News Ticker

Southlake Slam – FREESTYLE/GRECO Results

BAN – 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Team Punisher Wrestling

BAN – 60-64 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Maxwell Ramer of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Brady Golden of NTX ELITE WRESTLING
3rd Place – Justis Jesuroga of Mile high wrestling club texas
Round Robin Matches
Maxwell Ramer (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Justis Jesuroga (Mile high wrestling club texas) TF 10-0
Brady Golden (NTX ELITE WRESTLING) over Justis Jesuroga (Mile high wrestling club texas) TF 12-0
Maxwell Ramer (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Brady Golden (NTX ELITE WRESTLING) Fall 1:44

INT – 60-66 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Avery Baller of Mile high wrestling club texas
2nd Place – Zyan Banks of Team Punisher Wrestling
3rd Place – Ethan Juarez of Rockwall
Round Robin Matches
Zyan Banks (Team Punisher Wrestling) over Ethan Juarez (Rockwall) TF 10-0
Avery Baller (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Ethan Juarez (Rockwall) Fall 0:10
Avery Baller (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Zyan Banks (Team Punisher Wrestling) TF 11-0

INT – 75-76 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Valtez of Dallas Dynamite
2nd Place – Jacob Salinas of Moya Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jake Moon of Rockwall County Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Valtez (Dallas Dynamite) over Jake Moon (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 10-0
Jacob Salinas (Moya Wrestling Club) over Jake Moon (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 0-10
Jacob Valtez (Dallas Dynamite) over Jacob Salinas (Moya Wrestling Club) TF 16-6

INT – 87 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Star Wrestling
2nd Place – Karson Tompkins of Midlothian Youth Wrestling

NOV – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Myles Ramer of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Rockstar Wrestling

NOV – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mitchell Borynack of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aden White of Pack Wrestling

NOV – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Mile high wrestling club texas
2nd Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Charlotte Gilfoil of Cove Dawg Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) over Charlotte Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) TF 10-0
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Charlotte Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) TF 12-2
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 14-3

NOV – 85 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Reeves Baller of Mile high wrestling club texas
2nd Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High School Wrestli
3rd Place – Jacob Sturm of Pack Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Jacob Sturm (Pack Wrestling) FF
Reeves Baller (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Jacob Sturm (Pack Wrestling) FF
Reeves Baller (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) Fall 1:35

NOV – 90-93 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Karson Tompkins of Midlothian Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Bryce McLaren of Cove Dawg Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Karson Tompkins (Midlothian Youth Wrestling) over Bryce McLaren (Cove Dawg Wrestling) Fall 1:53
Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Bryce McLaren (Cove Dawg Wrestling) Dec 12-6
Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Karson Tompkins (Midlothian Youth Wrestling) Dec 9-9

NOV – 105-109 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Nichols of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall County Wrestling
3rd Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Ryan Nichols (Spartan Mat Club) over Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0
Bryce Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 0:09
Ryan Nichols (Spartan Mat Club) over Bryce Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) Dec 9-9

NOV – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Rockstar Wrestling
2nd Place – Farid Mobarak of Star Wrestling

SB/SG – 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Joseph Reyes of Moya Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0
Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) over Joseph Reyes (Moya Wrestling Club) Fall 0:18
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Joseph Reyes (Moya Wrestling Club) Fall 0:10

SB/SG – 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joel Jesuroga of Mile high wrestling club texas
2nd Place – Joshua Salais of Mile high wrestling club texas
3rd Place – Jesse Reyes of Moya Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Joel Jesuroga (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Jesse Reyes (Moya Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Joshua Salais (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Jesse Reyes (Moya Wrestling Club) Fall 1:45
Joel Jesuroga (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Joshua Salais (Mile high wrestling club texas) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 91-93 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jakob Gilfoil of Cove Dawg Wrestling
2nd Place – Payton Von Holten of Team Punisher Wrestling
3rd Place – Jordan Clark of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Round Robin Matches
Payton Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) over Jordan Clark (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) TF 12-2
Jakob Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) over Jordan Clark (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
Jakob Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) over Payton Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 105-109 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braeden Baller of Mile high wrestling club texas
2nd Place – Jacob Laborde of Winnsboro Crusaders

SB/SG – 128-131 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Russell of Azle high school
2nd Place – Aidan Juarez of Rockwall County Wrestling
3rd Place – Kane Ziglinski of Mansfield Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Aidan Juarez (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Kane Ziglinski (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 1:01
Trevor Russell (Azle high school) over Aidan Juarez (Rockwall County Wrestling) Fall 0:27
Trevor Russell (Azle high school) over Kane Ziglinski (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:59

SB/SG – 144-146 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaleb Tompkins of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Mark Givens of Mansfield Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gabe Moore of Texans WC
Round Robin Matches
Kaleb Tompkins (Wrestling Factory) over Gabe Moore (Texans WC) Fall 0:29
Mark Givens (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Gabe Moore (Texans WC) TF 0-10
Kaleb Tompkins (Wrestling Factory) over Mark Givens (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

CD-Men – 88-106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Steven Flowers of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Hunter Johnston of Frisco Liberty
3rd Place – Joshua Sarpy of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Round Robin Matches
Steven Flowers (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty) TF 10-0
Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty) over Joshua Sarpy (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
Steven Flowers (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Joshua Sarpy (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:39

CD-Men – 113-118 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matt Pezoa of Lion`s Den Wrestling
2nd Place – Thomas Dalzell of Mile high wrestling club texas
3rd Place – Abram Gonzalez of Lion`s Den Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Thomas Dalzell (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Abram Gonzalez (Lion`s Den Wrestling) Fall 0:55
Matt Pezoa (Lion`s Den Wrestling) over Abram Gonzalez (Lion`s Den Wrestling) Fall 4:24
Matt Pezoa (Lion`s Den Wrestling) over Thomas Dalzell (Mile high wrestling club texas) Dec 14-9

CD-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – James Jesuroga of Mile high wrestling club texas
2nd Place – Richard Mack of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

CD-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Cooley of Star Wrestling
2nd Place – Ty Nicholson of Texans WC
3rd Place – Kaleb Holland of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Ty Nicholson (Texans WC) over Kaleb Holland (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-2
Austin Cooley (Star Wrestling) over Ty Nicholson (Texans WC) TF 0-10
Austin Cooley (Star Wrestling) over Kaleb Holland (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-0

CD-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Chapa of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cordell Johnson of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kyle Cloutier of Coppell high school
Round Robin Matches
Cordell Johnson (Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club) over Kyle Cloutier (Coppell high school) FF
Nathan Chapa (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Kyle Cloutier (Coppell high school) FF
Nathan Chapa (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Cordell Johnson (Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club) TF 16-6

CD-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Haddock of Lone Star Elite
2nd Place – Abel Smith of grapevine wrestling club
3rd Place – Dalton Driggers of Gladiator Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) over Abel Smith (grapevine wrestling club) TF 12-1
Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) over Dalton Driggers (Gladiator Wrestling Club) TF 6-17
Abel Smith (grapevine wrestling club) over Dalton Driggers (Gladiator Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

CD-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Abednigo Sagomba of Rockwall
2nd Place – Tristan Tadeo of Frisco Bombers Wrestling
3rd Place – Ryan Dooley of Lone Star Elite
Round Robin Matches
Ryan Dooley (Lone Star Elite) over Abednigo Sagomba (Rockwall) TF 14-4
Tristan Tadeo (Frisco Bombers Wrestling) over Ryan Dooley (Lone Star Elite) Fall 2:27
Abednigo Sagomba (Rockwall) over Tristan Tadeo (Frisco Bombers Wrestling) FF

CD-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sean DelMonte of Rockwall
3rd Place – Mitchell Meaders of Big Chief Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Sean DelMonte (Rockwall) over Mitchell Meaders (Big Chief Wrestling) Fall 0:18
Adam Kilgore (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Mitchell Meaders (Big Chief Wrestling) TF 1-14
Adam Kilgore (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Sean DelMonte (Rockwall) TF 12-2

CD-Men – 182-194 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Carrillo of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Kolton Alexander of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Alex Varela of Prosper Elite Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jake Carrillo (Spartan Mat Club) over Alex Varela (Prosper Elite Wrestling Club) Fall 1:08
Kolton Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) over Alex Varela (Prosper Elite Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
Jake Carrillo (Spartan Mat Club) over Kolton Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 2:24

JR-Men – 126-129 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Saucedo of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Amadeus Maestas of Panther City Wrestling
3rd Place – Zachary Chelf of Lone Star Elite
Round Robin Matches
Noah Saucedo (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Zachary Chelf (Lone Star Elite) Fall 1:31
Amadeus Maestas (Panther City Wrestling) over Zachary Chelf (Lone Star Elite) Fall 2:55
Noah Saucedo (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Amadeus Maestas (Panther City Wrestling) Fall 1:55

JR-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Douglas of Dallas Dynamite
2nd Place – Skylar Russell of Azle high school
3rd Place – Matt Thompson of Frisco Bombers Wrestling
1st Place Match
Andrew Douglas (Dallas Dynamite) over Skylar Russell (Azle high school) TF 11-0

1st Place Match
Matt Thompson (Frisco Bombers Wrestling) over Trent Collins (Star Wrestling) TF 20-9

JR-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dominic Ramos of Star Wrestling
2nd Place – Cory Savell of Gladiator Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cameron Ansel of Star Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Cory Savell (Gladiator Wrestling Club) over Cameron Ansel (Star Wrestling) Fall 1:44
Dominic Ramos (Star Wrestling) over Cory Savell (Gladiator Wrestling Club) Fall 1:23
Dominic Ramos (Star Wrestling) over Cameron Ansel (Star Wrestling) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matthew Pitts of Gladiator Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tristan Tadeo of Frisco Bombers Wrestling
3rd Place – Reece Witcher of Lone Star Elite
Round Robin Matches
Matthew Pitts (Gladiator Wrestling Club) over Tristan Tadeo (Frisco Bombers Wrestling) ID
Tristan Tadeo (Frisco Bombers Wrestling) over Reece Witcher (Lone Star Elite) TF 21-10
Matthew Pitts (Gladiator Wrestling Club) over Reece Witcher (Lone Star Elite) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jerrod Mckinstry of Mile high wrestling club texas
2nd Place – Dillon Thomas of Mile High Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jeremiah Miller of Mile high wrestling club texas
Round Robin Matches
Jeremiah Miller (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Jerrod Mckinstry (Mile high wrestling club texas) TF 10-0
Jerrod Mckinstry (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Dillon Thomas (Mile High Wrestling Club) Fall 0:22
Dillon Thomas (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Jeremiah Miller (Mile high wrestling club texas) Fall 5:38

JR-Men – 182-187 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Romello Chandler of Oak Cliff
3rd Place – Christian Baker of Panther City Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Braeden Redlin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Christian Baker (Panther City Wrestling) TF 12-0
Braeden Redlin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Romello Chandler (Oak Cliff) TF 18-7
Romello Chandler (Oak Cliff) over Christian Baker (Panther City Wrestling) Fall 1:45

JR-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Layton Thurman of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ashley Eggeling of Mile high wrestling club texas

JR-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andy Martinez of Oak Cliff
2nd Place – Demitrius Singh of Timber Creek High School Wrest
3rd Place – Victor Degollado of Oak Cliff
1st Place Match
Andy Martinez (Oak Cliff) over Demitrius Singh (Timber Creek High School Wrest) Fall 1:27

JR-Wom – 97 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Megan Flores of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Chrystal Raine of Frisco Liberty

JR-Wom – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Allison Ramsey of Moya Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Raeleigh Tanos of Mile high wrestling club texas

JR-Wom – 117-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jonbenet Rivera of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Yaxeni Caczanon of Oak Cliff

JR-Wom – 130-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Mize of Frisco Liberty
2nd Place – Jill Blanchard of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ashley Cook of Frisco Liberty
Round Robin Matches
Logan Mize (Frisco Liberty) over Ashley Cook (Frisco Liberty) TF 10-0
Logan Mize (Frisco Liberty) over Jill Blanchard (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 2:46
Jill Blanchard (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Ashley Cook (Frisco Liberty) TF 10-0

JR-Wom – 159 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sierra Condon of Wrangler Wrestling
2nd Place – Shelagh Toler of Timber Creek High School Wrest
3rd Place – Adriana Kirk of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Sierra Condon (Wrangler Wrestling) over Adriana Kirk (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 1:07
Shelagh Toler (Timber Creek High School Wrest) over Adriana Kirk (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 1:35
Sierra Condon (Wrangler Wrestling) over Shelagh Toler (Timber Creek High School Wrest) Fall 0:43

JR-Wom – 172 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lilia Rangel of Raccoon Wrestling
2nd Place – Sierra Wachowiak of Central High School Wrestling

GRECO RESULTS

BAN – 50 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Team Punisher Wrestling

BAN – 60-64 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Golden of NTX ELITE WRESTLING
2nd Place – Maxwell Ramer of Rockwall County Wrestling
3rd Place – Justis Jesuroga of Mile high wrestling club texas
Round Robin Matches
Brady Golden (NTX ELITE WRESTLING) over Maxwell Ramer (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 12-2
Maxwell Ramer (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Justis Jesuroga (Mile high wrestling club texas) Fall 0:13
Brady Golden (NTX ELITE WRESTLING) over Justis Jesuroga (Mile high wrestling club texas) TF 14-4

INT – 65-66 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zyan Banks of Team Punisher Wrestling
2nd Place – Avery Baller of Mile high wrestling club texas
3rd Place – Ethan Juarez of Rockwall
Round Robin Matches
Avery Baller (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Ethan Juarez (Rockwall) Fall 0:57
Zyan Banks (Team Punisher Wrestling) over Avery Baller (Mile high wrestling club texas) Fall 3:15
Zyan Banks (Team Punisher Wrestling) over Ethan Juarez (Rockwall) Fall 0:42

INT – 75-76 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Milster of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Jake Moon of Rockwall County Wrestling
3rd Place – Jacob Salinas of Moya Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Dylan Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Jake Moon (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 10-0

NOV – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Myles Ramer of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Rockstar Wrestling

NOV – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Mile high wrestling club texas
2nd Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Charlotte Gilfoil of Cove Dawg Wrestling
1st Place Match
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0

1st Place Match
Charlotte Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) over Korbin Zsimovan (Gladiator Wrestling Club) Fall 1:39

NOV – 85 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Reeves Baller of Mile high wrestling club texas
2nd Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High School Wrestli
3rd Place – Jacob Sturm of Pack Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Jacob Sturm (Pack Wrestling) Fall 1:04
Reeves Baller (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) TF 10-0
Reeves Baller (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Jacob Sturm (Pack Wrestling) FF

NOV – 90-93 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bryce McLaren of Cove Dawg Wrestling
3rd Place – Karson Tomkins of Midlothian Youth Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Karson Tomkins (Midlothian Youth Wrestling) TF 10-0
Bryce McLaren (Cove Dawg Wrestling) over Karson Tomkins (Midlothian Youth Wrestling) TF 3-14
Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Bryce McLaren (Cove Dawg Wrestling) Fall 2:23

NOV – 105-109 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Nichols of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall County Wrestling
3rd Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Ryan Nichols (Spartan Mat Club) over Bryce Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) Fall 1:43
Bryce Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 1:43
Ryan Nichols (Spartan Mat Club) over Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 1:54

NOV – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Rockstar Wrestling
2nd Place – Farid Mobarak of Star Wrestling

SB/SG – 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Joseph Reyes of Moya Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Joseph Reyes (Moya Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) over Joseph Reyes (Moya Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 0:25

SB/SG – 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joel Jesuroga of Mile high wrestling club texas
2nd Place – Joshua Salais of Mile high wrestling club texas
3rd Place – Jesse Reyes of Moya Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Joel Jesuroga (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Jesse Reyes (Moya Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Joshua Salais (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Jesse Reyes (Moya Wrestling Club) TF 14-2
Joel Jesuroga (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Joshua Salais (Mile high wrestling club texas) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 91-93 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jakob Gilfoil of Cove Dawg Wrestling
2nd Place – Payton Von Holten of Team Punisher Wrestling
3rd Place – Levi Banks of Team Punisher Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Jakob Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) over Levi Banks (Team Punisher Wrestling) TF 10-0
Payton Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) over Levi Banks (Team Punisher Wrestling) ID
Jakob Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) over Payton Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) Fall 2:19

SB/SG – 105-109 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braeden Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zachery Flowers of Rockwall County Wrestling
3rd Place – Jacob Laborde of Winnsboro Crusaders
Round Robin Matches
Zachery Flowers (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Jacob Laborde (Winnsboro Crusaders) TF 16-6
Braeden Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Zachery Flowers (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 10-0
Braeden Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Jacob Laborde (Winnsboro Crusaders) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 128-131 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Russell of Azle high school
2nd Place – Aidan Juarez of Rockwall County Wrestling
3rd Place – Kane Ziglinski of Mansfield Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Trevor Russell (Azle high school) over Kane Ziglinski (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:42
Trevor Russell (Azle high school) over Aidan Juarez (Rockwall County Wrestling) Fall 1:54
Aidan Juarez (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Kane Ziglinski (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:39

SB/SG – 144-146 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Gonzales of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Gabe Moore of Texans WC

CD-Men – 88-106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Steven Flowers of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Joshua Sarpy of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

CD-Men – 113-118 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matt Pezoa of Lion`s Den Wrestling
2nd Place – Thomas Dalzell of Mile high wrestling club texas
3rd Place – Liam Bird of Mile high wrestling club texas
Round Robin Matches
Matt Pezoa (Lion`s Den Wrestling) over Liam Bird (Mile high wrestling club texas) TF 10-0
Matt Pezoa (Lion`s Den Wrestling) over Thomas Dalzell (Mile high wrestling club texas) TF 10-0
Thomas Dalzell (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Liam Bird (Mile high wrestling club texas) Fall 2:37

CD-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – James Jesuroga of Mile high wrestling club texas
2nd Place – Richard Mack of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

CD-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaleb Holland of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Thomas Haneisen of Mile high wrestling club texas
3rd Place – Josh Ellis of Mile high wrestling club texas
1st Place Match
Kaleb Holland (Spartan Mat Club) over Thomas Haneisen (Mile high wrestling club texas) TF 12-2

CD-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Chapa of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kyle Cloutier of Coppell high school wrestling
3rd Place – Cordell Johnson of Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Nathan Chapa (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Cordell Johnson (Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club) TF 16-6
Nathan Chapa (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Kyle Cloutier (Coppell high school wrestling) Fall 1:37
Kyle Cloutier (Coppell high school wrestling) over Cordell Johnson (Chugach Eagles Wrestling Club) TF 18-8

CD-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Haddock of Lone Star Elite
2nd Place – Dalton Driggers of Gladiator Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Robert Brumley of Timber Creek High School Wrest
Round Robin Matches
Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) over Dalton Driggers (Gladiator Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Dalton Driggers (Gladiator Wrestling Club) over Robert Brumley (Timber Creek High School Wrest) TF 11-0
Cameron Haddock (Lone Star Elite) over Robert Brumley (Timber Creek High School Wrest) TF 12-0

CD-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tristan Tadeo of Frisco Bombers Wrestling
2nd Place – Abednigo Sagomba of Rockwall
3rd Place – Ryan Dooley of Lone Star Elite
Round Robin Matches
Tristan Tadeo (Frisco Bombers Wrestling) over Ryan Dooley (Lone Star Elite) TF 12-2
Abednigo Sagomba (Rockwall) over Ryan Dooley (Lone Star Elite) TF 10-0
Tristan Tadeo (Frisco Bombers Wrestling) over Abednigo Sagomba (Rockwall) Dec 15-12

CD-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sean DelMonte of Rockwall
3rd Place – Mitchell Meaders of Big Chief Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Adam Kilgore (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Sean DelMonte (Rockwall) Dec 17-9
Adam Kilgore (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Mitchell Meaders (Big Chief Wrestling) TF 14-4
Sean DelMonte (Rockwall) over Mitchell Meaders (Big Chief Wrestling) TF 11-1

CD-Men – 182-194 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Carrillo of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Alex Varela of Prosper Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kolton Alexander of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Jake Carrillo (Spartan Mat Club) over Alex Varela (Prosper Elite Wrestling Club) Fall 0:19
Alex Varela (Prosper Elite Wrestling Club) over Kolton Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 5:16
Kolton Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) over Jake Carrillo (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-1

JR-Men – 126-129 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Amadeus Maestas of Panther City Wrestling
2nd Place – Noah Saucedo of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zachary Chelf of Lone Star Elite
Round Robin Matches
Noah Saucedo (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Zachary Chelf (Lone Star Elite) Fall 3:45
Amadeus Maestas (Panther City Wrestling) over Zachary Chelf (Lone Star Elite) TF 10-0
Amadeus Maestas (Panther City Wrestling) over Noah Saucedo (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Dec 22-17

JR-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cory Savell of Gladiator Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dominic Ramos of Star Wrestling
3rd Place – Cameron Ansel of Star Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Cory Savell (Gladiator Wrestling Club) over Cameron Ansel (Star Wrestling) TF 10-0
Dominic Ramos (Star Wrestling) over Cameron Ansel (Star Wrestling) TF 10-0
Cory Savell (Gladiator Wrestling Club) over Dominic Ramos (Star Wrestling) Dec 17-13

JR-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tristan Tadeo of Frisco Bombers Wrestling
2nd Place – Matthew Pitts of Gladiator Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Reece Witcher of Lone Star Elite
Round Robin Matches
Tristan Tadeo (Frisco Bombers Wrestling) over Reece Witcher (Lone Star Elite) TF 10-0
Matthew Pitts (Gladiator Wrestling Club) over Reece Witcher (Lone Star Elite) TF 12-0
Tristan Tadeo (Frisco Bombers Wrestling) over Matthew Pitts (Gladiator Wrestling Club) Dec 13-8

JR-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dillon Thomas of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jerrod Mckinstry of Mile high wrestling club texas
3rd Place – Jeremiah Miller of Mile high wrestling club texas
Round Robin Matches
Dillon Thomas (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Jeremiah Miller (Mile high wrestling club texas) Dec 11-3
Dillon Thomas (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Jerrod Mckinstry (Mile high wrestling club texas) Dec 10-7
Jerrod Mckinstry (Mile high wrestling club texas) over Jeremiah Miller (Mile high wrestling club texas) Fall 1:54

JR-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Cole Reed of Coppell Stars Wrestling
3rd Place – David Morales of Gladiator Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Cole Reed (Coppell Stars Wrestling) over David Morales (Gladiator Wrestling Club) Fall 2:43
Braeden Redlin (Best Trained Wrestling) over David Morales (Gladiator Wrestling Club) Fall 1:30
Braeden Redlin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Cole Reed (Coppell Stars Wrestling) Fall 0:44

JR-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Romello Chandler of Oak Cliff
2nd Place – Matthew Long of Big Chief Wrestling

JR-Men – 220-246 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andy Martinez of Oak Cliff
2nd Place – Demitrius Singh of Timber Creek High School Wrest
3rd Place – Layton Thurman of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Andy Martinez (Oak Cliff) over Demitrius Singh (Timber Creek High School Wrest) Fall 5:29

1st Place Match
Layton Thurman (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) over Tyler Mathews (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 16-6