News Ticker

The Outlaw Finals are Set

After  awesome semi final matches,  the finals are set

106-Keegan Slyter vs Jason Henshel

113-TJ Long vs Jonathon Ortegon

120-James McClain vs Alonzo Herrera

126-Logan Brown vs Jevon Parrish

132-Billy Simpson vs Riley Alderman

138-Alex Rivera vs Trent Dooley

145- Wes Arburg vs Cameron Haddock

152- Kameron Frame vs Juwan Robinson

160- AJ Ferrera vs Nate Moore

170- Braedan Redlin vs Sammy Cokeley

182- Jesse Nunez vs Clay Lautt

195-Jacob Boyd vs Cale Davidson

220- Nico Manzanelli vs Cameron Barnes

285- Benny Hernandez vs Elwood Tomlin

Semi Final Results

106
Semifinal – Keegan Slyter (Olathe North) 21-1 won by tech fall over Ben De Lemos (Southlake Carroll) 18-7 (TF-1.5 4:00 (22-7))
Semifinal – Jason Henshel (Goddard) 15-5 won by decision over James Clarkson (Vandergrift) 29-3 (Dec 6-2)

113

Semifinal – TJ Long (Tulsa Union) 11-3 won in tie breaker – 1 over Luke Sloan (Vandergrift) 26-4 (TB-1 11-7)
Semifinal – Johnathon Ortegon (Randall) 13-4 won by decision over Noah Yeamans (Allen Blue) 19-6 (Dec 8-5)

120
 
Semifinal – James McClain (Franklin) 19-0 won by decision over Will Spexarth (Goddard) 15-4 (Dec 5-2)
Semifinal – Alonzo Herrera (Allen Blue) 15-3 won by major decision over Gregory Coapstick (Centennial) 18-2 (MD 11-2)

126
Semifinal – Logan Brown (Allen Blue) 20-4 won by fall over Kyle Villarreal (Centennial) 20-3 (Fall 1:39)
Semifinal – Jevon Parrish (Olathe North) 14-1 won in sudden victory – 1 over Xavier Torres (Randall) 9-3 (SV-1 4-2)132
Semifinal – Billy Simpson (Cushing) 12-1 won by decision over Jaylen York (Katy) 30-1 (Dec 13-8)
Semifinal – Riley Alderman (Olathe North) 15-2 won by decision over Kaj Perez (Garden City) 23-5 (Dec 6-1)

138

Semifinal – Alex Rivera (Smithville) 17-1 won by decision over Emanuel Ventura (Irving) 23-4 (Dec 11-4)
Semifinal – Trent Dooley (Allen Blue) 18-4 won by decision over Daniel Manibog (Katy) 28-1 (Dec 3-1)

145

Semifinal – Wes Ahrberg (Cushing) 12-0 won by decision over Hunter Gibson (Allen Blue) 22-3 (Dec 7-0)
Semifinal – Cameron Haddock (Southlake Carroll) 27-3 won by fall over Garrett Lange (Goddard) 17-3 (Fall 4:51)

152

Semifinal – Kameron Frame (Goddard) 19-1 won by decision over Alex Frometa (The Woodlands) 17-3 (Dec 6-2)
Semifinal – Juwan Robinson (Allen Blue) 9-0 won by decision over Riley Jacops (Vandergrift) 29-1 (Dec 7-5)

160

Semifinal – A.J. Ferrari (Allen Blue) 14-1 won by major decision over Austin Purtle (Smithville) 15-6 (MD 11-3)
Semifinal – Nate Moore (Weatherford) 26-2 won by decision over Adam Wachnin (Vandergrift) 15-3 (Dec 15-13)
(Centennial) 15-7 (For.)

170
Semifinal – Braeden Redlin (Allen Blue) 22-2 won by fall over Kyle Kretzer (Clear Springs) 22-3 (Fall 1:28)
Semifinal – Sammy Cokeley (St. James Academy) 22-2 won in tie breaker – 1 over Troy Fisher (Goddard) 6-1 (TB-1 2-1)182

Semifinal – Clay Lautt (St. James Academy) 23-0 won by fall over Adam Lindberg (Southlake Carroll) 24-3 (Fall 1:00)
Semifinal – Jesse Nunez (Garden City) 16-3 won by decision over Evan Hackett (Allen Blue) 7-1 (Dec 5-4)

195

Semifinal – Jacob Boyd (Smithville) 21-0 won by decision over Zeke Herrera (Garden City) 19-3 (Dec 3-0)
Semifinal – Cale Davidson (Goddard) 11-1 won by decision over Mark Inglehart (Allen Blue) 21-4 (Dec 5-0)

220

Semifinal – Nico Manzonelli (Allen Blue) 20-2 won by fall over Jacob Doddridge (Southlake Carroll) 13-6 (Fall 1:19)
Semifinal – Cameron Barnes (Katy) 31-1 won by decision over Noah Sims (Centennial) 21-1 (Dec 7-3)

285

Semifinal – Benny Hernandez (Garden City) 16-2 won by fall over Ryan McCoy (Independence) 8-4 (Fall 2:52)
Semifinal – Elwood Tomlin (Tulsa Union) 8-0 won by major decision over Henry Klinge (Southlake Carroll) 4-1 (MD 9-1)

 

http://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=244935009