News Ticker

History Made @ Preseason Nationals GS/MS

First Time in Texas Wrestling History?  Three Texas Placers in Same Bracket!
Preseason Nationals Middle School 98:
67 wrestlers in the bracket.  3 Texas entries.  All 3 reach the podium!
Noah Gochberg  4th, Braxton Brown 6th, Jaren Powell 7th.
Middle School Brackets – 98
1st Place – Vincent Zerban of Bulls Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jesse Mendez of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Cooper Flynn of Holland Trained
4th Place – Noah Gochberg of 3F Wrestling
5th Place – Dustin Norris of Prodigy
6th Place – Braxton Brown of Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
7th Place – Jaren Powell of Texas School of Wrestling
8th Place – Dean Hamiti of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
Below is the results for the whole tournament, Texas had several wrestlers, but  am sorry to say I dont know all the Club Team Names.
Their was some Texas Champions, Darwin Hull,  Angelio Ferrari, and  Turner Ross for some
Middle School Brackets – 70
1st Place – Samuel Hayes of Contender Wrestling
2nd Place – Brandon O`Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jore Volk of PINnacle
4th Place – Nolan Wertanen of Michigan West WC
5th Place – Hayden Whidden of braves
6th Place – Caleb Thoennes of Rocori Wrestling
7th Place – Shay Korhorn of Force Wrestling
8th Place – Noah Tonsor of Ringers Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Samuel Hayes (Contender Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon O`Brien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jore Volk (PINnacle) won by decision over Nolan Wertanen (Michigan West WC) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hayden Whidden (braves) won by decision over Caleb Thoennes (Rocori Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Shay Korhorn (Force Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Tonsor (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

Middle School Brackets – 77
1st Place – Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kai Owen of Caveman
3rd Place – Easton Hilton of Team Grind House
4th Place – Jager Eisch of Oconto Falls/Abrams Youth
5th Place – Gavin Owens of Burnett Trained Wrestling
6th Place – Marcel Lopez of DC Elite
7th Place – Christian Noble of MN Elite
8th Place – Carter McCallister of Eierman Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kai Owen (Caveman) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Easton Hilton (Team Grind House) won by decision over Jager Eisch (Oconto Falls/Abrams Youth) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gavin Owens (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Marcel Lopez (DC Elite) (Maj 9-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Christian Noble (MN Elite) won by fall over Carter McCallister (Eierman Elite) (Fall 1:33)

Middle School Brackets – 84
1st Place – Jordan Williams of 3 Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jacob Mann of Purler Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Nasir Bailey of Harvey Twisters
5th Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Tristan Stafford of Bentonville Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Jacob Halsey of Michigan West WC
8th Place – Nate Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jordan Williams (3 Style Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Mann (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Nasir Bailey (Harvey Twisters) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Tristan Stafford (Bentonville Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jacob Halsey (Michigan West WC) won by decision over Nate Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)

Middle School Brackets – 91
1st Place – Cole Skinner of middletown
2nd Place – Jett Strickenberger of SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY
3rd Place – Anthony Ferrari of Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
4th Place – Brendon Abdon of Braves Wrestling Club
5th Place – Casey Swiderski of Burnett Trained Wrestling
6th Place – Keaton Zeimet of Young Guns
7th Place – Lucas Uliano of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Dayton Hall of Aces
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cole Skinner (middletown) won by decision over Jett Strickenberger (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Anthony Ferrari (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest) won by major decision over Brendon Abdon (Braves Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Casey Swiderski (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Keaton Zeimet (Young Guns) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Lucas Uliano (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Dayton Hall (Aces) (Maj 10-0)

Middle School Brackets – 98
1st Place – Vincent Zerban of Bulls Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jesse Mendez of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Cooper Flynn of Holland Trained
4th Place – Noah Gochberg of 3F Wrestling
5th Place – Dustin Norris of Prodigy
6th Place – Braxton Brown of Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
7th Place – Jaren Powell of Texas School of Wrestling
8th Place – Dean Hamiti of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Vincent Zerban (Bulls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jesse Mendez (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cooper Flynn (Holland Trained) won by major decision over Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dustin Norris (Prodigy) won by decision over Braxton Brown (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest) (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jaren Powell (Texas School of Wrestling) won by fall over Dean Hamiti (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Fall 0:00)

Middle School Brackets – 105
1st Place – Nic Bouzakis of Team Greco
2nd Place – Nain Vazquez of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
3rd Place – Maximo Renteria of Dethrone
4th Place – Jaxson Rohman of FMT/MCW Redbulls
5th Place – Jack Haskin of Burnett Trained Wrestling
6th Place – Beau Klingensmith of SBL Warriors
7th Place – Noah Mis of Region Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Isaac Klinkhammer of Legends of Gold
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nic Bouzakis (Team Greco) won by decision over Nain Vazquez (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Maximo Renteria (Dethrone) won by decision over Jaxson Rohman (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jack Haskin (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Beau Klingensmith (SBL Warriors) (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Noah Mis (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Isaac Klinkhammer (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-0)

Middle School Brackets – 112
1st Place – Robert Major of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Dominick A. Lomazzo of ADVANTAGE WC
3rd Place – Connor Gaynor of Tinley Park Bulldogs
4th Place – Alek Martin of Brawlers
5th Place – Tyler Swiderski of Burnett Trained Wrestling
6th Place – Victor Madrid of SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY
7th Place – Bailey Thelen of X-Factor Elite
8th Place – Luke McDurman of Darlington
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Robert Major (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Dominick A. Lomazzo (ADVANTAGE WC) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Connor Gaynor (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by decision over Alek Martin (Brawlers) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tyler Swiderski (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Victor Madrid (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY) (Dec 5-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Bailey Thelen (X-Factor Elite) won by decision over Luke McDurman (Darlington) (Dec 6-0)

Middle School Brackets – 120
1st Place – Jagger Condomitti of Dark Knights
2nd Place – Max Wilner of Genesis
3rd Place – Cael Rahnavardi of Team Bosco
4th Place – Cade Manion of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Nolan Craine of Kansas Young Guns
6th Place – Luke Mechler of Advance School of Wrestling
7th Place – Cade Everson of Young Guns
8th Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jagger Condomitti (Dark Knights) won by decision over Max Wilner (Genesis) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cael Rahnavardi (Team Bosco) won by decision over Cade Manion (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nolan Craine (Kansas Young Guns) won by decision over Luke Mechler (Advance School of Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Cade Everson (Young Guns) won by decision over DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

Middle School Brackets – 128
1st Place – Randy Myers of Olympian Wrestling
2nd Place – Tate Picklo of Matrix Grappling
3rd Place – Jake Niffenegger of Southwest Select
4th Place – Brant Whitaker of Purler Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Gabe Nagel of Scoring Edge
6th Place – Antonio Segura of SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY
7th Place – Scott Fitts of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
8th Place – Alex Garee of Burnett Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Randy Myers (Olympian Wrestling) won by fall over Tate Picklo (Matrix Grappling) (Fall 2:04)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jake Niffenegger (Southwest Select) won by decision over Brant Whitaker (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gabe Nagel (Scoring Edge) won by fall over Antonio Segura (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY) (Fall 1:34)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Scott Fitts (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Garee (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

Middle School Brackets – 136
1st Place – Tyson Moore of Greater Heights Wrestling
2nd Place – Cougar Andersen of 3 Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Hunter Meinzen of Sudden Victory Wrestling
4th Place – Austin Abitua of Unattached
5th Place – Sam Kruger of Kimball
6th Place – Tristan Mulder of Legends of Gold
7th Place – Dylan Connell of The Wrestling Factory
8th Place – Jaden Dominisse of canton
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tyson Moore (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Cougar Andersen (3 Style Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hunter Meinzen (Sudden Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Abitua (Unattached) (Fall 1:39)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Sam Kruger (Kimball) won by decision over Tristan Mulder (Legends of Gold) (Dec 6-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Dylan Connell (The Wrestling Factory) won by major decision over Jaden Dominisse (canton) (Maj 9-1)

Middle School Brackets – 144
1st Place – Darwin Hull of Ohana Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Raymond Ellis of Chesterton Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Aiden Warren of PERRY MERIDIAN
4th Place – Jimmy Bettencourt of Clio Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Adrien Cramer of Fox Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Reed Abbas of Team Valley
7th Place – Austin Awan of PINnacle
8th Place – Aiden Vandenbush of Ram Wrestling Club (Random Lak
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Darwin Hull (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Raymond Ellis (Chesterton Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aiden Warren (PERRY MERIDIAN) won by decision over Jimmy Bettencourt (Clio Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Adrien Cramer (Fox Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Reed Abbas (Team Valley) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Austin Awan (PINnacle) won by decision over Aiden Vandenbush (Ram Wrestling Club (Random Lak) (Dec 3-1)

Middle School Brackets – 152
1st Place – Cael Meyer of West Delaware
2nd Place – Carsten Rawls of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Gage Coppock of Mosinee
4th Place – Aidan Nardin of Dakota Wrestling Club
5th Place – Evan Bates of Region Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Ashton Barker of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Michael Infranca of MoWest Youth CWC
8th Place – Keaton Muller of Osage
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cael Meyer (West Delaware) won by decision over Carsten Rawls (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gage Coppock (Mosinee) won by fall over Aidan Nardin (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Evan Bates (Region Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ashton Barker (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:20)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Michael Infranca (MoWest Youth CWC) won by fall over Keaton Muller (Osage) (Fall 0:21)

Middle School Brackets – 160
1st Place – Noah Pettigrew of The Storm Wrestling Center
2nd Place – Xavier Doolin of Team NKC
3rd Place – Trevor Kruse of North union
4th Place – Taner Harvey of Team Outsiders Wresling Club
5th Place – Kieran Monaghan of West Delaware
6th Place – Dylan Shuman of Sycamore Wrestling Club
7th Place – Rex Johnsen of LO-MA
8th Place – Noe Pena of WGW/SPASH
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Noah Pettigrew (The Storm Wrestling Center) won by decision over Xavier Doolin (Team NKC) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Trevor Kruse (North union) won by decision over Taner Harvey (Team Outsiders Wresling Club) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kieran Monaghan (West Delaware) won by fall over Dylan Shuman (Sycamore Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Rex Johnsen (LO-MA) won by fall over Noe Pena (WGW/SPASH) (Fall 0:31)

Middle School Brackets – 175
1st Place – Brandon Hoselton of King select academy
2nd Place – Cole Kelly of Britt
3rd Place – David Harper of The Storm Wrestling Center
4th Place – D.j. Smith of Slinger Red Rhinos
5th Place – Owen Warren of Legends of Gold
6th Place – Zack Smith of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu
7th Place – Harris Eason of Franklin Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brandon Hoselton (King select academy) won by tech fall over Cole Kelly (Britt) (TF 16-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – David Harper (The Storm Wrestling Center) won by decision over D.j. Smith (Slinger Red Rhinos) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Owen Warren (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Zack Smith (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:58)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Harris Eason (Franklin Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School Brackets – 190
1st Place – Thomas Witkins of Fort Atkinson Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Keith Miley of Northwest Jr Lions / TWA
3rd Place – Torrence Biggs of Rails Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jimmy Liston of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
5th Place – Mitchel Marr of Elite Take Down Club
6th Place – Hunter Schutte of New Richmond Tigers
Round 1
Round 1 – Keith Miley (Northwest Jr Lions / TWA) won by fall over Hunter Schutte (New Richmond Tigers) (Fall 1:00)
Round 1 – Thomas Witkins (Fort Atkinson Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmy Liston (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Fall 0:33)
Round 1 – Torrence Biggs (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mitchel Marr (Elite Take Down Club) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
Round 2 – Keith Miley (Northwest Jr Lions / TWA) won by fall over Mitchel Marr (Elite Take Down Club) (Fall 1:09)
Round 2 – Thomas Witkins (Fort Atkinson Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Torrence Biggs (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)
Round 2 – Jimmy Liston (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Hunter Schutte (New Richmond Tigers) (Fall 0:41)
Round 3
Round 3 – Keith Miley (Northwest Jr Lions / TWA) won by fall over Torrence Biggs (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)
Round 3 – Thomas Witkins (Fort Atkinson Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Schutte (New Richmond Tigers) (Fall 0:09)
Round 3 – Jimmy Liston (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Mitchel Marr (Elite Take Down Club) (Fall 0:40)
Round 4
Round 4 – Keith Miley (Northwest Jr Lions / TWA) won by major decision over Jimmy Liston (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Maj 9-1)
Round 4 – Thomas Witkins (Fort Atkinson Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Mitchel Marr (Elite Take Down Club) (Fall 1:18)
Round 4 – Torrence Biggs (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Schutte (New Richmond Tigers) (Fall 0:29)
Round 5
Round 5 – Thomas Witkins (Fort Atkinson Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Keith Miley (Northwest Jr Lions / TWA) (Fall 1:12)
Round 5 – Torrence Biggs (Rails Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jimmy Liston (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 5-3)
Round 5 – Mitchel Marr (Elite Take Down Club) won by fall over Hunter Schutte (New Richmond Tigers) (Fall 0:35)

Middle School Brackets – 210
1st Place – Ryan Boersma of Tinley Park Bulldogs
2nd Place – Dorian Walters of Purler Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tyler Krizan of Crass Trained
Round 1
Round 1 – Ryan Boersma (Tinley Park Bulldogs) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Dorian Walters (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tyler Krizan (Crass Trained) (TF 15-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ryan Boersma (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by fall over Tyler Krizan (Crass Trained) (Fall 1:19)
Round 2 – Dorian Walters (Purler Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ryan Boersma (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by fall over Dorian Walters (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:25)
Round 3 – Tyler Krizan (Crass Trained) received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School Brackets – 265
1st Place – Nicholas Hughes of Vian Wolverines
2nd Place – Oran Varela of Hoopeston Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Nicholas Hughes (Vian Wolverines) won by major decision over Oran Varela (Hoopeston Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nicholas Hughes (Vian Wolverines) won by fall over Oran Varela (Hoopeston Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
Round 3

Grades 5&6 Brackets – 60
1st Place – Zan Fugitt of Centralia Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brandon Morvari of PINnacle
4th Place – Michael Olson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Brayten Casey of Menomonie Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ryan Meek of Purler Elite
7th Place – Ryder Shelton of Greater Heights Wrestling
8th Place – Angelo Dipol of TJ Trained-Springfield
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zan Fugitt (Centralia Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brandon Morvari (PINnacle) won by decision over Michael Olson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brayten Casey (Menomonie Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Meek (Purler Elite) (Dec 6-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Ryder Shelton (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Angelo Dipol (TJ Trained-Springfield) (Fall 2:29)

Grades 5&6 Brackets – 65
1st Place – Jameson Garcia of gomez wrestling academy
2nd Place – Luke Dux of Crass trained weigh in club
3rd Place – Luke Lilledahl of Purler Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Dj Bonam of Nebraska Boyz
5th Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Mission Arlington Ruff Ryders
6th Place – Reid Spurley of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Preston Haines of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Canon Acklin of Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jameson Garcia (gomez wrestling academy) won by decision over Luke Dux (Crass trained weigh in club) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Luke Lilledahl (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dj Bonam (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Shawn Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Ruff Ryders) won by fall over Reid Spurley (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:36)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Preston Haines (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Canon Acklin (Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin) (Dec 4-2)

Grades 5&6 Brackets – 70
1st Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Elijah Spencer of Prodigy
3rd Place – Riley Graber of Northfield
4th Place – Louden Stradling of Forrest Hills Central
5th Place – Alan Koehler of MN-Elite
6th Place – Tyson Sherlock of The Storm Wrestling Center
7th Place – Koy Buesgens of PINnacle
8th Place – Casey Kelley of Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Elijah Spencer (Prodigy) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Riley Graber (Northfield) won by major decision over Louden Stradling (Forrest Hills Central) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Alan Koehler (MN-Elite) won by decision over Tyson Sherlock (The Storm Wrestling Center) (Dec 4-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Koy Buesgens (PINnacle) won by decision over Casey Kelley (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Grades 5&6 Brackets – 75
1st Place – Greyson Clark of Wrightstown
2nd Place – Ayson Rice of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Ryder Block of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Clarence Moore of Gilroy Hawks
5th Place – Cisco Cabrera of Dethrone
6th Place – Easton Worachek of Luxemberg-Casco/ fox valley el
7th Place – Cole Brooks of Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin
8th Place – Owen Eck of Brawlers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Greyson Clark (Wrightstown) won by major decision over Ayson Rice (Legends of Gold) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Clarence Moore (Gilroy Hawks) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cisco Cabrera (Dethrone) won by fall over Easton Worachek (Luxemberg-Casco/ fox valley el) (Fall 1:36)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Cole Brooks (Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin) won by decision over Owen Eck (Brawlers) (Dec 5-0)

Grades 5&6 Brackets – 80
1st Place – Christopher Minto of Charlotte Hammerheads
2nd Place – Zach Hanson of PINnacle
3rd Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska Boyz
5th Place – Elijah Hurt of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place – Chris Moore of Crystal Lake Wizards
7th Place – Brock Woodcock of St. Clair Little League Wrestl
8th Place – Corbin Ramos of Kenosha Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Christopher Minto (Charlotte Hammerheads) won by tech fall over Zach Hanson (PINnacle) (TF 18-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brayden Sonnentag (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joel Adams (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Elijah Hurt (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Chris Moore (Crystal Lake Wizards) (SV-1 5-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Brock Woodcock (St. Clair Little League Wrestl) won in sudden victory – 1 over Corbin Ramos (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 5-3)

Grades 5&6 Brackets – 85
1st Place – Angelo Ferrari of Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
2nd Place – Avery Allen of Big Game W.C.
3rd Place – Kannon Webster of Super Soldiers
4th Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of JJ Trained
5th Place – Maclain Morency of Golden Cross
6th Place – Zachary Wessley of Kansas Young Guns
7th Place – Jace Mulder of Legends of Gold
8th Place – Brayden Shelton of Centralia Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Angelo Ferrari (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest) won by decision over Avery Allen (Big Game W.C.) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kannon Webster (Super Soldiers) won by major decision over Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) (Maj 11-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Maclain Morency (Golden Cross) won by forfeit over Zachary Wessley (Kansas Young Guns) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jace Mulder (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Brayden Shelton (Centralia Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)

Grades 5&6 Brackets – 90
1st Place – Joey Novak of PINnacle
2nd Place – Calvin Lonnquist of Wayzata
3rd Place – Layne Brenden of LO-MA
4th Place – Will Bieber of Shawano
5th Place – Dominic Lopez of DC Elite
6th Place – Ty Koedam of SBL Warriors
7th Place – Eli Zar of Terminator Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Cole Butikofer of Elite Take Down Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joey Novak (PINnacle) won by decision over Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Layne Brenden (LO-MA) won by decision over Will Bieber (Shawano) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dominic Lopez (DC Elite) won by decision over Ty Koedam (SBL Warriors) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Eli Zar (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cole Butikofer (Elite Take Down Club) (Dec 6-0)

Grades 5&6 Brackets – 95
1st Place – Braeden Scoles of X-Factor Elite
2nd Place – Isaiah Fenton of DC Elite
3rd Place – Nicholas Fox of Elite Take Down Club
4th Place – Jeremy Ginter of Burnett Trained Wrestling
5th Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
6th Place – Jack Kruger of Kimball
7th Place – Tarrin Riley of Mineral Point Wrestling
8th Place – Abraham Klimenko of Contenders Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Braeden Scoles (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Isaiah Fenton (DC Elite) (Fall 2:29)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nicholas Fox (Elite Take Down Club) won by fall over Jeremy Ginter (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:34)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Adam Cherne (Wayzata) won by major decision over Jack Kruger (Kimball) (Maj 9-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Tarrin Riley (Mineral Point Wrestling) won by decision over Abraham Klimenko (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

Grades 5&6 Brackets – 100
1st Place – Daniel Max Magayna of Sailor Mat Club
2nd Place – Nicholas Nosler of Unity Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Tucker Pederson of Team Valley
4th Place – Christian Seals of Excalibur Wrestling Club
5th Place – Billy Lindsey of Oak Forest Warriors
6th Place – Gabriel Klatt of Askren Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Haley Ward of Jackson County Wrestling
8th Place – Bradan Gabrielson of Team Valley
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Daniel Max Magayna (Sailor Mat Club) won by decision over Nicholas Nosler (Unity Youth Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tucker Pederson (Team Valley) won by fall over Christian Seals (Excalibur Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Billy Lindsey (Oak Forest Warriors) won by major decision over Gabriel Klatt (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Haley Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) won by decision over Bradan Gabrielson (Team Valley) (Dec 4-0)

Grades 5&6 Brackets – 105
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Elite Take Down Club
3rd Place – John Purdy of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Clu
4th Place – Jay Greiner of Team Grind House
5th Place – Jacob Ward of Bay Port Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dominic Heim of Wayzata
7th Place – Ian Smith of Crass trained weigh in club
8th Place – Gunner Henry of Hoosier Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Tate Naaktgeboren (Elite Take Down Club) (Fall 1:01)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – John Purdy (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Jay Greiner (Team Grind House) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jacob Ward (Bay Port Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dominic Heim (Wayzata) (Maj 12-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Ian Smith (Crass trained weigh in club) won by fall over Gunner Henry (Hoosier Elite) (Fall 2:26)

Grades 5&6 Brackets – 112
1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Arlington Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Gavin Nelson of Aviators
3rd Place – Jonathan Norwood of Burnett Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Tanner Kaufman of Crass trained weigh in club
5th Place – Kyus Root of Mattoon YWC
6th Place – MaKade Bloker of Back 2 Basics
7th Place – Abraham Wojcikiewicz of Bulls Wrestling Club
8th Place – Dominic Thebeau of Purler Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington Ruff Ryders) won by decision over Gavin Nelson (Aviators) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jonathan Norwood (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Tanner Kaufman (Crass trained weigh in club) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kyus Root (Mattoon YWC) won by fall over MaKade Bloker (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:37)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Abraham Wojcikiewicz (Bulls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Thebeau (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:47)

Grades 5&6 Brackets – 120
1st Place – Aj Smith of Ringers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ryan Nichols of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
3rd Place – Gabriel Arnold of Alpha Omega Wrestling of South
4th Place – Benjamin Otto of Askren Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Landon Marsh of Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
6th Place – Robert Gonzalez of Team 1006 Wrestling
7th Place – Samuel Schmidt of Tuttle Wrestling
8th Place – Jayden Sorter of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aj Smith (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Nichols (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (Fall 2:40)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gabriel Arnold (Alpha Omega Wrestling of South) won by decision over Benjamin Otto (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Landon Marsh (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest) won by fall over Robert Gonzalez (Team 1006 Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Samuel Schmidt (Tuttle Wrestling) won by major decision over Jayden Sorter (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

Grades 5&6 Brackets – 130
1st Place – Tanner Meyers of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Chance Cole of Francis Howell Jr. Vikings
3rd Place – Will Ward of West Delaware
4th Place – Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics
5th Place – Leo Meyer of Mattoon YWC
Round 1
Round 1 – Will Ward (West Delaware) won by fall over Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:54)
Round 1 – Chance Cole (Francis Howell Jr. Vikings) won by major decision over Leo Meyer (Mattoon YWC) (Maj 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tanner Meyers (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Leo Meyer (Mattoon YWC) (Fall 1:06)
Round 2 – Chance Cole (Francis Howell Jr. Vikings) won by decision over Will Ward (West Delaware) (Dec 8-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tanner Meyers (Legends of Gold) won by major decision over Chance Cole (Francis Howell Jr. Vikings) (Maj 9-0)
Round 3 – Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) won by decision over Leo Meyer (Mattoon YWC) (Dec 4-2)
Round 4
Round 4 – Tanner Meyers (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:33)
Round 4 – Will Ward (West Delaware) won by fall over Leo Meyer (Mattoon YWC) (Fall 0:51)
Round 5
Round 5 – Tanner Meyers (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Will Ward (West Delaware) (Dec 7-2)
Round 5 – Chance Cole (Francis Howell Jr. Vikings) won by fall over Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:53)

Grades 5&6 Brackets – 140
1st Place – Gavin Mason of Team 1006 Wrestling
2nd Place – Hudson Mann of Mighty Mustangs
3rd Place – Logan Ross of Bloomington Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zander Boltjes of Farmington
Round 1
Round 1 – Gavin Mason (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by major decision over Logan Ross (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-1)
Round 1 – Hudson Mann (Mighty Mustangs) won by fall over Zander Boltjes (Farmington) (Fall 1:20)
Round 2
Round 2 – Logan Ross (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zander Boltjes (Farmington) (Fall 3:01)
Round 2 – Gavin Mason (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by decision over Hudson Mann (Mighty Mustangs) (Dec 6-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hudson Mann (Mighty Mustangs) won by fall over Logan Ross (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3 – Gavin Mason (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by fall over Zander Boltjes (Farmington) (Fall 1:12)

Grades 5&6 Brackets – HWT
1st Place – Navarro Schunke of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Brock Sullivan of MoWest Youth CWC
3rd Place – Jared Thiry of Unattached
4th Place – Dillan Johnson of Force Wrestling
5th Place – Clark Younggreen of Mount Vernon
6th Place – Gunner Hoffmann of THE EDGE WRESTLING
7th Place – Trace Goemaat of Southern Iowa Outlaws
8th Place – Nathan Spindler of hi-flyers wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Brock Sullivan (MoWest Youth CWC) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jared Thiry (Unattached) won by fall over Dillan Johnson (Force Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Clark Younggreen (Mount Vernon) won by decision over Gunner Hoffmann (THE EDGE WRESTLING) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Trace Goemaat (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Nathan Spindler (hi-flyers wrestling club) (Fall 2:36)

Grades 3&4 Brackets – 50
1st Place – Cadell Lee of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Cael McCabe of Wolverine`s Elite
3rd Place – Kaison Schreier of Greater Heights Wrestling
4th Place – Zachary Siatka of Texas School of Wrestling
5th Place – Mason Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling
6th Place – Lincoln Christenson of Scrapper WC
7th Place – Bailey Casey of Menomonie Wrestling Club
8th Place – Talon Verbeck of Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cadell Lee (Powerhouse) won by decision over Cael McCabe (Wolverine`s Elite) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kaison Schreier (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Zachary Siatka (Texas School of Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Mason Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Lincoln Christenson (Scrapper WC) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Bailey Casey (Menomonie Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Talon Verbeck (Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl) (SV-1 8-4)

Grades 3&4 Brackets – 55
1st Place – Chris Huerta of Dethrone
2nd Place – Landon Collins of Mission Arlington Ruff Ryders
3rd Place – Maverick `Top Gun` Rojas of Texas School of Wrestling
4th Place – Aidan Gruenenfelder of Pec-Argyle Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Cole Blattner of Purler Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Ethan Immel of West Bend WildcatsWrestling
7th Place – Marshall Morency of Golden Cross
8th Place – Tanner Weitzel of Team Outsiders Wresling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chris Huerta (Dethrone) won in sudden victory – 1 over Landon Collins (Mission Arlington Ruff Ryders) (SV-1 8-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Maverick `Top Gun` Rojas (Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Aidan Gruenenfelder (Pec-Argyle Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ethan Immel (West Bend WildcatsWrestling) (Fall 1:18)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Marshall Morency (Golden Cross) won by decision over Tanner Weitzel (Team Outsiders Wresling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Grades 3&4 Brackets – 60
1st Place – Emmitt Sherlock of The Storm Wrestling Center
2nd Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
3rd Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
4th Place – Timothy Koester of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
5th Place – Angel Serrano of SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY
6th Place – James Hemmila of ARLINGTON CARDINALS
7th Place – Cason Wyrick of Parsons Wrestling Club
8th Place – Airic Conn of Team Porcelli
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Emmitt Sherlock (The Storm Wrestling Center) won by major decision over Caley Graber (Northfield) (Maj 10-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Lawson Eller (New Prague) won by decision over Timothy Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Angel Serrano (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY) won by decision over James Hemmila (ARLINGTON CARDINALS) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Cason Wyrick (Parsons Wrestling Club) won by decision over Airic Conn (Team Porcelli) (Dec 5-4)

Grades 3&4 Brackets – 65
1st Place – Seth Mendoza of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Samuel Herring of Wave Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Christian Fretwell of Ground Zero Wrestling Club
4th Place – Christopher Creason of Dethrone
5th Place – Jake Knight of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
6th Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse WC
7th Place – Kaden Nicolas of Becker bulldogs
8th Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Seth Mendoza (Region Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Samuel Herring (Wave Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Christian Fretwell (Ground Zero Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Christopher Creason (Dethrone) (Maj 12-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse WC) (Dec 7-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Kaden Nicolas (Becker bulldogs) won by decision over Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Grades 3&4 Brackets – 70
1st Place – Vince Bouzakis of Team Greco
2nd Place – Michael Major of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Grayson Woodcock of Ground Zero Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nathan Briggs of Watertown Arrows
5th Place – Kyler Knaack of Elite Take Down Club
6th Place – Hudson Loges of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Joseph Jeter of Texas School of Wrestling
8th Place – Cody Trevino of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Vince Bouzakis (Team Greco) won by decision over Michael Major (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Grayson Woodcock (Ground Zero Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Briggs (Watertown Arrows) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kyler Knaack (Elite Take Down Club) won by decision over Hudson Loges (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Joseph Jeter (Texas School of Wrestling) won by fall over Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

Grades 3&4 Brackets – 75
1st Place – Haakon Peterson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Carson Thomas of Golden Cross
3rd Place – Jaxon Penovich of ARLINGTON CARDINALS
4th Place – Curtis Glossip of Terminator Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Bradlee Farrer of Team Nevada
6th Place – Caleb Cady of Askren Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Peyton Cox of Champaign youth wrestling club
8th Place – Wesley Anderson of Waukee Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Haakon Peterson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Carson Thomas (Golden Cross) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jaxon Penovich (ARLINGTON CARDINALS) won by fall over Curtis Glossip (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:22)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Bradlee Farrer (Team Nevada) won by injury default over Caleb Cady (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Peyton Cox (Champaign youth wrestling club) won by major decision over Wesley Anderson (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)

Grades 3&4 Brackets – 80
1st Place – Brent Dennhardt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Aiden Cooley of Plano Wildcat Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bo Koedam of SBL Warriors
4th Place – Robert Kucharczk of Bandits
5th Place – Anthony Rinehart of Contenders Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Cooper Moore of Greater Heights Wrestling
7th Place – Aidan Fartaczek of Wayzata
8th Place – Elijah Schunke of Legends of Gold
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aiden Cooley (Plano Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bo Koedam (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Robert Kucharczk (Bandits) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Anthony Rinehart (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cooper Moore (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) won by fall over Elijah Schunke (Legends of Gold) (Fall 0:48)

Grades 3&4 Brackets – 85
1st Place – Ricky Ericksen of Mustang wrestling club
2nd Place – Brent Yonkovic of Elite Take Down Club
3rd Place – Claudio Torres of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
4th Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Team Porcelli
5th Place – Louis Prouty of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Boston Zook of Young Guns
7th Place – Caleb Caldwell of Terminator Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Hunter Henry of Hoosier Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ricky Ericksen (Mustang wrestling club) won by decision over Brent Yonkovic (Elite Take Down Club) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Claudio Torres (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Logan Bruxvoort (Team Porcelli) (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Louis Prouty (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Boston Zook (Young Guns) (Fall 0:36)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Caleb Caldwell (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hunter Henry (Hoosier Elite) (Fall 0:54)

Grades 3&4 Brackets – 90
1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Holden Hansen of SE Polk
3rd Place – Taitin Riley of Mineral Point Wrestling
4th Place – Kcayda Viphongxai of Team Porcelli
5th Place – Jake Gau of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
Round 1
Round 1 – Holden Hansen (SE Polk) won by major decision over Kcayda Viphongxai (Team Porcelli) (Maj 8-0)
Round 1 – Taitin Riley (Mineral Point Wrestling) won by fall over Jake Gau (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) (Fall 1:01)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jake Gau (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2 – Taitin Riley (Mineral Point Wrestling) won by decision over Kcayda Viphongxai (Team Porcelli) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Taitin Riley (Mineral Point Wrestling) (Fall 1:09)
Round 3 – Holden Hansen (SE Polk) won by fall over Jake Gau (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) (Fall 1:21)
Round 4
Round 4 – Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Holden Hansen (SE Polk) (Fall 1:09)
Round 4 – Kcayda Viphongxai (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Jake Gau (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) (Fall 0:59)
Round 5
Round 5 – Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kcayda Viphongxai (Team Porcelli) (Fall 0:35)
Round 5 – Holden Hansen (SE Polk) won by major decision over Taitin Riley (Mineral Point Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

Grades 3&4 Brackets – 95
1st Place – Frank Hazelrigg of Columbia Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Taylor Mahler of Hampton-Dumont
3rd Place – Kendyll Kerr of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mason Koehler of Powerhouse
5th Place – Garett Kawczynski of Ram Wrestling Club (Random Lak
6th Place – Blake Krause of Bloomington Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Frank Hazelrigg (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Round 1 – Blake Krause (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garett Kawczynski (Ram Wrestling Club (Random Lak) (Dec 4-2)
Round 1 – Taylor Mahler (Hampton-Dumont) won by fall over Mason Koehler (Powerhouse) (Fall 2:59)
Round 2
Round 2 – Frank Hazelrigg (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by decision over Taylor Mahler (Hampton-Dumont) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 – Mason Koehler (Powerhouse) won by decision over Blake Krause (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2 – Garett Kawczynski (Ram Wrestling Club (Random Lak) won by decision over Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Frank Hazelrigg (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Mason Koehler (Powerhouse) (Maj 16-2)
Round 3 – Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Krause (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3 – Garett Kawczynski (Ram Wrestling Club (Random Lak) won in sudden victory – 1 over Taylor Mahler (Hampton-Dumont) (SV-1 4-2)
Round 4
Round 4 – Frank Hazelrigg (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garett Kawczynski (Ram Wrestling Club (Random Lak) (Dec 6-0)
Round 4 – Taylor Mahler (Hampton-Dumont) won in sudden victory – 1 over Blake Krause (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)
Round 4 – Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Koehler (Powerhouse) (Dec 7-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Frank Hazelrigg (Columbia Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Krause (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
Round 5 – Mason Koehler (Powerhouse) won by fall over Garett Kawczynski (Ram Wrestling Club (Random Lak) (Fall 2:16)
Round 5 – Taylor Mahler (Hampton-Dumont) won by decision over Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Grades 3&4 Brackets – 103
1st Place – Caleb Wald of Wayzata
2nd Place – Trenton Vessells of ICE Performance
3rd Place – Mason Grow of Askren Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Ashton Honnold of Powerhouse
5th Place – Miller Marsh of Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
6th Place – Ledger Nehls of Osage
Round 1
Round 1 – Trenton Vessells (ICE Performance) won by decision over Mason Grow (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
Round 1 – Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse) won by decision over Miller Marsh (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest) (Dec 4-1)
Round 1 – Caleb Wald (Wayzata) won by fall over Ledger Nehls (Osage) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caleb Wald (Wayzata) won by decision over Trenton Vessells (ICE Performance) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2 – Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse) won by decision over Ledger Nehls (Osage) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 – Mason Grow (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Miller Marsh (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest) (Fall 0:19)
Round 3
Round 3 – Trenton Vessells (ICE Performance) won by fall over Ledger Nehls (Osage) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3 – Mason Grow (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse) (Maj 10-1)
Round 3 – Caleb Wald (Wayzata) won by fall over Miller Marsh (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest) (Fall 0:20)
Round 4
Round 4 – Trenton Vessells (ICE Performance) won by fall over Miller Marsh (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest) (Fall 0:15)
Round 4 – Caleb Wald (Wayzata) won by decision over Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse) (Dec 8-6)
Round 4 – Mason Grow (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ledger Nehls (Osage) (Fall 0:44)
Round 5
Round 5 – Trenton Vessells (ICE Performance) won by fall over Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse) (Fall 3:01)
Round 5 – Miller Marsh (Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest) won by fall over Ledger Nehls (Osage) (Fall 2:15)
Round 5 – Caleb Wald (Wayzata) won by decision over Mason Grow (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

Grades 3&4 Brackets – 112
1st Place – Colin Staab of Northfield
2nd Place – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zander Glazebrook of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
4th Place – Teagan Dybevik of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Diezel Marks of mowest championship wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Colin Staab (Northfield) won by fall over Teagan Dybevik (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:05)
Round 1 – Brock Zurn (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brock Zurn (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Diezel Marks (mowest championship wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
Round 2 – Colin Staab (Northfield) won by fall over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:02)
Round 3
Round 3 – Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Diezel Marks (mowest championship wrestling) (Fall 3:21)
Round 3 – Brock Zurn (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Teagan Dybevik (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-2)
Round 4
Round 4 – Teagan Dybevik (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Diezel Marks (mowest championship wrestling) (Fall 1:12)
Round 4 – Colin Staab (Northfield) won by fall over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
Round 5
Round 5 – Colin Staab (Northfield) won by fall over Diezel Marks (mowest championship wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
Round 5 – Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teagan Dybevik (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:33)

Grades 3&4 Brackets – 120
1st Place – Aaronaa Richtsmeier of Clear Lake
2nd Place – Stryker Lettington of Southern Iowa Outlaws
Round 1
Round 1 – Aaronaa Richtsmeier (Clear Lake) won by fall over Stryker Lettington (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Fall 3:27)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aaronaa Richtsmeier (Clear Lake) won by fall over Stryker Lettington (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Fall 1:30)
Round 3

Grades 3&4 Brackets – 130
1st Place – Brennon Bickett of Madison club wrestling
2nd Place – Jacob Rebmann of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu
Round 1
Round 1 – Brennon Bickett (Madison club wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Rebmann (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brennon Bickett (Madison club wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Rebmann (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:45)
Round 3

Grades 1&2 Brackets – 40
1st Place – William Webb of Elite Wrestling / Team Hammer
2nd Place – Damien Yeoman of DC Elite
3rd Place – Kaden Nash of Wolverine`s Elite
4th Place – Kale Hofer of Legends of Gold
Round 1
Round 1 – Kaden Nash (Wolverine`s Elite) won by decision over Kale Hofer (Legends of Gold) (Dec 5-4)
Round 1 – William Webb (Elite Wrestling / Team Hammer) won by decision over Damien Yeoman (DC Elite) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – William Webb (Elite Wrestling / Team Hammer) won by decision over Kaden Nash (Wolverine`s Elite) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2 – Damien Yeoman (DC Elite) won in tie breaker – 1 over Kale Hofer (Legends of Gold) (TB-1 3-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Damien Yeoman (DC Elite) won by decision over Kaden Nash (Wolverine`s Elite) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3 – William Webb (Elite Wrestling / Team Hammer) won by fall over Kale Hofer (Legends of Gold) (Fall 1:07)

Grades 1&2 Brackets – 45
1st Place – Landon Gottschalk of DC Elite
2nd Place – Jaclyn Bouzakis of Team Greco
3rd Place – Brennen East of East wrestling
4th Place – Shane Rochon of Dubuque Wrestling Club
5th Place – Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
6th Place – Adin Wessley of Kansas Young Guns
7th Place – Anthony Hayes of Contender Wrestling
8th Place – Aberic Scott of 3 Style Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Landon Gottschalk (DC Elite) won by decision over Jaclyn Bouzakis (Team Greco) (Dec 11-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brennen East (East wrestling) won by decision over Shane Rochon (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adin Wessley (Kansas Young Guns) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Anthony Hayes (Contender Wrestling) won by major decision over Aberic Scott (3 Style Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

Grades 1&2 Brackets – 50
1st Place – Turner Ross of Texas School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Lucas Peters of DC Elite
3rd Place – Gage Lohr of Watertown
4th Place – Tucker Verbeck of Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
5th Place – Brendon Oehme of Legends of Gold
6th Place – Grayson Baumann of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
7th Place – Wyatt Chavez of Mountain Brook Youth Wrestling
8th Place – Joshua Stedwill of Super Soldiers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Turner Ross (Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Lucas Peters (DC Elite) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gage Lohr (Watertown) won by decision over Tucker Verbeck (Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brendon Oehme (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Grayson Baumann (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Wyatt Chavez (Mountain Brook Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Stedwill (Super Soldiers) (Dec 3-0)

Grades 1&2 Brackets – 55
1st Place – Taitumn Deppe of DC Elite
2nd Place – Jensen Boyd of CIA
3rd Place – Grey Burnett of Burnett Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Martez Sheard of LAW
5th Place – Malcolm Lee of Powerhouse
6th Place – Elijah Herring of Wave Wrestling Club
7th Place – Bennett Kujawa of Becker bulldogs
8th Place – Jesse Justice of Sperry Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by decision over Jensen Boyd (CIA) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Grey Burnett (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Martez Sheard (LAW) (SV-1 9-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Malcolm Lee (Powerhouse) won by decision over Elijah Herring (Wave Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Bennett Kujawa (Becker bulldogs) won by forfeit over Jesse Justice (Sperry Wrestling Club) (FF)

Grades 1&2 Brackets – 60
1st Place – Grayson Fuchs of Burnett Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Aiden Herndon of Powerhouse
3rd Place – John Manley 2nd of Ground Zero Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dawson Youngblut of Elite Take Down Club
5th Place – Ryder Schulte of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brenden Ging of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Wyatt Ulrey of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Clu
8th Place – Dylan Colleran of Ubasa
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Grayson Fuchs (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden Herndon (Powerhouse) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – John Manley 2nd (Ground Zero Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dawson Youngblut (Elite Take Down Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryder Schulte (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brenden Ging (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Wyatt Ulrey (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Dylan Colleran (Ubasa) (Fall 2:27)

Grades 1&2 Brackets – 65
1st Place – Legend Ellis of 3 Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Conner Giedd of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Justin Williamson of Region Wrestlin Academy
4th Place – Gavin Landers of Elite Take Down Club
5th Place – Taylon Little Soldier of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Aidan Peters of Fox Valley Elite
7th Place – Tony Preolitti of East wrestling
8th Place – Karrsen Bussan of Pardeeville Bulldog Youth Wres
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Legend Ellis (3 Style Wrestling) won by major decision over Conner Giedd (Legends of Gold) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Justin Williamson (Region Wrestlin Academy) won by decision over Gavin Landers (Elite Take Down Club) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Taylon Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aidan Peters (Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Tony Preolitti (East wrestling) won by fall over Karrsen Bussan (Pardeeville Bulldog Youth Wres) (Fall 1:34)

Grades 1&2 Brackets – 70
1st Place – Joshua Ringler of ICE Performance
2nd Place – Ryland Moss of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Olin Neuville of X-Factor Elite
4th Place – Brody Nielsen of Madison club wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Joshua Ringler (ICE Performance) won by fall over Olin Neuville (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 1:29)
Round 1 – Ryland Moss (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Nielsen (Madison club wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joshua Ringler (ICE Performance) won by fall over Brody Nielsen (Madison club wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
Round 2 – Ryland Moss (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Olin Neuville (X-Factor Elite) (Maj 15-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Joshua Ringler (ICE Performance) won by fall over Ryland Moss (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:11)
Round 3 – Olin Neuville (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Brody Nielsen (Madison club wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Grades 1&2 Brackets – 75
1st Place – Brayden Koester of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joseph Heim of Wayzata
3rd Place – Jude Smith of Matrix Grappling
4th Place – Braylen Bieber of Indee Mat Club
5th Place – Marvin White Jr. of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1
Round 1 – Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 10-4)
Round 1 – Brayden Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jude Smith (Matrix Grappling) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joseph Heim (Wayzata) won by decision over Jude Smith (Matrix Grappling) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2 – Brayden Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Fall 2:07)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brayden Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Heim (Wayzata) (Dec 8-2)
Round 3 – Jude Smith (Matrix Grappling) won by decision over Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 10-5)
Round 4
Round 4 – Joseph Heim (Wayzata) won by decision over Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 4 – Jude Smith (Matrix Grappling) won by decision over Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 10-6)
Round 5
Round 5 – Joseph Heim (Wayzata) won by major decision over Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 12-4)
Round 5 – Brayden Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 10-3)

Grades 1&2 Brackets – 90
1st Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Braeden Maxey of NE Wrestling
3rd Place – Luke Boersma of Minooka Indians Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Boersma (Minooka Indians Elite) (Dec 5-0)
Round 1 – Braeden Maxey (NE Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Braeden Maxey (NE Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Boersma (Minooka Indians Elite) (Fall 2:28)
Round 3
Round 3 – Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Braeden Maxey (NE Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
Round 3 – Luke Boersma (Minooka Indians Elite) received a bye () (Bye)