News Ticker

SKWC Freestyle/Greco Tournament results

Bantam – 45-50
1st Place – Donnie Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
2nd Place – Victor Matos of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
3rd Place – Gabriel Cox of 3Style Wrestling
4th Place – Nicholas Tautoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
5th Place – Amir Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Donnie Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
Round 1 – Victor Matos (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by tech fall over Nicholas Tautoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gabriel Cox (3Style Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Tautoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)
Round 2 – Victor Matos (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)
Round 3
Round 3 – Victor Matos (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Gabriel Cox (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 3:52)
Round 3 – Donnie Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Nicholas Tautoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
Round 4
Round 4 – Donnie Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by tech fall over Gabriel Cox (3Style Wrestling) (TF 13-2)
Round 4 – Nicholas Tautoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
Round 5
Round 5 – Gabriel Cox (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 5 – Donnie Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by tech fall over Victor Matos (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 13-2)

Bantam – 55-60
1st Place – Cooper Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Ethan Mostert of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sammy Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Olivia Duers of 3Style Wrestling
5th Place – Kye Owen of Boneyard wrestling club
Round 1
Round 1 – Ethan Mostert (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
Round 1 – Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Kye Owen (Boneyard wrestling club) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Olivia Duers (3Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Kye Owen (Boneyard wrestling club) (FF)
Round 2 – Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Mostert (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Olivia Duers (3Style Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 3 – Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kye Owen (Boneyard wrestling club) (FF)
Round 4
Round 4 – Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Duers (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)
Round 4 – Ethan Mostert (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kye Owen (Boneyard wrestling club) (FF)
Round 5
Round 5 – Ethan Mostert (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Olivia Duers (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 55-60
1st Place – Riley Rayome of 3Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Johnny Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jocelynn Duers of 3Style Wrestling
4th Place – Michael Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Riley Rayome (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Jocelynn Duers (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Riley Rayome (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jocelynn Duers (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
Round 3
Round 3 – Riley Rayome (3Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jocelynn Duers (3Style Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3 – Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Intermediate – 65-70
1st Place – Jackson Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Nathan Barton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Christopher Stiles of Boneyard wrestling club
Round 1
Round 1 – Nathan Barton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Christopher Stiles (Boneyard wrestling club) (Dec 6-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Stiles (Boneyard wrestling club) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nathan Barton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 75-80
1st Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Kyler Mealey of Paradigm
3rd Place – Enrique Segura of Battleground Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Enrique Segura (Battleground Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kyler Mealey (Paradigm) won by tech fall over Enrique Segura (Battleground Wrestling) (TF 14-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kyler Mealey (Paradigm) (TF 18-8)

Intermediate – 87-95-103
1st Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Battleground Wrestling
3rd Place – Akali Singh of 3Style Wrestling
4th Place – Michael Musquiz of 3Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Musquiz (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)
Round 1 – Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Akali Singh (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Akali Singh (3Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Michael Musquiz (3Style Wrestling) (FF)
Round 2 – Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (Dec 11-10)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Michael Musquiz (3Style Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3 – Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Akali Singh (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

Novice – 70-75
1st Place – Camden Ross of Boneyard wrestling club
2nd Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard wrestling club
3rd Place – Carlos Guizar of Albertos Wrestling
4th Place – Cody Rodriguez of 3Style Wrestling
5th Place – Aaliyah Taylor of 3Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Cody Rodriguez (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aaliyah Taylor (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Camden Ross (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Timothy McGuire (Boneyard wrestling club) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2
Round 2 – Camden Ross (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Carlos Guizar (Albertos Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2 – Timothy McGuire (Boneyard wrestling club) won by tech fall over Cody Rodriguez (3Style Wrestling) (TF 17-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Timothy McGuire (Boneyard wrestling club) won by tech fall over Carlos Guizar (Albertos Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
Round 3 – Camden Ross (Boneyard wrestling club) won by tech fall over Aaliyah Taylor (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Carlos Guizar (Albertos Wrestling) won by fall over Aaliyah Taylor (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)
Round 4 – Camden Ross (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Cody Rodriguez (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
Round 5
Round 5 – Carlos Guizar (Albertos Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cody Rodriguez (3Style Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 5 – Timothy McGuire (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Aaliyah Taylor (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

Novice – 90-100
1st Place – Antonio Segura of Battleground Wrestling
2nd Place – Helmut Ulrich of Boneyard wrestling club
3rd Place – Uriah Taylor of 3Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Helmut Ulrich (Boneyard wrestling club) won by tech fall over Uriah Taylor (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Antonio Segura (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Helmut Ulrich (Boneyard wrestling club) (Fall 3:06)
Round 3
Round 3 – Antonio Segura (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Uriah Taylor (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Novice – 105-112-120
1st Place – Corey R Camden of Boneyard wrestling club
2nd Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Andrew Clayton of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jerry Restrepo of 3Style Wrestling
5th Place – Aiden Kaplan of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
Round 1
Round 1 – Corey R Camden (Boneyard wrestling club) won by forfeit over Aiden Kaplan (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (FF)
Round 1 – Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Clayton (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Andrew Clayton (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jerry Restrepo (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)
Round 2 – Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Aiden Kaplan (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jerry Restrepo (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)
Round 3 – Corey R Camden (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Andrew Clayton (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
Round 4
Round 4 – Corey R Camden (Boneyard wrestling club) won by tech fall over Jerry Restrepo (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Andrew Clayton (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Aiden Kaplan (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (FF)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jerry Restrepo (3Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Aiden Kaplan (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (FF)
Round 5 – Corey R Camden (Boneyard wrestling club) won by tech fall over Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

Schoolboy – 84-91-98
1st Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard wrestling club
2nd Place – Tonatiuh Esquivel of Paradigm
3rd Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Asa Guillory of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jacob Grogan (Boneyard wrestling club) won by forfeit over Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm) won by forfeit over Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm) won by fall over Asa Guillory (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (Fall 3:07)

Schoolboy – 120-128
1st Place – Kimo Crown of Boneyard wrestling club
2nd Place – Nathan Fay of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
3rd Place – Max Jung of Paradigm
4th Place – Chris Thomas of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Nathan Fay (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by fall over Max Jung (Paradigm) (Fall 0:03)
Round 1 – Kimo Crown (Boneyard wrestling club) won by tech fall over Chris Thomas (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nathan Fay (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by tech fall over Chris Thomas (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Kimo Crown (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Max Jung (Paradigm) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kimo Crown (Boneyard wrestling club) won by tech fall over Nathan Fay (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 – Max Jung (Paradigm) won by fall over Chris Thomas (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:07)

Schoolboy – 136-144
1st Place – Bruce Moreno of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cameron Duers of 3Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Chijioke Nwankwo of 3Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Cameron Duers (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Chijioke Nwankwo (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Bruce Moreno (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Chijioke Nwankwo (3Style Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Bruce Moreno (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cameron Duers (3Style Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Cadet – 106-113
1st Place – Adam Hoang of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jon Schmidt of friendswood
3rd Place – Garrett Wing of Mayde Creek High School Wrestl
4th Place – Tyrese Conerly of 3Style Wrestling
5th Place – Elena Schmidt of friendswood
Round 1
Round 1 – Tyrese Conerly (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elena Schmidt (friendswood) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Jon Schmidt (friendswood) won by fall over Garrett Wing (Mayde Creek High School Wrestl) (Fall 1:05)
Round 2
Round 2 – Adam Hoang (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Garrett Wing (Mayde Creek High School Wrestl) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 – Jon Schmidt (friendswood) won by fall over Tyrese Conerly (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3
Round 3 – Adam Hoang (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jon Schmidt (friendswood) (Fall 1:45)
Round 3 – Garrett Wing (Mayde Creek High School Wrestl) won by tech fall over Elena Schmidt (friendswood) (TF 13-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Adam Hoang (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elena Schmidt (friendswood) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Garrett Wing (Mayde Creek High School Wrestl) won by fall over Tyrese Conerly (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:54)
Round 5
Round 5 – Adam Hoang (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyrese Conerly (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Jon Schmidt (friendswood) won by fall over Elena Schmidt (friendswood) (Fall 0:25)

Cadet – 120-126
1st Place – Andrew Parsons of The Woodlands College Park Hig
2nd Place – Xochitl Mota- Pettis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ian Sandoz of BAYOU BRAWLERS
4th Place – Connor Herman of Rams
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Andrew Parsons (The Woodlands College Park Hig) won by fall over Xochitl Mota- Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Xochitl Mota- Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by rule over Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Connor Herman (Rams) (TF 12-2)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Daniel Manibog of Katy High School
2nd Place – Marcelo Perez of Cypress Springs Highschool
3rd Place – Charles Gary Ii of Mayde Creek High School Wrestl
4th Place – Abel Vasquez of Without Limits
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Daniel Manibog (Katy High School) won by tech fall over Charles Gary Ii (Mayde Creek High School Wrestl) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Marcelo Perez (Cypress Springs Highschool) won by injury default over Charles Gary Ii (Mayde Creek High School Wrestl) (Inj. 1:04)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Marcelo Perez (Cypress Springs Highschool) won by tech fall over Abel Vasquez (Without Limits) (TF 22-12)

Cadet – 138-145
1st Place – Logan Duers of 3Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Allan Reyes of Houston
3rd Place – Brittany Moseley of 3Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Logan Duers (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Allan Reyes (Houston) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Allan Reyes (Houston) won by tech fall over Brittany Moseley (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Logan Duers (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brittany Moseley (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Patrick Wagh of Woodlands Highlander
2nd Place – Ashton Corbishley of The Woodlands College Park Hig
3rd Place – Gino Coppola of The Woodlands College Park Hig
4th Place – Soffia Moreno of 3Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park Hig) won by fall over Soffia Moreno (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
Round 1 – Patrick Wagh (Woodlands Highlander) won by tech fall over Gino Coppola (The Woodlands College Park Hig) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park Hig) won by fall over Gino Coppola (The Woodlands College Park Hig) (Fall 1:20)
Round 2 – Patrick Wagh (Woodlands Highlander) won by tech fall over Soffia Moreno (3Style Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Patrick Wagh (Woodlands Highlander) won by fall over Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park Hig) (Fall 2:40)
Round 3 – Gino Coppola (The Woodlands College Park Hig) won by fall over Soffia Moreno (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)

Cadet – 170-182
1st Place – Langston Mayrant of 3Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Nathaniel Sandquist of 3Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Mason Ford of The Woodlands College Park Hig
4th Place – Safwan Jaouni of BAYOU BRAWLERS
5th Place – Caleb Mendez of Without Limits
Round 1
Round 1 – Langston Mayrant (3Style Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Mendez (Without Limits) (Fall 1:10)
Round 1 – Mason Ford (The Woodlands College Park Hig) won by fall over Safwan Jaouni (BAYOU BRAWLERS) (Fall 1:19)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nathaniel Sandquist (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mason Ford (The Woodlands College Park Hig) (TF 15-4)
Round 2 – Safwan Jaouni (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by fall over Caleb Mendez (Without Limits) (Fall 1:59)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nathaniel Sandquist (3Style Wrestling) won by fall over Safwan Jaouni (BAYOU BRAWLERS) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3 – Langston Mayrant (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mason Ford (The Woodlands College Park Hig) (TF 12-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Langston Mayrant (3Style Wrestling) won by fall over Nathaniel Sandquist (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:17)
Round 4 – Mason Ford (The Woodlands College Park Hig) won by fall over Caleb Mendez (Without Limits) (Fall 0:44)
Round 5
Round 5 – Caleb Mendez (Without Limits) won by tech fall over Nathaniel Sandquist (3Style Wrestling) (TF 13-3)
Round 5 – Langston Mayrant (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Safwan Jaouni (BAYOU BRAWLERS) (TF 13-2)

Junior – 120-126-132
1st Place – Timmy Thompson of Vici Wrestling
2nd Place – Myles Thiergood of Without Linits
3rd Place – Alexander Parsons of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
4th Place – Victor Meza of Rams
5th Place – Elissa Douglass of Vici Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Timmy Thompson (Vici Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alexander Parsons (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (TF 13-1)
Round 1 – Myles Thiergood (Without Linits) won by tech fall over Victor Meza (Rams) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Victor Meza (Rams) won by decision over Elissa Douglass (Vici Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)
Round 2 – Myles Thiergood (Without Linits) won by tech fall over Alexander Parsons (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Myles Thiergood (Without Linits) won by tech fall over Elissa Douglass (Vici Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Timmy Thompson (Vici Wrestling) won by tech fall over Victor Meza (Rams) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Timmy Thompson (Vici Wrestling) won by fall over Elissa Douglass (Vici Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)
Round 4 – Alexander Parsons (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by tech fall over Victor Meza (Rams) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
Round 5 – Alexander Parsons (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by fall over Elissa Douglass (Vici Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)
Round 5 – Timmy Thompson (Vici Wrestling) won by decision over Myles Thiergood (Without Linits) (Dec 13-9)

Junior – 138
1st Place – Jaymichael Mingo of Chavez High School
2nd Place – Antonio Figueiredo of Westside Wolves
3rd Place – Antonio Figueiredo of Westside Wolves
Round 1
Round 1 – Antonio Figueiredo (Westside Wolves) won by tech fall over Antonio Figueiredo (Westside Wolves) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jaymichael Mingo (Chavez High School) won by fall over Antonio Figueiredo (Westside Wolves) (Fall 1:31)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jaymichael Mingo (Chavez High School) won by fall over Antonio Figueiredo (Westside Wolves) (Fall 1:13)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Camden Fontenot of Vici Wrestling
2nd Place – Brice Clexton of KT 3 Style
3rd Place – Logan Duers of 3Style Wrestling
4th Place – Shann Jasso of Houston
Round 1
Round 1 – Brice Clexton (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Logan Duers (3Style Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Round 1 – Camden Fontenot (Vici Wrestling) won by tech fall over Shann Jasso (Houston) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Logan Duers (3Style Wrestling) won by injury default over Shann Jasso (Houston) (Inj. 3:29)
Round 2 – Camden Fontenot (Vici Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brice Clexton (KT 3 Style) (TF 15-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Camden Fontenot (Vici Wrestling) won by tech fall over Logan Duers (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Brice Clexton (KT 3 Style) won by forfeit over Shann Jasso (Houston) (FF)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Mason Malone of Woodlands Highlander
2nd Place – Kiefer Teague of Cy Woods Wrestling
3rd Place – Erick Batres of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brandon Yin of Cypress Woods High School Wres
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mason Malone (Woodlands Highlander) won by fall over Kiefer Teague (Cy Woods Wrestling) (Fall 3:34)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kiefer Teague (Cy Woods Wrestling) won by fall over Erick Batres (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Erick Batres (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brandon Yin (Cypress Woods High School Wres) (TF 16-5)

Junior – 160
1st Place – Matthew Hernandez of Cy Woods Wrestling
2nd Place – Nicholas Pellegrino of Cypress Woods High School Wres
3rd Place – Derrick Top of Without Linits
4th Place – Zane Novak of Cy Woods Wrestling
5th Place – SamuelSamuel McDaniel of Albertos Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Matthew Hernandez (Cy Woods Wrestling) won by fall over SamuelSamuel McDaniel (Albertos Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
Round 1 – Derrick Top (Without Linits) won by fall over Zane Novak (Cy Woods Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nicholas Pellegrino (Cypress Woods High School Wres) won by fall over Zane Novak (Cy Woods Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2 – Derrick Top (Without Linits) won by decision over SamuelSamuel McDaniel (Albertos Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nicholas Pellegrino (Cypress Woods High School Wres) won by fall over Derrick Top (Without Linits) (Fall 2:36)
Round 3 – Matthew Hernandez (Cy Woods Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zane Novak (Cy Woods Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Round 4
Round 4 – Matthew Hernandez (Cy Woods Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nicholas Pellegrino (Cypress Woods High School Wres) (TF 19-6)
Round 4 – Zane Novak (Cy Woods Wrestling) won by fall over SamuelSamuel McDaniel (Albertos Wrestling) (Fall 1:05)
Round 5
Round 5 – Nicholas Pellegrino (Cypress Woods High School Wres) won by fall over SamuelSamuel McDaniel (Albertos Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
Round 5 – Matthew Hernandez (Cy Woods Wrestling) won by tech fall over Derrick Top (Without Linits) (TF 13-2)

Junior – 182
1st Place – Charles Hammaker of Houston
2nd Place – Leonard Homalon of 3Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Larenzo Conerly of 3Style Wrestling
4th Place – Logan Leatherwood of 3Style Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Charles Hammaker (Houston) won by tech fall over Larenzo Conerly (3Style Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Leonard Homalon (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Larenzo Conerly (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Leonard Homalon (3Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Logan Leatherwood (3Style Wrestling) (FF)

Junior – 195-285
1st Place – Pharoah Dixon of west houston wrestling club
2nd Place – Chidozie Nwankwo of 3Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Joshua Mendez of Unattached
4th Place – Kurt Pelletier of 3Style Wrestling
5th Place – Chichi Nwankwo of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Chidozie Nwankwo (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joshua Mendez (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Pharoah Dixon (west houston wrestling club) won by forfeit over Chichi Nwankwo (Unattached) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kurt Pelletier (3Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Chichi Nwankwo (Unattached) (FF)
Round 2 – Pharoah Dixon (west houston wrestling club) won by fall over Joshua Mendez (Unattached) (Fall 0:37)
Round 3
Round 3 – Pharoah Dixon (west houston wrestling club) won by tech fall over Kurt Pelletier (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Chidozie Nwankwo (3Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Chichi Nwankwo (Unattached) (FF)
Round 4
Round 4 – Chidozie Nwankwo (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kurt Pelletier (3Style Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 4 – Joshua Mendez (Unattached) won by forfeit over Chichi Nwankwo (Unattached) (FF)
Round 5
Round 5 – Joshua Mendez (Unattached) won by fall over Kurt Pelletier (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)
Round 5 – Pharoah Dixon (west houston wrestling club) won by fall over Chidozie Nwankwo (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)

Girls – L
1st Place – Riley Rayome of 3Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Jocelynn Duers of 3Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Olivia Duers of 3Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Jocelynn Duers (3Style Wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Duers (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Round 2 – Riley Rayome (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jocelynn Duers (3Style Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Riley Rayome (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Olivia Duers (3Style Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Girls – M
1st Place – Xochitl Mota- Pettis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cynthia Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Elena Schmidt of friendswood
Round 1
Round 1 – Xochitl Mota- Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elena Schmidt (friendswood) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cynthia Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elena Schmidt (friendswood) (Fall 0:20)
Round 3
Round 3 – Xochitl Mota- Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cynthia Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Girls – H1
1st Place – Elissa Douglass of Vici Wrestling
2nd Place – Jasmine Hernandez of Without Limits
3rd Place – Brittany Moseley of 3Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Elissa Douglass (Vici Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jasmine Hernandez (Without Limits) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Elissa Douglass (Vici Wrestling) won by fall over Brittany Moseley (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jasmine Hernandez (Without Limits) won by fall over Brittany Moseley (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

Girls – H2
1st Place – Chichi Nwankwo of Unattached
2nd Place – Skylar Brock of 3Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Soffia Moreno of 3Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Skylar Brock (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Soffia Moreno (3Style Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chichi Nwankwo (Unattached) won by decision over Skylar Brock (3Style Wrestling) (Dec 11-9)
Round 3
Round 3 – Chichi Nwankwo (Unattached) won by tech fall over Soffia Moreno (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Greco Results

Bantam – 45-50
1st Place – Donnie Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
2nd Place – Kye Owen of Boneyard wrestling club
3rd Place – Victor Matos of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
4th Place – Gabriel Cox of 3Style Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Donnie Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Victor Matos (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:03)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kye Owen (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Victor Matos (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:18)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kye Owen (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Gabriel Cox (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

Bantam – 55-60
1st Place – Cooper Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Sammy Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kye Owen of Boneyard wrestling club
Round 1
Round 1 – Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kye Owen (Boneyard wrestling club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kye Owen (Boneyard wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Riley Rayome of 3Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Johnny Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Michael Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Riley Rayome (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
Round 3
Round 3 – Riley Rayome (3Style Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

Intermediate – 65-70
1st Place – Jackson Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Nathan Barton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Christopher Stiles of Boneyard wrestling club
Round 1
Round 1 – Nathan Barton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Christopher Stiles (Boneyard wrestling club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nathan Barton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Christopher Stiles (Boneyard wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 75-80
1st Place – Kyler Mealey of Paradigm
2nd Place – Enrique Segura of Battleground Wrestling
3rd Place – Logan Soileau of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Enrique Segura (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 11:55)
Round 2
Round 2 – Logan Soileau (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kyler Mealey (Paradigm) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kyler Mealey (Paradigm) won by fall over Enrique Segura (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 1:56)

Intermediate – 87-95
1st Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Akali Singh of 3Style Wrestling
3rd Place – Michael Musquiz of 3Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Musquiz (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2
Round 2 – Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Akali Singh (3Style Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Akali Singh (3Style Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Musquiz (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)

Novice – 70-75
1st Place – Camden Ross of Boneyard wrestling club
2nd Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard wrestling club
3rd Place – Carlos Guizar of Albertos Wrestling
4th Place – Cody Rodriguez of 3Style Wrestling
5th Place – Aaliyah Taylor of 3Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Carlos Guizar (Albertos Wrestling) won by decision over Cody Rodriguez (3Style Wrestling) (Dec 18-11)
Round 1 – Timothy McGuire (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Aaliyah Taylor (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)
Round 2
Round 2 – Camden Ross (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Aaliyah Taylor (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)
Round 2 – Timothy McGuire (Boneyard wrestling club) won by tech fall over Carlos Guizar (Albertos Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Camden Ross (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Timothy McGuire (Boneyard wrestling club) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3 – Cody Rodriguez (3Style Wrestling) won by fall over Aaliyah Taylor (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
Round 4
Round 4 – Camden Ross (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Cody Rodriguez (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)
Round 4 – Carlos Guizar (Albertos Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aaliyah Taylor (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Camden Ross (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Carlos Guizar (Albertos Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
Round 5 – Timothy McGuire (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Cody Rodriguez (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

Novice – 90-100
1st Place – Antonio Segura of Battleground Wrestling
2nd Place – Cameron St.Julien of Katy Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Helmut Ulrich of Boneyard wrestling club
4th Place – Grant Bahnsen of Battleground Wrestling
5th Place – Uriah Taylor of 3Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Antonio Segura (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Uriah Taylor (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
Round 1 – Helmut Ulrich (Boneyard wrestling club) won by tech fall over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cameron St.Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)
Round 2 – Helmut Ulrich (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Uriah Taylor (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cameron St.Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Helmut Ulrich (Boneyard wrestling club) (Fall 3:53)
Round 3 – Antonio Segura (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)
Round 4
Round 4 – Antonio Segura (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Cameron St.Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
Round 4 – Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Uriah Taylor (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)
Round 5
Round 5 – Cameron St.Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Uriah Taylor (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Antonio Segura (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Helmut Ulrich (Boneyard wrestling club) (Fall 1:30)

Novice – 105-112
1st Place – Corey R Camden of Boneyard wrestling club
2nd Place – Andrew Clayton of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jerry Restrepo of 3Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Corey R Camden (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Jerry Restrepo (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
Round 1 – Andrew Clayton (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jerry Restrepo (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2 – Corey R Camden (Boneyard wrestling club) won by tech fall over Andrew Clayton (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Andrew Clayton (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jerry Restrepo (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3 – Corey R Camden (Boneyard wrestling club) won by tech fall over Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 120-140
1st Place – Chijioke Nwankwo of 3Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Chris Thomas of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Aiden Kaplan of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
Round 1
Round 1 – Chijioke Nwankwo (3Style Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Kaplan (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:51)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chris Thomas (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aiden Kaplan (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 6-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Chijioke Nwankwo (3Style Wrestling) won by fall over Chris Thomas (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Schoolboy – 91-98-105
1st Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard wrestling club
2nd Place – Tonatiuh Esquivel of Paradigm
3rd Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kaden Erman of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
5th Place – Taft Foley of 3Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by tech fall over Taft Foley (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Jacob Grogan (Boneyard wrestling club) won by tech fall over Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm) won by tech fall over Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2 – Jacob Grogan (Boneyard wrestling club) won by tech fall over Taft Foley (3Style Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jacob Grogan (Boneyard wrestling club) won by tech fall over Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 11-1)
Round 4
Round 4 – Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm) won by tech fall over Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taft Foley (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
Round 5
Round 5 – Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm) won by tech fall over Taft Foley (3Style Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 5 – Jacob Grogan (Boneyard wrestling club) won by tech fall over Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 106-113
1st Place – Kimo Crown of Boneyard wrestling club
2nd Place – Jon Schmidt of friendswood
3rd Place – Garrett Wing of Mayde Creek High School Wrestl
4th Place – Nathan Fay of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kimo Crown (Boneyard wrestling club) won by fall over Jon Schmidt (friendswood) (Fall 0:25)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jon Schmidt (friendswood) won by fall over Garrett Wing (Mayde Creek High School Wrestl) (Fall 0:17)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Garrett Wing (Mayde Creek High School Wrestl) won by tech fall over Nathan Fay (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (TF 15-5)

Cadet – 120-126
1st Place – Andrew Parsons of The Woodlands College Park Hig
2nd Place – Ian Sandoz of BAYOU BRAWLERS
3rd Place – Cameron Duers of 3Style Wrestling
4th Place – Matthew Lopez of Without Limits
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Andrew Parsons (The Woodlands College Park Hig) won by tech fall over Cameron Duers (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Cameron Duers (3Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by fall over Matthew Lopez (Without Limits) (Fall 0:36)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Daniel Manibog of Katy High School
2nd Place – Abel Vasquez of Without Limits
3rd Place – Jonathan Wahrenberger of Vici Wrestling
4th Place – Charles Gary Ii of Mayde Creek High School Wrestl
5th Place – Christian Leierer of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Charles Gary Ii (Mayde Creek High School Wrestl) won by fall over Christian Leierer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
Round 1 – Daniel Manibog (Katy High School) won by tech fall over Abel Vasquez (Without Limits) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Daniel Manibog (Katy High School) won by tech fall over Jonathan Wahrenberger (Vici Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Abel Vasquez (Without Limits) won by fall over Charles Gary Ii (Mayde Creek High School Wrestl) (Fall 0:53)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jonathan Wahrenberger (Vici Wrestling) won by tech fall over Abel Vasquez (Without Limits) (TF 21-12)
Round 3 – Daniel Manibog (Katy High School) won by tech fall over Christian Leierer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jonathan Wahrenberger (Vici Wrestling) won by tech fall over Christian Leierer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 15-5)
Round 4 – Daniel Manibog (Katy High School) won by tech fall over Charles Gary Ii (Mayde Creek High School Wrestl) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Charles Gary Ii (Mayde Creek High School Wrestl) won by decision over Jonathan Wahrenberger (Vici Wrestling) (Dec 13-9)
Round 5 – Abel Vasquez (Without Limits) won by fall over Christian Leierer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Cadet – 138-145
1st Place – Logan Duers of 3Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Allan Reyes of Houston
3rd Place – Bruce Moreno of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
4th Place – Patrick Wagh of Woodlands Highlander
Round 1
Round 1 – Allan Reyes (Houston) won by forfeit over Patrick Wagh (Woodlands Highlander) (FF)
Round 1 – Logan Duers (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bruce Moreno (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 9-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Logan Duers (3Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Patrick Wagh (Woodlands Highlander) (FF)
Round 2 – Allan Reyes (Houston) won by fall over Bruce Moreno (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
Round 3
Round 3 – Bruce Moreno (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Patrick Wagh (Woodlands Highlander) (FF)
Round 3 – Logan Duers (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Allan Reyes (Houston) (TF 8-0)

Cadet – 170-182
1st Place – Langston Mayrant of 3Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Safwan Jaouni of BAYOU BRAWLERS
3rd Place – Nathaniel Sandquist of 3Style Wrestling
4th Place – Mason Ford of The Woodlands College Park Hig
Round 1
Round 1 – Langston Mayrant (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mason Ford (The Woodlands College Park Hig) (TF 9-0)
Round 1 – Safwan Jaouni (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by fall over Nathaniel Sandquist (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mason Ford (The Woodlands College Park Hig) won by tech fall over Safwan Jaouni (BAYOU BRAWLERS) (TF 10-1)
Round 2 – Langston Mayrant (3Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nathaniel Sandquist (3Style Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nathaniel Sandquist (3Style Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Ford (The Woodlands College Park Hig) (Fall 1:10)
Round 3 – Langston Mayrant (3Style Wrestling) won by fall over Safwan Jaouni (BAYOU BRAWLERS) (Fall 1:38)

Junior – 113-120-126
1st Place – Myles Thiergood of Without Linits
2nd Place – Victor Meza of Rams
3rd Place – Peter Garza of Cy Woods Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Myles Thiergood (Without Linits) won by forfeit over Peter Garza (Cy Woods Wrestling) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Myles Thiergood (Without Linits) won by forfeit over Victor Meza (Rams) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Victor Meza (Rams) won by fall over Peter Garza (Cy Woods Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

Junior – 132-138
1st Place – Jaymichael Mingo of Chavez High School
2nd Place – Timmy Thompson of Vici Wrestling
3rd Place – Alexander Parsons of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
Round 1
Round 1 – Timmy Thompson (Vici Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alexander Parsons (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jaymichael Mingo (Chavez High School) won by tech fall over Alexander Parsons (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jaymichael Mingo (Chavez High School) won by fall over Timmy Thompson (Vici Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Camden Fontenot of Vici Wrestling
2nd Place – Brice Clexton of KT 3 Style
3rd Place – Shann Jasso of Houston
Round 1
Round 1 – Camden Fontenot (Vici Wrestling) won by forfeit over Shann Jasso (Houston) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Camden Fontenot (Vici Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brice Clexton (KT 3 Style) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brice Clexton (KT 3 Style) won by forfeit over Shann Jasso (Houston) (FF)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Mason Malone of Woodlands Highlander
2nd Place – Joshua Walker of Without Limits
3rd Place – Brandon Yin of Cypress Woods High School Wres
4th Place – Russell Miller of Z Fighters
5th Place – Wiatt Carrier of BAYOU BRAWLERS
Round 1
Round 1 – Joshua Walker (Without Limits) won by tech fall over Brandon Yin (Cypress Woods High School Wres) (TF 8-0)
Round 1 – Russell Miller (Z Fighters) won by fall over Wiatt Carrier (BAYOU BRAWLERS) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mason Malone (Woodlands Highlander) won by tech fall over Russell Miller (Z Fighters) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 – Brandon Yin (Cypress Woods High School Wres) won by fall over Wiatt Carrier (BAYOU BRAWLERS) (Fall 0:15)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mason Malone (Woodlands Highlander) won by tech fall over Wiatt Carrier (BAYOU BRAWLERS) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Joshua Walker (Without Limits) won by decision over Russell Miller (Z Fighters) (Dec 9-4)
Round 4
Round 4 – Mason Malone (Woodlands Highlander) won by tech fall over Joshua Walker (Without Limits) (TF 11-2)
Round 4 – Brandon Yin (Cypress Woods High School Wres) won by fall over Russell Miller (Z Fighters) (Fall 2:24)
Round 5
Round 5 – Mason Malone (Woodlands Highlander) won by fall over Brandon Yin (Cypress Woods High School Wres) (Fall 0:39)
Round 5 – Joshua Walker (Without Limits) won by tech fall over Wiatt Carrier (BAYOU BRAWLERS) (TF 12-1)

Junior – 160
1st Place – Nicholas Pellegrino of Cypress Woods High School Wres
2nd Place – Matthew Hernandez of Cy Woods Wrestling
3rd Place – SamuelSamuel McDaniel of Albertos Wrestling
4th Place – Zane Novak of Cy Woods Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – SamuelSamuel McDaniel (Albertos Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zane Novak (Cy Woods Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 1 – Nicholas Pellegrino (Cypress Woods High School Wres) won by fall over Matthew Hernandez (Cy Woods Wrestling) (Fall 5:21)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nicholas Pellegrino (Cypress Woods High School Wres) won by tech fall over SamuelSamuel McDaniel (Albertos Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 – Matthew Hernandez (Cy Woods Wrestling) won by fall over Zane Novak (Cy Woods Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
Round 3
Round 3 – Matthew Hernandez (Cy Woods Wrestling) won by fall over SamuelSamuel McDaniel (Albertos Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)
Round 3 – Nicholas Pellegrino (Cypress Woods High School Wres) won by tech fall over Zane Novak (Cy Woods Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Junior – 182-195
1st Place – Pharoah Dixon of west houston wrestling club
2nd Place – Charles Hammaker of Houston
3rd Place – Devin Top of Without Linits
4th Place – Nathan Schutt of 3Style Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Pharoah Dixon (west houston wrestling club) won by tech fall over Charles Hammaker (Houston) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Charles Hammaker (Houston) won by rule over Devin Top (Without Linits) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Devin Top (Without Linits) won by tech fall over Nathan Schutt (3Style Wrestling) (TF 18-5)

Junior – 285
1st Place – Chidozie Nwankwo of 3Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Jordan Favela of Unattached
3rd Place – Kurt Pelletier of 3Style Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Chidozie Nwankwo (3Style Wrestling) won by fall over Kurt Pelletier (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 3:53)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chidozie Nwankwo (3Style Wrestling) won by decision over Jordan Favela (Unattached) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jordan Favela (Unattached) won by fall over Kurt Pelletier (3Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)