News Ticker

Pre Season Nationals Registered Wrestlers

With 157 Texas wrestlers registered thus far, Texas will make one of its largest showings in quite some time, with more wrestlers registering this week.  The girls numbers are down this year, but for some reason this has never been a big tournament for the ladies, number wise,  In the 11th/12th grade division weight class 120 and 152 both have 8 registered Texas Boys.  Wrestling will start this Saturday in Cedar Rapids Iowa for the High School Boys and Sunday for the Middle School and Grade School kids.   WrestlingTexas will be there both days catching the Action

Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 77 Zarek Hernandez (8th) Ohana Wrestling Academy
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 84 Carson Laughery (8th) 3F Wrestling
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 84 Troy Guerra (7th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 91 Anthony Ferrari (7th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 91 Caleb Rivera (7th) Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 91 Remy Jacops (8th) 3F Wrestling
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 91 Samara Chavez (8th) Ruff Ryder`s
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 98 Braxton Brown (8th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 98 Jaren Powell (7th) Texas School of Wrestling
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 98 Noah Gochberg (8th) 3F Wrestling
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 105 Jaden Two Lance (8th) Ruff Ryder`s
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 105 Nathan Urioste (8th) Omada Kitrinos
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 105 Parick Perea (8th) RYWC
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 112 Aaron Lofton (8th) 3F Wrestling
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 112 Amir Musalli (8th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 112 Austin Hartmangruber (7th) Ohana Wrestling Academy
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 112 Jaxson Gonzalez (7th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 112 Jesse Perea (8th) RYWC
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 120 DeShawn Cosby (8th) Ohana Wrestling Academy
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 120 Jacob Brogden (8th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 128 Nathan Schauer (8th) Canyon-Randall HS Texas
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 136 Mario Danzi (7th) Texas Best Trained
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 144 Branson Britten (7th) Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 144 Darwin Hull (8th) Ohana Wrestling Academy
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 144 Jonathan Wertz (8th) Cy Select Wrestling
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 152 Carsten Rawls (8th) 3F Wrestling
Middle School (7th & 8th Grade) 175 Maxwell Soto (8th) DALLAS DYNAMITE
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade) 60 JULIUS ROXAS (6th) Ohana Wrestling Academy
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade) 65 Shawn Ryncarz (K) Ruff Ryder`s
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade) 80 Austin Horton (6th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade) 80 Jimmy Benne (6th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade) 80 Joseph Liescheski (6th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade) 85 Angelo Ferrari (5th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade) 85 Kolten Oborny (5th) Cy Select Wrestling
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade) 85 Rex Jacops (6th) 3F Wrestling
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade) 90 jude hueber (5th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade) 112 Julius Alfaro (6th) Ruff Ryder`s
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade) 120 Landon Marsh (6th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (5th & 6th Grade) 120 Ryan Nichols (6th) SPARTAN MAT CLUB
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade) 50 Aiden Rivera (3rd) Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade) 50 Nicholas Roxas (3rd) Ohana Wrestling Academy
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade) 50 Zachary Siatka (3rd) Texas School of Wrestling
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade) 55 Landon Collins (3rd) Ruff Ryder`s
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade) 55 Maverick `Top Gun` Rojas (3rd) Texas School of Wrestling
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade) 60 Colton Jones (4th) Ohana Wrestling Academy
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade) 60 Tanner Jewell (3rd) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade) 70 Joseph Jeter (4th) Texas School of Wrestling
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade) 75 Ryan Mitchell (4th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade) 80 Aiden Cooley (3rd) Plano Wildcat Wrestling Club
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade) 80 Alex Horton (4th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest

xxx

Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade) 80 Brodie Bedford (3rd) SPARTAN MAT CLUB
Grade School (3rd & 4th Grade) 103 Miller Marsh (3rd) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (1st & 2nd Grade) 45 Izayiah Chavez (2nd) Ruff Ryder`s
Grade School (1st & 2nd Grade) 45 Jack Brogden (1st) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (1st & 2nd Grade) 45 Shawn Coffel (1st) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (1st & 2nd Grade) 50 Turner Ross (2nd) Texas School of Wrestling
Grade School (1st & 2nd Grade) 55 Tristen Jewell (1st) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
Grade School (1st & 2nd Grade) 55 Tyler Sorensen (2nd) Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 100 Austin Saylor (9th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 100 Gabriel Gamez (10th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 100 Jackson Bourne (9th) Frisco Bombers Wrestling Club
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 100 Parker Decker (9th) Mile High Wrestling Club
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 106 Christian Lopez (9th) Paradigm
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 106 Gabe Martinez (10th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 106 Thomas Clarkson (9th) 3F Wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 106 Tyler Ramirez (9th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 113 Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (10th) Paradigm
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 113 Johnathon Ortegon (10th) Canyon-Randall HS Texas
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 113 Noah Miller (10th) The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 113 Noah Yeamans (10th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 113 Nomar Belmonte (10th) Cy Select Wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 113 Preston Decker (9th) Mile High Wrestling Club
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 120 Heath Roth (9th) Askeo International Mat Club
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 120 Michael Castaneda (10th) Cy Select Wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 120 Yahya Maqavi (10th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 126 Brock Butler (10th) Arlington Martin High School W
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 126 Chase Warden (9th) 3F Wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 126 Garrett Orlando (10th) Without Limits Wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 132 Elise Brown Ton (9th) Dominion Academy
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 132 Jaydn Heaton (9th) Canyon-Randall HS Texas
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 132 Micah Olivarez-Wiginton (9th) 3F Wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 132 Tanner Airola (10th) Canyon High School
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 138 Hunter Balk (10th) The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 138 Kaleb Holland (10th) SPARTAN MAT CLUB
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 138 Kalob Jewett (10th) Cougar Wrestling Club
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 138 Moses Torres (9th) Canyon-Randall HS Texas
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 138 Trent Dooley (10th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 145 Albert Ferrari (9th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 145 Logan Duers (10th) 3 Style Wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 145 Mathew Jewett (10th) Cougar Wrestling Club
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 145 Tristan Tadeo (10th) Frisco Bombers
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 145 William Villegas (10th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 152 Brandon Huerta (10th) Alamo City Wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 160 adam kilgore (9th) Best Trained
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 170 Gavin O`Brien (10th) Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 182 Nathan Alvarez (10th) Ohana Wrestling Academy
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 195 Alex Torres (10th) Fort Bend wrestling
High School (9th – 10th Grade) 285 George Marsh (9th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 113 Baylor Steward (11th) Frisco Bombers
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 113 Juan Castellanos (12th) Askeo International Mat Club

xxx

High School (11th – 12th Grade) 113 Tyler Barker (11th) 3F Wrestling
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 120 Alex Saylor (12th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 120 Alonzo Herrera (12th) Best Trained
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 120 Antonio Figueiredo (12th) Paradigm
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 120 Daniel Kidd (12th) DALLAS DYNAMITE
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 120 Daniel Arau (12th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 120 Myles Thiergood (12th) Without Limits Wrestling
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 120 Noah Martinez (12th) 3F Wrestling
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 120 Ricky Anderson (12th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 120 Tatsuro Iwase (11th) Plano Wildcat Wrestling Club
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 120 Tyrae Carter (12th) Paradigm
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 126 Derek Reyna (11th) Canyon High School
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 126 Logan Brown (11th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 126 Sameer Musalli (11th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 126 Xavier Torres (11th) Canyon-Randall HS Texas
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 132 Conner Wilson (11th) Rockstar
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 132 Daniel Allen (12th) Without Limits Wrestling Club
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 132 Dawson Parker (12th) Liberty Christian School
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 138 Alfredo Benavidez (12th) Trinity High School Wrestling
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 138 Andrew Douglas (12th) SPARTAN MAT CLUB
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 138 Steven Gamez (11th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 145 Riley Jacops (12th) 3F Wrestling
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 145 Taylor Parks (12th) Marshfield
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 152 Anthony Parra (11th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 152 Dominic Ramos (12th) Plano Wildcat Wrestling Club
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 152 Evan Hammerman (9th) Alberto`s Wrestling
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 152 Jason Diaz (11th) Ohana Wrestling Academy
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 152 Jordan Robison (12th) The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 152 Nate Moore (12th) Weatheford
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 152 Nicholas Hoenich (12th) SPARTAN MAT CLUB
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 152 schon ausman (10th) SPARTAN MAT CLUB
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 160 Braeden Redlin (11th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 160 Daniel Alonzo (11th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 160 Tony Zepeda (11th) Omada Kitrinos
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 170 Cole Reed (11th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 170 Evan Hackett (12th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 170 Kolton Alexander (11th) SPARTAN MAT CLUB
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 182 Jake Carrillo (11th) SPARTAN MAT CLUB
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 182 Justin Villegas (12th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 182 Keaton Fanning (12th) SPARTAN MAT CLUB
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 182 Marco Soto (12th) Unaffiliated
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 182 Mark Holder (12th) Arlington Martin High School W
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 195 Solomon Morales (12th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 220 Nico Manzonelli (12th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School (11th – 12th Grade) 285 Jonathan Kellogg (12th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School Girls 97 Valerie Carreon-Desai (10th) 3 Style Wrestling
High School Girls 112 Hailey DeLeon (11th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School Girls 112 Martha Moore (11th) Frisco Bombers
High School Girls 117 Kamille Begeal (11th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School Girls 117 Mackenzie Beggs (11th) Trinity High School Wrestling

xxx

High School Girls 130 Serenity Villalobos (11th) Texas Best Trained Elite Wrest
High School Girls 130 skye bravo (10th) Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
High School Girls 139 Arianna Fielder (12th) Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
High School Girls 148 Jade Larsen (11th) Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
High School Girls 148 Paisley Zandi (12th) Trinity High School Wrestling
High School Girls 159 Passion Hollins (12th) Trinity High School Wrestling
High School Girls 198 Lily Mills (10th) Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club

xxx