News Ticker

Vici Throwdown Freestyle/Greco Tournament Results

Bantam – 50-55
1st Place – Cooper Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Luca Rios of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sammy Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gabriel Cox of 3 Style Wrestling
5th Place – Donnie Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
Round 1
Round 1 – Luca Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Cox (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
Round 1 – Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donnie Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Donnie Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Luca Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:56)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 3 – Gabriel Cox (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Donnie Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:25)
Round 4
Round 4 – Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gabriel Cox (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 14-4)
Round 4 – Luca Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donnie Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:15)
Round 5
Round 5 – Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Luca Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabriel Cox (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Morgan Tannery of 3 Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Johnny Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tristan Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Morgan Tannery (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3
Round 3 – Morgan Tannery (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Intermediate – 70-75
1st Place – Jackson Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Tristan Rios of Vici Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jaedyn Keesler of Vici Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Tristan Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)
Round 1 – Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaedyn Keesler (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaedyn Keesler (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tristan Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Tristan Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaedyn Keesler (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Novice – 60-65
1st Place – Hunt Wagner of THE Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dominic Liess of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brianna Duncan of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
Round 1
Round 1 – Dominic Liess (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brianna Duncan (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Hunt Wagner (THE Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dominic Liess (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hunt Wagner (THE Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brianna Duncan (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 80-90
1st Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:29)
Round 3
Round 3 – Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Novice – 95-112
1st Place – Caleb Mata of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zane Hanson of Alberto`s Wrestling
3rd Place – Aiden Kaplan of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
Round 1
Round 1 – Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zane Hanson (Alberto`s Wrestling) (Dec 12-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zane Hanson (Alberto`s Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Kaplan (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
Round 3 – Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Kaplan (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:49)

Schoolboy – 98-105
1st Place – Jackson Dutel of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Asa Guillory of college park youth elite
3rd Place – Bryant Duncan of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
Round 1
Round 1 – Jackson Dutel (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asa Guillory (college park youth elite) (Fall 1:50)
Round 2
Round 2 – Asa Guillory (college park youth elite) won by tech fall over Bryant Duncan (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jackson Dutel (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryant Duncan (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (Fall 0:59)

Schoolboy – 120-128-136
1st Place – Truman Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joseph Derringer of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nathan Fay of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
4th Place – Chase Dean of 3 Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Truman Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
Round 1 – Nathan Fay (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by tech fall over Chase Dean (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 15-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – Truman Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Fay (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (Fall 3:04)
Round 2 – Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chase Dean (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 12-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Truman Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Dean (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
Round 3 – Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Fay (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (Fall 2:52)

Cadet – 120-126
1st Place – Matthew Lopez of withoutlimits wrestling
2nd Place – Michael Rupert of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chase Reed of Vici Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Matthew Lopez (withoutlimits wrestling) won by tech fall over Michael Rupert (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Matthew Lopez (withoutlimits wrestling) won by tech fall over Chase Reed (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Michael Rupert (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Reed (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 21-19)

Cadet – 170-182-195
1st Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nathaniel Sandquist of 3 Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Caleb Mendez of withoutlimits wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Brodey Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caleb Mendez (withoutlimits wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nathaniel Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Mendez (withoutlimits wrestling) (Fall 1:11)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brodey Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathaniel Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:07)

Junior – 126-132-138
1st Place – Timmy Thompson of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Elissa Douglass of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Baily West of Vici Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Elissa Douglass (Vici Wrestling Club) received a bye Baily West (Vici Wrestling Club) (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Timmy Thompson (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elissa Douglass (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Timmy Thompson (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Baily West (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Junior – 145-152
1st Place – Jaylen York of Katy Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brice Clexton of KT 3 Style
3rd Place – Devin Franks of Woodlands High School Wrestlin
4th Place – Cullen Ferguson of 3 Style Wrestling
5th Place – Brandon Ferguson of 3 Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Jaylen York (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Ferguson (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)
Round 1 – Brice Clexton (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Cullen Ferguson (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brice Clexton (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Devin Franks (Woodlands High School Wrestlin) (TF 14-4)
Round 2 – Jaylen York (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cullen Ferguson (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)
Round 3
Round 3 – Devin Franks (Woodlands High School Wrestlin) won by tech fall over Cullen Ferguson (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 – Brice Clexton (KT 3 Style) won by fall over Brandon Ferguson (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:28)
Round 4
Round 4 – Devin Franks (Woodlands High School Wrestlin) won by tech fall over Brandon Ferguson (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Jaylen York (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brice Clexton (KT 3 Style) (TF 26-16)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jaylen York (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Devin Franks (Woodlands High School Wrestlin) (Fall 1:57)
Round 5 – Cullen Ferguson (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brandon Ferguson (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 160-170
1st Place – Ruben Salazar of withoutlimits wrestling
2nd Place – Carlos Cuevas of withoutlimits wrestling
3rd Place – Derrick Top of withoutlimits wrestling
4th Place – Samuel McDaniel of 3 Style Wrestling
5th Place – Zane Novak of Cy Woods Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Ruben Salazar (withoutlimits wrestling) won by fall over Derrick Top (withoutlimits wrestling) (Fall 1:14)
Round 1 – Carlos Cuevas (withoutlimits wrestling) won by fall over Samuel McDaniel (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2
Round 2 – Carlos Cuevas (withoutlimits wrestling) won by tech fall over Zane Novak (Cy Woods Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 – Derrick Top (withoutlimits wrestling) won by fall over Samuel McDaniel (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:09)
Round 3
Round 3 – Samuel McDaniel (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Zane Novak (Cy Woods Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
Round 3 – Ruben Salazar (withoutlimits wrestling) won by fall over Carlos Cuevas (withoutlimits wrestling) (Fall 1:04)
Round 4
Round 4 – Ruben Salazar (withoutlimits wrestling) won by fall over Zane Novak (Cy Woods Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
Round 4 – Carlos Cuevas (withoutlimits wrestling) won by tech fall over Derrick Top (withoutlimits wrestling) (TF 11-1)
Round 5
Round 5 – Derrick Top (withoutlimits wrestling) won by fall over Zane Novak (Cy Woods Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
Round 5 – Ruben Salazar (withoutlimits wrestling) won by fall over Samuel McDaniel (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

Junior – 182-285
1st Place – Devin Top of withoutlimits wrestling
2nd Place – Dillon Mouser of 3 Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Joshua Mendez of withoutlimits wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Devin Top (withoutlimits wrestling) won by tech fall over Joshua Mendez (withoutlimits wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dillon Mouser (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Mendez (withoutlimits wrestling) (Fall 4:01)
Round 3
Round 3 – Devin Top (withoutlimits wrestling) won by tech fall over Dillon Mouser (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Junior Women – 120
1st Place – Alanis Naranjo of Paradigm
2nd Place – Micaela Uresti of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Grace Cantril of withoutlimits wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Micaela Uresti (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grace Cantril (withoutlimits wrestling) (Dec 10-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alanis Naranjo (Paradigm) won by decision over Micaela Uresti (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Alanis Naranjo (Paradigm) won by tech fall over Grace Cantril (withoutlimits wrestling) (TF 10-0)

GRECO RESULTS

Bantam – 50-55
1st Place – Cooper Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Sammy Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Luca Rios of Vici Wrestling Club
4th Place – Donnie Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
5th Place – Gabriel Cox of 3 Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabriel Cox (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Luca Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Donnie Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 18-10)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Luca Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Donnie Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:30)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Donnie Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3 – Luca Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Cox (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
Round 4
Round 4 – Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gabriel Cox (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luca Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)
Round 5
Round 5 – Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
Round 5 – Donnie Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Gabriel Cox (3 Style Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)

intermediate – 60-65
1st Place – Morgan Tannery of 3 Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Johnny Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dominic Liess of Vici Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tristan Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brianna Duncan of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
Round 1
Round 1 – Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
Round 1 – Morgan Tannery (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brianna Duncan (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dominic Liess (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brianna Duncan (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Morgan Tannery (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
Round 3
Round 3 – Morgan Tannery (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dominic Liess (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3 – Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brianna Duncan (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (Fall 1:25)
Round 4
Round 4 – Dominic Liess (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
Round 4 – Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brianna Duncan (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Liess (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)
Round 5 – Morgan Tannery (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

intermediate – 70-75
1st Place – Hunt Wagner of THE Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jackson Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Tristan Rios of Vici Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jaedyn Keesler of Vici Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Tristan Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaedyn Keesler (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
Round 1 – Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Hunt Wagner (THE Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaedyn Keesler (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hunt Wagner (THE Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-4)
Round 3 – Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tristan Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 10-2)
Round 4
Round 4 – Hunt Wagner (THE Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tristan Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 4 – Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaedyn Keesler (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)
Round 5
Round 5 – Hunt Wagner (THE Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaedyn Keesler (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Tristan Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

Novice – 80-90-95
1st Place – Caleb Mata of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 98-105
1st Place – Jackson Dutel of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Asa Guillory of college park youth elite
3rd Place – Aiden Kaplan of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
4th Place – Bryant Duncan of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
Round 1
Round 1 – Aiden Kaplan (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Bryant Duncan (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (Fall 2:58)
Round 1 – Jackson Dutel (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asa Guillory (college park youth elite) (Fall 0:02)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jackson Dutel (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryant Duncan (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (Fall 0:22)
Round 2 – Asa Guillory (college park youth elite) won by tech fall over Aiden Kaplan (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Asa Guillory (college park youth elite) won by tech fall over Bryant Duncan (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Jackson Dutel (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Kaplan (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 120-128-136
1st Place – Truman Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Chase Dean of 3 Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Nathan Fay of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
Round 1
Round 1 – Chase Dean (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nathan Fay (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Truman Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chase Dean (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Truman Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathan Fay (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (TF 11-1)

Cadet – 126-138
1st Place – Matthew Lopez of withoutlimits wrestling
2nd Place – Baily West of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Micaela Uresti of Vici Wrestling Club
4th Place – Chase Reed of Vici Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Matthew Lopez (withoutlimits wrestling) won by tech fall over Micaela Uresti (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Baily West (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Reed (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2
Round 2 – Matthew Lopez (withoutlimits wrestling) won by fall over Chase Reed (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)
Round 2 – Baily West (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Micaela Uresti (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Matthew Lopez (withoutlimits wrestling) won by fall over Baily West (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3 – Micaela Uresti (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Reed (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

Junior – 132-145
1st Place – Jaylen York of Katy Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cullen Ferguson of 3 Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Devin Franks of Woodlands High School Wrestlin
4th Place – Timmy Thompson of Vici Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brandon Ferguson of 3 Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Jaylen York (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cullen Ferguson (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)
Round 1 – Devin Franks (Woodlands High School Wrestlin) won by fall over Brandon Ferguson (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2
Round 2 – Timmy Thompson (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Ferguson (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
Round 2 – Jaylen York (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Devin Franks (Woodlands High School Wrestlin) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Timmy Thompson (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Devin Franks (Woodlands High School Wrestlin) (TF 12-0)
Round 3 – Cullen Ferguson (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brandon Ferguson (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Cullen Ferguson (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Timmy Thompson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
Round 4 – Jaylen York (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brandon Ferguson (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jaylen York (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Timmy Thompson (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
Round 5 – Devin Franks (Woodlands High School Wrestlin) won by tech fall over Cullen Ferguson (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 11-1)

Junior – 152-160
1st Place – Brice Clexton of KT 3 Style
2nd Place – Samuel McDaniel of 3 Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Nathaniel Sandquist of 3 Style Wrestling
4th Place – Zane Novak of Cy Woods Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Brice Clexton (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Samuel McDaniel (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 – Nathaniel Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zane Novak (Cy Woods Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brice Clexton (KT 3 Style) won by fall over Zane Novak (Cy Woods Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)
Round 2 – Samuel McDaniel (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Nathaniel Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:14)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brice Clexton (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Nathaniel Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 13-1)
Round 3 – Samuel McDaniel (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Zane Novak (Cy Woods Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Junior – 170-182
1st Place – Ruben Salazar of withoutlimits wrestling
2nd Place – Dillon Mouser of 3 Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Devin Top of withoutlimits wrestling
4th Place – Carlos Cuevas of withoutlimits wrestling
5th Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Ruben Salazar (withoutlimits wrestling) won by fall over Dillon Mouser (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)
Round 1 – Devin Top (withoutlimits wrestling) won by tech fall over Carlos Cuevas (withoutlimits wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Carlos Cuevas (withoutlimits wrestling) won by decision over Brodey Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
Round 2 – Dillon Mouser (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Devin Top (withoutlimits wrestling) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Devin Top (withoutlimits wrestling) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
Round 3 – Ruben Salazar (withoutlimits wrestling) won by tech fall over Carlos Cuevas (withoutlimits wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Ruben Salazar (withoutlimits wrestling) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)
Round 4 – Dillon Mouser (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carlos Cuevas (withoutlimits wrestling) (TF 9-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Dillon Mouser (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)
Round 5 – Ruben Salazar (withoutlimits wrestling) won by forfeit over Devin Top (withoutlimits wrestling) (FF)