News Ticker

State Qualifiers – 5A Girls

Previous: 5A Boys

Here is a complete list of 5A girls qualifiers and alternates, listed by region and regional place.  Fifth place finishers are alternates and will be substituted for any wrestler that can not compete – no substitutions can be made after weigh-ins – meaning that if a competitor weighs and and fails to make weight, there will not be a substitution.  Rankings shown are rankings prior to the regional tournaments.  PLEASE NOTE: We listed State Qualification placements, which can be different than the actual regional tournament results – in cases of a wrestle-back, the 4th and 5th positions are reversed if the 5th place finisher won the match.

Weight Region – Place Rank Name School Grade
95 1-1 2 Tiffany Gandara El Paso Parkland SR
95 1-2 9 Ivy Gomez Amarillo Caprock JR
95 1-3 3 Melissa De Los Santos El Paso Irvin SO
95 1-4 19 Sarah Martinez El Paso Hanks FR
95 1-5 11 Kaylee Romo El Paso Burges JR
95 2-1 1 Charlie Hamer Lewisville The Colony SR
95 2-2 5 Jaclyn McNichols Saginaw JR
95 2-3 14 Chrsytal Raine Frisco Liberty SO
95 2-4 16 Jennifer Rodriquez Dallas Adamson SO
95 2-5 NR Kimberly Jaramillo Dallas Samuell JR
95 3-1 4 Valerie Carreon Richmond Foster SO
95 3-2 NR Briana Galindo Carrollton Creekview SR
95 3-3 NR Lilly Musselman Lucas Lovejoy SO
95 3-4 13 Ashley Martinez Houston Northside SR
95 3-5 11 Alyssa Garza Willis SO
95 4-1 6 Kassidy Ramirez Rio Grande City SR
95 4-2 7 Jaedyn Garcia Victoria West SR
95 4-3 8 Isabella Llamas Austin Lanier Jr
95 4-4 17 Makenna Mabon Austin McCallum JR
95 4-5 NR Joe Vasquez Corpus Christi King FR
102 1-1 1 Shania Vilalba El Paso Hanks SR
102 1-2 2 Angelica Carillo Hereford SR
102 1-3 18 Adrianna Ornelas Canyon Randall SO
102 1-4 13 Valerie Gutierrez Amarillo Caprock JR
102 1-5 NR Selene Avila El Paso Austin JR
102 2-1 7 Jacqueline Bunyavong Ft Worth Carter-Riverside SR
102 2-2 10 Triniti Smith Azle SO
102 2-3 NR Kiyle Delgado Northwest Eaton JR
102 2-4 NR Ashley Torres Ft Worth Chisholm Trail 0
102 2-5 12 Cindy Rodriguez North Dallas SO
102 3-1 3 Gissel Avellaneda Houston Northside SR
102 3-2 19 Lex Harris Humble Kingwood Park SR
102 3-3 NR Rachel Drake New Waverly SO
102 3-4 NR Janauya Butler Carrollton Creekview JR
102 3-5 NR Timaris Williams Lancaster 0
102 4-1 9 Hadesther Quezada Corpus Christi Miller JR
102 4-2 8 Elexis Kalar Austin Johnson SO
102 4-3 20 Esmeralda Meza Donna North SO
102 4-4 4 Jaylyn Trevino Rio Grande City Grulla SO
102 4-5 16 Adriana Boortz Austin McCallum SR
110 1-1 NR Angelica Garcia Amarillo SR
110 1-2 8 Jennifer Limas El Paso Del Valle SR
110 1-3 NR Desiree Murillo Amarillo Caprock JR
110 1-4 4 Cassidy Chacon El Paso Hanks SO
110 1-5 9 Leslie Ojeda El Paso Parkland SR
110 2-1 1 Alexis Hanna Azle Jr
110 2-2 5 Sarai Cisneros Lewisville The Colony JR
110 2-3 15 Madison Brown Northwest Jr
110 2-4 NR Marixie Rivera Frisco Reedy SO
110 2-5 NR Cece Adams Prosper FR
110 3-1 NR Gabriela Ajuinada Carrollton Turner SO
110 3-2 10 Tiffany Cherry Willis JR
110 3-3 2 Marisol Romo Richmond Foster SO
110 3-4 3 Rita Perez Rosenberg Lamar Cons JR
110 3-5 NR Yessica Rodriguez Carrollton Creekview SO
110 4-1 13 Kehaulani Babich Corpus Christi Carroll SR
110 4-2 6 Jasmine Perez Rio Grande City Grulla SR
110 4-3 NR Jasmine Riveria Corpus Christi King SR
110 4-4 7 Aime Velasquez Donna SO
110 4-5 19 Rhoman Cueva Corpus Christi Moody SO
119 1-1 2 Isabelle Gonzalez El Paso Hanks SO
119 1-2 1 Madison Seales Canyon Randall SR
119 1-3 13 Andrea Bojoquez El Paso Parkland SR
119 1-4 NR Bree Quinonez El Paso Burges JR
119 1-5 NR Cynthia Sanchez Hereford SO
119 2-1 5 Martha Moore Frisco Liberty JR
119 2-2 16 Mattison Parker Northwest Eaton SO
119 2-3 10 Teaira Hartfield Arlington Seguin JR
119 2-4 7 Cristiana Williams Prosper JR
119 2-5 NR Elizabeth Macias Dallas Adamson JR
119 3-1 3 Hanna Roberts Waller SO
119 3-2 8 Alexandria Melendrez Houston Northside FR
119 3-3 NR Kira Pomykal College Station JR
119 3-4 11 Amanda Squyres Humble Kingwood Park JR
119 3-5 NR Vargas Anna Willis FR
119 4-1 12 Mikayla Dockweiler Corpus Christi King JR
119 4-2 4 Lizbette Lara Rio Grande City JR
119 4-3 NR Jolea Cortez Corpus Christi Carroll JR
119 4-4 19 Carolyn Villarreal Rio Grande City Grulla SO
119 4-5 NR Mea Mohler Leander Glenn FR
128 1-1 10 Skye Bravo Canyon Randall SO
128 1-2 NR Precious Cadena Fabens JR
128 1-3 6 Angelina Baltazar El Paso Hanks Fr
128 1-4 18 Alize Bautista Amarillo Palo Duro SR
128 1-5 NR Deborah Chavez El Paso Jefferson JR
128 2-1 1 Hali Davis Azle SR
128 2-2 2 Logan Mize Frisco Liberty SR
128 2-3 15 Sydney Dawson Ft Worth Chisholm Trail JR
128 2-4 5 Alyssa Hall Prosper SR
128 2-5 NR Ana Gomez Dallas Adamson SR
128 3-1 3 Bridgette Duty Needville SR
128 3-2 12 Teya Villalpando Bryan SR
128 3-3 NR Juliana Barron Waller SO
128 3-4 16 Chantranise Lane Humble JR
128 3-5 20 Melody Gutierrez Houston Northside SO
128 4-1 8 Kaela Gonzalez Corpus Christi Carroll SR
128 4-2 NR Lillian Lutin SA Brooks Acd Sci & Eng SR
128 4-3 4 Alex Eliase Leander Rouse JR
128 4-4 NR Jacqueline Ghent CC Veterans Memorial SO
128 4-5 7 Alexandria Espinoza Rio Grande City SR
138 1-1 1 Adrienne Holguin El Paso Hanks SR
138 1-2 2 Taegn Denning Canyon Randall SR
138 1-3 9 Uwimana Emelyne Amarillo Caprock SR
138 1-4 12 Bonnie Lopez Amarillo River Road SO
138 1-5 NR Jaqueline Jacquez El Paso Bel Air JR
138 2-1 3 Astrid Silva Frisco Heritage SR
138 2-2 4 Miranda Tyler Frisco Liberty SR
138 2-3 14 Zoe Oliver Northwest Eaton JR
138 2-4 NR Karina Martinez Dallas Kimball SR
138 2-5 11 Aarin Scott Ft Worth Chisholm Trail JR
138 3-1 5 Danielle Walker Waller JR
138 3-2 20 Makayla Watson Melissa JR
138 3-3 NR Alyssa Murillo Willis SO
138 3-4 7 Journi Goodman Richmond Foster SO
138 3-5 18 Deontra Robertson Lancaster JR
138 4-1 8 Isabella Hill CC Veterans Memorial FR
138 4-2 16 Eileen Webb Victoria West FR
138 4-3 NR Maya Shimizu Austin McCallum SR
138 4-4 15 Mia Padilla Sharyland Pioneer FR
138 4-5 19 Sarah Rearick Leander Rouse SR
148 1-1 6 Jaydn Sayre-Adona El Paso Hanks JR
148 1-2 7 Nancy Godinez Amarillo Caprock JSR
148 1-3 9 Jade Larsen Canyon Randall JR
148 1-4 8 Lizbeth Rivas El Paso SR
148 1-5 18 Valerie Gaytan El Paso Bel Air SO
148 2-1 3 Kierra Williams Frisco JR
148 2-2 2 Lauren Dale Azle SR
148 2-3 17 Sierra Condon Ft Worth Chisholm Trail 0
148 2-4 14 Destiny Miles Dallas Kimball FR
148 2-5 16 Karestin Andrews Grapevine SO
148 3-1 5 Za` Maia Marshall College Station A&M Cons SR
148 3-2 4 Skylar Brock Huntsville SR
148 3-3 20 Makia English Bryan FR
148 3-4 15 Tren’Kell Reeves Houston Northside SO
148 3-5 NR Galataya Guerra College Station SO
148 4-1 12 Anessa Vega CC Veterans Memorial JR
148 4-2 1 Adelyhda Perez Uvalde SO
148 4-3 10 Amirica Luckie Austin McCallum FR
148 4-4 NR Kenya Coleman San Antonio Highlands SO
148 4-5 NR Lisaannette Calderon Sharyland Pioneer FR
165 1-1 1 Gianna Morales El Paso Hanks SR
165 1-2 2 Paula Orosco Amarillo Palo Duro SR
165 1-3 7 Gesika Silva Amarillo Caprock JR
165 1-4 8 Kimberley Vargas El Paso Chapin SR
165 1-5 18 Megan Nobles Bushland SR
165 2-1 5 Andrena Carter Northwest JR
165 2-2 16 Mia Zavala Dallas Sunset SR
165 2-3 NR Brianna Tyrrell Saginaw SR
165 2-4 NR Genesis Simpson Dallas Kimball SR
165 2-5 NR Denise Rodriguez Ft Worth Chisholm Trail 0
165 3-1 4 Kiya Jones Huntsville So
165 3-2 NR Vanessa Castillo Carrollton Creekview JR
165 3-3 19 Elizabeth Geigley Waller SR
165 3-4 3 Mekala Haynes Houston Kashmere FR
165 3-5 NR Kimberly Lara Houston Northside JR
165 4-1 9 Elizabeth Salinas CC Veterans Memorial SR
165 4-2 NR Brittany Alva Corpus Christi Ray SR
165 4-3 10 Jythssel Mascorro Rio Grande City SR
165 4-4 NR Mitzie Hurtado Corpus Christi Carroll JR
165 4-5 17 Faith Eledge Cedar Park SR
185 1-1 6 Lily Mills Canyon Randall SO
185 1-2 3 Ashley Carrillo Amarillo Palo Duro JR
185 1-3 8 Valeria Cruz El Paso Eastlake SR
185 1-4 NR Frida Beltran El Paso Andress SO
185 1-5 17 Brenda Lara El Paso Jefferson SR
185 2-1 5 Kyra Austin Frisco Liberty SR
185 2-2 12 Asanta Doe Northwest Eaton JR
185 2-3 NR Marisa Demattia Frisco Wakeland SR
185 2-4 13 Keila Solozano Dallas Kimball SO
185 2-5 NR Anevay Chacchia Frisco Heritage SR
185 3-1 1 Nkechinyere Nwankwo Richmond Foster SR
185 3-2 14 Eloni Sowell Humble JR
185 3-3 4 Verdena Robertson Lancaster SR
185 3-4 7 Morgan Elvin Lucas Lovejoy SO
185 3-5 NR Samarah Wilson Waller SO
185 4-1 15 Mohavey Bell Austin Johnson JR
185 4-2 NR Kirida McDaniels Austin Reagan SR
185 4-3 2 Natalia Villegas CC Veterans Memorial FR
185 4-4 20 Graciela Toscano Rio Grande City JR
185 4-5 10 Liana Garcia Roma SR
215 1-1 2 Ambry McCann Lubbock Monterey JR
215 1-2 6 Ashton Hernandez Hereford JR
215 1-3 3 Elvira Arevalo El Paso Parkland SR
215 1-4 4 Lizbeth Nevarez El Paso Bel Air SR
215 1-5 NR Chloe Felker Canyon Randall JR
215 2-1 1 Alyssa Alvarez Prosper JR
215 2-2 8 Bianca Rosales N Richland Hills Birdville JR
215 2-3 18 Kymberlyn Jackson Dallas Spruce SR
215 2-4 15 Madison Apgar Ft Worth Chisholm Trail 0
215 2-5 19 Brianda Rodriguez Ft Worth Arlington Hts JR
215 3-1 12 Caitlyn Hunter Humble Kingwood Park JR
215 3-2 7 Shelby Squires Bryan Rudder JR
215 3-3 13 Doris Shaw Houston Northside SO
215 3-4 NR Alyssa Rose Melissa SO
215 3-5 NR Ladietra Daniels Lancaster JR
215 4-1 9 Selena Cordell Austin Lanier SR
215 4-2 NR Larissa Ramos Uvalde JR
215 4-3 16 Brooklyn Moreno-Arispe Corpus Christi Ray SO
215 4-4 10 Kacie Rodriguez Corpus Christi Moody JR
215 4-5 NR Zoey Nickles Austin McCallum JR