News Ticker

Mat Bash Texas Dynamite Results

Dynamite had alot of great match ups with the different States, Day 2 they was short some wrestlers which kept them from finishing higher as a team than they did.  Forfiets and Injuries seem to be an issue.

SILVER POOL – Texas Dynamite is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: Texas Dynamite defeated WCA 40-28
90 – Samara Chavez (Texas Dynamite) over Beau Robinson (WCA) Fall 2:15
98 – Eric Hussaini (Texas Dynamite) over Jordan Lohse (WCA) Dec 5-2
105 – Jaden Two Lance (Texas Dynamite) over Kade Olson (WCA) Fall 1:08
110 – Riley Weir (Texas Dynamite) over Kaleb Getz (WCA) Dec 13-8
118 – Drake Swanson (WCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Hunter Hanson (WCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Jake Nohre (WCA) over Jeremiah Harper (Texas Dynamite) Maj 11-1
142 – Freddy Benavidez (Texas Dynamite) over Bret Duncan (WCA) Maj 11-2
152 – Blaine Martinez (Texas Dynamite) over John Barber (WCA) Fall 1:20
165 – Dillon Thomas (Texas Dynamite) over Kaden Spindler (WCA) Dec 8-3
175 – Keaton Long (WCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
185 – Jerome Townsell (Texas Dynamite) over Jake Larkin (WCA) Dec 6-1
205 – Josh McKeown (WCA) over Mark Holder (Texas Dynamite) Fall 0:34
285 – David Aranda (Texas Dynamite) over Zach Mattson (WCA) Fall 1:17

Match #2 Round 2: Wrestling Factory defeated Texas Dynamite 39-30
90 – Samara Chavez (Texas Dynamite) over Felix Saunders (Wrestling Factory) Dec 9-5
98 – Jaren Powell (Wrestling Factory) over Eric Hussaini (Texas Dynamite) Fall 0:27
105 – Oscar Aranda (Texas Dynamite) over Kearanie Johnson (Wrestling Factory) Maj 8-0
110 – Riley Weir (Texas Dynamite) over Karsten Johnson (Wrestling Factory) Dec 5-4
118 – Allen Roppolo (Wrestling Factory) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Duncan Clayton (Wrestling Factory) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Max Mills (Wrestling Factory) over Jeremiah Harper (Texas Dynamite) Fall 2:52
142 – Zarik Anderson (Wrestling Factory) over Freddy Benavidez (Texas Dynamite) Dec 4-2
152 – Blaine Martinez (Texas Dynamite) over Graham Stanush (Wrestling Factory) Dec 6-0
165 – Dillon Thomas (Texas Dynamite) over Brandon Bostwick (Wrestling Factory) TF 18-3
175 – Jake Carrillo (Wrestling Factory) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
185 – Jerome Townsell (Texas Dynamite) over Ryan Flores (Wrestling Factory) Fall 0:52
205 – Waren Walls (Wrestling Factory) over Mark Holder (Texas Dynamite) Fall 0:50
285 – David Aranda (Texas Dynamite) over Benedict Sipe (Wrestling Factory) Fall 2:38

Match #3 Round 3: Nebraska Warriors defeated Texas Dynamite 46-24
90 – Landon Weidner (Nebraska Warriors) over Samara Chavez (Texas Dynamite) Fall 1:58
98 – Tristen Obermiller (Nebraska Warriors) over Eric Hussaini (Texas Dynamite) Fall 1:15
105 – Jaden Two Lance (Texas Dynamite) over Izzak Hunsley (Nebraska Warriors) Dec 9-3
110 – Chase Olson (Nebraska Warriors) over Oscar Aranda (Texas Dynamite) Fall 1:14
118 – Gage Krolikowski (Nebraska Warriors) over Riley Weir (Texas Dynamite) Dec 14-7
125 – Dylan Swenson (Nebraska Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Jorgen Johnson (Nebraska Warriors) over Jeremiah Harper (Texas Dynamite) Fall 3:46
142 – Freddy Benavidez (Texas Dynamite) over Ben Chamberlain (Nebraska Warriors) Fall 4:03
152 – Blaine Martinez (Texas Dynamite) over Trenton Elliot (Nebraska Warriors) Inj 1:30
165 – Damen Pape (Nebraska Warriors) over Dillon Thomas (Texas Dynamite) Dec 6-0
175 – Kolby Delacerna (Nebraska Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
185 – Jerome Townsell (Texas Dynamite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Matt Montgomery (Nebraska Warriors) over Mark Holder (Texas Dynamite) Maj 9-1
285 – David Aranda (Texas Dynamite) over Nathan Lauder (Nebraska Warriors) Dec 7-2

Match #4 Round 4: Vision Quest defeated Texas Dynamite 37-36
90 – Dylan McChesney (Vision Quest) over Samara Chavez (Texas Dynamite) Fall 2:45
98 – Eric Hussaini (Texas Dynamite) over Toby Gavette (Vision Quest) Fall 0:54
105 – Jaden Two Lance (Texas Dynamite) over Bailey Badwound (Vision Quest) Fall 0:49
110 – Aaden Valdez (Vision Quest) over Riley Weir (Texas Dynamite) Fall 1:15
118 – FF – Madison FF – Brown (Texas Dynamite) over Hayden Gavette (Vision Quest) UTB 4-2
125 – Jason Hanenberg (Vision Quest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Colton Buckridge (Vision Quest) over Jeremiah Harper (Texas Dynamite) Maj 13-2
142 – Dylan Yancey (Vision Quest) over Freddy Benavidez (Texas Dynamite) UTB 1-1
152 – Bowman Ellis (Vision Quest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Dillon Thomas (Texas Dynamite) over James Steerman (Vision Quest) Dec 4-1
175 – Braeson Lewis (Vision Quest) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 1:15
185 – Jerome Townsell (Texas Dynamite) over Adam Church (Vision Quest) Fall 1:11
205 – Mark Holder (Texas Dynamite) over Gavin Howes (Vision Quest) Fall 3:51
285 – David Aranda (Texas Dynamite) over Talon Chatfield (Vision Quest) Fall 2:51

Match #5 Round 5: Turks Head defeated Texas Dynamite 46-19
90 – Stephen Spitko (Turks Head) over Samara Chavez (Texas Dynamite) Maj 16-4
98 – Jimmy King (Turks Head) over Eric Hussaini (Texas Dynamite) Dec 6-2
105 – Jaden Two Lance (Texas Dynamite) over Luke Harkins (Turks Head) Fall 2:45
110 – Jordan Howard (Turks Head) over Jaden Two Lance (Texas Dynamite) Dec 4-2
118 – Lukas Richie (Turks Head) over Riley Weir (Texas Dynamite) Fall 0:57
125 – Luke Resnick (Turks Head) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Brett Kaliner (Turks Head) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
142 – Freddy Benavidez (Texas Dynamite) over Jon (rosebud) Reardon (Turks Head) Fall 4:16
152 – Ryan Resnick (Turks Head) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Andrew Dibernardo (Turks Head) over Dillon Thomas (Texas Dynamite) Dec 5-2
175 – Dom Toriello (Turks Head) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
185 – Jerome Townsell (Texas Dynamite) over Nate Brennan (Turks Head) Maj 9-0
205 – Mike Maguire (Turks Head) over Mark Holder (Texas Dynamite) Dec 1-0
285 – David Aranda (Texas Dynamite) over Saint Lawrence Leo Teti-Cassidy (Turks Head) Dec 3-0

Pool B – Texas Dynamite is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Turks Head defeated Texas Dynamite 44-21
90 – Stephen Spitko (Turks Head) over Samara Chavez (Texas Dynamite) TF 21-3
98 – Jimmy King (Turks Head) over Eric Hussaini (Texas Dynamite) Fall 0:53
105 – Jaden Two Lance (Texas Dynamite) over Luke Harkins (Turks Head) Fall 3:30
110 – Matt Wilde (Turks Head) over Riley Weir (Texas Dynamite) Dec 4-1
118 – Lukas Richie (Turks Head) over FF – Madison FF – Brown (Texas Dynamite) Fall 2:00
125 – Luke Resnick (Turks Head) over Jeremiah Bolden (Texas Dynamite) TF 18-0
133 – Brett Kaliner (Turks Head) over Jeremiah Harper (Texas Dynamite) Fall 0:20
142 – Tyler Kaliner (Turks Head) over Freddy Benavidez (Texas Dynamite) Dec 5-2
152 – Ryan Resnick (Turks Head) over Blaine Martinez (Texas Dynamite) Dec 4-0
165 – Andrew Dibernardo (Turks Head) over Dillon Thomas (Texas Dynamite) Dec 7-2
175 – Jose Taylor (Texas Dynamite) over Dom Toriello (Turks Head) Fall 1:05
185 – Jerome Townsell (Texas Dynamite) over Ryan Mortimer (Turks Head) Fall 1:54
205 – Mike Maguire (Turks Head) over Mark Holder (Texas Dynamite) Maj 9-0
285 – David Aranda (Texas Dynamite) over Saint Lawrence Leo Teti-Cassidy (Turks Head) Dec 2-1

Match #2 Round 2: Texas Dynamite defeated Geary 53-12
90 – Samara Chavez (Texas Dynamite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Eric Hussaini (Texas Dynamite) over Evan Glasgow (Geary) Fall 0:30
105 – Marco Buchanan (Geary) over Oscar Aranda (Texas Dynamite) Dec 8-5
110 – Riley Weir (Texas Dynamite) over Logan Buchanan (Geary) Maj 9-0
118 – Michael Reza (Geary) over FF – Madison FF – Brown (Texas Dynamite) Fall 0:39
125 – Jeremiah Bolden (Texas Dynamite) over Max Glasgow (Geary) Dec 9-7
133 – Jeremiah Harper (Texas Dynamite) over Dalton Laird (Geary) Fall 1:01
142 – Freddy Benavidez (Texas Dynamite) over Ethan Allen (Geary) Dec 6-4
152 – Blaine Martinez (Texas Dynamite) over Kendell Johnson (Geary) Dec 5-4
165 – Dillon Thomas (Texas Dynamite) over Haden Glasgow (Geary) Fall 0:59
175 – Jose Taylor (Texas Dynamite) over Shane Delong (Geary) Maj 14-4
185 – Jerome Townsell (Texas Dynamite) over Tristen Holt (Geary) Fall 1:05
205 – Mark Holder (Texas Dynamite) over Kagan Rinehart (Geary) Fall 0:39
285 – Dion Brown (Geary) over David Aranda (Texas Dynamite) Dec 4-3

Match #3 Round 3: Texas Dynamite defeated Kansas Silver 39-28
90 – Samara Chavez (Texas Dynamite) over Trace Lawler (Kansas Silver) Fall 2:44
98 – Rhett Koppes (Kansas Silver) over Eric Hussaini (Texas Dynamite) Dec 10-4
105 – Jaden Two Lance (Texas Dynamite) over Austin Fager (Kansas Silver) Fall 2:38
110 – Riley Weir (Texas Dynamite) over Carlos Gaeta (Kansas Silver) Fall 0:20
118 – Jerad Habben (Kansas Silver) over FF – Madison FF – Brown (Texas Dynamite) Fall 1:21
125 – Zach Strait (Kansas Silver) over Jeremiah Bolden (Texas Dynamite) Fall 0:41
133 – Case Pemberton (Kansas Silver) over Jeremiah Harper (Texas Dynamite) Fall 1:40
142 – Brendan Chrisjohn (Kansas Silver) over Freddy Benavidez (Texas Dynamite) Maj 9-0
152 – Blaine Martinez (Texas Dynamite) over Reece Williams (Kansas Silver) Dec 3-2
165 – Dillon Thomas (Texas Dynamite) over Tre Kline (Kansas Silver) Dec 7-5
175 – Jose Taylor (Texas Dynamite) over Joey Ewalt (Kansas Silver) Dec 9-2
185 – Jerome Townsell (Texas Dynamite) over Jesse Henry (Kansas Silver) Fall 2:37
205 – Jacob Box (Kansas Silver) over Mark Holder (Texas Dynamite) Dec 8-3
285 – David Aranda (Texas Dynamite) over Dylan Frederick (Kansas Silver) Fall 2:45

Match #4 Round 4: Texas Dynamite defeated 806 Elite 43-24
90 – Samara Chavez (Texas Dynamite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Axel Hernandez (806 Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Oscar Aranda (Texas Dynamite) over Christian Lopez (806 Elite) Dec 8-2
110 – Riley Weir (Texas Dynamite) over Jesse Martinez (806 Elite) Maj 12-1
118 – FF – Madison FF – Brown (Texas Dynamite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Landon Williams (806 Elite) over Jeremiah Bolden (Texas Dynamite) Fall 1:02
133 – Gilbert Falcon (806 Elite) over Jeremiah Harper (Texas Dynamite) Fall 4:08
142 – Freddy Benavidez (Texas Dynamite) over Jajuan Pollard (806 Elite) Dec 7-5
152 – Zach Garza (806 Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Dillon Thomas (Texas Dynamite) over Calvin Smith (806 Elite) Dec 6-0
175 – Jose Taylor (Texas Dynamite) over Jt belcourt (806 Elite) Dec 7-3
185 – Jerome Townsell (Texas Dynamite) over Jimmy DiMarco (806 Elite) Fall 0:51
205 – Mark Holder (Texas Dynamite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – David Aranda (Texas Dynamite) over peyton stafford (806 Elite) TB-1 2-1

Match #5 Round 5: Texas Dynamite defeated Kansas Black 46-27
90 – Samara Chavez (Texas Dynamite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Eric Hussaini (Texas Dynamite) over Tate Kadel (Kansas Black) Fall 0:48
105 – Oscar Aranda (Texas Dynamite) over Tate Sauder (Kansas Black) Dec 4-0
110 – Blake Leiszler (Kansas Black) over Jaden Two Lance (Texas Dynamite) Fall 0:43
118 – Riley Weir (Texas Dynamite) over Jackson McCall (Kansas Black) Fall 0:36
125 – James Newport (Kansas Black) over FF – Madison FF – Brown (Texas Dynamite) Fall 0:33
133 – Riley McCall (Kansas Black) over Jeremiah Bolden (Texas Dynamite) Fall 1:01
142 – Freddy Benavidez (Texas Dynamite) over Max Trees (Kansas Black) TF 17-2
152 – Blaine Martinez (Texas Dynamite) over Broc Putnam (Kansas Black) Maj 11-2
165 – Dillon Thomas (Texas Dynamite) over Chanz Gerleman (Kansas Black) Maj 13-5
175 – Nick Arend (Kansas Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
185 – Jerome Townsell (Texas Dynamite) over Tyson Breshears (Kansas Black) Fall 2:41
205 – Justin Hill (Kansas Black) over Mark Holder (Texas Dynamite) TB-1 4-2
285 – David Aranda (Texas Dynamite) over Wyait Cox-Halliburton (Kansas Black) Fall 2:31

Match #6 Round 6: Best Trained defeated Texas Dynamite 51-12
90 – ANGELO FERRARI (Best Trained) over Samara Chavez (Texas Dynamite) Dec 10-4
98 – ANTHONY FERRARI (Best Trained) over Eric Hussaini (Texas Dynamite) Dec 4-0
105 – Oscar Aranda (Texas Dynamite) over COLBY SANFORD (Best Trained) Fall 0:27
110 – JONATHAN ORTEGON (Best Trained) over Riley Weir (Texas Dynamite) Maj 11-3
118 – GABRIEL Gray (Best Trained) over FF – Madison FF – Brown (Texas Dynamite) Fall 2:05
125 – XAVIER TORRES (Best Trained) over Jeremiah Bolden (Texas Dynamite) Fall 2:17
133 – ALONZO HERRERA (Best Trained) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
142 – TRENT DOOLEY (Best Trained) over Freddy Benavidez (Texas Dynamite) Maj 8-0
152 – AJ FERRARI (Best Trained) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – BRAEDEN REDLIN (Best Trained) over Dillon Thomas (Texas Dynamite) Maj 13-4
175 – EVAN HACKETT (Best Trained) over Jose Taylor (Texas Dynamite) Dec 1-0
185 – Jerome Townsell (Texas Dynamite) over CHRISTIAN MCBROOM (Best Trained) Fall 1:09
205 – MARC INGELHART (Best Trained) over Mark Holder (Texas Dynamite) Dec 5-1
285 – BRIAN ANDREWS (Best Trained) over David Aranda (Texas Dynamite) Dec 3-0

Match #7 Round 7: Nebraska Patriots defeated Texas Dynamite 39-18
90 – Dyson Kunz (Nebraska Patriots) over Samara Chavez (Texas Dynamite) Fall 0:37
98 – Paul Ruff (Nebraska Patriots) over Eric Hussaini (Texas Dynamite) TB-1 7-5
105 – Blake Jackson (Nebraska Patriots) over Jaden Two Lance (Texas Dynamite) Dec 9-3
110 – Riley Weir (Texas Dynamite) over Grayson Fries (Nebraska Patriots) Fall 0:52
118 – Chance Fry (Nebraska Patriots) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Cody Carlson (Nebraska Patriots) over Jeremiah Bolden (Texas Dynamite) Fall 0:00
133 – Nate Rodriguez (Nebraska Patriots) over Jeremiah Harper (Texas Dynamite) Fall 0:15
142 – Isaac Trumble (Nebraska Patriots) over Freddy Benavidez (Texas Dynamite) UTB 5-3
152 – Blaine Martinez (Texas Dynamite) over Austin Mcdonalnd (Nebraska Patriots) Dec 4-0
165 – Danny Vallejo (Nebraska Patriots) over Dillon Thomas (Texas Dynamite) SV-1 3-1
175 – Jose Taylor (Texas Dynamite) over Preston Melroy (Nebraska Patriots) Dec 5-4
185 – Jerome Townsell (Texas Dynamite) over Justin Shaw (Nebraska Patriots) SV-1 7-5
205 – Connor Clanton (Nebraska Patriots) over Mark Holder (Texas Dynamite) Dec 3-0
285 – David Aranda (Texas Dynamite) over Cyrus Marshal (Nebraska Patriots) TB-1 2-1