News Ticker

2017 Craig T Grace Centex Tournament Review

FULL Results Posted

Coppell emerges onto the scene with a tournament victory here with 220.5 points over 5th ranked 6A team Vandegrift with 173.50, Vandegrift was missing some starters, but awesome win for Coppell nevertheless. This will bring them into the ranked scene where they been flying under the radar. Austin Bowie comes in 3rd at 137

106– No surprise here, #1/6A ranked Jordan Stmiska of Lake Travis extends his undefeated record to 20-0 with falls, and TF’s all the way to a 1st place finish over #12/6A James Clarkson of Vandegrift

113 –John Geiger of Leander edged out #5 /6A Tyler Barker of Round Rock McNeil in sudden victory.

120– #3/6A  Christian Moreno of Austin Bowie pinned and TF his way to a 1st place fiinish over #19/6A Raul Vargas of PSJA

126-#15/6A and climbing Alex Saylor of Cibola Steele claims a 1st place finish over a #9/6A Daniel Arau of San Antonio Wagner

132-Louis Imbriaco of PSJA #8/6A at 138 drops down to win over Rio Grande City’s #7/5A at 138 Ruperto Bautista for a 1st place finish.

138-#11/6A Robert Hall of Killeen Shoemaker takes his 5 wins to a 1st place finish over unranked Nico Yut of Coppell.

145-Joseph Montealagre of Coppell wins here in SV over #5/6A Keith Laue of San Marcos.

152-Connor Hubble of Coppell makes the scene here with a 1st place finish over #17/6A Jacob Junk of Austin Bowie.

160-#5/6A Adam Wachnin of Vandegrift takes a 1st place finish with a 5-3 decision  over #1/5A Seth Davis of Georgetown.

170-#2/5A Luke Carlin of Georgetown picks up the 1st place victory over Adrian Bess  of Killeen Ellison.

182-MacLean Bowie of Coppell takes another win for Coppell here over Miquel Rubi of San Antonio Wagner.

195-#8/6A Shakim Wright of Killeen takes 1st place over Alex Dickerson of Vandegrift.

220-#1/6A and State Champ Henry Willoughby of Cibola Steele with his first tournament win since out of football defeats #8/6A Tyrek West of Killeen Ellison in a tight 2-1 decision.

285-#13/6A Maceo Branch of Killeen Shoemaker defeated #3/5A Jeremiah Glenn of Pflugerville Connally HS for 1st place finish