News Ticker

Here are the 5A boys and girls that qualified for STATE today

Only region 2 has completed the semifinal round – below is the list of regional finalists, who will be continuing on to the state tournament next week:

Rank Weight Name School Grade Prev. Rank Region District Dist place
4 106 Baylor Steward Frisco Centennial JR 19 2 8 1
5 106 Tyler Brennan Frisco SO 3 2 8 2
1 113 Greogory Coapstick Frisco Centennial SR 1 2 8 1
9 113 Broderick Green Frisco Liberty JR 5 2 8 3
2 120 Heath Roth Argyle FR 2 2 5 1
19 120 Caleb Redmen Prosper FR 18 2 8 4
7 126  Brady Mistr Frisco Wakeland JR 9 2 8 1
19 126 Kyle Villarreal Frisco Centennial SR 19 2 8 2
3 132 Johnathon Green Frisco Liberty JR 3 2 8 1
8 132 Mike Kumlien Northwest JR 8 2 5 1
4 138 Carter Dorsett Ft Worth Boswell 0 6 2 5 1
7 138 Skylar Russell Azle SR NR 2 5 2
2 145 Schon Ausman Northwest JR 3 2 5 1
12 145 Eric Pacheco Ft Worth Carter-Riverside JR 7 @ 152 2 6 1
1 152 Jordan Robison Frisco Liberty SR 1 2 8 1
3 152 Chance Holland Frisco Lone Star SR 3 2 8 2
7 160 James Wujek Prosper JR 10 2 8 1
14 160 Eli Guardiola Azle SR NR 2 5 1
4 170 Dillon Thomas FT Worth Chisholm Trail SR 4 2 5 1
13 170 Samual Simmerman Frisco Heritage SR 15 2 8 1
1 182 Jay Gonzalez FT Worth Chisholm Trail SR 2 2 5 1
2 182 Jacob Mauldin Frisco Heritage SR NR 2 8 1
2 195  Seth Bell Azle SR 2 2 5 1
9 195 Ryan Flores Midlothian SR 10 2 6 1
1 220 Noah Sims Frisco Centennial SR 1 2 8 1
4 220 Khalil Holloway FT Worth Chisholm Trail SR 3 2 5 1
1 285 Brian Andrews Grapevine SR 1 2 6 1
8 285 Tristan Baugher Prosper JR NR 2 8 1
Rank Weight Name School Grade Prev. Rank Region District Dist Place
1 95 Charlie Hamer Lewisville The Colony SR 1 2 8 1
5 95 Jaclyn McNichols Saginaw JR 7 2 5 1
7 102 Jacqueline Bunyavong Ft Worth Carter-Riverside SR 10 2 6 1
10 102 Triniti Smith Azle SO NR 2 5 1
1 110 Alexis Hanna Azle Jr 3 2 5 1
5 110 Sarai Cisneros Lewisville The Colony JR 6 2 8 1
5 119 Martha Moore Frisco Liberty JR NR 2 8 1
16 119 Mattison Parker Northwest Eaton SO NR 2 5 1
1 128 Hali Davis Azle SR 1 2 5 1
2 128 Logan Mize Frisco Liberty SR NR 2 8 1
3 138 Astrid Silva Frisco Heritage SR 3 2 8 1
4 138 Miranda Tyler Frisco Liberty SR 4 2 8 2
2 148 Lauren Dale Azle SR 2 2 5 1
3 148 Kierra Williams Frisco JR 8 2 8 1
5 165 Andrena Carter Northwest JR 10 2 5 1
16 165 Mia Zavala Dallas Sunset SR 0 2 7 1
4 185 Kyra Austin Frisco Liberty SR 4 2 8 1
12 185 Asanta Doe Northwest Eaton JR 0 2 5 1
1 215 Alyssa Alvarez Prosper JR 1 2 8 1
8 215 Bianca Rosales N Richland Hills Birdville JR 0 2 5 1