News Ticker

Panther City Duals

Pool A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carrollton Creekview Hs
2nd Place – Plano Hs
3rd Place – Burleson Centennial
4th Place – Haltom City Haltom Hs
5th Place – Fort Worth Benbrook
6th Place – Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs
Round 1
Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Haltom City Haltom Hs 60-21.
Plano Hs defeated Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 66-9.
Burleson Centennial defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 78-6.
Round 2
Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 69-12.
Fort Worth Benbrook defeated Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 42-42.
Plano Hs defeated Haltom City Haltom Hs 63-9.
Round 3
Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 78-6.
Haltom City Haltom Hs defeated Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 42-33.
Plano Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 66-15.
Round 4
Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Plano Hs 37-33.
Burleson Centennial defeated Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 39-36.
Haltom City Haltom Hs defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 63-12.
Round 5
Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 70-3.
Plano Hs defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 0-0.
Burleson Centennial defeated Haltom City Haltom Hs 54-24.

Pool B Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lewisville Marcus Hs
2nd Place – Plano West Hs
3rd Place – Lake Highlands
4th Place – Fort Worth Paschal Hs
5th Place – Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs
6th Place – North Richland Hills Birdville Hs
Round 1
Lake Highlands defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 78-3.
Plano West Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 51-15.
Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 36-18.
Round 2
Lake Highlands defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 78-6.
Plano West Hs defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 18-15.
Lewisville Marcus Hs defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 60-21.
Round 3
Lake Highlands defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 69-12.
Plano West Hs defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 68-12.
Lewisville Marcus Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 30-6.
Round 4
Lewisville Marcus Hs defeated Lake Highlands 42-35.
Plano West Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 48-0.
Fort Worth Paschal Hs defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 12-18.
Round 5
Lake Highlands defeated Plano West Hs 0-0.
Lewisville Marcus Hs defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 24-12.
Fort Worth Paschal Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 0-0.

Pool C Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Arlington Bowie Hs
2nd Place – Southlake Carroll Hs
3rd Place – Hurst Bell Hs
4th Place – Northwest Nelson HS
5th Place – North Richland Hills Richland Hs
Round 1
Hurst Bell Hs defeated null 0-0.
Southlake Carroll Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 75-6.
Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Northwest Nelson HS 54-27.
Round 2
Northwest Nelson HS defeated null 0-0.
Arlington Bowie Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 48-24.
Southlake Carroll Hs defeated Hurst Bell Hs 48-31.
Round 3
Arlington Bowie Hs defeated null 0-0.
Hurst Bell Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 48-30.
Southlake Carroll Hs defeated Northwest Nelson HS 42-39.
Round 4
Southlake Carroll Hs defeated null 0-0.
North Richland Hills Richland Hs defeated Northwest Nelson HS 42-42.
Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Hurst Bell Hs 51-24.
Round 5
North Richland Hills Richland Hs defeated null 0-0.
Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Southlake Carroll Hs 53-21.
Northwest Nelson HS defeated Hurst Bell Hs 36-34.

Gold Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carrollton Creekview Hs
2nd Place – Arlington Bowie Hs
3rd Place – Plano West Hs
4th Place – Lewisville Marcus Hs
Round 1
Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 51-24.
Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Plano West Hs 35-35.
Round 2
Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Plano West Hs 44-27.
Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 54-30.
Round 3
Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Arlington Bowie Hs 51-21.
Plano West Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 52-30.

Silver Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Southlake Carroll Hs
2nd Place – Lake Highlands
3rd Place – Burleson Centennial
4th Place – Plano Hs
Round 1
Southlake Carroll Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 69-12.
Lake Highlands defeated Plano Hs 0-0.
Round 2
Southlake Carroll Hs defeated Plano Hs 0-0.
Lake Highlands defeated Burleson Centennial 51-28.
Round 3
Southlake Carroll Hs defeated Lake Highlands 45-27.
Burleson Centennial defeated Plano Hs 0-0.

Bronze Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hurst Bell Hs
2nd Place – Northwest Nelson HS
3rd Place – Haltom City Haltom Hs
4th Place – Fort Worth Paschal Hs
Round 1
Hurst Bell Hs defeated Northwest Nelson HS 40-33.
Haltom City Haltom Hs defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 44-30.
Round 2
Hurst Bell Hs defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 47-33.
Northwest Nelson HS defeated Haltom City Haltom Hs 37-27.
Round 3
Hurst Bell Hs defeated Haltom City Haltom Hs 38-30.
Northwest Nelson HS defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 60-24.

Hard Luck Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs
2nd Place – North Richland Hills Richland Hs
3rd Place – Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs
4th Place – Fort Worth Benbrook
5th Place – North Richland Hills Birdville Hs
Round 1
North Richland Hills Birdville Hs defeated null 0-0.
North Richland Hills Richland Hs defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 30-24.
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 40-6.
Round 2
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 42-12.
North Richland Hills Richland Hs defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 36-15.
Fort Worth Benbrook defeated null 0-0.
Round 3
Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 18-12.
North Richland Hills Richland Hs defeated null 0-0.
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 42-12.
Round 4
Fort Worth Benbrook defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 30-18.
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 39-6.
Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs defeated null 0-0.
Round 5
North Richland Hills Birdville Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 0-0.
Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 0-0.
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs defeated null 0-0.

Pool C – Arlington Bowie Hs is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Northwest Nelson HS 54-27
145 – Taylor parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Christopher Dixon (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Chris Fish (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
160 – Chelsten Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Brandon Guett (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
170 – Marquis Flowers-Robertson (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Hayden Moody (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Luke Kachurka (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
195 – Brody Smith (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Dawson Dressler (Northwest Nelson HS) Inj 0:00
285 – Kevin Stillwell (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Payton VonHoltoen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 0-0
113 – Elisha Sanchez (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Bobby Garza (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ryley Young (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
132 – Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Jackson Allen (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
138 – Greg Dean (Northwest Nelson HS) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 48-24
152 – Aiden Cunningham (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Chelsten Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Dean Paolella (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Inj 0:00
170 – Jody Clark (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Marquis Flowers-Robertson (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Kyle Laury (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Ronald Williams (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Erick Garcia (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Mannion Winchester (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Heriberto Menchaca (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Israel Bethancourt (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Taylor parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Clay Turner (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 3: Arlington Bowie Hs received a Bye

Match #4 Round 4: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Hurst Bell Hs 51-24
170 – Marquis Flowers-Robertson (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Mitchell Meaders (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Amir Abusaad (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Eric Herron (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Kyler Mccaffity (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Abdu Mudawi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:00
120 – Bobby Garza (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Regan Jordan (Hurst Bell Hs) Dec 0-0
132 – Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Kain Doi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Taylor parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Derek Thomas (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Chelsten Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Jason Lara (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #5 Round 5: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Southlake Carroll Hs 53-21
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Cade Duval (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Mason McMillan (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Klaus Schmidt Flores (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Gage Vincent (Southlake Carroll Hs) Maj 14-1
113 – Omar Semrin (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Erick Garcia (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll Hs) Dec 0-0
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Austin Hallenbeck (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Nate Harkins (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Tyler Brewster (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Taylor parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Reece Witcher (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Christian Walsh (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Chelsten Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ryan Dooley (Southlake Carroll Hs) Maj 13-5
170 – Zachary Barz (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Marquis Flowers-Robertson (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 0-0

Gold – Arlington Bowie Hs is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 51-24
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Jet Bohling (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
113 – Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Bobby Garza (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
132 – Max Stern (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Patrick Concannon (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Taylor parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Chelsten Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Marquis Flowers-Robertson (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Patrick Bevins (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Broc Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
285 – Payton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Plano West Hs 44-27
106 – Cade Morgan (Plano West Hs) over Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 0-0
113 – Samir Rahman (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Erick Garcia (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Jacob Aragon (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Alex Ardt (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Dexter White (Plano West Hs) over Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Roman Veregas (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Taylor parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ryhan Montes (Plano West Hs) Maj 8-0
160 – Chelsten Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Andrew Jones (Plano West Hs) Maj 8-0
170 – Marquis Flowers-Robertson (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ari Haatanen (Plano West Hs) Dec 0-0
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Luke Caldwell (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Luke Warren (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ajay Simon (Plano West Hs) Dec 0-0
285 – Alexander Ramirez (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Arlington Bowie Hs 51-21
106 – Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Erick Garcia (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Isaiah Ayala (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Dec 0-0
126 – Patrick Heidelberg (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Cody Shaffer (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Caleb Flores (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 0-0
145 – Taylor parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Will McGuigan (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Matthew Shuh (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Rishard Woodley (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Chelsten Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 0-0
170 – Edgar Herrera (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Marquis Flowers-Robertson (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 0-0
182 – Andy Castillo (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Daniel Kim (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Dagan Myers (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Pool A – Burleson Centennial is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Burleson Centennial defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 78-6
145 – Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) over Seth Miakell (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
152 – Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) over Gavin Arguello (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
160 – Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) over Trevor Beare (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
170 – Travis Hillard (Burleson Centennial) over Isiah Carpenter (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Dylan Osmus (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
195 – Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) over Mathew Walls (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Nathan Daniels (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Kade Moore (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) over Jesus Garcia (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
126 – Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Tyriq Sellers (Burleson Centennial) over Seth Miakell (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 69-12
145 – Will McGuigan (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Matthew Shuh (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
160 – Rishard Woodley (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
170 – Owen Orozco (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Travis Hillard (Burleson Centennial) Dec 11-9
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Andy Castillo (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Daniel Kim (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
220 – Dagan Myers (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Coby Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
113 – James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
120 – Isaiah Ayala (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
126 – Patrick Heidelberg (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
132 – Cody Shaffer (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Caleb Flores (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 3: Plano Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 66-15
160 – Chris Reese (Plano Hs) over Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
170 – Jarveion Owens (Plano Hs) over Travis Hillard (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over victor ortega (Plano Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Kaiki Nelson (Plano Hs) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
220 – Dillon Richards (Plano Hs) over Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Aaron Simpkins (Plano Hs) Dec 5-0
106 – Sam McCoy (Plano Hs) over Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
113 – Devon Phillips (Plano Hs) over Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
120 – Tatsuro Iwase (Plano Hs) over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
126 – justin kirtsein (Plano Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
132 – Austin Cooley (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) over Sam Roberts (Plano Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Cameron Ansel (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Dominic Ramos (Plano Hs) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00

Match #4 Round 4: Burleson Centennial defeated Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 39-36
170 – Travis Hillard (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Dec 0-0
113 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
120 – Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Omar Zaragoza (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Tyriq Sellers (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
152 – Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
160 – Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00

Match #5 Round 5: Burleson Centennial defeated Haltom City Haltom Hs 54-24
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:00
195 – Jaylan Davis (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Fall 6:00
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Kevin Irpanel (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Dec 3-2
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Phillip Cortez (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Jaden Barr (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) over Brian Huerta (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Amadeuz Maestas (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
126 – Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Matthew Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Tyriq Sellers (Burleson Centennial) over Eric Delgadillo (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) over Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Dec 10-6
160 – Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Travis Hillard (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00

Silver – Burleson Centennial is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Southlake Carroll Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 69-12
145 – Reece Witcher (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
152 – Christian Walsh (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
160 – Ryan Dooley (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Maalik Song (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Travis Hillard (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
182 – Cade Duval (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) Dec 0-0
195 – Mason McMillan (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
220 – Jacob Doddridge (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Klaus Schmidt Flores (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
106 – Gage Vincent (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
113 – Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) over Omar Semrin (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
126 – Austin Hallenbeck (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Dale Kubiak (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Tyriq Sellers (Burleson Centennial) over Ryan Stevans (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Lake Highlands defeated Burleson Centennial 51-28
152 – Chawn Wilson (Lake Highlands) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
160 – William Brothers (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands) over Travis Hillard (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Chris Thompson (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
195 – Ty Meara (Lake Highlands) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Dec 0-0
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Alex Maldonado (Lake Highlands) Maj 8-0
285 – Azion Washington (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Alec Marquez (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
113 – Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) over Biak Lian (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
120 – daniel Kidd (Lake Highlands) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
126 – Brandon Garcia (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Tyriq Sellers (Burleson Centennial) over sergio Castro (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
138 – Brad Dabrowski (Lake Highlands) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
145 – Sam Bugni (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Pool A – Carrollton Creekview Hs is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Haltom City Haltom Hs 60-21
145 – Will McGuigan (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Matthew Shuh (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Rishard Woodley (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Edgar Herrera (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Daniel Kim (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Anthony Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Jaylan Davis (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Andy Castillo (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Dec 0-0
220 – Kevin Irpanel (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Dagan Myers (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Joseph Bryan (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Jaden Barr (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Brian Huerta (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Amadeuz Maestas (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Isaiah Ayala (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Patrick Heidelberg (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Matthew Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Cody Shaffer (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Caleb Flores (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Eric Delgadillo (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 69-12
145 – Will McGuigan (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Matthew Shuh (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
160 – Rishard Woodley (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
170 – Owen Orozco (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Travis Hillard (Burleson Centennial) Dec 11-9
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Andy Castillo (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Daniel Kim (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
220 – Dagan Myers (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Coby Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
113 – James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
120 – Isaiah Ayala (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
126 – Patrick Heidelberg (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
132 – Cody Shaffer (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Caleb Flores (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 3: Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 78-6
160 – Josh Cannon (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Gavin Arguello (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
170 – Edgar Herrera (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Dylan Osmus (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
182 – Daniel Kim (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Isiah Carpenter (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
195 – Andy Castillo (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Mathew Walls (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
220 – Nathan Daniels (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Dagan Myers (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Kade Moore (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
106 – Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Oswaldo Chavez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Jesus Garcia (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
126 – Patrick Heidelberg (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Cody Shaffer (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over sam Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
138 – Caleb Flores (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
145 – Will McGuigan (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Seth Miakell (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
152 – Matthew Shuh (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Trevor Beare (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00

Match #4 Round 4: Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Plano Hs 37-33
170 – Edgar Herrera (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Jacob Deutsch (Plano Hs) Maj 8-0
182 – Jarveion Owens (Plano Hs) over Daniel Kim (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Kaiki Nelson (Plano Hs) over Andy Castillo (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Dec 0-0
220 – Dillon Richards (Plano Hs) over Dagan Myers (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Dec 0-0
285 – Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Aaron Simpkins (Plano Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Sam McCoy (Plano Hs) over Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Devon Phillips (Plano Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Tatsuro Iwase (Plano Hs) over Isaiah Ayala (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Dec 0-0
126 – Patrick Heidelberg (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over justin kirtsein (Plano Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Austin Cooley (Plano Hs) over Cody Shaffer (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Caleb Flores (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Sam Roberts (Plano Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Will McGuigan (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Cameron Ansel (Plano Hs) Dec 0-0
152 – Dominic Ramos (Plano Hs) over Matthew Shuh (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Rishard Woodley (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Anthony Reese (Plano Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #5 Round 5: Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 70-3
182 – Daniel Kim (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Andy Castillo (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Dagan Myers (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) SV-1 (Fall) 0:00
106 – Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Dec 0-0
113 – James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Isaiah Ayala (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Patrick Heidelberg (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Omar Zaragoza (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Dec 0-0
132 – Cody Shaffer (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Caleb Flores (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Will McGuigan (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Dec 0-0
152 – Matthew Shuh (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Rishard Woodley (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Maj 17-4
170 – Edgar Herrera (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Gold – Carrollton Creekview Hs is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Plano West Hs 35-35
106 – Cade Morgan (Plano West Hs) over Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Maj 8-0
113 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West Hs) over James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Oswaldo Chavez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Isaiah Ayala (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Alex Ardt (Plano West Hs) Dec 0-0
132 – Patrick Heidelberg (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Jacob Carter (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Caleb Flores (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Roman Veregas (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Matthew Shuh (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West Hs) Maj 8-0
152 – Ryhan Montes (Plano West Hs) over Will McGuigan (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Rishard Woodley (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Tyler Vincent (Plano West Hs) Maj 8-0
170 – Edgar Herrera (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Liam Stewart (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Luke Warren (Plano West Hs) over Daniel Kim (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Luke Caldwell (Plano West Hs) over Andy Castillo (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Maj 8-0
220 – Ajay Simon (Plano West Hs) over Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Alexander Ramirez (Plano West Hs) over Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Dec 0-0

Match #2 Round 2: Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 54-30
152 – Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Will McGuigan (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Josh Cannon (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Rishard Woodley (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Patrick Bevins (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Edgar Herrera (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Andy Castillo (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Broc Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Dagan Myers (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Payton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Jet Bohling (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Isaiah Ayala (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Patrick Heidelberg (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Max Stern (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Cody Shaffer (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Caleb Flores (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Patrick Concannon (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Matthew Shuh (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 3: Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Arlington Bowie Hs 51-21
106 – Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Erick Garcia (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Isaiah Ayala (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Dec 0-0
126 – Patrick Heidelberg (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Cody Shaffer (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Caleb Flores (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 0-0
145 – Taylor parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Will McGuigan (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Matthew Shuh (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Rishard Woodley (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Chelsten Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 0-0
170 – Edgar Herrera (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Marquis Flowers-Robertson (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 0-0
182 – Andy Castillo (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Daniel Kim (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Dagan Myers (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

  Pool B – Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 36-18
106 – Sulaiman Turay (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Cullen Lenderman (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Luis Espinoza (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Nick Rothe (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Turner Luthi (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Ousmane Doukoure (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Double Forfeit
170 – Edwardo Mascorro (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Miguel Monasterio (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Colton Brandt (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Reuben Vedia (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Irvin Ontiveros (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Connor Thornton (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Plano West Hs defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 18-15
138 – Luis Espinoza (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Roman Veregas (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West Hs) over Turner Luthi (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Ousmane Doukoure (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Ryhan Montes (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
170 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
182 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
195 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
220 – Reuben Vedia (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Ajay Simon (Plano West Hs) Dec 0-0
285 – Alexander Ramirez (Plano West Hs) over Irvin Ontiveros (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Cade Morgan (Plano West Hs) over Sulaiman Turay (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
120 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
126 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
132 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

Match #3 Round 3: Lake Highlands defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 69-12
106 – Alec Marquez (Lake Highlands) over Sulaiman Turay (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Dec 0-0
113 – Biak Lian (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – daniel Kidd (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Brandon Garcia (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – sergio Castro (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Luis Espinoza (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Brad Dabrowski (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
145 – Sam Bugni (Lake Highlands) over Turner Luthi (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Chawn Wilson (Lake Highlands) over Ousmane Doukoure (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – William Brothers (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Colt Brock (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ty Meara (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Reuben Vedia (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Alex Maldonado (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
285 – Azion Washington (Lake Highlands) over Irvin Ontiveros (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #4 Round 4: Fort Worth Paschal Hs defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 12-18
138 – Luis Espinoza (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Carlos Delgado (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Turner Luthi (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Ousmane Doukoure (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Jason Ekeroth (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
170 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
182 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
195 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
220 – Reuben Vedia (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Edgar Enriquez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Marcos Gutierrez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Irvin Ontiveros (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
113 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
120 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
126 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
132 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

Match #5 Round 5: Lewisville Marcus Hs defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 24-12
106 – Jet Bohling (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Jason Rodriguez (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
120 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
126 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
132 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
138 – Luis Espinoza (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over James Brown (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Turner Luthi (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Ousmane Doukoure (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
170 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
182 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
195 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
220 – Reuben Vedia (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Nic Jackson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Payton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Irvin Ontiveros (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00

Hard Luck – Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 40-6
152 – Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Ousmane Doukoure (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Reuben Vedia (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Sulaiman Turay (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Omar Zaragoza (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Turner Luthi (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Maj 11-0

Match #2 Round 2: North Richland Hills Richland Hs defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 36-15
145 – Ousmane Doukoure (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Clay Turner (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Maj 18-7
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Jadon Gomez (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jody Clark (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Irvin Ontiveros (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Sulaiman Turay (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) TF 20-4
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Daniel Figueroa (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Israel Bethancourt (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Luis Espinoza (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Pool A – Fort Worth Benbrook is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: Burleson Centennial defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 78-6
145 – Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) over Seth Miakell (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
152 – Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) over Gavin Arguello (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
160 – Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) over Trevor Beare (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
170 – Travis Hillard (Burleson Centennial) over Isiah Carpenter (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Dylan Osmus (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
195 – Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) over Mathew Walls (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Nathan Daniels (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Kade Moore (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) over Jesus Garcia (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
126 – Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Tyriq Sellers (Burleson Centennial) over Seth Miakell (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Fort Worth Benbrook defeated Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 42-42
152 – Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Gavin Arguello (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
160 – Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Trevor Beare (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
170 – Isiah Carpenter (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Dylan Osmus (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Mathew Walls (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Nathan Daniels (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Kade Moore (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
106 – Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jesus Garcia (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Omar Zaragoza (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – sam Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Seth Miakell (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 3: Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 78-6
160 – Josh Cannon (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Gavin Arguello (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
170 – Edgar Herrera (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Dylan Osmus (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
182 – Daniel Kim (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Isiah Carpenter (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
195 – Andy Castillo (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Mathew Walls (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
220 – Nathan Daniels (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Dagan Myers (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Kade Moore (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
106 – Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Oswaldo Chavez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Jesus Garcia (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
126 – Patrick Heidelberg (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Cody Shaffer (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over sam Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
138 – Caleb Flores (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
145 – Will McGuigan (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Seth Miakell (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
152 – Matthew Shuh (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Trevor Beare (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00

Match #4 Round 4: Haltom City Haltom Hs defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 63-12
170 – Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Isiah Carpenter (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
182 – Anthony Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Dylan Osmus (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
195 – Mathew Walls (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Jaylan Davis (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Kevin Irpanel (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Nathan Daniels (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
285 – Joseph Bryan (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Kade Moore (Fort Worth Benbrook) Dec 5-3
106 – Jaden Barr (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Brian Huerta (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Amadeuz Maestas (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Jesus Garcia (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Matthew Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over sam Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
138 – Eric Delgadillo (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
145 – Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Seth Miakell (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
152 – Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Gavin Arguello (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
160 – Trevor Beare (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Hard Luck – Fort Worth Benbrook is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: North Richland Hills Richland Hs defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 30-24
145 – Double Forfeit
152 – Seth Miakell (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Dylan Osmus (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Jadon Gomez (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Jody Clark (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Mathew Walls (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Daniel Figueroa (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Jesus Garcia (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
126 – Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
132 – sam Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Israel Bethancourt (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Double Forfeit

Match #2 Round 2: Fort Worth Benbrook received a Bye

Match #3 Round 3: Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 42-12
152 – Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Dylan Osmus (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Mathew Walls (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Kade Moore (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
106 – Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Jesus Garcia (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
126 – Omar Zaragoza (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
132 – sam Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Fort Worth Benbrook defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 30-18
145 – Double Forfeit
152 – Seth Miakell (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Dylan Osmus (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Colton Brandt (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Mathew Walls (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Connor Thornton (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Kade Moore (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Jesus Garcia (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – sam Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Nick Rothe (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Pool A – Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Round 1: Plano Hs defeated Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 66-9
145 – Austin Cooley (Plano Hs) over Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Dec 0-0
152 – Dominic Ramos (Plano Hs) over Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Chris Reese (Plano Hs) Dec 0-0
170 – Jarveion Owens (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – victor ortega (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Kaiki Nelson (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Maxwell Mendillo (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Dillon Richards (Plano Hs) over Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Sam McCoy (Plano Hs) over Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Devon Phillips (Plano Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Tatsuro Iwase (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – justin kirtsein (Plano Hs) over Omar Zaragoza (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Dec 0-0
132 – Jordan Smith (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Sam Roberts (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Fort Worth Benbrook defeated Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 42-42
152 – Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Gavin Arguello (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
160 – Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Trevor Beare (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
170 – Isiah Carpenter (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Dylan Osmus (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Mathew Walls (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Nathan Daniels (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Kade Moore (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
106 – Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jesus Garcia (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Omar Zaragoza (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – sam Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Seth Miakell (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 3: Haltom City Haltom Hs defeated Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 42-33
160 – Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Anthony Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jaylan Davis (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Kevin Irpanel (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Josh Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Jaden Barr (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Brian Huerta (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Amadeuz Maestas (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Dec 0-0
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Matthew Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Omar Zaragoza (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Eric Delgadillo (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #4 Round 4: Burleson Centennial defeated Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 39-36
170 – Travis Hillard (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Dec 0-0
113 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
120 – Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Omar Zaragoza (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Tyriq Sellers (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
152 – Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
160 – Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00

Match #5 Round 5: Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 70-3
182 – Daniel Kim (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Andy Castillo (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Dagan Myers (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) SV-1 (Fall) 0:00
106 – Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Dec 0-0
113 – James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Isaiah Ayala (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Patrick Heidelberg (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Omar Zaragoza (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Dec 0-0
132 – Cody Shaffer (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Caleb Flores (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Will McGuigan (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Dec 0-0
152 – Matthew Shuh (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Rishard Woodley (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Maj 17-4
170 – Edgar Herrera (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Hard Luck – Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 40-6
152 – Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Ousmane Doukoure (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Reuben Vedia (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Sulaiman Turay (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Omar Zaragoza (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Turner Luthi (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Maj 11-0

Match #2 Round 2: Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 42-12
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Colton Brandt (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Connor Thornton (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Cullen Lenderman (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Nick Rothe (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 42-12
152 – Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Dylan Osmus (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Mathew Walls (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Kade Moore (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
106 – Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Jesus Garcia (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
126 – Omar Zaragoza (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
132 – sam Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 39-6
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Jadon Gomez (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Jody Clark (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Mannion Winchester (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Omar Zaragoza (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Maj 14-0
132 – Israel Bethancourt (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Clay Turner (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) TF 15-0

Match #5 Round 5: Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs received a Bye
Pool B – Fort Worth Paschal Hs is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Lake Highlands defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 78-3
145 – Sam Bugni (Lake Highlands) over Jason Ekeroth (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Chawn Wilson (Lake Highlands) over Jorge Rivera (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – William Brother (Lake Highlands) over Issac Ellis (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands) over Armando Perez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Jacob Lee (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Colt Brock (Lake Highlands) Dec 0-0
195 – Ty Meara (Lake Highlands) over Brandon Trevino (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Latrell Smith (Lake Highlands) over Edgar Enriquez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Azion Washington (Lake Highlands) over Marcos Gutierrez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Alec Marquez (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Biak Lian (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Brandon Garcia (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – daniel Kidd (Lake Highlands) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – sergio Castro (Lake Highlands) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Brad Dabrrowski (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Lewisville Marcus Hs defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 60-21
152 – Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Jorge Rivera (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Issac Ellis (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Patrick Bevins (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Armando Perez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Jacob Lee (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Broc Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Kit Hanna (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Brandon Trevino (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Payton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Marcos Gutierrez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Jet Bohling (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Max Stern (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Patrick Concannon (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
145 – Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Jason Ekeroth (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 3: Plano West Hs defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 68-12
106 – Cade Morgan (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Samir Rahman (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Alex Ardt (Plano West Hs) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Maj 16-8
132 – Jacob Carter (Plano West Hs) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Carlos Delgado (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Roman Veregas (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West Hs) over Jason Ekeroth (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Ryhan Montes (Plano West Hs) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Stanton Harris (Plano West Hs) over Issac Ellis (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Maj 10-0
170 – Ari Haatanen (Plano West Hs) over Armando Perez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Jacob Lee (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Karan Purohit (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Luke Warren (Plano West Hs) over Brandon Trevino (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Jake Davidoff (Plano West Hs) over Edgar Enriquez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Alexander Ramirez (Plano West Hs) over Marcos Gutierrez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #4 Round 4: Fort Worth Paschal Hs defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 12-18
138 – Luis Espinoza (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Carlos Delgado (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Turner Luthi (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Ousmane Doukoure (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Jason Ekeroth (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
170 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
182 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
195 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
220 – Reuben Vedia (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Edgar Enriquez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Marcos Gutierrez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Irvin Ontiveros (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
113 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
120 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
126 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
132 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

Match #5 Round 5: Fort Worth Paschal Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 0-0
138 – Carlos Delgado (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Nick Rothe (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Dec 0-0
145 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
152 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
160 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
170 – Issac Ellis (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Edwardo Mascorro (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Dec 0-0
182 – Jacob Lee (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Miguel Monasterio (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Colton Brandt (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Kit Hanna (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
285 – Connor Thornton (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Marcos Gutierrez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
113 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
120 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
126 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
132 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

Bronze – Fort Worth Paschal Hs is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Haltom City Haltom Hs defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 44-30
106 – Jaden Barr (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Amadeuz Maestas (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Matthew Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Carlos Delgado (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Maj 8-0
152 – Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Jason Ekeroth (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Issac Ellis (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Armando Perez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Maj 8-0
182 – Jacob Lee (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Anthony Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Jaylan Davis (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Brandon Trevino (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Kevin Irpanel (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Edgar Enriquez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Marcos Gutierrez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Josh Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Hurst Bell Hs defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 47-33
106 – Kyler Mccaffity (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Abdu Mudawi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Regan Jordan (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Carlos Delgado (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Kain Doi (Hurst Bell Hs) Dec 0-0
145 – Sean Russell (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Derek Thomas (Hurst Bell Hs) over Jason Ekeroth (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Issac Ellis (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Jason Lara (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Mitchell Meaders (Hurst Bell Hs) over Armando Perez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Jacob Lee (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Kit Hanna (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Amir Abusaad (Hurst Bell Hs) over Brandon Trevino (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) TF 15-0
285 – Eric Herron (Hurst Bell Hs) over Paul Garza (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 3: Northwest Nelson HS defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 60-24
106 – Payton VonHoltoen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Elisha Sanchez (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ryley Young (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jackson Allen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Greg Dean (Northwest Nelson HS) over Carlos Delgado (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Christopher Dixon (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Chris Fish (Northwest Nelson HS) over Jason Ekeroth (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Armando Perez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Brandon Guett (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
170 – Issac Ellis (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Hayden Moody (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
182 – Jacob Lee (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Luke Kachurka (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
195 – Brody Smith (Northwest Nelson HS) over Edgar Enriquez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Dawson Dressler (Northwest Nelson HS) over Kit Hanna (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Kevin Stillwell (Northwest Nelson HS) over Marcos Gutierrez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00

 Pool A – Haltom City Haltom Hs is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Haltom City Haltom Hs 60-21
145 – Will McGuigan (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Matthew Shuh (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Rishard Woodley (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Edgar Herrera (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Daniel Kim (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Anthony Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Jaylan Davis (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Andy Castillo (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Dec 0-0
220 – Kevin Irpanel (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Dagan Myers (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Joseph Bryan (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Jaden Barr (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Brian Huerta (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Amadeuz Maestas (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Isaiah Ayala (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Patrick Heidelberg (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Matthew Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Cody Shaffer (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Caleb Flores (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Eric Delgadillo (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Plano Hs defeated Haltom City Haltom Hs 63-9
152 – Dominic Ramos (Plano Hs) over Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Jacob Deutsch (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Billy Taylor (Plano Hs) over Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Jarveion Owens (Plano Hs) over Anthony Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Jaylan Davis (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Kaiki Nelson (Plano Hs) Dec 5-3
220 – Kevin Irpanel (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Dillon Richards (Plano Hs) Dec 9-3
285 – Aaron Simpkins (Plano Hs) over Phillip Cortez (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Sam McCoy (Plano Hs) over Jaden Barr (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Devon Phillips (Plano Hs) over Brian Huerta (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Dec 5-4
120 – Amadeuz Maestas (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Tatsuro Iwase (Plano Hs) Dec 3-1
126 – Jordan Smith (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – justin kirtsein (Plano Hs) over Matthew Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Austin Cooley (Plano Hs) over Eric Delgadillo (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Cameron Ansel (Plano Hs) over Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 3: Haltom City Haltom Hs defeated Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 42-33
160 – Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Anthony Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jaylan Davis (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Kevin Irpanel (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Josh Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Jaden Barr (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Brian Huerta (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Amadeuz Maestas (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Dec 0-0
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Matthew Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Omar Zaragoza (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Eric Delgadillo (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #4 Round 4: Haltom City Haltom Hs defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 63-12
170 – Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Isiah Carpenter (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
182 – Anthony Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Dylan Osmus (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
195 – Mathew Walls (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Jaylan Davis (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Kevin Irpanel (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Nathan Daniels (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
285 – Joseph Bryan (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Kade Moore (Fort Worth Benbrook) Dec 5-3
106 – Jaden Barr (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Brian Huerta (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Amadeuz Maestas (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Jesus Garcia (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Matthew Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over sam Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
138 – Eric Delgadillo (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
145 – Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Seth Miakell (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
152 – Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Gavin Arguello (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
160 – Trevor Beare (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Burleson Centennial defeated Haltom City Haltom Hs 54-24
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:00
195 – Jaylan Davis (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Fall 6:00
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Kevin Irpanel (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Dec 3-2
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Phillip Cortez (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Jaden Barr (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) over Brian Huerta (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Amadeuz Maestas (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
126 – Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Matthew Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Tyriq Sellers (Burleson Centennial) over Eric Delgadillo (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) over Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Dec 10-6
160 – Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Travis Hillard (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00

Bronze – Haltom City Haltom Hs is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Haltom City Haltom Hs defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 44-30
106 – Jaden Barr (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Amadeuz Maestas (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Matthew Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Carlos Delgado (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Maj 8-0
152 – Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Jason Ekeroth (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Issac Ellis (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Armando Perez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Maj 8-0
182 – Jacob Lee (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Anthony Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Jaylan Davis (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Brandon Trevino (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Kevin Irpanel (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Edgar Enriquez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Marcos Gutierrez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Josh Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Northwest Nelson HS defeated Haltom City Haltom Hs 37-27
106 – Payton VonHoltoen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Jaden Barr (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Elisha Sanchez (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Amadeuz Maestas (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Ryley Young (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
132 – Matthew Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Jackson Allen (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
138 – Greg Dean (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Christopher Dixon (Northwest Nelson HS) Dec 0-0
152 – Chris Fish (Northwest Nelson HS) over Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Brandon Guett (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Hayden Moody (Northwest Nelson HS) over Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Dec 0-0
182 – Luke Kachurka (Northwest Nelson HS) over Anthony Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Maj 8-0
195 – Jaylan Davis (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Brody Smith (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
220 – Kevin Irpanel (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Dawson Dressler (Northwest Nelson HS) Dec 0-0
285 – Joseph Bryan (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Kevin Stillwell (Northwest Nelson HS) Dec 0-0

Match #3 Round 3: Hurst Bell Hs defeated Haltom City Haltom Hs 38-30
106 – Kyler Mccaffity (Hurst Bell Hs) over Jaden Barr (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Abdu Mudawi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Amadeuz Maestas (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Matthew Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Kain Doi (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Derek Thomas (Hurst Bell Hs) over Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Jason Lara (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Mitchell Meaders (Hurst Bell Hs) over Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) TF 15-0
182 – Anthony Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jaylan Davis (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Bobby Striker (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Amir Abusaad (Hurst Bell Hs) over Kevin Irpanel (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Dec 0-0
285 – Eric Herron (Hurst Bell Hs) over Phillip Cortez (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00

Pool C – Hurst Bell Hs is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Hurst Bell Hs received a Bye

Match #2 Round 2: Southlake Carroll Hs defeated Hurst Bell Hs 48-31
152 – Derek Thomas (Hurst Bell Hs) over Christian Walsh (Southlake Carroll Hs) Maj 19-5
160 – Ryan Dooley (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Jason Lara (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Zachary Barz (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Mitchell Meaders (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Mason McMillan (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Addison Strum (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Amir Abusaad (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Klaus Schmidt Flores (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Eric Herron (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Kyler Mccaffity (Hurst Bell Hs) over Gage Vincent (Southlake Carroll Hs) Dec 0-0
113 – Abdu Mudawi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Omar Semrin (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Regan Jordan (Hurst Bell Hs) over Austin Hallenbeck (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Dale Kubiak (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Kain Doi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Andrei Steinjann (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Reece Witcher (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Hurst Bell Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 48-30
160 – Jason Lara (Hurst Bell Hs) over Jadon Gomez (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Mitchell Meaders (Hurst Bell Hs) over Jody Clark (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Kyle Laury (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Amir Abusaad (Hurst Bell Hs) over Ronald Williams (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Eric Herron (Hurst Bell Hs) over Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Kyler Mccaffity (Hurst Bell Hs) over Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Abdu Mudawi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Mannion Winchester (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Regan Jordan (Hurst Bell Hs) over Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Heriberto Menchaca (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Kain Doi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Clay Turner (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Aiden Cunningham (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Derek Thomas (Hurst Bell Hs) Inj 0:00

Match #4 Round 4: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Hurst Bell Hs 51-24
170 – Marquis Flowers-Robertson (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Mitchell Meaders (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Amir Abusaad (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Eric Herron (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Kyler Mccaffity (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Abdu Mudawi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:00
120 – Bobby Garza (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Regan Jordan (Hurst Bell Hs) Dec 0-0
132 – Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Kain Doi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Taylor parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Derek Thomas (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Chelsten Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Jason Lara (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #5 Round 5: Northwest Nelson HS defeated Hurst Bell Hs 36-34
182 – John Edwards (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Brody Smith (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Amir Abusaad (Hurst Bell Hs) over Dawson Dressler (Northwest Nelson HS) Maj 9-1
285 – Eric Herron (Hurst Bell Hs) over Kevin Stillwell (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
106 – Payton VonHoltoen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Kyler Mccaffity (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Abdu Mudawi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Elisha Sanchez (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Regan Jordan (Hurst Bell Hs) over Ryley Young (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
132 – Jackson Allen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Kain Doi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Greg Dean (Northwest Nelson HS) Dec 0-0
145 – Christopher Dixon (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Chris Fish (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jason Lara (Hurst Bell Hs) over Brandon Guett (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
170 – Mitchell Meaders (Hurst Bell Hs) over Hayden Moody (Northwest Nelson HS) Dec 0-0

Bronze – Hurst Bell Hs is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Hurst Bell Hs defeated Northwest Nelson HS 40-33
145 – Chris Fish (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Derek Thomas (Hurst Bell Hs) over Chris Fish (Northwest Nelson HS) Maj 8-0
160 – Jason Lara (Hurst Bell Hs) over Brandon Guett (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
170 – Mitchell Meaders (Hurst Bell Hs) over Hayden Moody (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
182 – John Edwards (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Brody Smith (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Amir Abusaad (Hurst Bell Hs) over Payton Lovell (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
285 – Eric Herron (Hurst Bell Hs) over Kevin Stillwell (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
106 – Payton VonHoltoen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Kyler Mccaffity (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Abdu Mudawi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Elisha Sanchez (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Regan Jordan (Hurst Bell Hs) over Ryley Young (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
132 – Jackson Allen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Greg Dean (Northwest Nelson HS) over Kain Doi (Hurst Bell Hs) Dec 0-0

Match #2 Round 2: Hurst Bell Hs defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 47-33
106 – Kyler Mccaffity (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Abdu Mudawi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Regan Jordan (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Carlos Delgado (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Kain Doi (Hurst Bell Hs) Dec 0-0
145 – Sean Russell (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Derek Thomas (Hurst Bell Hs) over Jason Ekeroth (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Issac Ellis (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Jason Lara (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Mitchell Meaders (Hurst Bell Hs) over Armando Perez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Jacob Lee (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Kit Hanna (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Amir Abusaad (Hurst Bell Hs) over Brandon Trevino (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) TF 15-0
285 – Eric Herron (Hurst Bell Hs) over Paul Garza (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 3: Hurst Bell Hs defeated Haltom City Haltom Hs 38-30
106 – Kyler Mccaffity (Hurst Bell Hs) over Jaden Barr (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Abdu Mudawi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Amadeuz Maestas (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Matthew Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Kain Doi (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Derek Thomas (Hurst Bell Hs) over Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Jason Lara (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Mitchell Meaders (Hurst Bell Hs) over Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) TF 15-0
182 – Anthony Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jaylan Davis (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Bobby Striker (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Amir Abusaad (Hurst Bell Hs) over Kevin Irpanel (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Dec 0-0
285 – Eric Herron (Hurst Bell Hs) over Phillip Cortez (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00

Pool B – Lake Highlands is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Lake Highlands defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 78-3
145 – Sam Bugni (Lake Highlands) over Jason Ekeroth (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Chawn Wilson (Lake Highlands) over Jorge Rivera (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – William Brother (Lake Highlands) over Issac Ellis (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands) over Armando Perez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Jacob Lee (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Colt Brock (Lake Highlands) Dec 0-0
195 – Ty Meara (Lake Highlands) over Brandon Trevino (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Latrell Smith (Lake Highlands) over Edgar Enriquez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Azion Washington (Lake Highlands) over Marcos Gutierrez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Alec Marquez (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Biak Lian (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Brandon Garcia (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – daniel Kidd (Lake Highlands) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – sergio Castro (Lake Highlands) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Brad Dabrrowski (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Lake Highlands defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 78-6
152 – Chawn Wilson (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – William Brother (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands) over Edwardo Mascorro (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Chris Thompson (Lake Highlands) over Miguel Monasterio (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Ty Meara (Lake Highlands) over Colton Brandt (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Latrell Smith (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Connor Thornton (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Azion Washington (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
106 – Alec Marquez (Lake Highlands) over Cullen Lenderman (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Biak Lian (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – daniel Kidd (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Brandon Garcia (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – sergio Castro (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Brad Dabrowski (Lake Highlands) over Nick Rothe (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Sam Bugni (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Lake Highlands defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 69-12
106 – Alec Marquez (Lake Highlands) over Sulaiman Turay (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Dec 0-0
113 – Biak Lian (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – daniel Kidd (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Brandon Garcia (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – sergio Castro (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Luis Espinoza (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Brad Dabrowski (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
145 – Sam Bugni (Lake Highlands) over Turner Luthi (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Chawn Wilson (Lake Highlands) over Ousmane Doukoure (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – William Brothers (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Colt Brock (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Ty Meara (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Reuben Vedia (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Alex Maldonado (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
285 – Azion Washington (Lake Highlands) over Irvin Ontiveros (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #4 Round 4: Lewisville Marcus Hs defeated Lake Highlands 42-35
106 – Jet Bohling (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Alec Marquez (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
113 – Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Biak Lian (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
120 – daniel Kidd (Lake Highlands) over Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) TF 16-1
126 – David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Brandon Garcia (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
132 – Max Stern (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over sergio Castro (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
138 – Patrick Concannon (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Brad Dabrowski (Lake Highlands) Dec 0-0
145 – Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Sam Bugni (Lake Highlands) Dec 0-0
152 – Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Chawn Wilson (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
160 – William Brother (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands) over Patrick Bevins (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Colt Brock (Lake Highlands) over Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Ty Meara (Lake Highlands) over Broc Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Latrell Smith (Lake Highlands) over Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Payton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Azion Washington (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Lake Highlands defeated Burleson Centennial 51-28
152 – Chawn Wilson (Lake Highlands) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
160 – William Brothers (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands) over Travis Hillard (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Chris Thompson (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
195 – Ty Meara (Lake Highlands) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Dec 0-0
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Alex Maldonado (Lake Highlands) Maj 8-0
285 – Azion Washington (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Alec Marquez (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
113 – Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) over Biak Lian (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
120 – daniel Kidd (Lake Highlands) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
126 – Brandon Garcia (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Tyriq Sellers (Burleson Centennial) over sergio Castro (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
138 – Brad Dabrowski (Lake Highlands) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
145 – Sam Bugni (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Southlake Carroll Hs defeated Lake Highlands 45-27
106 – Gage Vincent (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Alec Marquez (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
113 – Omar Semrin (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Biak Lian (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
120 – daniel Kidd (Lake Highlands) over Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Austin Hallenbeck (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Brandon Garcia (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
132 – Nate Harkins (Southlake Carroll Hs) over sergio Castro (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Reece Witcher (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Sam Bugni (Lake Highlands) Dec 0-0
152 – Chawn Wilson (Lake Highlands) over Christian Walsh (Southlake Carroll Hs) Dec 0-0
160 – Ryan Dooley (Southlake Carroll Hs) over William Brothers (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
170 – Zachary Barz (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
182 – Colt Brock (Lake Highlands) over Cade Duval (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Ty Meara (Lake Highlands) over Mason McMillan (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Latrell Smith (Lake Highlands) over Jacob Doddridge (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Klaus Schmidt Flores (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Azion Washington (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00

Pool B – Lewisville Marcus Hs is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Plano West Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 51-15
145 – Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West Hs) over Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
152 – Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Ryhan Montes (Plano West Hs) SV-1 0-0
160 – Tyler Vincent (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Ari Haatanen (Plano West Hs) over Bryce Hagaman (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Luke Warren (Plano West Hs) over Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Luke Caldwell (Plano West Hs) over Broc Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
220 – Ajay Simon (Plano West Hs) over Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
285 – Alexander Ramirez (Plano West Hs) over Payton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
106 – Cade Morgan (Plano West Hs) over Jet Bohling (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West Hs) over Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Samir Rahman (Plano West Hs) over Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Alex Ardt (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Jacob Carter (Plano West Hs) over Max Stern (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
138 – Patrick Concannon (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Joseph Kuntz (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Lewisville Marcus Hs defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 60-21
152 – Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Jorge Rivera (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Issac Ellis (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Patrick Bevins (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Armando Perez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Jacob Lee (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Broc Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Kit Hanna (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Brandon Trevino (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Payton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Marcos Gutierrez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Jet Bohling (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Max Stern (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Patrick Concannon (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
145 – Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Jason Ekeroth (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 3: Lewisville Marcus Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 30-6
106 – Jet Bohling (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Cullen Lenderman (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
120 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
126 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
132 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
138 – Jordan Groom (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Nick Rothe (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
152 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
160 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
170 – Bryce Hagaman (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Edwardo Mascorro (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Miguel Monasterio (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Colton Brandt (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Broc Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
285 – Payton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Connor Thornton (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #4 Round 4: Lewisville Marcus Hs defeated Lake Highlands 42-35
106 – Jet Bohling (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Alec Marquez (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
113 – Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Biak Lian (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
120 – daniel Kidd (Lake Highlands) over Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) TF 16-1
126 – David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Brandon Garcia (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
132 – Max Stern (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over sergio Castro (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
138 – Patrick Concannon (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Brad Dabrowski (Lake Highlands) Dec 0-0
145 – Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Sam Bugni (Lake Highlands) Dec 0-0
152 – Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Chawn Wilson (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
160 – William Brother (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands) over Patrick Bevins (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Colt Brock (Lake Highlands) over Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Ty Meara (Lake Highlands) over Broc Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Latrell Smith (Lake Highlands) over Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Payton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Azion Washington (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00

Match #5 Round 5: Lewisville Marcus Hs defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 24-12
106 – Jet Bohling (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Jason Rodriguez (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
120 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
126 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
132 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
138 – Luis Espinoza (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over James Brown (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Turner Luthi (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Ousmane Doukoure (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
170 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
182 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
195 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
220 – Reuben Vedia (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Nic Jackson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Payton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Irvin Ontiveros (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00

Gold – Lewisville Marcus Hs is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 51-24
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Jet Bohling (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
113 – Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Bobby Garza (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
132 – Max Stern (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Patrick Concannon (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Taylor parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Chelsten Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Marquis Flowers-Robertson (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Patrick Bevins (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Broc Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
285 – Payton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 54-30
152 – Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Will McGuigan (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Josh Cannon (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Rishard Woodley (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Patrick Bevins (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Edgar Herrera (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Andy Castillo (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Broc Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Dagan Myers (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Payton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Jet Bohling (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Isaiah Ayala (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Patrick Heidelberg (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Max Stern (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Cody Shaffer (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Caleb Flores (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Patrick Concannon (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Matthew Shuh (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 3: Plano West Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 52-30
160 – Jacob Shulman (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Ari Haatanen (Plano West Hs) over Patrick Bevins (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Luke Caldwell (Plano West Hs) over Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Broc Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Luke Warren (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Ajay Simon (Plano West Hs) over Nic Jackson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Payton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Joel Montes (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Cade Morgan (Plano West Hs) over Jet Bohling (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Maj 8-0
113 – Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Will Einspaher (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West Hs) over Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Alex Ardt (Plano West Hs) over David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Max Stern (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Patrick Concannon (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Roman Veregas (Plano West Hs) over Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Ryhan Montes (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Pool B – North Richland Hills Birdville Hs is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Round 1: Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 36-18
106 – Sulaiman Turay (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Cullen Lenderman (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Luis Espinoza (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Nick Rothe (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Turner Luthi (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Ousmane Doukoure (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Double Forfeit
170 – Edwardo Mascorro (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Miguel Monasterio (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Colton Brandt (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Reuben Vedia (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Irvin Ontiveros (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Connor Thornton (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Lake Highlands defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 78-6
152 – Chawn Wilson (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – William Brother (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands) over Edwardo Mascorro (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Chris Thompson (Lake Highlands) over Miguel Monasterio (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Ty Meara (Lake Highlands) over Colton Brandt (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Latrell Smith (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Connor Thornton (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Azion Washington (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
106 – Alec Marquez (Lake Highlands) over Cullen Lenderman (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Biak Lian (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – daniel Kidd (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Brandon Garcia (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – sergio Castro (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Brad Dabrowski (Lake Highlands) over Nick Rothe (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Sam Bugni (Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Lewisville Marcus Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 30-6
106 – Jet Bohling (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Cullen Lenderman (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
120 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
126 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
132 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
138 – Jordan Groom (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Nick Rothe (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
152 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
160 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
170 – Bryce Hagaman (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Edwardo Mascorro (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Miguel Monasterio (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Colton Brandt (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Broc Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
285 – Payton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Connor Thornton (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #4 Round 4: Plano West Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 48-0
160 – Jacob Shulman (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Ari Haatanen (Plano West Hs) over Edwardo Mascorro (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Luke Warren (Plano West Hs) over Miguel Monasterio (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Luke Caldwell (Plano West Hs) over Colton Brandt (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
285 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
106 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
113 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Samir Rahman (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Alex Ardt (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jacob Carter (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
145 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
152 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

Match #5 Round 5: Fort Worth Paschal Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 0-0
138 – Carlos Delgado (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Nick Rothe (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Dec 0-0
145 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
152 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
160 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
170 – Issac Ellis (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Edwardo Mascorro (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Dec 0-0
182 – Jacob Lee (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Miguel Monasterio (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Colton Brandt (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Kit Hanna (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
285 – Connor Thornton (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Marcos Gutierrez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
113 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
120 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
126 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
132 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

Hard Luck – North Richland Hills Birdville Hs is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: North Richland Hills Birdville Hs received a Bye

Match #2 Round 2: Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 42-12
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Colton Brandt (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Connor Thornton (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Cullen Lenderman (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Nick Rothe (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 18-12
145 – Ousmane Doukoure (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Double Forfeit
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Colton Brandt (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Irvin Ontiveros (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Sulaiman Turay (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Nick Rothe (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Fort Worth Benbrook defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 30-18
145 – Double Forfeit
152 – Seth Miakell (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Dylan Osmus (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Colton Brandt (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Mathew Walls (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Connor Thornton (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Kade Moore (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Jesus Garcia (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – sam Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Nick Rothe (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Pool C – North Richland Hills Richland Hs is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: Southlake Carroll Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 75-6
145 – Reece Witcher (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Zak Vandergriff (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Christian Walsh (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Aiden Cunningham (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Dec 0-0
160 – Ryan Dooley (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Jadon Gomez (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Maalik Song (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Jody Clark (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Cade Duval (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Kyle Laury (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Addison Strum (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Ronald Williams (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Henry Klinge (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Gage Vincent (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Omar Semrin (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Blake Gaskill (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Mannion Winchester (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Nate Harkins (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Dale Kubiak (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Heriberto Menchaca (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Parker Anderson (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 48-24
152 – Aiden Cunningham (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Chelsten Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Dean Paolella (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Inj 0:00
170 – Jody Clark (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Marquis Flowers-Robertson (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Kyle Laury (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Ronald Williams (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Erick Garcia (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Mannion Winchester (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Heriberto Menchaca (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Israel Bethancourt (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Taylor parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Clay Turner (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 3: Hurst Bell Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 48-30
160 – Jason Lara (Hurst Bell Hs) over Jadon Gomez (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Mitchell Meaders (Hurst Bell Hs) over Jody Clark (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Kyle Laury (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Amir Abusaad (Hurst Bell Hs) over Ronald Williams (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Eric Herron (Hurst Bell Hs) over Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Kyler Mccaffity (Hurst Bell Hs) over Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Abdu Mudawi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Mannion Winchester (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Regan Jordan (Hurst Bell Hs) over Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Heriberto Menchaca (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Kain Doi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Clay Turner (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Aiden Cunningham (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Derek Thomas (Hurst Bell Hs) Inj 0:00

Match #4 Round 4: North Richland Hills Richland Hs defeated Northwest Nelson HS 42-42
170 – Hayden Moody (Northwest Nelson HS) over Jody Clark (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Kyle Laury (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Luke Kachurka (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
195 – Brody Smith (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Payton Lovell (Northwest Nelson HS) over Ronald Williams (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Kevin Stillwell (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
106 – Payton VonHoltoen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Elisha Sanchez (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Mannion Winchester (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Ryley Young (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
132 – Israel Bethancourt (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Jackson Allen (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
138 – Greg Dean (Northwest Nelson HS) over Heriberto Menchaca (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Clay Turner (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Christopher Dixon (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
152 – Chris Fish (Northwest Nelson HS) over Zak Vandergriff (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Jadon Gomez (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Brandon Guett (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00

Match #5 Round 5: North Richland Hills Richland Hs received a Bye

Hard Luck – North Richland Hills Richland Hs is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1: North Richland Hills Richland Hs defeated Fort Worth Benbrook 30-24
145 – Double Forfeit
152 – Seth Miakell (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Dylan Osmus (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Jadon Gomez (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Jody Clark (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Mathew Walls (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Daniel Figueroa (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Jesus Garcia (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
126 – Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) Fall 0:00
132 – sam Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) over Israel Bethancourt (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Double Forfeit

Match #2 Round 2: North Richland Hills Richland Hs defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 36-15
145 – Ousmane Doukoure (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Clay Turner (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Maj 18-7
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Jadon Gomez (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jody Clark (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Irvin Ontiveros (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Sulaiman Turay (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) TF 20-4
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Daniel Figueroa (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Israel Bethancourt (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Luis Espinoza (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: North Richland Hills Richland Hs received a Bye

Match #4 Round 4: Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 39-6
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Jadon Gomez (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Jody Clark (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Mannion Winchester (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Omar Zaragoza (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Maj 14-0
132 – Israel Bethancourt (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Clay Turner (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) TF 15-0

Pool C – Northwest Nelson HS is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Northwest Nelson HS 54-27
145 – Taylor parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Christopher Dixon (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Chris Fish (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
160 – Chelsten Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Brandon Guett (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
170 – Marquis Flowers-Robertson (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Hayden Moody (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Luke Kachurka (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
195 – Brody Smith (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Dawson Dressler (Northwest Nelson HS) Inj 0:00
285 – Kevin Stillwell (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Payton VonHoltoen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 0-0
113 – Elisha Sanchez (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Bobby Garza (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ryley Young (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
132 – Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Jackson Allen (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
138 – Greg Dean (Northwest Nelson HS) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Northwest Nelson HS received a Bye

Match #3 Round 3: Southlake Carroll Hs defeated Northwest Nelson HS 42-39
160 – Ryan Dooley (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Brandon Guett (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
170 – Hayden Moody (Northwest Nelson HS) over Maalik Song (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Cade Duval (Southlake Carroll Hs) over John Edwards (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
195 – Mason McMillan (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Brody Smith (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
220 – Dawson Dressler (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Klaus Schmidt Flores (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Kevin Stillwell (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
106 – Payton VonHoltoen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Gage Vincent (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Elisha Sanchez (Northwest Nelson HS) over Omar Semrin (Southlake Carroll Hs) Dec 0-0
120 – Blake Gaskill (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Nate Harkins (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Ryley Young (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
132 – Jackson Allen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Dale Kubiak (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Greg Dean (Northwest Nelson HS) over Parker Anderson (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Reece Witcher (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Christopher Dixon (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
152 – Chris Fish (Northwest Nelson HS) over Christian Walsh (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #4 Round 4: North Richland Hills Richland Hs defeated Northwest Nelson HS 42-42
170 – Hayden Moody (Northwest Nelson HS) over Jody Clark (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Kyle Laury (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Luke Kachurka (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
195 – Brody Smith (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Payton Lovell (Northwest Nelson HS) over Ronald Williams (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Kevin Stillwell (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
106 – Payton VonHoltoen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Elisha Sanchez (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Mannion Winchester (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Ryley Young (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
132 – Israel Bethancourt (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Jackson Allen (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
138 – Greg Dean (Northwest Nelson HS) over Heriberto Menchaca (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Clay Turner (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Christopher Dixon (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
152 – Chris Fish (Northwest Nelson HS) over Zak Vandergriff (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Jadon Gomez (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Brandon Guett (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00

Match #5 Round 5: Northwest Nelson HS defeated Hurst Bell Hs 36-34
182 – John Edwards (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Brody Smith (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Amir Abusaad (Hurst Bell Hs) over Dawson Dressler (Northwest Nelson HS) Maj 9-1
285 – Eric Herron (Hurst Bell Hs) over Kevin Stillwell (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
106 – Payton VonHoltoen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Kyler Mccaffity (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Abdu Mudawi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Elisha Sanchez (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Regan Jordan (Hurst Bell Hs) over Ryley Young (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
132 – Jackson Allen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Kain Doi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Greg Dean (Northwest Nelson HS) Dec 0-0
145 – Christopher Dixon (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Chris Fish (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jason Lara (Hurst Bell Hs) over Brandon Guett (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
170 – Mitchell Meaders (Hurst Bell Hs) over Hayden Moody (Northwest Nelson HS) Dec 0-0

Bronze – Northwest Nelson HS is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1: Hurst Bell Hs defeated Northwest Nelson HS 40-33
145 – Chris Fish (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Derek Thomas (Hurst Bell Hs) over Chris Fish (Northwest Nelson HS) Maj 8-0
160 – Jason Lara (Hurst Bell Hs) over Brandon Guett (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
170 – Mitchell Meaders (Hurst Bell Hs) over Hayden Moody (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
182 – John Edwards (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Brody Smith (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Amir Abusaad (Hurst Bell Hs) over Payton Lovell (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
285 – Eric Herron (Hurst Bell Hs) over Kevin Stillwell (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
106 – Payton VonHoltoen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Kyler Mccaffity (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Abdu Mudawi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Elisha Sanchez (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Regan Jordan (Hurst Bell Hs) over Ryley Young (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
132 – Jackson Allen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Greg Dean (Northwest Nelson HS) over Kain Doi (Hurst Bell Hs) Dec 0-0

Match #2 Round 2: Northwest Nelson HS defeated Haltom City Haltom Hs 37-27
106 – Payton VonHoltoen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Jaden Barr (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Elisha Sanchez (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Amadeuz Maestas (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Ryley Young (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
132 – Matthew Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Jackson Allen (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
138 – Greg Dean (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Christopher Dixon (Northwest Nelson HS) Dec 0-0
152 – Chris Fish (Northwest Nelson HS) over Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Brandon Guett (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Hayden Moody (Northwest Nelson HS) over Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Dec 0-0
182 – Luke Kachurka (Northwest Nelson HS) over Anthony Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Maj 8-0
195 – Jaylan Davis (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Brody Smith (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
220 – Kevin Irpanel (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Dawson Dressler (Northwest Nelson HS) Dec 0-0
285 – Joseph Bryan (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Kevin Stillwell (Northwest Nelson HS) Dec 0-0

Match #3 Round 3: Northwest Nelson HS defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 60-24
106 – Payton VonHoltoen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Elisha Sanchez (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ryley Young (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jackson Allen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Greg Dean (Northwest Nelson HS) over Carlos Delgado (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Christopher Dixon (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Chris Fish (Northwest Nelson HS) over Jason Ekeroth (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Armando Perez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Brandon Guett (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
170 – Issac Ellis (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Hayden Moody (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
182 – Jacob Lee (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Luke Kachurka (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
195 – Brody Smith (Northwest Nelson HS) over Edgar Enriquez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Dawson Dressler (Northwest Nelson HS) over Kit Hanna (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Kevin Stillwell (Northwest Nelson HS) over Marcos Gutierrez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00

 Pool A – Plano Hs is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1: Plano Hs defeated Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 66-9
145 – Austin Cooley (Plano Hs) over Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Dec 0-0
152 – Dominic Ramos (Plano Hs) over Raul Mier (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Asanti Armendariz (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Chris Reese (Plano Hs) Dec 0-0
170 – Jarveion Owens (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – victor ortega (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Kaiki Nelson (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Maxwell Mendillo (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Dillon Richards (Plano Hs) over Jouquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Sam McCoy (Plano Hs) over Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Adrian Gonzales (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) over Devon Phillips (Plano Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Tatsuro Iwase (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – justin kirtsein (Plano Hs) over Omar Zaragoza (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) Dec 0-0
132 – Jordan Smith (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Sam Roberts (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Plano Hs defeated Haltom City Haltom Hs 63-9
152 – Dominic Ramos (Plano Hs) over Gavon Lange (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Jacob Deutsch (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Billy Taylor (Plano Hs) over Cameron Pelkey (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Jarveion Owens (Plano Hs) over Anthony Garcia (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Jaylan Davis (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Kaiki Nelson (Plano Hs) Dec 5-3
220 – Kevin Irpanel (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Dillon Richards (Plano Hs) Dec 9-3
285 – Aaron Simpkins (Plano Hs) over Phillip Cortez (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Sam McCoy (Plano Hs) over Jaden Barr (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Devon Phillips (Plano Hs) over Brian Huerta (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Dec 5-4
120 – Amadeuz Maestas (Haltom City Haltom Hs) over Tatsuro Iwase (Plano Hs) Dec 3-1
126 – Jordan Smith (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – justin kirtsein (Plano Hs) over Matthew Wingrove (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Austin Cooley (Plano Hs) over Eric Delgadillo (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Cameron Ansel (Plano Hs) over Maxwell English (Haltom City Haltom Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 3: Plano Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 66-15
160 – Chris Reese (Plano Hs) over Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
170 – Jarveion Owens (Plano Hs) over Travis Hillard (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over victor ortega (Plano Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Kaiki Nelson (Plano Hs) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
220 – Dillon Richards (Plano Hs) over Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Aaron Simpkins (Plano Hs) Dec 5-0
106 – Sam McCoy (Plano Hs) over Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
113 – Devon Phillips (Plano Hs) over Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
120 – Tatsuro Iwase (Plano Hs) over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
126 – justin kirtsein (Plano Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
132 – Austin Cooley (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) over Sam Roberts (Plano Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Cameron Ansel (Plano Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Dominic Ramos (Plano Hs) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00

Match #4 Round 4: Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Plano Hs 37-33
170 – Edgar Herrera (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Jacob Deutsch (Plano Hs) Maj 8-0
182 – Jarveion Owens (Plano Hs) over Daniel Kim (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Kaiki Nelson (Plano Hs) over Andy Castillo (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Dec 0-0
220 – Dillon Richards (Plano Hs) over Dagan Myers (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Dec 0-0
285 – Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Aaron Simpkins (Plano Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Sam McCoy (Plano Hs) over Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Devon Phillips (Plano Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Tatsuro Iwase (Plano Hs) over Isaiah Ayala (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Dec 0-0
126 – Patrick Heidelberg (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over justin kirtsein (Plano Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Austin Cooley (Plano Hs) over Cody Shaffer (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Caleb Flores (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Sam Roberts (Plano Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Will McGuigan (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Cameron Ansel (Plano Hs) Dec 0-0
152 – Dominic Ramos (Plano Hs) over Matthew Shuh (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Rishard Woodley (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Anthony Reese (Plano Hs) Fall 0:00

Pool B – Plano West Hs is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1: Plano West Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 51-15
145 – Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West Hs) over Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
152 – Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Ryhan Montes (Plano West Hs) SV-1 0-0
160 – Tyler Vincent (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Ari Haatanen (Plano West Hs) over Bryce Hagaman (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Luke Warren (Plano West Hs) over Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Luke Caldwell (Plano West Hs) over Broc Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
220 – Ajay Simon (Plano West Hs) over Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
285 – Alexander Ramirez (Plano West Hs) over Payton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
106 – Cade Morgan (Plano West Hs) over Jet Bohling (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West Hs) over Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Samir Rahman (Plano West Hs) over Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Alex Ardt (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Jacob Carter (Plano West Hs) over Max Stern (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 0-0
138 – Patrick Concannon (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Joseph Kuntz (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Plano West Hs defeated Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 18-15
138 – Luis Espinoza (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Roman Veregas (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West Hs) over Turner Luthi (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Ousmane Doukoure (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Ryhan Montes (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
170 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
182 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
195 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
220 – Reuben Vedia (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) over Ajay Simon (Plano West Hs) Dec 0-0
285 – Alexander Ramirez (Plano West Hs) over Irvin Ontiveros (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Cade Morgan (Plano West Hs) over Sulaiman Turay (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
120 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
126 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
132 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

Match #3 Round 3: Plano West Hs defeated Fort Worth Paschal Hs 68-12
106 – Cade Morgan (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Samir Rahman (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Alex Ardt (Plano West Hs) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Maj 16-8
132 – Jacob Carter (Plano West Hs) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Carlos Delgado (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Roman Veregas (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West Hs) over Jason Ekeroth (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Ryhan Montes (Plano West Hs) over Unknown Unknown (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Stanton Harris (Plano West Hs) over Issac Ellis (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Maj 10-0
170 – Ari Haatanen (Plano West Hs) over Armando Perez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Jacob Lee (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) over Karan Purohit (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Luke Warren (Plano West Hs) over Brandon Trevino (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Jake Davidoff (Plano West Hs) over Edgar Enriquez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Alexander Ramirez (Plano West Hs) over Marcos Gutierrez (Fort Worth Paschal Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #4 Round 4: Plano West Hs defeated North Richland Hills Birdville Hs 48-0
160 – Jacob Shulman (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Ari Haatanen (Plano West Hs) over Edwardo Mascorro (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Luke Warren (Plano West Hs) over Miguel Monasterio (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Luke Caldwell (Plano West Hs) over Colton Brandt (North Richland Hills Birdville Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
285 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
106 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
113 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Samir Rahman (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Alex Ardt (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jacob Carter (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
145 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
152 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

Gold – Plano West Hs is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Carrollton Creekview Hs defeated Plano West Hs 35-35
106 – Cade Morgan (Plano West Hs) over Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Maj 8-0
113 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West Hs) over James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Oswaldo Chavez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Isaiah Ayala (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Alex Ardt (Plano West Hs) Dec 0-0
132 – Patrick Heidelberg (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Jacob Carter (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Caleb Flores (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Roman Veregas (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Matthew Shuh (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West Hs) Maj 8-0
152 – Ryhan Montes (Plano West Hs) over Will McGuigan (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Rishard Woodley (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Tyler Vincent (Plano West Hs) Maj 8-0
170 – Edgar Herrera (Carrollton Creekview Hs) over Liam Stewart (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Luke Warren (Plano West Hs) over Daniel Kim (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Luke Caldwell (Plano West Hs) over Andy Castillo (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Maj 8-0
220 – Ajay Simon (Plano West Hs) over Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Alexander Ramirez (Plano West Hs) over Joshua Ramirez (Carrollton Creekview Hs) Dec 0-0

Match #2 Round 2: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Plano West Hs 44-27
106 – Cade Morgan (Plano West Hs) over Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 0-0
113 – Samir Rahman (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Erick Garcia (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Jacob Aragon (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Alex Ardt (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Dexter White (Plano West Hs) over Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Roman Veregas (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Taylor parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ryhan Montes (Plano West Hs) Maj 8-0
160 – Chelsten Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Andrew Jones (Plano West Hs) Maj 8-0
170 – Marquis Flowers-Robertson (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ari Haatanen (Plano West Hs) Dec 0-0
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Luke Caldwell (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Luke Warren (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ajay Simon (Plano West Hs) Dec 0-0
285 – Alexander Ramirez (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Plano West Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 52-30
160 – Jacob Shulman (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Ari Haatanen (Plano West Hs) over Patrick Bevins (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Luke Caldwell (Plano West Hs) over Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Broc Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Luke Warren (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Ajay Simon (Plano West Hs) over Nic Jackson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Payton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Joel Montes (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Cade Morgan (Plano West Hs) over Jet Bohling (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Maj 8-0
113 – Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Will Einspaher (Plano West Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West Hs) over Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Alex Ardt (Plano West Hs) over David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Max Stern (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Patrick Concannon (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Roman Veregas (Plano West Hs) over Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Ryhan Montes (Plano West Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

  Pool C – Southlake Carroll Hs is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1: Southlake Carroll Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 75-6
145 – Reece Witcher (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Zak Vandergriff (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Christian Walsh (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Aiden Cunningham (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Dec 0-0
160 – Ryan Dooley (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Jadon Gomez (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Maalik Song (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Jody Clark (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Cade Duval (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Kyle Laury (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Addison Strum (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Ronald Williams (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Henry Klinge (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Gage Vincent (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Omar Semrin (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Blake Gaskill (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Mannion Winchester (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Nate Harkins (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Dale Kubiak (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Heriberto Menchaca (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Parker Anderson (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Southlake Carroll Hs defeated Hurst Bell Hs 48-31
152 – Derek Thomas (Hurst Bell Hs) over Christian Walsh (Southlake Carroll Hs) Maj 19-5
160 – Ryan Dooley (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Jason Lara (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Zachary Barz (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Mitchell Meaders (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Mason McMillan (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Addison Strum (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Amir Abusaad (Hurst Bell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Klaus Schmidt Flores (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Eric Herron (Hurst Bell Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Kyler Mccaffity (Hurst Bell Hs) over Gage Vincent (Southlake Carroll Hs) Dec 0-0
113 – Abdu Mudawi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Omar Semrin (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Regan Jordan (Hurst Bell Hs) over Austin Hallenbeck (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Dale Kubiak (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Kain Doi (Hurst Bell Hs) over Andrei Steinjann (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Reece Witcher (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Southlake Carroll Hs defeated Northwest Nelson HS 42-39
160 – Ryan Dooley (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Brandon Guett (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
170 – Hayden Moody (Northwest Nelson HS) over Maalik Song (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Cade Duval (Southlake Carroll Hs) over John Edwards (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
195 – Mason McMillan (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Brody Smith (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
220 – Dawson Dressler (Northwest Nelson HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Klaus Schmidt Flores (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Kevin Stillwell (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
106 – Payton VonHoltoen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Gage Vincent (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Elisha Sanchez (Northwest Nelson HS) over Omar Semrin (Southlake Carroll Hs) Dec 0-0
120 – Blake Gaskill (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Nate Harkins (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Ryley Young (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
132 – Jackson Allen (Northwest Nelson HS) over Dale Kubiak (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Greg Dean (Northwest Nelson HS) over Parker Anderson (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Reece Witcher (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Christopher Dixon (Northwest Nelson HS) Fall 0:00
152 – Chris Fish (Northwest Nelson HS) over Christian Walsh (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #4 Round 4: Southlake Carroll Hs received a Bye

Match #5 Round 5: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Southlake Carroll Hs 53-21
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Cade Duval (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Mason McMillan (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Klaus Schmidt Flores (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Gage Vincent (Southlake Carroll Hs) Maj 14-1
113 – Omar Semrin (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Erick Garcia (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll Hs) Dec 0-0
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Austin Hallenbeck (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Nate Harkins (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Tyler Brewster (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Taylor parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Reece Witcher (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Christian Walsh (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Chelsten Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ryan Dooley (Southlake Carroll Hs) Maj 13-5
170 – Zachary Barz (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Marquis Flowers-Robertson (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 0-0

Silver – Southlake Carroll Hs is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Southlake Carroll Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 69-12
145 – Reece Witcher (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
152 – Christian Walsh (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
160 – Ryan Dooley (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Maalik Song (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Travis Hillard (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
182 – Cade Duval (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) Dec 0-0
195 – Mason McMillan (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
220 – Jacob Doddridge (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Klaus Schmidt Flores (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
106 – Gage Vincent (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
113 – Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) over Omar Semrin (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
126 – Austin Hallenbeck (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Dale Kubiak (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Tyriq Sellers (Burleson Centennial) over Ryan Stevans (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 3: Southlake Carroll Hs defeated Lake Highlands 45-27
106 – Gage Vincent (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Alec Marquez (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
113 – Omar Semrin (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Biak Lian (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
120 – daniel Kidd (Lake Highlands) over Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Austin Hallenbeck (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Brandon Garcia (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
132 – Nate Harkins (Southlake Carroll Hs) over sergio Castro (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Reece Witcher (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Sam Bugni (Lake Highlands) Dec 0-0
152 – Chawn Wilson (Lake Highlands) over Christian Walsh (Southlake Carroll Hs) Dec 0-0
160 – Ryan Dooley (Southlake Carroll Hs) over William Brothers (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
170 – Zachary Barz (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
182 – Colt Brock (Lake Highlands) over Cade Duval (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Ty Meara (Lake Highlands) over Mason McMillan (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Latrell Smith (Lake Highlands) over Jacob Doddridge (Southlake Carroll Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Klaus Schmidt Flores (Southlake Carroll Hs) over Azion Washington (Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00