News Ticker

ELITE Takedown – FREESTYLE/GRECO Results

Tournament Results

Bantam – 41-50
1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
2nd Place – Victor Matos of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
3rd Place – Jaiton Byers of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jace Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
5th Place – Andrew Milliner of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Victor Matos (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
Round 1 – Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Andrew Milliner (Unattached) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jaiton Byers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Milliner (Unattached) (Fall 0:16)
Round 2 – Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Victor Matos (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:08)
Round 3
Round 3 – Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jaiton Byers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Milliner (Unattached) (Fall 0:48)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jaiton Byers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 4 – Victor Matos (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Andrew Milliner (Unattached) (Fall 0:13)
Round 5
Round 5 – Victor Matos (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Jaiton Byers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
Round 5 – Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

Bantam – 54-55
1st Place – Rogelio Perez of Uvalde wrestling club
2nd Place – Ava Milliner of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Rogelio Perez (Uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Rogelio Perez (Uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-6)

Intermediate – 54-59
1st Place – Ty Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Colton Jones of NB Elite
3rd Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colton Jones (NB Elite) (TF 13-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Colton Jones (NB Elite) won by decision over Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 66-77
1st Place – Alex Horton of NB Elite
2nd Place – London Woods of Unattached
3rd Place – Bryson Byers of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
4th Place – Isma`il Al-Ashtal of san antonio
5th Place – Ryan Mitchell of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Alex Horton (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Isma`il Al-Ashtal (san antonio) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 – Bryson Byers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ryan Mitchell (NB Elite) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – London Woods (Unattached) won by tech fall over Bryson Byers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Isma`il Al-Ashtal (san antonio) won by forfeit over Ryan Mitchell (NB Elite) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – London Woods (Unattached) won by forfeit over Ryan Mitchell (NB Elite) (FF)
Round 3 – Alex Horton (NB Elite) won by fall over Bryson Byers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
Round 4
Round 4 – Alex Horton (NB Elite) won by tech fall over London Woods (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Bryson Byers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isma`il Al-Ashtal (san antonio) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – London Woods (Unattached) won by tech fall over Isma`il Al-Ashtal (san antonio) (TF 12-0)
Round 5 – Alex Horton (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Ryan Mitchell (NB Elite) (FF)

Intermediate – 72-86
1st Place – Cole Meyers of Unattached
2nd Place – Jude Hueber of Hill Country Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Seth Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
4th Place – Zayn Navarrete of Corespeed Wrestling – Round Ro
5th Place – Jude Burke of Cedar Park Youth Wrestling Clu
Round 1
Round 1 – Jude Hueber (Hill Country Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Cole Meyers (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jude Burke (Cedar Park Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zayn Navarrete (Corespeed Wrestling – Round Ro) won by tech fall over Jude Burke (Cedar Park Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 – Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by decision over Cole Meyers (Unattached) (Dec 15-14)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cole Meyers (Unattached) won by tech fall over Zayn Navarrete (Corespeed Wrestling – Round Ro) (TF 22-12)
Round 3 – Jude Hueber (Hill Country Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jude Burke (Cedar Park Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jude Hueber (Hill Country Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zayn Navarrete (Corespeed Wrestling – Round Ro) (Fall 1:36)
Round 4 – Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Jude Burke (Cedar Park Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 3:00)
Round 5
Round 5 – Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by decision over Zayn Navarrete (Corespeed Wrestling – Round Ro) (Dec 23-16)
Round 5 – Cole Meyers (Unattached) won by forfeit over Jude Hueber (Hill Country Wrestling Club) (FF)

Novice – 61-67
1st Place – Taylor Van De Walle of FBBC Pitbull Wrestling
2nd Place – Ethan Flowers of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Luke Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
4th Place – Clyde Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Ethan Flowers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Taylor Van De Walle (FBBC Pitbull Wrestling) won by tech fall over Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ethan Flowers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-3)
Round 2 – Taylor Van De Walle (FBBC Pitbull Wrestling) won by tech fall over Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Taylor Van De Walle (FBBC Pitbull Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Flowers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)
Round 3 – Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Novice – 75-80
1st Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
2nd Place – Troy Guerra of NB Elite
3rd Place – Aidan Burke of Cedar Park Youth Wrestling Clu
Round 1
Round 1 – Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Aidan Burke (Cedar Park Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 12-0)
Round 1 – Troy Guerra (NB Elite) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by decision over Troy Guerra (NB Elite) (Dec 11-10)
Round 2 – Aidan Burke (Cedar Park Youth Wrestling Clu) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 – Troy Guerra (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Aidan Burke (Cedar Park Youth Wrestling Clu) (FF)

Novice – 97-104
1st Place – Tyler Young of Unattached
2nd Place – Javier Camarena of Four Points Viper Wrestling
3rd Place – Alec Rill of FBBC Pitbull Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Tyler Young (Unattached) won by fall over Alec Rill (FBBC Pitbull Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler Young (Unattached) won by tech fall over Javier Camarena (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Javier Camarena (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Alec Rill (FBBC Pitbull Wrestling) (Fall 2:54)

Schoolboy/girl – 81-92
1st Place – Nathan Mooney of Hill Country Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Seth Rill of FBBC Pitbull Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Nathan Mooney (Hill Country Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Seth Rill (FBBC Pitbull Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nathan Mooney (Hill Country Wrestling Club) won by fall over Seth Rill (FBBC Pitbull Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3

Schoolboy/girl – 100-121
1st Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of NB Elite
2nd Place – Noah Cairns of NB Elite
3rd Place – DeShawn Cosby of NB Elite
4th Place – Joe Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Noah Cairns (NB Elite) (TF 17-6)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Noah Cairns (NB Elite) won by rule over DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 16-6)

Cadet – WOMEN – 136-146
1st Place – Adelyhda Perez of Uvalde wrestling club
2nd Place – Avery Guerra of NB Elite
3rd Place – Serenity Villalobos of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Avery Guerra (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Serenity Villalobos (NB Elite) (TF 18-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – Adelyhda Perez (Uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Serenity Villalobos (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Adelyhda Perez (Uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Avery Guerra (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Junior – WOMEN – 111-117
1st Place – Aspen Teeples of NB Elite
2nd Place – Hailey DeLeon of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Hailey DeLeon (NB Elite) won by fall over Aspen Teeples (NB Elite) (Fall 4:01)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aspen Teeples (NB Elite) won by decision over Hailey DeLeon (NB Elite) (Dec 10-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Aspen Teeples (NB Elite) won by fall over Hailey DeLeon (NB Elite) (Fall 4:47)

Junior – WOMEN – 119-133
1st Place – Erin Mcalpin of NB Elite
2nd Place – Madison Angelito of NB Elite
3rd Place – Valarie Pons of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Erin Mcalpin (NB Elite) won by fall over Madison Angelito (NB Elite) (Fall 3:55)
Round 2
Round 2 – Erin Mcalpin (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Valarie Pons (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Madison Angelito (NB Elite) won by fall over Valarie Pons (NB Elite) (Fall 2:52)

Junior – WOMEN – 144-152
1st Place – Leilani Vital of NB Elite
2nd Place – Cielo Villalobos of NB Elite
3rd Place – Chelsea Guerrero of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Leilani Vital (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Chelsea Guerrero (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cielo Villalobos (NB Elite) won by fall over Chelsea Guerrero (Unattached) (Fall 1:11)
Round 3
Round 3 – Leilani Vital (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Cielo Villalobos (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Junior – WOMEN – 204-218
1st Place – Larissa Ramos of Uvalde wrestling club
2nd Place – Aj Cherry of Canyon High School Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Larissa Ramos (Uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Aj Cherry (Canyon High School Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Larissa Ramos (Uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Aj Cherry (Canyon High School Wrestling) (TF 13-2)
Round 3

Cadet – MEN – 100-119
1st Place – Bennett Siler of Westlake
2nd Place – Jack Huerta of NB Elite
3rd Place – Thomas Clarkson of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Iain Smith of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jack Huerta (NB Elite) won by fall over Thomas Clarkson (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)
Round 1 – Bennett Siler (Westlake) won by tech fall over Iain Smith (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Thomas Clarkson (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Iain Smith (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Bennett Siler (Westlake) won by tech fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Bennett Siler (Westlake) won by tech fall over Thomas Clarkson (3F Wrestling) (TF 24-14)
Round 3 – Iain Smith (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (Dec 19-18)

Cadet – MEN – 127-136
1st Place – Jody Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Adrian Boles of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Toby Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
4th Place – Olijah Alexander of Alamo City Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jody Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Adrian Boles (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 20-19)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Adrian Boles (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Olijah Alexander (Alamo City Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

Cadet – MEN – 189-204
1st Place – Alex Torres of Fort Bend wrestling
2nd Place – Clayton Jatton of Unattached
3rd Place – Kobie Powers of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Alex Torres (Fort Bend wrestling) won by fall over Clayton Jatton (Unattached) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alex Torres (Fort Bend wrestling) won by forfeit over Kobie Powers (Unattached) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Clayton Jatton (Unattached) won by forfeit over Kobie Powers (Unattached) (FF)

Junior – MEN – 119-143
1st Place – Darwin Hull of NB Elite
2nd Place – Kaleb Mcalexander of Claudia Taylor Johnson High Sc
3rd Place – Alex Saylor of NB Elite
4th Place – Mark Matias of NB Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Darwin Hull (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Kaleb Mcalexander (Claudia Taylor Johnson High Sc) (TF 12-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kaleb Mcalexander (Claudia Taylor Johnson High Sc) won by rule over Alex Saylor (NB Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alex Saylor (NB Elite) won by fall over Mark Matias (NB Elite) (Fall 2:17)

Junior – MEN – 161-173
1st Place – Anderson Salisbury of Unattached
2nd Place – Chance Scott of 3F
3rd Place – Daniel Alonzo of Clemens High School
4th Place – Matthew Tellez of Veterans Memorial
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Anderson Salisbury (Unattached) won by tech fall over Daniel Alonzo (Clemens High School) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Chance Scott (3F) won by fall over Daniel Alonzo (Clemens High School) (Fall 0:31)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Chance Scott (3F) won by tech fall over Matthew Tellez (Veterans Memorial) (TF 10-0)

Junior – MEN – 208-208
1st Place – Henry Willoughby of NB Elite
2nd Place – Samuel Sperling of New Braunfels High School Wres
3rd Place – Elijah Trujillo of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Samuel Sperling (New Braunfels High School Wres) won by tech fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 20-7)
Round 2
Round 2 – Henry Willoughby (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Samuel Sperling (New Braunfels High School Wres) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Henry Willoughby (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Junior – MEN – 208-275
1st Place – Henry Willoughby of NB Elite
2nd Place – Cole Paveglio of Canyon High School Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Henry Willoughby (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Cole Paveglio (Canyon High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Henry Willoughby (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Cole Paveglio (Canyon High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

 

GRECO

Bantam – 41-50
1st Place – Victor Matos of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
2nd Place – Jaiton Byers of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
4th Place – Jace Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
5th Place – Andrew Milliner of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)
Round 1 – Victor Matos (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Jaiton Byers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
Round 2 – Victor Matos (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Andrew Milliner (Unattached) (Fall 0:31)
Round 2 – Jaiton Byers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jaiton Byers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Milliner (Unattached) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3 – Victor Matos (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Milliner (Unattached) (Fall 0:27)
Round 4 – Victor Matos (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by tech fall over Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) (TF 12-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Andrew Milliner (Unattached) (Fall 0:46)
Round 5 – Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaiton Byers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Bantam – 54-55
1st Place – Rogelio Perez of Uvalde wrestling club
2nd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ava Milliner of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Rogelio Perez (Uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Rogelio Perez (Uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-12)

Intermediate – 56-60
1st Place – Ty Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Colby Eighinger of Alamo City Wrestling
3rd Place – Colton Jones of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Jones (NB Elite) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3
Round 3 – Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Jones (NB Elite) (Fall 0:27)

Intermediate – 66-72
1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of Corespeed Wrestling – Round Ro
2nd Place – Ryan Mitchell of NB Elite
3rd Place – Isma`il Al-Ashtal of san antonio
4th Place – Bryson Byers of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Zayn Navarrete (Corespeed Wrestling – Round Ro) won by fall over Bryson Byers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
Round 1 – Ryan Mitchell (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Isma`il Al-Ashtal (san antonio) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ryan Mitchell (NB Elite) won by fall over Bryson Byers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2 – Zayn Navarrete (Corespeed Wrestling – Round Ro) won by tech fall over Isma`il Al-Ashtal (san antonio) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isma`il Al-Ashtal (san antonio) won by decision over Bryson Byers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-8)
Round 3 – Zayn Navarrete (Corespeed Wrestling – Round Ro) won by fall over Ryan Mitchell (NB Elite) (Fall 3:01)

Intermediate – 77-86
1st Place – Jude Hueber of Hill Country Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jude Burke of Cedar Park Youth Wrestling Clu
3rd Place – London Woods of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Jude Burke (Cedar Park Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over London Woods (Unattached) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jude Hueber (Hill Country Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jude Burke (Cedar Park Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:03)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jude Hueber (Hill Country Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over London Woods (Unattached) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 86-97
1st Place – Javier Camarena of Four Points Viper Wrestling
2nd Place – Alec Rill of FBBC Pitbull Wrestling
3rd Place – Cole Meyers of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Alec Rill (FBBC Pitbull Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Meyers (Unattached) (Fall 1:02)
Round 2
Round 2 – Javier Camarena (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Meyers (Unattached) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
Round 3 – Javier Camarena (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Alec Rill (FBBC Pitbull Wrestling) (Fall 3:16)

Novice – 61-67
1st Place – Taylor Van De Walle of FBBC Pitbull Wrestling
2nd Place – Ethan Flowers of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Luke Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
4th Place – Clyde Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Ethan Flowers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Round 1 – Taylor Van De Walle (FBBC Pitbull Wrestling) won by fall over Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Round 2 – Taylor Van De Walle (FBBC Pitbull Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)
Round 2 – Ethan Flowers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:22)
Round 3 – Taylor Van De Walle (FBBC Pitbull Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Flowers (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 18-10)

Novice – 75-80
1st Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
2nd Place – Austin Horton of NB Elite
3rd Place – Troy Guerra of NB Elite
4th Place – Aidan Burke of Cedar Park Youth Wrestling Clu
Round 1
Round 1 – Austin Horton (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Troy Guerra (NB Elite) (TF 14-4)
Round 1 – Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Aidan Burke (Cedar Park Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aidan Burke (Cedar Park Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Austin Horton (NB Elite) (Dec 14-7)
Round 2 – Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Troy Guerra (NB Elite) (TF 15-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by fall over Austin Horton (NB Elite) (Fall 0:42)
Round 3 – Troy Guerra (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Aidan Burke (Cedar Park Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 15-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 81-100
1st Place – Reynaldo Perez of Uvalde wrestling club
2nd Place – Nathan Mooney of Hill Country Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Seth Rill of FBBC Pitbull Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Seth Rill (FBBC Pitbull Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde wrestling club) won by forfeit over Nathan Mooney (Hill Country Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nathan Mooney (Hill Country Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Seth Rill (FBBC Pitbull Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 104-121
1st Place – Noah Cairns of NB Elite
2nd Place – Jarred Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyler Young of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Noah Cairns (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Tyler Young (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Noah Cairns (NB Elite) won by fall over Jarred Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jarred Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler Young (Unattached) (TF 13-2)

Cadet – 100-115
1st Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Unattached
2nd Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of NB Elite
3rd Place – DeShawn Cosby of NB Elite
4th Place – Thomas Clarkson of 3F Wrestling
5th Place – Jack Huerta of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Austin Hartmangruber (Unattached) won by decision over DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) (Dec 12-8)
Round 1 – Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) won by fall over Thomas Clarkson (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:28)
Round 2
Round 2 – Thomas Clarkson (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 – Austin Hartmangruber (Unattached) won by fall over Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) (Fall 3:55)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) won by fall over Thomas Clarkson (3F Wrestling) (Fall 3:39)
Round 4
Round 4 – DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) won by fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (Fall 1:34)
Round 4 – Thomas Clarkson (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Hartmangruber (Unattached) (Fall 0:38)
Round 5
Round 5 – Austin Hartmangruber (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) won by tech fall over DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) (TF 18-5)

Cadet – 127-139
1st Place – Darwin Hull of NB Elite
2nd Place – Austin Bosserman of Hippo Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jody Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
4th Place – Toby Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Darwin Hull (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Austin Bosserman (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Austin Bosserman (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jody Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jody Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 25-14)

Cadet – 189-204
1st Place – Alex Torres of Fort Bend wrestling
2nd Place – Clayton Jatton of Unattached
3rd Place – Kobie Powers of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Kobie Powers (Unattached) won by tech fall over Alex Torres (Fort Bend wrestling) (TF 14-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alex Torres (Fort Bend wrestling) won by fall over Clayton Jatton (Unattached) (Fall 1:51)
Round 3
Round 3 – Clayton Jatton (Unattached) won by tech fall over Kobie Powers (Unattached) (TF 19-9)

Junior – 113-133
1st Place – Kaleb Mcalexander of Claudia Taylor Johnson High Sc
2nd Place – Alex Saylor of NB Elite
3rd Place – Tyler Barker of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Bennett Siler of Westlake
Round 1
Round 1 – Kaleb Mcalexander (Claudia Taylor Johnson High Sc) won by tech fall over Tyler Barker (3F Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Round 1 – Alex Saylor (NB Elite) won by fall over Bennett Siler (Westlake) (Fall 3:51)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kaleb Mcalexander (Claudia Taylor Johnson High Sc) won by tech fall over Bennett Siler (Westlake) (TF 14-3)
Round 2 – Alex Saylor (NB Elite) won by decision over Tyler Barker (3F Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kaleb Mcalexander (Claudia Taylor Johnson High Sc) won by tech fall over Alex Saylor (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Tyler Barker (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bennett Siler (Westlake) (TF 18-7)

Junior – 143-161
1st Place – Chance Scott of 3F
2nd Place – Daniel Alonzo of Clemens High School
3rd Place – Mark Matias of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Chance Scott (3F) won by tech fall over Daniel Alonzo (Clemens High School) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chance Scott (3F) won by tech fall over Mark Matias (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Daniel Alonzo (Clemens High School) won by tech fall over Mark Matias (NB Elite) (TF 12-1)

Junior – 162-173
1st Place – Matthew Tellez of Veterans Memorial
2nd Place – Anderson Salisbury of Unattached
3rd Place – Blake Spillar of Unattached
4th Place – Jacob Langone of New Braunfels High School Wres
Round 1
Round 1 – Anderson Salisbury (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jacob Langone (New Braunfels High School Wres) (TF 12-0)
Round 1 – Matthew Tellez (Veterans Memorial) won by tech fall over Blake Spillar (Unattached) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Anderson Salisbury (Unattached) won by tech fall over Blake Spillar (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Matthew Tellez (Veterans Memorial) won by tech fall over Jacob Langone (New Braunfels High School Wres) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Matthew Tellez (Veterans Memorial) won by tech fall over Anderson Salisbury (Unattached) (TF 13-0)
Round 3 – Blake Spillar (Unattached) won by fall over Jacob Langone (New Braunfels High School Wres) (Fall 3:33)

Junior – 208-208
1st Place – Samuel Sperling of New Braunfels High School Wres
2nd Place – Elijah Trujillo of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Samuel Sperling (New Braunfels High School Wres) won by tech fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Samuel Sperling (New Braunfels High School Wres) won by tech fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
Round 3