News Ticker

TX-USAW Freestyle State Championships Results

Freestlye had diiferent results for the most part, alot of the Greco Champs wasnt the Freestyle Champs, although we did have some double Champs.  Congrats to all the wrestlers.

Austin Ellis leaves his shoes on the mat,  calling in quits, I believe he is joining the Army and got engaged,

 

Top 10 Team Results per Team classification, includes all Freestyle from kids to Juniors

1. RockStar Wrestling Club–25 wrestlers 325.0
2. 3F Wrestling–24 wrestlers 246.0
3. Best Trained Wrestling–21 wrestlers 222.0
4. NB Elite–37 wrestlers 218.0
5. Vici Wrestling Club–26 wrestlers 182.0
6. Mile High Wrestling Club TX–17 wrestlers 141.0
7. 3 Style Wrestling–16 wrestlers 121.0
8. Spartan Mat Club–15 wrestlers 109.0
9. Frisco Bombers–16 wrestlers 106.0
10. Without Limits Wrestling Club–10 wrestlers 104.0

 

Cadet – 94 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Thomas Clarkson of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Preston Jimenez of NB Elite
3rd Place – Cade Morgan of Pack Wrestling
4th Place – Michael Flores of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Thomas Clarkson (3F Wrestling) over Preston Jimenez (NB Elite) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Cade Morgan (Pack Wrestling) over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 4:26

Cadet – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaden Two Lance of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jordan Strmiska of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Dominic Chavez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Luke Garcia of RockStar Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jaden Two Lance (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Jordan Strmiska (3F Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Dominic Chavez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) over Luke Garcia (RockStar Wrestling Club) FF

Cadet – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaih Calderon of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
2nd Place – Dario Rivera of Lion`s Den Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Fletcher Semones of Vici Wrestling Club
4th Place – Julian Guzman of Arlington Heights HS Wrestling
1st Place Match
Isaih Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) over Dario Rivera (Lion`s Den Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Fletcher Semones (Vici Wrestling Club) over Julian Guzman (Arlington Heights HS Wrestling) TF 14-2

Cadet – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Noah Miller of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Isaiah Delgado of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Luke Sloan of 3F Wrestling
1st Place Match
Gregory Coapstick (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) over Noah Miller (Frisco Bombers) TF 12-2
3rd Place Match
Isaiah Delgado (Takedown Elite) over Luke Sloan (3F Wrestling) Dec 5-4

Cadet – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Manderfeld of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Adam Maestas of Star Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Noah Yeamans of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Yahya Maqavi of NB Elite
1st Place Match
Connor Manderfeld (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Adam Maestas (Star Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Noah Yeamans (Best Trained Wrestling) over Yahya Maqavi (NB Elite) Fall 2:42

Cadet – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brian Najera of Westside Wizards
2nd Place – Sameer Musalli of NB Elite
3rd Place – Jose Zamora of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mason Kruljac of Without Limits Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Brian Najera (Westside Wizards) over Sameer Musalli (NB Elite) TF 14-4
3rd Place Match
Jose Zamora (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Mason Kruljac (Without Limits Wrestling Club) TF 24-11

Cadet – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Manibog of KT 3 Style
2nd Place – David Denney of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Aaron Goldman of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
4th Place – Marcelo Perez of Cypress Woods HS Wrestling
1st Place Match
Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) over David Denney (Takedown Elite) ID
3rd Place Match
Aaron Goldman (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) over Marcelo Perez (Cypress Woods HS Wrestling) TF 20-10

Cadet – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Albert Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Maxwell Hayter of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kalob Jewett of Franklin High School Wrestling
4th Place – Victor Washington of Wrangler Wrestling
1st Place Match
Albert Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) over Maxwell Hayter (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
3rd Place Match
Kalob Jewett (Franklin High School Wrestling) over Victor Washington (Wrangler Wrestling) WD

Cadet – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trenton Dooley of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Cameron Haddock of Southlake Carroll HS Wrestling
3rd Place – Logan Duers of 3 Style Wrestling
4th Place – Ryan Ierubino of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Trenton Dooley (Best Trained Wrestling) over Cameron Haddock (Southlake Carroll HS Wrestling) Fall 3:48
3rd Place Match
Logan Duers (3 Style Wrestling) over Ryan Ierubino (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 16-5

Cadet – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Samuel Mora of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Schon Ausman of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Tristan Tadeo of Frisco Bombers
4th Place – Abel Smith of Grapevine Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Samuel Mora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) over Schon Ausman (Spartan Mat Club) TF 14-4
3rd Place Match
Tristan Tadeo (Frisco Bombers) over Abel Smith (Grapevine Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Manuel Elizondo of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jackson Macias of NB Elite
3rd Place – Dylan Ghoreishi of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ryan Dooley of Southlake Carroll HS Wrestling
1st Place Match
Manuel Elizondo (Vici Wrestling Club) over Jackson Macias (NB Elite) TF 19-9
3rd Place Match
Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Ryan Dooley (Southlake Carroll HS Wrestling) TF 10-0

Cadet – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Colby Hopkins of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
3rd Place – Jake Carrillo of Spartan Mat Club
4th Place – Langston Mayrant of 3 Style Wrestling
1st Place Match
Adam Kilgore (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Colby Hopkins (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) Fall 1:28
3rd Place Match
Jake Carrillo (Spartan Mat Club) over Langston Mayrant (3 Style Wrestling) Fall 0:27

Cadet – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aidan Conner of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kolton Alexander of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
4th Place – Caleb Mendez of Without Limits Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Aidan Conner (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) over Kolton Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:35
3rd Place Match
Brodey Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) over Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) Fall 3:14

Cadet – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Torres of Fort Bend Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alberto Alcala of Sharyland Youth Sports Association
3rd Place – Alex Varela of Prosper High School Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Alex Torres (Fort Bend Wrestling Club) over Alberto Alcala (Sharyland Youth Sports Association) TF 15-2
Alberto Alcala (Sharyland Youth Sports Association) over Alex Varela (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 1:52
Alex Torres (Fort Bend Wrestling Club) over Alex Varela (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 1:33

Cadet – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Boecker of Pflugerville Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Garrett Bell of RockStar Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ethan Long of Wrangler
Round Robin Matches
Cameron Boecker (Pflugerville Youth Wrestling Club) over Ethan Long (Wrangler) FF
Garrett Bell (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Ethan Long (Wrangler) FF
Cameron Boecker (Pflugerville Youth Wrestling Club) over Garrett Bell (RockStar Wrestling Club) TF 12-1

Cadet – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Robert Harbor of 3 Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Benedict Sipe of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – George Marsh of NB Elite
Round Robin Matches
Benedict Sipe (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over George Marsh (NB Elite) Fall 1:45
George Marsh (NB Elite) over Robert Harbor (3 Style Wrestling) TF 10-0
Robert Harbor (3 Style Wrestling) over Benedict Sipe (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 1:51

Junior – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chris Thomas of Vici Wrestling Club

Junior – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Baylor Steward of Frisco Bombers

Junior – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathaneal Rankin of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Broderick Green of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Juan Castellanos of Spartan Mat Club
4th Place – Austin Hernandez of Without Limits Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Nathaneal Rankin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Broderick Green (Frisco Bombers) TF 26-15
3rd Place Match
Juan Castellanos (Spartan Mat Club) over Austin Hernandez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) TF 12-1

Junior – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Skudlarczyk of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Noah Martinez of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Timmy Thompson of Vici Wrestling Club
4th Place – Noah Saucedo of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jack Skudlarczyk (3F Wrestling) over Noah Martinez (3F Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Timmy Thompson (Vici Wrestling Club) over Noah Saucedo (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 15-5

Junior – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Quincy Monday of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Emanuel Ventura of Irving High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Demone Mcclinton of RockStar Wrestling Club
4th Place – Xavier Torres of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Quincy Monday (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Emanuel Ventura (Irving High School Wrestling) TF 11-0
3rd Place Match
Demone Mcclinton (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Xavier Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Dec 10-8

Junior – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blaine Martinez of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Louis Imbriaco of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Gregory Quintanilla of NB Elite
4th Place – Saul Rocha of Tech-fall Wrestling
1st Place Match
Blaine Martinez (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Louis Imbriaco (3F Wrestling) Dec 4-0
3rd Place Match
Gregory Quintanilla (NB Elite) over Saul Rocha (Tech-fall Wrestling) Fall 3:27

Junior – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Camden Fontenot of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joaquin Bautista of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Hart of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
4th Place – Riley Jacops of 3F Wrestling
1st Place Match
Camden Fontenot (Vici Wrestling Club) over Joaquin Bautista (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
3rd Place Match
Jacob Hart (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over Riley Jacops (3F Wrestling) Dec 8-0

Junior – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alexander Frometa of Woodlands High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Tim Edmonson of Charger Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Michael Seijo of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Virley Session of Frisco Bombers
1st Place Match
Alexander Frometa (Woodlands High School Wrestling) over Tim Edmonson (Charger Wrestling Academy) TF 12-0
3rd Place Match
Michael Seijo (3F Wrestling) over Virley Session (Frisco Bombers) Dec 4-2

Junior – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylanger Potter of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kennedy Monday of RockStar Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Taylor Parks of RockStar Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kyle Kretzer of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Dylanger Potter (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Kennedy Monday (RockStar Wrestling Club) TF 23-13
3rd Place Match
Taylor Parks (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Kyle Kretzer (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 17-7

Junior – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Yo Akiyama of Without Limits Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Noah Vasquez of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Anderson Salisbury of 3F Wrestling
1st Place Match
Braeden Redlin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Yo Akiyama (Without Limits Wrestling Club) Fall 0:28
3rd Place Match
Noah Vasquez (Takedown Elite) over Anderson Salisbury (3F Wrestling) TF 12-2

Junior – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jose Taylor of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Austin Fox of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
3rd Place – Payton Turbyfill of NB Elite
4th Place – Devin Top of Without Limits Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jose Taylor (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Austin Fox (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) TF 12-2
3rd Place Match
Payton Turbyfill (NB Elite) over Devin Top (Without Limits Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Junior – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Evan Hackett of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Joshua Myers of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Henry Rossiter of Cypress Woods HS Wrestling
4th Place – Trevor Kleckner of Trinity High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Evan Hackett (Best Trained Wrestling) over Joshua Myers (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 4-3
3rd Place Match
Henry Rossiter (Cypress Woods HS Wrestling) over Trevor Kleckner (Trinity High School Wrestling) Fall 2:59

Junior – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Collin Mccoy of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Matt Dean of 3 Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Brooklyn Twomey of Trinity High School Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Collin Mccoy (Best Trained Wrestling) over Brooklyn Twomey (Trinity High School Wrestling) Fall 0:44
Collin Mccoy (Best Trained Wrestling) over Matt Dean (3 Style Wrestling) TF 13-1
Matt Dean (3 Style Wrestling) over Brooklyn Twomey (Trinity High School Wrestling) TF 10-0

Junior – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nico Manzonelli of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Cameron Barnes of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ty Meara of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
4th Place – Henry Willoughby of NB Elite
1st Place Match
Nico Manzonelli (Best Trained Wrestling) over Cameron Barnes (Katy Area Wrestling Club) Dec 12-9
3rd Place Match
Ty Meara (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Henry Willoughby (NB Elite) FF

Junior – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mckyle Ahmed of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Andy Martinez of Dallas High School
3rd Place – Demitrius Singh of Timber Creek HS Wrestling
4th Place – Matthew Thorp of Lion`s Den Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Mckyle Ahmed (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Andy Martinez (Dallas High School) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Demitrius Singh (Timber Creek HS Wrestling) over Matthew Thorp (Lion`s Den Wrestling Club) Fall 2:56

 

Kids Freestyle Results

 

Bantam – 45 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
2nd Place – Emry Ramos of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Jace Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) over Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) over Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) TF 20-10
Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) over Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) TF 10-0

Bantam – 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Punisher
2nd Place – Gabriel Cox of 3 Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Victor Matos of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
Round Robin Matches
Kamdon Von Holten (Punisher) over Gabriel Cox (3 Style Wrestling) Fall 0:31
Kamdon Von Holten (Punisher) over Victor Matos (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) Fall 0:32
Gabriel Cox (3 Style Wrestling) over Victor Matos (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) TF 13-0

Bantam – 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cooper Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Sammy Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Luca Rios of Vici Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) over Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) Fall 1:14
3rd Place Match
Luca Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) Dec 11-2

Bantam – 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Justis Jesuroga of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brady Golden of NTX ELITE WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
4th Place – Johannes Gilfoil of 3F Wrestling
1st Place Match
Justis Jesuroga (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Brady Golden (NTX ELITE WRESTLING CLUB) Fall 1:24
3rd Place Match
Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Johannes Gilfoil (3F Wrestling) TF 20-9

Bantam – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Maxwell Ramer of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Tristen Jewell of NB Elite

Intermediate – 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zander Samargia of Takedown Elite

Intermediate – 55 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zachary Siatka of Texas School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Morgan Tannery of 3 Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City
1st Place Match
Zachary Siatka (Texas School of Wrestling) over Morgan Tannery (3 Style Wrestling) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Landon Collins of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Henry Thompson of NB Elite
3rd Place – Riley Rayome of 3 Style Wrestling
4th Place – Colby Eighinger of Alamo City
1st Place Match
Landon Collins (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Henry Thompson (NB Elite) Fall 0:28
3rd Place Match
Riley Rayome (3 Style Wrestling) over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City) Dec 9-4

Intermediate – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zyan Banks of Punisher
2nd Place – Griffin Bower of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Avery Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
4th Place – Hunt Wagner of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Zyan Banks (Punisher) over Griffin Bower (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) TF 14-3
3rd Place Match
Avery Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over Hunt Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 12-2

Intermediate – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Destin Parker of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dylan Milster of Rockwall County Wrestling
3rd Place – Joseph Jeter of Plano Wildcat WC
4th Place – Austin Letsche of Punisher
1st Place Match
Destin Parker (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Dylan Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 12-1
3rd Place Match
Joseph Jeter (Plano Wildcat WC) over Austin Letsche (Punisher) Fall 1:45

Intermediate – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Salinas of Moya Wrestling
2nd Place – Jake Moon of Rockwall County Wrestling
3rd Place – Zayn Navarrete of Corespeed Wrestling – Round Rock
4th Place – Alex Horton of NB Elite
1st Place Match
Jacob Salinas (Moya Wrestling) over Jake Moon (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Zayn Navarrete (Corespeed Wrestling – Round Rock) over Alex Horton (NB Elite) FF

Intermediate – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Plano Wildcat WC
2nd Place – Jude Hueber of Hill Country Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Rory Jacops of Four Points Viper Wrestling
4th Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
Aiden Cooley (Plano Wildcat WC) over Jude Hueber (Hill Country Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Rory Jacops (Four Points Viper Wrestling) over Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 12-2

Intermediate – 87 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Karson Tompkins of Midlothian Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Rocco Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers

Intermediate – 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Javier Camarena of Four Points Viper Wrestling
2nd Place – Cole Meyers of LCP Wrestling
3rd Place – Miller Marsh of NB Elite
Round Robin Matches
Javier Camarena (Four Points Viper Wrestling) over Miller Marsh (NB Elite) TF 10-0
Cole Meyers (LCP Wrestling) over Miller Marsh (NB Elite) TF 12-2
Javier Camarena (Four Points Viper Wrestling) over Cole Meyers (LCP Wrestling) Fall 1:36

Intermediate – 103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grant Bahnsen of Battleground Wrestling
2nd Place – Ali Aaron Vinson of Pack Wrestling

Novice – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Camden Ross of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texan Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Will Fargo of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
Round Robin Matches
Camden Ross (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Will Fargo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) Fall 0:27
Camden Ross (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Wyatt McClellan (Texan Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Wyatt McClellan (Texan Wrestling Club) over Will Fargo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) Fall 2:42

Novice – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Shawn Ryncarz of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Greggory Mills of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
3rd Place – Brennan Verna of 3F Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Shawn Ryncarz (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Greggory Mills (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) TF 19-9
Shawn Ryncarz (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) TF 16-5
Greggory Mills (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) TF 15-4

Novice – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kade Moore of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jakob Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Charlotte Gilfoil of 3F Wrestling
1st Place Match
Kade Moore (Best Trained Wrestling) over Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Charlotte Gilfoil (3F Wrestling) TF 11-1

Novice – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caden Brown of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Alec Robeson of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Rex Jacops of 3F Wrestling
1st Place Match
Nathanael Jesuroga (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Caden Brown (Frisco Bombers) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Rex Jacops (3F Wrestling) Dec 10-6

Novice – 85 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Angelo Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Reeves Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
3rd Place – Bryce McLaren of Cove Dawg Wrestling
4th Place – Odin Hicks of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Angelo Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) over Reeves Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Bryce McLaren (Cove Dawg Wrestling) over Odin Hicks (Vici Wrestling Club) Fall 0:41

Novice – 90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Mata of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Luke Newton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Torin Sheehy of Mansfield Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) over Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) Fall 2:27
3rd Place Match
Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Torin Sheehy (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

Novice – 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling

Novice – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Antonio Segura of Battleground Wrestling

Novice – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Hansen of Pflugerville Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jackson Dubree of Best Trained Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Hansen (Pflugerville Youth Wrestling Club) over Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
Jacob Hansen (Pflugerville Youth Wrestling Club) over Jackson Dubree (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0
Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Jackson Dubree (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 12-0

Novice – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julius Alfaro of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ryan Nichols of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall County Wrestling
4th Place – Trenton Kelly of Star Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Julius Alfaro (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Ryan Nichols (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 12-4
3rd Place Match
Bryce Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Trenton Kelly (Star Wrestling Club) Fall 0:43

Novice – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Farid Mobarak of Star Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nicholas Morrow of Frisco Bombers

Novice – 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tristen Huff of Prosper Eagles

Novice – 140+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabe Moore of Texan Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tristen Huff of Unattached

Novice – 170+ Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabe Moore of Texan Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Samuel Reynolds of Best Trained Wrestling

Novice – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Samuel Reynolds of Best Trained Wrestling

SB/SG – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zarek Hernandez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Joseph Reyes of Moya Wrestling

SB/SG – 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Mooney of Hill Country Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Crystal Venegas of NB Elite
3rd Place – Joshua Salais of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
Round Robin Matches
Nathan Mooney (Hill Country Wrestling Club) over Crystal Venegas (NB Elite) TF 10-0
Nathan Mooney (Hill Country Wrestling Club) over Joshua Salais (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) TF 13-2
Crystal Venegas (NB Elite) over Joshua Salais (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) Dec 4-2

SB/SG – 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Joel Jesuroga of RockStar Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) over Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) over Joel Jesuroga (RockStar Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
Joel Jesuroga (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

SB/SG – 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Gochberg of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Alex Maestas of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Jakob Gilfoil of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Remy Jacops of 3F Wrestling
1st Place Match
Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) over Alex Maestas (Frisco Bombers) TF 11-0
3rd Place Match
Jakob Gilfoil (3F Wrestling) over Remy Jacops (3F Wrestling) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braeden Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
2nd Place – Jackson Bourne of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Braeden Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over Jackson Bourne (Frisco Bombers) Dec 12-8
3rd Place Match
Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-2

SB/SG – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of NB Elite
2nd Place – Gustavo Garza of Sharyland Youth Sports Association
3rd Place – Zachery Flowers of Rockwall County Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) over Gustavo Garza (Sharyland Youth Sports Association) TF 10-0
DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) over Zachery Flowers (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 0-10
Gustavo Garza (Sharyland Youth Sports Association) over Zachery Flowers (Rockwall County Wrestling) Dec 10-8

SB/SG – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aaron Lofton of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Austin Hartmangruber of NB Elite
3rd Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of NB Elite
4th Place – Amir Musalli of NB Elite
1st Place Match
Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) over Austin Hartmangruber (NB Elite) Fall 2:35
3rd Place Match
Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) over Amir Musalli (NB Elite) TF 12-2

SB/SG – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Russell of Azle HS Wrestling
2nd Place – Kimo Crown of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Heath Roth of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Trevor Russell (Azle HS Wrestling) over Kimo Crown (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 3:35
Kimo Crown (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Heath Roth (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 9-6
Trevor Russell (Azle HS Wrestling) over Heath Roth (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Truman Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cameron Duers of 3 Style Wrestling
1st Place Match
Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) over Truman Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Darwin Hull of NB Elite
2nd Place – Micah Olivarez-Wiginton of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Julius Shankle of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
Round Robin Matches
Darwin Hull (NB Elite) over Micah Olivarez-Wiginton (3F Wrestling) TF 12-2
Darwin Hull (NB Elite) over Julius Shankle (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) TF 10-0
Micah Olivarez-Wiginton (3F Wrestling) over Julius Shankle (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Buchholz of Ranger Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kaleb Tompkins of Midlothian Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Olijah Alexander of Alamo City
1st Place Match
Spencer Buchholz (Ranger Wrestling Club) over Kaleb Tompkins (Midlothian Youth Wrestling) TF 14-3

SB/SG – 190 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper High School Wrestling