News Ticker

Region 1-6A Semi Finals are Set

6A 106 Results
Luke Garcia of Arlington Martin vs Eric Carrillo of Amarillo Tascosa
Parker Decker of Keller  vs  Adrian Manuel Rodriguez of El Paso Franklin

6A 113 Results
Isaiah Delgado of El Paso Eastwood vs Ben Delemos of Southlake Carroll
Dominic Chavez of Arlington Martin  vs  Preston Decker of Keller

6A 120 Results
James McClain-Green of El Paso Franklin vs Jaden Stout of El Paso Montwood
Jose Zamora of Arlington vs Eli Landman of Keller
6A 126 Results
Ryan Chavez of El Paso Eastwood vs Noah Saucedo of Arlington
Cole Fournier of Weatherford vs Roderick Valentine of Keller Timber Creek

6A 132 Results
Blaine Martinez of Keller Central vs Jesse Murillo of El Paso Franklin
Connor Manderfeld of Arlington Martin vs  Jesse Diaz of Amarillo Tascosa

6A 138 Results
Chase Carter of Keller Timber Creek vs Kalob Jewett of El Paso Franklin
Eric Two Lance of Arlington Martin vs Thomas Navarrete of Amarillo Tascosa
6A 145 Results
Taylor Parks of Arlington Bowie vs Isaiah Castillo of Amarillo Tascosa
Cameron Haddock of Southlake Carroll vs Matthew Jewett of El Paso Franklin

6A 152 Results
Samuel Mora of Amarillo Tascosa vs Travis Prince of Weatherford
Jacob Mazey of Southlake Carroll vs Hector Perez of El Paso Franklin.

6A 160 Results
Austin Fox of Keller Timber Creek vs Nathan Dotson of Arlington Martin
Nate Moore of Weatherford vs David Owens of Keller Central Martin
6A 170 Results
Zachary Grimes of Keller Timber Creek vs Isaiah Ganaway of Keller Central
Adam Kilgore of Arlington Bowie vs Zack Watson of Weatherford

6A 182 Results
Noah Vasquez of El Paso Eastwood vs – Jacob Lee of Ft Worth Paschal
Adam Lindberg of Southlake Carroll vs Marco Soto of Arlington Bowie
6A 195 Results
Frantony Lewis of Keller Fossil Ridge vs Jake Johnson of Southlake Carroll
Freddy Gomez of El Paso Eastwood vs Jaylan Davis of Haltom City Haltom

6A 220 Results
Victor Molina of El Paso Franklin vs Jacob Doddridge of Southlake Carroll
Jake Riberich of Keller Central vs Kevin Ixpanel of Haltom City Haltom

 

6A 285 Results
Bobby Brown of Arlington Lamar vs Baylor Walker of Amarillo Tascosa
Henry Klinge of Southlake Carroll vs Jared Mendoza of El Paso El Dorado