News Ticker

Barrientos Memorial – FREESTYLE/GRECO Results

Tournament Results

BAN – 60-61 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Taylor Weathersby of Gladiator wrestling club
2nd Place – Noel Rutledge of Mansfield Wrestling Club

INT – 55-59 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Zachary of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Taylor Bacot of Gladiator wrestling club
3rd Place – Matthew Reyes of Prosper Elite
Round Robin Matches
Ethan Zachary (DFW Wrestling Club) over Taylor Bacot (Gladiator wrestling club) Fall 0:41
Taylor Bacot (Gladiator wrestling club) over Matthew Reyes (Prosper Elite) Fall 0:14
Ethan Zachary (DFW Wrestling Club) over Matthew Reyes (Prosper Elite) Fall 0:12

INT – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher
2nd Place – Avery Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nicholas Zamora of Arlington Storm
Round Robin Matches
Austin Letsche (Team Punisher) over Avery Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) Dec 12-3
Avery Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm) TF 10-0
Austin Letsche (Team Punisher) over Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm) Fall 2:14

INT – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Moon of Rockwall
2nd Place – Jacob Salinas of Moya Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brodie Bedford of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
Round Robin Matches
Jake Moon (Rockwall) over Jacob Salinas (Moya Wrestling Club) Dec 5-4
Jacob Salinas (Moya Wrestling Club) over Brodie Bedford (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) Dec 17-10
Jake Moon (Rockwall) over Brodie Bedford (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) Dec 6-0

INT – 87 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Karson Tompkins of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Rocco Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers

NOV – 60-64 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Deven Miller of Wrangler Wrestling
2nd Place – Justis Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nickolas Parker of Pack Accelerated Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Justis Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Nickolas Parker (Pack Accelerated Wrestling) Fall 1:19
Deven Miller (Wrangler Wrestling) over Justis Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) Fall 1:37
Deven Miller (Wrangler Wrestling) over Nickolas Parker (Pack Accelerated Wrestling) FF

NOV – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ernest Perry of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
2nd Place – Stefan Ryan of Pack Wrestling

NOV – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Robert Franks of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Mitchell Borynack of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Mitchell Borynack (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) over Mitchell Borynack (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) Fall 1:21
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0

NOV – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caden Brown of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Christopher Bacot of Gladiator wrestling club
3rd Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Caden Brown (Frisco Bombers) over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High Wrestling) Fall 0:34
Caden Brown (Frisco Bombers) over Christopher Bacot (Gladiator wrestling club) TF 10-0
Christopher Bacot (Gladiator wrestling club) over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High Wrestling) Fall 2:00

NOV – 85 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Reeves Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High Wrestling
3rd Place – Jacob Sturm of Star
1st Place Match
Reeves Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High Wrestling) Fall 0:27

NOV – 90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Karson Tompkins of Unattached
2nd Place – Larson Trast of Rockwall
3rd Place – Torin Sheehy of Mansfield Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Larson Trast (Rockwall) over Torin Sheehy (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:54
Karson Tompkins (Unattached) over Torin Sheehy (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 18-7
Karson Tompkins (Unattached) over Larson Trast (Rockwall) TF 18-7

NOV – 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Michael Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers

NOV – 105-112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nicholas Morrow of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Caden Robison of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Axel Tipton of Frisco Bombers
Round Robin Matches
Nicholas Morrow (Frisco Bombers) over Caden Robison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:05
Nicholas Morrow (Frisco Bombers) over Axel Tipton (Frisco Bombers) Fall 1:44
Axel Tipton (Frisco Bombers) over Caden Robison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:07

SB/SG – 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Landon Brown of Texan WC
3rd Place – Trent Augustyn of Mansfield Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Trent Augustyn (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Landon Brown (Texan WC) over Trent Augustyn (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Landon Brown (Texan WC) TF 11-0

SB/SG – 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joel Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Daniel Countryman of Star
3rd Place – Matthew Meaders of Plano Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Joel Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Daniel Countryman (Star) Fall 2:00
Joel Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Matthew Meaders (Plano Wrestling) TF 10-0
Daniel Countryman (Star) over Matthew Meaders (Plano Wrestling) Dec 10-8

SB/SG – 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Camille Fournier of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
3rd Place – Joshua Keeler of Gladiator wrestling club
4th Place – Chase Leon of Best Trained Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Joshua Keeler (Gladiator wrestling club) over Michael Dellagatta (Frisco Bombers) TF 12-0
Camille Fournier (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) over Joshua Keeler (Gladiator wrestling club) TF 0-10
Michael Dellagatta (Frisco Bombers) over Camille Fournier (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) Fall 0:16

SB/SG – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Herle of Mansfield Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cannon Stevens of Warriors Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Blake Bacino of Best Trained Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Cannon Stevens (Warriors Wrestling Club) over Blake Bacino (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 12-1
Austin Herle (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Blake Bacino (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 0:23
Austin Herle (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Cannon Stevens (Warriors Wrestling Club) TF 15-4

SB/SG – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Laborde of Winnsboro Crusaders
2nd Place – Eileah Hale of Prosper Elite

SB/SG – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – William Austin of Pack Wrestling
2nd Place – Aidan Juarez of Rockwall
3rd Place – Cecilia Adams of Prosper Elite
Round Robin Matches
William Austin (Pack Wrestling) over Cecilia Adams (Prosper Elite) TF 12-2
Aidan Juarez (Rockwall) over Cecilia Adams (Prosper Elite) Fall 0:35
William Austin (Pack Wrestling) over Aidan Juarez (Rockwall) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 136-144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaleb Tompkins of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Mark Givens of Mansfield Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dawson Felts of Arlington Storm
Round Robin Matches
Mark Givens (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Dawson Felts (Arlington Storm) Fall 1:25
Dawson Felts (Arlington Storm) over Kaleb Tompkins (Wrestling Factory) TF 12-1
Kaleb Tompkins (Wrestling Factory) over Mark Givens (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

SB/SG – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Gonzales of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cristian Presas of Warriors Wrestling Club

SB/SG – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaden Jones of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dylan Olivier of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy

SB/SG – 175 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper Elite
2nd Place – Matthew Chapa of Arlington Storm

CD-Men – 88 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cade Morgan of Pack Wrestling
2nd Place – Joshua Sarpy of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Justin Hampton of Prosper Elite
Round Robin Matches
Cade Morgan (Pack Wrestling) over Joshua Sarpy (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) TF 12-2
Joshua Sarpy (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) over Justin Hampton (Prosper Elite) TF 10-0
Cade Morgan (Pack Wrestling) over Justin Hampton (Prosper Elite) TF 13-0

CD-Men – 100 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabriel Farrell of Ranger Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Peyton Kobelt of Warriors Wrestling Club

CD-Men – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaden Two Lance of RockStar
2nd Place – Hunter Johnston of Frisco Liberty

CD-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Arion Yu of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Julian Tagg of Ohio
3rd Place – Dario Rivera of Lion`s Den Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Julian Tagg (Ohio) over Dario Rivera (Lion`s Den Wrestling) TF 10-0
Arion Yu (Frisco Bombers) over Dario Rivera (Lion`s Den Wrestling) TF 10-0
Julian Tagg (Ohio) over Arion Yu (Frisco Bombers) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Noah Miller of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Aiden Connors of Grapevine Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Gregory Coapstick (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) over Aiden Connors (Grapevine Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Noah Miller (Frisco Bombers) over Aiden Connors (Grapevine Wrestling Club) TF 14-3
Gregory Coapstick (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) over Noah Miller (Frisco Bombers) TF 12-0

CD-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – James Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matt Pezoa of Lion`s Den Wrestling

CD-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jose Zamora of Arlington Storm
2nd Place – Tatsuro Iwase of Star
3rd Place – Mason Kruljac of Without Limits
4th Place – Cody Shaffer of Carrollton Thunder
1st Place Match
Jose Zamora (Arlington Storm) over Tatsuro Iwase (Star) Dec 15-9
3rd Place Match
Mason Kruljac (Without Limits) over Cody Shaffer (Carrollton Thunder) Fall 1:36

CD-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carson Lipsey of Rockwall
2nd Place – Nathan Chapa of Arlington Storm
3rd Place – Caleb Wallen of Talon wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Nathan Chapa (Arlington Storm) over Caleb Wallen (Talon wrestling) Fall 1:46
Carson Lipsey (Rockwall) over Nathan Chapa (Arlington Storm) Fall 4:30
Carson Lipsey (Rockwall) over Caleb Wallen (Talon wrestling) Fall 0:57

CD-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Two Lance of RockStar
2nd Place – Omar Gasmann of Frisco Wakeland Wrestling
3rd Place – Oliver Lengyel of Frisco Bombers
Round Robin Matches
Omar Gasmann (Frisco Wakeland Wrestling) over Oliver Lengyel (Frisco Bombers) TF 11-0
Eric Two Lance (RockStar) over Omar Gasmann (Frisco Wakeland Wrestling) TF 0-10
Eric Two Lance (RockStar) over Oliver Lengyel (Frisco Bombers) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Two Lance of RockStar
2nd Place – Abel Smith of Grapevine Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Luke Scattini of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jackson Briscoe of Coppell Wrestling
1st Place Match
Eric Two Lance (RockStar) over Abel Smith (Grapevine Wrestling Club) Dec 17-8
3rd Place Match
Luke Scattini (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) over Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Wrestling) Fall 0:26

CD-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – William Villegas of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Maxwell Soto of RockStar

CD-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Arlington Storm
2nd Place – Tyler Jacob of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Sean DelMonte of Rockwall
4th Place – Oni Velazquez of Plano Wrestling
1st Place Match
Adam Kilgore (Arlington Storm) over Tyler Jacob (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 4:06
3rd Place Match
Sean DelMonte (Rockwall) over Oni Velazquez (Plano Wrestling) Dec 15-14

CD-Men – 182-184 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kolton Alexander of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Jake Carrillo of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
3rd Place – Jacob Keller of Talon wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Jake Carrillo (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) over Jacob Keller (Talon wrestling) TF 16-5
Kolton Alexander (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) over Jacob Keller (Talon wrestling) TF 10-0
Kolton Alexander (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) over Jake Carrillo (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aidan Conner of Dallas Dynamite
2nd Place – Beau Escobedo of Frisco Wakeland Wrestling
3rd Place – Ethan Long of Wrangler Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Aidan Conner (Dallas Dynamite) over Beau Escobedo (Frisco Wakeland Wrestling) TF 12-1
Beau Escobedo (Frisco Wakeland Wrestling) over Ethan Long (Wrangler Wrestling) Fall 0:40
Aidan Conner (Dallas Dynamite) over Ethan Long (Wrangler Wrestling) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Juan Castellanos of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Julian Tagg of Ohio
3rd Place – Broderick Green of Frisco Bombers
Round Robin Matches
Broderick Green (Frisco Bombers) over Juan Castellanos (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) TF 10-0
Julian Tagg (Ohio) over Broderick Green (Frisco Bombers) TF 10-0
Juan Castellanos (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) over Julian Tagg (Ohio) FF

JR-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Unattached
2nd Place – Nathan Rankin of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Noah Miller of Frisco Bombers
Round Robin Matches
Nathan Rankin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Noah Miller (Frisco Bombers) TF 16-5
Gregory Coapstick (Unattached) over Noah Miller (Frisco Bombers) TF 12-2
Gregory Coapstick (Unattached) over Nathan Rankin (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Kidd of Dallas Dynamite
2nd Place – Nicklas Medlock of Plano Wrestling
3rd Place – Luis Parra of Oak Cliff
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Kidd (Dallas Dynamite) over Nicklas Medlock (Plano Wrestling) TF 10-0
Nicklas Medlock (Plano Wrestling) over Luis Parra (Oak Cliff) Fall 0:29
Daniel Kidd (Dallas Dynamite) over Luis Parra (Oak Cliff) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Roderick Valentine of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jonathan Green of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Palmer Klawiter of Coppell Wrestling
1st Place Match
Roderick Valentine (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Jonathan Green (Frisco Bombers) TF 17-7

JR-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joshua Partin of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
2nd Place – Thomas Barringer of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
3rd Place – Caden Finley of Frisco Wakeland Wrestling
4th Place – Jose Barron of Oak Cliff
1st Place Match
Joshua Partin (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) over Thomas Barringer (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) Fall 1:47
3rd Place Match
Caden Finley (Frisco Wakeland Wrestling) over Jose Barron (Oak Cliff) TF 12-2

JR-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blaine Martinez of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Javarious Jones of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
3rd Place – Andrew Douglas of Dallas Dynamite
4th Place – Virley Session of Frisco Bombers
1st Place Match
Blaine Martinez (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Javarious Jones (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Andrew Douglas (Dallas Dynamite) over Virley Session (Frisco Bombers) FF

JR-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Duvall of Rockwall
2nd Place – Drew Craghan of Mile High Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dominic Ramos of Start Wrestling
4th Place – William Bates of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
Michael Duvall (Rockwall) over Drew Craghan (Mile High Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Dominic Ramos (Start Wrestling) over William Bates (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) Fall 3:00

JR-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Socrates Salinas of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jadin Winfrey of DFW Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Nicholas Hoenich of DFW Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Socrates Salinas (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Nicholas Hoenich (DFW Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Jadin Winfrey (DFW Wrestling Club) over Nicholas Hoenich (DFW Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Socrates Salinas (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Jadin Winfrey (DFW Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

JR-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Job Ayala of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dillon Thomas of Mile High Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Austin Fox of Mile High Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Dillon Thomas (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Austin Fox (Mile High Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
Job Ayala (DFW Wrestling Club) over Austin Fox (Mile High Wrestling Club) TF 4-14
Job Ayala (DFW Wrestling Club) over Dillon Thomas (Mile High Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Trevor Kleckner of DFW Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Drake St Pierre of Wylie
4th Place – Darrell Evans of Gladiator wrestling club
1st Place Match
Braeden Redlin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Trevor Kleckner (DFW Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
3rd Place Match
Drake St Pierre (Wylie) over Darrell Evans (Gladiator wrestling club) Dec 20-19

JR-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Marco Soto of RockStar
2nd Place – Romello Chandler of Oak Cliff
3rd Place – Keaton Fanning of Dumb Dumbs
4th Place – Mark Holder of RockStar
1st Place Match
Marco Soto (RockStar) over Romello Chandler (Oak Cliff) Fall 2:32
3rd Place Match
Keaton Fanning (Dumb Dumbs) over Mark Holder (RockStar) TF 11-0

JR-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nico Manzonelli of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Brandon Chapin of Arlington Storm

JR-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nico Manzonelli of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Eduardo Ramos of Oak Cliff
3rd Place – Tyler Mathewes of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Eduardo Ramos (Oak Cliff) over Tyler Mathewes (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) Fall 3:20
Nico Manzonelli (Best Trained Wrestling) over Eduardo Ramos (Oak Cliff) TF 10-0
Nico Manzonelli (Best Trained Wrestling) over Tyler Mathewes (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

JR-Women – 97-105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Camille Fournier of Unattached
2nd Place – Ryan Marks of Warriors Wrestling Club

JR-Women – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mackenzie Beggs of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – D`shaylyn August of DFW Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Devin Patton of Unattached
1st Place Match
Mackenzie Beggs (DFW Wrestling Club) over D`shaylyn August (DFW Wrestling Club) Fall 1:09

JR-Women – 117 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alexis Hanna of Unattached
2nd Place – Savannah West of Frisco Liberty
3rd Place – Natalia Sovero of Frisco Wakeland Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Alexis Hanna (Unattached) over Savannah West (Frisco Liberty) TF 10-0
Alexis Hanna (Unattached) over Natalia Sovero (Frisco Wakeland Wrestling) TF 11-0
Savannah West (Frisco Liberty) over Natalia Sovero (Frisco Wakeland Wrestling) TF 10-0

JR-Women – 121-125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Martha Moore of Frisco Liberty
2nd Place – Sarai Cisneros of Warriors Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Yaxeni Caczanon of Oak Cliff
Round Robin Matches
Sarai Cisneros (Warriors Wrestling Club) over Yaxeni Caczanon (Oak Cliff) Fall 0:32
Martha Moore (Frisco Liberty) over Sarai Cisneros (Warriors Wrestling Club) Fall 0:50
Martha Moore (Frisco Liberty) over Yaxeni Caczanon (Oak Cliff) Fall 0:53

JR-Women – 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Astrid Silva of Frisco Wakeland Wrestling
2nd Place – Francis Garcia of Arlington Storm

JR-Women – 139 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Mize of Frisco Liberty
2nd Place – Brittany Bates of HoustonBrittany
3rd Place – Jessie Ausman of Texan WC
Round Robin Matches
Brittany Bates (HoustonBrittany) over Jessie Ausman (Texan WC) Dec 14-12
Logan Mize (Frisco Liberty) over Jessie Ausman (Texan WC) Dec 10-10
Logan Mize (Frisco Liberty) over Brittany Bates (HoustonBrittany) Dec 14-8

JR-Women – 159 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lauren Dale of Azle High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Paisley Zandi of DFW Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Passion Hollins of DFW Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Paisley Zandi (DFW Wrestling Club) over Passion Hollins (DFW Wrestling Club) OT 12-5
Lauren Dale (Azle High School Wrestling) over Paisley Zandi (DFW Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
Lauren Dale (Azle High School Wrestling) over Passion Hollins (DFW Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

JR-Women – 176 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Marisa Dematia of Frisco Wakeland Wrestling
2nd Place – Lindsay Mcintosh of Coppell Wrestling
3rd Place – Brittany Aparicio of fort worth wrestling academy
Round Robin Matches
Lindsay Mcintosh (Coppell Wrestling) over Brittany Aparicio (fort worth wrestling academy) Fall 1:14
Marisa Dematia (Frisco Wakeland Wrestling) over Lindsay Mcintosh (Coppell Wrestling) Fall 1:45
Marisa Dematia (Frisco Wakeland Wrestling) over Brittany Aparicio (fort worth wrestling academy) TF 11-0

JR-Women – 198 Results

Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ashley Eggeling of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lea Scheen of Mile High Wrestling Club
GRECO RESULTS
BAN – 60-61 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Taylor Weathersby of Gladiator wrestling club
2nd Place – Noel Rutledge of Mansfield Wrestling Club

INT – 55-60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Zachary of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ethan Juarez of Rockwall
3rd Place – Matthew Reyes of Prosper Elite
Round Robin Matches
Ethan Zachary (DFW Wrestling Club) over Matthew Reyes (Prosper Elite) Fall 0:30
Ethan Zachary (DFW Wrestling Club) over Ethan Juarez (Rockwall) Fall 0:27
Ethan Juarez (Rockwall) over Matthew Reyes (Prosper Elite) Fall 0:36

INT – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Avery Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher
3rd Place – Nicholas Zamora of Arlington Storm
Round Robin Matches
Avery Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Austin Letsche (Team Punisher) Fall 0:44
Austin Letsche (Team Punisher) over Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm) Fall 0:12
Avery Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm) TF 10-0

INT – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brodie Bedford of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Jake Moon of Rockwall
3rd Place – Jacob Salinas of Moya Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Brodie Bedford (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) over Jake Moon (Rockwall) Dec 13-10
Brodie Bedford (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) over Jacob Salinas (Moya Wrestling Club) Fall 1:35
Jake Moon (Rockwall) over Jacob Salinas (Moya Wrestling Club) Dec 8-2

INT – 87 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Karson Tompkins of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Rocco Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Rocco Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers
Round Robin Matches
Karson Tompkins (Wrestling Factory) over Rocco Dellagatta (Frisco Bombers) Fall 0:32
Karson Tompkins (Wrestling Factory) over Rocco Dellagatta (Frisco Bombers) TF 14-4
Rocco Dellagatta (Frisco Bombers) over Rocco Dellagatta (Frisco Bombers) FF

NOV – 60-64 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Deven Miller of Wrangler Wrestling
2nd Place – Nickolas Parker of Pack Accelerated Wrestling
3rd Place – Justis Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Nickolas Parker (Pack Accelerated Wrestling) over Justis Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
Deven Miller (Wrangler Wrestling) over Justis Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) Fall 1:44
Deven Miller (Wrangler Wrestling) over Nickolas Parker (Pack Accelerated Wrestling) Fall 1:10

NOV – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ernest Perry of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
2nd Place – Stefan Ryan of Pack Wrestling

NOV – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Robert Franks of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Christopher Hausner of Plano Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) over Christopher Hausner (Plano Wrestling) Fall 0:27
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 0-10
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Christopher Hausner (Plano Wrestling) TF 12-0

NOV – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caden Brown of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High Wrestling
3rd Place – Christopher Bacot of Gladiator wrestling club
Round Robin Matches
Caden Brown (Frisco Bombers) over Christopher Bacot (Gladiator wrestling club) TF 12-0
Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High Wrestling) over Christopher Bacot (Gladiator wrestling club) Fall 2:44
Caden Brown (Frisco Bombers) over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High Wrestling) Fall 1:06

NOV – 85 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Reeves Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mason Gordon of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Reeves Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Mason Gordon (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Mason Gordon (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High Wrestling) Fall 2:45
Reeves Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High Wrestling) Fall 0:44

NOV – 90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Karson Tompkins of Unattached
2nd Place – Larson Trast of Rockwall

NOV – 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling Club

NOV – 105-112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Axel Tipton of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Nicholas Morrow of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Dedrick Ahmed of Arlington Storm
1st Place Match
Axel Tipton (Frisco Bombers) over Nicholas Morrow (Frisco Bombers) Fall 3:15

1st Place Match
Dedrick Ahmed (Arlington Storm) over Caden Robison (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:40

SB/SG – 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joel Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matthew Meaders of Plano Wrestling
3rd Place – Daniel Countryman of Star
Round Robin Matches
Joel Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Daniel Countryman (Star) TF 12-0
Matthew Meaders (Plano Wrestling) over Daniel Countryman (Star) Fall 0:42
Joel Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Matthew Meaders (Plano Wrestling) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Joshua Keeler of Gladiator wrestling club
3rd Place – Camille Fournier of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
1st Place Match
Camille Fournier (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) over Joshua Keeler (Gladiator wrestling club) Fall 0:57

SB/SG – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cannon Stevens of Warriors Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Blake Bacino of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Gianluca Agius-D`Arrigo of Coppell Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Blake Bacino (Best Trained Wrestling) over Gianluca Agius-D`Arrigo (Coppell Wrestling) Fall 0:30
Cannon Stevens (Warriors Wrestling Club) over Gianluca Agius-D`Arrigo (Coppell Wrestling) Fall 0:29
Cannon Stevens (Warriors Wrestling Club) over Blake Bacino (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 0:32

SB/SG – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Laborde of Winnsboro Crusaders
2nd Place – Eileah Hale of Prosper Elite

SB/SG – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – William Austin of Pack Wrestling
2nd Place – Aidan Juarez of Rockwall

SB/SG – 128-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dawson Felts of Arlington Storm
2nd Place – Cecilia Adams of Prosper Elite

SB/SG – 152-158 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Gonzales of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dylan Olivier of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jaden Jones of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Round Robin Matches
Andrew Gonzales (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) over Jaden Jones (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:39
Dylan Olivier (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) over Andrew Gonzales (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) Dec 11-10
Jaden Jones (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) over Dylan Olivier (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-3

SB/SG – 175-176 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper Elite
2nd Place – Matthew Chapa of Arlington Storm

CD-Men – 88 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cade Morgan of Pack Wrestling
2nd Place – Joshua Sarpy of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Justin Hampton of Prosper Elite
Round Robin Matches
Joshua Sarpy (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) over Justin Hampton (Prosper Elite) Fall 0:35
Cade Morgan (Pack Wrestling) over Joshua Sarpy (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) TF 11-0
Cade Morgan (Pack Wrestling) over Justin Hampton (Prosper Elite) TF 14-0

CD-Men – 106-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julian Tagg of Ohio
2nd Place – Jaden Two Lance of RockStar
3rd Place – Dario Rivera of Lion`s Den Wrestling
1st Place Match
Julian Tagg (Ohio) over Jaden Two Lance (RockStar) Fall 1:12

1st Place Match
Dario Rivera (Lion`s Den Wrestling) over Abram Gonzalez (Lion`s Den Wrestling) Dec 6-2

CD-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Noah Miller of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Noah Jacobs of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
1st Place Match
Gregory Coapstick (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) over Noah Miller (Frisco Bombers) TF 11-1

1st Place Match
Noah Jacobs (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) over Jake Kroencke (HP Wrestling Club) Fall 0:16

CD-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – James Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matt Pezoa of Lion`s Den Wrestling
3rd Place – Shoaib Farooqui of Frisco Liberty
Round Robin Matches
James Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Matt Pezoa (Lion`s Den Wrestling) TF 14-4
Matt Pezoa (Lion`s Den Wrestling) over Shoaib Farooqui (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:07
James Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Shoaib Farooqui (Frisco Liberty) Fall 0:19

CD-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tatsuro Iwase of Star
2nd Place – Mason Kruljac of Without Limits
3rd Place – Jose Zamora of Arlington Storm
Round Robin Matches
Mason Kruljac (Without Limits) over Jose Zamora (Arlington Storm) TF 11-0
Jose Zamora (Arlington Storm) over Tatsuro Iwase (Star) Dec 6-9
Tatsuro Iwase (Star) over Mason Kruljac (Without Limits) TF 13-2

CD-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Chapa of Arlington Storm
2nd Place – Carson Lipsey of Rockwall
3rd Place – Caleb Wallen of Talon wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Nathan Chapa (Arlington Storm) over Caleb Wallen (Talon wrestling) Fall 1:12
Nathan Chapa (Arlington Storm) over Carson Lipsey (Rockwall) TF 18-5
Carson Lipsey (Rockwall) over Caleb Wallen (Talon wrestling) Fall 2:07

CD-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Marco Regalbuto of Ohio
2nd Place – Eric Two Lance of RockStar
3rd Place – Omar Gasmann of Frisco Wakeland Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Eric Two Lance (RockStar) over Omar Gasmann (Frisco Wakeland Wrestling) TF 10-0
Marco Regalbuto (Ohio) over Eric Two Lance (RockStar) Dec 5-0
Marco Regalbuto (Ohio) over Omar Gasmann (Frisco Wakeland Wrestling) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 152-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Two Lance of RockStar
2nd Place – Malachi Weaver of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Jackson Briscoe of Coppell Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Malachi Weaver (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Wrestling) TF 13-3
Eric Two Lance (RockStar) over Malachi Weaver (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 1:38
Eric Two Lance (RockStar) over Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Wrestling) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Arlington Storm
2nd Place – Sean DelMonte of Rockwall
3rd Place – Tyler Jacob of Best Trained Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Adam Kilgore (Arlington Storm) over Sean DelMonte (Rockwall) Dec 22-13
Sean DelMonte (Rockwall) over Tyler Jacob (Best Trained Wrestling) FF
Adam Kilgore (Arlington Storm) over Tyler Jacob (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 1:38

CD-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jose` Coubles of NTX Elite
2nd Place – Jake Carrillo of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
3rd Place – Dominic Martinez of Lewisville High Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Jose` Coubles (NTX Elite) over Dominic Martinez (Lewisville High Wrestling) TF 14-4
Jake Carrillo (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) over Dominic Martinez (Lewisville High Wrestling) Fall 1:06
Jose` Coubles (NTX Elite) over Jake Carrillo (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) Fall 1:33

CD-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aidan Conner of Dallas Dynamite
2nd Place – Kolton Alexander of SPARTAN MAT CLUB

CD-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Long of Wrangler Wrestling
2nd Place – Brian Evans of DFW Wrestling Club

JR-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julian Tagg of Ohio
2nd Place – Juan Castellanos of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
3rd Place – Jaden Two Lance of RockStar
Round Robin Matches
Julian Tagg (Ohio) over Juan Castellanos (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) Dec 8-5
Juan Castellanos (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) over Jaden Two Lance (RockStar) TF 0-10
Julian Tagg (Ohio) over Jaden Two Lance (RockStar) Fall 0:34

JR-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Unattached
2nd Place – Nathan Rankin of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Noah Miller of Frisco Bombers
Round Robin Matches
Gregory Coapstick (Unattached) over Nathan Rankin (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 8-7
Nathan Rankin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Noah Miller (Frisco Bombers) TF 18-7
Gregory Coapstick (Unattached) over Noah Miller (Frisco Bombers) TF 11-0

JR-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Kidd of Dallas Dynamite
2nd Place – Jordan Haskins of Lewisville High Wrestling

JR-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Roderick Valentine of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Manuel Rangel of Frisco Wakeland Wrestling
3rd Place – Eric Rodriguez of Arlington Storm
Round Robin Matches
Manuel Rangel (Frisco Wakeland Wrestling) over Eric Rodriguez (Arlington Storm) TF 15-4
Roderick Valentine (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Eric Rodriguez (Arlington Storm) TF 10-0
Roderick Valentine (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Manuel Rangel (Frisco Wakeland Wrestling) Fall 0:19

JR-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joshua Partin of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
2nd Place – Caden Finley of Frisco Wakeland Wrestling
3rd Place – Justin Kirstein of Plano Wrestling
1st Place Match
Joshua Partin (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) over Caden Finley (Frisco Wakeland Wrestling) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blaine Martinez of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cole Fournier of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
3rd Place – Emanual Ventura of DFW Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zarik Anderson of HEATH
1st Place Match
Blaine Martinez (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Cole Fournier (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) Fall 0:47
3rd Place Match
Emanual Ventura (DFW Wrestling Club) over Zarik Anderson (HEATH) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Duvall of Rockwall
2nd Place – Austin Weatherspoon of Arlington Storm
3rd Place – Drew Craghan of Mile High Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Michael Duvall (Rockwall) over Austin Weatherspoon (Arlington Storm) Dec 12-19
Michael Duvall (Rockwall) over Drew Craghan (Mile High Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
Austin Weatherspoon (Arlington Storm) over Drew Craghan (Mile High Wrestling Club) TF 6-16

JR-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Socrates Salinas of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nicholas Hoenich of DFW Wrestling Club
3rd Place – David Washington of Best Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
Socrates Salinas (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Nicholas Hoenich (DFW Wrestling Club) Dec 9-0

1st Place Match
David Washington (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jonathon Lozos (DFW Wrestling Club) Fall 1:05

JR-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Job Ayala of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dillon Thomas of Mile High Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Austin Fox of Mile High Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Job Ayala (DFW Wrestling Club) over Austin Fox (Mile High Wrestling Club) TF 14-2
Dillon Thomas (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Austin Fox (Mile High Wrestling Club) Fall 4:47
Job Ayala (DFW Wrestling Club) over Dillon Thomas (Mile High Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Trevor Kleckner of DFW Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jonathan Richardson of Arlington Heights High School
4th Place – Johnny Gomez of Arlington Storm
1st Place Match
Braeden Redlin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Trevor Kleckner (DFW Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
3rd Place Match
Jonathan Richardson (Arlington Heights High School) over Johnny Gomez (Arlington Storm) TF 18-8

JR-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Marco Soto of RockStar
2nd Place – Romello Chandler of Oak Cliff
3rd Place – Juan Montenegro Perez of DFW Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Marco Soto (RockStar) over Juan Montenegro Perez (DFW Wrestling Club) Fall 0:39
Marco Soto (RockStar) over Romello Chandler (Oak Cliff) Fall 2:46
Romello Chandler (Oak Cliff) over Juan Montenegro Perez (DFW Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nico Manzonelli of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Collin Mccoy of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Brandon Chapin of Arlington Storm
Round Robin Matches
Collin Mccoy (Best Trained Wrestling) over Brandon Chapin (Arlington Storm) Fall 0:59
Nico Manzonelli (Best Trained Wrestling) over Brandon Chapin (Arlington Storm) TF 11-0
Nico Manzonelli (Best Trained Wrestling) over Collin Mccoy (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eduardo Ramos of Oak Cliff
2nd Place – Tyler Mathews of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club

OPEN – n/a Results
Guaranteed Places
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.