News Ticker

Grapevine Duals

Varsity Boys A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Belen
2nd Place – Frisco Liberty Hs
3rd Place – Lewisville Hebron Hs
4th Place – Grapevine Hs
5th Place – Katy Mayde Creek Hs
6th Place – Mckinney Hs
Round 1
Grapevine Hs defeated Mckinney Hs 60-18.
Belen defeated Frisco Liberty Hs 46-24.
Lewisville Hebron Hs defeated Katy Mayde Creek Hs 50-24.
Round 2
Grapevine Hs defeated Katy Mayde Creek Hs 40-37.
Belen defeated Lewisville Hebron Hs 56-16.
Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Mckinney Hs 57-22.
Round 3
Lewisville Hebron Hs defeated Grapevine Hs 47-21.
Belen defeated Mckinney Hs 65-10.
Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Katy Mayde Creek Hs 57-22.
Round 4
Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Grapevine Hs 44-30.
Belen defeated Katy Mayde Creek Hs 55-21.
Lewisville Hebron Hs defeated Mckinney Hs 54-15.
Round 5
Belen defeated Grapevine Hs 54-21.
Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Lewisville Hebron Hs 44-30.
Katy Mayde Creek Hs defeated Mckinney Hs 60-24.

Varsity Boy`s B Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Redmond
2nd Place – Arlington Bowie Hs
3rd Place – Richardson Lake Highlands Hs
4th Place – Keller Hs
5th Place – Euless Trinity Hs
6th Place – Lewisville Marcus Hs
Round 1
Redmond defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 69-10.
Euless Trinity Hs defeated Arlington Bowie Hs 37-36.
Richardson Lake Highlands Hs defeated Keller Hs 38-37.
Round 2
Redmond defeated Keller Hs 60-13.
Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Richardson Lake Highlands Hs 40-37.
Euless Trinity Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 42-35.
Round 3
Redmond defeated Richardson Lake Highlands Hs 53-11.
Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 53-22.
Keller Hs defeated Euless Trinity Hs 46-24.
Round 4
Redmond defeated Euless Trinity Hs 67-10.
Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Keller Hs 39-29.
Richardson Lake Highlands Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 51-27.
Round 5
Redmond defeated Arlington Bowie Hs 55-18.
Richardson Lake Highlands Hs defeated Euless Trinity Hs 38-34.
Keller Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 64-13.

Varsity Boy`s C Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brother Martin
2nd Place – Blackwell
3rd Place – Lewisville Flower Mound Hs
4th Place – Lewisville The Colony Hs
5th Place – Keller Central Hs
6th Place – College Station
Round 1
Blackwell defeated College Station 69-6.
Brother Martin defeated Lewisville Flower Mound Hs 38-28.
Lewisville The Colony Hs defeated Keller Central Hs 40-36.
Round 2
Blackwell defeated Keller Central Hs 40-33.
Brother Martin defeated Lewisville The Colony Hs 70-4.
Lewisville Flower Mound Hs defeated College Station 63-15.
Round 3
Blackwell defeated Lewisville The Colony Hs 46-29.
Brother Martin defeated College Station 75-0.
Lewisville Flower Mound Hs defeated Keller Central Hs 42-24.
Round 4
Blackwell defeated Lewisville Flower Mound Hs 41-27.
Brother Martin defeated Keller Central Hs 61-12.
Lewisville The Colony Hs defeated College Station 64-18.
Round 5
Brother Martin defeated Blackwell 58-15.
Lewisville Flower Mound Hs defeated Lewisville The Colony Hs 53-22.
Keller Central Hs defeated College Station 54-24.

Varsity Boy`s D Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Norman
2nd Place – Dumas Hs
3rd Place – Silver
4th Place – Arlington Hs
5th Place – Dallas Highland Park Hs
6th Place – Frisco Hs
Round 1
Silver defeated Frisco Hs 65-16.
Norman defeated Dumas Hs 45-26.
Arlington Hs defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 40-36.
Round 2
Silver defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 49-27.
Norman defeated Arlington Hs 59-24.
Dumas Hs defeated Frisco Hs 69-9.
Round 3
Silver defeated Arlington Hs 52-22.
Norman defeated Frisco Hs 65-15.
Dumas Hs defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 53-21.
Round 4
Dumas Hs defeated Silver 47-30.
Norman defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 56-12.
Arlington Hs defeated Frisco Hs 70-12.
Round 5
Norman defeated Silver 40-29.
Dumas Hs defeated Arlington Hs 59-15.
Dallas Highland Park Hs defeated Frisco Hs 57-24.

Championship Bracket Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brother Martin
2nd Place – Belen
3rd Place – Redmond
4th Place – Frisco Liberty Hs
6th Place – Norman
6th Place – Arlington Bowie Hs
8th Place – Silver
8th Place – Dumas Hs
1st Place Match
Brother Martin defeated Belen 51-19.
2nd Place Wrestleback
Belen defeated Redmond 0-0.
3rd Place Match
Redmond defeated Frisco Liberty Hs 55-22.
5th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Consolation Bracket Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Arlington Hs
2nd Place – Lewisville The Colony Hs
3rd Place – Keller Hs
4th Place – Grapevine Hs
1st Place Match
Arlington Hs defeated Lewisville The Colony Hs 40-31.
3rd Place Match
Keller Hs defeated Grapevine Hs 42-30.

5th Consolation Bracket Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keller Central Hs
2nd Place – Dallas Highland Park Hs
3rd Place – Euless Trinity Hs
4th Place – Katy Mayde Creek Hs
1st Place Match
Keller Central Hs defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 45-31.
3rd Place Match
Euless Trinity Hs defeated Katy Mayde Creek Hs 57-19.

6th Consolation Bracket Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – College Station
2nd Place – Frisco Hs
3rd Place – Lewisville Marcus Hs
4th Place – Mckinney Hs
1st Place Match
College Station defeated Frisco Hs 42-25.
3rd Place Match
Lewisville Marcus Hs defeated Mckinney Hs 45-23.

– Arlington Bowie Hs
Match #1 Round 1: Euless Trinity Hs defeated Arlington Bowie Hs 37-36
145 – Taylor Parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over JOHN LOZOS (Euless Trinity Hs) TF 15-0
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over CARLOS SMITH (Euless Trinity Hs) TF 15-0
160 – Chelston Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over CAEDEN BYRD (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 11-5
170 – Adam Kilgore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over CAMERON BYE (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:27
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over AYDEN WILBURN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:19
195 – BROOKLYN TWOMEY (Euless Trinity Hs) over Marquis Flowers (Arlington Bowie Hs) Maj 12-3
220 – JOHN VALDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) over Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) SV-1 3-2
285 – JOSH FREEMAN (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over TREY REED (Euless Trinity Hs) TF 16-0
113 – ISSAC WASS (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie Hs) over STEVEN LIN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 5:26
126 – JEREMIAH HARPER (Euless Trinity Hs) over Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 4:42
132 – JOHN HOENICH (Euless Trinity Hs) over Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 1:01
138 – RYAN JONES (Euless Trinity Hs) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 3:37

Match #2 Round 2: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Richardson Lake Highlands Hs 40-37
220 – LaTrell Smith (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 2:26
285 – John Allen (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Alec Marquez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:53
113 – Andrew Nixon (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Lian Biak (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:45
126 – Daniel Kidd (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) Maj 15-2
132 – Angel Hernandez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 1:42
138 – Jason Graham (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 2:47
145 – Taylor Parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Sam Bugni (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 2:00
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Brad Dabrrowski (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 0:58
160 – Chelston Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Brandon Anderson (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Maj 10-2
170 – Adam Kilgore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Dylan Ghoreshi (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:33
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Colt Brock (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:24
195 – Ty Meara (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Marquis Flowers (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 4-0

Match #3 Round 3: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 53-22
285 – Peyton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie Hs) Maj 14-3
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Maj 12-0
132 – Max Stern (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:47
138 – Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) over James Brown (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:28
145 – Taylor Parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 1:28
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 1:39
160 – Chelston Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Adam Kilgore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Bryse Hagaman (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:48
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 1:02
195 – Marquis Flowers (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Beau Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Dec 8-2
220 – Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Maj 12-4

Match #4 Round 4: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Keller Hs 39-29
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) Maj 11-0
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie Hs) Maj 18-4
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) Dec 4-0
132 – Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) Dec 8-5
138 – Grant Grider (Keller Hs) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 2:51
145 – Taylor Parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Fall 1:32
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Chris Moore (Keller Hs) Fall 1:00
160 – Chelston Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Nolan Kistler (Keller Hs) Dec 8-6
170 – Adam Kilgore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Devon Collins (Keller Hs) Fall 1:40
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) Fall 1:24
195 – Marquis Flowers (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 3:56
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 6-4
285 – Zak Engle (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Redmond defeated Arlington Bowie Hs 55-18
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Wyatt Gross (Redmond) Maj 13-3
160 – Chelston Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Tamione Dunnigan (Redmond) Dec 4-3
170 – Mitchell Willett (Redmond) over Adam Kilgore (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 8-6
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over John Crivellone (Redmond) Fall 1:09
195 – Bunker Parrish (Redmond) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Mario Nonato (Redmond) over Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 3:34
285 – john Lawrence (Redmond) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – landon robinson (Redmond) over Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) Maj 17-7
113 – Diego Suganuma (Redmond) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jack McEathron (Redmond) over Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 1:06
126 – Jacob Curry (Redmond) over Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 1:20
132 – Codey Martell (Redmond) over Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:34
138 – Davin Curry (Redmond) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 2:18
145 – Taylor Parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Bailey Fisher (Redmond) TF 19-2

Championship Bracket – Arlington Bowie Hs is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Silver defeated Arlington Bowie Hs 39-34
106 – Vince Marin (Silver) over Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) SV-1 8-6
113 – Dan Jaquez (Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Zeke Marquez (Silver) over Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 1:46
126 – Lonnie Sandoval (Silver) over Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 4:33
132 – Michael Aguirre (Silver) over Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 2:00
138 – Ramon Rodriguez (Silver) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 3:04
145 – Taylor Parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Damion Marques (Silver) Fall 2:41
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Jayden Wietholter (Silver) Fall 5:30
160 – Chelston Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Vinny Vega (Silver) Dec 7-1
170 – Adam Kilgore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Armando Galindo (Silver) Dec 5-2
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Eyan Villines (Silver) Fall 1:01
195 – Marquis Flowers (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Will Kammerer (Silver) Maj 10-1
220 – Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Michael Contreras (Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Cons. Round 1: Arlington Bowie Hs received a Bye

Match #3 Cons. Round 2: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Blackwell 37-34
132 – Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Cole Brantley (Blackwell) TF 17-1
138 – Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Karston Loveall (Blackwell) Fall 0:55
145 – Taylor Parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Braden Kincaid (Blackwell) Fall 1:30
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Kris Lanman (Blackwell) Dec 9-2
160 – Blake Johnson (Blackwell) over Chelston Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 3:01
170 – Adam Kilgore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Quentin Botts (Blackwell) Fall 2:46
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Riley Weber (Blackwell) Fall 0:36
195 – Todd Grey (Blackwell) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jesse Quilimacco (Blackwell) over Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 3:05
285 – Dayne Thomason (Blackwell) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Damon Arnold (Blackwell) Maj 11-2
113 – Jimmy Arbuckle (Blackwell) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Alistar Lara (Blackwell) over Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie Hs) Maj 12-2
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Jose Ramirez (Blackwell) Dec 6-1
Arlington Bowie Hs’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsenlike conduct
Arlington Bowie Hs’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsmenlike conduct

Match #4 Cons. Round 3: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Dumas Hs 78-0
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Erick Garcia (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Taylor Parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Chelston Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Adam Kilgore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Marquis Flowers (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit

Match #5 Cons. Semi: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Arlington Bowie Hs 51-27
145 – Taylor Parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:41
152 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Inj 0:00
160 – Chelston Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ryan Raley (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 4:52
170 – Adam Kilgore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) TF 16-0
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:34
195 – Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Marquis Flowers (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 9-2
220 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:52
285 – Gordon Smith (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 13-4
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 2:26
126 – Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:37
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 1:43
138 – Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 3:16
Arlington Hs
Match #1 Round 1: Arlington Hs defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 40-36
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Joey Felts (Arlington Hs) Dec 10-6
285 – Murad Almas (Arlington Hs) over Harrison Hall (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 4:44
106 – Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Seth Ives (Arlington Hs) Fall 0:20
113 – Isarel Rameriz (Arlington Hs) over Jacob Kroencke (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 4:19
120 – Walker Evans (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Logan Vasquez (Arlington Hs) Fall 3:34
126 – Noah Saucedo (Arlington Hs) over Kiefer Wetzel (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:40
132 – Zack Staton (Arlington Hs) over Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:43
138 – Gavin Lewis (Arlington Hs) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:21
145 – Nathan Chappa (Arlington Hs) over Derek Leonard (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 14-6
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Ethan Scroggins (Arlington Hs) Fall 2:00
160 – Robin Kerbow (Arlington Hs) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:54
170 – Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Simion Torres (Arlington Hs) Fall 3:33
182 – Junior Dorbah (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Brandon Chapin (Arlington Hs) Dec 12-10

Match #2 Round 2: Norman defeated Arlington Hs 59-24
132 – John Suter (Norman) over Zack Staton (Arlington Hs) Fall 0:38
138 – Josh Suter (Norman) over Gavin Lewis (Arlington Hs) Fall 3:55
145 – Tyler Crump (Norman) over Nathan Chappa (Arlington Hs) Fall 5:02
152 – Parker Miller (Norman) over Ethan Scroggins (Arlington Hs) TF 17-0
160 – Robin Kerbow (Arlington Hs) over Braydon Henry (Norman) Fall 1:56
170 – Tyren Robb (Norman) over Simion Torres (Arlington Hs) Fall 4:27
182 – Cameron Wolcott (Norman) over Brandon Chapin (Arlington Hs) Fall 0:59
195 – Jordan Simms (Norman) over AJ Lopez (Arlington Hs) Fall 2:00
220 – Joey Felts (Arlington Hs) over Justice Rendahl (Norman) Fall 6:00
285 – Dami Oyesanyo (Norman) over Murad Almas (Arlington Hs) Fall 0:41
106 – Yoshi Orikasa (Norman) over Seth Ives (Arlington Hs) Fall 0:52
113 – Isarel Rameriz (Arlington Hs) over John Walter (Norman) Fall 4:37
120 – Zac Hauser (Norman) over Logan Vasquez (Arlington Hs) Fall 5:07
126 – Noah Saucedo (Arlington Hs) over Thain Ross (Norman) Fall 3:07

Match #3 Round 3: Silver defeated Arlington Hs 52-22
285 – Murad Almas (Arlington Hs) over Michael Contreras (Silver) Fall 2:46
106 – Vince Marin (Silver) over Seth Ives (Arlington Hs) Fall 0:14
113 – Dan Jaquez (Silver) over Isarel Rameriz (Arlington Hs) Maj 23-12
120 – Zeke Marquez (Silver) over Logan Vasquez (Arlington Hs) TF 23-6
126 – Noah Saucedo (Arlington Hs) over Lonnie Sandoval (Silver) Maj 10-2
132 – Michael Aguirre (Silver) over Zack Staton (Arlington Hs) Fall 2:42
138 – Ramon Rodriguez (Silver) over Gavin Lewis (Arlington Hs) Fall 5:35
145 – Nathan Chappa (Arlington Hs) over Robert Viloria (Silver) Fall 1:06
152 – Jayden Wietholter (Silver) over Ethan Scroggins (Arlington Hs) Fall 5:55
160 – Vinny Vega (Silver) over Robin Kerbow (Arlington Hs) Fall 5:27
170 – Armando Galindo (Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Eyan Villines (Silver) over Brandon Chapin (Arlington Hs) Dec 7-2
195 – Will Kammerer (Silver) over AJ Lopez (Arlington Hs) Maj 15-4
220 – Joey Felts (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Arlington Hs defeated Frisco Hs 70-12
106 – Seth Ives (Arlington Hs) over Tyler Brennan (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:39
113 – Isarel Rameriz (Arlington Hs) over David Cortez (Frisco Hs) Fall 2:53
120 – Logan Vasquez (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Noah Saucedo (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Zack Staton (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Lucas Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Gavin Lewis (Arlington Hs) Fall 3:32
145 – Nathan Chappa (Arlington Hs) over Nicholas Escudero (Frisco Hs) Maj 10-0
152 – Ethan Scroggins (Arlington Hs) over Tristain Nelson (Frisco Hs) Fall 3:14
160 – Robin Kerbow (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Doni Haxhiu (Frisco Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Brandon Chapin (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – AJ Lopez (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Joey Felts (Arlington Hs) over Xavier Forbes (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:34
285 – Murad Almas (Arlington Hs) over James Schiermeyer (Frisco Hs) Fall 3:56

Match #5 Round 5: Dumas Hs defeated Arlington Hs 59-15
152 – Zach Garza (Dumas Hs) over Ethan Scroggins (Arlington Hs) Fall 0:44
160 – Estevan Gutierrez (Dumas Hs) over Robin Kerbow (Arlington Hs) Fall 4:40
170 – Paul Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Brandon Chapin (Arlington Hs) over Livan Loya (Dumas Hs) Dec 11-9
195 – Dylan Navarrette (Dumas Hs) over AJ Lopez (Arlington Hs) Fall 1:01
220 – Joey Felts (Arlington Hs) over Austin Adams (Dumas Hs) Fall 1:08
285 – Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Hs) over Murad Almas (Arlington Hs) Dec 6-2
106 – Jesse Martinez (Dumas Hs) over Seth Ives (Arlington Hs) Fall 1:11
113 – Timothy Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over Isarel Rameriz (Arlington Hs) Fall 4:53
120 – Landon Williams (Dumas Hs) over Logan Vasquez (Arlington Hs) Fall 1:32
126 – Noah Saucedo (Arlington Hs) over Evan Judd (Dumas Hs) Fall 1:56
132 – Braxton Montgomery (Dumas Hs) over Zack Staton (Arlington Hs) Dec 2-0
138 – Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Hs) over Gavin Lewis (Arlington Hs) Fall 5:55
145 – Adrian Bedoy (Dumas Hs) over Nathan Chappa (Arlington Hs) TF 15-0

4th Consolation Bracket – Arlington Hs is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Semifinal: Arlington Hs defeated Grapevine Hs 35-31
120 – Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine Hs) over Logan Vasquez (Arlington Hs) SV-1 6-4
126 – Noah Saucedo (Arlington Hs) over Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) Fall 0:40
132 – Zack Staton (Arlington Hs) over Leonardo Martinez (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:15
138 – Gavin Lewis (Arlington Hs) over Gilbran Olvera (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:57
145 – cameron testerman (Grapevine Hs) over Nathan Chappa (Arlington Hs) Maj 19-9
152 – Ethan Scroggins (Arlington Hs) over russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) Dec 6-3
160 – Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) over Robin Kerbow (Arlington Hs) Dec 13-8
170 – Plamedi Ganjwa (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – brayden gordy (Grapevine Hs) over Brandon Chapin (Arlington Hs) Maj 12-4
195 – hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) over AJ Lopez (Arlington Hs) Fall 2:37
220 – Joey Felts (Arlington Hs) over Axel Cervantes (Grapevine Hs) Fall 0:29
285 – brian andrews (Grapevine Hs) over Murad Almas (Arlington Hs) Fall 2:33
106 – Seth Ives (Arlington Hs) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Fall 2:36
113 – Isarel Rameriz (Arlington Hs) over Aiden Connors (Grapevine Hs) Dec 13-8
Grapevine Hs’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Unsportsmen
Arlington Hs’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Unsportsmen

Match #2 1st Place Match: Arlington Hs defeated Lewisville The Colony Hs 40-31
126 – Noah Saucedo (Arlington Hs) over Jimy Hernandez-Tomasino (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 2:31
132 – Jacob Foster (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Zack Staton (Arlington Hs) Fall 1:36
138 – Gavin Lewis (Arlington Hs) over Gavin Fisher (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Maj 13-4
145 – Morgan Mathis (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Nathan Chappa (Arlington Hs) Fall 1:46
152 – Ethan Scroggins (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Robin Kerbow (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Raul Gonzalez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Brandon Chapin (Arlington Hs) Dec 2-1
195 – Donavan Amaya (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over AJ Lopez (Arlington Hs) Fall 0:43
220 – Joey Felts (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Murad Almas (Arlington Hs) over Noah Pi (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 4:29
106 – Steven Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Seth Ives (Arlington Hs) Fall 0:25
113 – Juan Castellanos (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Isarel Rameriz (Arlington Hs) Maj 9-1
120 – Logan Vasquez (Arlington Hs) over Aaron Mullins (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 1:23
College Station
Match #1 Round 1: Blackwell defeated College Station 69-6
195 – Nicholas Russell (College Station) over Todd Grey (Blackwell) Fall 3:00
220 – Jesse Quilimacco (Blackwell) over River Merkel (College Station) Maj 12-2
285 – Dayne Thomason (Blackwell) over Mason Cox (College Station) Fall 0:19
106 – Damon Arnold (Blackwell) over Jacob Halling (College Station) Fall 2:39
113 – Jimmy Arbuckle (Blackwell) over Cash Murphy (College Station) Fall 1:06
120 – Alistar Lara (Blackwell) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jose Ramirez (Blackwell) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Cole Brantley (Blackwell) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Karston Loveall (Blackwell) over Nash Clouston (College Station) Maj 11-2
145 – Braden Kincaid (Blackwell) over Andrew Rodriguez (College Station) Maj 9-1
152 – Kris Lanman (Blackwell) over Wes Shoemake (College Station) Fall 2:46
160 – Quentin Botts (Blackwell) over Jacob Kniffen (College Station) Fall 1:58
170 – Blake Johnson (Blackwell) over Kaleb Kalke (College Station) Fall 2:44
182 – Riley Weber (Blackwell) over Patrick Rogers (College Station) SV-1 9-7

Match #2 Round 2: Lewisville Flower Mound Hs defeated College Station 63-15
220 – Daryl Rutherford (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Ben Stoddart (College Station) Maj 12-2
285 – Duke Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Mason Cox (College Station) Fall 0:38
106 – Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Jacob Halling (College Station) Fall 0:29
113 – Jagger Baird (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Cash Murphy (College Station) Fall 0:16
120 – Avery Camper (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Dominic Petkus (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Kaleb Holland (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Bataa Douglas (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Andrew Rodriguez (College Station) TF 20-3
145 – Nash Clouston (College Station) over Asaad Mumtaz (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) TB-1 3-2
152 – Nick Chasteen (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Wes Shoemake (College Station) Fall 3:10
160 – Jacob Kniffen (College Station) over Cole Mulkey (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 5:49
170 – Ryan Fusselman (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Kaleb Kalke (College Station) Fall 1:53
182 – Patrick Rogers (College Station) over Harry Headlam (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 3:54
195 – Will Spence (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Nicholas Russell (College Station) Fall 0:29

Match #3 Round 3: Brother Martin defeated College Station 75-0
285 – Jarrod Gaudet (Brother Martin) over Mason Cox (College Station) Dec 4-2
106 – Daniel Varnado (Brother Martin) over Cash Murphy (College Station) Fall 0:12
113 – Connor Hoffman (Brother Martin) over Jacob Halling (College Station) Fall 0:54
120 – Luke Cotton (Brother Martin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Lane Boudreaux (Brother Martin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Steven Shields (Brother Martin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Ben Wisniewski (Brother Martin) over Nash Clouston (College Station) Fall 0:42
145 – John Oliver (Brother Martin) over Andrew Rodriguez (College Station) Dec 10-5
152 – Mason Masicot (Brother Martin) over Wes Shoemake (College Station) Fall 1:23
160 – Seth Alfonso (Brother Martin) over Jacob Kniffen (College Station) Fall 2:40
170 – Michael Clapp (Brother Martin) over Kaleb Kalke (College Station) Fall 5:42
182 – Jason Evans (Brother Martin) over Patrick Rogers (College Station) Fall 2:26
195 – Somon Anderson (Brother Martin) over Nicholas Russell (College Station) Dec 4-2
220 – Brendan Brown (Brother Martin) over River Merkel (College Station) Fall 2:18

Match #4 Round 4: Lewisville The Colony Hs defeated College Station 64-18
106 – Kai Barkkume (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Cash Murphy (College Station) Fall 1:40
113 – Steven Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Jacob Halling (College Station) Fall 0:15
120 – Juan Castellanos (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Aaron Mullins (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jimy Hernandez-Tomasino (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jacob Foster (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Andrew Rodriguez (College Station) Fall 3:00
145 – Gavin Fisher (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Nash Clouston (College Station) Fall 4:25
152 – Morgan Mathis (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Wes Shoemake (College Station) Fall 0:35
160 – Jacob Kniffen (College Station) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Kaleb Kalke (College Station) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Raul Gonzalez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Patrick Rogers (College Station) Maj 16-6
195 – Nicholas Russell (College Station) over Chandler Cooley (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 1:35
220 – Donavan Amaya (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Ben Stoddart (College Station) Fall 1:36
285 – Noah Pi (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Mason Cox (College Station) Fall 4:49

Match #5 Round 5: Keller Central Hs defeated College Station 54-24
113 – Jacob Taylor (Keller Central Hs) over Cash Murphy (College Station) Fall 0:46
120 – Greyson Thomas (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Liam Bird (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Phillip Pham (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Andrew Rodriguez (College Station) over Julius Shankle (Keller Central Hs) Fall 4:22
145 – Blaine Martinez (Keller Central Hs) over Nash Clouston (College Station) Fall 3:21
152 – Wes Shoemake (College Station) over Emilianmo Avellanedo (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:26
160 – David Owens (Keller Central Hs) over Jacob Kniffen (College Station) Fall 0:14
170 – Isiah Ganaway (Keller Central Hs) over Kaleb Kalke (College Station) Fall 0:28
182 – John Kelly (Keller Central Hs) over Patrick Rogers (College Station) Dec 8-5
195 – Jacob Felczak (Keller Central Hs) over Nicholas Russell (College Station) Dec 4-3
220 – River Merkel (College Station) over Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) Fall 2:25
285 – Mason Cox (College Station) over Donavin Nabach (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:56
106 – Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) over Jacob Halling (College Station) Fall 1:02

6th Consolation Bracket – College Station is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Semifinal: College Station defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 42-39
106 – Jacob Halling (College Station) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Cash Murphy (College Station) Fall 0:40
120 – Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Pierce Johnson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Nash Clouston (College Station) over James Brown (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 1:00
145 – Andrew Rodriguez (College Station) over Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 3:45
152 – Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Logan Shelton (College Station) Fall 1:45
160 – Jacob Kniffen (College Station) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Kaleb Kalke (College Station) over Bryse Hagaman (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:55
182 – Samuel Montoya (College Station) over Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 1:48
195 – Nicholas Russell (College Station) over Beau Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 1:20
220 – Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over River Merkel (College Station) Dec 2-1
285 – Peyton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Mason Cox (College Station) Fall 0:24

Match #2 1st Place Match: College Station defeated Frisco Hs 42-25
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Lucas Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Nash Clouston (College Station) TF 16-0
145 – Nicholas Escudero (Frisco Hs) over Nash Clouston (College Station) Maj 12-4
152 – Logan Shelton (College Station) over Tristain Nelson (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:25
160 – Jacob Kniffen (College Station) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Kaleb Kalke (College Station) over Doni Haxhiu (Frisco Hs) Fall 1:24
182 – Samuel Montoya (College Station) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Nicholas Russell (College Station) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – River Merkel (College Station) over Xavier Forbes (Frisco Hs) Fall 1:02
285 – Mason Cox (College Station) over James Schiermeyer (Frisco Hs) Fall 3:51
106 – Tyler Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Jacob Halling (College Station) Fall 0:35
113 – Jakob Pitra (Frisco Hs) over Cash Murphy (College Station) Maj 15-4
120 – Jacob Golston (Frisco Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Dallas Highland Park Hs
Match #1 Round 1: Arlington Hs defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 40-36
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Joey Felts (Arlington Hs) Dec 10-6
285 – Murad Almas (Arlington Hs) over Harrison Hall (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 4:44
106 – Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Seth Ives (Arlington Hs) Fall 0:20
113 – Isarel Rameriz (Arlington Hs) over Jacob Kroencke (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 4:19
120 – Walker Evans (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Logan Vasquez (Arlington Hs) Fall 3:34
126 – Noah Saucedo (Arlington Hs) over Kiefer Wetzel (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:40
132 – Zack Staton (Arlington Hs) over Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:43
138 – Gavin Lewis (Arlington Hs) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:21
145 – Nathan Chappa (Arlington Hs) over Derek Leonard (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 14-6
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Ethan Scroggins (Arlington Hs) Fall 2:00
160 – Robin Kerbow (Arlington Hs) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:54
170 – Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Simion Torres (Arlington Hs) Fall 3:33
182 – Junior Dorbah (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Brandon Chapin (Arlington Hs) Dec 12-10

Match #2 Round 2: Silver defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 49-27
220 – Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Harrison Hall (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Michael Contreras (Silver) Fall 3:35
106 – Vince Marin (Silver) over Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:53
113 – Ricky Villalobos (Silver) over Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 4-0
120 – Preston Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Zeke Marquez (Silver) Dec 11-6
126 – Lonnie Sandoval (Silver) over Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:26
132 – Michael Aguirre (Silver) over Jackson Hoover (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:33
138 – Ramon Rodriguez (Silver) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 10-0
145 – Damion Marques (Silver) over Derek Leonard (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:31
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Jayden Wietholter (Silver) Fall 1:49
160 – Vinny Vega (Silver) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:31
170 – Armando Galindo (Silver) over Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:51
182 – Eyan Villines (Silver) over Junior Dorbah (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:59
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Will Kammerer (Silver) Fall 1:07

Match #3 Round 3: Dumas Hs defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 53-21
285 – Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Hs) over Tobin Miller (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:25
106 – Jesse Martinez (Dumas Hs) over Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:42
113 – Timothy Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over Jacob Kroencke (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 5:24
120 – Landon Williams (Dumas Hs) over Preston Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 11-3
126 – Kiefer Wetzel (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Evan Judd (Dumas Hs) Dec 7-2
132 – Braxton Montgomery (Dumas Hs) over Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 9-0
138 – Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Hs) over Jackson Hoover (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:17
145 – Adrian Bedoy (Dumas Hs) over Derek Leonard (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 5:17
152 – Zach Garza (Dumas Hs) over Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 6-1
160 – Estevan Gutierrez (Dumas Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Paul Hernandez (Dumas Hs) Fall 0:26
182 – Junior Dorbah (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Livan Loya (Dumas Hs) Fall 4:55
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Dylan Navarrette (Dumas Hs) Fall 3:41
220 – Austin Adams (Dumas Hs) over Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:37

Match #4 Round 4: Norman defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 56-12
106 – Yoshi Orikasa (Norman) over Ben Willey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 2-1
113 – John Walter (Norman) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 4:49
120 – Zac Hauser (Norman) over Walker Evans (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:32
126 – Thain Ross (Norman) over Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:58
132 – John Suter (Norman) over Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) TF 15-0
138 – Josh Suter (Norman) over Jackson Hoover (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:55
145 – Tyler Crump (Norman) over Derek Leonard (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 5:17
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Parker Miller (Norman) SV-1 3-1
160 – Garrett McCutchen (Norman) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Tyren Robb (Norman) over Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 12-5
182 – Junior Dorbah (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Cameron Wolcott (Norman) Dec 7-4
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Jordan Simms (Norman) Inj 2:58
220 – Justice Rendahl (Norman) over Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 4-2
285 – Wyatt Gagnon (Norman) over Harrison Hall (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:39

Match #5 Round 5: Dallas Highland Park Hs defeated Frisco Hs 57-24
113 – Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Jakob Pitra (Frisco Hs) Dec 5-1
120 – Walker Evans (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Kiefer Wetzel (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Lucas Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:11
145 – Nicholas Escudero (Frisco Hs) over Derek Leonard (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:30
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Tristain Nelson (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:50
160 – Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Doni Haxhiu (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:33
182 – Junior Dorbah (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Xavier Forbes (Frisco Hs) Fall 3:29
285 – James Schiermeyer (Frisco Hs) over Tobin Miller (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Inj 4:57
106 – Tyler Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:57

5th Consolation Bracket – Dallas Highland Park Hs is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Semifinal: Dallas Highland Park Hs defeated Katy Mayde Creek Hs 51-21
106 – Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Jessie Gutierrez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:29
113 – Jacob Kroencke (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Ese Olamide (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:37
120 – Preston Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Heber Cano (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) TF 20-4
126 – Angel Almanzar (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Kiefer Wetzel (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 13-10
132 – Charles Gary (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:56
138 – David Liu (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 11-9
145 – Derek Leonard (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Alfredo Castellanos (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:11
152 – Anthony Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 6-0
160 – DeMichael Franklin (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Tommy Le (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:53
182 – Junior Dorbah (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Carlos Alvarado (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:53
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Brandon Murray (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Maj 15-4
220 – Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Marcos Balbuena (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:23
285 – Harrison Hall (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Cameron Mitchell (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 2:46

Match #2 1st Place Match: Keller Central Hs defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 45-31
106 – Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) over Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 4:08
113 – Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Jacob Taylor (Keller Central Hs) Dec 10-3
120 – Greyson Thomas (Keller Central Hs) over Preston Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:49
126 – Phillip Pham (Keller Central Hs) over Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:55
132 – Liam Bird (Keller Central Hs) over Jackson Hoover (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 5:00
138 – Julius Shankle (Keller Central Hs) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:00
145 – Blaine Martinez (Keller Central Hs) over Derek Leonard (Dallas Highland Park Hs) TF 15-0
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Emilianmo Avellanedo (Keller Central Hs) Fall 3:15
160 – David Owens (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Isiah Ganaway (Keller Central Hs) over Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 16-5
182 – Junior Dorbah (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over John Kelly (Keller Central Hs) Maj 19-7
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Donavin Nabach (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:57
285 – Harrison Hall (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) Fall 4:46

 

 

Dumas Hs
Match #1 Round 1: Norman defeated Dumas Hs 45-26
195 – Yemi Oyesanya (Norman) over Dylan Navarrette (Dumas Hs) Fall 5:58
220 – Bo Garren (Norman) over Austin Adams (Dumas Hs) Fall 3:27
285 – Dami Oyesanyo (Norman) over Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Hs) Dec 5-0
106 – Jesse Martinez (Dumas Hs) over Yoshi Orikasa (Norman) Dec 6-1
113 – Timothy Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over John Walter (Norman) Fall 1:03
120 – Landon Williams (Dumas Hs) over Zac Hauser (Norman) Maj 10-2
126 – Thain Ross (Norman) over Evan Judd (Dumas Hs) Fall 3:58
132 – John Suter (Norman) over Braxton Montgomery (Dumas Hs) Fall 1:10
138 – Josh Suter (Norman) over Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Hs) Fall 0:57
145 – Adrian Bedoy (Dumas Hs) over Tyler Crump (Norman) Dec 9-3
152 – Zach Garza (Dumas Hs) over Parker Miller (Norman) Maj 8-0
160 – Estevan Gutierrez (Dumas Hs) over Braydon Henry (Norman) Fall 4:50
170 – Tyren Robb (Norman) over Paul Hernandez (Dumas Hs) Fall 5:36
182 – Cameron Wolcott (Norman) over Livan Loya (Dumas Hs) Fall 4:28

Match #2 Round 2: Dumas Hs defeated Frisco Hs 69-9
220 – Austin Adams (Dumas Hs) over Xavier Forbes (Frisco Hs) Fall 2:33
285 – Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Hs) over James Schiermeyer (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:39
106 – Tyler Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Jesse Martinez (Dumas Hs) Fall 2:52
113 – Timothy Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over David Cortez (Frisco Hs) Fall 1:24
120 – Landon Williams (Dumas Hs) over Jacob Golston (Frisco Hs) Fall 5:48
126 – Evan Judd (Dumas Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Braxton Montgomery (Dumas Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Lucas Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Hs) Dec 8-2
145 – Adrian Bedoy (Dumas Hs) over Nicholas Escudero (Frisco Hs) Dec 6-3
152 – Zach Garza (Dumas Hs) over Tristain Nelson (Frisco Hs) Fall 2:16
160 – Estevan Gutierrez (Dumas Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Paul Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over Doni Haxhiu (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:58
182 – Livan Loya (Dumas Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Dylan Navarrette (Dumas Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Dumas Hs defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 53-21
285 – Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Hs) over Tobin Miller (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:25
106 – Jesse Martinez (Dumas Hs) over Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:42
113 – Timothy Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over Jacob Kroencke (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 5:24
120 – Landon Williams (Dumas Hs) over Preston Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 11-3
126 – Kiefer Wetzel (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Evan Judd (Dumas Hs) Dec 7-2
132 – Braxton Montgomery (Dumas Hs) over Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 9-0
138 – Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Hs) over Jackson Hoover (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:17
145 – Adrian Bedoy (Dumas Hs) over Derek Leonard (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 5:17
152 – Zach Garza (Dumas Hs) over Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 6-1
160 – Estevan Gutierrez (Dumas Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Paul Hernandez (Dumas Hs) Fall 0:26
182 – Junior Dorbah (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Livan Loya (Dumas Hs) Fall 4:55
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Dylan Navarrette (Dumas Hs) Fall 3:41
220 – Austin Adams (Dumas Hs) over Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:37

Match #4 Round 4: Dumas Hs defeated Silver 47-30
106 – Jesse Martinez (Dumas Hs) over Vince Marin (Silver) Fall 2:25
113 – Ricky Villalobos (Silver) over Timothy Hernandez (Dumas Hs) Fall 5:40
120 – Landon Williams (Dumas Hs) over Zeke Marquez (Silver) Maj 14-2
126 – Lonnie Sandoval (Silver) over Evan Judd (Dumas Hs) Fall 1:24
132 – Michael Aguirre (Silver) over Braxton Montgomery (Dumas Hs) Fall 5:03
138 – Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Hs) over Ramon Rodriguez (Silver) Dec 4-3
145 – Adrian Bedoy (Dumas Hs) over Damion Marques (Silver) Fall 4:58
152 – Zach Garza (Dumas Hs) over Jayden Wietholter (Silver) Maj 14-4
160 – Jayden Wietholter (Silver) over Estevan Gutierrez (Dumas Hs) Fall 1:48
170 – Armando Galindo (Silver) over Paul Hernandez (Dumas Hs) Fall 1:56
182 – Livan Loya (Dumas Hs) over Eyan Villines (Silver) Fall 1:21
195 – Dylan Navarrette (Dumas Hs) over Will Kammerer (Silver) Fall 1:09
220 – Austin Adams (Dumas Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Hs) over Michael Contreras (Silver) Fall 1:56

Match #5 Round 5: Dumas Hs defeated Arlington Hs 59-15
152 – Zach Garza (Dumas Hs) over Ethan Scroggins (Arlington Hs) Fall 0:44
160 – Estevan Gutierrez (Dumas Hs) over Robin Kerbow (Arlington Hs) Fall 4:40
170 – Paul Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Brandon Chapin (Arlington Hs) over Livan Loya (Dumas Hs) Dec 11-9
195 – Dylan Navarrette (Dumas Hs) over AJ Lopez (Arlington Hs) Fall 1:01
220 – Joey Felts (Arlington Hs) over Austin Adams (Dumas Hs) Fall 1:08
285 – Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Hs) over Murad Almas (Arlington Hs) Dec 6-2
106 – Jesse Martinez (Dumas Hs) over Seth Ives (Arlington Hs) Fall 1:11
113 – Timothy Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over Isarel Rameriz (Arlington Hs) Fall 4:53
120 – Landon Williams (Dumas Hs) over Logan Vasquez (Arlington Hs) Fall 1:32
126 – Noah Saucedo (Arlington Hs) over Evan Judd (Dumas Hs) Fall 1:56
132 – Braxton Montgomery (Dumas Hs) over Zack Staton (Arlington Hs) Dec 2-0
138 – Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Hs) over Gavin Lewis (Arlington Hs) Fall 5:55
145 – Adrian Bedoy (Dumas Hs) over Nathan Chappa (Arlington Hs) TF 15-0

Championship Bracket – Dumas Hs is guaranteed 8th place
Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Dumas Hs defeated Richardson Lake Highlands Hs 48-15
120 – Daniel Kidd (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Landon Williams (Dumas Hs) Dec 8-5
126 – Evan Judd (Dumas Hs) over Brandon Garcia (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:04
132 – Angel Hernandez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Braxton Montgomery (Dumas Hs) Dec 6-0
138 – Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Hs) over Max Hayter (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Dec 10-8
145 – Adrian Bedoy (Dumas Hs) over Sam Bugni (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:40
152 – Zach Garza (Dumas Hs) over Brad Dabrrowski (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:29
160 – Estevan Gutierrez (Dumas Hs) over Chawn Wilson (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:59
170 – Paul Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over Brandon Anderson (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Dec 4-2
182 – Colt Brock (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Livan Loya (Dumas Hs) Dec 13-8
195 – Ty Meara (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Dylan Navarrette (Dumas Hs) Dec 7-3
220 – Austin Adams (Dumas Hs) over Alex Maldonado (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:43
285 – John Allen (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Hs) Dec 3-2
106 – Jesse Martinez (Dumas Hs) over Alec Marquez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 0:48
113 – Timothy Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over Lian Biak (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:53

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Belen defeated Dumas Hs 46-29
126 – Andrew Aleman (Belen) over Evan Judd (Dumas Hs) Fall 3:25
132 – Danny Evans (Belen) over Braxton Montgomery (Dumas Hs) Fall 0:40
138 – Daniel Abeyta (Belen) over Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Hs) Fall 2:21
145 – Chris Robinson (Belen) over Adrian Bedoy (Dumas Hs) Maj 14-4
152 – Zach Garza (Dumas Hs) over Jason Bernauer (Belen) Fall 5:49
160 – Jeramie Flores (Belen) over Estevan Gutierrez (Dumas Hs) Fall 0:29
170 – Lano Luna (Belen) over Paul Hernandez (Dumas Hs) Fall 0:13
182 – Rowdy Robinson (Belen) over Livan Loya (Dumas Hs) Fall 1:42
195 – Dylan Navarrette (Dumas Hs) over Clayton Connors (Belen) Fall 2:28
220 – Austin Adams (Dumas Hs) over jaron markland (Belen) Dec 5-4
285 – Estevan Chavez (Belen) over Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Hs) Fall 0:40
106 – Jesse Martinez (Dumas Hs) over raul sisneros (Belen) Dec 8-2
113 – Timothy Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Landon Williams (Dumas Hs) over tim bunker (Belen) Maj 11-0
Dumas Hs’s team score was adjusted by 1.000 for unsportsman like conduct

Match #3 Cons. Round 2: Dumas Hs defeated Lewisville Flower Mound Hs 42-32
106 – Jesse Martinez (Dumas Hs) over Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 1:05
113 – Timothy Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over Jagger Baird (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Maj 11-1
120 – Landon Williams (Dumas Hs) over Avery Camper (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 5:08
126 – Evan Judd (Dumas Hs) over Dominic Petkus (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) TF 17-0
132 – Braxton Montgomery (Dumas Hs) over Kaleb Holland (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 1:19
138 – Bataa Douglas (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Hs) Maj 14-3
145 – Adrian Bedoy (Dumas Hs) over Destin Fischer (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 5:22
152 – Zach Garza (Dumas Hs) over Nick Chasteen (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 0:38
160 – Estevan Gutierrez (Dumas Hs) over John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 11-7
170 – Kolton Alexander (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Paul Hernandez (Dumas Hs) Maj 12-4
182 – Jake Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Livan Loya (Dumas Hs) Fall 2:51
195 – Will Spence (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Dylan Navarrette (Dumas Hs) Fall 3:19
220 – Daryl Rutherford (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Austin Adams (Dumas Hs) Fall 3:27
285 – Duke Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Hs) Fall 1:29

 

 Euless Trinity Hs
Match #1 Round 1: Euless Trinity Hs defeated Arlington Bowie Hs 37-36
145 – Taylor Parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over JOHN LOZOS (Euless Trinity Hs) TF 15-0
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over CARLOS SMITH (Euless Trinity Hs) TF 15-0
160 – Chelston Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over CAEDEN BYRD (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 11-5
170 – Adam Kilgore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over CAMERON BYE (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:27
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over AYDEN WILBURN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:19
195 – BROOKLYN TWOMEY (Euless Trinity Hs) over Marquis Flowers (Arlington Bowie Hs) Maj 12-3
220 – JOHN VALDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) over Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) SV-1 3-2
285 – JOSH FREEMAN (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over TREY REED (Euless Trinity Hs) TF 16-0
113 – ISSAC WASS (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie Hs) over STEVEN LIN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 5:26
126 – JEREMIAH HARPER (Euless Trinity Hs) over Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 4:42
132 – JOHN HOENICH (Euless Trinity Hs) over Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 1:01
138 – RYAN JONES (Euless Trinity Hs) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 3:37Match #2 Round 2: Euless Trinity Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 42-35
220 – JOHN VALDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) over Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:00
285 – Peyton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over JOSH FREEMAN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 2:00
106 – TREY REED (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over ISSAC WASS (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 2:29
120 – Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over STEVEN LIN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:40
126 – David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over JOHN HOENICH (Euless Trinity Hs) TF 18-2
132 – Max Stern (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over JEREMIAH HARPER (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 10-3
138 – RYAN JONES (Euless Trinity Hs) over James Brown (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:45
145 – JOHN LOZOS (Euless Trinity Hs) over Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 1:24
152 – Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over JOHNNY HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 4-2
160 – CAEDEN BYRD (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – CAMERON BYE (Euless Trinity Hs) over Bryse Hagaman (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 3:13
182 – Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over AYDEN WILBURN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 5:13
195 – BROOKLYN TWOMEY (Euless Trinity Hs) over Beau Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 1:03Match #3 Round 3: Keller Hs defeated Euless Trinity Hs 46-24
285 – Zak Engle (Keller Hs) over JOSH FREEMAN (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 9-2
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over TREY REED (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:29
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over ISSAC WASS (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:39
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over STEVEN LIN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:49
126 – JEREMIAH HARPER (Euless Trinity Hs) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) Fall 2:40
132 – Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) over JOHN HOENICH (Euless Trinity Hs) Maj 14-1
138 – RYAN JONES (Euless Trinity Hs) over Grant Grider (Keller Hs) Fall 3:23
145 – JOHNNY HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Dec 13-6
152 – Chris Moore (Keller Hs) over CARLOS SMITH (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 7-4
160 – Nolan Kistler (Keller Hs) over CAMERON BYE (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 3:07
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over CAEDEN BYRD (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:34
182 – Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) over AYDEN WILBURN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:45
195 – BROOKLYN TWOMEY (Euless Trinity Hs) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 2:55
220 – JOHN VALDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) over Matthew Long (Keller Hs) UTB 12-11Match #4 Round 4: Redmond defeated Euless Trinity Hs 67-10
145 – JOHN LOZOS (Euless Trinity Hs) over Tristian Miotke (Redmond) Fall 0:21
152 – Wyatt Gross (Redmond) over JOHNNY HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) Maj 10-1
160 – Mitchell Willett (Redmond) over CAEDEN BYRD (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:06
170 – John Crivellone (Redmond) over CAMERON BYE (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:17
182 – Stayton Howard (Redmond) over AYDEN WILBURN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:17
195 – Bunker Parrish (Redmond) over BROOKLYN TWOMEY (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 4-1
220 – john Lawrence (Redmond) over JOHN VALDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:32
285 – Mario Nonato (Redmond) over JOSH FREEMAN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:35
106 – landon robinson (Redmond) over TREY REED (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:38
113 – Diego Suganuma (Redmond) over ISSAC WASS (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:30
120 – Jack McEathron (Redmond) over STEVEN LIN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:47
126 – Jacob Curry (Redmond) over JEREMIAH HARPER (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:35
132 – Codey Martell (Redmond) over JOHN HOENICH (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:47
138 – RYAN JONES (Euless Trinity Hs) over Davin Curry (Redmond) Maj 8-0Match #5 Round 5: Richardson Lake Highlands Hs defeated Euless Trinity Hs 38-34
113 – Lian Biak (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over ISSAC WASS (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:30
120 – Brandon Garcia (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over STEVEN LIN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 4:29
126 – Daniel Kidd (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over JEREMIAH HARPER (Euless Trinity Hs) TF 23-7
132 – Angel Hernandez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over JOHN HOENICH (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 2:35
138 – RYAN JONES (Euless Trinity Hs) over Jason Graham (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Dec 8-2
145 – JOHN LOZOS (Euless Trinity Hs) over Sam Bugni (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:34
152 – Brad Dabrrowski (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over JOHNNY HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 6-3
160 – CAEDEN BYRD (Euless Trinity Hs) over Chawn Wilson (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 0:40
170 – CAMERON BYE (Euless Trinity Hs) over Dylan Ghoreshi (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Dec 5-1
182 – AYDEN WILBURN (Euless Trinity Hs) over Christopher Thompson (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 4:39
195 – Ty Meara (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over BROOKLYN TWOMEY (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 5:12
220 – JOHN VALDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) over Alex Maldonado (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Maj 15-1
285 – Azion Washington (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over JOSH FREEMAN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 3:47
106 – TREY REED (Euless Trinity Hs) over Alec Marquez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:505th Consolation Bracket – Euless Trinity Hs is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Semifinal: Keller Central Hs defeated Euless Trinity Hs 43-30
120 – Greyson Thomas (Keller Central Hs) over STEVEN LIN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 3:51
126 – JEREMIAH HARPER (Euless Trinity Hs) over Phillip Pham (Keller Central Hs) Dec 10-4
132 – Liam Bird (Keller Central Hs) over JOHN HOENICH (Euless Trinity Hs) Maj 14-3
138 – RYAN JONES (Euless Trinity Hs) over Julius Shankle (Keller Central Hs) Fall 2:00
145 – Blaine Martinez (Keller Central Hs) over JOHN LOZOS (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 4-2
152 – JOHNNY HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) over Emilianmo Avellanedo (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:24
160 – David Owens (Keller Central Hs) over CAEDEN BYRD (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 3:06
170 – Isiah Ganaway (Keller Central Hs) over CAMERON BYE (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:38
182 – John Kelly (Keller Central Hs) over AYDEN WILBURN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:51
195 – BROOKLYN TWOMEY (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – JOHN VALDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) over Donavin Nabach (Keller Central Hs) Fall 5:25
285 – Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) over JOSH FREEMAN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:22
106 – Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) over TREY REED (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 3:20
113 – ISSAC WASS (Euless Trinity Hs) over Jacob Taylor (Keller Central Hs) Dec 8-2

Match #2 3rd Place Match: Euless Trinity Hs defeated Katy Mayde Creek Hs 57-19
106 – TREY REED (Euless Trinity Hs) over Mark Garcia (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:21
113 – ISSAC WASS (Euless Trinity Hs) over Jessie Gutierrez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 3:12
120 – STEVEN LIN (Euless Trinity Hs) over Heber Cano (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:39
126 – JEREMIAH HARPER (Euless Trinity Hs) over Angel Almanzar (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 2:23
132 – Charles Gary (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over JOHN HOENICH (Euless Trinity Hs) Maj 11-0
138 – RYAN JONES (Euless Trinity Hs) over David Liu (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:21
145 – JOHN LOZOS (Euless Trinity Hs) over Alfredo Castellanos (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:09
152 – Anthony Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over JOHNNY HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 8-2
160 – DeMichael Franklin (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over CARLOS SMITH (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:52
170 – CAMERON BYE (Euless Trinity Hs) over Tommy Le (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) TF 15-0
182 – AYDEN WILBURN (Euless Trinity Hs) over Carlos Alvarado (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 5:35
195 – BROOKLYN TWOMEY (Euless Trinity Hs) over Brandon Murray (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 2:40
220 – JOHN VALDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) over Marcos Balbuena (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Maj 11-1
285 – Cameron Mitchell (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over JOSH FREEMAN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:34

Frisco Hs
Match #1 Round 1: Silver defeated Frisco Hs 65-16
195 – Eyan Villines (Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Xavier Forbes (Frisco Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Michael Contreras (Silver) over James Schiermeyer (Frisco Hs) Fall 3:30
106 – Tyler Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Vince Marin (Silver) Fall 1:39
113 – Dan Jaquez (Silver) over David Cortez (Frisco Hs) Fall 2:16
120 – Zeke Marquez (Silver) over Jacob Golston (Frisco Hs) TF 19-3
126 – Lonnie Sandoval (Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Michael Aguirre (Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Lucas Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Ramon Rodriguez (Silver) Maj 11-0
145 – Damion Marques (Silver) over Nicholas Escudero (Frisco Hs) Fall 3:11
152 – Jayden Wietholter (Silver) over Tristain Nelson (Frisco Hs) Fall 3:41
160 – Vinny Vega (Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Armando Galindo (Silver) over Doni Haxhiu (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:29
182 – Will Kammerer (Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Dumas Hs defeated Frisco Hs 69-9
220 – Austin Adams (Dumas Hs) over Xavier Forbes (Frisco Hs) Fall 2:33
285 – Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Hs) over James Schiermeyer (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:39
106 – Tyler Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Jesse Martinez (Dumas Hs) Fall 2:52
113 – Timothy Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over David Cortez (Frisco Hs) Fall 1:24
120 – Landon Williams (Dumas Hs) over Jacob Golston (Frisco Hs) Fall 5:48
126 – Evan Judd (Dumas Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Braxton Montgomery (Dumas Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Lucas Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Hs) Dec 8-2
145 – Adrian Bedoy (Dumas Hs) over Nicholas Escudero (Frisco Hs) Dec 6-3
152 – Zach Garza (Dumas Hs) over Tristain Nelson (Frisco Hs) Fall 2:16
160 – Estevan Gutierrez (Dumas Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Paul Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over Doni Haxhiu (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:58
182 – Livan Loya (Dumas Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Dylan Navarrette (Dumas Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Norman defeated Frisco Hs 65-15
138 – Lucas Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Luke Spurrier (Norman) Fall 6:00
145 – Nicholas Escudero (Frisco Hs) over Tyler Crump (Norman) Dec 9-6
152 – Parker Miller (Norman) over Tristain Nelson (Frisco Hs) Fall 2:50
160 – Braydon Henry (Norman) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Calab Conaway (Norman) over Doni Haxhiu (Frisco Hs) Fall 1:02
182 – Cameron Wolcott (Norman) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Yemi Oyesanya (Norman) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Bo Garren (Norman) over Xavier Forbes (Frisco Hs) Fall 2:23
285 – Wyatt Gagnon (Norman) over James Schiermeyer (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:04
106 – Tyler Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Yoshi Orikasa (Norman) Fall 3:41
113 – John Walter (Norman) over Jakob Pitra (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:46
120 – Zac Hauser (Norman) over Jacob Golston (Frisco Hs) TF 16-0
126 – Thain Ross (Norman) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – John Suter (Norman) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Arlington Hs defeated Frisco Hs 70-12
106 – Seth Ives (Arlington Hs) over Tyler Brennan (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:39
113 – Isarel Rameriz (Arlington Hs) over David Cortez (Frisco Hs) Fall 2:53
120 – Logan Vasquez (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Noah Saucedo (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Zack Staton (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Lucas Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Gavin Lewis (Arlington Hs) Fall 3:32
145 – Nathan Chappa (Arlington Hs) over Nicholas Escudero (Frisco Hs) Maj 10-0
152 – Ethan Scroggins (Arlington Hs) over Tristain Nelson (Frisco Hs) Fall 3:14
160 – Robin Kerbow (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Doni Haxhiu (Frisco Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Brandon Chapin (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – AJ Lopez (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Joey Felts (Arlington Hs) over Xavier Forbes (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:34
285 – Murad Almas (Arlington Hs) over James Schiermeyer (Frisco Hs) Fall 3:56

Match #5 Round 5: Dallas Highland Park Hs defeated Frisco Hs 57-24
113 – Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Jakob Pitra (Frisco Hs) Dec 5-1
120 – Walker Evans (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Kiefer Wetzel (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Lucas Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:11
145 – Nicholas Escudero (Frisco Hs) over Derek Leonard (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:30
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Tristain Nelson (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:50
160 – Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Doni Haxhiu (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:33
182 – Junior Dorbah (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Xavier Forbes (Frisco Hs) Fall 3:29
285 – James Schiermeyer (Frisco Hs) over Tobin Miller (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Inj 4:57
106 – Tyler Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:57

6th Consolation Bracket – Frisco Hs is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Semifinal: Frisco Hs defeated Mckinney Hs 41-30
120 – Jacob Golston (Frisco Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Andrique Merritt-Broughton (Mckinney Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Lucas Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Wylie Eicher (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:51
145 – Nicholas Escudero (Frisco Hs) over Justin Fraze (Mckinney Hs) TF 17-0
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Christian Knighton (Mckinney Hs) over Tristain Nelson (Frisco Hs) Fall 2:43
170 – Noah Schnelle (Mckinney Hs) over Doni Haxhiu (Frisco Hs) Fall 1:17
182 – Axel Gomez (Mckinney Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Chtistian Soliz (Mckinney Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Xavier Forbes (Frisco Hs) over Mikael West (Mckinney Hs) Fall 2:53
285 – James Schiermeyer (Frisco Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Tyler Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Adrian Solorzano (Mckinney Hs) Fall 1:47
113 – David Cortez (Frisco Hs) over Sabor Abedi (Mckinney Hs) Fall 5:46

Match #2 1st Place Match: College Station defeated Frisco Hs 42-25
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Lucas Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Nash Clouston (College Station) TF 16-0
145 – Nicholas Escudero (Frisco Hs) over Nash Clouston (College Station) Maj 12-4
152 – Logan Shelton (College Station) over Tristain Nelson (Frisco Hs) Fall 0:25
160 – Jacob Kniffen (College Station) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Kaleb Kalke (College Station) over Doni Haxhiu (Frisco Hs) Fall 1:24
182 – Samuel Montoya (College Station) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Nicholas Russell (College Station) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – River Merkel (College Station) over Xavier Forbes (Frisco Hs) Fall 1:02
285 – Mason Cox (College Station) over James Schiermeyer (Frisco Hs) Fall 3:51
106 – Tyler Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Jacob Halling (College Station) Fall 0:35
113 – Jakob Pitra (Frisco Hs) over Cash Murphy (College Station) Maj 15-4
120 – Jacob Golston (Frisco Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Frisco Liberty Hs
Match #1 Round 1: Belen defeated Frisco Liberty Hs 46-24
195 – Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Estevab Trujillo (Belen) Fall 2:00
220 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over jaron markland (Belen) Fall 3:27
285 – Estevan Chavez (Belen) over Tyler Hogg (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:50
106 – raul sisneros (Belen) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 7-0
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – tim bunker (Belen) over Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 14-3
126 – Andrew Aleman (Belen) over Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 9-4
132 – Danny Evans (Belen) over Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 4-2
138 – Daniel Abeyta (Belen) over Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:05
145 – Chris Robinson (Belen) over Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:47
152 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Jason Bernauer (Belen) Fall 1:22
160 – Jeramie Flores (Belen) over Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 7-6
170 – Lano Luna (Belen) over James Osteen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:31
182 – Rowdy Robinson (Belen) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 3:11

Match #2 Round 2: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Mckinney Hs 57-22
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Wylie Eicher (Mckinney Hs) Fall 1:15
145 – Desi Gibson (Mckinney Hs) over Vin Kantheti (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 5:47
152 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Justin Fraze (Mckinney Hs) Fall 1:34
160 – Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Christian Knighton (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:34
170 – Noah Schnelle (Mckinney Hs) over Tom Cline (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 12-3
182 – Chtistian Soliz (Mckinney Hs) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:58
195 – Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Mikael West (Mckinney Hs) Fall 1:06
220 – Gordon Smith (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Nick Vannoy (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:30
285 – Tyler Hogg (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Adrian Solorzano (Mckinney Hs) Dec 10-8
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Sabor Abedi (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:18
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Andrique Merritt-Broughton (Mckinney Hs) over Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:49

Match #3 Round 3: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Katy Mayde Creek Hs 57-22
138 – Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) over David Liu (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) TF 19-4
145 – Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Alfredo Castellanos (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 2:30
152 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Anthony Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:48
160 – DeMichael Franklin (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Ryan Raley (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:29
170 – James Osteen (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Tommy Le (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 2:40
182 – Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Carlos Alvarado (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:58
195 – Brandon Murray (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:05
220 – Gordon Smith (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Marcos Balbuena (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:51
285 – Cameron Mitchell (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Nick Boyer (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 3:11
106 – Garrett Wing (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 11-2
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Mark Garcia (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:25
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Heber Cano (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:48
126 – Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Angel Almanzar (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:03
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Charles Gary (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Maj 10-2

Match #4 Round 4: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Grapevine Hs 44-30
106 – Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:54
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Aiden Connors (Grapevine Hs) TF 17-1
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:53
126 – Leonardo Martinez (Grapevine Hs) over Samuel Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 8-2
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Matthew Wilding (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:42
138 – Gilbran Olvera (Grapevine Hs) over Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:42
145 – cameron testerman (Grapevine Hs) over Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:44
152 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) Fall 0:46
160 – Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:45
170 – Plamedi Ganjwa (Grapevine Hs) over James Osteen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 4-3
182 – brayden gordy (Grapevine Hs) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:36
195 – Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) over hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) SV-1 6-4
220 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – brian andrews (Grapevine Hs) over Nick Boyer (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:05

Match #5 Round 5: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Lewisville Hebron Hs 44-30
152 – Ryan Raley (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Anthony defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:24
160 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 0:43
170 – Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Gabe Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 9-3
182 – Matt Breland (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:18
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 7-5
220 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Forrest Waine (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 2:54
285 – Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Tyler Hogg (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:11
106 – Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 4-1
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Joey Galvan (Lewisville Hebron Hs) TF 20-4
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 2:00
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:38
138 – Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 4:37
145 – Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 3:45

Championship Bracket – Frisco Liberty Hs is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Lewisville Flower Mound Hs 45-30
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Avery Camper (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 1:55
126 – Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Dominic Petkus (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 0:41
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Kaleb Holland (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 3:08
138 – Bataa Douglas (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:22
145 – Destin Fischer (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:59
152 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Nick Chasteen (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 1:05
160 – Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) over John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 3:57
170 – Kolton Alexander (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over James Osteen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 6-3
182 – Jake Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:39
195 – Will Spence (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:38
220 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Daryl Rutherford (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 7-2
285 – Tyler Hogg (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Duke Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 3:44
106 – Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 8-5
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Jagger Baird (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 3:34

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Norman 42-32
126 – Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Thain Ross (Norman) Fall 1:58
132 – John Suter (Norman) over Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 2-0
138 – Josh Suter (Norman) over Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:55
145 – Tyler Crump (Norman) over Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty Hs) Inj 0:49
152 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Parker Miller (Norman) Fall 3:05
160 – Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Garrett McCutchen (Norman) Fall 0:53
170 – Tyren Robb (Norman) over James Osteen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 5:40
182 – Cameron Wolcott (Norman) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 10-1
195 – Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Yemi Oyesanya (Norman) Fall 3:43
220 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Bo Garren (Norman) Fall 2:36
285 – Dami Oyesanyo (Norman) over Tyler Hogg (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 3-2
106 – Yoshi Orikasa (Norman) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 19-7
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over John Walter (Norman) Fall 0:16
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Zac Hauser (Norman) Fall 1:39

Match #3 Semifinal: Brother Martin defeated Frisco Liberty Hs 55-13
138 – Ben Wisniewski (Brother Martin) over Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:23
145 – Patrick Evans (Brother Martin) over Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:45
152 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Seth Alfonso (Brother Martin) Maj 9-1
160 – Paul Elmer (Brother Martin) over Ryan Raley (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:22
170 – John Stemke (Brother Martin) over Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 8-3
182 – Nathaniel Perdue (Brother Martin) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 12-3
195 – Somon Anderson (Brother Martin) over Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 3:23
220 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Mack Brown (Brother Martin) Dec 5-1
285 – Matthew Clapp (Brother Martin) over Tyler Hogg (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 15-8
106 – Daniel Varnado (Brother Martin) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:36
113 – Daniel Croy (Brother Martin) over Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 6-3
120 – Luke Cotton (Brother Martin) over Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 3:30
126 – Lane Boudreaux (Brother Martin) over Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:31
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Steven Shields (Brother Martin) Fall 3:15

Match #4 Cons. Semi: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Arlington Bowie Hs 51-27
145 – Taylor Parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:41
152 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Inj 0:00
160 – Chelston Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Ryan Raley (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 4:52
170 – Adam Kilgore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) TF 16-0
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:34
195 – Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Marquis Flowers (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 9-2
220 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:52
285 – Gordon Smith (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 13-4
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 2:26
126 – Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 0:37
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 1:43
138 – Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 3:16

Match #5 3rd Place Match: Redmond defeated Frisco Liberty Hs 55-22
152 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Wyatt Gross (Redmond) Fall 3:31
160 – Mitchell Willett (Redmond) over Ryan Raley (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:35
170 – John Crivellone (Redmond) over Tom Cline (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:09
182 – Clayton Elrod (Redmond) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 5:08
195 – Stayton Howard (Redmond) over Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:26
220 – Bunker Parrish (Redmond) over Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 4-3
285 – john Lawrence (Redmond) over Tyler Hogg (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:49
106 – landon robinson (Redmond) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 12-4
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Diego Suganuma (Redmond) Fall 0:38
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Jack McEathron (Redmond) Fall 3:34
126 – Jacob Curry (Redmond) over Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 3:34
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Codey Martell (Redmond) Maj 8-0
138 – Davin Curry (Redmond) over Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:37
145 – Tristian Miotke (Redmond) over Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 3:17
Grapevine Hs

Match #1 Round 1: Grapevine Hs defeated Mckinney Hs 60-18
195 – hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) over Mikael West (Mckinney Hs) Fall 1:10
220 – Nick Vannoy (Mckinney Hs) over Axel Cervantes (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:23
285 – brian andrews (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Adrian Solorzano (Mckinney Hs) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Fall 0:23
113 – Aiden Connors (Grapevine Hs) over Sabor Abedi (Mckinney Hs) Fall 2:00
120 – Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Andrique Merritt-Broughton (Mckinney Hs) over Leonardo Martinez (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:22
132 – Javier Cervera (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Gilbran Olvera (Grapevine Hs) over Wylie Eicher (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:28
145 – russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) over Justin Fraze (Mckinney Hs) Fall 2:54
152 – cameron testerman (Grapevine Hs) over Desi Gibson (Mckinney Hs) Fall 2:24
160 – Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) over Christian Knighton (Mckinney Hs) Dec 7-6
170 – Plamedi Ganjwa (Grapevine Hs) over Noah Schnelle (Mckinney Hs) Dec 9-3
182 – brayden gordy (Grapevine Hs) over Chtistian Soliz (Mckinney Hs) Fall 4:59Match #2 Round 2: Grapevine Hs defeated Katy Mayde Creek Hs 40-37
220 – Marcos Balbuena (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Axel Cervantes (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:52
285 – brian andrews (Grapevine Hs) over Cameron Mitchell (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:13
106 – Jessie Gutierrez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Maj 13-3
113 – Aiden Connors (Grapevine Hs) over Garrett Wing (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Maj 9-1
120 – Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) over Heber Cano (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:30
126 – Angel Almanzar (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Leonardo Martinez (Grapevine Hs) Fall 2:47
132 – Charles Gary (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Javier Cervera (Grapevine Hs) Dec 6-2
138 – Gilbran Olvera (Grapevine Hs) over Alfredo Castellanos (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 3:00
145 – cameron testerman (Grapevine Hs) over David Liu (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:28
152 – Anthony Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:08
160 – DeMichael Franklin (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:22
170 – Plamedi Ganjwa (Grapevine Hs) over Tommy Le (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 2:58
182 – brayden gordy (Grapevine Hs) over Carlos Alvarado (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:53
195 – Brandon Murray (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:39Match #3 Round 3: Lewisville Hebron Hs defeated Grapevine Hs 47-21
285 – brian andrews (Grapevine Hs) over Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:35
106 – Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Fall 0:42
113 – Aiden Connors (Grapevine Hs) over Joey Galvan (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 7-6
120 – Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:03
132 – Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Jon-Michael Hardtke (Grapevine Hs) TF 19-4
138 – Gilbran Olvera (Grapevine Hs) over Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 7-4
145 – cameron testerman (Grapevine Hs) over Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 7-3
152 – Anthony defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) Dec 8-5
160 – Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) Dec 8-1
170 – Gabe Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Plamedi Ganjwa (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:09
182 – Matt Breland (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over brayden gordy (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:17
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:31
220 – Forrest Waine (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) ForfMatch #4 Round 4: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Grapevine Hs 44-30
106 – Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:54
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Aiden Connors (Grapevine Hs) TF 17-1
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:53
126 – Leonardo Martinez (Grapevine Hs) over Samuel Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 8-2
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Matthew Wilding (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:42
138 – Gilbran Olvera (Grapevine Hs) over Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:42
145 – cameron testerman (Grapevine Hs) over Cameron Steele (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:44
152 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) Fall 0:46
160 – Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:45
170 – Plamedi Ganjwa (Grapevine Hs) over James Osteen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 4-3
182 – brayden gordy (Grapevine Hs) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:36
195 – Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) over hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) SV-1 6-4
220 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – brian andrews (Grapevine Hs) over Nick Boyer (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:05Match #5 Round 5: Belen defeated Grapevine Hs 54-21
113 – Aiden Connors (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – tim bunker (Belen) over Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) Dec 13-9
126 – Andrew Aleman (Belen) over Leonardo Martinez (Grapevine Hs) Fall 2:23
132 – Danny Evans (Belen) over Jon-Michael Hardtke (Grapevine Hs) TF 18-3
138 – Daniel Abeyta (Belen) over Gilbran Olvera (Grapevine Hs) Fall 0:47
145 – Chris Robinson (Belen) over cameron testerman (Grapevine Hs) Maj 12-3
152 – russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) over Jason Bernauer (Belen) Dec 5-4
160 – Jeramie Flores (Belen) over Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:01
170 – Lano Luna (Belen) over Plamedi Ganjwa (Grapevine Hs) Fall 0:48
182 – Rowdy Robinson (Belen) over brayden gordy (Grapevine Hs) Fall 2:14
195 – hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) over Clayton Connors (Belen) Fall 0:27
220 – jaron markland (Belen) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – brian andrews (Grapevine Hs) over Estevan Chavez (Belen) Fall 5:48
106 – raul sisneros (Belen) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Fall 0:59

4th Consolation Bracket – Grapevine Hs is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Semifinal: Arlington Hs defeated Grapevine Hs 35-31
120 – Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine Hs) over Logan Vasquez (Arlington Hs) SV-1 6-4
126 – Noah Saucedo (Arlington Hs) over Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) Fall 0:40
132 – Zack Staton (Arlington Hs) over Leonardo Martinez (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:15
138 – Gavin Lewis (Arlington Hs) over Gilbran Olvera (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:57
145 – cameron testerman (Grapevine Hs) over Nathan Chappa (Arlington Hs) Maj 19-9
152 – Ethan Scroggins (Arlington Hs) over russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) Dec 6-3
160 – Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) over Robin Kerbow (Arlington Hs) Dec 13-8
170 – Plamedi Ganjwa (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – brayden gordy (Grapevine Hs) over Brandon Chapin (Arlington Hs) Maj 12-4
195 – hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) over AJ Lopez (Arlington Hs) Fall 2:37
220 – Joey Felts (Arlington Hs) over Axel Cervantes (Grapevine Hs) Fall 0:29
285 – brian andrews (Grapevine Hs) over Murad Almas (Arlington Hs) Fall 2:33
106 – Seth Ives (Arlington Hs) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Fall 2:36
113 – Isarel Rameriz (Arlington Hs) over Aiden Connors (Grapevine Hs) Dec 13-8
Grapevine Hs’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Unsportsmen
Arlington Hs’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Unsportsmen

Match #2 3rd Place Match: Keller Hs defeated Grapevine Hs 42-30
132 – Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) over Jon-Michael Hardtke (Grapevine Hs) Dec 6-2
138 – Gilbran Olvera (Grapevine Hs) over Grant Grider (Keller Hs) Dec 6-4
145 – russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Dec 8-7
152 – cameron testerman (Grapevine Hs) over Chris Moore (Keller Hs) Fall 1:44
160 – Nolan Kistler (Keller Hs) over Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) Fall 5:39
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over Plamedi Ganjwa (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:06
182 – Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) over brayden gordy (Grapevine Hs) Dec 7-3
195 – hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 1:45
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Axel Cervantes (Grapevine Hs) Fall 2:43
285 – brian andrews (Grapevine Hs) over Zak Engle (Keller Hs) Fall 2:10
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:38
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Aiden Connors (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:55
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:15
126 – Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) Fall 1:06

 Katy Mayde Creek Hs
Match #1 Round 1: Lewisville Hebron Hs defeated Katy Mayde Creek Hs 50-24
126 – Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Angel Almanzar (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Dec 4-0
132 – Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Charles Gary (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) SV-1 8-6
138 – Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Alfredo Castellanos (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 5:00
145 – Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over David Liu (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:25
152 – Anthony Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Anthony defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 3:27
160 – DeMichael Franklin (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 3:51
170 – Gabe Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Tommy Le (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) TF 21-3
182 – Matt Breland (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Carlos Alvarado (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:01
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Brandon Murray (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Dec 7-5
220 – Forrest Waine (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Marcos Balbuena (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:04
285 – Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Cameron Mitchell (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 4:38
106 – Garrett Wing (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 3:26
113 – Joey Galvan (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Jessie Gutierrez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:22
120 – Heber Cano (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) ForfMatch #2 Round 2: Grapevine Hs defeated Katy Mayde Creek Hs 40-37
220 – Marcos Balbuena (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Axel Cervantes (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:52
285 – brian andrews (Grapevine Hs) over Cameron Mitchell (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:13
106 – Jessie Gutierrez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Maj 13-3
113 – Aiden Connors (Grapevine Hs) over Garrett Wing (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Maj 9-1
120 – Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) over Heber Cano (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:30
126 – Angel Almanzar (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Leonardo Martinez (Grapevine Hs) Fall 2:47
132 – Charles Gary (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Javier Cervera (Grapevine Hs) Dec 6-2
138 – Gilbran Olvera (Grapevine Hs) over Alfredo Castellanos (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 3:00
145 – cameron testerman (Grapevine Hs) over David Liu (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:28
152 – Anthony Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:08
160 – DeMichael Franklin (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:22
170 – Plamedi Ganjwa (Grapevine Hs) over Tommy Le (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 2:58
182 – brayden gordy (Grapevine Hs) over Carlos Alvarado (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:53
195 – Brandon Murray (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:39Match #3 Round 3: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Katy Mayde Creek Hs 57-22
138 – Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) over David Liu (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) TF 19-4
145 – Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Alfredo Castellanos (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 2:30
152 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Anthony Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:48
160 – DeMichael Franklin (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Ryan Raley (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:29
170 – James Osteen (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Tommy Le (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 2:40
182 – Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Carlos Alvarado (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:58
195 – Brandon Murray (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:05
220 – Gordon Smith (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Marcos Balbuena (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:51
285 – Cameron Mitchell (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Nick Boyer (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 3:11
106 – Garrett Wing (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 11-2
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Mark Garcia (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:25
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Heber Cano (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:48
126 – Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Angel Almanzar (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:03
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Charles Gary (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Maj 10-2Match #4 Round 4: Belen defeated Katy Mayde Creek Hs 55-21
145 – Chris Robinson (Belen) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Anthony Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Mateo Romero (Belen) Fall 5:03
160 – DeMichael Franklin (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Jeramie Flores (Belen) Dec 10-6
170 – Lano Luna (Belen) over Tommy Le (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:37
182 – Rowdy Robinson (Belen) over Carlos Alvarado (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:39
195 – Brandon Murray (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Clayton Connors (Belen) Fall 0:29
220 – jaron markland (Belen) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Estevan Chavez (Belen) over Cameron Mitchell (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:40
106 – raul sisneros (Belen) over Garrett Wing (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Inj 1:27
113 – Ese Olamide (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – tim bunker (Belen) over Heber Cano (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:00
126 – Andrew Aleman (Belen) over Angel Almanzar (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Dec 8-7
132 – Danny Evans (Belen) over Charles Gary (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Maj 12-1
138 – Daniel Abeyta (Belen) over Alfredo Castellanos (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:36Match #5 Round 5: Katy Mayde Creek Hs defeated Mckinney Hs 60-24
113 – Sabor Abedi (Mckinney Hs) over Jessie Gutierrez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:21
120 – Heber Cano (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Andrique Merritt-Broughton (Mckinney Hs) over Angel Almanzar (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Inj 2:00
132 – Charles Gary (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – David Liu (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Wylie Eicher (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:36
145 – Alfredo Castellanos (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Justin Fraze (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:54
152 – Anthony Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Desi Gibson (Mckinney Hs) Fall 3:19
160 – DeMichael Franklin (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Christian Knighton (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:43
170 – Noah Schnelle (Mckinney Hs) over Tommy Le (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:32
182 – Carlos Alvarado (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Axel Gomez (Mckinney Hs) Fall 3:44
195 – Brandon Murray (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Mikael West (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:33
220 – Marcos Balbuena (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Cameron Mitchell (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Adrian Solorzano (Mckinney Hs) over Mark Garcia (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:53

5th Consolation Bracket – Katy Mayde Creek Hs is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Semifinal: Dallas Highland Park Hs defeated Katy Mayde Creek Hs 51-21
106 – Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Jessie Gutierrez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:29
113 – Jacob Kroencke (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Ese Olamide (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:37
120 – Preston Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Heber Cano (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) TF 20-4
126 – Angel Almanzar (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Kiefer Wetzel (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 13-10
132 – Charles Gary (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:56
138 – David Liu (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 11-9
145 – Derek Leonard (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Alfredo Castellanos (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:11
152 – Anthony Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 6-0
160 – DeMichael Franklin (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Tommy Le (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:53
182 – Junior Dorbah (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Carlos Alvarado (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:53
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Brandon Murray (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Maj 15-4
220 – Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Marcos Balbuena (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 0:23
285 – Harrison Hall (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Cameron Mitchell (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 2:46

Match #2 3rd Place Match: Euless Trinity Hs defeated Katy Mayde Creek Hs 57-19
106 – TREY REED (Euless Trinity Hs) over Mark Garcia (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:21
113 – ISSAC WASS (Euless Trinity Hs) over Jessie Gutierrez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 3:12
120 – STEVEN LIN (Euless Trinity Hs) over Heber Cano (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:39
126 – JEREMIAH HARPER (Euless Trinity Hs) over Angel Almanzar (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 2:23
132 – Charles Gary (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over JOHN HOENICH (Euless Trinity Hs) Maj 11-0
138 – RYAN JONES (Euless Trinity Hs) over David Liu (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:21
145 – JOHN LOZOS (Euless Trinity Hs) over Alfredo Castellanos (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:09
152 – Anthony Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over JOHNNY HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 8-2
160 – DeMichael Franklin (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over CARLOS SMITH (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:52
170 – CAMERON BYE (Euless Trinity Hs) over Tommy Le (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) TF 15-0
182 – AYDEN WILBURN (Euless Trinity Hs) over Carlos Alvarado (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 5:35
195 – BROOKLYN TWOMEY (Euless Trinity Hs) over Brandon Murray (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 2:40
220 – JOHN VALDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) over Marcos Balbuena (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Maj 11-1
285 – Cameron Mitchell (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over JOSH FREEMAN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:34

Varsity Boy`s C – Keller Central Hs
Match #1 Round 1: Lewisville The Colony Hs defeated Keller Central Hs 40-36
195 – Jacob Felczak (Keller Central Hs) over Donavan Amaya (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 5:52
220 – Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Noah Pi (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Donavin Nabach (Keller Central Hs) Fall 2:29
106 – Steven Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) Fall 3:05
113 – Juan Castellanos (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Greyson Thomas (Keller Central Hs) Dec 6-3
120 – Aaron Mullins (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Reggie Hunter (Keller Central Hs) Maj 8-0
126 – Liam Bird (Keller Central Hs) over Jimy Hernandez-Tomasino (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 3:41
132 – Jacob Foster (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Phillip Pham (Keller Central Hs) Fall 4:36
138 – Blaine Martinez (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Gavin Fisher (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Kameron Cook (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:44
152 – Morgan Mathis (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Emilianmo Avellanedo (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:56
160 – David Owens (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – John Kelly (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Raul Gonzalez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Isiah Ganaway (Keller Central Hs) Dec 7-3Match #2 Round 2: Blackwell defeated Keller Central Hs 40-33
220 – Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) over Jesse Quilimacco (Blackwell) Fall 1:19
285 – Donavin Nabach (Keller Central Hs) over Dayne Thomason (Blackwell) Fall 0:12
106 – Damon Arnold (Blackwell) over Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) Fall 3:06
113 – Greyson Thomas (Keller Central Hs) over Jimmy Arbuckle (Blackwell) Dec 9-3
120 – Alistar Lara (Blackwell) over Reggie Hunter (Keller Central Hs) Dec 11-4
126 – Jose Ramirez (Blackwell) over Phillip Pham (Keller Central Hs) Dec 11-7
132 – Cole Brantley (Blackwell) over Julius Shankle (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:45
138 – Blaine Martinez (Keller Central Hs) over Karston Loveall (Blackwell) Fall 3:53
145 – Braden Kincaid (Blackwell) over Kameron Cook (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:20
152 – Kris Lanman (Blackwell) over Emilianmo Avellanedo (Keller Central Hs) Fall 3:23
160 – Blake Johnson (Blackwell) over David Owens (Keller Central Hs) Maj 13-5
170 – Isiah Ganaway (Keller Central Hs) over Nick Greenfield (Blackwell) Fall 2:37
182 – Riley Weber (Blackwell) over Marcus Moore (Keller Central Hs) Fall 3:10
195 – Jacob Felczak (Keller Central Hs) over Todd Grey (Blackwell) Fall 1:05Match #3 Round 3: Lewisville Flower Mound Hs defeated Keller Central Hs 42-24
285 – Duke Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) Fall 3:25
113 – Greyson Thomas (Keller Central Hs) over Jagger Baird (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 11-4
120 – Avery Camper (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Reggie Hunter (Keller Central Hs) Fall 2:46
126 – Liam Bird (Keller Central Hs) over Dominic Petkus (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) TF 16-0
132 – Phillip Pham (Keller Central Hs) over Kaleb Holland (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 15-13
138 – Blaine Martinez (Keller Central Hs) over Bataa Douglas (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 3-2
145 – Destin Fischer (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Kameron Cook (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:43
152 – Nick Chasteen (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Emilianmo Avellanedo (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:35
160 – David Owens (Keller Central Hs) over John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 14-7
170 – Isiah Ganaway (Keller Central Hs) over Kolton Alexander (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 3-0
182 – Jake Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over John Kelly (Keller Central Hs) Fall 2:18
195 – Jacob Felczak (Keller Central Hs) over Will Spence (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 3:48
220 – Daryl Rutherford (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Donavin Nabach (Keller Central Hs) Fall 3:19
Keller Central Hs’s team score was adjusted by -2.000 for conductMatch #4 Round 4: Brother Martin defeated Keller Central Hs 61-12
106 – Daniel Varnado (Brother Martin) over Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:31
113 – Greyson Thomas (Keller Central Hs) over Justin Leal (Brother Martin) Dec 0-0
120 – Ross Mayer (Brother Martin) over Reggie Hunter (Keller Central Hs) TF 20-5
126 – Alex Duncan (Brother Martin) over Josh Ellis (Keller Central Hs) Fall 2:43
132 – Matt Williams (Brother Martin) over Julius Shankle (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:58
138 – Blaine Martinez (Keller Central Hs) over John Oliver (Brother Martin) Dec 9-2
145 – Bailey Stretzinger (Brother Martin) over Kameron Cook (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:13
152 – Mason Masicot (Brother Martin) over Emilianmo Avellanedo (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:46
160 – Paul Elmer (Brother Martin) over David Owens (Keller Central Hs) TF 18-3
170 – Isiah Ganaway (Keller Central Hs) over Michael Clapp (Brother Martin) Fall 0:45
182 – Nathaniel Perdue (Brother Martin) over Marcus Moore (Keller Central Hs) Fall 3:23
195 – Brendan Brown (Brother Martin) over Jacob Felczak (Keller Central Hs) Dec 9-6
220 – Mack Brown (Brother Martin) over Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:02
285 – Matthew Clapp (Brother Martin) over Donavin Nabach (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:54Match #5 Round 5: Keller Central Hs defeated College Station 54-24
113 – Jacob Taylor (Keller Central Hs) over Cash Murphy (College Station) Fall 0:46
120 – Greyson Thomas (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Liam Bird (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Phillip Pham (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Andrew Rodriguez (College Station) over Julius Shankle (Keller Central Hs) Fall 4:22
145 – Blaine Martinez (Keller Central Hs) over Nash Clouston (College Station) Fall 3:21
152 – Wes Shoemake (College Station) over Emilianmo Avellanedo (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:26
160 – David Owens (Keller Central Hs) over Jacob Kniffen (College Station) Fall 0:14
170 – Isiah Ganaway (Keller Central Hs) over Kaleb Kalke (College Station) Fall 0:28
182 – John Kelly (Keller Central Hs) over Patrick Rogers (College Station) Dec 8-5
195 – Jacob Felczak (Keller Central Hs) over Nicholas Russell (College Station) Dec 4-3
220 – River Merkel (College Station) over Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) Fall 2:25
285 – Mason Cox (College Station) over Donavin Nabach (Keller Central Hs) Fall 0:56
106 – Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) over Jacob Halling (College Station) Fall 1:02

5th Consolation Bracket – Keller Central Hs is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Semifinal: Keller Central Hs defeated Euless Trinity Hs 43-30
120 – Greyson Thomas (Keller Central Hs) over STEVEN LIN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 3:51
126 – JEREMIAH HARPER (Euless Trinity Hs) over Phillip Pham (Keller Central Hs) Dec 10-4
132 – Liam Bird (Keller Central Hs) over JOHN HOENICH (Euless Trinity Hs) Maj 14-3
138 – RYAN JONES (Euless Trinity Hs) over Julius Shankle (Keller Central Hs) Fall 2:00
145 – Blaine Martinez (Keller Central Hs) over JOHN LOZOS (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 4-2
152 – JOHNNY HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) over Emilianmo Avellanedo (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:24
160 – David Owens (Keller Central Hs) over CAEDEN BYRD (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 3:06
170 – Isiah Ganaway (Keller Central Hs) over CAMERON BYE (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:38
182 – John Kelly (Keller Central Hs) over AYDEN WILBURN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:51
195 – BROOKLYN TWOMEY (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – JOHN VALDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) over Donavin Nabach (Keller Central Hs) Fall 5:25
285 – Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) over JOSH FREEMAN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:22
106 – Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) over TREY REED (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 3:20
113 – ISSAC WASS (Euless Trinity Hs) over Jacob Taylor (Keller Central Hs) Dec 8-2

Match #2 1st Place Match: Keller Central Hs defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 45-31
106 – Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) over Ethan Koellner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 4:08
113 – Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Jacob Taylor (Keller Central Hs) Dec 10-3
120 – Greyson Thomas (Keller Central Hs) over Preston Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:49
126 – Phillip Pham (Keller Central Hs) over Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:55
132 – Liam Bird (Keller Central Hs) over Jackson Hoover (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 5:00
138 – Julius Shankle (Keller Central Hs) over Andrew Whitehead (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:00
145 – Blaine Martinez (Keller Central Hs) over Derek Leonard (Dallas Highland Park Hs) TF 15-0
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Emilianmo Avellanedo (Keller Central Hs) Fall 3:15
160 – David Owens (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Isiah Ganaway (Keller Central Hs) over Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 16-5
182 – Junior Dorbah (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over John Kelly (Keller Central Hs) Maj 19-7
195 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Donavin Nabach (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:57
285 – Harrison Hall (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) Fall 4:46

Keller Hs
Match #1 Round 1: Richardson Lake Highlands Hs defeated Keller Hs 38-37
195 – Ty Meara (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 1:53
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Alex Maldonado (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Dec 10-8
285 – Azion Washington (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Zak Engle (Keller Hs) Fall 2:31
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Alec Marquez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:04
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Andrew Nixon (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:34
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Brandon Garcia (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:31
126 – Daniel Kidd (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) TF 15-0
132 – Angel Hernandez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) Fall 1:41
138 – Max Hayter (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Grant Grider (Keller Hs) Fall 2:53
145 – Brad Dabrrowski (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Fall 3:21
152 – Chris Moore (Keller Hs) over Sam Bugni (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Maj 13-2
160 – Nolan Kistler (Keller Hs) over Brandon Anderson (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 0:23
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over Dylan Ghoreshi (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 0:33
182 – Colt Brock (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) Dec 5-1Match #2 Round 2: Redmond defeated Keller Hs 60-13
132 – Codey Martell (Redmond) over Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) Fall 3:09
138 – Davin Curry (Redmond) over Grant Grider (Keller Hs) Fall 0:39
145 – Bailey Fisher (Redmond) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Fall 2:56
152 – Wyatt Gross (Redmond) over Chris Moore (Keller Hs) Fall 1:14
160 – Tamione Dunnigan (Redmond) over Nolan Kistler (Keller Hs) Dec 12-6
170 – Mitchell Willett (Redmond) over Devon Collins (Keller Hs) Fall 2:33
182 – John Crivellone (Redmond) over Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) Fall 3:08
195 – Bunker Parrish (Redmond) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 0:56
220 – Mario Nonato (Redmond) over Matthew Long (Keller Hs) Fall 2:37
285 – john Lawrence (Redmond) over Zak Engle (Keller Hs) Dec 6-2
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over landon robinson (Redmond) Maj 15-1
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Diego Suganuma (Redmond) Fall 1:07
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Jack McEathron (Redmond) Dec 5-2
126 – Jacob Curry (Redmond) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) Fall 1:42Match #3 Round 3: Keller Hs defeated Euless Trinity Hs 46-24
285 – Zak Engle (Keller Hs) over JOSH FREEMAN (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 9-2
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over TREY REED (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:29
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over ISSAC WASS (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:39
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over STEVEN LIN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:49
126 – JEREMIAH HARPER (Euless Trinity Hs) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) Fall 2:40
132 – Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) over JOHN HOENICH (Euless Trinity Hs) Maj 14-1
138 – RYAN JONES (Euless Trinity Hs) over Grant Grider (Keller Hs) Fall 3:23
145 – JOHNNY HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Dec 13-6
152 – Chris Moore (Keller Hs) over CARLOS SMITH (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 7-4
160 – Nolan Kistler (Keller Hs) over CAMERON BYE (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 3:07
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over CAEDEN BYRD (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:34
182 – Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) over AYDEN WILBURN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:45
195 – BROOKLYN TWOMEY (Euless Trinity Hs) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 2:55
220 – JOHN VALDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) over Matthew Long (Keller Hs) UTB 12-11Match #4 Round 4: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Keller Hs 39-29
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) Maj 11-0
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie Hs) Maj 18-4
126 – Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) Dec 4-0
132 – Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) Dec 8-5
138 – Grant Grider (Keller Hs) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 2:51
145 – Taylor Parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Fall 1:32
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Chris Moore (Keller Hs) Fall 1:00
160 – Chelston Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Nolan Kistler (Keller Hs) Dec 8-6
170 – Adam Kilgore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Devon Collins (Keller Hs) Fall 1:40
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) Fall 1:24
195 – Marquis Flowers (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 3:56
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 6-4
285 – Zak Engle (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) ForfMatch #5 Round 5: Keller Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 64-13
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 1:25
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 1:25
126 – David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) Dec 6-1
132 – Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Grant Grider (Keller Hs) over James Brown (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:16
145 – Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) over Julian Aaron (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Maj 12-4
152 – Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Chris Moore (Keller Hs) Maj 13-5
160 – Nolan Kistler (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over Bryse Hagaman (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 4:28
182 – Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) over Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:30
195 – Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) over Beau Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 5:48
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 2:00
285 – Peyton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Zak Engle (Keller Hs) Fall 1:04
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

4th Consolation Bracket – Keller Hs is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Semifinal: Lewisville The Colony Hs defeated Keller Hs 37-36
126 – Jimy Hernandez-Tomasino (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) Fall 2:00
132 – Jacob Foster (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) Fall 2:22
138 – Gavin Fisher (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Grant Grider (Keller Hs) Fall 2:39
145 – Morgan Mathis (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Dec 15-12
152 – Chris Moore (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Nolan Kistler (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Raul Gonzalez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) Dec 12-5
195 – Donavan Amaya (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 3:04
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Noah Pi (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Zak Engle (Keller Hs) Fall 5:35
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Steven Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 3:56
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Juan Castellanos (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Dec 7-2
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Aaron Mullins (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Maj 17-7
Keller Hs’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsmanlike
Lewisville The Colony Hs’s team score was adjusted by 1.000 for criteria 1 coach unsportsmanlike

Match #2 3rd Place Match: Keller Hs defeated Grapevine Hs 42-30
132 – Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) over Jon-Michael Hardtke (Grapevine Hs) Dec 6-2
138 – Gilbran Olvera (Grapevine Hs) over Grant Grider (Keller Hs) Dec 6-4
145 – russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Dec 8-7
152 – cameron testerman (Grapevine Hs) over Chris Moore (Keller Hs) Fall 1:44
160 – Nolan Kistler (Keller Hs) over Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) Fall 5:39
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over Plamedi Ganjwa (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:06
182 – Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) over brayden gordy (Grapevine Hs) Dec 7-3
195 – hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 1:45
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Axel Cervantes (Grapevine Hs) Fall 2:43
285 – brian andrews (Grapevine Hs) over Zak Engle (Keller Hs) Fall 2:10
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:38
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Aiden Connors (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:55
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:15
126 – Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) Fall 1:06

 Flower Mound Hs
Match #1 Round 1: Brother Martin defeated Lewisville Flower Mound Hs 38-28
195 – Will Spence (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Garrett Legendre (Brother Martin) Fall 1:20
220 – Daryl Rutherford (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Mack Brown (Brother Martin) Dec 5-4
285 – Duke Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Jarrod Gaudet (Brother Martin) Fall 2:27
106 – Connor Hoffman (Brother Martin) over Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) TF 22-7
113 – Daniel Croy (Brother Martin) over Jagger Baird (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 1:40
120 – Ross Mayer (Brother Martin) over Avery Camper (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 6-3
126 – Alex Duncan (Brother Martin) over Dominic Petkus (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 1:59
132 – Matt Williams (Brother Martin) over Kaleb Holland (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) TF 19-3
138 – Bataa Douglas (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Ben Wisniewski (Brother Martin) Dec 4-3
145 – Patrick Evans (Brother Martin) over Destin Fischer (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) TF 17-2
152 – Seth Alfonso (Brother Martin) over Nick Chasteen (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 11-4
160 – Paul Elmer (Brother Martin) over John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) TF 20-5
170 – Kolton Alexander (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over John Stemke (Brother Martin) TB-1 11-2
182 – John Robinson (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Jason Evans (Brother Martin) Fall 4:23
Lewisville Flower Mound Hs’s team score was adjusted by 1.000 for majorMatch #2 Round 2: Lewisville Flower Mound Hs defeated College Station 63-15
220 – Daryl Rutherford (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Ben Stoddart (College Station) Maj 12-2
285 – Duke Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Mason Cox (College Station) Fall 0:38
106 – Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Jacob Halling (College Station) Fall 0:29
113 – Jagger Baird (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Cash Murphy (College Station) Fall 0:16
120 – Avery Camper (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Dominic Petkus (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Kaleb Holland (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Bataa Douglas (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Andrew Rodriguez (College Station) TF 20-3
145 – Nash Clouston (College Station) over Asaad Mumtaz (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) TB-1 3-2
152 – Nick Chasteen (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Wes Shoemake (College Station) Fall 3:10
160 – Jacob Kniffen (College Station) over Cole Mulkey (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 5:49
170 – Ryan Fusselman (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Kaleb Kalke (College Station) Fall 1:53
182 – Patrick Rogers (College Station) over Harry Headlam (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 3:54
195 – Will Spence (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Nicholas Russell (College Station) Fall 0:29Match #3 Round 3: Lewisville Flower Mound Hs defeated Keller Central Hs 42-24
285 – Duke Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) Fall 3:25
113 – Greyson Thomas (Keller Central Hs) over Jagger Baird (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 11-4
120 – Avery Camper (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Reggie Hunter (Keller Central Hs) Fall 2:46
126 – Liam Bird (Keller Central Hs) over Dominic Petkus (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) TF 16-0
132 – Phillip Pham (Keller Central Hs) over Kaleb Holland (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 15-13
138 – Blaine Martinez (Keller Central Hs) over Bataa Douglas (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 3-2
145 – Destin Fischer (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Kameron Cook (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:43
152 – Nick Chasteen (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Emilianmo Avellanedo (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:35
160 – David Owens (Keller Central Hs) over John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 14-7
170 – Isiah Ganaway (Keller Central Hs) over Kolton Alexander (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 3-0
182 – Jake Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over John Kelly (Keller Central Hs) Fall 2:18
195 – Jacob Felczak (Keller Central Hs) over Will Spence (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 3:48
220 – Daryl Rutherford (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Donavin Nabach (Keller Central Hs) Fall 3:19
Keller Central Hs’s team score was adjusted by -2.000 for conductMatch #4 Round 4: Blackwell defeated Lewisville Flower Mound Hs 41-27
106 – Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Damon Arnold (Blackwell) Dec 8-3
113 – Jimmy Arbuckle (Blackwell) over Jagger Baird (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 2:49
120 – Avery Camper (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Alistar Lara (Blackwell) Maj 17-8
126 – Jose Ramirez (Blackwell) over Dominic Petkus (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 1:34
132 – Cole Brantley (Blackwell) over Kaleb Holland (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 1:42
138 – Bataa Douglas (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Karston Loveall (Blackwell) TF 17-2
145 – Braden Kincaid (Blackwell) over Destin Fischer (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Maj 12-3
152 – Nick Chasteen (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Kris Lanman (Blackwell) Dec 6-2
160 – Quentin Botts (Blackwell) over John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 6-1
170 – Blake Johnson (Blackwell) over Kolton Alexander (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 2:57
182 – Jake Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Riley Weber (Blackwell) Fall 0:37
195 – Will Spence (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Todd Grey (Blackwell) Fall 1:06
220 – Jesse Quilimacco (Blackwell) over Daryl Rutherford (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Maj 14-4
285 – Dayne Thomason (Blackwell) over Duke Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 1:11Match #5 Round 5: Lewisville Flower Mound Hs defeated Lewisville The Colony Hs 53-22
113 – Juan Castellanos (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Jagger Baird (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Maj 10-0
120 – Aaron Mullins (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Avery Camper (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 4-3
126 – Jimy Hernandez-Tomasino (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Dominic Petkus (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Maj 13-5
132 – Jacob Foster (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Kaleb Holland (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) TF 17-0
138 – Bataa Douglas (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Gavin Fisher (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 2:27
145 – Destin Fischer (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Morgan Mathis (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 2:57
152 – Nick Chasteen (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Kolton Alexander (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Jake Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Raul Gonzalez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 2:09
195 – Will Spence (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Donavan Amaya (Lewisville The Colony Hs) TF 22-5
220 – Daryl Rutherford (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:01
285 – Duke Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Noah Pi (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 1:02
106 – Steven Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 5:01

Championship Bracket – Lewisville Flower Mound Hs
Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Lewisville Flower Mound Hs 45-30
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Avery Camper (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 1:55
126 – Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Dominic Petkus (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 0:41
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Kaleb Holland (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 3:08
138 – Bataa Douglas (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:22
145 – Destin Fischer (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:59
152 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Nick Chasteen (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 1:05
160 – Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) over John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 3:57
170 – Kolton Alexander (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over James Osteen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 6-3
182 – Jake Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:39
195 – Will Spence (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 2:38
220 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Daryl Rutherford (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 7-2
285 – Tyler Hogg (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Duke Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 3:44
106 – Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 8-5
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Jagger Baird (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 3:34

Match #2 Cons. Round 1: Lewisville Flower Mound Hs received a Bye

Match #3 Cons. Round 2: Dumas Hs defeated Lewisville Flower Mound Hs 42-32
106 – Jesse Martinez (Dumas Hs) over Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 1:05
113 – Timothy Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over Jagger Baird (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Maj 11-1
120 – Landon Williams (Dumas Hs) over Avery Camper (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 5:08
126 – Evan Judd (Dumas Hs) over Dominic Petkus (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) TF 17-0
132 – Braxton Montgomery (Dumas Hs) over Kaleb Holland (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 1:19
138 – Bataa Douglas (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Hs) Maj 14-3
145 – Adrian Bedoy (Dumas Hs) over Destin Fischer (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 5:22
152 – Zach Garza (Dumas Hs) over Nick Chasteen (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 0:38
160 – Estevan Gutierrez (Dumas Hs) over John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 11-7
170 – Kolton Alexander (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Paul Hernandez (Dumas Hs) Maj 12-4
182 – Jake Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Livan Loya (Dumas Hs) Fall 2:51
195 – Will Spence (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Dylan Navarrette (Dumas Hs) Fall 3:19
220 – Daryl Rutherford (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Austin Adams (Dumas Hs) Fall 3:27
285 – Duke Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Hs) Fall 1:29

Lewisville Hebron Hs

Match #1 Round 1: Lewisville Hebron Hs defeated Katy Mayde Creek Hs 50-24
126 – Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Angel Almanzar (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Dec 4-0
132 – Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Charles Gary (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) SV-1 8-6
138 – Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Alfredo Castellanos (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 5:00
145 – Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over David Liu (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:25
152 – Anthony Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Anthony defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 3:27
160 – DeMichael Franklin (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 3:51
170 – Gabe Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Tommy Le (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) TF 21-3
182 – Matt Breland (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Carlos Alvarado (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:01
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Brandon Murray (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Dec 7-5
220 – Forrest Waine (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Marcos Balbuena (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:04
285 – Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Cameron Mitchell (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 4:38
106 – Garrett Wing (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 3:26
113 – Joey Galvan (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Jessie Gutierrez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:22
120 – Heber Cano (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) ForfMatch #2 Round 2: Belen defeated Lewisville Hebron Hs 56-16
220 – Forrest Waine (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over jaron markland (Belen) Dec 7-2
285 – Estevan Chavez (Belen) over Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 2:31
106 – raul sisneros (Belen) over Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 3:15
113 – Joey Galvan (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – tim bunker (Belen) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Andrew Aleman (Belen) Dec 7-3
132 – Danny Evans (Belen) over Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:47
138 – Daniel Abeyta (Belen) over Jacob Stiles (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 2:51
145 – Chris Robinson (Belen) over Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) TF 18-3
152 – Jason Bernauer (Belen) over Anthony defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 16-10
160 – Jeramie Flores (Belen) over Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 3:07
170 – Lano Luna (Belen) over Gabe Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 0:22
182 – Rowdy Robinson (Belen) over Matt Breland (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:27
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Clayton Connors (Belen) Maj 10-2Match #3 Round 3: Lewisville Hebron Hs defeated Grapevine Hs 47-21
285 – brian andrews (Grapevine Hs) over Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:35
106 – Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Fall 0:42
113 – Aiden Connors (Grapevine Hs) over Joey Galvan (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 7-6
120 – Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:03
132 – Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Jon-Michael Hardtke (Grapevine Hs) TF 19-4
138 – Gilbran Olvera (Grapevine Hs) over Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 7-4
145 – cameron testerman (Grapevine Hs) over Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 7-3
152 – Anthony defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) Dec 8-5
160 – Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) Dec 8-1
170 – Gabe Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Plamedi Ganjwa (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:09
182 – Matt Breland (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over brayden gordy (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:17
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:31
220 – Forrest Waine (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) ForfMatch #4 Round 4: Lewisville Hebron Hs defeated Mckinney Hs 54-15
145 – Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Desi Gibson (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:28
152 – Anthony defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Justin Fraze (Mckinney Hs) Maj 16-5
160 – Christian Knighton (Mckinney Hs) over Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 11-6
170 – Noah Schnelle (Mckinney Hs) over Gabe Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 0:37
182 – Matt Breland (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Chtistian Soliz (Mckinney Hs) Dec 8-6
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Mikael West (Mckinney Hs) Fall 2:35
220 – Forrest Waine (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Adrian Solorzano (Mckinney Hs) TF 15-0
113 – Joey Galvan (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Sabor Abedi (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:29
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Andrique Merritt-Broughton (Mckinney Hs) over Thomas Hence (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:26
132 – Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Wylie Eicher (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:50Match #5 Round 5: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Lewisville Hebron Hs 44-30
152 – Ryan Raley (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Anthony defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:24
160 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 0:43
170 – Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Gabe Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 9-3
182 – Matt Breland (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:18
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 7-5
220 – Blaine Rowe (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Forrest Waine (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 2:54
285 – Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Tyler Hogg (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:11
106 – Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) Dec 4-1
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Joey Galvan (Lewisville Hebron Hs) TF 20-4
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 2:00
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:38
138 – Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 4:37
145 – Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 3:45

Championship Bracket – Lewisville Hebron Hs
Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Blackwell defeated Lewisville Hebron Hs 51-24
120 – Alistar Lara (Blackwell) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Jose Ramirez (Blackwell) Dec 5-2
132 – Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Cole Brantley (Blackwell) Fall 3:33
138 – Karston Loveall (Blackwell) over Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) SV-1 5-3
145 – Braden Kincaid (Blackwell) over Jacob Stiles (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:57
152 – Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Kris Lanman (Blackwell) Dec 6-2
160 – Quentin Botts (Blackwell) over Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 3:09
170 – Blake Johnson (Blackwell) over Gabe Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 2:28
182 – Matt Breland (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Nick Greenfield (Blackwell) Fall 3:06
195 – Todd Grey (Blackwell) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jesse Quilimacco (Blackwell) over Forrest Waine (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 2:35
285 – Dayne Thomason (Blackwell) over Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 0:43
106 – Damon Arnold (Blackwell) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Joey Galvan (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Jimmy Arbuckle (Blackwell) Fall 4:30

Match #2 Cons. Round 1: Lewisville Hebron Hs received a Bye

Match #3 Cons. Round 2: Silver defeated Lewisville Hebron Hs 45-27
132 – Michael Aguirre (Silver) over Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 5:34
138 – Ramon Rodriguez (Silver) over Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 7-4
145 – Robert Viloria (Silver) over Jacob Stiles (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 3:15
152 – Jayden Wietholter (Silver) over Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 4-3
160 – Vinny Vega (Silver) over Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:49
170 – Armando Galindo (Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Eyan Villines (Silver) over Gabe Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) SV-1 11-9
195 – Matt Breland (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Forrest Waine (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Michael Contreras (Silver) Fall 0:45
106 – Vince Marin (Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Joey Galvan (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Dan Jaquez (Silver) Dec 13-10
120 – Zeke Marquez (Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Adrian Melon (Silver) Fall 2:31

Lewisville The Colony Hs

Match #1 Round 1: Lewisville The Colony Hs defeated Keller Central Hs 40-36
195 – Jacob Felczak (Keller Central Hs) over Donavan Amaya (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 5:52
220 – Mason Hutson-Elting (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Noah Pi (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Donavin Nabach (Keller Central Hs) Fall 2:29
106 – Steven Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Suraj Kadariya (Keller Central Hs) Fall 3:05
113 – Juan Castellanos (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Greyson Thomas (Keller Central Hs) Dec 6-3
120 – Aaron Mullins (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Reggie Hunter (Keller Central Hs) Maj 8-0
126 – Liam Bird (Keller Central Hs) over Jimy Hernandez-Tomasino (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 3:41
132 – Jacob Foster (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Phillip Pham (Keller Central Hs) Fall 4:36
138 – Blaine Martinez (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Gavin Fisher (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Kameron Cook (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:44
152 – Morgan Mathis (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Emilianmo Avellanedo (Keller Central Hs) Fall 1:56
160 – David Owens (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – John Kelly (Keller Central Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Raul Gonzalez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Isiah Ganaway (Keller Central Hs) Dec 7-3Match #2 Round 2: Brother Martin defeated Lewisville The Colony Hs 70-4
220 – Mack Brown (Brother Martin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Matthew Clapp (Brother Martin) over Noah Pi (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 0:00
106 – Connor Hoffman (Brother Martin) over Steven Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Dec 7-4
113 – Juan Castellanos (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Justin Leal (Brother Martin) Maj 10-2
120 – Luke Cotton (Brother Martin) over Aaron Mullins (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 0:37
126 – Lane Boudreaux (Brother Martin) over Jimy Hernandez-Tomasino (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 1:03
132 – Steven Shields (Brother Martin) over Jacob Foster (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Maj 11-2
138 – Ben Wisniewski (Brother Martin) over Gavin Fisher (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 1:28
145 – Bailey Stretzinger (Brother Martin) over Morgan Mathis (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 1:45
152 – Mason Masicot (Brother Martin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Paul Elmer (Brother Martin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – John Stemke (Brother Martin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Nathaniel Perdue (Brother Martin) over Raul Gonzalez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Dec 6-2
195 – Somon Anderson (Brother Martin) over Donavan Amaya (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 2:32Match #3 Round 3: Blackwell defeated Lewisville The Colony Hs 46-29
285 – Dayne Thomason (Blackwell) over Noah Pi (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 1:44
106 – Steven Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Damon Arnold (Blackwell) Fall 3:34
113 – Juan Castellanos (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Jimmy Arbuckle (Blackwell) Maj 12-4
120 – Aaron Mullins (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Alistar Lara (Blackwell) Maj 12-4
126 – Jose Ramirez (Blackwell) over Jimy Hernandez-Tomasino (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 3:41
132 – Jacob Foster (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Cole Brantley (Blackwell) Fall 5:47
138 – Karston Loveall (Blackwell) over Gavin Fisher (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Maj 19-6
145 – Braden Kincaid (Blackwell) over Morgan Mathis (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 3:22
152 – Kris Lanman (Blackwell) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Quentin Botts (Blackwell) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Blake Johnson (Blackwell) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Raul Gonzalez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Mikey Riley (Blackwell) Dec 12-6
195 – Donavan Amaya (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Todd Grey (Blackwell) Fall 3:01
220 – Jesse Quilimacco (Blackwell) over Unknown (Unattached) ForfMatch #4 Round 4: Lewisville The Colony Hs defeated College Station 64-18
106 – Kai Barkkume (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Cash Murphy (College Station) Fall 1:40
113 – Steven Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Jacob Halling (College Station) Fall 0:15
120 – Juan Castellanos (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Aaron Mullins (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jimy Hernandez-Tomasino (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jacob Foster (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Andrew Rodriguez (College Station) Fall 3:00
145 – Gavin Fisher (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Nash Clouston (College Station) Fall 4:25
152 – Morgan Mathis (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Wes Shoemake (College Station) Fall 0:35
160 – Jacob Kniffen (College Station) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Kaleb Kalke (College Station) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Raul Gonzalez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Patrick Rogers (College Station) Maj 16-6
195 – Nicholas Russell (College Station) over Chandler Cooley (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 1:35
220 – Donavan Amaya (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Ben Stoddart (College Station) Fall 1:36
285 – Noah Pi (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Mason Cox (College Station) Fall 4:49

Match #5 Round 5: Lewisville Flower Mound Hs defeated Lewisville The Colony Hs 53-22
113 – Juan Castellanos (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Jagger Baird (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Maj 10-0
120 – Aaron Mullins (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Avery Camper (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Dec 4-3
126 – Jimy Hernandez-Tomasino (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Dominic Petkus (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Maj 13-5
132 – Jacob Foster (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Kaleb Holland (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) TF 17-0
138 – Bataa Douglas (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Gavin Fisher (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 2:27
145 – Destin Fischer (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Morgan Mathis (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 2:57
152 – Nick Chasteen (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Kolton Alexander (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Jake Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Raul Gonzalez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 2:09
195 – Will Spence (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Donavan Amaya (Lewisville The Colony Hs) TF 22-5
220 – Daryl Rutherford (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:01
285 – Duke Carrillo (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) over Noah Pi (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 1:02
106 – Steven Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound Hs) Fall 5:01

4th Consolation Bracket – Lewisville The Colony Hs is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Semifinal: Lewisville The Colony Hs defeated Keller Hs 37-36
126 – Jimy Hernandez-Tomasino (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) Fall 2:00
132 – Jacob Foster (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) Fall 2:22
138 – Gavin Fisher (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Grant Grider (Keller Hs) Fall 2:39
145 – Morgan Mathis (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Dec 15-12
152 – Chris Moore (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Nolan Kistler (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Raul Gonzalez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) Dec 12-5
195 – Donavan Amaya (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 3:04
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Noah Pi (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Zak Engle (Keller Hs) Fall 5:35
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Steven Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 3:56
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Juan Castellanos (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Dec 7-2
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Aaron Mullins (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Maj 17-7
Keller Hs’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsmanlike
Lewisville The Colony Hs’s team score was adjusted by 1.000 for criteria 1 coach unsportsmanlike

Match #2 1st Place Match: Arlington Hs defeated Lewisville The Colony Hs 40-31
126 – Noah Saucedo (Arlington Hs) over Jimy Hernandez-Tomasino (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 2:31
132 – Jacob Foster (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Zack Staton (Arlington Hs) Fall 1:36
138 – Gavin Lewis (Arlington Hs) over Gavin Fisher (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Maj 13-4
145 – Morgan Mathis (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Nathan Chappa (Arlington Hs) Fall 1:46
152 – Ethan Scroggins (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Robin Kerbow (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Double Forfeit
182 – Raul Gonzalez (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Brandon Chapin (Arlington Hs) Dec 2-1
195 – Donavan Amaya (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over AJ Lopez (Arlington Hs) Fall 0:43
220 – Joey Felts (Arlington Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Murad Almas (Arlington Hs) over Noah Pi (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 4:29
106 – Steven Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Seth Ives (Arlington Hs) Fall 0:25
113 – Juan Castellanos (Lewisville The Colony Hs) over Isarel Rameriz (Arlington Hs) Maj 9-1
120 – Logan Vasquez (Arlington Hs) over Aaron Mullins (Lewisville The Colony Hs) Fall 1:23

 Mckinney Hs
Match #1 Round 1: Grapevine Hs defeated Mckinney Hs 60-18
195 – hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) over Mikael West (Mckinney Hs) Fall 1:10
220 – Nick Vannoy (Mckinney Hs) over Axel Cervantes (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:23
285 – brian andrews (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Adrian Solorzano (Mckinney Hs) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Fall 0:23
113 – Aiden Connors (Grapevine Hs) over Sabor Abedi (Mckinney Hs) Fall 2:00
120 – Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Andrique Merritt-Broughton (Mckinney Hs) over Leonardo Martinez (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:22
132 – Javier Cervera (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Gilbran Olvera (Grapevine Hs) over Wylie Eicher (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:28
145 – russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) over Justin Fraze (Mckinney Hs) Fall 2:54
152 – cameron testerman (Grapevine Hs) over Desi Gibson (Mckinney Hs) Fall 2:24
160 – Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) over Christian Knighton (Mckinney Hs) Dec 7-6
170 – Plamedi Ganjwa (Grapevine Hs) over Noah Schnelle (Mckinney Hs) Dec 9-3
182 – brayden gordy (Grapevine Hs) over Chtistian Soliz (Mckinney Hs) Fall 4:59Match #2 Round 2: Frisco Liberty Hs defeated Mckinney Hs 57-22
132 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jason Goins (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Wylie Eicher (Mckinney Hs) Fall 1:15
145 – Desi Gibson (Mckinney Hs) over Vin Kantheti (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 5:47
152 – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Justin Fraze (Mckinney Hs) Fall 1:34
160 – Nick Donnellon (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Christian Knighton (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:34
170 – Noah Schnelle (Mckinney Hs) over Tom Cline (Frisco Liberty Hs) Maj 12-3
182 – Chtistian Soliz (Mckinney Hs) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 1:58
195 – Jadon Eggen (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Mikael West (Mckinney Hs) Fall 1:06
220 – Gordon Smith (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Nick Vannoy (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:30
285 – Tyler Hogg (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Adrian Solorzano (Mckinney Hs) Dec 10-8
113 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Sabor Abedi (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:18
120 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Andrique Merritt-Broughton (Mckinney Hs) over Alvin Hayes (Frisco Liberty Hs) Fall 0:49Match #3 Round 3: Belen defeated Mckinney Hs 65-10
138 – Daniel Abeyta (Belen) over Wylie Eicher (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:28
145 – Chris Robinson (Belen) over Justin Fraze (Mckinney Hs) Fall 1:57
152 – Mateo Romero (Belen) over Desi Gibson (Mckinney Hs) Dec 4-3
160 – Jeramie Flores (Belen) over Christian Knighton (Mckinney Hs) Fall 1:41
170 – Lano Luna (Belen) over Noah Schnelle (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:42
182 – Rowdy Robinson (Belen) over Chtistian Soliz (Mckinney Hs) TF 17-1
195 – Clayton Connors (Belen) over Mikael West (Mckinney Hs) SV-1 9-7
220 – jaron markland (Belen) over Nick Vannoy (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:34
285 – Estevan Chavez (Belen) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Adrian Solorzano (Mckinney Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – raul sisneros (Belen) over Sabor Abedi (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:55
120 – tim bunker (Belen) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Andrique Merritt-Broughton (Mckinney Hs) over Andrew Aleman (Belen) Maj 14-2
132 – Danny Evans (Belen) over Unknown (Unattached) ForfMatch #4 Round 4: Lewisville Hebron Hs defeated Mckinney Hs 54-15
145 – Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Desi Gibson (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:28
152 – Anthony defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Justin Fraze (Mckinney Hs) Maj 16-5
160 – Christian Knighton (Mckinney Hs) over Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 11-6
170 – Noah Schnelle (Mckinney Hs) over Gabe Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 0:37
182 – Matt Breland (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Chtistian Soliz (Mckinney Hs) Dec 8-6
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Mikael West (Mckinney Hs) Fall 2:35
220 – Forrest Waine (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Adrian Solorzano (Mckinney Hs) TF 15-0
113 – Joey Galvan (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Sabor Abedi (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:29
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Andrique Merritt-Broughton (Mckinney Hs) over Thomas Hence (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:26
132 – Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Wylie Eicher (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:50

Match #5 Round 5: Katy Mayde Creek Hs defeated Mckinney Hs 60-24
113 – Sabor Abedi (Mckinney Hs) over Jessie Gutierrez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:21
120 – Heber Cano (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Andrique Merritt-Broughton (Mckinney Hs) over Angel Almanzar (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Inj 2:00
132 – Charles Gary (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – David Liu (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Wylie Eicher (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:36
145 – Alfredo Castellanos (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Justin Fraze (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:54
152 – Anthony Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Desi Gibson (Mckinney Hs) Fall 3:19
160 – DeMichael Franklin (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Christian Knighton (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:43
170 – Noah Schnelle (Mckinney Hs) over Tommy Le (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:32
182 – Carlos Alvarado (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Axel Gomez (Mckinney Hs) Fall 3:44
195 – Brandon Murray (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Mikael West (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:33
220 – Marcos Balbuena (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Cameron Mitchell (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Adrian Solorzano (Mckinney Hs) over Mark Garcia (Katy Mayde Creek Hs) Fall 1:53

6th Consolation Bracket – Mckinney Hs is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Semifinal: Frisco Hs defeated Mckinney Hs 41-30
120 – Jacob Golston (Frisco Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Andrique Merritt-Broughton (Mckinney Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Lucas Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Wylie Eicher (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:51
145 – Nicholas Escudero (Frisco Hs) over Justin Fraze (Mckinney Hs) TF 17-0
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Christian Knighton (Mckinney Hs) over Tristain Nelson (Frisco Hs) Fall 2:43
170 – Noah Schnelle (Mckinney Hs) over Doni Haxhiu (Frisco Hs) Fall 1:17
182 – Axel Gomez (Mckinney Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Chtistian Soliz (Mckinney Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Xavier Forbes (Frisco Hs) over Mikael West (Mckinney Hs) Fall 2:53
285 – James Schiermeyer (Frisco Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Tyler Brennan (Frisco Hs) over Adrian Solorzano (Mckinney Hs) Fall 1:47
113 – David Cortez (Frisco Hs) over Sabor Abedi (Mckinney Hs) Fall 5:46

Match #2 3rd Place Match: Lewisville Marcus Hs defeated Mckinney Hs 45-23
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Adrian Solorzano (Mckinney Hs) Fall 1:28
120 – Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Sabor Abedi (Mckinney Hs) Fall 0:27
126 – Andrique Merritt-Broughton (Mckinney Hs) over David Lawrence (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 2:45
132 – Pierce Johnson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – James Brown (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Wylie Eicher (Mckinney Hs) Fall 1:06
145 – Tristan Meier (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Justin Fraze (Mckinney Hs) Fall 3:16
152 – Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Double Forfeit
170 – Christian Knighton (Mckinney Hs) over Bryse Hagaman (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 1:14
182 – Noah Schnelle (Mckinney Hs) over Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 1:37
195 – Chtistian Soliz (Mckinney Hs) over Beau Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 5:17
220 – Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Mikael West (Mckinney Hs) Dec 3-1
285 – Peyton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

 Richardson Lake Highlands Hs
Match #1 Round 1: Richardson Lake Highlands Hs defeated Keller Hs 38-37
195 – Ty Meara (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 1:53
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Alex Maldonado (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Dec 10-8
285 – Azion Washington (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Zak Engle (Keller Hs) Fall 2:31
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Alec Marquez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:04
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Andrew Nixon (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:34
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Brandon Garcia (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:31
126 – Daniel Kidd (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) TF 15-0
132 – Angel Hernandez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) Fall 1:41
138 – Max Hayter (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Grant Grider (Keller Hs) Fall 2:53
145 – Brad Dabrrowski (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Fall 3:21
152 – Chris Moore (Keller Hs) over Sam Bugni (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Maj 13-2
160 – Nolan Kistler (Keller Hs) over Brandon Anderson (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 0:23
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over Dylan Ghoreshi (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 0:33
182 – Colt Brock (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) Dec 5-1Match #2 Round 2: Arlington Bowie Hs defeated Richardson Lake Highlands Hs 40-37
220 – LaTrell Smith (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Elisha Moore (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 2:26
285 – John Allen (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Darius Bryant (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Alec Marquez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:53
113 – Andrew Nixon (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Lian Biak (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:45
126 – Daniel Kidd (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie Hs) Maj 15-2
132 – Angel Hernandez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Jeremiah Sain (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 1:42
138 – Jason Graham (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington Bowie Hs) Fall 2:47
145 – Taylor Parks (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Sam Bugni (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 2:00
152 – Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Brad Dabrrowski (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 0:58
160 – Chelston Irving (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Brandon Anderson (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Maj 10-2
170 – Adam Kilgore (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Dylan Ghoreshi (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:33
182 – Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie Hs) over Colt Brock (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:24
195 – Ty Meara (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Marquis Flowers (Arlington Bowie Hs) Dec 4-0Match #3 Round 3: Redmond defeated Richardson Lake Highlands Hs 53-11
138 – Davin Curry (Redmond) over Max Hayter (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:31
145 – Bailey Fisher (Redmond) over Jason Graham (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Maj 17-9
152 – Tamione Dunnigan (Redmond) over Brad Dabrrowski (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:35
160 – Mitchell Willett (Redmond) over Brandon Anderson (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:06
170 – Clayton Elrod (Redmond) over Dylan Ghoreshi (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Dec 7-1
182 – John Crivellone (Redmond) over Colt Brock (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Maj 10-2
195 – Bunker Parrish (Redmond) over Ty Meara (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) TB-1 6-2
220 – Mario Nonato (Redmond) over Alex Maldonado (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 2:38
285 – John Allen (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over john Lawrence (Redmond) Dec 9-3
106 – landon robinson (Redmond) over Alec Marquez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 0:40
113 – Diego Suganuma (Redmond) over Andrew Nixon (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Dec 6-3
120 – Daniel Kidd (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Jack McEathron (Redmond) Maj 9-1
126 – Jacob Curry (Redmond) over Brendan Bouldin (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 0:41
132 – Angel Hernandez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Codey Martell (Redmond) Maj 13-1Match #4 Round 4: Richardson Lake Highlands Hs defeated Lewisville Marcus Hs 51-27
145 – Brad Dabrrowski (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Julian Aaron (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 2:33
152 – Trey Tamez (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Sam Bugni (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:33
160 – Brandon Anderson (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Dylan Ghoreshi (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Bryse Hagaman (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 1:28
182 – Colt Brock (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Daniel Goodrich (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 3:30
195 – Ty Meara (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Beau Shymansky (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 1:45
220 – Ethan Kappler (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over LaTrell Smith (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Dec 6-5
285 – Peyton Estes (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over John Allen (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:25
106 – Alec Marquez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Nick Epperson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Lian Biak (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:39
120 – Noah Jacobs (Lewisville Marcus Hs) over Brandon Garcia (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 0:20
126 – Daniel Kidd (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Pierce Johnson (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 1:45
132 – Angel Hernandez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Max Stern (Lewisville Marcus Hs) SV-1 12-8
138 – Max Hayter (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over James Brown (Lewisville Marcus Hs) Fall 0:32

Match #5 Round 5: Richardson Lake Highlands Hs defeated Euless Trinity Hs 38-34
113 – Lian Biak (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over ISSAC WASS (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:30
120 – Brandon Garcia (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over STEVEN LIN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 4:29
126 – Daniel Kidd (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over JEREMIAH HARPER (Euless Trinity Hs) TF 23-7
132 – Angel Hernandez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over JOHN HOENICH (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 2:35
138 – RYAN JONES (Euless Trinity Hs) over Jason Graham (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Dec 8-2
145 – JOHN LOZOS (Euless Trinity Hs) over Sam Bugni (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:34
152 – Brad Dabrrowski (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over JOHNNY HERNANDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 6-3
160 – CAEDEN BYRD (Euless Trinity Hs) over Chawn Wilson (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 0:40
170 – CAMERON BYE (Euless Trinity Hs) over Dylan Ghoreshi (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Dec 5-1
182 – AYDEN WILBURN (Euless Trinity Hs) over Christopher Thompson (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 4:39
195 – Ty Meara (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over BROOKLYN TWOMEY (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 5:12
220 – JOHN VALDEZ (Euless Trinity Hs) over Alex Maldonado (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Maj 15-1
285 – Azion Washington (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over JOSH FREEMAN (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 3:47
106 – TREY REED (Euless Trinity Hs) over Alec Marquez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:50

Championship Bracket – Richardson Lake Highlands Hs
Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Dumas Hs defeated Richardson Lake Highlands Hs 48-15
120 – Daniel Kidd (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Landon Williams (Dumas Hs) Dec 8-5
126 – Evan Judd (Dumas Hs) over Brandon Garcia (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:04
132 – Angel Hernandez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Braxton Montgomery (Dumas Hs) Dec 6-0
138 – Gilbert Falcon (Dumas Hs) over Max Hayter (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Dec 10-8
145 – Adrian Bedoy (Dumas Hs) over Sam Bugni (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:40
152 – Zach Garza (Dumas Hs) over Brad Dabrrowski (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:29
160 – Estevan Gutierrez (Dumas Hs) over Chawn Wilson (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:59
170 – Paul Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over Brandon Anderson (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Dec 4-2
182 – Colt Brock (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Livan Loya (Dumas Hs) Dec 13-8
195 – Ty Meara (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Dylan Navarrette (Dumas Hs) Dec 7-3
220 – Austin Adams (Dumas Hs) over Alex Maldonado (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:43
285 – John Allen (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Hs) Dec 3-2
106 – Jesse Martinez (Dumas Hs) over Alec Marquez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 0:48
113 – Timothy Hernandez (Dumas Hs) over Lian Biak (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 1:53

Match #2 Cons. Round 1: Richardson Lake Highlands Hs received a Bye

Match #3 Cons. Round 2: Norman defeated Richardson Lake Highlands Hs 44-26
132 – John Suter (Norman) over Angel Hernandez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Dec 4-1
138 – Josh Suter (Norman) over Jason Graham (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 0:42
145 – Max Hayter (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Tyler Crump (Norman) Dec 5-3
152 – Parker Miller (Norman) over Brad Dabrrowski (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Maj 9-0
160 – Braydon Henry (Norman) over Chawn Wilson (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:38
170 – Tyren Robb (Norman) over Brandon Anderson (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 5:13
182 – Colt Brock (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Cameron Wolcott (Norman) SV-1 3-1
195 – Ty Meara (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Yemi Oyesanya (Norman) Fall 3:00
220 – LaTrell Smith (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Bo Garren (Norman) SV-1 8-6
285 – Dami Oyesanyo (Norman) over John Allen (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 0:45
106 – Yoshi Orikasa (Norman) over Alec Marquez (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 2:32
113 – Lian Biak (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over John Walter (Norman) Fall 2:50
120 – Zac Hauser (Norman) over Brandon Garcia (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) Fall 3:43
126 – Daniel Kidd (Richardson Lake Highlands Hs) over Thain Ross (Norman) Maj 10-2
Richardson Lake Highlands Hs’s team score was adjusted by 1.000 for unsportsmanlike conduct
Norman’s team score was adjusted by 1.000 for unsportsmanlike conduct – 182 lbs.