News Ticker

Mat Bash 3F Wrestling Club Results

The 3F wrestling out of Austin individual dual results,   Carson Laughery stands out here with only one loss by 1 point from Caden Howard wrestling for Kansas, his track Profile says he is from Illnois.   Out of  11 matches and gave up only 3 points.  Congrats to all the boys

BRONZE POOL – 3F is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: 3F defeated 806 Elite 37-29
90 – Carson Laughery (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Axel Hernandez (806 Elite) over Carson Laughery (3F) Dec 5-2
105 – Christian Lopez (806 Elite) over Joel Komoron (3F) Fall 1:27
110 – Jesse Martinez (806 Elite) over Bennett Siler (3F) Dec 7-2
118 – Quinton Meyers (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Landon Williams (806 Elite) over John Geiger (3F) Fall 0:56
133 – Chase Warden (3F) over Gilbert Falcon (806 Elite) Fall 2:21
142 – Micah Olivarez-Wignton (3F) over Alexander Jacobs (806 Elite) Fall 2:18
152 – Zach Garza (806 Elite) over Carsten Rawls (3F) TF 17-2
165 – Dylan Rowlings (3F) over Calvin Smith (806 Elite) Maj 15-1
175 – Anderson Salisbury (3F) over Jt belcourt (806 Elite) Inj 3:13
185 – Arron Peterson (3F) over Jimmy DiMarco (806 Elite) Dec 9-4
205 – Double Forfeit
285 – peyton stafford (806 Elite) over Clayton Jetton (3F) Fall 2:13

Match #2 Round 2: Kansas Silver defeated 3F 52-18
90 – Carson Laughery (3F) over Trace Lawler (Kansas Silver) TF 15-0
98 – Rhett Koppes (Kansas Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Austin Fager (Kansas Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – AJ Lofton (3F) over Carlos Gaeta (Kansas Silver) Maj 9-1
118 – Jerad Habben (Kansas Silver) over Tyler Barker (3F) Fall 0:33
125 – Zach Strait (Kansas Silver) over Luke Sloan (3F) Dec 5-2
133 – Case Pemberton (Kansas Silver) over Ethan Humphrey (3F) Fall 0:24
142 – Brendan Chrisjohn (Kansas Silver) over Chase Warden (3F) Fall 0:38
152 – Reece Williams (Kansas Silver) over Carsten Rawls (3F) Maj 10-0
165 – Adam Wachin (3F) over Tre Kline (Kansas Silver) Fall 3:18
175 – Anderson Salisbury (3F) over Joey Ewalt (Kansas Silver) SV-1 4-2
185 – Jesse Henry (Kansas Silver) over Arron Peterson (3F) UTB 4-3
205 – Jacob Box (Kansas Silver) over Clayton Jetton (3F) Fall 2:09
285 – Dylan Frederick (Kansas Silver) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Team Iowa defeated 3F 43-16
90 – Carson Laughery (3F) over Landon Brown (Team Iowa) Fall 0:31
98 – Double Forfeit
105 – Double Forfeit
110 – Nate Kahoe (Team Iowa) over Bennett Siler (3F) Fall 4:56
118 – Michael Moore (Team Iowa) over Quinton Meyers (3F) Fall 1:56
125 – Nathan Phillips (Team Iowa) over John Geiger (3F) Dec 7-3
133 – Conner Dalton (Team Iowa) over Micah Olivarez-Wignton (3F) Maj 10-0
142 – Deville Dentis (Team Iowa) over Ethan Humphrey (3F) Fall 0:53
152 – Austin Pontier (Team Iowa) over Carsten Rawls (3F) Fall 4:17
165 – Dylan Rowlings (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Dec 6-5
175 – Anderson Salisbury (3F) over Brayden Elbert (Team Iowa) Maj 13-3
185 – Arron Peterson (3F) over Colt Carpenter (Team Iowa) Dec 5-0
205 – Triston Licht (Team Iowa) over Clayton Jetton (3F) Fall 0:20
285 – Sam Wolff (Team Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Team Renegade defeated 3F 47-30
90 – Carson Laughery (3F) over Emma Wiliams (Team Renegade) Fall 1:18
98 – Calen Freeman (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Darren Carpenter (Team Renegade) over Joel Komoron (3F) Fall 4:30
110 – Javier Vasquez (Team Renegade) over AJ Lofton (3F) Dec 5-0
118 – Zach Fennell (Team Renegade) over Quinton Meyers (3F) Fall 1:46
125 – Luke Sloan (3F) over John Swizdor (Team Renegade) Fall 2:52
133 – Chase Warden (3F) over Antonio Figueiredo (Team Renegade) Fall 3:46
142 – Luke Bowen (Team Renegade) over Micah Olivarez-Wignton (3F) Maj 16-2
152 – Vince Sipe (Team Renegade) over Carsten Rawls (3F) Fall 2:25
165 – Adam Wachin (3F) over Daniel Carpenter (Team Renegade) Fall 1:59
175 – Seth Veatch (Team Renegade) over Jon Parks (3F) Fall 0:57
185 – Arron Peterson (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Zach Bowen (Team Renegade) over Clayton Jetton (3F) Maj 14-2
285 – Chase Merkey (Team Renegade) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: 3F defeated Mama`s Boyz 42-15
90 – Carson Laughery (3F) over Lance Johnson (Mama`s Boyz) TF 15-0
98 – Double Forfeit
105 – Joel Komoron (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Bennett Siler (3F) over Christian Deherrera (Mama`s Boyz) Dec 7-0
118 – Luke Sloan (3F) over Hudson Cropp (Mama`s Boyz) Dec 7-0
125 – Double Forfeit
133 – Cameron Turman (Mama`s Boyz) over Ethan Humphrey (3F) Fall 3:52
142 – Josh Boulton (Mama`s Boyz) over Chase Warden (3F) Dec 3-1
152 – Carsten Rawls (3F) over Josiah Wilson (Mama`s Boyz) Maj 11-3
165 – Dylan Rowlings (3F) over John Bueno (Mama`s Boyz) Dec 5-1
175 – Anderson Salisbury (3F) over Jerry Avendano (Mama`s Boyz) Fall 1:04
185 – Arron Peterson (3F) over Logan Gabbard (Mama`s Boyz) Fall 1:16
205 – Clayton Jetton (3F) over Matt Renyolds (Mama`s Boyz) Fall 2:20
285 – John Engle (Mama`s Boyz) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Pool A – 3F is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: Kansas Gold defeated 3F 64-0
90 – Caden Howard (Kansas Gold) over Carson Laughery (3F) Dec 10-9
98 – Preston Martin (Kansas Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Lou Fincher (Kansas Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Ryan Ware (Kansas Gold) over Bennett Siler (3F) Dec 6-0
118 – Joseph Dennison (Kansas Gold) over Tyler Barker (3F) Dec 3-1
125 – Dylan Pelland (Kansas Gold) over John Geiger (3F) Fall 0:00
133 – Levi Green (Kansas Gold) over Chase Warden (3F) Dec 4-2
142 – Marty Verhaeghe (Kansas Gold) over Ethan Humphrey (3F) Fall 1:59
152 – Colby Johnson (Kansas Gold) over Carsten Rawls (3F) Fall 0:42
165 – Jake Christie (Kansas Gold) over Dylan Rowlings (3F) Dec 3-1
175 – Jacob Mintzmyer (Kansas Gold) over Anderson Salisbury (3F) Dec 2-0
185 – Logan Baird (Kansas Gold) over Arron Peterson (3F) Fall 2:33
205 – Cordel Duhart (Kansas Gold) over Clayton Jetton (3F) Maj 9-0
285 – Mikel Cottenmyre (Kansas Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: 3F defeated Mama`s Boyz 39-25
90 – Carson Laughery (3F) over Lance Johnson (Mama`s Boyz) TF 16-1
98 – Double Forfeit
105 – Joel Komoron (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Christian Deherrera (Mama`s Boyz) over AJ Lofton (3F) Dec 4-0
118 – Luke Sloan (3F) over Hudson Cropp (Mama`s Boyz) Dec 5-2
125 – John Geiger (3F) over Brice Johnson (Mama`s Boyz) Maj 12-0
133 – Cameron Turman (Mama`s Boyz) over Micah Olivarez-Wignton (3F) Maj 10-2
142 – Josh Boulton (Mama`s Boyz) over Ethan Humphrey (3F) Fall 0:53
152 – Carsten Rawls (3F) over Josiah Wilson (Mama`s Boyz) Dec 6-4
165 – Adam Wachin (3F) over Alan Studt (Mama`s Boyz) Fall 0:42
175 – Jerry Avendano (Mama`s Boyz) over Jon Parks (3F) Fall 2:10
185 – Arron Peterson (3F) over Logan Gabbard (Mama`s Boyz) Fall 1:12
205 – Clayton Jetton (3F) over Matt Renyolds (Mama`s Boyz) Fall 2:12
285 – John Engle (Mama`s Boyz) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Wrestling Factory defeated 3F 42-21
90 – Carson Laughery (3F) over Felix Saunders (Wrestling Factory) Maj 14-2
98 – Jaren Powell (Wrestling Factory) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Luke Garcia (Wrestling Factory) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Dustin Claus (Wrestling Factory) over Bennett Siler (3F) Dec 12-6
118 – Tyler Barker (3F) over Judd Pankey (Wrestling Factory) Maj 10-1
125 – Zachary Carpenter (Wrestling Factory) over John Geiger (3F) Dec 4-3
133 – Micah Olivarez-Wignton (3F) over Max Mills (Wrestling Factory) SV-1 4-2
142 – Zarik Anderson (Wrestling Factory) over Ethan Humphrey (3F) Fall 2:11
152 – Taylor Parks (Wrestling Factory) over Carsten Rawls (3F) Fall 0:26
165 – Dylan Rowlings (3F) over Adam Kilgore (Wrestling Factory) Dec 4-3
175 – Anderson Salisbury (3F) over Jake Carrillo (Wrestling Factory) Maj 11-0
185 – Arron Peterson (3F) over Ryan Flores (Wrestling Factory) Dec 2-0
205 – Waren Walls (Wrestling Factory) over Clayton Jetton (3F) Fall 0:37
285 – Benedict Sipe (Wrestling Factory) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: 3F defeated Lone Star Elite 45-24
90 – Double Forfeit
98 – Carson Laughery (3F) over Aiden Johnson (Lone Star Elite) Fall 0:18
105 – Joel Komoron (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – AJ Lofton (3F) over Brendan Noetzel (Lone Star Elite) Fall 2:29
118 – Tyler Barker (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Luke Sloan (3F) over Brendan Lee (Lone Star Elite) Fall 2:40
133 – Andrei Steinjann (Lone Star Elite) over Micah Olivarez-Wignton (3F) Fall 0:47
142 – Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) over Chase Warden (3F) Dec 10-5
152 – Carsten Rawls (3F) over Jacob Mazey (Lone Star Elite) Dec 7-5
165 – Adam Wachin (3F) over Aron Lindberg (Lone Star Elite) Fall 0:33
175 – Cade Duval (Lone Star Elite) over Jon Parks (3F) Fall 1:24
185 – Jack Duval (Lone Star Elite) over Arron Peterson (3F) Dec 3-0
205 – Clayton Jetton (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Alex Cantu (Lone Star Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Clark County Wrestling defeated 3F 45-18
90 – Carson Laughery (3F) over Gunnar Kvistad (Clark County Wrestling) TF 15-0
98 – Gage Burke (Clark County Wrestling) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Hunter Ruchtaeschel (Clark County Wrestling) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Bennett Siler (3F) over Josh Borah (Clark County Wrestling) Dec 6-4
118 – Colton Borah (Clark County Wrestling) over Luke Sloan (3F) SV-1 6-4
125 – John Geiger (3F) over Caden Lenz (Clark County Wrestling) TB-1 4-2
133 – Ben Soukup (Clark County Wrestling) over Micah Olivarez-Wignton (3F) Dec 2-0
142 – Stas Sutera (Clark County Wrestling) over Ethan Humphrey (3F) Fall 2:08
152 – Wyatt Burke (Clark County Wrestling) over Carsten Rawls (3F) Dec 6-0
165 – Adam Wachin (3F) over Caleb Orris (Clark County Wrestling) Dec 9-3
175 – Anderson Salisbury (3F) over Zach Ruchtaeschel (Clark County Wrestling) Maj 13-1
185 – Braiden Nelson (Clark County Wrestling) over Arron Peterson (3F) Fall 2:43
205 – Payson Dirk (Clark County Wrestling) over Clayton Jetton (3F) Fall 2:18
285 – Truman Ashes (Clark County Wrestling) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #6 Round 6: 3F defeated USA Dynamite 50-9
90 – Double Forfeit
98 – Carson Laughery (3F) over Isaac Wass (USA Dynamite) TF 17-0
105 – Joel Komoron (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Bennett Siler (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
118 – Tyler Barker (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – John Geiger (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Andy Trevino (USA Dynamite) over Ethan Humphrey (3F) Fall 4:11
142 – Double Forfeit
152 – Eric Two Lance (USA Dynamite) over Carsten Rawls (3F) Dec 4-0
165 – Adam Wachin (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Jon Parks (3F) over Austin Scott (USA Dynamite) Dec 10-7
185 – Arron Peterson (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
205 – Clayton Jetton (3F) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit

Match #7 Round 7: Nebraska Warriors defeated 3F 43-24
90 – Carson Laughery (3F) over Landon Weidner (Nebraska Warriors) Fall 1:25
98 – Tristen Obermiller (Nebraska Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Izzak Hunsley (Nebraska Warriors) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Chase Olson (Nebraska Warriors) over Bennett Siler (3F) Dec 8-3
118 – Gage Krolikowski (Nebraska Warriors) over Quinton Meyers (3F) Fall 3:00
125 – Dylan Swenson (Nebraska Warriors) over Tyler Barker (3F) Dec 4-2
133 – Jorgen Johnson (Nebraska Warriors) over Micah Olivarez-Wignton (3F) Maj 13-0
142 – Chase Warden (3F) over Ben Chamberlain (Nebraska Warriors) Fall 1:03
152 – Trenton Elliot (Nebraska Warriors) over Carsten Rawls (3F) Fall 1:19
165 – Damen Pape (Nebraska Warriors) over Dylan Rowlings (3F) Dec 4-0
175 – Anderson Salisbury (3F) over Kolby Delacerna (Nebraska Warriors) Fall 1:22
185 – Arron Peterson (3F) over Doug Weidner (Nebraska Warriors) Inj 0:00
205 – Double Forfeit
285 – Nathan Lauder (Nebraska Warriors) over Clayton Jetton (3F) Fall 4:02