News Ticker

2016 Body Bar Women`s Nationals, D1, D2, Schoolgirl, and Cadet Results

The Girls Body Bar has grown with almost 500 women wrestlers, Texas had/has at least 124 of them. I guess moving the girls State Championships was a good idea, more Texas girls than in the past, having said that most all of them go by there club names and I dont know who is who, I do know that Racheal Bridges of Timbercreek Keller 100kg continues her winning ways with a National Championship, Erin Mance (Spartan Mat Club) won a title at 40kg, Alex Liles took 3rd after losing to the eventually National Champ, seen alot of other Team Texas singlets so Im sure their was other All Americas

 

rachael2

DIV I – 45-50
1st Place – Hannah Perro of Maine Trappers
2nd Place – Athea Valenzuela of Bear Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kamryn Boss of Team Georgia Girls Wrestling
4th Place – Alyia Abbott of Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa
5th Place – Elizabeth Valenzuela smith of Warrior Wrestling Club – Tucso
Round 1
Round 1 – Athea Valenzuela (Bear Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alyia Abbott (Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa) (Dec 8-0)
Round 1 – Hannah Perro (Maine Trappers) won by tech fall over Kamryn Boss (Team Georgia Girls Wrestling) (TF 15-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Hannah Perro (Maine Trappers) won by fall over Elizabeth Valenzuela smith (Warrior Wrestling Club – Tucso) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2 – Athea Valenzuela (Bear Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kamryn Boss (Team Georgia Girls Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kamryn Boss (Team Georgia Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Elizabeth Valenzuela smith (Warrior Wrestling Club – Tucso) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3 – Hannah Perro (Maine Trappers) won by tech fall over Alyia Abbott (Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Alyia Abbott (Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa) won by fall over Elizabeth Valenzuela smith (Warrior Wrestling Club – Tucso) (Fall 2:17)
Round 4 – Hannah Perro (Maine Trappers) won by fall over Athea Valenzuela (Bear Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)
Round 5
Round 5 – Athea Valenzuela (Bear Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elizabeth Valenzuela smith (Warrior Wrestling Club – Tucso) (TF 11-0)
Round 5 – Kamryn Boss (Team Georgia Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Alyia Abbott (Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa) (Fall 1:41)

DIV I – 55
1st Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ryan Szkotnicki of SMWC Wolfpack
Round 1
Round 1 – Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryan Szkotnicki (SMWC Wolfpack) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryan Szkotnicki (SMWC Wolfpack) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

DIV I – 60
1st Place – Kiiaana Gavere of Team Minnesota
2nd Place – Ava Milliner of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jaida Macaluso of Venom Girls Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Kiiaana Gavere (Team Minnesota) won by fall over Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaida Macaluso (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kiiaana Gavere (Team Minnesota) won by fall over Jaida Macaluso (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

DIV I – 65-70
1st Place – Taina Fernandez of Maine Trappers
2nd Place – Kesia Veler of Coppell High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Mackenna Atkinson of Team Pennsylvania
Round 1
Round 1 – Taina Fernandez (Maine Trappers) won by tech fall over Mackenna Atkinson (Team Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kesia Veler (Coppell High School Wrestling) won by decision over Mackenna Atkinson (Team Pennsylvania) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Taina Fernandez (Maine Trappers) won by tech fall over Kesia Veler (Coppell High School Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

DIV II – 60
1st Place – Riley Rayome of 3 Style Wrestling
2nd Place – June Welch of Maryland Women`s Wrestling
3rd Place – Rhayna Simpson of Venom Girls Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Riley Rayome (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Rhayna Simpson (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
Round 2 – Riley Rayome (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over June Welch (Maryland Women`s Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)
Round 3
Round 3 – June Welch (Maryland Women`s Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rhayna Simpson (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

DIV II – 65
1st Place – Zao Estrada of SOT Academy
2nd Place – Gabriella Gomez of Team IL
3rd Place – Alyssa Reed of Westbrookville
4th Place – Brooke Tarshis of Venom Girls Wrestling Club
5th Place – Danielle Silva of Lightning wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Zao Estrada (SOT Academy) won by tech fall over Danielle Silva (Lightning wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Gabriella Gomez (Team IL) won by tech fall over Brooke Tarshis (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alyssa Reed (Westbrookville ) won by tech fall over Brooke Tarshis (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 – Zao Estrada (SOT Academy) won by tech fall over Gabriella Gomez (Team IL) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gabriella Gomez (Team IL) won by tech fall over Alyssa Reed (Westbrookville ) (TF 12-1)
Round 3 – Brooke Tarshis (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Danielle Silva (Lightning wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Alyssa Reed (Westbrookville ) won by fall over Danielle Silva (Lightning wrestling) (Fall 1:44)
Round 4 – Zao Estrada (SOT Academy) won by tech fall over Brooke Tarshis (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Zao Estrada (SOT Academy) won by fall over Alyssa Reed (Westbrookville ) (Fall 0:20)
Round 5 – Gabriella Gomez (Team IL) won by tech fall over Danielle Silva (Lightning wrestling) (TF 12-2)

DIV II – 70
1st Place – Alex Szkotnicki of SMWC Wolfpack
2nd Place – Anna Valleroy of Vtrain
3rd Place – Aireaana Gavere of Team Minnesota
4th Place – Alejandra Rodriguez of Husker Elite
5th Place – Justa Curtiss of Team Montana
Round 1
Round 1 – Aireaana Gavere (Team Minnesota) won by fall over Alejandra Rodriguez (Husker Elite) (Fall 2:21)
Round 1 – Alex Szkotnicki (SMWC Wolfpack) won by fall over Anna Valleroy (Vtrain) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
Round 2 – Anna Valleroy (Vtrain) won by fall over Justa Curtiss (Team Montana) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2 – Alex Szkotnicki (SMWC Wolfpack) won by fall over Alejandra Rodriguez (Husker Elite) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3
Round 3 – Alex Szkotnicki (SMWC Wolfpack) won by fall over Justa Curtiss (Team Montana) (Fall 0:12)
Round 3 – Anna Valleroy (Vtrain) won by fall over Aireaana Gavere (Team Minnesota) (Fall 3:31)
Round 4
Round 4 – Aireaana Gavere (Team Minnesota) won by fall over Justa Curtiss (Team Montana) (Fall 0:18)
Round 4 – Anna Valleroy (Vtrain) won by tech fall over Alejandra Rodriguez (Husker Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Alejandra Rodriguez (Husker Elite) won by fall over Justa Curtiss (Team Montana) (Fall 2:00)
Round 5 – Alex Szkotnicki (SMWC Wolfpack) won by tech fall over Aireaana Gavere (Team Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

DIV II – 75
1st Place – Isabella Morales of Team Takedown
2nd Place – Taylor Colangelo of North Las Vegas Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Charlotte Gilfoil of 3F
4th Place – Lexi Hennick of Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Charlotte Gilfoil (3F) won by tech fall over Lexi Hennick (Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Isabella Morales (Team Takedown) won by tech fall over Taylor Colangelo (North Las Vegas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Taylor Colangelo (North Las Vegas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlotte Gilfoil (3F) (Dec 14-11)
Round 2 – Isabella Morales (Team Takedown) won by tech fall over Lexi Hennick (Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isabella Morales (Team Takedown) won by decision over Charlotte Gilfoil (3F) (Dec 8-0)
Round 3 – Taylor Colangelo (North Las Vegas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lexi Hennick (Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa) (TF 10-0)

DIV II – 80
1st Place – Ella Schmit of Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa
2nd Place – Madeline Black of Batavia
3rd Place – Jaelynn Rodriquez of NOCO Girls wrestling
4th Place – Roselyn White of Ascension Wrestling Club
5th Place – London Woods of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kara Jones of Team Georgia Girls Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ella Schmit (Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa) won by fall over Madeline Black (Batavia) (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jaelynn Rodriquez (NOCO Girls wrestling) won by tech fall over Roselyn White (Ascension Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – London Woods (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kara Jones (Team Georgia Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

DIV II – 85
1st Place – Shayla Gallegos of SOT Academy
2nd Place – Erin Geary of Minnehaha Girls Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Emily Sindoni of Venom Girls Wrestling Club
4th Place – Isabella Hoffman of SC Womens wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Erin Geary (Minnehaha Girls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isabella Hoffman (SC Womens wrestling) (Dec 9-4)
Round 1 – Shayla Gallegos (SOT Academy) won by fall over Emily Sindoni (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:24)
Round 2
Round 2 – Emily Sindoni (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isabella Hoffman (SC Womens wrestling) (TF 15-4)
Round 2 – Shayla Gallegos (SOT Academy) won by tech fall over Erin Geary (Minnehaha Girls Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Shayla Gallegos (SOT Academy) won by tech fall over Isabella Hoffman (SC Womens wrestling) (TF 13-0)
Round 3 – Erin Geary (Minnehaha Girls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emily Sindoni (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

DIV II – 95
1st Place – Maya Davis of Team IL
2nd Place – Harley Stringer of Azle
3rd Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brindley Eaton of Lovejoy
Round 1
Round 1 – Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brindley Eaton (Lovejoy) (Fall 3:25)
Round 1 – Maya Davis (Team IL) won by tech fall over Harley Stringer (Azle) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Harley Stringer (Azle) won by fall over Brindley Eaton (Lovejoy) (Fall 1:52)
Round 2 – Maya Davis (Team IL) won by tech fall over Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Maya Davis (Team IL) won by tech fall over Brindley Eaton (Lovejoy) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Harley Stringer (Azle) won by tech fall over Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

DIV II – 102
1st Place – Reese Larramendy of Team Nevada
2nd Place – Karstin Kelley of Team Punisher Wrestling
3rd Place – Abi Veler of Coppell High School Wrestling
4th Place – Eliana Martinez of Illinois
5th Place – Lily Mogler of NorCal
Round 1
Round 1 – Reese Larramendy (Team Nevada) won by tech fall over Karstin Kelley (Team Punisher Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
Round 1 – Lily Mogler (NorCal) won by fall over Eliana Martinez (Illinois) (Fall 2:37)
Round 2
Round 2 – Abi Veler (Coppell High School Wrestling) won by fall over Lily Mogler (NorCal) (Fall 1:28)
Round 2 – Reese Larramendy (Team Nevada) won by fall over Eliana Martinez (Illinois) (Fall 1:33)
Round 3
Round 3 – Eliana Martinez (Illinois) won by fall over Abi Veler (Coppell High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)
Round 3 – Karstin Kelley (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Lily Mogler (NorCal) (Fall 0:51)
Round 4
Round 4 – Karstin Kelley (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Abi Veler (Coppell High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)
Round 4 – Reese Larramendy (Team Nevada) won by tech fall over Lily Mogler (NorCal) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
Round 5 – Reese Larramendy (Team Nevada) won by tech fall over Abi Veler (Coppell High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Karstin Kelley (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Eliana Martinez (Illinois) (Fall 2:00)

DIV II – 118
1st Place – Livia Rosario of Without Limits Wrestling
2nd Place – Sydney Park of Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa
3rd Place – Gabrielle Miller of Jamesburg
4th Place – Jahneise Rivera of NOCO Girls wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Gabrielle Miller (Jamesburg) won by decision over Livia Rosario (Without Limits Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
Round 1 – Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa) won by tech fall over Jahneise Rivera (NOCO Girls wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Livia Rosario (Without Limits Wrestling) won by fall over Jahneise Rivera (NOCO Girls wrestling) (Fall 1:36)
Round 2 – Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa) won by decision over Gabrielle Miller (Jamesburg) (Dec 8-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Livia Rosario (Without Limits Wrestling) won by decision over Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa) (Dec 9-4)
Round 3 – Gabrielle Miller (Jamesburg) won by tech fall over Jahneise Rivera (NOCO Girls wrestling) (TF 10-0)

DIV II – 118 +
1st Place – Kyleigh Dean of SC Womens wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kyleigh Dean (SC Womens wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

DIV II – 118++
1st Place – Briana Arauyo/batista of Ascension Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Briana Arauyo/batista (Ascension Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolgirl – 81
1st Place – Sage Mortimer of Champions Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cayden Condit of SOT Academy
3rd Place – Karina Torres of Wisconsin
4th Place – Crystal Venegas of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Sage Mortimer (Champions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Crystal Venegas (NB Elite) (Fall 1:35)
Round 1 – Cayden Condit (SOT Academy) won by fall over Karina Torres (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
Round 2 – Sage Mortimer (Champions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karina Torres (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2 – Cayden Condit (SOT Academy) won by tech fall over Crystal Venegas (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Sage Mortimer (Champions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cayden Condit (SOT Academy) (Dec 13-6)
Round 3 – Karina Torres (Wisconsin) won by fall over Crystal Venegas (NB Elite) (Fall 1:45)

Schoolgirl – 89
1st Place – Kylie Welker of Higher Level Wrestling
2nd Place – Samara Chavez of Maverick Elite
3rd Place – Montana Delawder of Team Pennsylvania
4th Place – Dianna Holmes of Team Georgia
5th Place – Anayka Besco of Kansas Krusaders
6th Place – Sofia Macaluso of Venom Girls Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kylie Welker (Higher Level Wrestling) won by tech fall over Samara Chavez (Maverick Elite) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Montana Delawder (Team Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Dianna Holmes (Team Georgia) (TF 12-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Anayka Besco (Kansas Krusaders) won by fall over Sofia Macaluso (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolgirl – 97
1st Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Charlotte Kouyoumtjian of California Dream
3rd Place – Jordyn Knecht of Team Kansas
4th Place – Kennedy Shropshire of Team Georgia Girls Wrestling
5th Place – Kennedy Javier of 808 RAMS-DS ELITE
6th Place – Kaylie Fletcher of Team Georgia
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Charlotte Kouyoumtjian (California Dream) (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jordyn Knecht (Team Kansas) won by decision over Kennedy Shropshire (Team Georgia Girls Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kennedy Javier (808 RAMS-DS ELITE) won by fall over Kaylie Fletcher (Team Georgia) (Fall 0:25)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolgirl – 105
1st Place – Zoe Gress of Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Miranda Dibenedetto of Double Dragon Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gwendolyn Golueke of Wisconsin
4th Place – Carly Gross of Team Pennsylvania
5th Place – Emalie Olson of Kearney Wrestling
6th Place – Mylei Seigla of Warrior Wrestling Club – Tucso
7th Place – Anna Krause of Maine Trappers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zoe Gress (Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Miranda Dibenedetto (Double Dragon Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gwendolyn Golueke (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Carly Gross (Team Pennsylvania) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Emalie Olson (Kearney Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mylei Seigla (Warrior Wrestling Club – Tucso) (TF 12-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Anna Krause (Maine Trappers) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolgirl – 113
1st Place – Esther Han of Team IL
2nd Place – Nonnie Justice of Glory wrestling
3rd Place – Rose ann Marshall of Advanced Wrestling
4th Place – Ashlyn Bennett of Ascension Wrestling Club
5th Place – Heidi Richardson of Mount Airy
6th Place – Shyanne Williams of Northshore Girls
7th Place – Malia Hickman of Ascension Wrestling Club
8th Place – Eileah Hale of Prosper Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Esther Han (Team IL) won by tech fall over Nonnie Justice (Glory wrestling) (TF 16-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rose ann Marshall (Advanced Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ashlyn Bennett (Ascension Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Heidi Richardson (Mount Airy) won by fall over Shyanne Williams (Northshore Girls) (Fall 0:37)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Malia Hickman (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eileah Hale (Prosper Elite) (Fall 0:23)

Schoolgirl – 120
1st Place – Tiffani Mcnelis of Team Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Mia Macaluso of Venom Girls Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Erin Gray of Maine Trappers
4th Place – Jesse Veler of Coppell High School Wrestling
5th Place – Cecilia Adams of Prosper Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Jesse Veler (Coppell High School Wrestling) won by fall over Cecilia Adams (Prosper Elite) (Fall 0:35)
Round 1 – Mia Macaluso (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Erin Gray (Maine Trappers) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tiffani Mcnelis (Team Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Erin Gray (Maine Trappers) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Mia Macaluso (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesse Veler (Coppell High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tiffani Mcnelis (Team Pennsylvania) won by fall over Mia Macaluso (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:15)
Round 3 – Erin Gray (Maine Trappers) won by fall over Cecilia Adams (Prosper Elite) (Fall 1:16)
Round 4
Round 4 – Tiffani Mcnelis (Team Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Cecilia Adams (Prosper Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Erin Gray (Maine Trappers) won by fall over Jesse Veler (Coppell High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
Round 5
Round 5 – Tiffani Mcnelis (Team Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Jesse Veler (Coppell High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Mia Macaluso (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cecilia Adams (Prosper Elite) (Fall 0:20)

Schoolgirl – 128
1st Place – Tristan Kelly of SOT Academy
2nd Place – Charmayne Delong of Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin
3rd Place – Juliauna Belisle of Wisconsin
4th Place – Grace Pauls of Venom Girls Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kaitlyn Mccarty of No mercy school of wrestling
6th Place – Kadee Kelley of Team Punisher Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tristan Kelly (SOT Academy) won by fall over Charmayne Delong (Moorcroft Mat Masters Wrestlin) (Fall 0:27)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Juliauna Belisle (Wisconsin) won by fall over Grace Pauls (Venom Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kaitlyn Mccarty (No mercy school of wrestling) won by forfeit over Kadee Kelley (Team Punisher Wrestling) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolgirl – 155
1st Place – Amalia Lopez of NOCO Girls wrestling
2nd Place – Alexandria Lefort of The Bombers of Frisco
Round 1
Round 1 – Amalia Lopez (NOCO Girls wrestling) won by decision over Alexandria Lefort (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 10-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Amalia Lopez (NOCO Girls wrestling) won by fall over Alexandria Lefort (The Bombers of Frisco) (Fall 2:28)
Round 3

Cadet – 43 KG
2nd Place – Katlyn Pizzo of Michigan Women`s Wrestling
2nd Place – Marijah Morales of SOT Academy
3rd Place – Trina Nguyen of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
4th Place – Daniela Salazar of Vici Wrestling Club
5th Place – Autumn Hohn of Wisconsin
6th Place – Nichole Moore of Kansas Krusaders
7th Place – Jaine Stephens of Team Georgia Girls Wrestling
8th Place – Brooklyn Courtney of Olympus Wrestling out of Fight
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Trina Nguyen (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniela Salazar (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Autumn Hohn (Wisconsin) won by decision over Nichole Moore (Kansas Krusaders) (Dec 8-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jaine Stephens (Team Georgia Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Brooklyn Courtney (Olympus Wrestling out of Fight) (Fall 1:35)

Cadet – 46 KG
2nd Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Alleida Martinez of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mckayla Campbell of Ohio National Team
4th Place – Vayle Baker of Team Pennsylvania
5th Place – Angel Rios of Colorado Elite
6th Place – Tilynne Vasquez of Team Montana
7th Place – Angelina Gomez of NB Elite
8th Place – Josie Bartishofski of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mckayla Campbell (Ohio National Team) won by decision over Vayle Baker (Team Pennsylvania) (Dec 9-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Angel Rios (Colorado Elite) won by decision over Tilynne Vasquez (Team Montana) (Dec 3-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Angelina Gomez (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Josie Bartishofski (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)

Cadet – 49 KG
2nd Place – Mace Kilty of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Stefana Jelacic of Sunkist kids
3rd Place – Amanda Walker of Team Pennsylvania
4th Place – Carly Valleroy of Vtrain
5th Place – Kyleigh Lopez of North Medford High School Wres
6th Place – Kasey Baynon of Team Georgia Girls Wrestling
7th Place – Kierstien Bush of Champions Wrestling Club
8th Place – Viktorya Torres of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Amanda Walker (Team Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Carly Valleroy (Vtrain) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kyleigh Lopez (North Medford High School Wres) won by decision over Kasey Baynon (Team Georgia Girls Wrestling) (Dec 11-10)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Kierstien Bush (Champions Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Viktorya Torres (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 52 KG
2nd Place – Ronna Heaton of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cameron Guerin of Team Takedown
3rd Place – Brenda Reyna of Vandit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Alexandra Hedrick of Bella Vista High School Wrestl
5th Place – Brenda Santos of .
6th Place – Jaslynn Gallegos of Brighton
7th Place – Marissa Gallegos of SOT Academy
8th Place – Jessica Sanchez of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brenda Reyna (Vandit Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Alexandra Hedrick (Bella Vista High School Wrestl) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brenda Santos (.) won by tech fall over Jaslynn Gallegos (Brighton) (TF 15-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Marissa Gallegos (SOT Academy) won by decision over Jessica Sanchez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-7)

Cadet – 56 KG
2nd Place – Gracie Figueroa of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cierra Foster of Gator/OKCU Women/Men RTC
3rd Place – Erin Redford of White River Hornets
4th Place – Cara Broadus of Maine Trappers
5th Place – Michaela Beck of Team New York-BTS
6th Place – Allison Petix of Lundell Wrestling / MMA Club
7th Place – Brianna Csontos of Virginia Women`s National Team
8th Place – Rory Coscia of Lone Wolf Wrestling
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Erin Redford (White River Hornets) won by decision over Cara Broadus (Maine Trappers) (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Michaela Beck (Team New York-BTS) won by tech fall over Allison Petix (Lundell Wrestling / MMA Club) (TF 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Brianna Csontos (Virginia Women`s National Team) won by tech fall over Rory Coscia (Lone Wolf Wrestling) (TF 18-8)

Cadet – 60 KG
2nd Place – Breanna Douglas of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Alara Boyd of CIA
3rd Place – Alexandria Liles of best trained
4th Place – Ellie Keen of Wisconsin
5th Place – Emma Bruntil of Vandit Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Allicyn Schuster of Big Red Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jerzie Estrada of SOT Academy
8th Place – Grace Kristoff of Team IL
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alexandria Liles (best trained) won by tech fall over Ellie Keen (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Emma Bruntil (Vandit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Allicyn Schuster (Big Red Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jerzie Estrada (SOT Academy) won by decision over Grace Kristoff (Team IL) (Dec 8-2)

Cadet – 65 KG
2nd Place – Ashlynn Ortega of pueblo west wrestling club
2nd Place – Jayden Laurent of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Hannah Ramos of Wisconsin
4th Place – Taylor Cutler of Michigan Women`s Wrestling
5th Place – Mahealani Lewis of 808 RAMS-DS ELITE
6th Place – Mackenzie Matta of Team Pennsylvania
7th Place – Alexis Gomez of Team IL
8th Place – Kiana Pugh of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hannah Ramos (Wisconsin) won by decision over Taylor Cutler (Michigan Women`s Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Mahealani Lewis (808 RAMS-DS ELITE) won by fall over Mackenzie Matta (Team Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:22)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Alexis Gomez (Team IL) won by decision over Kiana Pugh (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-6)

Cadet – 70 KG
2nd Place – Emily Cue of Outlaws Colorado
2nd Place – Ciana Sonberg of Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa
3rd Place – Brooke Logan of Lions WC/Grindhouse
4th Place – Lena Flanagan of Vandit Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Lyric Gonsalves of Kansas Krusaders
6th Place – Paige Amy of OTA/CLIO
7th Place – Korinahe Bullock of Team IL
8th Place – Paisley Zandi of DFW Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brooke Logan (Lions WC/Grindhouse) won by decision over Lena Flanagan (Vandit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Lyric Gonsalves (Kansas Krusaders) won by decision over Paige Amy (OTA/CLIO) (Dec 11-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Korinahe Bullock (Team IL) won by forfeit over Paisley Zandi (DFW Wrestling Club) (FF)

Cadet – 78 KG
2nd Place – Abby Lees of Washington
2nd Place – Elisa Robinson of Fort Riley Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Megan Lloyd of Team Leonidas
4th Place – Alexis Cavero of The Club
5th Place – Natalie Kemp of Wisconsin
6th Place – Kaylee Seabolt of Team Georgia Girls Wrestling
7th Place – Hailey Cancelleri of Team New York-BTS
8th Place – Sierra Pesnell of Team Idaho
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Megan Lloyd (Team Leonidas) won by tech fall over Alexis Cavero (The Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Natalie Kemp (Wisconsin) won by decision over Kaylee Seabolt (Team Georgia Girls Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Hailey Cancelleri (Team New York-BTS) won by fall over Sierra Pesnell (Team Idaho) (Fall 3:28)

Cadet – 84 KG
2nd Place – Sierra Adams-gregory of Social Butterfly
2nd Place – Alexis Borruel of NorCal
3rd Place – Kyra Austin of Liberty Girls
4th Place – Bethany Smith of Timber Creek High School Wrest
5th Place – Persephone Sandoval of Team Montana
6th Place – Holli Burton of Ascension Wrestling Club
7th Place – Sydney Fenus of Weatherford High School
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kyra Austin (Liberty Girls) won by fall over Bethany Smith (Timber Creek High School Wrest) (Fall 0:15)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Persephone Sandoval (Team Montana) won by fall over Holli Burton (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Sydney Fenus (Weatherford High School) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 100 KG
2nd Place – Rachel Bridges of Timber Creek High School Wrest
2nd Place – Katelyn Blanchard of Tulare Elite Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Genevieve Jackson of Weatherford High School
4th Place – Amanda Devaul of Coppell High School Wrestling
5th Place – Ashley Eggeling of Mile High Wrestling Club
6th Place – Destiny Leger of Houston
7th Place – Larissa Ramos of uvalde wrestling club
8th Place – Lea Scheen of Mile High Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Genevieve Jackson (Weatherford High School) won by fall over Amanda Devaul (Coppell High School Wrestling) (Fall 3:46)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ashley Eggeling (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by fall over Destiny Leger (Houston) (Fall 1:39)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Larissa Ramos (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Lea Scheen (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)Cadet Finals – 38kg
1st Place – Caitlyn Walker of Team Pennsylvania
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Caitlyn Walker (Team Pennsylvania) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet Finals – 40kg
1st Place – Erin Mance of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Tory Marrufo of Tech fall
Round 1
Round 1 – Erin Mance (Spartan Mat Club) won by tech fall over Tory Marrufo (Tech fall) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Erin Mance (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Tory Marrufo (Tech fall) (Fall 1:03)
Round 3

Cadet Finals – 43kg
1st Place – Marijah Morales of SOT Academy
2nd Place – Katlyn Pizzo of Michigan Women`s Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Katlyn Pizzo (Michigan Women`s Wrestling) won by fall over Marijah Morales (SOT Academy) (Fall 1:47)
Round 2
Round 2 – Marijah Morales (SOT Academy) won by tech fall over Katlyn Pizzo (Michigan Women`s Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Marijah Morales (SOT Academy) won by tech fall over Katlyn Pizzo (Michigan Women`s Wrestling) (TF 14-4)

Cadet Finals – 46kg
1st Place – Alleida Martinez of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota Storm
Round 1
Round 1 – Alleida Martinez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emily Shilson (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 7-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Emily Shilson (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Alleida Martinez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:43)
Round 3
Round 3 – Alleida Martinez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emily Shilson (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 6-0)

Cadet Finals – 49kg
1st Place – Mace Kilty of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Stefana Jelacic of Sunkist kids
Round 1
Round 1 – Mace Kilty (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Stefana Jelacic (Sunkist kids) (TF 16-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mace Kilty (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Stefana Jelacic (Sunkist kids) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Cadet Finals – 52kg
1st Place – Ronna Heaton of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cameron Guerin of Team Takedown
Round 1
Round 1 – Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cameron Guerin (Team Takedown) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cameron Guerin (Team Takedown) (Dec 11-3)
Round 3

Cadet Finals – 56kg
1st Place – Gracie Figueroa of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cierra Foster of Gator/OKCU Women/Men RTC
Round 1
Round 1 – Gracie Figueroa (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cierra Foster (Gator/OKCU Women/Men RTC) (Dec 9-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gracie Figueroa (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cierra Foster (Gator/OKCU Women/Men RTC) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Cadet Finals – 60kg
1st Place – Alara Boyd of CIA
2nd Place – Breanna Douglas of Team Kansas
Round 1
Round 1 – Alara Boyd (CIA) won by tech fall over Breanna Douglas (Team Kansas) (TF 15-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alara Boyd (CIA) won by tech fall over Breanna Douglas (Team Kansas) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Cadet Finals – 65kg
1st Place – Ashlynn Ortega of pueblo west wrestling club
2nd Place – Jayden Laurent of Wisconsin
Round 1
Round 1 – Ashlynn Ortega (pueblo west wrestling club) won by decision over Jayden Laurent (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ashlynn Ortega (pueblo west wrestling club) won by tech fall over Jayden Laurent (Wisconsin) (TF 11-1)
Round 3

Cadet Finals – 70kg
1st Place – Emily Cue of Outlaws Colorado
2nd Place – Ciana Sonberg of Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa
Round 1
Round 1 – Emily Cue (Outlaws Colorado) won by tech fall over Ciana Sonberg (Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Emily Cue (Outlaws Colorado) won by tech fall over Ciana Sonberg (Female Elite Wrestling – Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Cadet Finals – 78kg
1st Place – Abby Lees of Washington
2nd Place – Elisa Robinson of Fort Riley Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Abby Lees (Washington) won by tech fall over Elisa Robinson (Fort Riley Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-0)

Cadet Finals – 84kg
1st Place – Sierra Adams-gregory of Social Butterfly
2nd Place – Alexis Borruel of NorCal
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Sierra Adams-gregory (Social Butterfly) won by fall over Alexis Borruel (NorCal) (Fall 3:30)

Cadet Finals – 100kg
1st Place – Rachel Bridges of Timber Creek High School Wrest
2nd Place – Katelyn Blanchard of Tulare Elite Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Rachel Bridges (Timber Creek High School Wrest) won by fall over Katelyn Blanchard (Tulare Elite Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:50)

Exhibition – 118++
1st Place – Briana Arauyo/batista of Ascension Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kyleigh Dean of SC Womens wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Briana Arauyo/batista (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyleigh Dean (SC Womens wrestling) (Fall 1:45)