News Ticker

Mat Bash Team Renegade Results

Sorry to say that I dont know anything about this club, their not listed  in the club list, However Javier Vasquez is the #3 ranked wrestler in 5A from Vernon Texas who only had 1 loss. Congrats to all the boys

BRONZE POOL – Team Renegade is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Team Renegade defeated Mama`s Boyz 48-24
90 – Lance Johnson (Mama`s Boyz) over Emma Wiliams (Team Renegade) Fall 3:26
98 – Calen Freeman (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Darren Carpenter (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Javier Vasquez (Team Renegade) over Christian Deherrera (Mama`s Boyz) Dec 4-0
118 – Zach Fennell (Team Renegade) over Hudson Cropp (Mama`s Boyz) Fall 2:05
125 – Cameron Turman (Mama`s Boyz) over Sam Pitts (Team Renegade) Dec 9-6
133 – Antonio Figueiredo (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
142 – Josh Boulton (Mama`s Boyz) over Mike Gordy (Team Renegade) Dec 9-5
152 – Aiden Jean (Team Renegade) over Josiah Wilson (Mama`s Boyz) Dec 6-0
165 – Daniel Carpenter (Team Renegade) over Alan Studt (Mama`s Boyz) Fall 0:56
175 – Seth Veatch (Team Renegade) over Jerry Avendano (Mama`s Boyz) Fall 0:18
185 – Logan Gabbard (Mama`s Boyz) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Zach Bowen (Team Renegade) over Matt Renyolds (Mama`s Boyz) Fall 0:38
285 – John Engle (Mama`s Boyz) over Alton Heyer (Team Renegade) Fall 3:55

Match #2 Round 2: Team Renegade defeated 806 Elite 42-33
90 – Emma Wiliams (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Axel Hernandez (806 Elite) over Calen Freeman (Team Renegade) Maj 10-0
105 – Christian Lopez (806 Elite) over Darren Carpenter (Team Renegade) TF 18-2
110 – Javier Vasquez (Team Renegade) over Jesse Martinez (806 Elite) Fall 1:59
118 – Zach Fennell (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Landon Williams (806 Elite) over John Swizdor (Team Renegade) TF 16-0
133 – Gilbert Falcon (806 Elite) over Antonio Figueiredo (Team Renegade) Dec 7-5
142 – Luke Bowen (Team Renegade) over Jajuan Pollard (806 Elite) Fall 3:53
152 – Zach Garza (806 Elite) over Vince Sipe (Team Renegade) Maj 10-0
165 – Daniel Carpenter (Team Renegade) over Calvin Smith (806 Elite) Fall 2:54
175 – Seth Veatch (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
185 – Jimmy DiMarco (806 Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Zach Bowen (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – peyton stafford (806 Elite) over Chase Merkey (Team Renegade) Fall 0:54

Match #3 Round 3: Kansas Silver defeated Team Renegade 54-12
90 – Trace Lawler (Kansas Silver) over Emma Wiliams (Team Renegade) Fall 2:40
98 – Rhett Koppes (Kansas Silver) over Calen Freeman (Team Renegade) Fall 1:22
105 – Austin Fager (Kansas Silver) over Darren Carpenter (Team Renegade) Fall 0:54
110 – Javier Vasquez (Team Renegade) over Carlos Gaeta (Kansas Silver) Fall 1:46
118 – Jerad Habben (Kansas Silver) over Zach Fennell (Team Renegade) SV-1 8-4
125 – Zach Strait (Kansas Silver) over Sam Pitts (Team Renegade) Dec 4-2
133 – Case Pemberton (Kansas Silver) over Antonio Figueiredo (Team Renegade) Fall 2:17
142 – Gavin Cullor (Kansas Silver) over Luke Bowen (Team Renegade) Dec 6-3
152 – Reece Williams (Kansas Silver) over Aiden Jean (Team Renegade) Dec 6-0
165 – Daniel Carpenter (Team Renegade) over Tre Kline (Kansas Silver) Maj 11-0
175 – Joey Ewalt (Kansas Silver) over Seth Veatch (Team Renegade) Fall 2:51
185 – Jesse Henry (Kansas Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Zach Bowen (Team Renegade) over Jacob Box (Kansas Silver) Dec 8-1
285 – Dylan Frederick (Kansas Silver) over Alton Heyer (Team Renegade) Fall 4:03
Team Renegade’s team score was adjusted by 12.000 for Unsportsman like
Team Renegade’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsman like
Team Renegade’s team score was adjusted by -12.000 for unsportsman like

Match #4 Round 4: Team Renegade defeated 3F 47-30
90 – Carson Laughery (3F) over Emma Wiliams (Team Renegade) Fall 1:18
98 – Calen Freeman (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Darren Carpenter (Team Renegade) over Joel Komoron (3F) Fall 4:30
110 – Javier Vasquez (Team Renegade) over AJ Lofton (3F) Dec 5-0
118 – Zach Fennell (Team Renegade) over Quinton Meyers (3F) Fall 1:46
125 – Luke Sloan (3F) over John Swizdor (Team Renegade) Fall 2:52
133 – Chase Warden (3F) over Antonio Figueiredo (Team Renegade) Fall 3:46
142 – Luke Bowen (Team Renegade) over Micah Olivarez-Wignton (3F) Maj 16-2
152 – Vince Sipe (Team Renegade) over Carsten Rawls (3F) Fall 2:25
165 – Adam Wachin (3F) over Daniel Carpenter (Team Renegade) Fall 1:59
175 – Seth Veatch (Team Renegade) over Jon Parks (3F) Fall 0:57
185 – Arron Peterson (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Zach Bowen (Team Renegade) over Clayton Jetton (3F) Maj 14-2
285 – Chase Merkey (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Team Iowa defeated Team Renegade 59-16
90 – Landon Brown (Team Iowa) over Emma Wiliams (Team Renegade) Fall 1:21
98 – Double Forfeit
105 – Darren Carpenter (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Javier Vasquez (Team Renegade) over Nate Kahoe (Team Iowa) Maj 12-0
118 – Michael Moore (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Bradan Birt (Team Iowa) over Sam Pitts (Team Renegade) Fall 1:48
133 – Conner Dalton (Team Iowa) over Antonio Figueiredo (Team Renegade) TF 15-0
142 – Deville Dentis (Team Iowa) over Mike Gordy (Team Renegade) Fall 3:24
152 – Aiden Jean (Team Renegade) over Austin Pontier (Team Iowa) Fall 5:55
165 – Unknown (Unattached) over Daniel Carpenter (Team Renegade) Fall 0:36
175 – Brayden Elbert (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
185 – Colt Carpenter (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Triston Licht (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Sam Wolff (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Pool C – Team Renegade is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: Vision Quest defeated Team Renegade 34-30
90 – Dylan McChesney (Vision Quest) over Emma Wiliams (Team Renegade) Fall 0:55
98 – Toby Gavette (Vision Quest) over Calen Freeman (Team Renegade) Maj 10-0
105 – Darren Carpenter (Team Renegade) over Bailey Badwound (Vision Quest) Dec 4-0
110 – Aaden Valdez (Vision Quest) over Javier Vasquez (Team Renegade) Fall 2:04
118 – Zach Fennell (Team Renegade) over Hayden Gavette (Vision Quest) Dec 8-2
125 – Jason Hanenberg (Vision Quest) over John Swizdor (Team Renegade) Fall 0:32
133 – Tristan Barr (Team Renegade) over Colton Buckridge (Vision Quest) TF 16-1
142 – Dylan Yancey (Vision Quest) over Luke Bowen (Team Renegade) Dec 7-1
152 – Vince Sipe (Team Renegade) over Bowman Ellis (Vision Quest) Dec 8-6
165 – James Steerman (Vision Quest) over Daniel Carpenter (Team Renegade) Dec 5-4
175 – Seth Veatch (Team Renegade) over Braeson Lewis (Vision Quest) Maj 12-1
185 – Adam Church (Vision Quest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Zach Bowen (Team Renegade) over Gavin Howes (Vision Quest) Fall 0:21
285 – Alton Heyer (Team Renegade) over Talon Chatfield (Vision Quest) Fall 0:53

Match #2 Round 2: Team St Louis defeated Team Renegade 69-0
90 – Kobi Raeman (Team St Louis) over Emma Wiliams (Team Renegade) Fall 2:31
98 – Connor McAteer (Team St Louis) over Calen Freeman (Team Renegade) Fall 2:13
105 – Sam Schultz (Team St Louis) over Darren Carpenter (Team Renegade) Fall 1:16
110 – Wade Raeman (Team St Louis) over Kyler McCaffity (Team Renegade) Fall 0:54
118 – Mike McAteer (Team St Louis) over Zach Fennell (Team Renegade) Maj 11-0
125 – Jack Darrah (Team St Louis) over Sam Pitts (Team Renegade) Dec 2-1
133 – Jeffrey Ditter (Team St Louis) over Antonio Figueiredo (Team Renegade) Fall 2:23
142 – Drew Ditter (Team St Louis) over Mike Gordy (Team Renegade) Maj 9-1
152 – Dylan Shotwell (Team St Louis) over Aiden Jean (Team Renegade) Dec 6-2
165 – Zac Russell (Team St Louis) over Daniel Carpenter (Team Renegade) Fall 2:02
175 – John Anderson (Team St Louis) over Seth Veatch (Team Renegade) Dec 3-1
185 – Noah Elmore (Team St Louis) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Cole Witzig (Team St Louis) over Zach Bowen (Team Renegade) Maj 13-1
285 – Max Darrah (Team St Louis) over Alton Heyer (Team Renegade) Fall 3:57

Match #3 Round 3: WCA defeated Team Renegade 44-29
90 – Beau Robinson (WCA) over Emma Wiliams (Team Renegade) TF 17-1
98 – Jordan Lohse (WCA) over Calen Freeman (Team Renegade) Fall 2:43
105 – Kade Olson (WCA) over Darren Carpenter (Team Renegade) Fall 1:12
110 – Javier Vasquez (Team Renegade) over Kaleb Getz (WCA) Maj 8-0
118 – Drake Swanson (WCA) over Zach Fennell (Team Renegade) Fall 0:55
125 – Chris Onstad (WCA) over John Swizdor (Team Renegade) Fall 3:57
133 – Jake Nohre (WCA) over Tristan Barr (Team Renegade) Inj 1:20
142 – Luke Bowen (Team Renegade) over John Barber (WCA) Fall 3:26
152 – Vince Sipe (Team Renegade) over Tyler Onstad (WCA) Dec 6-1
165 – Daniel Carpenter (Team Renegade) over Deklin Goeden (WCA) Fall 0:42
175 – Keaton Long (WCA) over Seth Veatch (Team Renegade) Dec 2-0
185 – Wyatt Olson (WCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Zach Bowen (Team Renegade) over Josh McKeown (WCA) Maj 10-1
285 – Alton Heyer (Team Renegade) over Zach Mattson (WCA) Fall 0:34

Match #4 Round 4: Team Renegade defeated RGV Venom 41-25
90 – Kassidy Ramirez (RGV Venom) over Emma Wiliams (Team Renegade) Maj 12-2
98 – Calen Freeman (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Darren Carpenter (Team Renegade) over Diego Serna (RGV Venom) Maj 15-6
110 – Angel Avila (RGV Venom) over Kyler McCaffity (Team Renegade) Fall 0:36
118 – Zach Fennell (Team Renegade) over Agapito Munoz (RGV Venom) Maj 10-0
125 – Sam Pitts (Team Renegade) over Luis Diaz de la Cruz (RGV Venom) Fall 1:27
133 – Israel Lopez (RGV Venom) over Antonio Figueiredo (Team Renegade) Dec 10-3
142 – Albert Lopez (RGV Venom) over Mike Gordy (Team Renegade) Dec 8-1
152 – Alonso Berrones (RGV Venom) over Aiden Jean (Team Renegade) Dec 9-4
165 – Daniel Carpenter (Team Renegade) over Nathan Mares (RGV Venom) Fall 3:35
175 – Seth Veatch (Team Renegade) over Isidro Avila (RGV Venom) Dec 11-5
185 – Dominique Rodriguez (RGV Venom) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Zach Bowen (Team Renegade) over Manuel Almanza III (RGV Venom) Fall 0:49
285 – Alton Heyer (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Team Renegade defeated Team Iowa 40-27
90 – Landon Brown (Team Iowa) over Emma Wiliams (Team Renegade) TF 16-0
98 – Calen Freeman (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Darren Carpenter (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Javier Vasquez (Team Renegade) over Nate Kahoe (Team Iowa) Fall 3:37
118 – Zach Fennell (Team Renegade) over Michael Moore (Team Iowa) Maj 16-4
125 – Nathan Phillips (Team Iowa) over John Swizdor (Team Renegade) Fall 0:24
133 – Conner Dalton (Team Iowa) over Antonio Figueiredo (Team Renegade) Fall 1:50
142 – Luke Bowen (Team Renegade) over Deville Dentis (Team Iowa) Dec 6-2
152 – Austin Pontier (Team Iowa) over Vince Sipe (Team Renegade) Dec 3-1
165 – Daniel Carpenter (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Dec 6-4
175 – Seth Veatch (Team Renegade) over Brayden Elbert (Team Iowa) Dec 9-2
185 – Colt Carpenter (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Zach Bowen (Team Renegade) over Triston Licht (Team Iowa) Dec 6-3
285 – Chase Merkey (Team Renegade) over Sam Wolff (Team Iowa) Fall 2:03
Team Iowa’s team score was adjusted by 1.000 for Misconduct

Match #6 Round 6: South Florida Thunder defeated Team Renegade 46-18
90 – Emma Wiliams (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Vince Napolitana (South Florida Thunder) over Calen Freeman (Team Renegade) Fall 3:55
105 – Dee Jay McNeal (South Florida Thunder) over Darren Carpenter (Team Renegade) Fall 2:00
110 – Lucas Willis (South Florida Thunder) over Kyler McCaffity (Team Renegade) Fall 0:46
118 – Zach Fennell (Team Renegade) over Lucas Haase (South Florida Thunder) Dec 4-3
125 – Chace Curtis (South Florida Thunder) over Sam Pitts (Team Renegade) Maj 17-3
133 – Marcus Jean Baptiste (South Florida Thunder) over Antonio Figueiredo (Team Renegade) Dec 5-0
142 – Vinnie Blasucci (South Florida Thunder) over Mike Gordy (Team Renegade) Fall 2:19
152 – Dylan Perrow (South Florida Thunder) over Aiden Jean (Team Renegade) Dec 6-1
165 – Matthew Cates (South Florida Thunder) over Daniel Carpenter (Team Renegade) Fall 0:41
175 – Seth Veatch (Team Renegade) over Juan Vernaza (South Florida Thunder) Dec 4-3
185 – Alex Popke (South Florida Thunder) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Zach Bowen (Team Renegade) over Brandon Petit (South Florida Thunder) Dec 3-2
285 – Chase Merkey (Team Renegade) over Tavarous Farrow (South Florida Thunder) Dec 4-0

Match #7 Round 7: Team Renegade defeated Kansas Red 42-30
90 – Lucas Hopper (Kansas Red) over Emma Wiliams (Team Renegade) Dec 7-2
98 – Calen Freeman (Team Renegade) over Benton Flory (Kansas Red) Maj 15-2
105 – Collin Creach (Kansas Red) over Darren Carpenter (Team Renegade) Fall 2:31
110 – Javier Vasquez (Team Renegade) over Dalton Ware (Kansas Red) Fall 0:46
118 – Zach Fennell (Team Renegade) over Brayden Dame (Kansas Red) Fall 2:06
125 – Wyatt Driskell (Kansas Red) over John Swizdor (Team Renegade) Fall 2:20
133 – Cael Johnson (Kansas Red) over Antonio Figueiredo (Team Renegade) Dec 6-1
142 – Mike Gordy (Team Renegade) over Declan Smith (Kansas Red) Fall 2:29
152 – Vince Sipe (Team Renegade) over Maeson Kehl (Kansas Red) Maj 10-0
165 – Daniel Carpenter (Team Renegade) over Dylan Voigts (Kansas Red) Maj 13-2
175 – Evan Ludwig (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
185 – Adnan Bayazid (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Zach Bowen (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Chase Merkey (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf