News Ticker

Best Trained Dominates Jazz Town Duals

Best Trained only gives up 4 matches their first day in 4 duals , and Finishes strong to win the Jazz Town Duals in New Orleans.

Best  Trained rolled through the competition Saturday and Sunday to win the Jazz Town Duals, They beat Brothers Martin 50-12 in the Semi Finals Dual, than took care of business defeating Camden  County  Georgia in the finals Dual 49-16

Paradigm went 2-2 on Saturday  to make the championship bracket as well and finished no lower than 15th   , Team Leonidas brought 2 teams to compete but didnt make the championship bracket each team got 4 duals in though on Saturday.

Some results may be updated later on here   http://www.jazztownduals.com/

SATURDAY

ROUND ONE RESULTS

POOL A

Belle Chasse 0 – Best Trained 84

Fort Walton 42 – Gator Club 33

POOL B

Camden A 71 – Crusader B 12

Floyd Central 53 – Live Oak 30

POOL C

Crusader 63 – CWC 15

BR All Star 48 – Paradigm 30

POOL D

Major Decision 75 – Rayne 3

Camden B 48 – Leonidas 31

POOL E

Eagle Empire 71 – Leonidas B13

Gulf Coast  63 – River Parish 24

Round TWO Results

POOL A

Fort Walton 0 – Best Trained 81

Woodward 77 – Belle Chasse 12

POOL B

Springstead 55 – Crusader B 15

Live Oak 18 – Camden 65

POOL C

Crusader 68 – Paradigm 8

CWC 56 – Cambridge 25

POOL D

Bayou Elite 69 – Rayne 14

Major Decision 79 – Camden B 3

POOL E

NOWC 54 – Leonidas B 24

Eagle Empire 69 – River Parish 15

ROUND THREE RESULTS

POOL A

Fort Walton 28 – Woodward 53

Best Trained 82 – Gator 3

POOL B

Camden 71 – Floyd Central 9

Live Oak 24 – Springstead 58

POOL C

Paradigm 58 – Cambridge 28

Crusader 50 – BR All Star 28

POOL D

Major Decision 74 – Leonidas 6

Bayou Elite 72 – Camden B 12

POOL E

NOWC 48 – River Parish 27

Eagle Empire 45 – Gulf Coast 35

ROUND FOUR RESULTS

POOL A

Belle Chasse 30 – Gator Club 37

Best Trained 74 – Woodward 18

POOL B

Camden A 59 – Springstead 10

Floyd Central 44 – Crusader B 31

POOL C

Crusader 66 – Cambridge 13

BR All Star 42 – CWC 39

POOL D

Major Decision 35 – Bayou Elite 27

Rayne 72 – Leonidas 11

POOL E

Eagle Empire 45 – NOWC 21

Gulf Coast Penitentiary 58 – Leonidas B 18

ROUND FIVE RESULTS

POOL A

Woodward 69 – Gator Club 18

Fort Walton 50 – Belle Chasse 30

POOL B

Springstead 28 – Floyd Central 27

Live Oak 33 – Crusader B 52

POOL C

BR All Star 57 – Cambridge 25

Paradigm 39 – CWC 43

POOL D

Leonidas A 6 – Bayou Elite 72

Rayne 53 – Camden B 33

POOL E

Gulf Coast 59 – NOWC 21

Leonidas B 30 – River Parish 51