News Ticker

Mat Bash Lone Star Elite Results

Lone Star Elite Club out of Southlake Carroll was deep in its upper weights and light in the lower weights giving up alot of team points to forfeits which kept them from competing on a team level.  How ever  Adam Linberg went undefeated on the tournament with a few other wrestlers only giving up one loss, Haddock, and Duval.  Great Job to all the Wrestlers

COPPER POOL – Lone Star Elite is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Geary defeated Lone Star Elite 45-28
90 – Double Forfeit
98 – Angel Espinoza (Geary) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Marco Buchanan (Geary) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Logan Buchanan (Geary) over Brendan Noetzel (Lone Star Elite) Fall 1:51
118 – Landon Holt (Geary) over Brendan Lee (Lone Star Elite) Fall 0:30
125 – Andrei Steinjann (Lone Star Elite) over Max Glasgow (Geary) Fall 0:21
133 – Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) over Dalton Laird (Geary) Fall 0:44
142 – Jacob Mazey (Lone Star Elite) over Ethan Henderson (Geary) Fall 0:22
152 – Aron Lindberg (Lone Star Elite) over Andrew Peck (Geary) Fall 1:27
165 – Ross Shawnee (Geary) over Aron Lindberg (Lone Star Elite) Dec 7-2
175 – Adam Lindberg (Lone Star Elite) over Jaden Flynn (Geary) Maj 12-3
185 – Shane Delong (Geary) over Cade Duval (Lone Star Elite) Fall 0:31
205 – Kagan Rinehart (Geary) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Dallas Williams (Geary) over Alan Hansen (Lone Star Elite) Fall 1:17

Match #2 Round 2: Kansas Black defeated Lone Star Elite 51-22
90 – Daniel McMullen (Kansas Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Tate Kadel (Kansas Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Tate Sauder (Kansas Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Blake Leiszler (Kansas Black) over Brendan Noetzel (Lone Star Elite) Fall 2:13
118 – Jackson McCall (Kansas Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – James Newport (Kansas Black) over Brendan Lee (Lone Star Elite) Fall 0:30
133 – Riley McCall (Kansas Black) over Andrei Steinjann (Lone Star Elite) Dec 7-5
142 – Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) over Max Trees (Kansas Black) Fall 0:28
152 – Jacob Mazey (Lone Star Elite) over Zach Glynn (Kansas Black) Dec 5-2
165 – Aron Lindberg (Lone Star Elite) over Chanz Gerleman (Kansas Black) Fall 1:09
175 – Nick Arend (Kansas Black) over Cade Duval (Lone Star Elite) Fall 2:34
185 – Jack Duval (Lone Star Elite) over Tyson Breshears (Kansas Black) Maj 11-1
205 – Justin Hill (Kansas Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Alan Hansen (Lone Star Elite) over Wyait Cox-Halliburton (Kansas Black) Dec 10-6

Match #3 Round 3: Lone Star Elite defeated RGV Venom 41-30
90 – Kassidy Ramirez (RGV Venom) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Double Forfeit
105 – Diego Serna (RGV Venom) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Brendan Noetzel (Lone Star Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
118 – Agapito Munoz (RGV Venom) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Luis Diaz de la Cruz (RGV Venom) over Brendan Lee (Lone Star Elite) Fall 1:27
133 – Andrei Steinjann (Lone Star Elite) over Israel Lopez (RGV Venom) Dec 8-3
142 – Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) over Albert Lopez (RGV Venom) Dec 5-3
152 – Jacob Mazey (Lone Star Elite) over Alonso Berrones (RGV Venom) Fall 2:02
165 – Reece Witcher (Lone Star Elite) over Nathan Mares (RGV Venom) Fall 4:17
175 – Adam Lindberg (Lone Star Elite) over Jose Alonso (RGV Venom) TF 16-1
185 – Jack Duval (Lone Star Elite) over Dominique Rodriguez (RGV Venom) Fall 3:56
205 – Manuel Almanza III (RGV Venom) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Alan Hansen (Lone Star Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Lone Star Elite defeated Kansas Red 45-31
90 – Lucas Hopper (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Benton Flory (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Collin Creach (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Brendan Noetzel (Lone Star Elite) over Dalton Ware (Kansas Red) Dec 10-6
118 – Brayden Dame (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Wyatt Driskell (Kansas Red) over Brendan Lee (Lone Star Elite) Maj 10-1
133 – Cael Johnson (Kansas Red) over Andrei Steinjann (Lone Star Elite) SV-1 3-1
142 – Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) over Logan Davis (Kansas Red) Fall 0:40
152 – Jacob Mazey (Lone Star Elite) over Maeson Kehl (Kansas Red) Fall 4:07
165 – Aron Lindberg (Lone Star Elite) over Dylan Voigts (Kansas Red) Fall 0:20
175 – Adam Lindberg (Lone Star Elite) over Evan Ludwig (Kansas Red) Fall 1:10
185 – Cade Duval (Lone Star Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Jack Duval (Lone Star Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Alan Hansen (Lone Star Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Lone Star Elite defeated USA Dynamite 1-0
90 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
98 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
105 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
110 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
118 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
125 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
133 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
142 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
152 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
165 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
175 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
185 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
205 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
285 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
Lone Star Elite’s team score was adjusted by 1.000 for USA Dynamite Team Forfeit

Pool A – Lone Star Elite is guaranteed 7th place
Match #1 Round 1: Clark County Wrestling defeated Lone Star Elite 59-9
90 – Gunnar Kvistad (Clark County Wrestling) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Gage Burke (Clark County Wrestling) over Aiden Johnson (Lone Star Elite) Fall 1:28
105 – Hunter Ruchtaeschel (Clark County Wrestling) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Josh Borah (Clark County Wrestling) over Brendan Noetzel (Lone Star Elite) Fall 1:27
118 – Colton Borah (Clark County Wrestling) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Caden Lenz (Clark County Wrestling) over Brendan Lee (Lone Star Elite) Fall 0:45
133 – Andrei Steinjann (Lone Star Elite) over Joshua Weisbrod (Clark County Wrestling) SV-1 6-4
142 – Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) over Stas Sutera (Clark County Wrestling) Dec 4-2
152 – Jess Karber (Clark County Wrestling) over Jacob Mazey (Lone Star Elite) Dec 3-2
165 – Caleb Orris (Clark County Wrestling) over Aron Lindberg (Lone Star Elite) TF 16-0
175 – Adam Lindberg (Lone Star Elite) over Jesse Mikrut (Clark County Wrestling) Dec 5-4
185 – Braiden Nelson (Clark County Wrestling) over Jack Duval (Lone Star Elite) Fall 2:28
205 – Payson Dirk (Clark County Wrestling) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Truman Ashes (Clark County Wrestling) over Alex Cantu (Lone Star Elite) Dec 6-2

Match #2 Round 2: Wrestling Factory defeated Lone Star Elite 52-22
90 – Felix Saunders (Wrestling Factory) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Jaren Powell (Wrestling Factory) over Aiden Johnson (Lone Star Elite) Fall 0:29
105 – Luke Garcia (Wrestling Factory) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Dustin Claus (Wrestling Factory) over Brendan Noetzel (Lone Star Elite) Fall 0:43
118 – Judd Pankey (Wrestling Factory) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Zachary Carpenter (Wrestling Factory) over Brendan Lee (Lone Star Elite) Fall 1:14
133 – Andrei Steinjann (Lone Star Elite) over Zane Anderson (Wrestling Factory) Fall 2:12
142 – Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) over Jackson Carter (Wrestling Factory) Fall 0:45
152 – Jacob Mazey (Lone Star Elite) over Graham Stanush (Wrestling Factory) Dec 3-1
165 – Reece Witcher (Lone Star Elite) over Brandon Bostwick (Wrestling Factory) Maj 9-1
175 – Peter Curran (Wrestling Factory) over Cade Duval (Lone Star Elite) Maj 10-2
185 – Michael Metry (Wrestling Factory) over Wesley Price (Lone Star Elite) Fall 0:33
205 – Waren Walls (Wrestling Factory) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Alan Hansen (Lone Star Elite) over Benedict Sipe (Wrestling Factory) Dec 4-1

Match #3 Round 3: Mama`s Boyz defeated Lone Star Elite 30-25
90 – Double Forfeit
98 – Lance Johnson (Mama`s Boyz) over Aiden Johnson (Lone Star Elite) Fall 2:00
105 – Double Forfeit
110 – Christian Deherrera (Mama`s Boyz) over Brendan Noetzel (Lone Star Elite) Dec 7-2
118 – Hudson Cropp (Mama`s Boyz) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Brice Johnson (Mama`s Boyz) over Brendan Lee (Lone Star Elite) Fall 1:58
133 – Andrei Steinjann (Lone Star Elite) over Cameron Turman (Mama`s Boyz) Maj 14-2
142 – Josh Boulton (Mama`s Boyz) over Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) Dec 4-3
152 – Jacob Mazey (Lone Star Elite) over Josiah Wilson (Mama`s Boyz) Dec 6-0
165 – Aron Lindberg (Lone Star Elite) over Alan Studt (Mama`s Boyz) Dec 11-5
175 – Adam Lindberg (Lone Star Elite) over Jerry Avendano (Mama`s Boyz) Fall 1:29
185 – Jack Duval (Lone Star Elite) over Logan Gabbard (Mama`s Boyz) Fall 1:21
205 – Matt Renyolds (Mama`s Boyz) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Alex Cantu (Lone Star Elite) over John Engle (Mama`s Boyz) Dec 2-1

Match #4 Round 4: 3F defeated Lone Star Elite 45-24
90 – Double Forfeit
98 – Carson Laughery (3F) over Aiden Johnson (Lone Star Elite) Fall 0:18
105 – Joel Komoron (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – AJ Lofton (3F) over Brendan Noetzel (Lone Star Elite) Fall 2:29
118 – Tyler Barker (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Luke Sloan (3F) over Brendan Lee (Lone Star Elite) Fall 2:40
133 – Andrei Steinjann (Lone Star Elite) over Micah Olivarez-Wignton (3F) Fall 0:47
142 – Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) over Chase Warden (3F) Dec 10-5
152 – Carsten Rawls (3F) over Jacob Mazey (Lone Star Elite) Dec 7-5
165 – Adam Wachin (3F) over Aron Lindberg (Lone Star Elite) Fall 0:33
175 – Cade Duval (Lone Star Elite) over Jon Parks (3F) Fall 1:24
185 – Jack Duval (Lone Star Elite) over Arron Peterson (3F) Dec 3-0
205 – Clayton Jetton (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Alex Cantu (Lone Star Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Kansas Gold defeated Lone Star Elite 68-6
90 – Caden Howard (Kansas Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Preston Martin (Kansas Gold) over Aiden Johnson (Lone Star Elite) Fall 0:16
105 – Lou Fincher (Kansas Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Ryan Ware (Kansas Gold) over Brendan Noetzel (Lone Star Elite) Fall 0:23
118 – Joseph Dennison (Kansas Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Dylan Pelland (Kansas Gold) over Brendan Lee (Lone Star Elite) Fall 0:23
133 – Levi Green (Kansas Gold) over Andrei Steinjann (Lone Star Elite) Dec 3-0
142 – Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) over Matthew Stack (Kansas Gold) Fall 0:56
152 – Colby Johnson (Kansas Gold) over Jacob Mazey (Lone Star Elite) Maj 13-0
165 – Jake Christie (Kansas Gold) over Reece Witcher (Lone Star Elite) Maj 15-2
175 – Jacob Mintzmyer (Kansas Gold) over Cade Duval (Lone Star Elite) Fall 2:47
185 – Logan Baird (Kansas Gold) over Wesley Price (Lone Star Elite) Fall 0:57
205 – Cordel Duhart (Kansas Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Mikel Cottenmyre (Kansas Gold) over Alan Hansen (Lone Star Elite) Dec 8-2

Match #6 Round 6: Nebraska Warriors defeated Lone Star Elite 37-28
90 – Landon Weidner (Nebraska Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Tristen Obermiller (Nebraska Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Izzak Hunsley (Nebraska Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Brendan Noetzel (Lone Star Elite) over Chase Olson (Nebraska Warriors) Maj 15-6
118 – Gage Krolikowski (Nebraska Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Dylan Swenson (Nebraska Warriors) over Brendan Lee (Lone Star Elite) Fall 0:58
133 – Jorgen Johnson (Nebraska Warriors) over Andrei Steinjann (Lone Star Elite) Dec 4-0
142 – Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) over Ben Chamberlain (Nebraska Warriors) Fall 0:51
152 – Jacob Mazey (Lone Star Elite) over Trenton Elliot (Nebraska Warriors) Dec 3-2
165 – Damen Pape (Nebraska Warriors) over Aron Lindberg (Lone Star Elite) Maj 8-0
175 – Cade Duval (Lone Star Elite) over Kolby Delacerna (Nebraska Warriors) Fall 0:58
185 – Double Forfeit
205 – Jack Duval (Lone Star Elite) over Matt Montgomery (Nebraska Warriors) Inj 1:47
285 – Alex Cantu (Lone Star Elite) over Nathan Lauder (Nebraska Warriors) TB-1 2-1

Match #7 Round 7: Lone Star Elite defeated USA Dynamite 47-9
90 – Double Forfeit
98 – Isaac Wass (USA Dynamite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Double Forfeit
110 – Brendan Noetzel (Lone Star Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
118 – Brendan Lee (Lone Star Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Double Forfeit
133 – Andrei Steinjann (Lone Star Elite) over Andy Trevino (USA Dynamite) TF 22-7
142 – Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jacob Mazey (Lone Star Elite) over Austin Scott (USA Dynamite) Fall 0:53
165 – Eric Two Lance (USA Dynamite) over Reece Witcher (Lone Star Elite) Dec 6-2
175 – Adam Lindberg (Lone Star Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
185 – Jack Duval (Lone Star Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Double Forfeit
285 – Alex Cantu (Lone Star Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf