News Ticker

Takedown Alzheimer`s Classic Duals

Varsity – Rockwall Hs is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Rockwall Hs defeated Keller Fossil Ridge Hs 58-12
106 – Stevie Flowers (Rockwall Hs) over Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 4-3
113 – Hunter Males (Rockwall Hs) over Chandler Mendoza (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:35
120 – Cody Scales (Rockwall Hs) over Seth Cook (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:56
126 – Jay Gasteneau (Rockwall Hs) over Brandon Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 6-2
132 – Carson Lipsey (Rockwall Hs) over Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 4-0
138 – Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Peyton Wallace (Rockwall Hs) Fall 4:37
145 – Michael Duvall (Rockwall Hs) over Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:56
152 – Kade McMahon (Rockwall Hs) over Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Maj 12-4
160 – Abednigo Sagomba (Rockwall Hs) over Mauricio Rangel (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 3:50
170 – Chris Vermillion (Rockwall Hs) over Nicholas Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 6-5
182 – Sean Delmonte (Rockwall Hs) over Justin Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 3:30
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Nolan Yeager (Rockwall Hs) Fall 3:12
220 – David Roland (Rockwall Hs) over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:42
285 – Kevin Smith (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Rockwall Hs defeated Liberty Christian School-TX 47-27
113 – Hunter Males (Rockwall Hs) over Andy Liu (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 0:38
120 – Cody Scales (Rockwall Hs) over Jacob Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 1:18
126 – James Jesuroga (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Jay Gasteneau (Rockwall Hs) Fall 1:36
132 – Carson Lipsey (Rockwall Hs) over Christian Pikett (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 5:01
138 – Dawson Parker (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Peyton Wallace (Rockwall Hs) Fall 5:21
145 – Michael Duvall (Rockwall Hs) over Drew Craghan (Liberty Christian School-TX) Dec 4-3
152 – Kade McMahon (Rockwall Hs) over Cameron Keller (Liberty Christian School-TX) TF 17-2
160 – Jake Ramsey (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Abednigo Sagomba (Rockwall Hs) Dec 8-4
170 – Chris Vermillion (Rockwall Hs) over Mitchell Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) Dec 4-2
182 – Sean Delmonte (Rockwall Hs) over James Choi (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 2:10
195 – Wade Marley (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Nolan Yeager (Rockwall Hs) Fall 0:57
220 – David Roland (Rockwall Hs) over Brock Shanks (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 1:25
285 – Harlan Hair (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Kevin Smith (Rockwall Hs) Fall 0:36
106 – Stevie Flowers (Rockwall Hs) over Seth Hovanets (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 0:09

Match #3 Round 3: Rockwall Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 75-6
120 – Hunter Males (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jay Gasteneau (Rockwall Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:51
132 – Carson Lipsey (Rockwall Hs) over Justin Purdy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:42
138 – Peyton Wallace (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Michael Duvall (Rockwall Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:20
152 – Kade McMahon (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Abednigo Sagomba (Rockwall Hs) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 3:52
170 – Chris Vermillion (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Sean Delmonte (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Nolan Yeager (Rockwall Hs) Fall 1:45
220 – David Roland (Rockwall Hs) over Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 3:49
285 – Kevin Smith (Rockwall Hs) over Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) Dec 6-0
106 – Stevie Flowers (Rockwall Hs) over Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:00
113 – Cody Scales (Rockwall Hs) over Jason Seqinak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:21

Match #4 Round 4: Rockwall Hs defeated Lewisville Hebron Hs 57-19
106 – Stevie Flowers (Rockwall Hs) over Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:56
113 – Cody Scales (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Hunter Males (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Jay Gasteneau (Rockwall Hs) Dec 4-3
132 – Carson Lipsey (Rockwall Hs) over Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:19
138 – Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Peyton Wallace (Rockwall Hs) Maj 9-0
145 – Michael Duvall (Rockwall Hs) over Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 2:52
152 – Kade McMahon (Rockwall Hs) over Anthony Defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 0:44
160 – Abednigo Sagomba (Rockwall Hs) over Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 3:45
170 – Alex Huerta (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Chris Vermillion (Rockwall Hs) Fall 3:03
182 – Sean Delmonte (Rockwall Hs) over Gabriel Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 3:10
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Nolan Yeager (Rockwall Hs) Fall 5:12
220 – David Roland (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Kevin Smith (Rockwall Hs) over Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 9-4

Match #5 Round 5: Rockwall Hs defeated Keller Hs 43-28
132 – Carson Lipsey (Rockwall Hs) over Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) Fall 3:41
138 – Grant Grider (Keller Hs) over Peyton Wallace (Rockwall Hs) Fall 2:48
145 – Michael Duvall (Rockwall Hs) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Fall 0:28
152 – Kade McMahon (Rockwall Hs) over Max Meyers (Keller Hs) Fall 1:09
160 – Abednigo Sagomba (Rockwall Hs) over Chris Moore (Keller Hs) Maj 15-5
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over Chris Vermillion (Rockwall Hs) Fall 0:22
182 – Sean Delmonte (Rockwall Hs) over Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) Fall 2:14
195 – Nolan Yeager (Rockwall Hs) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Dec 9-8
220 – David Roland (Rockwall Hs) over Matthew Long (Keller Hs) Dec 11-10
285 – Kevin Smith (Rockwall Hs) over Zack Engle (Keller Hs) Dec 4-3
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Stevie Flowers (Rockwall Hs) Fall 4:43
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Cody Scales (Rockwall Hs) Fall 1:04
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Hunter Males (Rockwall Hs) Maj 10-2
126 – Jay Gasteneau (Rockwall Hs) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) Fall 3:13
Varsity – Liberty Christian School-TX is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1: Liberty Christian School-TX defeated Burleson Centennial 66-16
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Seth Hovanets (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 0:21
113 – Jason Seqinak (Burleson Centennial) over Andy Liu (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 3:26
120 – Jacob Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – James Jesuroga (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:50
132 – Christian Pikett (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Justin Purdy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:43
138 – Dawson Parker (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Drew Craghan (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:50
152 – Cameron Keller (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jake Ramsey (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:36
170 – Mitchell Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – James Choi (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Wade Marley (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:38
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Brock Shanks (Liberty Christian School-TX) Maj 13-3
285 – Harlan Hair (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:24

Match #2 Round 2: Rockwall Hs defeated Liberty Christian School-TX 47-27
113 – Hunter Males (Rockwall Hs) over Andy Liu (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 0:38
120 – Cody Scales (Rockwall Hs) over Jacob Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 1:18
126 – James Jesuroga (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Jay Gasteneau (Rockwall Hs) Fall 1:36
132 – Carson Lipsey (Rockwall Hs) over Christian Pikett (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 5:01
138 – Dawson Parker (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Peyton Wallace (Rockwall Hs) Fall 5:21
145 – Michael Duvall (Rockwall Hs) over Drew Craghan (Liberty Christian School-TX) Dec 4-3
152 – Kade McMahon (Rockwall Hs) over Cameron Keller (Liberty Christian School-TX) TF 17-2
160 – Jake Ramsey (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Abednigo Sagomba (Rockwall Hs) Dec 8-4
170 – Chris Vermillion (Rockwall Hs) over Mitchell Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) Dec 4-2
182 – Sean Delmonte (Rockwall Hs) over James Choi (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 2:10
195 – Wade Marley (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Nolan Yeager (Rockwall Hs) Fall 0:57
220 – David Roland (Rockwall Hs) over Brock Shanks (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 1:25
285 – Harlan Hair (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Kevin Smith (Rockwall Hs) Fall 0:36
106 – Stevie Flowers (Rockwall Hs) over Seth Hovanets (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 0:09

Match #3 Round 3: Liberty Christian School-TX defeated Lewisville Hebron Hs 53-19
106 – Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Seth Hovanets (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 1:24
113 – Andy Liu (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jacob Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – James Jesuroga (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) TF 16-0
132 – Christian Pikett (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 3:05
138 – Dawson Parker (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:14
145 – Drew Craghan (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:15
152 – Cameron Keller (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Anthony Defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 4:27
160 – Jake Ramsey (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 4:24
170 – Alex Huerta (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Mitchell Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) Dec 5-2
182 – Gabriel Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over James Choi (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 1:10
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Wade Marley (Liberty Christian School-TX) Maj 14-4
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Harlan Hair (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 2:00

Match #4 Round 4: Liberty Christian School-TX defeated Keller Hs 48-36
126 – James Jesuroga (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) Fall 1:03
132 – Christian Pikett (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) Fall 0:47
138 – Dawson Parker (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Grant Grider (Keller Hs) Fall 1:11
145 – Drew Craghan (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Fall 1:15
152 – Cameron Keller (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Max Meyers (Keller Hs) Fall 2:37
160 – Jake Ramsey (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Chris Moore (Keller Hs) Fall 2:26
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over Mitchell Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 0:54
182 – Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) over James Choi (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 1:14
195 – Wade Marley (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 2:15
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Brock Shanks (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 0:23
285 – Harlan Hair (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Zack Engle (Keller Hs) Fall 0:27
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Seth Hovanets (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 0:52
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Andy Liu (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 0:41
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Jacob Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 4:48

Match #5 Round 5: Liberty Christian School-TX defeated Keller Fossil Ridge Hs 42-37
132 – Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Christian Pikett (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 1:06
138 – Dawson Parker (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 1:08
145 – Drew Craghan (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 1:29
152 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Cameron Keller (Liberty Christian School-TX) Maj 15-2
160 – Mauricio Rangel (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Nicholas Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Mitchell Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) Dec 10-8
182 – James Choi (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Wade Marley (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 2:08
220 – Brock Shanks (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 3:57
285 – Harlan Hair (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Seth Hovanets (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 0:00
113 – Kylerr Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Andy Liu (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 1:53
120 – Jacob Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Seth Cook (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:34
126 – James Jesuroga (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Brandon Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:57

  Varsity – Lewisville Hebron Hs is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Lewisville Hebron Hs defeated Keller Hs 48-30
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 0:46
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) Fall 4:56
132 – Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) Dec 7-4
138 – Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Grant Grider (Keller Hs) Fall 4:45
145 – Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Fall 1:00
152 – Anthony Defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Max Meyers (Keller Hs) Fall 3:05
160 – Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Chris Moore (Keller Hs) Dec 6-4
170 – Alex Huerta (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Devon Collins (Keller Hs) Fall 5:04
182 – Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) over Gabriel Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 4:40
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 3:58
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Zack Engle (Keller Hs) Fall 0:37

Match #2 Round 2: Lewisville Hebron Hs defeated Keller Fossil Ridge Hs 39-33
106 – Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:53
113 – Chandler Mendoza (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Seth Cook (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Brandon Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Maj 10-0
132 – Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 8-3
138 – Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Maj 13-5
145 – Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 1:28
152 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Anthony Defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 2:00
160 – Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Alex Huerta (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Nicholas Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Maj 9-1
182 – Gabriel Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Justin Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 4:33
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 7-0
220 – Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Liberty Christian School-TX defeated Lewisville Hebron Hs 53-19
106 – Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Seth Hovanets (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 1:24
113 – Andy Liu (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jacob Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – James Jesuroga (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) TF 16-0
132 – Christian Pikett (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 3:05
138 – Dawson Parker (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:14
145 – Drew Craghan (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:15
152 – Cameron Keller (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Anthony Defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 4:27
160 – Jake Ramsey (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 4:24
170 – Alex Huerta (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Mitchell Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) Dec 5-2
182 – Gabriel Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over James Choi (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 1:10
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Wade Marley (Liberty Christian School-TX) Maj 14-4
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Harlan Hair (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 2:00

Match #4 Round 4: Rockwall Hs defeated Lewisville Hebron Hs 57-19
106 – Stevie Flowers (Rockwall Hs) over Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:56
113 – Cody Scales (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Hunter Males (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Jay Gasteneau (Rockwall Hs) Dec 4-3
132 – Carson Lipsey (Rockwall Hs) over Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:19
138 – Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Peyton Wallace (Rockwall Hs) Maj 9-0
145 – Michael Duvall (Rockwall Hs) over Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 2:52
152 – Kade McMahon (Rockwall Hs) over Anthony Defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 0:44
160 – Abednigo Sagomba (Rockwall Hs) over Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 3:45
170 – Alex Huerta (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Chris Vermillion (Rockwall Hs) Fall 3:03
182 – Sean Delmonte (Rockwall Hs) over Gabriel Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 3:10
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Nolan Yeager (Rockwall Hs) Fall 5:12
220 – David Roland (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Kevin Smith (Rockwall Hs) over Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 9-4

Match #5 Round 5: Lewisville Hebron Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 58-15
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 5:32
113 – Jason Seqinak (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:25
132 – Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Justin Purdy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:21
138 – Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 5:39
152 – Anthony Defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Maj 9-1
170 – Alex Huerta (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Gabriel Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:14
220 – Gabriel Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 7-2

 Varsity – Keller Hs is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Lewisville Hebron Hs defeated Keller Hs 48-30
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 0:46
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) Fall 4:56
132 – Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) Dec 7-4
138 – Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Grant Grider (Keller Hs) Fall 4:45
145 – Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Fall 1:00
152 – Anthony Defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Max Meyers (Keller Hs) Fall 3:05
160 – Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Chris Moore (Keller Hs) Dec 6-4
170 – Alex Huerta (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Devon Collins (Keller Hs) Fall 5:04
182 – Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) over Gabriel Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 4:40
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 3:58
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Zack Engle (Keller Hs) Fall 0:37

Match #2 Round 2: Keller Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 72-12
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:30
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Jason Seqinak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:59
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Josh Smith (Keller Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:37
132 – Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) over Justin Purdy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:08
138 – Grant Grider (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 5:02
152 – Max Meyers (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Chris Moore (Keller Hs) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 3:02
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 3:01
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 4:20
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Zack Engle (Keller Hs) Fall 2:52

Match #3 Round 3: Keller Hs defeated Keller Fossil Ridge Hs 58-23
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Seth Cook (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 1:14
126 – Josh Smith (Keller Hs) over Brandon Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Maj 9-1
132 – Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) Fall 4:17
138 – Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Grant Grider (Keller Hs) Fall 3:52
145 – Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) over Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 3:21
152 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Max Meyers (Keller Hs) Fall 2:48
160 – Chris Moore (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over Nicholas Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 3:53
182 – Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) over Justin Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 1:08
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) TF 18-2
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 3:39
285 – Zack Engle (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 1:01
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Liberty Christian School-TX defeated Keller Hs 48-36
126 – James Jesuroga (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) Fall 1:03
132 – Christian Pikett (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) Fall 0:47
138 – Dawson Parker (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Grant Grider (Keller Hs) Fall 1:11
145 – Drew Craghan (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Fall 1:15
152 – Cameron Keller (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Max Meyers (Keller Hs) Fall 2:37
160 – Jake Ramsey (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Chris Moore (Keller Hs) Fall 2:26
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over Mitchell Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 0:54
182 – Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) over James Choi (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 1:14
195 – Wade Marley (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 2:15
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Brock Shanks (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 0:23
285 – Harlan Hair (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Zack Engle (Keller Hs) Fall 0:27
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Seth Hovanets (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 0:52
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Andy Liu (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 0:41
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Jacob Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 4:48

Match #5 Round 5: Rockwall Hs defeated Keller Hs 43-28
132 – Carson Lipsey (Rockwall Hs) over Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) Fall 3:41
138 – Grant Grider (Keller Hs) over Peyton Wallace (Rockwall Hs) Fall 2:48
145 – Michael Duvall (Rockwall Hs) over Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) Fall 0:28
152 – Kade McMahon (Rockwall Hs) over Max Meyers (Keller Hs) Fall 1:09
160 – Abednigo Sagomba (Rockwall Hs) over Chris Moore (Keller Hs) Maj 15-5
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over Chris Vermillion (Rockwall Hs) Fall 0:22
182 – Sean Delmonte (Rockwall Hs) over Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) Fall 2:14
195 – Nolan Yeager (Rockwall Hs) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Dec 9-8
220 – David Roland (Rockwall Hs) over Matthew Long (Keller Hs) Dec 11-10
285 – Kevin Smith (Rockwall Hs) over Zack Engle (Keller Hs) Dec 4-3
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Stevie Flowers (Rockwall Hs) Fall 4:43
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Cody Scales (Rockwall Hs) Fall 1:04
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Hunter Males (Rockwall Hs) Maj 10-2
126 – Jay Gasteneau (Rockwall Hs) over Josh Smith (Keller Hs) Fall 3:13

Varsity – Keller Fossil Ridge Hs is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: Rockwall Hs defeated Keller Fossil Ridge Hs 58-12
106 – Stevie Flowers (Rockwall Hs) over Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 4-3
113 – Hunter Males (Rockwall Hs) over Chandler Mendoza (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:35
120 – Cody Scales (Rockwall Hs) over Seth Cook (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:56
126 – Jay Gasteneau (Rockwall Hs) over Brandon Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 6-2
132 – Carson Lipsey (Rockwall Hs) over Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 4-0
138 – Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Peyton Wallace (Rockwall Hs) Fall 4:37
145 – Michael Duvall (Rockwall Hs) over Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:56
152 – Kade McMahon (Rockwall Hs) over Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Maj 12-4
160 – Abednigo Sagomba (Rockwall Hs) over Mauricio Rangel (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 3:50
170 – Chris Vermillion (Rockwall Hs) over Nicholas Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 6-5
182 – Sean Delmonte (Rockwall Hs) over Justin Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 3:30
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Nolan Yeager (Rockwall Hs) Fall 3:12
220 – David Roland (Rockwall Hs) over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:42
285 – Kevin Smith (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Lewisville Hebron Hs defeated Keller Fossil Ridge Hs 39-33
106 – Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 1:53
113 – Chandler Mendoza (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Seth Cook (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Brandon Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Maj 10-0
132 – Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 8-3
138 – Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Maj 13-5
145 – Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 1:28
152 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Anthony Defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 2:00
160 – Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Alex Huerta (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Nicholas Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Maj 9-1
182 – Gabriel Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Justin Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 4:33
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 7-0
220 – Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Keller Hs defeated Keller Fossil Ridge Hs 58-23
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Seth Cook (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 1:14
126 – Josh Smith (Keller Hs) over Brandon Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Maj 9-1
132 – Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) Fall 4:17
138 – Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Grant Grider (Keller Hs) Fall 3:52
145 – Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) over Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 3:21
152 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Max Meyers (Keller Hs) Fall 2:48
160 – Chris Moore (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over Nicholas Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 3:53
182 – Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) over Justin Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 1:08
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) TF 18-2
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 3:39
285 – Zack Engle (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 1:01
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Keller Fossil Ridge Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 48-21
126 – Brandon Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:24
132 – Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Justin Purdy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:09
138 – Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) over Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:43
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:08
170 – Nicholas Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:29
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 3:09
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:44
113 – Jason Seqinak (Burleson Centennial) over Kylerr Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 8-7
120 – Seth Cook (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Liberty Christian School-TX defeated Keller Fossil Ridge Hs 42-37
132 – Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Christian Pikett (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 1:06
138 – Dawson Parker (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 1:08
145 – Drew Craghan (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 1:29
152 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Cameron Keller (Liberty Christian School-TX) Maj 15-2
160 – Mauricio Rangel (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Nicholas Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Mitchell Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) Dec 10-8
182 – James Choi (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Wade Marley (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 2:08
220 – Brock Shanks (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 3:57
285 – Harlan Hair (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Seth Hovanets (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 0:00
113 – Kylerr Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Andy Liu (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 1:53
120 – Jacob Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Seth Cook (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:34
126 – James Jesuroga (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Brandon Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:57

  Varsity – Burleson Centennial is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Round 1: Liberty Christian School-TX defeated Burleson Centennial 66-16
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Seth Hovanets (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 0:21
113 – Jason Seqinak (Burleson Centennial) over Andy Liu (Liberty Christian School-TX) Fall 3:26
120 – Jacob Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – James Jesuroga (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:50
132 – Christian Pikett (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Justin Purdy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:43
138 – Dawson Parker (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Drew Craghan (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:50
152 – Cameron Keller (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jake Ramsey (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:36
170 – Mitchell Taylor (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – James Choi (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Wade Marley (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:38
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Brock Shanks (Liberty Christian School-TX) Maj 13-3
285 – Harlan Hair (Liberty Christian School-TX) over Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:24

Match #2 Round 2: Keller Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 72-12
106 – Parker Decker (Keller Hs) over Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:30
113 – Preston Decker (Keller Hs) over Jason Seqinak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:59
120 – Eli Landman (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Josh Smith (Keller Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:37
132 – Bennett Whatcott (Keller Hs) over Justin Purdy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:08
138 – Grant Grider (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Corbin Schee (Keller Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 5:02
152 – Max Meyers (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Chris Moore (Keller Hs) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 3:02
170 – Devon Collins (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Dardan Ismaili (Keller Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Aaron Sanchez (Keller Hs) Fall 3:01
220 – Matthew Long (Keller Hs) over Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 4:20
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Zack Engle (Keller Hs) Fall 2:52

Match #3 Round 3: Rockwall Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 75-6
120 – Hunter Males (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jay Gasteneau (Rockwall Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:51
132 – Carson Lipsey (Rockwall Hs) over Justin Purdy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:42
138 – Peyton Wallace (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Michael Duvall (Rockwall Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:20
152 – Kade McMahon (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Abednigo Sagomba (Rockwall Hs) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 3:52
170 – Chris Vermillion (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Sean Delmonte (Rockwall Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) over Nolan Yeager (Rockwall Hs) Fall 1:45
220 – David Roland (Rockwall Hs) over Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 3:49
285 – Kevin Smith (Rockwall Hs) over Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) Dec 6-0
106 – Stevie Flowers (Rockwall Hs) over Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:00
113 – Cody Scales (Rockwall Hs) over Jason Seqinak (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:21

Match #4 Round 4: Keller Fossil Ridge Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 48-21
126 – Brandon Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:24
132 – Anthony Alvarado (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Justin Purdy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:09
138 – Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) over Jeremiah Gross (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 0:43
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Joseph Rodriguez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:08
170 – Nicholas Sanchez (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Frantony Lewis (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:29
220 – Andrew Walker (Burleson Centennial) over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Fall 3:09
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:44
113 – Jason Seqinak (Burleson Centennial) over Kylerr Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) Dec 8-7
120 – Seth Cook (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Lewisville Hebron Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 58-15
106 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Moises Aguilar (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Fall 5:32
113 – Jason Seqinak (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Ethan Luke (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Eli Valle (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:25
132 – Moises Zain (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Justin Purdy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:21
138 – Jason Beltran (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Jaylyn Williams (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Alonzo Chatman (Burleson Centennial) Fall 5:39
152 – Anthony Defreece (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Quinn Armstrong (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Mykel Parker (Burleson Centennial) Maj 9-1
170 – Alex Huerta (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Gabriel Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – David Smith (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:14
220 – Gabriel Negrete (Lewisville Hebron Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jacob Collier (Burleson Centennial) over Jack Genard (Lewisville Hebron Hs) Dec 7-2