News Ticker

Texas Freestyle State Facts/Stats

Some fun Stats taken from Trackwrestling,  Had alot more double Champs than first thought, appears to be a tough bunch of Cadets up and coming.

 

DOUBLE CHAMPIONS GRECO/FREESTYLE CADET/JUNIORS 

Cadet – 94– Thomas Clarkson of 3F Wrestling

Cadet – 100– Jaden Two Lance of RockStar Wrestling Club

Cadet – 113– Gregory Coapstick of Lofton Style Wrestling Club

Cadet – 120 –Connor Manderfeld of RockStar Wrestling Club

Cadet – 132–Daniel Manibog of KT 3 Style

Cadet – 138– Albert Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling

Cadet – 160–Manuel Elizondo of Vici Wrestling Club

Cadet – 170–Adam Kilgore of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

Cadet – 182–Aidan Conner of Lofton Style Wrestling Club

Cadet – 285–Robert Harbor of 3 Style Wrestling

Junior – 100–Chris Thomas of Vici Wrestling Club

Junior – 106– Baylor Steward of Frisco Bombers

Junior – 113–Nathaneal Rankin of Best Trained Wrestling

Junior – 120–Jack Skudlarczyk of 3F Wrestling

Junior – 132– Blaine Martinez of RockStar Wrestling Club

Junior – 138–Camden Fontenot of Vici Wrestling Club

Junior – 145–Alexander Frometa of Woodlands High School Wrestling

Junior – 160– Braeden Redlin of Best Trained Wrestling

Junior – 195–Collin Mccoy of Best Trained Wrestling

Junior – 285– Mckyle Ahmed of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

 

 

Top Ten most  Pins with fastest time.

1. Potter, Dylanger RockStar Wrestling Club 4 5:57
2. Frometa, Alexander Woodlands High School Wrestling 3 1:31
3. Redlin, Braeden Best Trained Wrestling 3 2:48
4. Carpenter, Daniel Vernon Wrestling Club 3 4:37
5. Kleckner, Trevor Trinity High School Wrestling 3 5:36
6. Rossiter, Henry Cypress Woods HS Wrestling 3 6:50
7. Fox, Austin Mile High Wrestling Club TX 3 7:05
8. Ventura, Emanuel Irving High School Wrestling 3 7:52
8. Baller, Reeves Mile High Wrestling Club TX 3 7:52
10. Von Holten, Kamdon Punisher 2 1:03

Top Ten Most Tech-Falls with fastest time.

1. Coapstick, Gregory Lofton Style Wrestling Club 6 8:25
2. Monday, Quincy RockStar Wrestling Club 5 13:33
3. Manderfeld, Connor RockStar Wrestling Club 4 4:01
4. Haddock, Cameron Southlake Carroll HS Wrestling 4 4:12
5. Ausman, Schon Spartan Mat Club 4 4:14
6. Taylor, Jose RockStar Wrestling Club 4 5:22
7. Monday, Kennedy RockStar Wrestling Club 4 5:39
8. Turbyfill, Payton NB Elite 4 6:00
9. Mcclinton, Demone RockStar Wrestling Club 4 6:08
10. Mora, Samuel Maverick Elite Wrestling Club 4 6:26

Top Ten Fastest Pins

1. Frometa, Alexander Woodlands High School Wrestling 0:00
2. Bahnsen, Grant Battleground Wrestling 0:13
3. Huerta, Andrew Alamo City 0:14
4. Vinson, Ali Aaron Pack Wrestling 0:15
4. Ham, Cooper Cyclone Youth Wrestling 0:15
6. Valentine, Roderick Mile High Wrestling Club TX 0:18
6. Clarkson, Thomas 3F Wrestling 0:18
6. Taylor, Jose RockStar Wrestling Club 0:18
9. Tannery, Morgan 3 Style Wrestling 0:19
9. Franklin, DeMichael Without Limits Wrestling Club 0:19