News Ticker

Results of the Kids Freestyle Nationals

12 wrestlers win Kids Triple Crown after winning ASICS Freestyle Nationals in Wisconsin

By Gary Abbott, USA Wrestling | July 08, 2016, 10:30 p.m. (ET)

The 2016 USA Wrestling Triple Crown winners pose together after the conclusion of the ASICS Kids Nationals in Wisconsin.

 

WISCONSIN DELLS, Wis. – There were 12 wrestlers who achieved the highest honor in youth wrestling, when they won their weight class in freestyle and earned the coveted USA Wrestling Kids Triple Crown.

The Triple Crown is awarded to athletes who win USA Wrestling national titles in folkstyle, Greco-Roman and freestyle in the same year. The ASICS Kids Freestyle Nationals were the third leg of the Triple Crown. The Folkstyle Nationals were held in Iowa in April, and the Greco-Roman Nationals were held on Thursday.

Those 2016 Kids Triple Crown winners were:
• Carson Manville of Virginia (Schoolboy 120)
• Alex Facundo of Michigan (Schoolboy 136)
• Tyler Hanna of Wisconsin (Schoolboy 175)
• Dominik Vacura of Minnesota (Schoolboy 190)
• Cody Pearson of Kansas (Schoolboy 265)
• Avery Allen of Montana (Novice 80)
• Colton Garibaldi of Montana (Novice 130)
• Quentin Saunders of Kansas (Novice 140)
• Amit Elor of California (Novice 140+)
• Hudson Rogers of Idaho (Intermediate 87)
• Draven Woods of Iowa (Intermediate 112)
• Gabriel Kaminski of Illinois (Intermediate 120+)

Of this year’s Triple Crown winners, only Quentin Saunders of Kansas was also a Triple Crown winner in 2015, when he won a Novice Triple Crown at 130 pounds.

Going into the final day, there were 15 athletes eligible for the Triple Crown. Three of the wrestlers who had won the first two legs of the Triple Crown were able to advance to place second in their weight.

Thor Michaelson of Washington made the Novice 90 pound freestyle finals, where he lost 11-11 to Jadon Skellinger of Idaho. Andrew Jensen of Utah was a Novice 112 pound finalist, but fell to Bradley Gillum of Illinois, 10-10. Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas ended up as the runner-up at Intermediate 55 pounds, losing before the finals but wrestling back for a true second place.

ASICS KIDS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Wisconsin Dells, Wis.

Freestyle results

Schoolboy results

70
1st Place – Brandon O`Brien of Iowa
2nd Place – Kaden Ramos of Idaho
3rd Place – Ronan Schuelke of Illinois
4th Place – Christopher Martino of Idaho
5th Place – Sefton Douglass of Wyoming
6th Place – Sam Smith of Oklahoma
7th Place – Gabe Giampietro of Delaware
8th Place – Tyler Klein of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Brandon O`Brien (Iowa) won by fall over Kaden Ramos (Idaho) (Fall 0:52)
2nd Place Match – Kaden Ramos (Idaho) won by tech fall over Ronan Schuelke (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Ronan Schuelke (Illinois) won by decision over Christopher Martino (Idaho) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match – Sefton Douglass (Wyoming) won by fall over Sam Smith (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:29)
7th Place Match – Gabe Giampietro (Delaware) won by decision over Tyler Klein (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-2)

77
1st Place – Carter Young of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Drake Ayala of Iowa
3rd Place – Nicholas Gonzalez of Illinois
4th Place – Carter Fousek of Iowa
5th Place – Nicolar Rivera of Wisconsin
6th Place – Joe Natarcola of Delaware
7th Place – Nate Rubino of Nebraska
8th Place – Kai Neumark of Illinois
1st Place Match – Carter Young (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Drake Ayala (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois) won by decision over Carter Fousek (Iowa) (Dec 11-8)
5th Place Match – Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Joe Natarcola (Delaware) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match – Nate Rubino (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kai Neumark (Illinois) (TF 14-4)

84
1st Place – Jordan Williams of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Daniel Wask of New Jersey
3rd Place – Luke Ahrberg of Oklahoma
4th Place – Alejandro Herrera-rondon of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Mitchell Mesenbrink of Wisconsin
6th Place – Matthew Hogue of Minnesota
7th Place – Jacob Judd of Colorado
8th Place – Demario Ford of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Jordan Williams (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Luke Ahrberg (Oklahoma) (TF 11-0)
2nd Place Match – Daniel Wask (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Luke Ahrberg (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Daniel Wask (New Jersey) won by decision over Alejandro Herrera-rondon (Pennsylvania) (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match – Mitchell Mesenbrink (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Matthew Hogue (Minnesota) (TF 17-4)
7th Place Match – Jacob Judd (Colorado) won by decision over Demario Ford (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-7)

91
1st Place – Alex Almeyda of New Jersey
2nd Place – Jesse Mendez of Indiana
3rd Place – Michael Kilic of Georgia
4th Place – Gary Steen of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Parker Decker of Texas
6th Place – William Giron of California
7th Place – Brendon Abdon of Florida
8th Place – Darion Johnson of Washington
1st Place Match – Alex Almeyda (New Jersey) won by decision over Jesse Mendez (Indiana) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match – Michael Kilic (Georgia) won by tech fall over Gary Steen (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match – Parker Decker (Texas) won by decision over William Giron (California) (Dec 8-2)
7th Place Match – Brendon Abdon (Florida) won by tech fall over Darion Johnson (Washington) (TF 10-0)

98
1st Place – Keegan Slyter of Kansas
2nd Place – Jesse Ybarra of Arizona
3rd Place – Nain Vazquez of Illinois
4th Place – Benjamin Alanis of Arizona
5th Place – Khyler Brewer of Missouri
6th Place – Noah Gochberg of Texas
7th Place – Adrian Heras of California
8th Place – Kyle Ricahrdson of Idaho
1st Place Match – Keegan Slyter (Kansas) won by decision over Jesse Ybarra (Arizona) (Dec 8-0)
3rd Place Match – Nain Vazquez (Illinois) won by decision over Benjamin Alanis (Arizona) (Dec 11-7)
5th Place Match – Khyler Brewer (Missouri) won by tech fall over Noah Gochberg (Texas) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match – Adrian Heras (California) won by fall over Kyle Ricahrdson (Idaho) (Fall 1:13)

105
1st Place – Michael Burnett of Ohio
2nd Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
3rd Place – Luke Mechler of Wisconsin
4th Place – William Betancourt of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Philip Smith of Maryland
6th Place – Preston Decker of Texas
7th Place – Matthew Lackman of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Airiel Siegel of Colorado
1st Place Match – Michael Burnett (Ohio) won by tech fall over Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) (TF 15-5)
3rd Place Match – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) won by tech fall over William Betancourt (Pennsylvania) (TF 14-1)
5th Place Match – Philip Smith (Maryland) won by injury default over Preston Decker (Texas) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match – Matthew Lackman (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Airiel Siegel (Colorado) (Dec 10-6)

112
1st Place – Niko Katsuyoshi of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Aaden Valdez of Colorado
3rd Place – Grayston DiBlasi of Missouri
4th Place – Braeden Whitehead of Wisconsin
5th Place – Diego Chavez of Arizona
6th Place – Kage Lenger of Missouri
7th Place – Tyler Sepulveda of California
8th Place – Taidon Wills of Kansas
1st Place Match – Niko Katsuyoshi (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Aaden Valdez (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Grayston DiBlasi (Missouri) won by decision over Braeden Whitehead (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-6)
5th Place Match – Diego Chavez (Arizona) won by tech fall over Kage Lenger (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match – Tyler Sepulveda (California) won by decision over Taidon Wills (Kansas) (Dec 10-1)

120
1st Place – Carson Manville of Virginia
2nd Place – Deon Davis of Nebraska
3rd Place – Colton Nicolay of Wisconsin
4th Place – Bryce Gonzalez of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Antonio Segura of Colorado
6th Place – Mason Lewis of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Dean Neff of Wisconsin
8th Place – Leo Keating of Illinois
1st Place Match – Carson Manville (Virginia) won by tech fall over Deon Davis (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Colton Nicolay (Wisconsin) won by decision over Bryce Gonzalez (Pennsylvania) (Dec 11-4)
5th Place Match – Antonio Segura (Colorado) won by tech fall over Mason Lewis (Pennsylvania) (TF 15-5)
7th Place Match – Dean Neff (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Leo Keating (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

128
1st Place – Dominick Serrano of Colorado
2nd Place – Jackson Dean of Delaware
3rd Place – Chase Warden of Texas
4th Place – Hunter Meinzen of Montana
5th Place – Ethan Oakley of North Carolina
6th Place – Jack Darrah of Missouri
7th Place – Issac Ortegon of Wisconsin
8th Place – Tyler Ross of Missouri
1st Place Match – Dominick Serrano (Colorado) won by tech fall over Chase Warden (Texas) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match – Jackson Dean (Delaware) won by decision over Chase Warden (Texas) (Dec 12-4)
3rd Place Match – Jackson Dean (Delaware) won by tech fall over Hunter Meinzen (Montana) (TF 14-1)
5th Place Match – Ethan Oakley (North Carolina) won by fall over Jack Darrah (Missouri) (Fall 2:59)
7th Place Match – Issac Ortegon (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyler Ross (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

136
1st Place – Alex Facundo of Michigan
2nd Place – Greyden Penner of Missouri
3rd Place – Nicholas Stonecheck of Georgia
4th Place – Malachi Karibo of Kansas
5th Place – Cougar Andersen of Oklahoma
6th Place – Brady Spaeth of Wisconsin
7th Place – Zachary Wallace of Wisconsin
8th Place – Trenton Tidball of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Alex Facundo (Michigan) won by decision over Greyden Penner (Missouri) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match – Nicholas Stonecheck (Georgia) won by decision over Malachi Karibo (Kansas) (Dec 13-7)
5th Place Match – Cougar Andersen (Oklahoma) won by decision over Brady Spaeth (Wisconsin) (Dec 16-7)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Zachary Wallace (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Trenton Tidball (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Kyle Haas of Kansas
2nd Place – Rocky Elam of Missouri
3rd Place – Isaiah Auman of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Riley Van Scoy of Washington
5th Place – Shamus Mclain of Wisconsin
6th Place – Mario Franco of California
7th Place – Isaac Grams of Minnesota
8th Place – Tylor Schroedl of Minnesota
1st Place Match – Kyle Haas (Kansas) won by fall over Isaiah Auman (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:05)
2nd Place Match – Rocky Elam (Missouri) won by decision over Isaiah Auman (Pennsylvania) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match – Rocky Elam (Missouri) won by decision over Riley Van Scoy (Washington) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match – Shamus Mclain (Wisconsin) won by fall over Mario Franco (California) (Fall 3:46)
7th Place Match – Isaac Grams (Minnesota) won by decision over Tylor Schroedl (Minnesota) (Dec 4-4)

152
1st Place – Jaden Hardrick of Ohio
2nd Place – Charlie Darracott of Georgia
3rd Place – Gage Coppock of Wisconsin
4th Place – Avery Northquest of Minnesota
5th Place – D.j. Smith of Wisconsin
6th Place – Xavier Doolin of Missouri
7th Place – Michael Tal-shahar of Florida
8th Place – Daniel Montano of New Mexico
1st Place Match – Jaden Hardrick (Ohio) won by decision over Charlie Darracott (Georgia) (Dec 11-7)
2nd Place Match – Charlie Darracott (Georgia) won by fall over Gage Coppock (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:06)
3rd Place Match – Gage Coppock (Wisconsin) won by decision over Avery Northquest (Minnesota) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match – D.j. Smith (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Xavier Doolin (Missouri) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match – Michael Tal-shahar (Florida) won by tech fall over Daniel Montano (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)

160
1st Place – Brooks Empey of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Logan Young of Michigan
3rd Place – Tyler Grasmick of Colorado
Round 1 – Brooks Empey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyler Grasmick (Colorado) (TF 13-2)
Round 2 – Brooks Empey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Logan Young (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Logan Young (Michigan) won by decision over Tyler Grasmick (Colorado) (Dec 8-1)

175
1st Place – Tyler Hannah of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Braxton Mikesell of Washington
3rd Place – Kasten Grape of Nebraska
4th Place – Zane Hake of California
5th Place – Thomas Witkins of Wisconsin
6th Place – Mario Powers of Missouri
1st Place Match – Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) won by decision over Braxton Mikesell (Washington) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match – Braxton Mikesell (Washington) won by tech fall over Kasten Grape (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Kasten Grape (Nebraska) won by decision over Zane Hake (California) (Dec 10-8)
5th Place Match – Thomas Witkins (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Mario Powers (Missouri) (TF 14-4)

190
1st Place – Dominik Vacura of Minnesota
2nd Place – Gavin Carter of Kansas
3rd Place – Jake Rau of Wisconsin
4th Place – Keshawn Mcdonald of Kansas
5th Place – Langston Brown of Wisconsin
6th Place – Tyson King of Missouri
1st Place Match – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota) won by fall over Gavin Carter (Kansas) (Fall 3:28)
3rd Place Match – Jake Rau (Wisconsin) won by fall over Keshawn Mcdonald (Kansas) (Fall 1:35)
5th Place Match – Langston Brown (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyson King (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

210
1st Place – Cael Knox of Iowa
2nd Place – Nathaniel Deasey of Arizona
3rd Place – Joseph Harper of Michigan
Round 1 – Nathaniel Deasey (Arizona) won by tech fall over Joseph Harper (Michigan) (TF 23-11)
Round 2 – Joseph Harper (Michigan) won by decision over Cael Knox (Iowa) (Dec 15-11)
Round 3 – Cael Knox (Iowa) won by fall over Nathaniel Deasey (Arizona) (Fall 0:23)

265
1st Place – Cody Pearson of Kansas
2nd Place – Joshua McKim of Oklahoma
Round 1 – Cody Pearson (Kansas) won by fall over Joshua McKim (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2 – Cody Pearson (Kansas) won by fall over Joshua McKim (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:29)

Novice

60
1st Place – Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
2nd Place – Zan Fugitt of Missouri
3rd Place – Colton Gutenberger of Wisconsin
4th Place – Brayden Linville of Montana
5th Place – Otto Black of Colorado
6th Place – Brayten Casey of Wisconsin
7th Place – Brandon Morvari of Minnesota
8th Place – Dru Ayala of Iowa
1st Place Match – Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) won by decision over Zan Fugitt (Missouri) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match – Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by fall over Brayden Linville (Montana) (Fall 2:21)
5th Place Match – Otto Black (Colorado) won by fall over Brayten Casey (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:15)
7th Place Match – Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dru Ayala (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

65
1st Place – Mitchell Neiner of Washington
2nd Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
3rd Place – Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Jameson Garcia of Illinois
5th Place – Kolby Warren of Missouri
6th Place – Anders Kittelson of Iowa
7th Place – Clayton Giddens of Oklahoma
8th Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
1st Place Match – Mitchell Neiner (Washington) won by tech fall over Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by fall over Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:46)
3rd Place Match – Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jameson Garcia (Illinois) (TF 15-4)
5th Place Match – Kolby Warren (Missouri) won by decision over Anders Kittelson (Iowa) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match – Clayton Giddens (Oklahoma) won by decision over Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) (Dec 10-2)

70
1st Place – Kale Petersen of Iowa
2nd Place – Cael Hughes of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
4th Place – Dylan Gilcher of Michigan
5th Place – Pierson Manville of Virginia
6th Place – Mauro Michel of Oregon
7th Place – Cole Brooks of Oklahoma
8th Place – Jesse Loges of Nebraska
1st Place Match – Kale Petersen (Iowa) won by decision over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-7)
2nd Place Match – Cael Hughes (Oklahoma) won by decision over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match – Cael Hughes (Oklahoma) won by decision over Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) (Dec 1-1)
5th Place Match – Pierson Manville (Virginia) won by decision over Mauro Michel (Oregon) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match – Cole Brooks (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jesse Loges (Nebraska) (Fall 1:24)

75
1st Place – Caden Horwath of Michigan
2nd Place – Ryder Block of Iowa
3rd Place – Tyler Guerra of Illinois
4th Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
5th Place – Cian Lasker of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Gunner Holland of Florida
7th Place – Royce Nilo of Wisconsin
8th Place – Braden Edwards of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Caden Horwath (Michigan) won by tech fall over Ryder Block (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Tyler Guerra (Illinois) won by decision over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match – Cian Lasker (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Gunner Holland (Florida) (TF 12-1)
7th Place Match – Royce Nilo (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Braden Edwards (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

80
1st Place – Avery Allen of Montana
2nd Place – Cooper Davidson-haase of Florida
3rd Place – Kannon Webster of Illinois
4th Place – Cael Keck of Missouri
5th Place – Kayd Craig of Idaho
6th Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
7th Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Wisconsin
8th Place – Andrew Parrish of Nebraska
1st Place Match – Avery Allen (Montana) won by tech fall over Cooper Davidson-haase (Florida) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Kannon Webster (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cael Keck (Missouri) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match – Kayd Craig (Idaho) won by tech fall over Jayden Colon (Illinois) (TF 16-5)
7th Place Match – Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) won by decision over Andrew Parrish (Nebraska) (Dec 14-8)

85
1st Place – Cameron Steed of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Chapman Mckown of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Zachary Tittle of Colorado
4th Place – Owen Payne of Michigan
5th Place – Damari Reed of Illinois
6th Place – Zeke Dubler of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Duncan Christensen of Virginia
8th Place – Joseph Fernau of Illinois
1st Place Match – Cameron Steed (Oklahoma) won by decision over Chapman Mckown (Oklahoma) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match – Zachary Tittle (Colorado) won by tech fall over Owen Payne (Michigan) (TF 20-9)
5th Place Match – Damari Reed (Illinois) won by tech fall over Zeke Dubler (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match – Duncan Christensen (Virginia) won by decision over Joseph Fernau (Illinois) (Dec 9-9)

90
1st Place – Jadon Skellenger of Idaho
2nd Place – Thor Michaelson of Washington
3rd Place – Dylan Elmore of Kansas
4th Place – Nathan Burnett of Ohio
5th Place – Aiden Riggins of Iowa
6th Place – Suds Dubler of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Braeden Scoles of Wisconsin
8th Place – Taylor Weaver of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Jadon Skellenger (Idaho) won by decision over Thor Michaelson (Washington) (Dec 11-11)
3rd Place Match – Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by tech fall over Nathan Burnett (Ohio) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match – Aiden Riggins (Iowa) won by tech fall over Suds Dubler (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match – Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Taylor Weaver (Pennsylvania) (TF 17-6)

95
1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
2nd Place – Joshua Barr of Michigan
3rd Place – Juan Garcia of Colorado
4th Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Iowa
5th Place – Evan Herriman of Michigan
6th Place – Adam Cherne of Minnesota
7th Place – Orlan Foster of Indiana
8th Place – David Sweetman of Arizona
1st Place Match – Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Joshua Barr (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Juan Garcia (Colorado) won by fall over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (Fall 0:27)
5th Place Match – Evan Herriman (Michigan) won by tech fall over Adam Cherne (Minnesota) (TF 15-2)
7th Place Match – Orlan Foster (Indiana) won by fall over David Sweetman (Arizona) (Fall 3:39)

100
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jared Keslar of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Aden Attao of Idaho
4th Place – Drake Buchanan of Indiana
5th Place – Lowell Arnold of Wisconsin
6th Place – George Duncan of Florida
7th Place – Diego Clemen of Washington
8th Place – Christian Seals of Minnesota
1st Place Match – Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:30)
3rd Place Match – Aden Attao (Idaho) won by decision over Drake Buchanan (Indiana) (Dec 9-9)
5th Place Match – Lowell Arnold (Wisconsin) won by decision over George Duncan (Florida) (Dec 15-10)
7th Place Match – Diego Clemen (Washington) won by tech fall over Christian Seals (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

105
1st Place – Bryce Fisher of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
3rd Place – Nicholas Hall of Delaware
4th Place – Jamesj Rowley of Oregon
5th Place – Corey R Camden of Texas
6th Place – Gavin Nelson of Wisconsin
7th Place – Noah Rice of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Thomas Graham of Missouri
1st Place Match – Bryce Fisher (Oklahoma) won by decision over Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match – Nicholas Hall (Delaware) won by fall over Jamesj Rowley (Oregon) (Fall 1:06)
5th Place Match – Corey R Camden (Texas) won by tech fall over Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
7th Place Match – Noah Rice (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Thomas Graham (Missouri) (Dec 10-5)

112
1st Place – Bradley Gillum of Illinois
2nd Place – Andrew Jensen of Utah
3rd Place – Aj Smith of Wisconsin
4th Place – Aaron Steenbeke of Indiana
5th Place – Caden Young of Wisconsin
6th Place – Nolan O`Boyle of Indiana
7th Place – Ryder Bailey of South Dakota
8th Place – Baylor Kaup of Nebraska
1st Place Match – Bradley Gillum (Illinois) won by decision over Andrew Jensen (Utah) (Dec 10-10)
3rd Place Match – Aj Smith (Wisconsin) won by fall over Aaron Steenbeke (Indiana) (Fall 0:46)
5th Place Match – Caden Young (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nolan O`Boyle (Indiana) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match – Ryder Bailey (South Dakota) won by decision over Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) (Dec 13-12)

120
1st Place – Noah Mulvaney of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Blake Jouret of Kansas
3rd Place – Gabriel Arnold of Georgia
4th Place – Andrew Mullin of Oklahoma
5th Place – Garrett Halder of Wyoming
Round 1 – Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) won by tech fall over Garrett Halder (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Andrew Mullin (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Blake Jouret (Kansas) won by tech fall over Andrew Mullin (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Garrett Halder (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Blake Jouret (Kansas) (TF 13-2)
Round 3 – Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) won by tech fall over Andrew Mullin (Oklahoma) (TF 14-4)
Round 4 – Blake Jouret (Kansas) won by tech fall over Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Andrew Mullin (Oklahoma) won by fall over Garrett Halder (Wyoming) (Fall 0:34)
Round 5 – Blake Jouret (Kansas) won by fall over Garrett Halder (Wyoming) (Fall 0:22)
Round 5 – Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

130
1st Place – Colton Garibaldi of Montana
2nd Place – Jerrold Atwell of Michigan
3rd Place – Gunner Willson of Oklahoma
4th Place – Will Sather of Minnesota
5th Place – Alex Morris of Nebraska
6th Place – Brogan Brewer of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Colton Garibaldi (Montana) won by fall over Jerrold Atwell (Michigan) (Fall 0:57)
2nd Place Match – Jerrold Atwell (Michigan) won by decision over Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match – Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Will Sather (Minnesota) (Fall 1:29)
5th Place Match – Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by fall over Brogan Brewer (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:21)

140
1st Place – Quentin Saunders of Kansas
2nd Place – Austin Wilber of Michigan
3rd Place – Dylan Galloway of Georgia
4th Place – Kiev Larios of California
Round 1 – Austin Wilber (Michigan) won by tech fall over Dylan Galloway (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by injury default over Kiev Larios (California) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 2 – Austin Wilber (Michigan) won by injury default over Kiev Larios (California) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 2 – Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by tech fall over Dylan Galloway (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by tech fall over Austin Wilber (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Dylan Galloway (Georgia) won by injury default over Kiev Larios (California) (Inj. 0:00)

140+
1st Place – Amit Elor of California
2nd Place – Leighton Jones of Indiana
3rd Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa
Round 1 – Leighton Jones (Indiana) won by fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (Fall 0:09)
Round 2 – Amit Elor (California) won by tech fall over Leighton Jones (Indiana) (TF 12-0)
Round 3 – Amit Elor (California) won by fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (Fall 0:33)

140++
1st Place – Isaiah Gonzalez of Illinois
2nd Place – Rocco Clark Iii of Washington
3rd Place – Zack Smith of Missouri
4th Place – Fernando Gonzales of Oregon
Round 1 – Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) won by decision over Rocco Clark Iii (Washington) (Dec 10-4)
Round 1 – Zack Smith (Missouri) won by fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Fall 1:17)
Round 2 – Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) won by fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2 – Rocco Clark Iii (Washington) won by tech fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (TF 13-1)
Round 3 – Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) won by decision over Zack Smith (Missouri) (Dec 8-1)
Round 3 – Rocco Clark Iii (Washington) won by fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Fall 1:05)

140+++
1st Place – Daniel Sanchez of Oregon

Intermediate

50
1st Place – Thunder Lewis of California
2nd Place – Cole Welte of Nebraska
3rd Place – Jaredd Blount of Georgia
4th Place – Kaison Schreier of Missouri
5th Place – Anthony Andrews of Delaware
6th Place – Angelo Lomonte of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Dalton Lilledahl of Missouri
8th Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Thunder Lewis (California) won by tech fall over Cole Welte (Nebraska) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match – Jaredd Blount (Georgia) won by fall over Kaison Schreier (Missouri) (Fall 0:36)
5th Place Match – Anthony Andrews (Delaware) won by fall over Angelo Lomonte (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:17)
7th Place Match – Dalton Lilledahl (Missouri) won by tech fall over Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

55
1st Place – Jorden Williams of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
3rd Place – Timothy Koester of Iowa
4th Place – Donny Almeyda of New Jersey
5th Place – Gavin Weichelt of Colorado
6th Place – Blake Trelles of Idaho
7th Place – Ashton Leegaard of Wyoming
8th Place – Adam St. Cyr of Maine
1st Place Match – Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Timothy Koester (Iowa) (Dec 4-4)
2nd Place Match – Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by tech fall over Timothy Koester (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by tech fall over Donny Almeyda (New Jersey) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match – Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by tech fall over Blake Trelles (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match – Ashton Leegaard (Wyoming) won by tech fall over Adam St. Cyr (Maine) (TF 10-0)

60
1st Place – Emmitt Sherlock of Georgia
2nd Place – Derek Barrows of Colorado
3rd Place – Tyson Charmoli of Minnesota
4th Place – Jerren Gille of Illinois
5th Place – Adyn Bostick of Arizona
6th Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
7th Place – Aaron Torres of Wisconsin
8th Place – Blake Fox of Iowa
1st Place Match – Emmitt Sherlock (Georgia) won by decision over Derek Barrows (Colorado) (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match – Tyson Charmoli (Minnesota) won by decision over Jerren Gille (Illinois) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match – Adyn Bostick (Arizona) won by decision over Jake Knight (Iowa) (Dec 8-8)
7th Place Match – Aaron Torres (Wisconsin) won by fall over Blake Fox (Iowa) (Fall 3:53)

65
1st Place – Ryker Graff of Iowa
2nd Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Hoyt Hvass of Washington
4th Place – Octavius Jackson of Florida
5th Place – Hudson Loges of Nebraska
6th Place – Travis Clawson of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Samuel Herring of Tennessee
8th Place – Gauge Botero of Pennsylvania
1st Place Match – Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match – Hoyt Hvass (Washington) won by decision over Octavius Jackson (Florida) (Dec 17-12)
5th Place Match – Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by decision over Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) (Dec 13-8)
7th Place Match – Samuel Herring (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Gauge Botero (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)

70
1st Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Gabriel Delgado of Nevada
3rd Place – Grayson Woodcock of Ohio
4th Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado
5th Place – Caleb Rocha of Colorado
6th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
7th Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
8th Place – David Fajardo of Illinois
1st Place Match – Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) (TF 14-4)
2nd Place Match – Gabriel Delgado (Nevada) won by tech fall over Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match – Gabriel Delgado (Nevada) won by fall over Garrett Reece (Colorado) (Fall 3:52)
5th Place Match – Caleb Rocha (Colorado) won by fall over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) (Fall 1:11)
7th Place Match – Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by decision over David Fajardo (Illinois) (Dec 19-12)

75
1st Place – Benjamin Smith of Maryland
2nd Place – Tucker Stangel of Iowa
3rd Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
4th Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
5th Place – Brennen Benedict of Nevada
6th Place – Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
7th Place – Brock Weiss of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Tyler McCall of Oklahoma
1st Place Match – Benjamin Smith (Maryland) won by decision over Tucker Stangel (Iowa) (Dec 10-3)
2nd Place Match – Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by tech fall over Alex Braun (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
3rd Place Match – Alex Braun (Minnesota) won by decision over Matthew Martino (Idaho) (Dec 10-9)
5th Place Match – Brennen Benedict (Nevada) won by decision over Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) (Dec 14-11)
7th Place Match – Brock Weiss (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Tyler McCall (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

80
1st Place – Zak McPhee of Minnesota
2nd Place – Morgan Hatch of Wyoming
3rd Place – Carter Davis of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Jared Ake of Oregon
5th Place – Robert Kucharczk of Virginia
6th Place – Jackson Sweetman of Arizona
7th Place – Colton Schuette of Georgia
8th Place – Brian Thomas of Indiana
1st Place Match – Zak McPhee (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Carter Davis (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match – Morgan Hatch (Wyoming) won by decision over Carter Davis (Pennsylvania) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match – Morgan Hatch (Wyoming) won by tech fall over Jared Ake (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match – Robert Kucharczk (Virginia) won by decision over Jackson Sweetman (Arizona) (Dec 13-9)
7th Place Match – Colton Schuette (Georgia) won by fall over Brian Thomas (Indiana) (Fall 0:35)

87
1st Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
2nd Place – Aiven Robbins of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Aidan Squier of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jackson Marr of Minnesota
5th Place – Angelo Barahona of California
6th Place – William Jacobson of Illinois
7th Place – Seth Stai of Minnesota
8th Place – DeLayne Casey of New Mexico
1st Place Match – Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by tech fall over Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)
2nd Place Match – Aiven Robbins (Oklahoma) won by decision over Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) (Dec 18-11)
3rd Place Match – Aiven Robbins (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jackson Marr (Minnesota) (Fall 0:25)
5th Place Match – Angelo Barahona (California) won by fall over William Jacobson (Illinois) (Fall 2:45)
7th Place Match – Seth Stai (Minnesota) won by fall over DeLayne Casey (New Mexico) (Fall 0:22)

95
1st Place – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross of Iowa
2nd Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
3rd Place – Brock Arndt of Wisconsin
4th Place – Ryan Zywiec of Ohio
5th Place – J`Sean McIver of Oregon
6th Place – Caleb Wald of Minnesota
7th Place – John Keigher of Illinois
1st Place Match – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brock Arndt (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Match – Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by injury default over Brock Arndt (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match – Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by fall over Ryan Zywiec (Ohio) (Fall 3:23)
5th Place Match – J`Sean McIver (Oregon) won by injury default over Caleb Wald (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

103
1st Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Joshua Meehl of North Dakota
3rd Place – Peter Grimm of Washington
4th Place – Luke Romack of Wisconsin
Round 1 – Peter Grimm (Washington) won by tech fall over Luke Romack (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 – Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by decision over Peter Grimm (Washington) (Dec 10-2)
Round 2 – Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Luke Romack (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
Round 3 – Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by fall over Peter Grimm (Washington) (Fall 1:50)
Round 3 – Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by fall over Luke Romack (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:30)

112
1st Place – Draven Woods of Iowa
2nd Place – Joshua Couch of Minnesota
Round 1 – Draven Woods (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joshua Couch (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Draven Woods (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joshua Couch (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

120+
1st Place – Gabriel Kaminski of Illinois
2nd Place – Balance Johnson of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Cameron Hammond Jr of Missouri
4th Place – Ethan Sather of Minnesota
Round 1 – Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) won by fall over Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:37)
Round 1 – Cameron Hammond Jr (Missouri) won by tech fall over Ethan Sather (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 – Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ethan Sather (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Cameron Hammond Jr (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) won by fall over Cameron Hammond Jr (Missouri) (Fall 0:18)
Round 3 – Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Ethan Sather (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Bantam Festival

40
1st Place – Malik Hoskins of Arizona
2nd Place – Kylan Berry of Maine
3rd Place – Gannon Wilson of Oklahoma
Round 1 – Malik Hoskins (Arizona) won by tech fall over Gannon Wilson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Kylan Berry (Maine) won by decision over Gannon Wilson (Oklahoma) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3 – Malik Hoskins (Arizona) won by tech fall over Kylan Berry (Maine) (TF 10-0)

45
1st Place – Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
2nd Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
3rd Place – Lane Walters of Oklahoma
4th Place – James Bilby of Kansas
5th Place – Aberic Scott of Oklahoma
6th Place – Carter Shin of Virginia
1st Place Match – Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) won by tech fall over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match – Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Lane Walters (Oklahoma) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match – Lane Walters (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over James Bilby (Kansas) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match – Aberic Scott (Oklahoma) won by fall over Carter Shin (Virginia) (Fall 1:11)

50
1st Place – Adaias Ortiz of Florida
2nd Place – Rydge Vail of Idaho
3rd Place – Max Cumbee of Illinois
4th Place – Taitumn Deppe of Iowa
5th Place – Brycen Dawley of Washington
6th Place – Will Detar of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Nicky Merola of Illinois
8th Place – Seamus Berry of Maine
1st Place Match – Adaias Ortiz (Florida) won by tech fall over Rydge Vail (Idaho) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Match – Rydge Vail (Idaho) won by tech fall over Max Cumbee (Illinois) (TF 12-1)
3rd Place Match – Max Cumbee (Illinois) won by tech fall over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match – Brycen Dawley (Washington) won by tech fall over Will Detar (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match – Nicky Merola (Illinois) won by tech fall over Seamus Berry (Maine) (TF 17-6)

55
1st Place – Wyatt Lewis of California
2nd Place – Nolan Gandert of Washington
3rd Place – Aiden Herndon of Virginia
4th Place – Grey Burnett of Ohio
5th Place – Zack Carr of Minnesota
6th Place – Elijah Herring of Tennessee
7th Place – Brenden Ging of Nebraska
8th Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of Wisconsin
1st Place Match – Wyatt Lewis (California) won by fall over Nolan Gandert (Washington) (Fall 1:29)
2nd Place Match – Nolan Gandert (Washington) won by decision over Aiden Herndon (Virginia) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match – Aiden Herndon (Virginia) won by fall over Grey Burnett (Ohio) (Fall 1:23)
5th Place Match – Zack Carr (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Elijah Herring (Tennessee) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match – Brenden Ging (Nebraska) won by fall over Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:07)

60
1st Place – Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Kaiden Phillips of Missouri
3rd Place – Leonardo Rosas of Illinois
4th Place – Cash Hatfield of Iowa
5th Place – Gavin Landers of Iowa
6th Place – Mandan Sandven of South Dakota
7th Place – Karrsen Bussan of Wisconsin
8th Place – Kenneth Marinaccio of Maryland
1st Place Match – Legend Ellis (Oklahoma) won by decision over Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) (Dec 12-10)
2nd Place Match – Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) won by decision over Leonardo Rosas (Illinois) (Dec 13-4)
3rd Place Match – Leonardo Rosas (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cash Hatfield (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match – Gavin Landers (Iowa) won by decision over Mandan Sandven (South Dakota) (Dec 21-12)
7th Place Match – Karrsen Bussan (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kenneth Marinaccio (Maryland) (Fall 0:25)

65
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place – Brody Kelly of Illinois
3rd Place – Jacob Krager of Wisconsin
4th Place – Promised Johnson of Oklahoma
Round 1 – Brody Kelly (Illinois) won by tech fall over Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jacob Krager (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Brody Kelly (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jacob Krager (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by fall over Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:58)
Round 3 – Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brody Kelly (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
Round 3 – Jacob Krager (Wisconsin) won by fall over Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:33)

75
1st Place – Gabriel (Gabby) King of Iowa
2nd Place – Dylan Reel of Georgia
3rd Place – William Alt of Wyoming
4th Place – Brayden Koester of Iowa
Round 1 – Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (Fall 1:59)
Round 1 – Gabriel (Gabby) King (Iowa) won by tech fall over William Alt (Wyoming) (TF 12-1)
Round 2 – Gabriel (Gabby) King (Iowa) won by fall over Dylan Reel (Georgia) (Fall 2:11)
Round 2 – William Alt (Wyoming) won by fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (Fall 2:32)
Round 3 – Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by decision over William Alt (Wyoming) (Dec 15-12)
Round 3 – Gabriel (Gabby) King (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

75+
1st Place – David Calkins of California
2nd Place – Grady Isaacs of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brody Schuette of Georgia
Round 1 – David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Brody Schuette (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – David Calkins (California) won by fall over Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3 – Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) won by decision over Brody Schuette (Georgia) (Dec 13-10)

http://www.teamusa.org/USA-Wrestling/Features/2016/July/08/12-win-Kids-Triple-Crown-after-freestyle-wins-in-Wisconsin