News Ticker

5A Boys Dual State Championships

Final Matches Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Azle Hs
2nd Place – Frisco Centennial Hs
3rd Place – Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
4th Place – Frisco Liberty Hs
5th Place – Bryan Hs
6th Place – Dallas Highland Park Hs
7th Place – Lucas Lovejoy Hs
8th Place – Georgetown
9th Place – Mission Sharyland Pioneer
10th Place – Midlothian Heritage
1st Place Match
Azle Hs defeated Frisco Centennial Hs 42-29.
3rd Place Match
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail defeated Frisco Liberty Hs 44-30.
5th Place Match
Bryan Hs defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 46-33.
7th Place Match
Lucas Lovejoy Hs defeated Georgetown 45-35.
9th Place Match
Mission Sharyland Pioneer defeated Midlothian Heritage 48-36.

Final Matches – Azle Hs is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Azle Hs defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 61-12
132 – Bobby Kimbell (Azle Hs) over Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:38
138 – Skylar Russell (Azle Hs) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:06
145 – Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) over Sterling Sutcliffe (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:17
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Haygen Holbrooks (Azle Hs) SV-1 9-4
160 – Eli Guardiola (Azle Hs) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 10-1
170 – Cutter Cox (Azle Hs) over Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:07
182 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Ben Borus (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:57
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Seth Bell (Azle Hs) SV-1 4-2
220 – Andrew Swan (Azle Hs) over Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:30
285 – Shawn Joseph (Azle Hs) over Tobin Miller (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:19
106 – Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:42
113 – Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Ricky Trapp (Azle Hs) Fall 2:49
120 – Tucker Tamjidi (Azle Hs) over Jacob Kroencke (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 9-3
126 – Trevor Russell (Azle Hs) over Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:58

Match #2 Round 2: Azle Hs defeated Mission Sharyland Pioneer 68-9
138 – Tommy Pinson (Azle Hs) over Anthony Jimenez (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:54
145 – Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) over Michael Pardo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:15
152 – Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over RAY BAZAN (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:50
160 – Eli Guardiola (Azle Hs) over MANUEL ALMANZA (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 4:36
170 – Jason Lund (Azle Hs) over Fernando Salcedo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:44
182 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Dominique Rodriguez (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) TF 15-0
195 – Seth Bell (Azle Hs) over Emmanuel Huerta (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 2:47
220 – Andrew Swan (Azle Hs) over Jacob Guerrero (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Dec 3-2
285 – Shawn Joseph (Azle Hs) over Juan Liscano (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:14
106 – Diego Serna (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Conner Powell (Azle Hs) Dec 10-3
113 – Ricky Trapp (Azle Hs) over Joshua Salinas (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 3:04
120 – Tucker Tamjidi (Azle Hs) over LUIS DIAZ DE LA CRUZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:25
126 – Trevor Russell (Azle Hs) over JUVEL CASTILLO (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:34
132 – MICHAEL DOMINGUEZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) Fall 1:12

Match #3 Round 3: Azle Hs defeated Georgetown 48-28
145 – Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) over Joseph Molina (Georgetown) Fall 3:20
152 – Haygen Holbrooks (Azle Hs) over William Bryan (Georgetown) Fall 3:28
160 – Seth Davis (Georgetown) over Eli Guardiola (Azle Hs) Fall 5:50
170 – Luke Carlin (Georgetown) over Cutter Cox (Azle Hs) Dec 6-2
182 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Audie Heaton (Georgetown) Fall 0:32
195 – Seth Bell (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Andrew Swan (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Tavian Smith (Georgetown) over Shawn Joseph (Azle Hs) Dec 4-1
106 – Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – aztlan martinez (Georgetown) over Ricky Trapp (Azle Hs) Fall 0:57
120 – Carson Pottenger (Georgetown) over Tucker Tamjidi (Azle Hs) Maj 13-5
126 – Trevor Russell (Azle Hs) over Lane Marsh (Georgetown) Fall 2:23
132 – Bobby Kimbell (Azle Hs) over Reese Pennell (Georgetown) Fall 2:37
138 – Jacob Craven (Georgetown) over Tommy Pinson (Azle Hs) Fall 3:19

Match #4 Round 5: Azle Hs defeated Frisco Liberty Hs 40-26
160 – Eli Guardiola (Azle Hs) over Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 5-0
170 – Cutter Cox (Azle Hs) over Tom Cline (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 13-1
182 – Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Jason Lund (Azle Hs) Fall 3:45
195 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:49
220 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Seth Bell (Azle Hs) SV-1 7-5
285 – Shawn Joseph (Azle Hs) over Tyler Hogg (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 5:41
106 – Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 5-0
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Ricky Trapp (Azle Hs) Fall 0:31
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Tucker Tamjidi (Azle Hs) TF 15-0
126 – Trevor Russell (Azle Hs) over Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 10-6
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Bobby Kimbell (Azle Hs) Fall 0:16
138 – Skylar Russell (Azle Hs) over Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:11
145 – Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) over Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 7-0
152 – Haygen Holbrooks (Azle Hs) over Ryan Raley (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:42

Match #5 1st Place Match: Azle Hs defeated Frisco Centennial Hs 42-29
170 – Cutter Cox (Azle Hs) over Brian McGlothlin (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 3:22
182 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Daniel Fallgatter (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:25
195 – Seth Bell (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Noah Sims (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Andrew Swan (Azle Hs) Fall 0:21
285 – Shawn Joseph (Azle Hs) over Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 2:29
106 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Conner Powell (Azle Hs) TF 17-2
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Ricky Trapp (Azle Hs) Fall 0:49
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Tucker Tamjidi (Azle Hs) Fall 3:32
126 – Trevor Russell (Azle Hs) over Kyle Villarreal (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 11-10
132 – Daniel Cervantez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) Dec 7-6
138 – Skylar Russell (Azle Hs) over Ian Sullivan (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 3:05
145 – Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) over Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 9-4
152 – Haygen Holbrooks (Azle Hs) over Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 0:37
160 – Gerardo Almaguer (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Eli Guardiola (Azle Hs) Dec 8-4

  Final Matches – Bryan Hs is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: Bryan Hs defeated Lucas Lovejoy Hs 51-28
132 – Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Spencer Pierce (Bryan Hs) Maj 12-1
138 – Dustine Korzynski (Bryan Hs) over Dylan South (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 3:36
145 – David Frazier (Bryan Hs) over Jackson Rexford (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:11
152 – Caden Scott (Bryan Hs) over Zander Leary (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:47
160 – Kairo Turrubiartes (Bryan Hs) over Garreth Ayres (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 6:53
170 – Layton Kerr (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Ja` Marcus Thomas (Bryan Hs) Fall 0:37
182 – Monyell Nutall (Bryan Hs) over Malachi Al-Zuraqi (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:44
195 – Dequennce Hill (Bryan Hs) over Joe Ridgeway (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 5:23
220 – Austin Shelley (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Gian Ybanez (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Kevin Duron (Bryan Hs) Fall 2:56
106 – James Ayers (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Andres Gonzalez (Bryan Hs) over Johnny Dorlon (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Dec 8-2
120 – Larry Duron (Bryan Hs) over Mitchell Howell (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 2:38
126 – Caden DeJesus (Bryan Hs) over Harrison Sachse (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:11Match #2 Round 2: Bryan Hs defeated Midlothian Heritage 66-9
138 – Dustine Korzynski (Bryan Hs) over Kyle Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:55
145 – David Frazier (Bryan Hs) over Christian Richie (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 2:43
152 – Caden Scott (Bryan Hs) over Octavio Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:41
160 – Kairo Turrubiartes (Bryan Hs) over Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 3:27
170 – Ja` Marcus Thomas (Bryan Hs) over Luigi Roque (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:00
182 – Monyell Nutall (Bryan Hs) over Jack Gray (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:14
195 – Dequennce Hill (Bryan Hs) over Jake Eddy (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:14
220 – Nathan Gaskamp (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jack Freeman (Midlothian Heritage) over Kevin Duron (Bryan Hs) Dec 8-5
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Andres Gonzalez (Bryan Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Larry Duron (Bryan Hs) over Frank Keele (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:56
126 – Caden DeJesus (Bryan Hs) over Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:42
132 – Spencer Pierce (Bryan Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Bryan Hs 56-24
145 – David Frazier (Bryan Hs) over Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 3:23
152 – Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Caden Scott (Bryan Hs) Dec 5-4
160 – Gerardo Almaguer (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kairo Turrubiartes (Bryan Hs) TF 15-0
170 – Ja` Marcus Thomas (Bryan Hs) over Brian McGlothlin (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 2:53
182 – Monyell Nutall (Bryan Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Daniel Fallgatter (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Dequennce Hill (Bryan Hs) Fall 3:06
220 – Noah Sims (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kevin Duron (Bryan Hs) Fall 4:25
106 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Andres Gonzalez (Bryan Hs) Fall 1:47
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Larry Duron (Bryan Hs) Fall 5:36
126 – Kyle Villarreal (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Caden DeJesus (Bryan Hs) Fall 0:45
132 – Daniel Cervantez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Dustine Korzynski (Bryan Hs) over Ian Sullivan (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:44

Match #4 Round 4: Fort Worth Chisholm Trail defeated Bryan Hs 47-27
145 – David Frazier (Bryan Hs) over Ismael Deleon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:36
152 – Caden Scott (Bryan Hs) over Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:49
160 – Kairo Turrubiartes (Bryan Hs) over Colten Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 5:48
170 – Dillon Thomas (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Ja` Marcus Thomas (Bryan Hs) Fall 4:56
182 – Jay Gonzales (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Monyell Nutall (Bryan Hs) Fall 1:04
195 – Jacob Onder (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Dequennce Hill (Bryan Hs) Fall 0:26
220 – Khalil Halloway (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Raylee Ramirez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Kevin Duron (Bryan Hs) Maj 11-3
106 – Caleb Barnes (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Brandon Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Andres Gonzalez (Bryan Hs) Dec 6-5
120 – Larry Duron (Bryan Hs) over Isaiah Drake (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Dec 4-3
126 – Victor Washington (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Caden DeJesus (Bryan Hs) Maj 15-3
132 – Dominic Aurelio (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Dustine Korzynski (Bryan Hs) over Andrew Maldonado (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 2:41

Match #5 5th Place Match: Bryan Hs defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 46-33
106 – Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Andres Gonzalez (Bryan Hs) over Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 18-9
120 – Larry Duron (Bryan Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Caden DeJesus (Bryan Hs) over Kiefer Wetzel (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Spencer Pierce (Bryan Hs) over Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Dustine Korzynski (Bryan Hs) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – David Frazier (Bryan Hs) over Sterling Sutcliffe (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Caden Scott (Bryan Hs) Dec 4-0
160 – Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Kairo Turrubiartes (Bryan Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Ja` Marcus Thomas (Bryan Hs) over Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Monyell Nutall (Bryan Hs) over Ben Borus (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Dequennce Hill (Bryan Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Harrison Hall (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Kevin Duron (Bryan Hs) Fall 0:00

Final Matches – Dallas Highland Park Hs is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Round 1: Azle Hs defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 61-12
132 – Bobby Kimbell (Azle Hs) over Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:38
138 – Skylar Russell (Azle Hs) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:06
145 – Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) over Sterling Sutcliffe (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:17
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Haygen Holbrooks (Azle Hs) SV-1 9-4
160 – Eli Guardiola (Azle Hs) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 10-1
170 – Cutter Cox (Azle Hs) over Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:07
182 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Ben Borus (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:57
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Seth Bell (Azle Hs) SV-1 4-2
220 – Andrew Swan (Azle Hs) over Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:30
285 – Shawn Joseph (Azle Hs) over Tobin Miller (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:19
106 – Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:42
113 – Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Ricky Trapp (Azle Hs) Fall 2:49
120 – Tucker Tamjidi (Azle Hs) over Jacob Kroencke (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 9-3
126 – Trevor Russell (Azle Hs) over Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:58

Match #2 Round 2: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 70-12
138 – Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:06
145 – Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Sterling Sutcliffe (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:28
152 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 10-1
160 – Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:00
170 – Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Tom Cline (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:27
182 – Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Ben Borus (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:43
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:45
220 – Gordon Smith (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 5:07
285 – Tyler Hogg (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Harrison Hall (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:39
106 – Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:12
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:18
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Kiefer Wetzel (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:01
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Jackson Hoover (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:37

Match #3 Round 3: Dallas Highland Park Hs defeated Mission Sharyland Pioneer 48-33
145 – Michael Pardo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Sterling Sutcliffe (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:51
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over RAY BAZAN (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:09
160 – Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over MANUEL ALMANZA (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:56
170 – Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Fernando Salcedo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 2:16
182 – Dominique Rodriguez (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Ben Borus (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:31
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Emmanuel Huerta (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 3:01
220 – Jacob Guerrero (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 9-5
285 – Harrison Hall (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Juan Liscano (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:27
106 – Diego Serna (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:54
113 – Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Joshua Salinas (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:41
120 – LUIS DIAZ DE LA CRUZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Jacob Kroencke (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:30
126 – Kiefer Wetzel (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over JUVEL CASTILLO (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 2:57
132 – MICHAEL DOMINGUEZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:45
138 – Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Anthony Jimenez (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:56

Match #4 Round 4: Georgetown defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 54-24
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Seth Davis (Georgetown) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:52
170 – Luke Carlin (Georgetown) over Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 11-4
182 – Audie Heaton (Georgetown) over Ben Borus (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:33
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Tavian Smith (Georgetown) over Harrison Hall (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:47
106 – Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – aztlan martinez (Georgetown) over Jacob Kroencke (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 5:03
120 – Carson Pottenger (Georgetown) over Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 7-3
126 – Lane Marsh (Georgetown) over Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:29
132 – Reese Pennell (Georgetown) over Jackson Hoover (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Inj 2:40
138 – Jacob Craven (Georgetown) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:47
145 – Joseph Molina (Georgetown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 5th Place Match: Bryan Hs defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 46-33
106 – Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Andres Gonzalez (Bryan Hs) over Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 18-9
120 – Larry Duron (Bryan Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Caden DeJesus (Bryan Hs) over Kiefer Wetzel (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Spencer Pierce (Bryan Hs) over Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:00
138 – Dustine Korzynski (Bryan Hs) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – David Frazier (Bryan Hs) over Sterling Sutcliffe (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:00
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Caden Scott (Bryan Hs) Dec 4-0
160 – Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Kairo Turrubiartes (Bryan Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Ja` Marcus Thomas (Bryan Hs) over Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Monyell Nutall (Bryan Hs) over Ben Borus (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Dequennce Hill (Bryan Hs) Fall 0:00
220 – Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Harrison Hall (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Kevin Duron (Bryan Hs) Fall 0:00

Final Matches – Fort Worth Chisholm Trail is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Fort Worth Chisholm Trail defeated Midlothian Heritage 81-0
132 – Dominic Aurelio (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Kyle Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:34
138 – Andrew Maldonado (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Christian Richie (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:36
145 – Ismael Deleon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Octavio Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:36
152 – Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) Dec 11-4
160 – Colten Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Luigi Roque (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 3:32
170 – Dillon Thomas (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Jack Gray (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:17
182 – Jay Gonzales (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Jake Eddy (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:37
195 – Jacob Onder (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Michael Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:57
220 – Khalil Halloway (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Nathan Gaskamp (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 3:17
285 – Raylee Ramirez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Jack Freeman (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 2:20
106 – Caleb Barnes (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Brandon Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Isaiah Drake (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Frank Keele (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:32
126 – Victor Washington (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:45

Match #2 Round 3: Fort Worth Chisholm Trail defeated Lucas Lovejoy Hs 70-9
106 – James Ayers (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Caleb Barnes (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Dec 6-1
113 – Brandon Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Johnny Dorlon (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 3:05
120 – Isaiah Drake (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Mitchell Howell (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Maj 13-2
126 – Victor Washington (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Harrison Sachse (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:14
132 – Dominic Aurelio (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 5:01
138 – Andrew Maldonado (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Dylan South (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:22
145 – Ismael Deleon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Jackson Rexford (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:47
152 – Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Zander Leary (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 2:12
160 – Garreth Ayres (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Colten Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 5:14
170 – Dillon Thomas (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Layton Kerr (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 3:36
182 – Jay Gonzales (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Malachi Al-Zuraqi (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:32
195 – Geoffrey Johnson (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Joe Ridgeway (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:53
220 – Khalil Halloway (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Austin Shelley (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:13
285 – Raylee Ramirez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Tyler Beidleman (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 3:01

Match #3 Round 4: Fort Worth Chisholm Trail defeated Bryan Hs 47-27
145 – David Frazier (Bryan Hs) over Ismael Deleon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:36
152 – Caden Scott (Bryan Hs) over Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:49
160 – Kairo Turrubiartes (Bryan Hs) over Colten Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 5:48
170 – Dillon Thomas (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Ja` Marcus Thomas (Bryan Hs) Fall 4:56
182 – Jay Gonzales (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Monyell Nutall (Bryan Hs) Fall 1:04
195 – Jacob Onder (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Dequennce Hill (Bryan Hs) Fall 0:26
220 – Khalil Halloway (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Raylee Ramirez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Kevin Duron (Bryan Hs) Maj 11-3
106 – Caleb Barnes (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Brandon Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Andres Gonzalez (Bryan Hs) Dec 6-5
120 – Larry Duron (Bryan Hs) over Isaiah Drake (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Dec 4-3
126 – Victor Washington (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Caden DeJesus (Bryan Hs) Maj 15-3
132 – Dominic Aurelio (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Dustine Korzynski (Bryan Hs) over Andrew Maldonado (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 2:41

Match #4 Round 5: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 36-30
106 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Caleb Barnes (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:19
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Brandon Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Dec 6-2
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Isaiah Drake (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) TF 17-2
126 – Kyle Villarreal (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Victor Washington (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Maj 14-3
132 – Dominic Aurelio (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Daniel Cervantez (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 5:19
138 – Andrew Maldonado (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Ian Sullivan (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:10
145 – Ismael Deleon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 7-5
152 – Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Dec 9-4
160 – Gerardo Almaguer (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Colten Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 0:49
170 – Dillon Thomas (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Brian McGlothlin (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:41
182 – Jay Gonzales (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Geoffrey Johnson (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Daniel Fallgatter (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 5-3
220 – Noah Sims (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Khalil Halloway (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:38
285 – Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Raylee Ramirez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) TB-1 6-5

Match #5 3rd Place Match: Fort Worth Chisholm Trail defeated Frisco Liberty Hs 44-30
170 – Dillon Thomas (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Tom Cline (Frisco Liberty Hs) TF 15-0
182 – Jay Gonzales (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:53
195 – Jacob Onder (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:50
220 – Khalil Halloway (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 9-1
285 – Raylee Ramirez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Gordon Smith (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:17
106 – Caleb Barnes (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 6-5
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Brandon Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 3:43
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Isaiah Drake (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:58
126 – Victor Washington (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) TF 20-5
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Dominic Aurelio (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:46
138 – Andrew Maldonado (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:53
145 – Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Ismael Deleon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:52
152 – Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Ryan Raley (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 10-8
160 – Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Colten Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 0:23

Final Matches – Frisco Centennial Hs is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 2: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Lucas Lovejoy Hs 59-18
138 – Ian Sullivan (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Dylan South (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:34
145 – Jackson Rexford (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:11
152 – Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Zander Leary (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Maj 11-2
160 – Gerardo Almaguer (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Parker Rexford (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:00
170 – Layton Kerr (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Brian McGlothlin (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:42
182 – Daniel Fallgatter (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Malachi Al-Zuraqi (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:59
195 – Joe Ridgeway (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Noah Sims (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Austin Shelley (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:32
285 – Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Gian Ybanez (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Maj 9-0
106 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over James Ayers (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 2:48
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Johnny Dorlon (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:51
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Mitchell Howell (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:58
126 – Kyle Villarreal (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Harrison Sachse (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:25
132 – Daniel Cervantez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Dec 12-11

Match #2 Round 3: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Bryan Hs 56-24
145 – David Frazier (Bryan Hs) over Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 3:23
152 – Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Caden Scott (Bryan Hs) Dec 5-4
160 – Gerardo Almaguer (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kairo Turrubiartes (Bryan Hs) TF 15-0
170 – Ja` Marcus Thomas (Bryan Hs) over Brian McGlothlin (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 2:53
182 – Monyell Nutall (Bryan Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Daniel Fallgatter (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Dequennce Hill (Bryan Hs) Fall 3:06
220 – Noah Sims (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kevin Duron (Bryan Hs) Fall 4:25
106 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Andres Gonzalez (Bryan Hs) Fall 1:47
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Larry Duron (Bryan Hs) Fall 5:36
126 – Kyle Villarreal (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Caden DeJesus (Bryan Hs) Fall 0:45
132 – Daniel Cervantez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Dustine Korzynski (Bryan Hs) over Ian Sullivan (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:44

Match #3 Round 4: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Midlothian Heritage 78-6
152 – Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:33
160 – Gerardo Almaguer (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Luigi Roque (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:57
170 – Brian McGlothlin (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jack Gray (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:56
182 – Daniel Fallgatter (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jake Eddy (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:24
195 – Michael Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Noah Sims (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Nathan Gaskamp (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:33
285 – Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jack Freeman (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 5:39
106 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Frank Keele (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:47
126 – Ediie Sproat (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:33
132 – Kyle Villarreal (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kyle Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:27
138 – Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Christian Richie (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:04
145 – Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Octavio Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 4:40

Match #4 Round 5: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 36-30
106 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Caleb Barnes (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:19
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Brandon Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Dec 6-2
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Isaiah Drake (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) TF 17-2
126 – Kyle Villarreal (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Victor Washington (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Maj 14-3
132 – Dominic Aurelio (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Daniel Cervantez (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 5:19
138 – Andrew Maldonado (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Ian Sullivan (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:10
145 – Ismael Deleon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 7-5
152 – Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Dec 9-4
160 – Gerardo Almaguer (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Colten Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 0:49
170 – Dillon Thomas (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Brian McGlothlin (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:41
182 – Jay Gonzales (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Geoffrey Johnson (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Daniel Fallgatter (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 5-3
220 – Noah Sims (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Khalil Halloway (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:38
285 – Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Raylee Ramirez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) TB-1 6-5

Match #5 1st Place Match: Azle Hs defeated Frisco Centennial Hs 42-29
170 – Cutter Cox (Azle Hs) over Brian McGlothlin (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 3:22
182 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Daniel Fallgatter (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:25
195 – Seth Bell (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Noah Sims (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Andrew Swan (Azle Hs) Fall 0:21
285 – Shawn Joseph (Azle Hs) over Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 2:29
106 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Conner Powell (Azle Hs) TF 17-2
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Ricky Trapp (Azle Hs) Fall 0:49
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Tucker Tamjidi (Azle Hs) Fall 3:32
126 – Trevor Russell (Azle Hs) over Kyle Villarreal (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 11-10
132 – Daniel Cervantez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) Dec 7-6
138 – Skylar Russell (Azle Hs) over Ian Sullivan (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 3:05
145 – Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) over Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 9-4
152 – Haygen Holbrooks (Azle Hs) over Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 0:37
160 – Gerardo Almaguer (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Eli Guardiola (Azle Hs) Dec 8-4

  Final Matches – Frisco Liberty Hs is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Georgetown 51-26
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jacob Craven (Georgetown) over Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 3:28
145 – Joseph Molina (Georgetown) over Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 5:04
152 – Ryan Raley (Frisco Liberty Hs) over William Bryan (Georgetown) Fall 3:36
160 – Seth Davis (Georgetown) over Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 11-0
170 – Luke Carlin (Georgetown) over Tom Cline (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 16-4
182 – Audie Heaton (Georgetown) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 5:34
195 – Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Gordon Smith (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Tavian Smith (Georgetown) Dec 2-0
106 – Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over aztlan martinez (Georgetown) Fall 1:06
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Carson Pottenger (Georgetown) Fall 0:22
126 – Samuel Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Lane Marsh (Georgetown) Fall 3:19Match #2 Round 2: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 70-12
138 – Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:06
145 – Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Sterling Sutcliffe (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:28
152 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 10-1
160 – Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:00
170 – Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Tom Cline (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:27
182 – Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Ben Borus (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:43
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:45
220 – Gordon Smith (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 5:07
285 – Tyler Hogg (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Harrison Hall (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:39
106 – Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:12
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:18
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Kiefer Wetzel (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:01
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Jackson Hoover (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:37

Match #3 Round 4: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Mission Sharyland Pioneer 59-21
152 – Ryan Raley (Frisco Liberty Hs) over RAY BAZAN (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 2:29
160 – MANUEL ALMANZA (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Tom Cline (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Fernando Salcedo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:42
182 – Dominique Rodriguez (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Garrett Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:53
195 – Emmanuel Huerta (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:29
220 – Gordon Smith (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Jacob Guerrero (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 3:06
285 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Juan Liscano (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:10
106 – Diego Serna (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 5-2
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Joshua Salinas (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:53
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over LUIS DIAZ DE LA CRUZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:57
126 – Samuel Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) over JUVEL CASTILLO (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:18
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over MICHAEL DOMINGUEZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:18
138 – Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Anthony Jimenez (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) TF 15-0
145 – Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Michael Pardo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 2:41

Match #4 Round 5: Azle Hs defeated Frisco Liberty Hs 40-26
160 – Eli Guardiola (Azle Hs) over Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 5-0
170 – Cutter Cox (Azle Hs) over Tom Cline (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 13-1
182 – Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Jason Lund (Azle Hs) Fall 3:45
195 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:49
220 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Seth Bell (Azle Hs) SV-1 7-5
285 – Shawn Joseph (Azle Hs) over Tyler Hogg (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 5:41
106 – Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 5-0
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Ricky Trapp (Azle Hs) Fall 0:31
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Tucker Tamjidi (Azle Hs) TF 15-0
126 – Trevor Russell (Azle Hs) over Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 10-6
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Bobby Kimbell (Azle Hs) Fall 0:16
138 – Skylar Russell (Azle Hs) over Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:11
145 – Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) over Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 7-0
152 – Haygen Holbrooks (Azle Hs) over Ryan Raley (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:42

Match #5 3rd Place Match: Fort Worth Chisholm Trail defeated Frisco Liberty Hs 44-30
170 – Dillon Thomas (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Tom Cline (Frisco Liberty Hs) TF 15-0
182 – Jay Gonzales (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:53
195 – Jacob Onder (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:50
220 – Khalil Halloway (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 9-1
285 – Raylee Ramirez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Gordon Smith (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:17
106 – Caleb Barnes (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 6-5
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Brandon Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 3:43
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Isaiah Drake (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:58
126 – Victor Washington (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) TF 20-5
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Dominic Aurelio (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:46
138 – Andrew Maldonado (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:53
145 – Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Ismael Deleon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:52
152 – Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Ryan Raley (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 10-8
160 – Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Colten Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 0:23

  Final Matches – Georgetown is guaranteed 8th place
Match #1 Round 1: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Georgetown 51-26
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jacob Craven (Georgetown) over Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 3:28
145 – Joseph Molina (Georgetown) over Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 5:04
152 – Ryan Raley (Frisco Liberty Hs) over William Bryan (Georgetown) Fall 3:36
160 – Seth Davis (Georgetown) over Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 11-0
170 – Luke Carlin (Georgetown) over Tom Cline (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 16-4
182 – Audie Heaton (Georgetown) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 5:34
195 – Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Gordon Smith (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Tavian Smith (Georgetown) Dec 2-0
106 – Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over aztlan martinez (Georgetown) Fall 1:06
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Carson Pottenger (Georgetown) Fall 0:22
126 – Samuel Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Lane Marsh (Georgetown) Fall 3:19Match #2 Round 3: Azle Hs defeated Georgetown 48-28
145 – Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) over Joseph Molina (Georgetown) Fall 3:20
152 – Haygen Holbrooks (Azle Hs) over William Bryan (Georgetown) Fall 3:28
160 – Seth Davis (Georgetown) over Eli Guardiola (Azle Hs) Fall 5:50
170 – Luke Carlin (Georgetown) over Cutter Cox (Azle Hs) Dec 6-2
182 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Audie Heaton (Georgetown) Fall 0:32
195 – Seth Bell (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Andrew Swan (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Tavian Smith (Georgetown) over Shawn Joseph (Azle Hs) Dec 4-1
106 – Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – aztlan martinez (Georgetown) over Ricky Trapp (Azle Hs) Fall 0:57
120 – Carson Pottenger (Georgetown) over Tucker Tamjidi (Azle Hs) Maj 13-5
126 – Trevor Russell (Azle Hs) over Lane Marsh (Georgetown) Fall 2:23
132 – Bobby Kimbell (Azle Hs) over Reese Pennell (Georgetown) Fall 2:37
138 – Jacob Craven (Georgetown) over Tommy Pinson (Azle Hs) Fall 3:19

Match #3 Round 4: Georgetown defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 54-24
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Seth Davis (Georgetown) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:52
170 – Luke Carlin (Georgetown) over Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 11-4
182 – Audie Heaton (Georgetown) over Ben Borus (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:33
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Tavian Smith (Georgetown) over Harrison Hall (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:47
106 – Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – aztlan martinez (Georgetown) over Jacob Kroencke (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 5:03
120 – Carson Pottenger (Georgetown) over Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 7-3
126 – Lane Marsh (Georgetown) over Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:29
132 – Reese Pennell (Georgetown) over Jackson Hoover (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Inj 2:40
138 – Jacob Craven (Georgetown) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:47
145 – Joseph Molina (Georgetown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 5: Georgetown defeated Mission Sharyland Pioneer 48-36
160 – Seth Davis (Georgetown) over MANUEL ALMANZA (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:43
170 – Luke Carlin (Georgetown) over Fernando Salcedo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:20
182 – Dominique Rodriguez (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Audie Heaton (Georgetown) Fall 1:57
195 – Emmanuel Huerta (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jacob Guerrero (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Tavian Smith (Georgetown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Joshua Salinas (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Diego Serna (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over aztlan martinez (Georgetown) Fall 3:04
120 – Carson Pottenger (Georgetown) over LUIS DIAZ DE LA CRUZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:35
126 – Lane Marsh (Georgetown) over JUVEL CASTILLO (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:40
132 – Reese Pennell (Georgetown) over MICHAEL DOMINGUEZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 3:03
138 – Jacob Craven (Georgetown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Joseph Molina (Georgetown) over Michael Pardo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:57
152 – RAY BAZAN (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 7th Place Match: Lucas Lovejoy Hs defeated Georgetown 45-35
106 – James Ayers (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Johnny Dorlon (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over aztlan martinez (Georgetown) Dec 6-1
120 – Mitchell Howell (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Carson Pottenger (Georgetown) Fall 0:00
126 – Lane Marsh (Georgetown) over Harrison Sachse (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Reese Pennell (Georgetown) Fall 0:00
138 – Jacob Craven (Georgetown) over Dylan South (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Jackson Rexford (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Joseph Molina (Georgetown) Fall 0:00
152 – Zander Leary (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Seth Davis (Georgetown) over Garreth Ayres (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) TF 16-1
170 – Luke Carlin (Georgetown) over Layton Kerr (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Audie Heaton (Georgetown) over Malachi Al-Zuraqi (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Joe Ridgeway (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Austin Shelley (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Tavian Smith (Georgetown) over Tyler Beidleman (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:00

Final Matches – Lucas Lovejoy Hs is guaranteed 7th place
Match #1 Round 1: Bryan Hs defeated Lucas Lovejoy Hs 51-28
132 – Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Spencer Pierce (Bryan Hs) Maj 12-1
138 – Dustine Korzynski (Bryan Hs) over Dylan South (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 3:36
145 – David Frazier (Bryan Hs) over Jackson Rexford (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:11
152 – Caden Scott (Bryan Hs) over Zander Leary (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:47
160 – Kairo Turrubiartes (Bryan Hs) over Garreth Ayres (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 6:53
170 – Layton Kerr (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Ja` Marcus Thomas (Bryan Hs) Fall 0:37
182 – Monyell Nutall (Bryan Hs) over Malachi Al-Zuraqi (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:44
195 – Dequennce Hill (Bryan Hs) over Joe Ridgeway (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 5:23
220 – Austin Shelley (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Gian Ybanez (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Kevin Duron (Bryan Hs) Fall 2:56
106 – James Ayers (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Andres Gonzalez (Bryan Hs) over Johnny Dorlon (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Dec 8-2
120 – Larry Duron (Bryan Hs) over Mitchell Howell (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 2:38
126 – Caden DeJesus (Bryan Hs) over Harrison Sachse (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:11Match #2 Round 2: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Lucas Lovejoy Hs 59-18
138 – Ian Sullivan (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Dylan South (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:34
145 – Jackson Rexford (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:11
152 – Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Zander Leary (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Maj 11-2
160 – Gerardo Almaguer (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Parker Rexford (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:00
170 – Layton Kerr (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Brian McGlothlin (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:42
182 – Daniel Fallgatter (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Malachi Al-Zuraqi (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:59
195 – Joe Ridgeway (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Noah Sims (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Austin Shelley (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:32
285 – Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Gian Ybanez (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Maj 9-0
106 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over James Ayers (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 2:48
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Johnny Dorlon (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:51
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Mitchell Howell (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:58
126 – Kyle Villarreal (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Harrison Sachse (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:25
132 – Daniel Cervantez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Dec 12-11

Match #3 Round 3: Fort Worth Chisholm Trail defeated Lucas Lovejoy Hs 70-9
106 – James Ayers (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Caleb Barnes (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Dec 6-1
113 – Brandon Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Johnny Dorlon (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 3:05
120 – Isaiah Drake (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Mitchell Howell (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Maj 13-2
126 – Victor Washington (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Harrison Sachse (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:14
132 – Dominic Aurelio (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 5:01
138 – Andrew Maldonado (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Dylan South (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:22
145 – Ismael Deleon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Jackson Rexford (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:47
152 – Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Zander Leary (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 2:12
160 – Garreth Ayres (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Colten Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) Fall 5:14
170 – Dillon Thomas (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Layton Kerr (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 3:36
182 – Jay Gonzales (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Malachi Al-Zuraqi (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:32
195 – Geoffrey Johnson (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Joe Ridgeway (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:53
220 – Khalil Halloway (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Austin Shelley (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:13
285 – Raylee Ramirez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Tyler Beidleman (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 3:01

Match #4 Round 5: Lucas Lovejoy Hs defeated Midlothian Heritage 72-12
160 – Parker Rexford (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Luigi Roque (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 3:11
170 – Layton Kerr (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Jack Gray (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:15
182 – Malachi Al-Zuraqi (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Jake Eddy (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:40
195 – Joe Ridgeway (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Michael Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 5:30
220 – Nathan Gaskamp (Midlothian Heritage) over Austin Shelley (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:24
285 – Gian Ybanez (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Jack Freeman (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:20
106 – James Ayers (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Johnny Dorlon (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Mitchell Howell (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Frank Keele (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:08
126 – Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) over Harrison Sachse (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 3:02
132 – Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Kyle Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:54
138 – Dylan South (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Christian Richie (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:48
145 – Jackson Rexford (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Octavio Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:06
152 – Zander Leary (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 4:42

Match #5 7th Place Match: Lucas Lovejoy Hs defeated Georgetown 45-35
106 – James Ayers (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Johnny Dorlon (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over aztlan martinez (Georgetown) Dec 6-1
120 – Mitchell Howell (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Carson Pottenger (Georgetown) Fall 0:00
126 – Lane Marsh (Georgetown) over Harrison Sachse (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:00
132 – Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Reese Pennell (Georgetown) Fall 0:00
138 – Jacob Craven (Georgetown) over Dylan South (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:00
145 – Jackson Rexford (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Joseph Molina (Georgetown) Fall 0:00
152 – Zander Leary (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Seth Davis (Georgetown) over Garreth Ayres (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) TF 16-1
170 – Luke Carlin (Georgetown) over Layton Kerr (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:00
182 – Audie Heaton (Georgetown) over Malachi Al-Zuraqi (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:00
195 – Joe Ridgeway (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Austin Shelley (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Tavian Smith (Georgetown) over Tyler Beidleman (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 0:00

Final Matches – Midlothian Heritage is guaranteed 10th place
Match #1 Round 1: Fort Worth Chisholm Trail defeated Midlothian Heritage 81-0
132 – Dominic Aurelio (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Kyle Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:34
138 – Andrew Maldonado (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Christian Richie (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:36
145 – Ismael Deleon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Octavio Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:36
152 – Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) Dec 11-4
160 – Colten Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Luigi Roque (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 3:32
170 – Dillon Thomas (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Jack Gray (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:17
182 – Jay Gonzales (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Jake Eddy (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:37
195 – Jacob Onder (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Michael Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:57
220 – Khalil Halloway (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Nathan Gaskamp (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 3:17
285 – Raylee Ramirez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Jack Freeman (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 2:20
106 – Caleb Barnes (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Brandon Miller (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Isaiah Drake (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Frank Keele (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:32
126 – Victor Washington (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) over Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:45

Match #2 Round 2: Bryan Hs defeated Midlothian Heritage 66-9
138 – Dustine Korzynski (Bryan Hs) over Kyle Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:55
145 – David Frazier (Bryan Hs) over Christian Richie (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 2:43
152 – Caden Scott (Bryan Hs) over Octavio Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:41
160 – Kairo Turrubiartes (Bryan Hs) over Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 3:27
170 – Ja` Marcus Thomas (Bryan Hs) over Luigi Roque (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:00
182 – Monyell Nutall (Bryan Hs) over Jack Gray (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:14
195 – Dequennce Hill (Bryan Hs) over Jake Eddy (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:14
220 – Nathan Gaskamp (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jack Freeman (Midlothian Heritage) over Kevin Duron (Bryan Hs) Dec 8-5
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Andres Gonzalez (Bryan Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Larry Duron (Bryan Hs) over Frank Keele (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:56
126 – Caden DeJesus (Bryan Hs) over Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:42
132 – Spencer Pierce (Bryan Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 4: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Midlothian Heritage 78-6
152 – Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:33
160 – Gerardo Almaguer (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Luigi Roque (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:57
170 – Brian McGlothlin (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jack Gray (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:56
182 – Daniel Fallgatter (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jake Eddy (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:24
195 – Michael Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Noah Sims (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Nathan Gaskamp (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:33
285 – Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jack Freeman (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 5:39
106 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Frank Keele (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:47
126 – Ediie Sproat (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:33
132 – Kyle Villarreal (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kyle Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:27
138 – Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Christian Richie (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:04
145 – Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Octavio Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 4:40

Match #4 Round 5: Lucas Lovejoy Hs defeated Midlothian Heritage 72-12
160 – Parker Rexford (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Luigi Roque (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 3:11
170 – Layton Kerr (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Jack Gray (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:15
182 – Malachi Al-Zuraqi (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Jake Eddy (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:40
195 – Joe Ridgeway (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Michael Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 5:30
220 – Nathan Gaskamp (Midlothian Heritage) over Austin Shelley (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 1:24
285 – Gian Ybanez (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Jack Freeman (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:20
106 – James Ayers (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Johnny Dorlon (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Mitchell Howell (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Frank Keele (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:08
126 – Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) over Harrison Sachse (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) Fall 3:02
132 – Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Kyle Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:54
138 – Dylan South (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Christian Richie (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:48
145 – Jackson Rexford (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Octavio Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:06
152 – Zander Leary (Lucas Lovejoy Hs) over Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 4:42

Match #5 9th Place Match: Mission Sharyland Pioneer defeated Midlothian Heritage 48-36
106 – Diego Serna (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Joshua Salinas (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – LUIS DIAZ DE LA CRUZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Frank Keele (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:00
126 – JUVEL CASTILLO (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – MICHAEL DOMINGUEZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Kyle Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:00
138 – Christian Richie (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Octavio Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) over Michael Pardo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:00
152 – Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) over RAY BAZAN (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:00
160 – Luigi Roque (Midlothian Heritage) over MANUEL ALMANZA (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:00
170 – Fernando Salcedo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Jack Gray (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:00
182 – Dominique Rodriguez (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Jake Eddy (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:00
195 – Emmanuel Huerta (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Michael Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:00
220 – Nathan Gaskamp (Midlothian Heritage) over Jacob Guerrero (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:00
285 – Jack Freeman (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Final Matches – Mission Sharyland Pioneer is guaranteed 9th place
Match #1 Round 2: Azle Hs defeated Mission Sharyland Pioneer 68-9
138 – Tommy Pinson (Azle Hs) over Anthony Jimenez (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:54
145 – Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) over Michael Pardo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:15
152 – Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over RAY BAZAN (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:50
160 – Eli Guardiola (Azle Hs) over MANUEL ALMANZA (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 4:36
170 – Jason Lund (Azle Hs) over Fernando Salcedo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:44
182 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Dominique Rodriguez (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) TF 15-0
195 – Seth Bell (Azle Hs) over Emmanuel Huerta (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 2:47
220 – Andrew Swan (Azle Hs) over Jacob Guerrero (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Dec 3-2
285 – Shawn Joseph (Azle Hs) over Juan Liscano (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:14
106 – Diego Serna (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Conner Powell (Azle Hs) Dec 10-3
113 – Ricky Trapp (Azle Hs) over Joshua Salinas (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 3:04
120 – Tucker Tamjidi (Azle Hs) over LUIS DIAZ DE LA CRUZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:25
126 – Trevor Russell (Azle Hs) over JUVEL CASTILLO (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:34
132 – MICHAEL DOMINGUEZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) Fall 1:12

Match #2 Round 3: Dallas Highland Park Hs defeated Mission Sharyland Pioneer 48-33
145 – Michael Pardo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Sterling Sutcliffe (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:51
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over RAY BAZAN (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:09
160 – Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over MANUEL ALMANZA (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:56
170 – Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Fernando Salcedo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 2:16
182 – Dominique Rodriguez (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Ben Borus (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:31
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Emmanuel Huerta (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 3:01
220 – Jacob Guerrero (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 9-5
285 – Harrison Hall (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Juan Liscano (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:27
106 – Diego Serna (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:54
113 – Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Joshua Salinas (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:41
120 – LUIS DIAZ DE LA CRUZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Jacob Kroencke (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:30
126 – Kiefer Wetzel (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over JUVEL CASTILLO (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 2:57
132 – MICHAEL DOMINGUEZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:45
138 – Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Anthony Jimenez (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:56

Match #3 Round 4: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Mission Sharyland Pioneer 59-21
152 – Ryan Raley (Frisco Liberty Hs) over RAY BAZAN (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 2:29
160 – MANUEL ALMANZA (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Tom Cline (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Fernando Salcedo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:42
182 – Dominique Rodriguez (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Garrett Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:53
195 – Emmanuel Huerta (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:29
220 – Gordon Smith (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Jacob Guerrero (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 3:06
285 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Juan Liscano (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:10
106 – Diego Serna (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 5-2
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Joshua Salinas (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:53
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over LUIS DIAZ DE LA CRUZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:57
126 – Samuel Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) over JUVEL CASTILLO (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:18
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over MICHAEL DOMINGUEZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 1:18
138 – Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Anthony Jimenez (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) TF 15-0
145 – Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Michael Pardo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 2:41

Match #4 Round 5: Georgetown defeated Mission Sharyland Pioneer 48-36
160 – Seth Davis (Georgetown) over MANUEL ALMANZA (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:43
170 – Luke Carlin (Georgetown) over Fernando Salcedo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:20
182 – Dominique Rodriguez (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Audie Heaton (Georgetown) Fall 1:57
195 – Emmanuel Huerta (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jacob Guerrero (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Tavian Smith (Georgetown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Joshua Salinas (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Diego Serna (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over aztlan martinez (Georgetown) Fall 3:04
120 – Carson Pottenger (Georgetown) over LUIS DIAZ DE LA CRUZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:35
126 – Lane Marsh (Georgetown) over JUVEL CASTILLO (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:40
132 – Reese Pennell (Georgetown) over MICHAEL DOMINGUEZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 3:03
138 – Jacob Craven (Georgetown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Joseph Molina (Georgetown) over Michael Pardo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:57
152 – RAY BAZAN (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 9th Place Match: Mission Sharyland Pioneer defeated Midlothian Heritage 48-36
106 – Diego Serna (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Joshua Salinas (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – LUIS DIAZ DE LA CRUZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Frank Keele (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:00
126 – JUVEL CASTILLO (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – MICHAEL DOMINGUEZ (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Kyle Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:00
138 – Christian Richie (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Octavio Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) over Michael Pardo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:00
152 – Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) over RAY BAZAN (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:00
160 – Luigi Roque (Midlothian Heritage) over MANUEL ALMANZA (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:00
170 – Fernando Salcedo (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Jack Gray (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:00
182 – Dominique Rodriguez (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Jake Eddy (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:00
195 – Emmanuel Huerta (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) over Michael Thomas (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:00
220 – Nathan Gaskamp (Midlothian Heritage) over Jacob Guerrero (Mission Sharyland Pioneer) Fall 0:00
285 – Jack Freeman (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf