News Ticker

Be Heard Boys Dual & Girls Tournament

Round 1
Keller Fossil Ridge Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 46-24.
Lewisville Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 63-15.
Burleson Centennial defeated Keller Central Hs 42-36.
Round 2
Keller Fossil Ridge Hs defeated Keller Central Hs 48-27.
Lewisville Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 71-12.
Fort Worth Western Hills Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 30-30.
Round 3
Keller Fossil Ridge Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 48-27.
Lewisville Hs defeated Keller Central Hs 70-10.
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Round 4
Lewisville Hs defeated Keller Fossil Ridge Hs 46-27.
North Richland Hills Richland Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 42-36.
Keller Central Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 54-30.
Round 5
Keller Fossil Ridge Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 48-11.
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Lewisville Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 72-11.

Schedule – Burleson Centennial is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Round 1: Burleson Centennial defeated Keller Central Hs 42-36
170 – Colton David (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Marcus Moore (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Heneli Manze (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) Dec 0-0
113 – Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) over Jacob Taylor (Keller Central Hs) Dec 0-0
120 – Hunter Istre (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Josh Ellis (Keller Central Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
132 – Cameron Robbins (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) over Nick Martin (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Wyatt Montgomery (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Shuaib Ahmed (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Fort Worth Western Hills Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 30-30
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Steryling Lang (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Kyle Romo (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
120 – Jeremy Cantu (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Cody Powers (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
145 – Double Forfeit
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Aidar Moldaliev (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
170 – Double Forfeit

Match #3 Round 3: Keller Fossil Ridge Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 48-27
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 6-0
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
113 – Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) over Kylerr Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Chandler Mendoza (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
145 – Bradley White (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: North Richland Hills Richland Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 42-36
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Daniel Figueroa (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
126 – Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
132 – Mannion Winchester (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) over Jacob Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Clay Turner (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:00
152 – Jadon Gomez (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) over Dean Paolella (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Zachary Tudor (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Lewisville Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 72-11
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over jovan ruiz (Lewisville Hs) Fall 1:50
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over carmine marino (Lewisville Hs) TF 17-2
113 – nik gers (Lewisville Hs) over Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:17
120 – jordan haskins (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Lloyd Lachland (Lewisville Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:42
132 – shaiden rosenberry (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – ty owens (Lewisville Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:26
145 – ben wood (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – chandler teague (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – alex cruz (Lewisville Hs) over Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:33
170 – anthony kingsbury (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – dom martinez (Lewisville Hs) over Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 3:23
195 – jontre charles (Lewisville Hs) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:49
220 – chandler williams (Lewisville Hs) over Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:40

  Schedule – Fort Worth Western Hills Hs is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Round 1: Lewisville Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 63-15
170 – anthony kingsbury (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – dom martinez (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Steryling Lang (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over jontre charles (Lewisville Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – chandler williams (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – jovan ruiz (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over carmine marino (Lewisville Hs) Dec 8-3
113 – Kyle Romo (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over nik gers (Lewisville Hs) Fall 4:00
120 – jordan haskins (Lewisville Hs) over Jeremy Cantu (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Dec 7-1
126 – Lloyd Lachland (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – shaiden rosenberry (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – ty owens (Lewisville Hs) over Cody Powers (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – ben wood (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – chandler teague (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – alex cruz (Lewisville Hs) over Aidar Moldaliev (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Fort Worth Western Hills Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 30-30
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Steryling Lang (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Kyle Romo (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
120 – Jeremy Cantu (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Cody Powers (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
145 – Double Forfeit
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Aidar Moldaliev (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
170 – Double Forfeit

Match #3 Round 4: Keller Central Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 54-30
220 – Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Heneli Manze (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) over Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 1:31
113 – Kyle Romo (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jeremy Cantu (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Jacob Taylor (Keller Central Hs) Fall 5:24
126 – Hunter Istre (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Cameron Robbins (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Cody Powers (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Nick Martin (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:22
145 – Wyatt Montgomery (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Shuaib Ahmed (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Aidar Moldaliev (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Brian Comiskey (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Marcus Moore (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Steryling Lang (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 5: Keller Fossil Ridge Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 48-11
285 – Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Kyle Romo (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Kylerr Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) TF 17-1
120 – Jeremy Cantu (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Chandler Mendoza (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Cody Powers (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Bradley White (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Aidar Moldaliev (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Double Forfeit

  Schedule – Keller Central Hs is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Round 1: Burleson Centennial defeated Keller Central Hs 42-36
170 – Colton David (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Marcus Moore (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Heneli Manze (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) Dec 0-0
113 – Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) over Jacob Taylor (Keller Central Hs) Dec 0-0
120 – Hunter Istre (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Josh Ellis (Keller Central Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
132 – Cameron Robbins (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) over Nick Martin (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Wyatt Montgomery (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Shuaib Ahmed (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Keller Fossil Ridge Hs defeated Keller Central Hs 48-27
182 – Marcus Moore (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Heneli Manze (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Jacob Taylor (Keller Central Hs) over Kylerr Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 11-5
120 – Reggie Hunter (Keller Central Hs) over Chandler Mendoza (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Hunter Istre (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Josh Ellis (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Nick Martin (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Bradley White (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Wyatt Montgomery (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Shuaib Ahmed (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Colton David (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Lewisville Hs defeated Keller Central Hs 70-10
195 – jontre charles (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – chandler williams (Lewisville Hs) over Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – jovan ruiz (Lewisville Hs) over Heneli Manze (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – carmine marino (Lewisville Hs) over Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – nik gers (Lewisville Hs) over Jacob Taylor (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – jordan haskins (Lewisville Hs) over Hunter Istre (Keller Central Hs) TF 20-3
126 – Josh Ellis (Keller Central Hs) over Lloyd Lachland (Lewisville Hs) Maj 16-6
132 – shaiden rosenberry (Lewisville Hs) over Cameron Robbins (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – ty owens (Lewisville Hs) over Nick Martin (Keller Central Hs) TF 19-4
145 – Wyatt Montgomery (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – chandler teague (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – alex cruz (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – anthony kingsbury (Lewisville Hs) over Colton David (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – dom martinez (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Keller Central Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 54-30
220 – Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Heneli Manze (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) over Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 1:31
113 – Kyle Romo (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jeremy Cantu (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Jacob Taylor (Keller Central Hs) Fall 5:24
126 – Hunter Istre (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Cameron Robbins (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Cody Powers (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Nick Martin (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:22
145 – Wyatt Montgomery (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Shuaib Ahmed (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Aidar Moldaliev (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Brian Comiskey (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Marcus Moore (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Steryling Lang (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Schedule – Keller Fossil Ridge Hs is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Round 1: Keller Fossil Ridge Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 46-24
170 – Zachary Tudor (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Kylerr Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Daniel Figueroa (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Chandler Mendoza (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Mannion Winchester (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Jacob Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Maj 18-5
145 – Bradley White (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Clay Turner (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Aiden Cunningham (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Jadon Gomez (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Keller Fossil Ridge Hs defeated Keller Central Hs 48-27
182 – Marcus Moore (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Heneli Manze (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Jacob Taylor (Keller Central Hs) over Kylerr Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 11-5
120 – Reggie Hunter (Keller Central Hs) over Chandler Mendoza (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Hunter Istre (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Josh Ellis (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Nick Martin (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Bradley White (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Wyatt Montgomery (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Shuaib Ahmed (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Colton David (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Keller Fossil Ridge Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 48-27
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 6-0
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
113 – Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) over Kylerr Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – Chandler Mendoza (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
145 – Bradley White (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Lewisville Hs defeated Keller Fossil Ridge Hs 46-27
220 – chandler williams (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – jovan ruiz (Lewisville Hs) over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over carmine marino (Lewisville Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – nik gers (Lewisville Hs) over Kylerr Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 6-1
120 – jordan haskins (Lewisville Hs) over Chandler Mendoza (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Lloyd Lachland (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – shaiden rosenberry (Lewisville Hs) over Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 7-4
138 – ty owens (Lewisville Hs) over Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Maj 14-4
145 – Bradley White (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over chandler teague (Lewisville Hs) Dec 11-7
160 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over alex cruz (Lewisville Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – anthony kingsbury (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – dom martinez (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over jontre charles (Lewisville Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #5 Round 5: Keller Fossil Ridge Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 48-11
285 – Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Kyle Romo (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Kylerr Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) TF 17-1
120 – Jeremy Cantu (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Chandler Mendoza (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Cody Powers (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Bradley White (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Aidar Moldaliev (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

x Schedule – Lewisville Hs is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Round 1: Lewisville Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 63-15
170 – anthony kingsbury (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – dom martinez (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Steryling Lang (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over jontre charles (Lewisville Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – chandler williams (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – jovan ruiz (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over carmine marino (Lewisville Hs) Dec 8-3
113 – Kyle Romo (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over nik gers (Lewisville Hs) Fall 4:00
120 – jordan haskins (Lewisville Hs) over Jeremy Cantu (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Dec 7-1
126 – Lloyd Lachland (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – shaiden rosenberry (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – ty owens (Lewisville Hs) over Cody Powers (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – ben wood (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – chandler teague (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – alex cruz (Lewisville Hs) over Aidar Moldaliev (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Lewisville Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 71-12
182 – dom martinez (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – jontre charles (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – chandler williams (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – jovan ruiz (Lewisville Hs) over Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – carmine marino (Lewisville Hs) over Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) TF 17-1
113 – nik gers (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – jordan haskins (Lewisville Hs) over Daniel Figueroa (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Mannion Winchester (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Lloyd Lachland (Lewisville Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – shaiden rosenberry (Lewisville Hs) over Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Jacob Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over ty owens (Lewisville Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – ben wood (Lewisville Hs) over Clay Turner (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – chandler teague (Lewisville Hs) over Aiden Cunningham (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – alex cruz (Lewisville Hs) over Dean Paolella (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – anthony kingsbury (Lewisville Hs) over Zachary Tudor (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 3: Lewisville Hs defeated Keller Central Hs 70-10
195 – jontre charles (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – chandler williams (Lewisville Hs) over Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – jovan ruiz (Lewisville Hs) over Heneli Manze (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – carmine marino (Lewisville Hs) over Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – nik gers (Lewisville Hs) over Jacob Taylor (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
120 – jordan haskins (Lewisville Hs) over Hunter Istre (Keller Central Hs) TF 20-3
126 – Josh Ellis (Keller Central Hs) over Lloyd Lachland (Lewisville Hs) Maj 16-6
132 – shaiden rosenberry (Lewisville Hs) over Cameron Robbins (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – ty owens (Lewisville Hs) over Nick Martin (Keller Central Hs) TF 19-4
145 – Wyatt Montgomery (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – chandler teague (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – alex cruz (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – anthony kingsbury (Lewisville Hs) over Colton David (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – dom martinez (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Lewisville Hs defeated Keller Fossil Ridge Hs 46-27
220 – chandler williams (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – jovan ruiz (Lewisville Hs) over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over carmine marino (Lewisville Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – nik gers (Lewisville Hs) over Kylerr Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 6-1
120 – jordan haskins (Lewisville Hs) over Chandler Mendoza (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Lloyd Lachland (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – shaiden rosenberry (Lewisville Hs) over Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 7-4
138 – ty owens (Lewisville Hs) over Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Maj 14-4
145 – Bradley White (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over chandler teague (Lewisville Hs) Dec 11-7
160 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over alex cruz (Lewisville Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – anthony kingsbury (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – dom martinez (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over jontre charles (Lewisville Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #5 Round 5: Lewisville Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 72-11
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over jovan ruiz (Lewisville Hs) Fall 1:50
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over carmine marino (Lewisville Hs) TF 17-2
113 – nik gers (Lewisville Hs) over Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:17
120 – jordan haskins (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Lloyd Lachland (Lewisville Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:42
132 – shaiden rosenberry (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – ty owens (Lewisville Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:26
145 – ben wood (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – chandler teague (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – alex cruz (Lewisville Hs) over Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:33
170 – anthony kingsbury (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – dom martinez (Lewisville Hs) over Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 3:23
195 – jontre charles (Lewisville Hs) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:49
220 – chandler williams (Lewisville Hs) over Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:40
Schedule – North Richland Hills Richland Hs is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Round 1: Keller Fossil Ridge Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 46-24
170 – Zachary Tudor (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Kylerr Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Daniel Figueroa (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Chandler Mendoza (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Mannion Winchester (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Jacob Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Maj 18-5
145 – Bradley White (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Clay Turner (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Aiden Cunningham (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Jadon Gomez (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2: Lewisville Hs defeated North Richland Hills Richland Hs 71-12
182 – dom martinez (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – jontre charles (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – chandler williams (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – jovan ruiz (Lewisville Hs) over Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – carmine marino (Lewisville Hs) over Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) TF 17-1
113 – nik gers (Lewisville Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – jordan haskins (Lewisville Hs) over Daniel Figueroa (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
126 – Mannion Winchester (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Lloyd Lachland (Lewisville Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – shaiden rosenberry (Lewisville Hs) over Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Jacob Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over ty owens (Lewisville Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – ben wood (Lewisville Hs) over Clay Turner (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – chandler teague (Lewisville Hs) over Aiden Cunningham (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
160 – alex cruz (Lewisville Hs) over Dean Paolella (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – anthony kingsbury (Lewisville Hs) over Zachary Tudor (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00

Match #3 Round 4: North Richland Hills Richland Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 42-36
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Voctor Sotelo (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Isaac Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Daniel Figueroa (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Jason Seginak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
126 – Ian Clifford (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:00
132 – Mannion Winchester (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) over Jacob Ferris (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Clay Turner (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:00
152 – Jadon Gomez (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Hunter Tauch (Burleson Centennial) over Dean Paolella (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Zachary Tudor (North Richland Hills Richland Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Team ScoresGirls
1. Arlington Martin Hs (Girls) 99.0
2. Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls) 67.0
3. Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls) 42.0
4. Keller Central Hs (Girls) 39.0
5. Carrollton Turner Hs (Girls) 20.0
6. Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls) 19.0
7. Keller Hs (Girls) 9.0
8. Burleson 3.0
9. Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls) 1.0