News Ticker

Boys State Finalists – 5A and 6A

PHOTOS

Here are the 6A boys finalists:

Weight Region – Place Rank Name School Grade
106 4-1 1 Jordan Strmiska Austin Lake Travis SO
106 1-2 3 Luke Garcia Arlington Martin FR
`
113 1-1 1 Isaiah Delgado El Paso Eastwood JR
113 4-1 5 Christian Moreno Austin Bowie JR
120 2-1 2 Alonzo Herrera Allen SR
120 1-1 3 James McClain-Green El Paso Franklin SO
126 4-1 1 Jack Skudlarczyk Austin Westlake SR
126 2-1 2 Logan Brown Allen JR
132 1-1 1 Blaine Martinez Keller Central SR
132 2-1 5 Alfredo Benavidez Euless Trinity SR
138 3-1 1 Daniel Manibog Katy SO
138 2-2 4 Bataa Douglas Lewisville Flower Mound SR
145 1-1 1 Taylor Parks Arlington Bowie SR
145 1-2 4 Cameron Haddock Southlake Carroll JR
152 2-1 1 Juwan Robinson Allen JR
152 1-1 3 Sam Mora Amarillo Tascosa SO
160 2-1 1 AJ Ferrari Allen FR
160 4-1 3 Adam Wachnin Austin Vandegrift SR
170 2-1 1 Braedan Redlin Allen JR
170 4-1 2 Anderson Salisbury Austin Westlake SR
182 2-1 1 Evan Hackett Allen SR
182 1-1 2 Noah Vasquez El Paso Eastwood SR
195 2-1 1 Mark Inglehart Allen SR
195 1-1 2 Collin McCoy McKinney Boyd SR
220 3-1 2 Cameron Barnes Katy SR
220 2-1 4 Justin Villegas Allen SR
285 2-1 1 Nico Manzonelli Allen SR
285 2-2 6 Desmon Williams Rockwall-Heath JR

5A

Weight Region – Place Rank Name School Grade
106 1-1 1  Johnathon  Ortegon Canyon Randall SO
106 2-1 2 Tyler Brennan Frisco SO
113 2-1 1 Greogory Coapstick Frisco Centennial SR
113 1-2 4 Javier Vasquez Vernon JR
120 2-1 2 Heath Roth Argyle FR
120 1-1 4 Bryan Pena Lubbock SR
126 1-1 1 Xavier Torres Canyon Randall JR
126 3-1 3  Patrick Heidelberg Carrollton Creekview SR
132 2-1 3 Johnathon Green Frisco Liberty JR
132 2-2 8 Mike Kumlien Northwest JR
138 1-1 1 Jacob Gibbs Bushland SR
138 2-1 3 Carter Dorsett Ft Worth Boswell SR
145 1-1 1 Christian Hernandez El Paso Bel Air JR
145 3-1 6 Larenzo Mays Humble SR
152 2-1 1 Jordan Robison Frisco Liberty SR
152 1-1 2 Zach Garza Dumas SR
160 3-1 2 Harley Coons College Station SR
160 1-1 3 Israel Herrera Hereford SR
170 4-1 1 Dylan Rowling Leander Rouse SR
170 2-1 3 Dillon Thomas FT Worth Chisholm Trail SR
182 2-1 1 Jay Gonzalez FT Worth Chisholm Trail SR
182 1-1 7 Larson Hanks Vernon SR
195 3-1 1 Aidan Connor Dallas Highland Park SO
195 1-1 3 Joshua Molinar El Paso Eastlake JR
220 2-1 1 Noah Sims Frisco Centennial SR
220 2-3 8 Blaine Rowe Frisco Liberty SR
285 2-1 1 Brian Andrews Grapevine SR
285 1-1 2 Peyton Stafford Amarillo SR

Team Scores