News Ticker

Central Classic – FREESTYLE/GRECO Results

BAN – 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Justis Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling
2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Texan WC
3rd Place – Noel Rutledge of Mansfield Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Malaki Mendoza (Texan WC) over Noel Rutledge (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
Justis Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling) over Noel Rutledge (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Justis Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling) over Malaki Mendoza (Texan WC) TF 10-0

BAN – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Maxwell Ramer of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Hova Willford of Best Trained

INT – 60-61 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Zachary of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Christipher Bencosme of NTX Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Ethan Juarez of Rockwall County Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Ethan Zachary (DFW Wrestling Club) over Christipher Bencosme (NTX Elite Wrestling) Fall 0:58
Christipher Bencosme (NTX Elite Wrestling) over Ethan Juarez (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 17-6
Ethan Zachary (DFW Wrestling Club) over Ethan Juarez (Rockwall County Wrestling) Fall 0:40

INT – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Milster of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher
3rd Place – Nicholas Zamora of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Dylan Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Austin Letsche (Team Punisher) Dec 14-11

1st Place Match
Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Jack Milburn (Plano Wrestling) FF

INT – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Salinas of NTX Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Brodie Bedford of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
3rd Place – Ty Thrasher of Texan WC
1st Place Match
Jacob Salinas (NTX Elite Wrestling) over Brodie Bedford (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) TF 18-6

INT – 87-92 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Puccinelli of Pack Wrestling
2nd Place – Caden Knox of Star

NOV – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texan WC
2nd Place – Deven Miller of Wrangler Wrestling

NOV – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Myles Ramer of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Mile High Wrestling
3rd Place – Stefan Ryan of Pack Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Myles Ramer (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Johnathan Haneisen (Mile High Wrestling) Fall 0:43
Myles Ramer (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Stefan Ryan (Pack Wrestling) TF 12-2
Johnathan Haneisen (Mile High Wrestling) over Stefan Ryan (Pack Wrestling) Dec 8-5

NOV – 72-78 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling
2nd Place – Kade Moore of Best Trained
3rd Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High School Wrestli
1st Place Match
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling) over Kade Moore (Best Trained) Fall 3:56

1st Place Match
Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Caleb Money (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

NOV – 85-89 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Reeves Baller of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Harley Stringer of Azle High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Larson Trast of Rockwall County Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Harley Stringer (Azle High School Wrestling) over Larson Trast (Rockwall County Wrestling) Fall 0:26
Reeves Baller (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Harley Stringer (Azle High School Wrestling) Fall 3:03
Reeves Baller (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Larson Trast (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 12-0

NOV – 92-95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Payton Thomas of Team BIG
3rd Place – Hailey Puccinelli of Pack Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Payton Thomas (Team BIG) over Hailey Puccinelli (Pack Wrestling) TF 10-0
Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Hailey Puccinelli (Pack Wrestling) TF 10-0
Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Payton Thomas (Team BIG) Fall 1:58

NOV – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall County Wrestling
3rd Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Julius Alfaro (Ruff Ryders) over Bryce Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 10-0
Bryce Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Ibraheem Ahmed (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 4-14
Julius Alfaro (Ruff Ryders) over Ibraheem Ahmed (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 1:02

NOV – 119-123 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Darrius Evans of Gladiator Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tristen Huff of Mighty Eagles Wrestlings

SB/SG – 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Parker Stafford of HP Scots
2nd Place – Jesse Reyes of Moya Wrestling Club

SB/SG – 84-88 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joel Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling
2nd Place – Majai Coubles of NTX Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Landon Brown of Texan WC
Round Robin Matches
Majai Coubles (NTX Elite Wrestling) over Landon Brown (Texan WC) TF 10-0
Joel Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling) over Majai Coubles (NTX Elite Wrestling) TF 10-0
Joel Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling) over Landon Brown (Texan WC) TF 12-0

SB/SG – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braeden Baller of Mile High Wrestling
2nd Place – Austin Herle of Mansfield Wrestling Club

SB/SG – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Jacob Laborde of Winnsboro Crusaders
3rd Place – Eileah Hale of Prosper Elite
1st Place Match
Julius Alfaro (Ruff Ryders) over Jacob Laborde (Winnsboro Crusaders) TF 12-1

1st Place Match
Eileah Hale (Prosper Elite) over Blake Bacino (Best Trained) FF

SB/SG – 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Russell of Azle High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Matthew Mata of Rockwall County Wrestling
3rd Place – Aidan Juarez of Rockwall County Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Trevor Russell (Azle High School Wrestling) over Matthew Mata (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 10-0
Trevor Russell (Azle High School Wrestling) over Aidan Juarez (Rockwall County Wrestling) Fall 0:28
Matthew Mata (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Aidan Juarez (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 12-2

SB/SG – 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Buchholz of Dallas Dynamite
2nd Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Crusaders

SB/SG – 144 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabe Moore of Texan WC
2nd Place – Julius Shankle of Mile High Wrestling

SB/SG – 175-177 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper Elite
2nd Place – Matthew Chapa of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dylan Johnson of Best Trained
Round Robin Matches
Rylan Bonds (Prosper Elite) over Dylan Johnson (Best Trained) TF 12-1
Rylan Bonds (Prosper Elite) over Matthew Chapa (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Dec 16-8
Matthew Chapa (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Dylan Johnson (Best Trained) Fall 3:48

CD-Men – 81-90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trey Reed of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Abubakar Conde of Lion`s Den Wrestling

CD-Men – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Garcia of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jaden Two Lance of RockStar Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Taylor of Central HIgh School Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Jaden Two Lance (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Jacob Taylor (Central HIgh School Wrestling) TF 10-0
Luke Garcia (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Jacob Taylor (Central HIgh School Wrestling) TF 12-2
Luke Garcia (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Jaden Two Lance (RockStar Wrestling Club) Dec 6-4

CD-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julian Guzman of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dario Rivera of Lion`s Den Wrestling
3rd Place – Carter Puckett of HP Scots
Round Robin Matches
Julian Guzman (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Carter Puckett (HP Scots) Fall 0:58
Dario Rivera (Lion`s Den Wrestling) over Carter Puckett (HP Scots) TF 12-0
Julian Guzman (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Dario Rivera (Lion`s Den Wrestling) Fall 4:27

CD-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Liam Bird of Mile High Wrestling
2nd Place – Thomas Dalzell of Mile High Wrestling
3rd Place – Hunter Istre of Mile High Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Thomas Dalzell (Mile High Wrestling) over Hunter Istre (Mile High Wrestling) Fall 1:39
Liam Bird (Mile High Wrestling) over Hunter Istre (Mile High Wrestling) TF 11-1
Liam Bird (Mile High Wrestling) over Thomas Dalzell (Mile High Wrestling) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Maestas of Star
2nd Place – Noah Yeamans of Best Trained
3rd Place – James Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Adam Maestas (Star) over James Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling) Fall 1:01
Noah Yeamans (Best Trained) over James Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling) Dec 10-6
Adam Maestas (Star) over Noah Yeamans (Best Trained) TF 12-0

CD-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elijah Landman of Big Chief Wrestling
2nd Place – Ty Nicholson of Eaton High School
3rd Place – Kaleb Holland of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
1st Place Match
Elijah Landman (Big Chief Wrestling) over Ty Nicholson (Eaton High School) Dec 11-8

CD-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Victor Washington of Wrangler Wrestling
2nd Place – Christopher Salinas of Moya Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tucker Almond of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
1st Place Match
Victor Washington (Wrangler Wrestling) over Christopher Salinas (Moya Wrestling Club) Fall 0:37

CD-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Conner Wilson of Star
2nd Place – Eric Two Lance of RockStar Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cordell Johnson of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
1st Place Match
Conner Wilson (Star) over Eric Two Lance (RockStar Wrestling Club) Dec 6-13

CD-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Abel Smith of Grapevine Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Omar Bash Imam of Carrollton Thunder
3rd Place – Ryhan Montes of Pack Wrestling
1st Place Match
Abel Smith (Grapevine Wrestling Club) over Omar Bash Imam (Carrollton Thunder) Fall 1:50

CD-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – James Wujek of Prosper Elite
2nd Place – Cameron Bye of DFW Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carson Tauch of Star
Round Robin Matches
James Wujek (Prosper Elite) over Carson Tauch (Star) TF 10-0
Cameron Bye (DFW Wrestling Club) over Carson Tauch (Star) Fall 1:14
James Wujek (Prosper Elite) over Cameron Bye (DFW Wrestling Club) TF 15-4

CD-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sean DelMonte of Best Trained
2nd Place – Tyler Jacob of Best Trained
3rd Place – Brandon Salinas of Moya Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Sean DelMonte (Best Trained) over Brandon Salinas (Moya Wrestling Club) Fall 2:43
Tyler Jacob (Best Trained) over Brandon Salinas (Moya Wrestling Club) Fall 5:15
Sean DelMonte (Best Trained) over Tyler Jacob (Best Trained) Fall 4:04

CD-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julian Garcia of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Keller of Talon Wrestling
3rd Place – Jake Carrillo of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Keller (Talon Wrestling) over Jake Carrillo (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) Fall 1:44
Julian Garcia (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Jacob Keller (Talon Wrestling) Fall 2:37
Julian Garcia (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Jake Carrillo (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) TF 12-2

CD-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Darrell Evans of Gladiator Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kolton Alexander of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
3rd Place – Alex Varela of Prosper Elite
Round Robin Matches
Kolton Alexander (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) over Alex Varela (Prosper Elite) TF 19-7
Darrell Evans (Gladiator Wrestling Club) over Alex Varela (Prosper Elite) TF 22-12
Darrell Evans (Gladiator Wrestling Club) over Kolton Alexander (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) TF 12-0

CD-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nicholas Gill of Lone Star High School
2nd Place – Donavin Nabach of Mile High Wrestling
3rd Place – Ethan Long of Wrangler Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Nicholas Gill (Lone Star High School) over Ethan Long (Wrangler Wrestling) TF 16-6
Nicholas Gill (Lone Star High School) over Donavin Nabach (Mile High Wrestling) Fall 5:34
Donavin Nabach (Mile High Wrestling) over Ethan Long (Wrangler Wrestling) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cody Graham of Central HIgh School Wrestling
2nd Place – Henry Felts of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

JR-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Broderick Green of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
2nd Place – Clarissa Martinez of RockStar Wrestling Club

JR-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Rankin of Best Trained
2nd Place – Israel Ramirez of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bryan Valle of DFW Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Israel Ramirez (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Bryan Valle (DFW Wrestling Club) Fall 2:02
Nathan Rankin (Best Trained) over Bryan Valle (DFW Wrestling Club) TF 4-14
Nathan Rankin (Best Trained) over Israel Ramirez (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

JR-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Kidd of Dallas Dynamite
2nd Place – Brendan Medlin of Mile High Wrestling
3rd Place – Noah Saucedo of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Kidd (Dallas Dynamite) over Noah Saucedo (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 1:45
Brendan Medlin (Mile High Wrestling) over Noah Saucedo (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 18-8
Daniel Kidd (Dallas Dynamite) over Brendan Medlin (Mile High Wrestling) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jonathan Green of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
2nd Place – Roderick Valentine of Mile High Wrestling
3rd Place – Esau Giron of Lion`s Den Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Jonathan Green (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Roderick Valentine (Mile High Wrestling) TF 12-2
Roderick Valentine (Mile High Wrestling) over Esau Giron (Lion`s Den Wrestling) Fall 0:26
Jonathan Green (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Esau Giron (Lion`s Den Wrestling) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joshua Partin of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
2nd Place – Brett Taylor of RockStar Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Maxwell Hayter of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Joshua Partin (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) over Maxwell Hayter (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) Fall 1:25
Brett Taylor (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Maxwell Hayter (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) Dec 13-10
Joshua Partin (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) over Brett Taylor (RockStar Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

JR-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Emanual Ventura of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Andrei Steinjann of Lone Star Elite
3rd Place – Alfredo Benavidez of DFW Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Emanual Ventura (DFW Wrestling Club) over Alfredo Benavidez (DFW Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Emanual Ventura (DFW Wrestling Club) over Andrei Steinjann (Lone Star Elite) TF 10-0
Andrei Steinjann (Lone Star Elite) over Alfredo Benavidez (DFW Wrestling Club) Fall 3:00

JR-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – David Reyes of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Hart of Mile High Wrestling
3rd Place – Michael Duvall of Rockwall County Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
David Reyes (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Jacob Hart (Mile High Wrestling) Dec 16-10
Jacob Hart (Mile High Wrestling) over Michael Duvall (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 0-10
David Reyes (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Michael Duvall (Rockwall County Wrestling) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jakob Case of Mile High Wrestling
2nd Place – Mehki Fontanez of Mansfield Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jonathon Lozos of DFW Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Jakob Case (Mile High Wrestling) over Mehki Fontanez (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 11-1

JR-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Job Ayala of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Austin Fox of Mile High Wrestling
3rd Place – Marcus Hunley of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
4th Place – David Owens of Mile High Wrestling
1st Place Match
Job Ayala (DFW Wrestling Club) over Austin Fox (Mile High Wrestling) Fall 0:33
3rd Place Match
Marcus Hunley (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over David Owens (Mile High Wrestling) Fall 4:52

JR-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Kleckner of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cole Reed of Plano Wrestling
3rd Place – Simon Torres of Azle High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Trevor Kleckner (DFW Wrestling Club) over Cole Reed (Plano Wrestling) TF 10-0

1st Place Match
Simon Torres (Azle High School Wrestling) over Regan Starr (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) TF 12-2

JR-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mathew Johnson of Best Trained
2nd Place – Keaton Fanning of DFW Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Darrell Evans of Gladiator Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Mathew Johnson (Best Trained) over Keaton Fanning (DFW Wrestling Club) Fall 2:47
Keaton Fanning (DFW Wrestling Club) over Darrell Evans (Gladiator Wrestling Club) TF 1-11
Mathew Johnson (Best Trained) over Darrell Evans (Gladiator Wrestling Club) Fall 1:01

JR-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Derek Stair of Big Chief Wrestling
2nd Place – Ty Meara of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brandon Chapin of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Derek Stair (Big Chief Wrestling) over Ty Meara (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) Fall 1:25
Derek Stair (Big Chief Wrestling) over Brandon Chapin (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 0:46
Ty Meara (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Brandon Chapin (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 5:09

JR-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Benedict Sipe of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matthew Thorp of Lion`s Den Wrestling
3rd Place – Mckyle Ahmed of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Matthew Thorp (Lion`s Den Wrestling) over Mckyle Ahmed (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Dec 8-3
Benedict Sipe (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Matthew Thorp (Lion`s Den Wrestling) Fall 1:43
Benedict Sipe (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Mckyle Ahmed (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 2:54

JR-Wom – 97 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Megan Flores of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Erin Mance of SPARTAN MAT CLUB

JR-Wom – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Clarissa Martinez of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Triniti Smith of Azle High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Raeleigh Tanos of Mile High Wrestling
1st Place Match
Clarissa Martinez (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Triniti Smith (Azle High School Wrestling) Fall 1:39

JR-Wom – 114-119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alexandra Herle of Mansfield Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mackenzie Beggs of DFW Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jonbenet Rivera of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Alexandra Herle (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Jonbenet Rivera (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 5:38
Jonbenet Rivera (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Mackenzie Beggs (DFW Wrestling Club) Dec 8-10
Mackenzie Beggs (DFW Wrestling Club) over Alexandra Herle (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Dec 8-9

JR-Wom – 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Mize of Frisco Liberty
2nd Place – Hali Davis of Azle High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Mattison Parker of Talon Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Logan Mize (Frisco Liberty) over Mattison Parker (Talon Wrestling) TF 11-0
Logan Mize (Frisco Liberty) over Hali Davis (Azle High School Wrestling) TF 1-11
Hali Davis (Azle High School Wrestling) over Mattison Parker (Talon Wrestling) Fall 4:17

JR-Wom – 139 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Savannah Bye of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jill Blanchard of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kimberly Frias of Arlington Heights High School
1st Place Match
Savannah Bye (DFW Wrestling Club) over Jill Blanchard (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 0-10

JR-Wom – 159 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Victoria Nnazoba of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Diana DIAZ of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Passion Hollins of DFW Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Passion Hollins (DFW Wrestling Club) over Diana DIAZ (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Dec 15-11
Victoria Nnazoba (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Passion Hollins (DFW Wrestling Club) FF
Diana DIAZ (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Victoria Nnazoba (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Dec 9-4

JR-Wom – 172 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ariel Rocha of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Vania Rojas of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brittany Aparicio of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
Round Robin Matches
Vania Rojas (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) over Brittany Aparicio (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:53
Ariel Rocha (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Vania Rojas (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:21
Ariel Rocha (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Brittany Aparicio (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) Dec 8-4

JR-Wom – 198 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ashley Eggeling of Mile High Wrestling
2nd Place – Lea Scheen of Mile High Wrestling
3rd Place – Whitney Whittington of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Lea Scheen (Mile High Wrestling) over Whitney Whittington (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 1:11
Ashley Eggeling (Mile High Wrestling) over Whitney Whittington (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 1:59
Ashley Eggeling (Mile High Wrestling) over Lea Scheen (Mile High Wrestling) Fall 0:56
 

Greco Results

 

BAN – 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Golden of NTX Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Justis Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling

BAN – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Maxwell Ramer of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Hova Willford of Best Trained

INT – 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Zachary of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Joseph Cole of Texan WC

INT – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Milster of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher
3rd Place – Nicholas Zamora of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Dylan Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Austin Letsche (Team Punisher) Fall 2:00
Austin Letsche (Team Punisher) over Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 16-5
Dylan Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 3:30

INT – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brodie Bedford of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Jacob Salinas of NTX Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Ty Thrasher of Texan WC
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Salinas (NTX Elite Wrestling) over Ty Thrasher (Texan WC) TF 11-0
Brodie Bedford (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) over Ty Thrasher (Texan WC) TF 11-0
Brodie Bedford (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) over Jacob Salinas (NTX Elite Wrestling) Dec 10-9

NOV – 65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texan WC
2nd Place – Deven Miller of Wrangler Wrestling

NOV – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Myles Ramer of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Stefan Ryan of Pack Wrestling
3rd Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Mile High Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Myles Ramer (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Stefan Ryan (Pack Wrestling) Fall 0:37
Myles Ramer (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Johnathan Haneisen (Mile High Wrestling) TF 10-0
Stefan Ryan (Pack Wrestling) over Johnathan Haneisen (Mile High Wrestling) TF 12-2

NOV – 72-78 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling
2nd Place – Kade Moore of Best Trained
3rd Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High School Wrestli
Round Robin Matches
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling) over Kade Moore (Best Trained) TF 10-0
Kade Moore (Best Trained) over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) TF 12-2
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling) over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) TF 18-5

NOV – 83-88 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Larson Trast of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Reeves Baller of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tanner Almond of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
Round Robin Matches
Reeves Baller (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Tanner Almond (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) TF 12-1
Larson Trast (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Reeves Baller (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) Fall 1:38
Larson Trast (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Tanner Almond (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) Fall 1:19

NOV – 92-95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Payton Thomas of Team BIG
2nd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hailey Puccinelli of Pack Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Payton Thomas (Team BIG) over Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) Fall 2:26
Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Hailey Puccinelli (Pack Wrestling) TF 10-0
Payton Thomas (Team BIG) over Hailey Puccinelli (Pack Wrestling) TF 10-0

NOV – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall County Wrestling

SB/SG – 77-88 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nolan Rodriquez of NTX Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Joel Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling
3rd Place – Majai Coubles of NTX Elite Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Joel Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling) over Majai Coubles (NTX Elite Wrestling) TF 10-0
Nolan Rodriquez (NTX Elite Wrestling) over Majai Coubles (NTX Elite Wrestling) Dec 13-6
Nolan Rodriquez (NTX Elite Wrestling) over Joel Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling) Dec 10-6

SB/SG – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Jacob Laborde of Winnsboro Crusaders
3rd Place – Eileah Hale of Prosper Elite
Round Robin Matches
Julius Alfaro (Ruff Ryders) over Jacob Laborde (Winnsboro Crusaders) TF 10-0
Julius Alfaro (Ruff Ryders) over Eileah Hale (Prosper Elite) TF 12-0
Jacob Laborde (Winnsboro Crusaders) over Eileah Hale (Prosper Elite) Fall 1:00

SB/SG – 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Russell of Azle High School Wrestling
2nd Place – Matthew Mata of Rockwall County Wrestling
3rd Place – William Austin of Pack Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Trevor Russell (Azle High School Wrestling) over Matthew Mata (Rockwall County Wrestling) Fall 0:52
Matthew Mata (Rockwall County Wrestling) over William Austin (Pack Wrestling) Fall 1:51
Trevor Russell (Azle High School Wrestling) over William Austin (Pack Wrestling) TF 12-2

SB/SG – 136-137 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Crusaders
2nd Place – Gabe Moore of Texan WC
3rd Place – Julius Shankle of Mile High Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Gabe Moore (Texan WC) over Julius Shankle (Mile High Wrestling) Fall 1:38
Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Crusaders) over Julius Shankle (Mile High Wrestling) Fall 0:28
Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Crusaders) over Gabe Moore (Texan WC) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 175-177 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Johnson of Best Trained
2nd Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper Elite
3rd Place – Matthew Chapa of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Matthew Chapa (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Dylan Johnson (Best Trained) FF
Dylan Johnson (Best Trained) over Rylan Bonds (Prosper Elite) Fall 0:39
Rylan Bonds (Prosper Elite) over Matthew Chapa (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 2:15

CD-Men – 88-90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trey Reed of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Abubakar Conde of Lion`s Den Wrestling

CD-Men – 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaden Two Lance of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Luke Garcia of RockStar Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Taylor of Central HIgh School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Jaden Two Lance (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Luke Garcia (RockStar Wrestling Club) Dec 7-4

1st Place Match
Jacob Taylor (Central HIgh School Wrestling) over Jack Puckett (HP Scots) TF 12-0

CD-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dario Rivera of Lion`s Den Wrestling
2nd Place – Carter Puckett of HP Scots
3rd Place – Lacgland Lloyd of Lewisville High School Wrestli
Round Robin Matches
Dario Rivera (Lion`s Den Wrestling) over Lacgland Lloyd (Lewisville High School Wrestli) Fall 0:43
Dario Rivera (Lion`s Den Wrestling) over Carter Puckett (HP Scots) TF 12-2
Carter Puckett (HP Scots) over Lacgland Lloyd (Lewisville High School Wrestli) Fall 0:48

CD-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – NoahNoah Jacobs of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Thomas Dalzell of Mile High Wrestling
3rd Place – Liam Bird of Mile High Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Thomas Dalzell (Mile High Wrestling) over Liam Bird (Mile High Wrestling) TF 11-0
Liam Bird (Mile High Wrestling) over NoahNoah Jacobs (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) TF 14-4
NoahNoah Jacobs (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) over Thomas Dalzell (Mile High Wrestling) Fall 0:40

CD-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Maestas of Star
2nd Place – Noah Yeamans of Best Trained
3rd Place – Matt Pezoa of Lion`s Den Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Noah Yeamans (Best Trained) over Matt Pezoa (Lion`s Den Wrestling) TF 15-4
Adam Maestas (Star) over Noah Yeamans (Best Trained) Dec 10-6
Adam Maestas (Star) over Matt Pezoa (Lion`s Den Wrestling) Fall 1:32

CD-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elijah Landman of Big Chief Wrestling
2nd Place – Maximus Franklin of Lewisville High School Wrestli
3rd Place – Samuel Roberts of Plano Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Maximus Franklin (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Samuel Roberts (Plano Wrestling) Fall 4:34
Elijah Landman (Big Chief Wrestling) over Samuel Roberts (Plano Wrestling) TF 0-10
Elijah Landman (Big Chief Wrestling) over Maximus Franklin (Lewisville High School Wrestli) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tucker Almond of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
2nd Place – Caleb Wallen of Eaton High School
3rd Place – Kameron Cook of Central HIgh School Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Caleb Wallen (Eaton High School) over Kameron Cook (Central HIgh School Wrestling) TF 10-0
Tucker Almond (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) over Caleb Wallen (Eaton High School) Dec 11-4
Tucker Almond (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) over Kameron Cook (Central HIgh School Wrestling) TF 12-2

CD-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Two Lance of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Conner Wilson of Star
3rd Place – Nathan Chapa of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Eric Two Lance (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Nathan Chapa (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Eric Two Lance (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Conner Wilson (Star) Dec 12-12
Conner Wilson (Star) over Nathan Chapa (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 16-4

CD-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Malachi Weaver of Best Trained
2nd Place – Omar Bash Imam of Carrollton Thunder
3rd Place – John Lisenby of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
Round Robin Matches
Omar Bash Imam (Carrollton Thunder) over John Lisenby (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) Fall 3:33
Malachi Weaver (Best Trained) over John Lisenby (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) Fall 0:34
Malachi Weaver (Best Trained) over Omar Bash Imam (Carrollton Thunder) Fall 2:47

CD-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – James Wujek of Prosper Elite
2nd Place – Carson Tauch of Star
3rd Place – Colten Miller of Wrangler Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
James Wujek (Prosper Elite) over Colten Miller (Wrangler Wrestling) TF 10-0
Carson Tauch (Star) over Colten Miller (Wrangler Wrestling) Fall 2:22
James Wujek (Prosper Elite) over Carson Tauch (Star) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Jacob of Best Trained
2nd Place – Sean DelMonte of Best Trained
3rd Place – Oni Velazquez of Pack Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Oni Velazquez (Pack Wrestling) over Sean DelMonte (Best Trained) Dec 8-6
Sean DelMonte (Best Trained) over Tyler Jacob (Best Trained) Dec 12-9
Tyler Jacob (Best Trained) over Oni Velazquez (Pack Wrestling) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julian Garcia of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jake Carrillo of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
3rd Place – Dominic Martinez of Lewisville High School Wrestli
Round Robin Matches
Julian Garcia (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Dominic Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) Fall 1:42
Jake Carrillo (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) over Dominic Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) Fall 1:19
Julian Garcia (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Jake Carrillo (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) Fall 1:37

CD-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Darrell Evans of Gladiator Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kolton Alexander of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
3rd Place – Alex Varela of Prosper Elite
1st Place Match
Darrell Evans (Gladiator Wrestling Club) over Kolton Alexander (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) Fall 0:35

1st Place Match
Alex Varela (Prosper Elite) over Benjamin Cochran (Capital City Wrestling Club. I) TF 11-0

CD-Men – 220-240 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Henry Felts of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nicholas Gill of Lone Star High School
3rd Place – Brian Evans of DFW Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Henry Felts (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Nicholas Gill (Lone Star High School) Fall 0:54

JR-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Rankin of Best Trained
2nd Place – Israel Ramirez of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Greyson Thomas of Central HIgh School Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Nathan Rankin (Best Trained) over Israel Ramirez (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
Nathan Rankin (Best Trained) over Greyson Thomas (Central HIgh School Wrestling) TF 11-0
Israel Ramirez (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Greyson Thomas (Central HIgh School Wrestling) Fall 2:03

JR-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Kidd of Dallas Dynamite
2nd Place – Brendan Medlin of Mile High Wrestling
3rd Place – Noah Saucedo of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Kidd (Dallas Dynamite) over Noah Saucedo (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
Daniel Kidd (Dallas Dynamite) over Brendan Medlin (Mile High Wrestling) TF 0-10
Brendan Medlin (Mile High Wrestling) over Noah Saucedo (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Dec 8-5

JR-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Roderick Valentine of Mile High Wrestling
2nd Place – Esau Giron of Lion`s Den Wrestling
3rd Place – Jordan Forsha of Lewisville High School Wrestli
Round Robin Matches
Roderick Valentine (Mile High Wrestling) over Jordan Forsha (Lewisville High School Wrestli) TF 14-4
Esau Giron (Lion`s Den Wrestling) over Jordan Forsha (Lewisville High School Wrestli) Fall 2:56
Roderick Valentine (Mile High Wrestling) over Esau Giron (Lion`s Den Wrestling) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joshua Partin of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
2nd Place – Maxwell Hayter of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brett Taylor of RockStar Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Joshua Partin (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) over Brett Taylor (RockStar Wrestling Club) Fall 3:41
Maxwell Hayter (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Brett Taylor (RockStar Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Joshua Partin (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) over Maxwell Hayter (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) Fall 1:59

JR-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Emanual Ventura of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alfredo Benavidez of DFW Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jason Graham of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Emanual Ventura (DFW Wrestling Club) over Alfredo Benavidez (DFW Wrestling Club) Fall 5:26
Alfredo Benavidez (DFW Wrestling Club) over Jason Graham (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 18-7
Emanual Ventura (DFW Wrestling Club) over Jason Graham (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – David Reyes of RockStar Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jacob Hart of Mile High Wrestling
3rd Place – Sierra Condon of Wrangler Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Hart (Mile High Wrestling) over Sierra Condon (Wrangler Wrestling) TF 10-0
David Reyes (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Jacob Hart (Mile High Wrestling) TF 11-1
David Reyes (RockStar Wrestling Club) over Sierra Condon (Wrangler Wrestling) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mehki Fontanez of Unattached
2nd Place – Jonathon Lozos of DFW Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jacob Gerhart of Timber Creek High School Wrest
Round Robin Matches
Mehki Fontanez (Unattached) over Jonathon Lozos (DFW Wrestling Club) Fall 3:22
Jonathon Lozos (DFW Wrestling Club) over Jacob Gerhart (Timber Creek High School Wrest) TF 10-0
Mehki Fontanez (Unattached) over Jacob Gerhart (Timber Creek High School Wrest) TF 14-4

JR-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Job Ayala of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Austin Fox of Mile High Wrestling
3rd Place – David Owens of Mile High Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Job Ayala (DFW Wrestling Club) over David Owens (Mile High Wrestling) TF 12-2
Job Ayala (DFW Wrestling Club) over Austin Fox (Mile High Wrestling) TF 27-17
Austin Fox (Mile High Wrestling) over David Owens (Mile High Wrestling) TF 13-2

JR-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Kleckner of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Simon Torres of Azle High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Cole Reed of Plano Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Simon Torres (Azle High School Wrestling) over Cole Reed (Plano Wrestling) TF 12-1
Trevor Kleckner (DFW Wrestling Club) over Cole Reed (Plano Wrestling) Fall 1:02
Trevor Kleckner (DFW Wrestling Club) over Simon Torres (Azle High School Wrestling) Fall 0:46

JR-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keaton Fanning of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mathew Johnson of Best Trained
3rd Place – Darrell Evans of Gladiator Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Darrell Evans (Gladiator Wrestling Club) over Keaton Fanning (DFW Wrestling Club) Dec 22-18
Mathew Johnson (Best Trained) over Darrell Evans (Gladiator Wrestling Club) Fall 3:31
Keaton Fanning (DFW Wrestling Club) over Mathew Johnson (Best Trained) TF 12-0

JR-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ty Meara of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Derek Stair of Big Chief Wrestling
3rd Place – Brandon Chapin of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Ty Meara (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Brandon Chapin (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 0:06
Derek Stair (Big Chief Wrestling) over Brandon Chapin (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 1:08
Ty Meara (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Derek Stair (Big Chief Wrestling) Dec 12-4

JR-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Benedict Sipe of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mckyle Ahmed of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Matthew Thorp of Lion`s Den Wrestling
1st Place Match
Benedict Sipe (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Mckyle Ahmed (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 2:30