News Ticker

Alex Liles captures a National Championship

The Cadet Women made a great run,  Alex Liles revenges a loss from the Body bar Nationals and defeats World Team Member Alara Boyd of Indiana  8-5.   Jaclyn McNichols placed 7th @95lb,  Angie Gomez takes a 2nd place finish for the 2nd year in a row.

a2

Xochitl Mota-pettis place 8th @ 115,  Alexandra Baudhuin placed 7th @ 124, and  Adelyhda Perez placed 7th @ 143, Congrats to all the Cadet Women

alex1

Cadet WM – 88
1st Place – Caitlyn Walker of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Abigail Nelson of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Caitlyn Walker (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Abigail Nelson (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caitlyn Walker (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Abigail Nelson (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – () won by tech fall over () (TF 0-10)

Cadet WM – 95
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Autumn Hohn of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Kayla Kehr of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Katalina Bartelt of Florida
5th Place – Jaine Stephens of Georgia
6th Place – Alexandra Puzon of Washington
7th Place – Jaclyn McNichols of Texas
8th Place – Alyssa Sequeira of California
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by fall over Autumn Hohn (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:51)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kayla Kehr (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Katalina Bartelt (Florida) (Fall 1:30)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jaine Stephens (Georgia) won by decision over Alexandra Puzon (Washington) (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jaclyn McNichols (Texas) won by tech fall over Alyssa Sequeira (California) (TF 10-0)

Cadet WM – 101
1st Place – Alleida Martinez of California
2nd Place – Angelina Gomez of Texas
3rd Place – Tilynne Vasquez of Montana
4th Place – Felicity Taylor of Iowa
5th Place – Trina Nguyen of California
6th Place – Bailey Hoshino of Hawaii
7th Place – Mia Rodriguez of Illinois
8th Place – Josie Bartishofski of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alleida Martinez (California) won by fall over Angelina Gomez (Texas) (Fall 2:02)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tilynne Vasquez (Montana) won by tech fall over Felicity Taylor (Iowa) (TF 14-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Trina Nguyen (California) won by decision over Bailey Hoshino (Hawaii) (Dec 9-8)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Mia Rodriguez (Illinois) won by tech fall over Josie Bartishofski (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Cadet WM – 108
1st Place – Macey Kilty of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Alisha Howk of Missouri
3rd Place – Stefana Jelacic of Arizona
4th Place – Amanda Walker of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Tiare Ikei of Hawaii
6th Place – Jasmine Weaver of Virginia
7th Place – Victoria Borrego of California
8th Place – Demetra Yancopoulos of New York
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Macey Kilty (Wisconsin) won by decision over Alisha Howk (Missouri) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Stefana Jelacic (Arizona) won by fall over Amanda Walker (Pennsylvania) (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tiare Ikei (Hawaii) won by tech fall over Jasmine Weaver (Virginia) (TF 13-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Victoria Borrego (California) won by fall over Demetra Yancopoulos (New York) (Fall 0:22)

Cadet WM – 115
1st Place – Cara Broadus of Connecticut
2nd Place – Cameron Guerin of Washington
3rd Place – Viktorya Torres of Washington
4th Place – Jessica Sanchez of California
5th Place – Marissa Gallegos of Colorado
6th Place – Randi Robison of Illinois
7th Place – Mya Kretzer of Kansas
8th Place – Xochitl Mota-pettis of Texas
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cara Broadus (Connecticut) won by tech fall over Cameron Guerin (Washington) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Viktorya Torres (Washington) won by decision over Jessica Sanchez (California) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Marissa Gallegos (Colorado) won by decision over Randi Robison (Illinois) (Dec 14-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Mya Kretzer (Kansas) won by decision over Xochitl Mota-pettis (Texas) (Dec 10-6)

Cadet WM – 124
1st Place – Gracie Figueroa of California
2nd Place – Michaela Beck of New York
3rd Place – Brianna Csontos of Virginia
4th Place – Savannah Vierra of California
5th Place – Kaylee Moore of Washington
6th Place – Zoe Buteau of Maine
7th Place – Alexandra Baudhuin of Texas
8th Place – Joye Levendusky of New York
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gracie Figueroa (California) won by decision over Michaela Beck (New York) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brianna Csontos (Virginia) won by tech fall over Savannah Vierra (California) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kaylee Moore (Washington) won by decision over Zoe Buteau (Maine) (Dec 12-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Alexandra Baudhuin (Texas) won by decision over Joye Levendusky (New York) (Dec 8-0)

Cadet WM – 132
1st Place – Alexandria Liles of Texas
2nd Place – Alara Boyd of Indiana
3rd Place – Ginamarie Santiago of Puerto Rico
4th Place – Grace Kristoff of Illinois
5th Place – Kiana Pugh of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jerzie Estrada of Colorado
7th Place – Dalia Garibay of California
8th Place – Genesis Miranda of California
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alexandria Liles (Texas) won by decision over Alara Boyd (Indiana) (Dec 8-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ginamarie Santiago (Puerto Rico) won by decision over Grace Kristoff (Illinois) (Dec 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kiana Pugh (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Jerzie Estrada (Colorado) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Dalia Garibay (California) won by tech fall over Genesis Miranda (California) (TF 18-8)

Cadet WM – 143
1st Place – Jayden Laurent of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Alexis Gomez of Illinois
4th Place – McKenzie Cook of Alaska
4th Place – Mahealani Lewis of Hawaii
5th Place – Hailey Finn of New York
6th Place – Jillian Bruno of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Adelyhda Perez of Texas
8th Place – Destiny Bailey of New Mexico
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jayden Laurent (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Alexis Gomez (Illinois) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hailey Finn (New York) won by fall over Jillian Bruno (Pennsylvania) (Fall 3:27)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Adelyhda Perez (Texas) won by tech fall over Destiny Bailey (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)

Cadet WM – 154
2nd Place – Hannah Ramos of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Emily Cue of Colorado
4th Place – Tyra Bailey of New Jersey
4th Place – Olivia Rondeau of Maryland
5th Place – Kelani Corbett of Hawaii
6th Place – Emmaline Reusing of California
8th Place – Ashley Weatherford of Georgia
8th Place – Alexis Young of California
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kelani Corbett (Hawaii) won by injury default over Emmaline Reusing (California) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match

Cadet WM – 172
2nd Place – Hailey Cancelleri of New York
2nd Place – Kaylee Seabolt of Georgia
4th Place – Natalie Kemp of Wisconsin
4th Place – Elisa Robinson of Kansas
5th Place – Adrienne Dominguez of California
6th Place – Sandra Castrejon of California
8th Place – Rebecca Hamilton of Utah
8th Place – Nia Crosdale of New York
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Adrienne Dominguez (California) won by fall over Sandra Castrejon (California) (Fall 5:35)
7th Place Match

Cadet WM – 198
2nd Place – Corey Burton of California
2nd Place – Jesse Kirby of Virginia
4th Place – Victoria Alloggio of New York
4th Place – Alexandera Castillo of California
6th Place – Shaina Gowan of Florida
6th Place – Megan Houser of Idaho
7th Place – Evelin Valenzuela of Minnesota