0
Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) over Joshua Salais (Frisco Bombers) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joel Jesuroga of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nathan Mooney of NB Elite
3rd Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Joel Jesuroga (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Nathan Mooney (NB Elite) Fall 0:42

SB/SG – 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anthony Ferrari of Texas Best Trained Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ruben R Calderon of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
3rd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Ruben R Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) over Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling) TF 15-4
Anthony Ferrari (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrestling Club) over Ruben R Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) Fall 2:00
Anthony Ferrari (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrestling Club) over Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Mata of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Antonio Mendoza of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Levi Banks of Moya Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Antonio Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Levi Banks (Moya Wrestling) TF 10-0
Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) over Antonio Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Fall 1:27
Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) over Levi Banks (Moya Wrestling) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Corey R Camden of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – John Richardson of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Michael Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers
Round Robin Matches
Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Michael Dellagatta (Frisco Bombers) Dec 12-3
John Richardson (Frisco Bombers) over Michael Dellagatta (Frisco Bombers) Dec 7-4
Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over John Richardson (Frisco Bombers) Dec 13-7

SB/SG – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of NB Elite
3rd Place – Michael Daichman of -Unattached
Round Robin Matches
DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Michael Daichman (-Unattached) Fall 0:51
Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) over Michael Daichman (-Unattached) Fall 0:59
DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) Fall 1:31

SB/SG – 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aaron Lofton of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici Wrestling Club

SB/SG – 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julius Alfaro of RockStar Wrestling Club

SB/SG – 144 Results
Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

SB/SG – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Noah Cairns of NB Elite

SB/SG – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Branson Britten of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club

SB/SG – 175 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ashton Boyd of Battleground Wrestling

SB/SG – 190 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Branson Britten of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Christopher Raymondo of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ashton Boyd of Battleground Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Christopher Raymondo (Vici Wrestling Club) over Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) FF
Branson Britten (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Christopher Raymondo (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
Branson Britten (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) FF

CD-Men – 88 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Countryman of Plano Wildcat Wrestling

CD-Men – 94 Results
Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

CD-Men – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braxton Brown of Texas Best Trained Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Gabriel Gamez of NB Elite
1st Place Match
Braxton Brown (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrestling Club) over Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 13-1

CD-Men – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Gochberg of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Christian Lopez of Paradigm Training Center
3rd Place – Alex Maestas of Spartan Mat Club
4th Place – Trey Reed of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) over Christian Lopez (Paradigm Training Center) TF 11-0
3rd Place Match
Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) over Trey Reed (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:25

CD-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaden Two Lance of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matthew Jackson of Central High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Jack Huerta of NB Elite
4th Place – Christian Fuentes of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Jaden Two Lance (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Matthew Jackson (Central High School Wrestling) FF
3rd Place Match
Jack Huerta (NB Elite) over Christian Fuentes (Spartan Mat Club) FF

CD-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Sloan of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Samuel McCoy of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Amir Musalli of NB Elite
Round Robin Matches
Samuel McCoy (Best Trained Wrestling) over Amir Musalli (NB Elite) TF 15-5
Luke Sloan (3F Wrestling) over Samuel McCoy (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 0-10
Luke Sloan (3F Wrestling) over Amir Musalli (NB Elite) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Precious Essien of Frisco Texas Jacks
2nd Place – Liam Bird of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
3rd Place – Colton Kern of Weatherford High School Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Precious Essien (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Liam Bird (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) Fall 0:46
Precious Essien (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Colton Kern (Weatherford High School Wrestling) TF 12-0
Liam Bird (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over Colton Kern (Weatherford High School Wrestling) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Thomas Haneisen of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
3rd Place – James Watkins of Frisco Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) over Thomas Haneisen (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joshua Jimenez of -Unattached
2nd Place – Nathan Aguayo of -Unattached
3rd Place – Moses Torres of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
4th Place – Alexander Jacobs of Paradigm Training Center
1st Place Match
Joshua Jimenez (-Unattached) over Nathan Aguayo (-Unattached) Dec 10-3
3rd Place Match
Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Alexander Jacobs (Paradigm Training Center) TF 12-2

CD-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Manibog of KT 3 Style
2nd Place – Jack Biggs of Keller Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Julian Delgado of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)
4th Place – Jack Miller of Wolverine Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) over Jack Biggs (Keller Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Julian Delgado (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) over Jack Miller (Wolverine Wrestling Club) Fall 3:32

CD-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Darwin Hull of Ohana Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Paul Koomey of Frisco Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tristan Tadeo of RockStar Wrestling Club
4th Place – Luke Elliott of Frisco Texas Jacks
1st Place Match
Darwin Hull (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Paul Koomey (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:32
3rd Place Match
Tristan Tadeo (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Luke Elliott (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 0:53

CD-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gerardo Lopez of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

CD-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nicolas Raymondo of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jose Botello of Frisco Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Grant McMillin of Frisco Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Nicolas Raymondo (Vici Wrestling Club) over Grant McMillin (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 2:59
Nicolas Raymondo (Vici Wrestling Club) over Jose Botello (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 1:24
Jose Botello (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Grant McMillin (Frisco Wrestling Club) WD

CD-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colby Hopkins of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
2nd Place – Maxwell Soto of RockStar Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kurt Lenz of Frisco Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Maxwell Soto (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Kurt Lenz (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 1:31
Colby Hopkins (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) over Kurt Lenz (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:47
Colby Hopkins (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) over Maxwell Soto (RockStar Wrestling Club) Dec 9-8

CD-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aidan Conner of Scots Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Daniel Goodrich of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Sean DelMonte of Best Trained Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Aidan Conner (Scots Wrestling Club) over Sean DelMonte (Best Trained Wrestling) DQ
Daniel Goodrich (Spartan Mat Club) over Sean DelMonte (Best Trained Wrestling) DQ
Aidan Conner (Scots Wrestling Club) over Daniel Goodrich (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-0

CD-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Moya of -Unattached

CD-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joseph Felts of Arlington Heights High School Wrestling
2nd Place – George Marsh of NB Elite
3rd Place – Timothy Nance of RockStar Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Timothy Nance (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Joseph Felts (Arlington Heights High School Wrestling) Fall 1:21
Joseph Felts (Arlington Heights High School Wrestling) over George Marsh (NB Elite) Fall 0:54
George Marsh (NB Elite) over Timothy Nance (RockStar Wrestling Club) Fall 2:43

JR-Men – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Samir Rahman of Plano Pack Wrestling

JR-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Arion Yu of Frisco Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Robert Caillet of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
3rd Place – Abram Gonzalez of Lion`s Den Wrestling Club
4th Place – Thomas Clarkson of 3F Wrestling
1st Place Match
Arion Yu (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Robert Caillet (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) Dec 11-8
3rd Place Match
Abram Gonzalez (Lion`s Den Wrestling Club) over Thomas Clarkson (3F Wrestling) Dec 11-4

JR-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathaneal Rankin of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Jordan Haskins of -Unattached
3rd Place – Yahya Maqavi of NB Elite
4th Place – Noah Jacobs of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Nathaneal Rankin (Spartan Mat Club) over Jordan Haskins (-Unattached) TF 12-2
3rd Place Match
Yahya Maqavi (NB Elite) over Noah Jacobs (Spartan Mat Club) TF 20-9

JR-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tatsuro Iwase of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Logan Brown of Texas Best Trained Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Andrei Steinjann of Spartan Mat Club
4th Place – Tyler Barker of 3F Wrestling
1st Place Match
Tatsuro Iwase (Spartan Mat Club) over Logan Brown (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrestling Club) FF
3rd Place Match
Andrei Steinjann (Spartan Mat Club) over Tyler Barker (3F Wrestling) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blaine Martinez of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matt Pezoa of Lion`s Den Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Timothy Johnson-Thompson of Vici Wrestling Club
4th Place – Isaiah Lewis of Weatherford High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Blaine Martinez (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Matt Pezoa (Lion`s Den Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
3rd Place Match
Timothy Johnson-Thompson (Vici Wrestling Club) over Isaiah Lewis (Weatherford High School Wrestling) Fall 0:19

JR-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sameer Musalli of NB Elite
2nd Place – Raymond Brown of NB Elite
3rd Place – Mason Kruljac of Without Limits Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jordan Johnson of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Sameer Musalli (NB Elite) over Raymond Brown (NB Elite) Dec 7-2
3rd Place Match
Mason Kruljac (Without Limits Wrestling Club) over Jordan Johnson (Spartan Mat Club) FF

JR-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Baylee Walker of Klein High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Emanuel Ventura of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Cesar Villanueva of Lion`s Den Wrestling Club
4th Place – Bryson Munroe of Plano Pack Wrestling
1st Place Match
Baylee Walker (Klein High School Wrestling) over Emanuel Ventura (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:32
3rd Place Match
Cesar Villanueva (Lion`s Den Wrestling Club) over Bryson Munroe (Plano Pack Wrestling) FF

JR-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Haddock of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Schon Ausman of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Jon Schoen of Frisco Texas Jacks
4th Place – Alfredo Benavidez of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Cameron Haddock (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) over Schon Ausman (Spartan Mat Club) TF 15-4
3rd Place Match
Jon Schoen (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Alfredo Benavidez (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John White of 3 Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Joseph Rodriguez of Thunder Cat Wrestling Club.
3rd Place – Abednigo Sagomba of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Morgan Mathis of Warriors Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
John White (3 Style Wrestling) over Joseph Rodriguez (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club.) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Abednigo Sagomba (Best Trained Wrestling) over Morgan Mathis (Warriors Wrestling Club) TF 14-2

JR-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Kolton Alexander of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Malik Devon Williams of Lamare High School Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Braeden Redlin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Malik Devon Williams (Lamare High School Wrestling) FF
Kolton Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) over Malik Devon Williams (Lamare High School Wrestling) FF
Braeden Redlin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Kolton Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:05

JR-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zachary Grimes of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
2nd Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Clayton Jetton of Dripping Springs High School Wrestling
4th Place – Michael Dodgen of KT 3 Style
1st Place Match
Zachary Grimes (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over Brodey Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) Fall 0:37
3rd Place Match
Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs High School Wrestling) over Michael Dodgen (KT 3 Style) Fall 0:43

JR-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Collin McCoy of McKinney High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Keaton Fanning of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Guilermo Lopez of Spartan Mat Club
4th Place – Jake Johnson of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Collin McCoy (McKinney High School Wrestling) over Keaton Fanning (Spartan Mat Club) TF 14-4
3rd Place Match
Guilermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) over Jake Johnson (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) Dec 19-12

JR-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Barnes of KT 3 Style
2nd Place – Jeremy Hanes of -Unattached
3rd Place – Bryson Foust of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jeremy Hanes (-Unattached) over Bryson Foust (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) WD
Cameron Barnes (KT 3 Style) over Jeremy Hanes (-Unattached) TF 12-0
Cameron Barnes (KT 3 Style) over Bryson Foust (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) WD

JR-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Collin Riley of NB Elite
2nd Place – Jonathan Kellogg of NB Elite
3rd Place – Tristan Baugher of Prosper High School Wrestling
4th Place – Seth McFarland of Warriors Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Collin Riley (NB Elite) over Jonathan Kellogg (NB Elite) Dec 11-4
3rd Place Match
Tristan Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Seth McFarland (Warriors Wrestling Club) FF