News Ticker

TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual – FS/Gr Results

SB/SG – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zarek Hernandez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Joseph Reyes of Moya Wrestling

SB/SG – 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Mooney of Hill Country Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Crystal Venegas of NB Elite
3rd Place – Jesse Reyes of Moya Wrestling
1st Place Match
Nathan Mooney (Hill Country Wrestling Club) over Crystal Venegas (NB Elite) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anthony Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Jakob Gilfoil of Cove Dawg Wrestling
4th Place – Samara Chavez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Anthony Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) over Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) RULE
3rd Place Match
Jakob Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) over Samara Chavez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) RULE

SB/SG – 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Gochberg of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Alex Maestas of The Bombers of Frisco WC
3rd Place – Antonio Mendoza of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) over Antonio Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Alex Maestas (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Antonio Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) over Alex Maestas (The Bombers of Frisco WC) Fall 1:35

SB/SG – 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of NB Elite
2nd Place – Braeden Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
3rd Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
4th Place – Jaren Powell of Texas School of Wrestling
1st Place Match
DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) over Braeden Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) Fall 3:09
3rd Place Match
Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Jaren Powell (Texas School of Wrestling) Dec 12-10

SB/SG – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of NB Elite
2nd Place – Amir Musalli of NB Elite
3rd Place – Austin Hartmangruber of NB Elite
4th Place – Devin Patton of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) over Amir Musalli (NB Elite) TF 12-2
3rd Place Match
Austin Hartmangruber (NB Elite) over Devin Patton (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) FF

SB/SG – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Heath Roth of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Dalton Blount of Unattached

SB/SG – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hank Meyer of Burleson Wrestling Club
2nd Place – KIMO CROWN of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – William Austin of Pack Wrestling
4th Place – Matthew Mata of Rockwall County Wrestling
1st Place Match
Hank Meyer (Burleson Wrestling Club) over KIMO CROWN (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 13-10
3rd Place Match
William Austin (Pack Wrestling) over Matthew Mata (Rockwall County Wrestling) FF

SB/SG – 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Spencer Buchholz of Ranger Wrestling Club

SB/SG – 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Darwin Hull of NB Elite
2nd Place – Slade Stull of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dawson Felts of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Slade Stull (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Dawson Felts (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 1:48
Darwin Hull (NB Elite) over Slade Stull (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Darwin Hull (NB Elite) over Dawson Felts (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 0:31

SB/SG – 144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cristian Presas of Warriors Wrestling Club

CD-Men – 94 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Skylar Smith of Star Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Thomas Clarkson of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Gabriel Farrell of Ranger Wrestling Club
4th Place – Trey Reed of Trinity High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Skylar Smith (Star Wrestling Club) over Thomas Clarkson (3F Wrestling) TF 16-5
3rd Place Match
Gabriel Farrell (Ranger Wrestling Club) over Trey Reed (Trinity High School Wrestling) TF 26-15

CD-Men – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaden Two Lance of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jordan Strmiska of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Adam Hoang of Without Limits Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jaden Two Lance (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Adam Hoang (Without Limits Wrestling Club) Fall 0:43
Jordan Strmiska (3F Wrestling) over Adam Hoang (Without Limits Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
Jaden Two Lance (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Jordan Strmiska (3F Wrestling) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Iverson White of NB Elite
2nd Place – James Bolton of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
3rd Place – Andrew Elmore of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
4th Place – Robert Caillet of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
1st Place Match
Iverson White (NB Elite) over James Bolton (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) TF 14-3
3rd Place Match
Andrew Elmore (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) over Robert Caillet (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) FF

CD-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place – James Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
3rd Place – Noah Miller of The Bombers of Frisco WC
4th Place – Luke Sloan of 3F Wrestling
1st Place Match
Gregory Coapstick (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) over James Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) Dec 6-3
3rd Place Match
Noah Miller (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Luke Sloan (3F Wrestling) Fall 2:14

CD-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Yahya Maqavi of NB Elite
2nd Place – Adam Maestas of Star Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jose Zamora of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
4th Place – Thomas Haneisen of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
1st Place Match
Yahya Maqavi (NB Elite) over Adam Maestas (Star Wrestling Club) RULE
3rd Place Match
Jose Zamora (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Thomas Haneisen (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) RULE

CD-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sameer Musalli of NB Elite
2nd Place – Kane Phompor of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
3rd Place – Aaron Goldman of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
4th Place – Matthew Petta of The Woodlands College Park HS
1st Place Match
Sameer Musalli (NB Elite) over Kane Phompor (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Aaron Goldman (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) over Matthew Petta (The Woodlands College Park HS) TF 11-0

CD-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zackary Good of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
2nd Place – Ty Nicholson of Texan Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zayne Anderson of Rockwall County Wrestling
4th Place – SAMUEL ROBERTS of Star Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Zackary Good (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) over Ty Nicholson (Texan Wrestling Club) Fall 1:38
3rd Place Match
Zayne Anderson (Rockwall County Wrestling) over SAMUEL ROBERTS (Star Wrestling Club) Fall 2:42

CD-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Victor Washington of Wrangler Wrestling
2nd Place – Ty Owens of Lewisville High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Maxwell Hayter of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
4th Place – Christopher Salinas of Moya Wrestling
1st Place Match
Victor Washington (Wrangler Wrestling) over Ty Owens (Lewisville High School Wrestling) TF 12-1
3rd Place Match
Maxwell Hayter (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Christopher Salinas (Moya Wrestling) Fall 1:31

CD-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Haddock of Southlake Carroll HS Wrestling
2nd Place – Eric Two Lance of RockStar Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Abel Smith of Grapevine Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nicholas Cunningham of Arlington Martin HS Wrestling
1st Place Match
Cameron Haddock (Southlake Carroll HS Wrestling) over Eric Two Lance (RockStar Wrestling Club) RULE
3rd Place Match
Abel Smith (Grapevine Wrestling Club) over Nicholas Cunningham (Arlington Martin HS Wrestling) RULE

CD-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Samuel Mora of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Schon Ausman of Heart and Pride WC and Fitness Center
3rd Place – Tristan Tadeo of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
4th Place – Carter Colclasure of Coppell High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Samuel Mora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) over Schon Ausman (Heart and Pride WC and Fitness Center) Fall 3:41
3rd Place Match
Tristan Tadeo (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) over Carter Colclasure (Coppell High School Wrestling) FF

CD-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Dooley of Southlake Carroll HS Wrestling
2nd Place – Oni Velazquez of Pack Wrestling
3rd Place – Rex Stamatis of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Ryan Dooley (Southlake Carroll HS Wrestling) over Oni Velazquez (Pack Wrestling) Dec 9-2

CD-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Carrillo of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Joel Valencia of Ohana Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Colby Hopkins of Dallas High School Wrestling
4th Place – Christopher Vermillion of Rockwall County Wrestling
1st Place Match
Jake Carrillo (Spartan Mat Club) over Joel Valencia (Ohana Wrestling Academy) Fall 5:03
3rd Place Match
Colby Hopkins (Dallas High School Wrestling) over Christopher Vermillion (Rockwall County Wrestling) FF

CD-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aidan Conner of Unattached
2nd Place – Kolton Alexander of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Aidan Conner (Unattached) over Kolton Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 2:40

CD-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kk Moe of Coppell High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Joshua Veler of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Jeremy Hanes of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Kk Moe (Coppell High School Wrestling) over Jeremy Hanes (Unattached) FF
Joshua Veler (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jeremy Hanes (Unattached) FF
Kk Moe (Coppell High School Wrestling) over Joshua Veler (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 2:29

CD-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – George Marsh of NB Elite
2nd Place – Cody Graham of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
3rd Place – Nicholas Gill of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
George Marsh (NB Elite) over Nicholas Gill (Unattached) Fall 0:20
Cody Graham (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over Nicholas Gill (Unattached) Fall 3:49
George Marsh (NB Elite) over Cody Graham (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Henry Felts of Arlington Heights HS Wrestling

JR-Men – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Baylor Steward of The Bombers of Frisco WC
2nd Place – James Ayers of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Aaron Hernandez of Charger Wrestling Academy
Round Robin Matches
Baylor Steward (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Aaron Hernandez (Charger Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
Baylor Steward (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over James Ayers (Takedown Elite) TF 10-0
James Ayers (Takedown Elite) over Aaron Hernandez (Charger Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:14

JR-Men – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Broderick Green of The Bombers of Frisco WC
2nd Place – Greyson Thomas of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
3rd Place – DEREK DUMBRIGUE of Ranger Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Broderick Green (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Greyson Thomas (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) TF 16-4
Greyson Thomas (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over DEREK DUMBRIGUE (Ranger Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
Broderick Green (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over DEREK DUMBRIGUE (Ranger Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathaneal Rankin of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Juan Castellanos of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Jordan Haskins of Lewisville High School Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Nathaneal Rankin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Juan Castellanos (Spartan Mat Club) TF 14-4
Juan Castellanos (Spartan Mat Club) over Jordan Haskins (Lewisville High School Wrestling) Dec 5-2
Nathaneal Rankin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jordan Haskins (Lewisville High School Wrestling) ID

JR-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Skudlarczyk of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Ty`Rae Carter of Westlake Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Noah Martinez of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Daniel Kidd of Best Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
Jack Skudlarczyk (3F Wrestling) over Ty`Rae Carter (Westlake Youth Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Noah Martinez (3F Wrestling) over Daniel Kidd (Best Trained Wrestling) WD

JR-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Emanual Ventura of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Xavier Torres of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
3rd Place – demone McClinton of RockStar Wrestling Club
4th Place – parker rivers of NB Elite
1st Place Match
Emanual Ventura (Spartan Mat Club) over Xavier Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Dec 8-4
3rd Place Match
demone McClinton (RockStar Wrestling Club) over parker rivers (NB Elite) TF 12-1

JR-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blaine Martinez of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cole Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Andrei Steinjann of Southlake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Benjamin Bennett of Trinity High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Blaine Martinez (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Cole Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:14
3rd Place Match
Andrei Steinjann (Southlake Wrestling Club) over Benjamin Bennett (Trinity High School Wrestling) TF 15-4

JR-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Hart of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
2nd Place – Camden Fontenot of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Louis Imbriaco of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Andrew Douglas of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jacob Hart (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over Camden Fontenot (Vici Wrestling Club) Dec 7-5
3rd Place Match
Louis Imbriaco (3F Wrestling) over Andrew Douglas (Unattached) TF 13-2

JR-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alexander Frometa of Woodlands High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Jordan Robison of The Bombers of Frisco WC
3rd Place – Tim Edmonson of Charger Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Drake Stamatis of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Alexander Frometa (Woodlands High School Wrestling) over Jordan Robison (The Bombers of Frisco WC) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Tim Edmonson (Charger Wrestling Academy) over Drake Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Taylor Parks of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – DAVID WASHINGTON of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Tee Mickens of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
4th Place – Joey Frescas of Westside Wizards
1st Place Match
Taylor Parks (RockStar Wrestling Club) over DAVID WASHINGTON (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 1:09
3rd Place Match
Tee Mickens (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) over Joey Frescas (Westside Wizards) Fall 2:46

JR-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ruben Salazar of Without Limits Wrestling Club
2nd Place – DeMichael Franklin of Without Limits Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Anthony Parra of New Braunfels HS Wrestling
4th Place – Austin Fox of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
1st Place Match
Ruben Salazar (Without Limits Wrestling Club) over DeMichael Franklin (Without Limits Wrestling Club) FF
3rd Place Match
Anthony Parra (New Braunfels HS Wrestling) over Austin Fox (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) FF

JR-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Rowling of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Job Ayala of Trinity High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Seth Davis of Georgetown High School Wrestling
4th Place – Marcus Hunley of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Dylan Rowling (3F Wrestling) over Job Ayala (Trinity High School Wrestling) TF 12-2
3rd Place Match
Seth Davis (Georgetown High School Wrestling) over Marcus Hunley (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 11-1

JR-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Evan Hackett of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Trevor Kleckner of Trinity High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Joshua Loesch of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
4th Place – Marco Soto of RockStar Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Evan Hackett (Best Trained Wrestling) over Trevor Kleckner (Trinity High School Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Joshua Loesch (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) over Marco Soto (RockStar Wrestling Club) FF

JR-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Collin McCoy of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Zackery Wintz of Charger Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Solomon Morales of Charger Wrestling Academy
Round Robin Matches
Solomon Morales (Charger Wrestling Academy) over Collin McCoy (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 13-13
Zackery Wintz (Charger Wrestling Academy) over Solomon Morales (Charger Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:47
Collin McCoy (Best Trained Wrestling) over Zackery Wintz (Charger Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colin Lawler of Without Limits Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Noah Sims of The Bombers of Frisco WC
3rd Place – Matthew Garcia of Without Limits Wrestling Club
4th Place – CALEB MATTHEWS of Woodlands High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Colin Lawler (Without Limits Wrestling Club) over Noah Sims (The Bombers of Frisco WC) Dec 8-7
3rd Place Match
Matthew Garcia (Without Limits Wrestling Club) over CALEB MATTHEWS (Woodlands High School Wrestling) TF 11-0

JR-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mckyle Ahmed of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Demitrius Singh of Timber Creek HS Wrestling
3rd Place – Matthew Thorp of Lion`s Den Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Mckyle Ahmed (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Matthew Thorp (Lion`s Den Wrestling Club) Fall 0:50
Mckyle Ahmed (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Demitrius Singh (Timber Creek HS Wrestling) Fall 2:45
Demitrius Singh (Timber Creek HS Wrestling) over Matthew Thorp (Lion`s Den Wrestling Club) Fall 1:26

CD-Women – 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaclyn McNichols of Mile High Wrestling Club TX

CD-Women – 101 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Angelina Gomez of NB Elite
2nd Place – Nicole Perez of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Lillian Musselman of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Angelina Gomez (NB Elite) over Nicole Perez (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Angelina Gomez (NB Elite) over Lillian Musselman (Unattached) TF 10-0
Nicole Perez (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) over Lillian Musselman (Unattached) TF 14-2

CD-Women – 108 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Triniti Smith of Azle High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Natalia Sovero of Frisco Wakeland HS Wrestling
3rd Place – Natalie Rodriguez of Trinity High School Wrestling
4th Place – Ella Sharek of Warriors Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Triniti Smith (Azle High School Wrestling) over Natalia Sovero (Frisco Wakeland HS Wrestling) Fall 0:54
3rd Place Match
Natalie Rodriguez (Trinity High School Wrestling) over Ella Sharek (Warriors Wrestling Club) Fall 0:36

CD-Women – 115 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Xochitl Mota-Pettis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kira Pomykal of Without Limits Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Martha Moore of The Bombers of Frisco WC
Round Robin Matches
Kira Pomykal (Without Limits Wrestling Club) over Martha Moore (The Bombers of Frisco WC) Fall 2:11
Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Martha Moore (The Bombers of Frisco WC) TF 10-0
Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Kira Pomykal (Without Limits Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

CD-Women – 124 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hali Davis of Azle High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Alexandra Baudhuin of Coppell High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Sydney Dawson of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Chloe Gaona of NB Elite
1st Place Match
Hali Davis (Azle High School Wrestling) over Alexandra Baudhuin (Coppell High School Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Sydney Dawson (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) over Chloe Gaona (NB Elite) Fall 2:33

CD-Women – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alexandria Liles of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Mattison Parker of Talon Wrestlers
3rd Place – Jasmine Hernandez of Without Limits Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cynthia MARTINEZ of Without Limits Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Alexandria Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) over Mattison Parker (Talon Wrestlers) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Jasmine Hernandez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) over Cynthia MARTINEZ (Without Limits Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

CD-Women – 143 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adelyhda Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hunter Robinson of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Avery Guerra of NB Elite
4th Place – Jude Miller of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
1st Place Match
Adelyhda Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) over Hunter Robinson (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wrestling) Dec 4-1
3rd Place Match
Avery Guerra (NB Elite) over Jude Miller (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) Fall 2:12

CD-Women – 154 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Journi Goodman of 3 Style Wrestling

JR-Women – 97 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Asia Ray of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Daniela Salazar of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Charlie Hamer of Warriors Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Daniela Salazar (Vici Wrestling Club) over Charlie Hamer (Warriors Wrestling Club) FF
Asia Ray (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Charlie Hamer (Warriors Wrestling Club) Fall 0:23
Asia Ray (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Daniela Salazar (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

JR-Women – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Allissa Maldonado of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Stephanie Cabada of Coronado High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Shim Kadota of Coppell High School Wrestling
4th Place – Esthela Trevino of Sharyland Youth Sports Assn
1st Place Match
Allissa Maldonado (Vici Wrestling Club) over Stephanie Cabada (Coronado High School Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Shim Kadota (Coppell High School Wrestling) over Esthela Trevino (Sharyland Youth Sports Assn) TF 10-0

JR-Women – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Charlotte Fowler of Katy Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mackenzie Beggs of Trinity High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Alexis Hanna of Azle High School Wrestling
4th Place – Cecilia Ramos of Without Limits Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Charlotte Fowler (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Mackenzie Beggs (Trinity High School Wrestling) Fall 0:48
3rd Place Match
Alexis Hanna (Azle High School Wrestling) over Cecilia Ramos (Without Limits Wrestling Club) Dec 13-5

JR-Women – 117 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – jonbenet rivera of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alexandra Herle of Mansfield Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sarai Cisneros of Warriors Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
jonbenet rivera (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Sarai Cisneros (Warriors Wrestling Club) Fall 1:45
Alexandra Herle (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Sarai Cisneros (Warriors Wrestling Club) TF 13-2
jonbenet rivera (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Alexandra Herle (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Dec 10-2

JR-Women – 121 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sierra Brown Ton of Allen High School Wrestling

JR-Women – 125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Savannah Bye of Trinity High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Erin Mcalpin of NB Elite
3rd Place – Alanis Ventura of 3 Style Wrestling
1st Place Match
Savannah Bye (Trinity High School Wrestling) over Erin Mcalpin (NB Elite) TF 12-0

1st Place Match
Alanis Ventura (3 Style Wrestling) over Kimberly Frias (Arlington Heights HS Wrestling) Fall 1:30

JR-Women – 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Mize of Unattached
2nd Place – Bridgette Duty of 3 Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Astrid Silva of Frisco Heritage HS Wrestling
4th Place – Miranda Tyler of The Bombers of Frisco WC
1st Place Match
Logan Mize (Unattached) over Bridgette Duty (3 Style Wrestling) TF 14-4
3rd Place Match
Astrid Silva (Frisco Heritage HS Wrestling) over Miranda Tyler (The Bombers of Frisco WC) TF 10-0

JR-Women – 139 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lauren Dale of Azle High School Wrestling
2nd Place – brittany bates of Without Limits Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gabrielle Hernandez of NB Elite
4th Place – Samantha Morua of Arlington Heights HS Wrestling
1st Place Match
Lauren Dale (Azle High School Wrestling) over brittany bates (Without Limits Wrestling Club) Fall 3:57
3rd Place Match
Gabrielle Hernandez (NB Elite) over Samantha Morua (Arlington Heights HS Wrestling) Fall 0:54

JR-Women – 148 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Leilani Vital of NB Elite
2nd Place – Paisley Zandi of Trinity High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Cielo Villalobos of NB Elite
Round Robin Matches
Paisley Zandi (Trinity High School Wrestling) over Cielo Villalobos (NB Elite) Fall 0:34
Leilani Vital (NB Elite) over Cielo Villalobos (NB Elite) Fall 0:48
Leilani Vital (NB Elite) over Paisley Zandi (Trinity High School Wrestling) Fall 4:26

JR-Women – 159 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Skylar Brock of 3 Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Megan Lloyd of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Passion Hollins of Trinity High School Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Skylar Brock (3 Style Wrestling) over Passion Hollins (Trinity High School Wrestling) Fall 1:03
Megan Lloyd (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) over Passion Hollins (Trinity High School Wrestling) TF 12-1
Skylar Brock (3 Style Wrestling) over Megan Lloyd (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) Fall 1:35

JR-Women – 172 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ariel Rocha of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Emily Jennings of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sierra Wachowiak of Central High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Ariel Rocha (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Emily Jennings (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) Fall 4:31

JR-Women – 198 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nkenchinyere Nwankwo of 3 Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Kyra Austin of The Bombers of Frisco WC
3rd Place – larissa ramos of Uvalde Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Nkenchinyere Nwankwo (3 Style Wrestling) over Kyra Austin (The Bombers of Frisco WC) TF 12-2
Nkenchinyere Nwankwo (3 Style Wrestling) over larissa ramos (Uvalde Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Kyra Austin (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over larissa ramos (Uvalde Wrestling Club) Fall 0:18
 

GRECO RESULTS

SB/SG – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zarek Hernandez of Ohana Wrestling Academy

SB/SG – 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Mooney of Hill Country Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joshua Salais of Mile High Wrestling Club TX

SB/SG – 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anthony Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Jakob Gilfoil of Cove Dawg Wrestling
4th Place – Samara Chavez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Anthony Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) over Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) RULE
3rd Place Match
Jakob Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) over Samara Chavez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) FF

SB/SG – 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Gochberg of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Alex Maestas of The Bombers of Frisco WC
3rd Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Round Robin Matches
Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) over Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 11-1
Alex Maestas (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:15
Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) over Alex Maestas (The Bombers of Frisco WC) Dec 11-5

SB/SG – 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jackson Bourne of The Bombers of Frisco WC
2nd Place – DeShawn Cosby of NB Elite
3rd Place – Jaren Powell of Texas School of Wrestling
4th Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Jackson Bourne (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) RULE
3rd Place Match
Jaren Powell (Texas School of Wrestling) over Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) RULE

SB/SG – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Hartmangruber of NB Elite
2nd Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of NB Elite
3rd Place – Amir Musalli of NB Elite
4th Place – Andres Mendoza of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Austin Hartmangruber (NB Elite) over Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) RULE
3rd Place Match
Amir Musalli (NB Elite) over Andres Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) RULE

SB/SG – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Heath Roth of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Dalton Blount of Unattached

SB/SG – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – KIMO CROWN of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Hank Meyer of Burleson Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Matthew Mata of Rockwall County Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
KIMO CROWN (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Hank Meyer (Burleson Wrestling Club) Fall 2:57
Hank Meyer (Burleson Wrestling Club) over Matthew Mata (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 13-2
KIMO CROWN (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Matthew Mata (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling

SB/SG – 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Darwin Hull of NB Elite
2nd Place – Dawson Felts of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Slade Stull of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Darwin Hull (NB Elite) over Dawson Felts (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 0:50
Darwin Hull (NB Elite) over Slade Stull (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Fall 0:07
Dawson Felts (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Slade Stull (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Dec 9-6

SB/SG – 144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cristian Presas of Warriors Wrestling Club

CD-Men – 94 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Skylar Smith of Star Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Thomas Clarkson of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Dominic Chavez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Skylar Smith (Star Wrestling Club) over Thomas Clarkson (3F Wrestling) TF 14-3
Thomas Clarkson (3F Wrestling) over Dominic Chavez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) FF
Skylar Smith (Star Wrestling Club) over Dominic Chavez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) FF

CD-Men – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaden Two Lance of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jordan Strmiska of 3F Wrestling

CD-Men – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Samuel McCoy of Star Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Iverson White of NB Elite
3rd Place – Hunter Males of Rockwall County Wrestling
4th Place – James Bolton of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
1st Place Match
Samuel McCoy (Star Wrestling Club) over Iverson White (NB Elite) DQ
3rd Place Match
Hunter Males (Rockwall County Wrestling) over James Bolton (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) TF 20-7

CD-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place – James Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
3rd Place – Noah Miller of The Bombers of Frisco WC
4th Place – Fletcher Semones of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Gregory Coapstick (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) over James Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) Dec 9-4
3rd Place Match
Noah Miller (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Fletcher Semones (Vici Wrestling Club) Fall 1:48

CD-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Maestas of Star Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joshua Jimenez of Westside Wizards
3rd Place – Mason Kruljac of Without Limits Wrestling Club
4th Place – Thomas Haneisen of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
1st Place Match
Adam Maestas (Star Wrestling Club) over Joshua Jimenez (Westside Wizards) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Mason Kruljac (Without Limits Wrestling Club) over Thomas Haneisen (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) Fall 0:28

CD-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tatsuro Iwase of Star Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kane Phompor of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
3rd Place – Aaron Goldman of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
4th Place – Josh Ellis of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
1st Place Match
Tatsuro Iwase (Star Wrestling Club) over Kane Phompor (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) RULE
3rd Place Match
Aaron Goldman (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) over Josh Ellis (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) RULE

CD-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Shuaib Ahmed of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
2nd Place – Zayne Anderson of Rockwall County Wrestling
3rd Place – Kaleb Holland of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Zayne Anderson (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Kaleb Holland (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:45
Shuaib Ahmed (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over Kaleb Holland (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 9-13
Shuaib Ahmed (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over Zayne Anderson (Rockwall County Wrestling) Dec 9-4

CD-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Maxwell Hayter of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nathan Chapa of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ty Owens of Lewisville High School Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Maxwell Hayter (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Ty Owens (Lewisville High School Wrestling) TF 12-2
Maxwell Hayter (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Nathan Chapa (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 5-17
Nathan Chapa (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Ty Owens (Lewisville High School Wrestling) TF 12-2

CD-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Haddock of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Eric Two Lance of RockStar Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nicholas Cunningham of Arlington Martin HS Wrestling
4th Place – Patrick Wagh of Woodlands High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Cameron Haddock (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) over Eric Two Lance (RockStar Wrestling Club) RULE
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Cunningham (Arlington Martin HS Wrestling) over Patrick Wagh (Woodlands High School Wrestling) RULE

CD-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Samuel Mora of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Schon Ausman of Heart and Pride WC and Fitness Center
3rd Place – Tristan Tadeo of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
4th Place – COLE MATTHEWS of Woodlands High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Samuel Mora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) over Schon Ausman (Heart and Pride WC and Fitness Center) RULE
3rd Place Match
Tristan Tadeo (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) over COLE MATTHEWS (Woodlands High School Wrestling) RULE

CD-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Oni Velazquez of Pack Wrestling
2nd Place – Ryan Dooley of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling

CD-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Carrillo of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Colby Hopkins of Dallas High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Joel Valencia of Ohana Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jose Coubles of Talon Wrestlers
1st Place Match
Jake Carrillo (Spartan Mat Club) over Colby Hopkins (Dallas High School Wrestling) Fall 1:04
3rd Place Match
Joel Valencia (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Jose Coubles (Talon Wrestlers) Fall 2:06

CD-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aidan Conner of Unattached
2nd Place – Kolton Alexander of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Kolton Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) over Brodey Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) Dec 12-9
Aidan Conner (Unattached) over Kolton Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) TF 0-11
Aidan Conner (Unattached) over Brodey Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 13-1

CD-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kk Moe of Coppell High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Joshua Veler of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Jeremy Hanes of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Joshua Veler (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jeremy Hanes (Unattached) TF 11-0
Kk Moe (Coppell High School Wrestling) over Joshua Veler (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 12-0
Kk Moe (Coppell High School Wrestling) over Jeremy Hanes (Unattached) TF 14-0

CD-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – George Marsh of NB Elite
2nd Place – Cody Graham of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
3rd Place – Nicholas Gill of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
George Marsh (NB Elite) over Nicholas Gill (Unattached) Fall 0:42
Cody Graham (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over Nicholas Gill (Unattached) TF 12-2
George Marsh (NB Elite) over Cody Graham (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) TF 12-2

CD-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Henry Felts of Arlington Heights HS Wrestling

JR-Men – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Baylor Steward of The Bombers of Frisco WC
2nd Place – Aaron Hernandez of Charger Wrestling Academy

JR-Men – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – christopher thomas of Katy Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Greyson Thomas of Mile High Wrestling Club TX

JR-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathaneal Rankin of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Juan Castellanos of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Jordan Haskins of Lewisville High School Wrestling
4th Place – Israel Ramirez of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Nathaneal Rankin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Juan Castellanos (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 14-6
3rd Place Match
Jordan Haskins (Lewisville High School Wrestling) over Israel Ramirez (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) FF

JR-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Skudlarczyk of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Timmy Thompson of Vici Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Noah Martinez of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Ty`Rae Carter of Westlake Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jack Skudlarczyk (3F Wrestling) over Timmy Thompson (Vici Wrestling Club) RULE
3rd Place Match
Noah Martinez (3F Wrestling) over Ty`Rae Carter (Westlake Youth Wrestling Club) RULE

JR-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – demone McClinton of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Emanual Ventura of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Xavier Torres of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
4th Place – Noah Saucedo of Arlington Heights HS Wrestling
1st Place Match
demone McClinton (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Emanual Ventura (Spartan Mat Club) RULE
3rd Place Match
Xavier Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Noah Saucedo (Arlington Heights HS Wrestling) RULE

JR-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blaine Martinez of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cole Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Brett Taylor of RockStar Wrestling Club
4th Place – William Martin of Without Limits Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Blaine Martinez (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Cole Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) RULE
3rd Place Match
Brett Taylor (RockStar Wrestling Club) over William Martin (Without Limits Wrestling Club) RULE

JR-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Camden Fontenot of Vici Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Hart of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
3rd Place – Christopher Walker of Klein High School Wrestling
4th Place – Ryan Jones of Trinity High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Camden Fontenot (Vici Wrestling Club) over Jacob Hart (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Christopher Walker (Klein High School Wrestling) over Ryan Jones (Trinity High School Wrestling) TF 14-3

JR-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alexander Frometa of Woodlands High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Tim Edmonson of Charger Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – DAVID WASHINGTON of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Michael Duvall of Rockwall County Wrestling
1st Place Match
Alexander Frometa (Woodlands High School Wrestling) over Tim Edmonson (Charger Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:37
3rd Place Match
DAVID WASHINGTON (Best Trained Wrestling) over Michael Duvall (Rockwall County Wrestling) Dec 12-5

JR-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jason Chambers of Spartan Mat Club
2nd Place – Taylor Parks of RockStar Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joey Frescas of Westside Wizards
4th Place – Kyle Kretzer of Vici Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jason Chambers (Spartan Mat Club) over Taylor Parks (RockStar Wrestling Club) RULE
3rd Place Match
Joey Frescas (Westside Wizards) over Kyle Kretzer (Vici Wrestling Club) RULE

JR-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ruben Salazar of Without Limits Wrestling Club
2nd Place – DeMichael Franklin of Without Limits Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dillon Thomas of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
4th Place – Austin Fox of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
1st Place Match
Ruben Salazar (Without Limits Wrestling Club) over DeMichael Franklin (Without Limits Wrestling Club) FF
3rd Place Match
Dillon Thomas (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) over Austin Fox (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) FF

JR-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Job Ayala of Trinity High School Wrestling
4th Place – Dylan Rowling of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Seth Davis of Georgetown High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Braeden Redlin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Job Ayala (Trinity High School Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Dylan Rowling (3F Wrestling) and Seth Davis (Georgetown High School Wrestling) were both disqualified.

JR-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Kleckner of Trinity High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Marco Soto of RockStar Wrestling Club
3rd Place – John B. Marsh of NB Elite
4th Place – Joshua Weilbacher of Woodlands High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Trevor Kleckner (Trinity High School Wrestling) over Marco Soto (RockStar Wrestling Club) RULE
3rd Place Match
John B. Marsh (NB Elite) over Joshua Weilbacher (Woodlands High School Wrestling) RULE

JR-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Collin McCoy of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Zackery Wintz of Charger Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Solomon Morales of Charger Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Collin McCoy (Best Trained Wrestling) over Zackery Wintz (Charger Wrestling Academy) TF 13-3

JR-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nico Manzonelli of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Colin Lawler of Without Limits Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Noah Sims of The Bombers of Frisco WC
4th Place – Jack Schuepbach of Charger Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Nico Manzonelli (Best Trained Wrestling) over Colin Lawler (Without Limits Wrestling Club) RULE
3rd Place Match
Noah Sims (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Jack Schuepbach (Charger Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:05

JR-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mckyle Ahmed of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matthew Thorp of Lion`s Den Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyler Mathews of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Matthew Thorp (Lion`s Den Wrestling Club) over Tyler Mathews (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) Fall 2:14
Mckyle Ahmed (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Matthew Thorp (Lion`s Den Wrestling Club) Dec 4-2
Mckyle Ahmed (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Tyler Mathews (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) Fall 1:06