News Ticker

Boys 6A Rankings

RankWeightNameSchoolGradePrev. Rank
1106Jordan StrmiskaAustin Lake TravisSO-
2106Harley WilliamsonEuless TrinityJRH2H Calderon
3106 Isaiah CalderonCypress FallsSOH2H over Martinez
4106Luke GarciaArlington MartinFR-
5106Parker DeckerKeller HSFRH2H over Flowers
31-0
6106Steven FlowersRockwallJR4
7106Adrian RodriguezEl Paso FranklinJRH2H over Martinez
8106Gabe MartinezAllenSO
9106Bennett SilerAustin WestlakeJR8/H2H over Caillet
10106Kynnth MabanOak RidgeSO16/H2H over Curry, Lopez
11106Christian LopezHouston WestsideFR9/H2H over Curry
12106Tyler CurryNew BraunfelsFR13/H2H over Gamez, Rodriguiz,
13106Ben De LemosSouthlake CarrollSOsplit w/Caillet won last H2H
14106Will CailletTimber CreekJR13
15106James ClarksonVandegriftSO12
16106Cade MorganPlano WestFRNR
17106Marques McCoy San Antonio JohnsonSO19
18106Christopher ThomasCypress LakesSR17
19106Gabriel GamezSA MacArthurSO14/H2H over Rodriguez
20106Alex MaestasMcKinney BoydFR
1113Isaiah DelgadoEl Paso EastwoodJRState Champ H2H over Yeamans
2113Noah YeamansAllenSO-
3113Preston DeckerKeller HSFRH2H over Hernandez 32-0
4113Myles TheirgoodKlein OakSRH2H over both Hernandez
5113Austin HernandezCy RanchJR
6113Daniel HernandezHouston WestsideSO
7113John GeigerLeanderSO
8113Tyler BarkerRound Rock McNeilJR
9113Luke SloanVandegriftFR
10113Dominic ChavezArlington MartinFR11
11113Greyson ThomasKeller CentralNR, H2H Dalzell twice
12113 Tommy DalzellTimber CreekJR12
13113Brendan NoetzelSouthlake CarrollNR
14113Carson DroddySA ReaganSO10
15113Logan VasquezArlingtonSO
16113Kobe NelmsEl Paso FranklinSO
17113Fletcher SemonesClear LakeSO
18113Alexis EspinosaWeatherfordJR
19113Edward MendozaSA MadisonSO
20113Joshua De Hoyos,WeslacoJR
1120Ty-Rae CarterHouston WestsideSR24-0
2120Christian MorenoAustin BowieJR16-1
3120Nathan RankinPlano EastJR
4120Alonzo HerraAllenSRsplit McClain, latest win
5120James McClain-GreenEl Paso FranklinSOsplit w/ Herrera
6120Daniel KiddLake HighlandsSR
7120Jordan HaskinsLewisvilleJRsplit w/Medlin
8120Kennedy CrossMcKinney BoydSRH2H/Medlin
9120Garrett MathewsSA JohnsonJRH2H over Jackson H2H over Arau @ 126
10120Yahya MaqaviSA ReaganSO13/16-1
11120Amadeuz MaestasHaltom CityNR, H2H over Medlin
12120Brandan MedlinTimber CreekSR10
13120 Chase HowertonRockwallJR12
14120Raul VargasPSJAJR19
15120Zach CampaniniMcKinney BoydJRNR
16120Jealynn GarciaKleinSR14
17120Eli LandmanKeller HSJR15
18120Jose ZamoraArlingtonSO16, 21-2
19120 Mark ChevalierConroeSR17
20120Israel Lopez III,Edinburg HSSR17-1 loss to Mathews
1126Jack SkudarcrzyAustin WestlakeSRState Champ @ 120
2126Logan BrownAllenJR3rd state
3126Adam MaestasMcKinney BoydJR5th state
4126Sameer MusalliSan Antonio ReaganJR
5126Cole FournierWeatherfordSRH2H over Taylor
6126Garrett OrlandoCypress FairbanksSO
7126 Andrique Merritt-BroughtonMcKinney HSSR
8126Noah SauceadoArlingtonSR H2H over Figueiredo 21-3
9126Antonio FigueiredoHouston WestsideSR8
10126Alex SaylorCibolo SteeleSR15
11126Daniel ArauSA WagnerSR
12126Jeremy AcevedoEl Paso CoronadoJR
13126 Brett TaylorArlington MartinSO
14126Abel VasquezKlein OakJRH2H over Escobedo
15126Chase HortonKaty Morton RanchJR-H2H over Escobedo
16126Christopher EscobedoCy LakeSRNR/H2H over Bohnet
17126Michael BohnetCollege ParkSR
18126Ethan LukeHebronSR
19126Jaxon Keller TascosaSR
20126Alberto LopezEdinburgSR
1132Blaine MartinezKeller CentralSRrunner up 132
2132 Ryan ChavezEl Paso EastwoodSRState Champ @ 126
3132Timmy Johnson-ThompsonClear CreekJR
4132Jaylen YorkKatySRH2H Quintilian
5132Conner ManderfeldArlington MartinJRState placer
6132Alfredo BenavidezEuless TrinitySRH2H over Quintilian
7132Gregory QuintilianSA JohnsonSR-
8132Joaquin BautistaCypress LakesJR
9132Aaron GoldmanRichardson PearceJR
10132Louis ImbriacoPflugerville HsSR#8 @ 138 won centex
11132Carson LipseyRockwallSONR
12132Roberto SilvaEdinburg VelaSO
13132 Conner Wilson WylieJR
14132 Roderick ValentineTimber CreekSR
15132Hunter RinehartKleinJR
16132Parker RiversNew BraunfelsSR
17132Aryam MaldonadoSA RooseveltJR
18132Austin GadiusCollege ParkSR
19132Cody MiranderAllenSO
20132Jesse DiazTascosaSO
1138Daniel ManibogKatySOH2H over Fontenot, 2-1 over Dooley
2138Trent DooleyAllenSO H2H over Bautista, 1-2 Manibog
3138Camden FontenotClear LakeSRState Champ
4138Emanual VenturaIrvingSRH2H over Dooley
5138Zarik AndersonRockwall HeathSRH2H over Carter
6138David ReyesArlington MartinJRNR, H2H over Steinjann,
7138Andrei SteinjannSouthlake CarrollJRH2H over Carter, Gibb
8138Chase CarterTimber CreekSR placed over Jewett
9138Bryson MunroePlano WestJRNR, H2H over Ford, Jewett
10138Kaleb JewettEl Paso FranklinSO4
11138Robert HallKilleen ShoemakerSR11/H2H over McAlexander
12138Miklo Gibb,SA ReaganSR17-1, H2H over Airola
13138Bataa DouglasFlowermoundSR
14138Ty Owens LewisvilleJR
15138Nico YutCoppellSONR/H2H over Ford
16138Michael FordVandegriftSRH2H over mendez
17138Joshua DearingNew Braunfels CanyonSR-
18138Leonardo MendezLa Joya Juarez-Lincoln10/H2H over Airola
19138Mason MitchellMcKinney BoydJRNR
20138Shaun JassoHouston HeightsSRNR
1145Taylor ParksArlington BowieSRH2H over Duvall
2145Cameron HaddockSouthlake CarrollJR
3145Michael DuvallRockwallSR32-1
4145Hunter GibsonAllenSR6
5145Ryan IerubinoClear LakeSO9
6145Joseph MontealagreCoppellJRNR
7145Keith LaueSan MarcosSR
8145Brandon HuertaSA ReaganSO
9145Drake StamatisSeven LakesJR8
10145Baylee WalkerKleinJR4
11145Eric Two LanceArlington MartinSO10
12145Matthew JewettEl Paso FranklinSO14
13145Max BuffamanteKatySR12
14145Ricardo VillegasLa Joya Juarez-LincolnNR
15145Logan LeeVandegriftSR13
16145Chris RodriguezKlein CollinsJR14
17145Joey PenaEl Paso EastwoodSR15
18145Trey GrahamHouston WestsideJR16
19145Jack MaconStrake JesuitSR17
20145Josh OverstreetClear LakeSR
1152Juwan RobinsonAllenJR-
2152Alex FrometaThe WoodlandsSRH2H over Jacops
3152Riley JacobsVandegriftSR
4152Tyriere MickensKaty Seven LakesSR-
5152Jojo YeboahLewisvilleSR-
6152Jacob MazeySouthlake CarrollJR-
7152Chance ScottPfluferville HendriksonSR-
8152Josh KieslingRichardson PearceSR9
9152David PowersEl Paso FranklinFR10
10152James BooneEl Paso AmericasJR12
11152Mason MaloneOak RidgeSR13
12152Kade McMahonRockwallJR14
13152Connor HubbleCoppellSRNR
14152Kyle ColieKleinJRNR
15152Jordan NobleRockwall HeathSR15, Place over Junk
16152Jacob JunkAustin BowieJR17
17152Travis PrinceWeatherfordSR11
18152Caleb MunizWeslacoJR8
19152Sam MoraTascosaSO
20152-
1160AJ FerrariAllenFR
2160Carlos CuevasCypress FairbanksJR-
3160Nate Moore WeatherfordSR6
4160Adam WachninVandegriftSR7
5160Wade Wilson
KatySR2-1 over Franklin
6160De Michael FranklinKaty Mayde CreekSR-
7160Chris GarciaWeslacoJR
8160Matthew HernandezCypress WoodsSR
9160Jonathan HullettRockwall HeathSR17
10160Sawyer AndersonNew BraunfelsSO
11160Jeremiah MillerTimber CreekSR
12160 Patrick IanelliSouthlake CarrollSR
13160David OwensKeller CentralSRNR
14160Anthony AndersonSan Antonio WagnerSR
15160 Kyle CloutierCoppellSR
16160Daniel Alonzo,Schertz ClemensJRsplit w/Salazar
17160Alfredo Salazar,PSJA MemorialSR
18160Boehck RickyGeorge RanchSR
19160Sam NuilaSouth Grand PrairreSO
20160Cristian GuerraMcAllenSR
1170Braedan RedlinAllenJR2x State Champ
2170 Anderson SalisburyAustin WestlakeSR-
3170Austin FoxTimber CreekSR4/H2H over Lindberg
4170Aron LindbergSouthlake CarrollSR3
5170Adam KilgoreArlington BowieSO-
6170Kyle KretzerClear SpringsJR7
7170 Christian Bonney SA ReaganSR
8170Colin ClarkKleinSO-
9170Josh LoeschKaty Seven LakesSR
10170Tucker RowanCypress WoodsSR8
11170Joel ValenciaSA MadisonSOplaced over Jackson, Williams
12170Adrian BessKilleen EllisonSR
13170Chris WilliamsKilleen ShoemakerJRplaced over Jacskon
14170Zack JacksonSchertz ClemensSR-
15170Isaiah GanawayKeller CentralJRNR
16170Nathan DotsonArlington MartinJR
17170Isaiah OntiverosEl Paso CoronadoJR
18170Elizondo MannyFriendswoodSO
19170Isaiah WoodLeanderJR
20170Zac Watson WeatherfordSr
1182Evan HackettAllenSRState Champ
2182Noah VasquezEl Paso EastwoodSR
3182Nathan GrimesTimber CreekJRsplit with Lindberg
4182Adam LindbergSouthlake CarrollSRH2H Fanning, Rossiter
5182Henry RossiterCypress WoodsSR3
6182 Nathaniel Schutt Humble Summer CreekSRloss to Rossiter
7182Aaron PetersonVandegriftJR5
8182Keaton FanningEuless TrinitySR
9182Justin VillegasAllenSR
10182Nathan AlvarezSA RooseveltSO
11182Sean DelmonteRockwallSO
12182Marco SotoArlington BowieSR25-0
13182Neil BowieCoppellSR
14182 Juan MontenegroIrvingJRNR
15182Isaiah OntiverosEl Paso Coronado
16182Kobie PowersAustin Lake TravisSR
17182Jackson MaciasSchertz ClemensFR
18182Brandon MartinezSan MarcosSR
19182James HairKilleen ShoemakerSR
20182Deandre RuckerKlein CollinsFR
1195Mark InglehartAllenSRState champ
2195Collin McCoyMcKinney BoydSR3rd @ state 195
3195Bryce MarshNew BraunfelsSR9
4195 Frantony Lewis Keller Fossil RidgeSR4
5195Shakim WrightKilleenSR8
6195John (logan) LeatherwoodHumble Summer CreekSRH2H over Dean
7195Matt DeanHumble KingwoodSR3
8195Fernando Serje OrtizSA JohnsonSR
9195Josh WilsonCy FairJR
10195Cameran KallinaKaty Seven LakesSR6
11195Soloman MoralesSA ChurchillSR5
12195Jarod CamachoCypress RanchSO7
13195Jake JohnsonSouthlake CarrollJR10
14195Mike MendezEdinburg VelaSR11/ 19-0
15195Omar AguinagaNikki Rowe GreenSO12
16195Guillermo LopezIrvingJR13
17195Daniel VegaEl Paso EastwoodSR
18195Alexander DickersonVandegriftSR
19195Kameron GarnerSA RooseveltJR
20195Brooklyn TwomeyEuless TrinitySR
1220Henry Willoughby Cibolo SteeleSR-
2220Nico ManzonelliAllenSRH2H over Barnes
3220Cameron BarnesKatySR-
4220Zeke GarciaLeanderSR20, H2H over Schuepbach
5220Freddy GomezEl Paso EastwoodSR10
6220Tyrek West Killeen EllisonSR-
7220Chandler WilliamsonLewisvilleSR-
8220Jeremy ReyesEl Paso SocorroJR
9220Koltan LindemanEl Paso AmericasSR
10220Jacob DoddridgeSouthlake CarrollSR
11220Ethan VillantiKaty TompkinsSRNR H2H over Garcia
12220Mathew GarciaJersey VillageSR4
13220Jack DrulmanAllenSR
14220Zach ShawgoWeatherfordSR
15220David RolandRockwallSR
16220Victor MolinaEl Paso FranklinJR
17220Daniel TomsaSA ReaganSR
18220Jalil BethelKilleenSR
19220KK MoeCoppellJR
20220Kevin IxpanelHaltom CitySR
1285Desmon WilliamsRockwall HeathJR
2285Gabriel CabreraSA ChurchillSR
3285Jonathan KelloggSA MacArthurSR
4285Maceo BranchKilleen ShoemakerSR12
5285Robert HillLangham CreekSRH2H over Rusk
6285Reese RuskKaty TompkinsSR
7285Payton EstesLewisville MarcusSR
8285Riley LambertAustin Lake TravisSR
9285DJ OusleyArlington MartinJR
10285Henry KlingeSouthlake CarrollSR20
11285Collin RileySA ReaganJR3
12285Alec GlasperRound Rock Cedar RidgeSR
13285Tony SandersAustin BowieSR
14285Alex GonzalezEdinburg Robert VelaSR17-1
15285Jose CarrilloEdinburgJR
16285Dylan LeaderCy RanchSR
17285Jalen McCullarCypress FairbanksSO
18285Hayden YoungKlein OakSR
19285George MarshNew BraunfelsFR
20285Alex PooleEuless TrinitySR15-1