News Ticker

Team Texas Junior Nationals Freestyle Dual Results

Team Texas Junior Freestyle Duals started with Texas Red in Pool A and Texas Blue in Pool C, Both teams finished 6th in their Pools which put them in the Red/Blue Bracket, at least they were on opposite sides, Team Texas Blue finished 1st in the pool defeating Team Arizona 36-32 which put them 17th out of 39 teams, Team Texas Blue finished 8th in the Red/Blue Pool.

The amount of matches greatly increased with freestyle both teams got 9 duals apiece versus Greco,  Notables were.  Team Texas Blue first Dual of Freestyle was against the eventually Champions Team Ohio, Team Ohio is for real, they beat 4 State Champs, 1 National Prep Champ, and 7 State placers on Team Texas Blue,  Jacob Hart’s undefeated week came to an end with the last match of the day against Team Tennessee when he ran into Tenn State Champ.  Rankin and Andrews was 1 win away with Hart making the Freestyle All Tournament Team.

Special Thanks to Coach Frescas for posting to Facebook for me, and Austin Bernard, who will post pics as the week goes at Owrestle.com

OK 1

 

C POOL – Texas Blue
Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Texas Blue received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Ohio defeated Texas Blue 52-13
195 – Benjamin Darmstadt (Ohio) over Collin McCoy (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
220 – Jared Campbell (Ohio) over Colin Lawler (Texas Blue) Fall 2:36
285 – Matt Adams (Ohio) over Brian Andrews (Texas Blue) Dec 8-7
100 – Lucas Byrd (Ohio) over James Clarkson (Texas Blue) TF 12-0
106 – Isaiah Delgado (Texas Blue) over Oscar Sanchez (Ohio) Dec 8-3
113 – Dylan D`Emilio (Ohio) over Nathaneal Rankin (Texas Blue) Dec 16-11
120 – Drew Mattin (Ohio) over Tyrae Carter (Texas Blue) TF 14-4
126 – Demone McClinton (Texas Blue) over Nicholas Berry (Ohio) TF 20-9
132 – Tariq Wilson (Ohio) over Blaine Martinez (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
138 – Corey Shie (Ohio) over Camden Fontenot (Texas Blue) TF 12-1
145 – Dom Demas (Ohio) over Taylor Parks (Texas Blue) Fall 4:59
152 – Nico O`dor (Ohio) over Dylanger Potter (Texas Blue) Dec 15-8
160 – Austin Hiles (Ohio) over Braeden Redlin (Texas Blue) Dec 10-10
170 – Jesse Beverly (Ohio) over Dylan Rowling (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
182 – JT Brown (Ohio) over Trevor Kleckner (Texas Blue) TF 10-0

Match #3 Cons. Round 2: Texas Blue defeated Indiana Blue 64-9
220 – Colin Lawler (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Brian Andrews (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – James Clarkson (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Isaiah Delgado (Texas Blue) over Traye Owens (Indiana Blue) TF 16-4
113 – Nathaneal Rankin (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Tyrae Carter (Texas Blue) over Ian Dembowski (Indiana Blue) TF 16-5
126 – Demone McClinton (Texas Blue) over Adam Jerde (Indiana Blue) Fall 3:20
132 – Blaine Martinez (Texas Blue) over Josh Stephenson (Indiana Blue) TF 10-0
138 – Camden Fontenot (Texas Blue) over Jack Tolin (Indiana Blue) Dec 13-12
145 – Taylor Parks (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Dylanger Potter (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Braeden Redlin (Texas Blue) over Diego Lively (Indiana Blue) TF 13-2
170 – Dylan Rowling (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Trevor Kleckner (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Keith Barclay (Indiana Blue) over Collin McCoy (Texas Blue) Fall 1:52

Match #4 Cons. Round 3: Texas Blue defeated Arkansas 46-20
285 – Brian Andrews (Texas Blue) over Allen Amuimuia (Arkansas) TF 12-0
100 – James Clarkson (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Isaiah Delgado (Texas Blue) over Chris Whisenant (Arkansas) TF 13-1
113 – Nathaneal Rankin (Texas Blue) over Tre Ponce (Arkansas) TF 17-6
120 – Mike Crockett (Arkansas) over Tyrae Carter (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
126 – Demone McClinton (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Blaine Martinez (Texas Blue) over Jake Turner (Arkansas) TF 10-0
138 – Camden Fontenot (Texas Blue) over Caleb Freeman (Arkansas) TF 12-0
145 – Taylor Parks (Texas Blue) over Cash Jones (Arkansas) TF 10-0
152 – Jimmy Noel (Arkansas) over Dylanger Potter (Texas Blue) TF 14-3
160 – Tee Mickens (Texas Blue) over Luke Branden (Arkansas) Dec 8-6
170 – Chris Clemens (Arkansas) over Dylan Rowling (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
182 – Layne Hatcher (Arkansas) over Trevor Kleckner (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
195 – Collin McCoy (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Colin Lawler (Texas Blue) over Maleek Caton (Arkansas) Dec 17-8

Match #5 Cons. Semi: Washington defeated Texas Blue 39-31
100 – Brenden Chaowanapibool (Washington) over James Clarkson (Texas Blue) TF 12-2
106 – Brandon Kaylor (Washington) over Isaiah Delgado (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
113 – Nathaneal Rankin (Texas Blue) over Parker McBride (Washington) Fall 2:45
120 – Tyrae Carter (Texas Blue) over Jaron Gunter (Washington) TF 14-4
126 – Demone McClinton (Texas Blue) over Riley Gurr (Washington) Fall 5:11
132 – Clai Quintanilla (Washington) over Blaine Martinez (Texas Blue) Dec 6-3
138 – Mason Phillips (Washington) over Camden Fontenot (Texas Blue) TF 15-4
145 – Ryden Fu (Washington) over Taylor Parks (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
152 – Tommy Strassenburg (Washington) over Dylanger Potter (Texas Blue) Dec 18-13
160 – Mason McDaniel (Washington) over Braeden Redlin (Texas Blue) Dec 5-5
170 – Carson Hoffine (Washington) over Dylan Rowling (Texas Blue) Fall 0:37
182 – Logan Nelson (Washington) over Trevor Kleckner (Texas Blue) TF 12-2
195 – Collin McCoy (Texas Blue) over Jeremy Smith (Washington) Fall 0:45
220 – Dagen Kramer (Washington) over Colin Lawler (Texas Blue) TF 14-1
285 – Brian Andrews (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #6 5th Place Match: Arizona defeated Texas Blue 47-23
106 – Jason Holmes (Arizona) over Isaiah Delgado (Texas Blue) Fall 0:43
113 – Nathaneal Rankin (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Brandon Courtney (Arizona) over Tyrae Carter (Texas Blue) TF 13-0
126 – Atilano Escobar (Arizona) over Demone McClinton (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
132 – Ryan Farina (Arizona) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Camden Fontenot (Texas Blue) over Hector Salazar (Arizona) Dec 8-7
145 – Brandon Konecny (Arizona) over Taylor Parks (Texas Blue) TF 12-2
152 – Quentin Hovis (Arizona) over Dylanger Potter (Texas Blue) Fall 0:47
160 – Tee Mickens (Texas Blue) over Jesus Zamorano (Arizona) Dec 11-6
170 – Anthony Wokasch (Arizona) over Braeden Redlin (Texas Blue) Dec 9-6
182 – Brock Doolen (Arizona) over Dylan Rowling (Texas Blue) Fall 0:35
195 – Collin McCoy (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – David Tilley (Arizona) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Brian Andrews (Texas Blue) over Hunter Chapman (Arizona) Fall 1:20
100 – Tariq Hornbuckle (Arizona) over James Clarkson (Texas Blue) Fall 1:04

RED/BLUE – Texas Blue
Match #1 Round 1: Texas Blue defeated Minnesota Blue 38-31
120 – Dylan Droegemuller (Minnesota Blue) over Tyrae Carter (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
126 – Rylee Moliter (Minnesota Blue) over Demone McClinton (Texas Blue) Fall 2:34
132 – Anthony Meister (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Sam Webster (Minnesota Blue) over Camden Fontenot (Texas Blue) Dec 6-6
145 – Taylor Parks (Texas Blue) over Mason Hall (Minnesota Blue) Fall 2:06
152 – Dylanger Potter (Texas Blue) over McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:44
160 – Benjamin Kelvington (Minnesota Blue) over Braeden Redlin (Texas Blue) Dec 14-11
170 – Jose Taylor (Texas Blue) over Justin Dravis (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
182 – Trevor Kleckner (Texas Blue) over Sam Truen (Minnesota Blue) TF 17-7
195 – Jared Florell (Minnesota Blue) over Collin McCoy (Texas Blue) TF 14-3
220 – Colin Lawler (Texas Blue) over Jackson Schichel (Minnesota Blue) Dec 14-6
285 – Brian Andrews (Texas Blue) over Timothy Mandyck (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-0
100 – Martin Stewart (Minnesota Blue) over James Clarkson (Texas Blue) TF 12-2
106 – Isaiah Delgado (Texas Blue) over Tyler Jones (Minnesota Blue) TF 14-4
113 – Nathaneal Rankin (Texas Blue) over Kyle Lundberg (Minnesota Blue) Fall 2:16

Match #2 Round 2: Texas Blue defeated Indiana Gold 41-29
126 – Brock Hudkins (Indiana Gold) over Demone McClinton (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
132 – Jeremiah Reitz (Indiana Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Breyden Bailey (Indiana Gold) over Camden Fontenot (Texas Blue) Dec 7-6
145 – Austin Holmes (Indiana Gold) over Taylor Parks (Texas Blue) TF 14-4
152 – Dylanger Potter (Texas Blue) over Zach Worden (Indiana Gold) Fall 0:57
160 – Braeden Redlin (Texas Blue) over Gleason Mappes (Indiana Gold) TF 15-4
170 – Jose Taylor (Texas Blue) over Christian Warren (Indiana Gold) Fall 0:58
182 – Noah Cressel (Indiana Gold) over Trevor Kleckner (Texas Blue) Fall 1:46
195 – Andrew Davison (Indiana Gold) over Collin McCoy (Texas Blue) Fall 1:25
220 – Colin Lawler (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Brian Andrews (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – James Clarkson (Texas Blue) over Josh Smith-Goheen (Indiana Gold) Dec 8-8
106 – Isaiah Delgado (Texas Blue) over Jake Moran (Indiana Gold) TF 10-0
113 – Nathaneal Rankin (Texas Blue) over Nick Brady (Indiana Gold) TF 14-4
120 – Tyrae Carter (Texas Blue) over Colin Poynter (Indiana Gold) TF 10-0

Match #3 Round 3: Texas Blue defeated Tennessee 50-19
132 – Blaine Martinez (Texas Blue) over Brock Herring (Tennessee) Fall 1:56
138 – Knox Fuller (Tennessee) over Camden Fontenot (Texas Blue) TF 12-2
145 – Eli King (Tennessee) over Taylor Parks (Texas Blue) TF 12-2
152 – Dylanger Potter (Texas Blue) over Mason Reiniche (Tennessee) Dec 13-6
160 – Drew Nicholson (Tennessee) over Tee Mickens (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
170 – Jose Taylor (Texas Blue) over Dawson Satterfield (Tennessee) TF 10-0
182 – Seth Patera (Tennessee) over Dylan Rowling (Texas Blue) TF 14-3
195 – Collin McCoy (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Colin Lawler (Texas Blue) over Greyson Walthall (Tennessee) TF 10-0
285 – Brian Andrews (Texas Blue) over Sammy Evans (Tennessee) Dec 7-6
100 – James Clarkson (Texas Blue) over Dream Cotton (Tennessee) Fall 3:46
106 – Isaiah Delgado (Texas Blue) over Jeff Gross (Tennessee) TF 10-0
113 – Nathaneal Rankin (Texas Blue) over Sean Sesnan (Tennessee) Fall 5:02
120 – Tyrae Carter (Texas Blue) over TJ Hicks (Tennessee) Fall 3:05
126 – Demone McClinton (Texas Blue) over Michael Mora-Colon (Tennessee) TF 12-2

Match #4 1st Place Match: Texas Blue defeated Arizona 36-32
138 – Hector Salazar (Arizona) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Cory Crooks (Arizona) over Taylor Parks (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
152 – Brandon Konecny (Arizona) over Dylanger Potter (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
160 – Braeden Redlin (Texas Blue) over Anthony Wokasch (Arizona) TF 11-0
170 – Jose Taylor (Texas Blue) over Jason Moore (Arizona) Fall 2:07
182 – Brock Doolen (Arizona) over Dylan Rowling (Texas Blue) Fall 0:22
195 – Collin McCoy (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Colin Lawler (Texas Blue) over David Tilley (Arizona) Dec 10-1
285 – Brian Andrews (Texas Blue) over Hunter Chapman (Arizona) TF 11-1
100 – Tariq Hornbuckle (Arizona) over James Clarkson (Texas Blue) Dec 7-0
106 – Jason Holmes (Arizona) over Isaiah Delgado (Texas Blue) TF 12-1
113 – Nathaneal Rankin (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Atilano Escobar (Arizona) over Tyrae Carter (Texas Blue) TF 12-1
126 – Demone McClinton (Texas Blue) over Jayce Cunha (Arizona) Fall 0:47
132 – Blaine Martinez (Texas Blue) over Ryan Farina (Arizona) Dec 6-6

OK-2

 

         Team Texas Blue Results

Weight Class Name Grade Record
2-5
6-3
5-1
4-5
5-3
4-2
3-5
2-6
3-5
2-1
3-4
4-0
0-6
1-4
1-4
4-2
5-1

 

A POOL – Texas Red
Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Texas Red received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Missouri defeated Texas Red 62-6
195 – Sage Smart (Missouri) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jacob Sobbing (Missouri) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Vincent Spalitto (Missouri) over Andy Martinez (Texas Red) Fall 1:37
100 – Jake Minihan (Missouri) over Diego Serra (Texas Red) TF 12-0
106 – Cevion Severado (Missouri) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Malik Johnson (Missouri) over Jordan Haskins (Texas Red) TF 12-0
120 – Cody Phippen (Missouri) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Cameron Valdiviez (Missouri) over Parker Rivers (Texas Red) TF 10-0
132 – David Berryman (Missouri) over Brett Taylor (Texas Red) TF 11-0
138 – Jacob Hart (Texas Red) over Carson Meek (Missouri) TF 13-2
145 – Lawyer Morgan (Missouri) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Thomas Lisher (Missouri) over Joey Frescas (Texas Red) TF 10-0
160 – Bret Heil (Missouri) over Noah Vasquez (Texas Red) TF 22-12
170 – Charley Genisio (Missouri) over Job Ayala (Texas Red) Dec 6-4
182 – Tyler Salemaea (Missouri) over Chandler Romello (Texas Red) TF 10-0

Match #3 Cons. Round 2: Texas Red defeated Montana 26-24
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Tyler Matthews (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Isac Romero (Montana) over Diego Serra (Texas Red) TF 10-0
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Hunter Rush (Montana) over Jordan Haskins (Texas Red) TF 10-0
120 – Double Forfeit
126 – Jackson Currier (Montana) over Parker Rivers (Texas Red) TF 10-0
132 – Trae Vasquez (Montana) over Brett Taylor (Texas Red) TF 10-0
138 – Jacob Hart (Texas Red) over Clayton Currier (Montana) TF 12-2
145 – Jarrett Degen (Montana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Joey Frescas (Texas Red) over Brenden Vladic (Montana) TF 13-3
160 – Noah Vasquez (Texas Red) over Payton Hume (Montana) TF 12-1
170 – Job Ayala (Texas Red) over Shane Gibson (Montana) TF 10-0
182 – Chandler Romello (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Double Forfeit

Match #4 Cons. Round 3: Texas Red defeated Georgia Blue 33-23
285 – Richard Walker (Georgia Blue) over Andy Martinez (Texas Red) TF 12-0
100 – Diego Serra (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Brandon Foster (Georgia Blue) over Jordan Haskins (Texas Red) Dec 14-12
120 – Alex Cain (Georgia Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Parker Rivers (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Brett Taylor (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Jacob Hart (Texas Red) over Khyree Alexander (Georgia Blue) TF 10-0
152 – Reese Dalton (Georgia Blue) over Anthony Parra (Texas Red) TF 10-0
160 – Joey Frescas (Texas Red) over Cole White (Georgia Blue) TF 12-2
170 – Noah Vasquez (Texas Red) over Josh Smith (Georgia Blue) Fall 0:22
182 – Job Ayala (Texas Red) over Chandler Miele (Georgia Blue) TF 12-2
195 – Devyn Villafane (Georgia Blue) over Chandler Romello (Texas Red) Fall 3:16
220 – Double Forfeit

Match #5 Cons. Semi: Florida defeated Texas Red 60-10
100 – Jacob Cochran (Florida) over Diego Serra (Texas Red) TF 10-0
106 – Elijah Varona (Florida) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Malyke Hines (Florida) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Luis Hernandez (Florida) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jordan Marshall (Florida) over Parker Rivers (Texas Red) Fall 0:26
132 – Marcus Abreu (Florida) over Brett Taylor (Texas Red) TF 16-5
138 – Jacob Hart (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Anthony Artalona (Florida) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Christian Febus (Florida) over Anthony Parra (Texas Red) TF 10-0
160 – Noah Vasquez (Texas Red) over Charles Small (Florida) TF 10-0
170 – Leonardo Tarantino (Florida) over Job Ayala (Texas Red) TF 10-0
182 – Josiah Gittman (Florida) over Chandler Romello (Texas Red) Fall 1:47
195 – Nelson Hernandez (Florida) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Darius Hamilton (Florida) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Kyron Taylor (Florida) over Tyler Matthews (Texas Red) TF 10-0

Match #6 5th Place Match: Indiana Gold defeated Texas Red 38-27
106 – Jake Moran (Indiana Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jordan Haskins (Texas Red) over Nick Brady (Indiana Gold) Fall 2:41
120 – Colin Poynter (Indiana Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Brock Hudkins (Indiana Gold) over Parker Rivers (Texas Red) TF 10-0
132 – Jeremiah Reitz (Indiana Gold) over Brett Taylor (Texas Red) TF 10-0
138 – Jacob Hart (Texas Red) over Zach Melloh (Indiana Gold) Dec 9-2
145 – Zach Worden (Indiana Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jacob Clark (Indiana Gold) over Joey Frescas (Texas Red) Dec 17-9
160 – Noah Vasquez (Texas Red) over Alston Bane (Indiana Gold) Dec 14-13
170 – Job Ayala (Texas Red) over Christian Warren (Indiana Gold) TF 13-3
182 – Chandler Romello (Texas Red) over Noah Cressel (Indiana Gold) Fall 0:35
195 – Andrew Davison (Indiana Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Andy Martinez (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Josh Smith-Goheen (Indiana Gold) over Diego Serra (Texas Red) TF 15-4

RED/BLUE – Texas Red
Match #1 Round 1: Nebraska Blue defeated Texas Red 56-15
120 – Jack Huffman (Nebraska Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Wesley Dawkins (Nebraska Blue) over Parker Rivers (Texas Red) TF 17-4
132 – Matthew Torring (Nebraska Blue) over Brett Taylor (Texas Red) TF 23-10
138 – Jacob Hart (Texas Red) over Jonathan Killingsworth (Nebraska Blue) TF 12-2
145 – Josh Velasquez (Nebraska Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Anthony Parra (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Zemua Baptista (Nebraska Blue) over Joey Frescas (Texas Red) TF 10-0
170 – Andrew Null (Nebraska Blue) over Noah Vasquez (Texas Red) TF 10-0
182 – Cade Brownlee (Nebraska Blue) over Job Ayala (Texas Red) TF 18-7
195 – Colten Wolfe (Nebraska Blue) over Chandler Romello (Texas Red) TF 10-0
220 – Nick Pray (Nebraska Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Lee Herrington (Nebraska Blue) over Andy Martinez (Texas Red) Fall 1:09
100 – Diego Serra (Texas Red) over Beau Kaup (Nebraska Blue) Dec 17-10
106 – Tyler Cunningham (Nebraska Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Joe Harrison (Nebraska Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) For

Match #2 Round 2: Arizona defeated Texas Red 52-16
126 – Jayce Cunha (Arizona) over Parker Rivers (Texas Red) TF 10-0
132 – Ryan Farina (Arizona) over Brett Taylor (Texas Red) TF 10-0
138 – Jacob Hart (Texas Red) over Hector Salazar (Arizona) Dec 4-0
145 – Cory Crooks (Arizona) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Brandon Konecny (Arizona) over Anthony Parra (Texas Red) TF 10-0
160 – Noah Vasquez (Texas Red) over Jesus Zamorano (Arizona) TF 14-4
170 – Job Ayala (Texas Red) over Jason Moore (Arizona) TF 10-0
182 – Brock Doolen (Arizona) over Chandler Romello (Texas Red) Fall 1:29
195 – Blake Smith (Arizona) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – David Tilley (Arizona) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Hunter Chapman (Arizona) over Tyler Matthews (Texas Red) Fall 0:42
100 – Tariq Hornbuckle (Arizona) over Diego Serra (Texas Red) TF 12-0
106 – Jason Holmes (Arizona) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jordan Haskins (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Brandon Courtney (Arizona) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Oklahoma Red defeated Texas Red 52-18
132 – Brett Taylor (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jacob Hart (Texas Red) over Wes Arhberg (Oklahoma Red) Fall 3:00
145 – Tanner Skidgel (Oklahoma Red) over Michael Duvall (Texas Red) TF 11-0
152 – Dakota Phillips (Oklahoma Red) over Joey Frescas (Texas Red) Fall 5:01
160 – Noah Vasquez (Texas Red) over Nick Mahan (Oklahoma Red) TF 14-3
170 – Job Ayala (Texas Red) over Ke`Von Curry (Oklahoma Red) TF 14-3
182 – Justin Johnson (Oklahoma Red) over Chandler Romello (Texas Red) TF 10-0
195 – Noah Hooks (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Tanner Hawkins (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Montana Phillips (Oklahoma Red) over Andy Martinez (Texas Red) TF 10-0
100 – Cooper Cox (Oklahoma Red) over Diego Serra (Texas Red) TF 10-0
106 – Cameron Picklo (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Caron Watson (Oklahoma Red) over Jordan Haskins (Texas Red) Fall 0:46
120 – Paxton Rosen (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Brandon Bright (Oklahoma Red) over Parker Rivers (Texas Red) TF 10-0

Match #4 7th Place Match: Tennessee defeated Texas Red 61-10
138 – Knox Fuller (Tennessee) over Jacob Hart (Texas Red) TF 18-8
145 – Tanner Tidswell (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Mason Reiniche (Tennessee) over Joey Frescas (Texas Red) TF 15-4
160 – Drew Nicholson (Tennessee) over Noah Vasquez (Texas Red) Dec 12-6
170 – Job Ayala (Texas Red) over Dawson Satterfield (Tennessee) TF 10-0
182 – Seth Patera (Tennessee) over Chandler Romello (Texas Red) Fall 1:22
195 – James Hartgrove (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Greyson Walthall (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Sammy Evans (Tennessee) over Tyler Matthews (Texas Red) TF 10-0
100 – Christian Isbell (Tennessee) over Diego Serra (Texas Red) TF 16-4
106 – Jeff Gross (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Brayden Palmer (Tennessee) over Jordan Haskins (Texas Red) TF 12-2
120 – TJ Hicks (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Michael Mora-Colon (Tennessee) over Parker Rivers (Texas Red) TF 11-0
132 – Brock Herring (Tennessee) over Brett Taylor (Texas Red) TF 15-2

Texas Red Team  Results

Weight Class Name Grade Record
1-7
1-5
0-8
0-7
7-1
0-0
0-3
2-5
6-3
6-3
1-4
0-3
0-4