News Ticker

Coppell Spring Jam -FREESTYLE & GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS

BAN – 60-65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Maxwell Ramer of RCW
2nd Place – Brady Golden of NTX Elite WC
3rd Place – Johannes Gilfoil of Cove Dawg Wrestling
1st Place Match
Maxwell Ramer (RCW) over Brady Golden (NTX Elite WC) Fall 0:51

1st Place Match
Johannes Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) over Malaki Mendoza (Texans WC) Fall 1:07

INT – 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Zachary of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Christipher Bencosme of NTX Elite WC
3rd Place – Ethan Juarez of Rockwall
Round Robin Matches
Ethan Zachary (DFW Wrestling Club) over Ethan Juarez (Rockwall) Fall 0:27
Ethan Zachary (DFW Wrestling Club) over Christipher Bencosme (NTX Elite WC) Fall 0:16
Christipher Bencosme (NTX Elite WC) over Ethan Juarez (Rockwall) Dec 12-10

INT – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher Wrestling
2nd Place – Jake Moon of RCW
3rd Place – Carter Smith of Pack Accelerated WC
Round Robin Matches
Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) over Jake Moon (RCW) Dec 9-6
Jake Moon (RCW) over Carter Smith (Pack Accelerated WC) TF 11-0
Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) over Carter Smith (Pack Accelerated WC) Fall 1:00

INT – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Valdez of Dallas Dynamite
2nd Place – Jacob Salinas of Moya wrestling
3rd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Salinas (Moya wrestling) over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:40
Jacob Valdez (Dallas Dynamite) over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:44
Jacob Valdez (Dallas Dynamite) over Jacob Salinas (Moya wrestling) Dec 8-8

INT – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Rocco Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained

INT – 103-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nicholas Morrow of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Evan Ardelean of Pack Accelerated WC

NOV – 65-66 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Myles Ramer of RCW
2nd Place – Nickolas Parker of Pack Accelerated WC
3rd Place – Deven Miller of Wrangler Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Myles Ramer (RCW) over Deven Miller (Wrangler Wrestling) Fall 0:17
Myles Ramer (RCW) over Nickolas Parker (Pack Accelerated WC) Dec 10-2
Nickolas Parker (Pack Accelerated WC) over Deven Miller (Wrangler Wrestling) Dec 11-9

NOV – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Mile High WC
2nd Place – Caden Brown of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – joseph Liescheski of Best Trained
Round Robin Matches
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile High WC) over Caden Brown (Frisco Bombers) Dec 9-5
Caden Brown (Frisco Bombers) over joseph Liescheski (Best Trained) TF 0-10
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile High WC) over joseph Liescheski (Best Trained) TF 12-0

NOV – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High School Wrestli
2nd Place – Charlotte Gilfoil of Cove Dawg Wrestling

NOV – 85-89 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Angelo Ferrari of Best Trained
2nd Place – Bryce McLaren of Cove Dawg Wrestling
3rd Place – Torin Sheehy of Mansfield Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Bryce McLaren (Cove Dawg Wrestling) over Torin Sheehy (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 1:05
Angelo Ferrari (Best Trained) over Torin Sheehy (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Angelo Ferrari (Best Trained) over Bryce McLaren (Cove Dawg Wrestling) TF 10-0

NOV – 95-96 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya wrestling
3rd Place – William Deppe of Coppell Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Michael Dellagatta (Frisco Bombers) over Julian Montelongo (Moya wrestling) TF 10-0
Julian Montelongo (Moya wrestling) over William Deppe (Coppell Wrestling) TF 10-0
Michael Dellagatta (Frisco Bombers) over William Deppe (Coppell Wrestling) TF 10-0

NOV – 105-107 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Milster of RCW
2nd Place – Tyler Young of Arlington Storm

SB/SG – 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Mile High WC
2nd Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Jesse Reyes of Moya wrestling
1st Place Match
Nathanael Jesuroga (Mile High WC) over Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0

1st Place Match
Jesse Reyes (Moya wrestling) over Joseph Reyes (Moya wrestling) Fall 1:47

SB/SG – 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Majai Coubles of NTX Elite WC
2nd Place – Joel Jesuroga of Mile High WC
3rd Place – Landon Brown of Texans WC
Round Robin Matches
Joel Jesuroga (Mile High WC) over Landon Brown (Texans WC) TF 14-4
Majai Coubles (NTX Elite WC) over Joel Jesuroga (Mile High WC) Dec 2-6
Majai Coubles (NTX Elite WC) over Landon Brown (Texans WC) TF 12-0

SB/SG – 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anthony Ferrari of Best Trained
2nd Place – Alex Maestas of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Nolan Rodriquez of NTX Elite WC
Round Robin Matches
Alex Maestas (Frisco Bombers) over Nolan Rodriquez (NTX Elite WC) TF 12-2
Anthony Ferrari (Best Trained) over Nolan Rodriquez (NTX Elite WC) TF 10-0
Anthony Ferrari (Best Trained) over Alex Maestas (Frisco Bombers) Dec 9-5

SB/SG – 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jackson Bourne of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Zachery Flowers of RCW
Round Robin Matches
Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Zachery Flowers (RCW) TF 10-0
Jackson Bourne (Frisco Bombers) over Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 8-7
Jackson Bourne (Frisco Bombers) over Zachery Flowers (RCW) Fall 2:45

SB/SG – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jakob Gilfoil of Cove Dawg Wrestling
2nd Place – Austin Herle of Mansfield Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Luke Morrow of Frisco Bombers
Round Robin Matches
Austin Herle (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Luke Morrow (Frisco Bombers) TF 10-0
Jakob Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) over Austin Herle (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Jakob Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) over Luke Morrow (Frisco Bombers) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Devin Patton of Coppell Wrestling
2nd Place – Jacob Laborde of Winnsboro Crusaders
3rd Place – Trenton Kelly of Star Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Laborde (Winnsboro Crusaders) over Trenton Kelly (Star Wrestling) Fall 2:47
Devin Patton (Coppell Wrestling) over Trenton Kelly (Star Wrestling) TF 12-0
Devin Patton (Coppell Wrestling) over Jacob Laborde (Winnsboro Crusaders) Fall 1:00

SB/SG – 120-121 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elise Brown Ton of Best Trained
2nd Place – Aidan Juarez of Rockwall
3rd Place – William Austin of Pack Accelerated WC
Round Robin Matches
Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained) over William Austin (Pack Accelerated WC) TF 10-0
Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained) over Aidan Juarez (Rockwall) TF 10-0
Aidan Juarez (Rockwall) over William Austin (Pack Accelerated WC) Fall 1:28

SB/SG – 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Buchholz of Dallas Jesuit
2nd Place – William Salsman of Punisher Wrestling
3rd Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained
Round Robin Matches
Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Jesuit) over William Salsman (Punisher Wrestling) Dec 13-12
Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Jesuit) over Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained) TF 10-0
William Salsman (Punisher Wrestling) over Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained) Fall 3:02

CD-Men – 82-90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trey Reed of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Abubakar Conde of Lion`s Den Wrestling

CD-Men – 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Steven Flowers of RCW
2nd Place – Arion Yu of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Hunter Males of Rockwall
1st Place Match
Steven Flowers (RCW) over Arion Yu (Frisco Bombers) Dec 14-10

1st Place Match
Hunter Males (Rockwall) over Dario Rivera (Lion`s Den Wrestling) Fall 1:39

CD-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Dallas Dynamite
2nd Place – Gabriel Martinez of Coppell Wrestling
3rd Place – Thomas Dalzell of Mile High WC
4th Place – Nikolas Gers of Lewisville High School Wrestli
1st Place Match
Gregory Coapstick (Dallas Dynamite) over Gabriel Martinez (Coppell Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Thomas Dalzell (Mile High WC) over Nikolas Gers (Lewisville High School Wrestli) Fall 5:52

CD-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Maestas of McKinney Boyd HS
2nd Place – orion Cruz of Wrangler Wrestling
3rd Place – James Jesuroga of Central High School Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Adam Maestas (McKinney Boyd HS) over James Jesuroga (Central High School Wrestling) Fall 5:43
Adam Maestas (McKinney Boyd HS) over orion Cruz (Wrangler Wrestling) TF 0-10
orion Cruz (Wrangler Wrestling) over James Jesuroga (Central High School Wrestling) Fall 1:32

CD-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tatsuro Iwase of Star Wrestling
2nd Place – Dylan Hovers of Arlington Storm
3rd Place – Jose Zamora of Arlington Storm
Round Robin Matches
Jose Zamora (Arlington Storm) over Tatsuro Iwase (Star Wrestling) TF 18-8
Dylan Hovers (Arlington Storm) over Jose Zamora (Arlington Storm) FF
Tatsuro Iwase (Star Wrestling) over Dylan Hovers (Arlington Storm) TF 12-0

CD-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Victor Washington of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – carson Lipsey of Rockwall
3rd Place – Caleb Wallen of Eaton High School Wrestling
1st Place Match
Victor Washington (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) over carson Lipsey (Rockwall) Dec 24-17

CD-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Two Lance of Rockstar
2nd Place – Nico Yut of Coppell Wrestling
3rd Place – Corbin Schee of Big Chief Wrestling
1st Place Match
Eric Two Lance (Rockstar) over Nico Yut (Coppell Wrestling) TF 11-0

CD-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carter Colclasure of Coppell Wrestling
2nd Place – Alvaro Rodriquez of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Rylee Dockins of Timber Creek High School Wrest
Round Robin Matches
Alvaro Rodriquez (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) over Rylee Dockins (Timber Creek High School Wrest) FF
Carter Colclasure (Coppell Wrestling) over Rylee Dockins (Timber Creek High School Wrest) TF 10-0
Carter Colclasure (Coppell Wrestling) over Alvaro Rodriquez (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:18

CD-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Oni Velazquez of Pack Accelerated WC
2nd Place – Nicholas Chasteen of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Cody Kistler of Timber Creek High School Wrest
1st Place Match
Oni Velazquez (Pack Accelerated WC) over Nicholas Chasteen (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 5:22

CD-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Arlington Storm
2nd Place – Brandon Salinas of Moya wrestling
3rd Place – Sean DelMonte of RCW
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Salinas (Moya wrestling) over Sean DelMonte (RCW) Fall 1:46
Adam Kilgore (Arlington Storm) over Brandon Salinas (Moya wrestling) TF 11-1
Adam Kilgore (Arlington Storm) over Sean DelMonte (RCW) TF 25-15

CD-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julian Garcia of Rockstar
2nd Place – Brodey Beckman of VICI Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mitchell Meaders of Big Chief Wrestling
1st Place Match
Julian Garcia (Rockstar) over Brodey Beckman (VICI Wrestling Club) TF 20-10

CD-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kk Moe of Coppell Wrestling
2nd Place – Aidan Conner of Dallas Dynamite
3rd Place – Kolton Alexander of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Kk Moe (Coppell Wrestling) over Kolton Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
Aidan Conner (Dallas Dynamite) over Kolton Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) TF 13-1
Kk Moe (Coppell Wrestling) over Aidan Conner (Dallas Dynamite) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nicholas Gill of Star Wrestling
2nd Place – Saul Garza of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Ethan Long of Wrangler Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Nicholas Gill (Star Wrestling) over Ethan Long (Wrangler Wrestling) TF 12-0
Nicholas Gill (Star Wrestling) over Saul Garza (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:44
Saul Garza (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) over Ethan Long (Wrangler Wrestling) Fall 0:47

CD-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Benedict Sipe of Arlington Storm
2nd Place – Connor Curreri of Dallas Jesuit
3rd Place – Cody Graham of Mile High WC
1st Place Match
Benedict Sipe (Arlington Storm) over Connor Curreri (Dallas Jesuit) Fall 1:55

1st Place Match
Cody Graham (Mile High WC) over Jonathan Valdez (DFW Wrestling Club) Fall 1:24

JR-Men – 100-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Broderick Green of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Juan Castellanos of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Branden Miller of Wrangler Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Juan Castellanos (Spartan Mat Club) over Branden Miller (Wrangler Wrestling) TF 10-0
Broderick Green (Frisco Bombers) over Juan Castellanos (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
Broderick Green (Frisco Bombers) over Branden Miller (Wrangler Wrestling) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Lofton Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Thomas Dalzell of Mile High WC

JR-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Saucedo of Arlington Storm
2nd Place – James Jesuroga of Mile High WC
3rd Place – Kyle Vargo of Arlington Heights High School
1st Place Match
Noah Saucedo (Arlington Storm) over James Jesuroga (Mile High WC) ID

JR-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jonathan Green of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Jordan Giewat of New Orleans WC
3rd Place – Roderick Valentine of Mile High WC
4th Place – Grady Holly of Arlington Storm
1st Place Match
Jonathan Green (Frisco Bombers) over Jordan Giewat (New Orleans WC) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
Roderick Valentine (Mile High WC) over Grady Holly (Arlington Storm) ID

JR-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joshua Partin of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
2nd Place – Maxwell Hayter of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Amadeus Maestas of Panther City Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Joshua Partin (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) over Amadeus Maestas (Panther City Wrestling) Fall 1:29
Maxwell Hayter (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Amadeus Maestas (Panther City Wrestling) Dec 10-5
Joshua Partin (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) over Maxwell Hayter (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) Fall 1:11

JR-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blaine Martinez of Mile High WC
2nd Place – Zarik Anderson of Heath
3rd Place – demone McClinton of Mile High WC
4th Place – Emanual Ventura of DFW Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Blaine Martinez (Mile High WC) over Zarik Anderson (Heath) TF 10-0
3rd Place Match
demone McClinton (Mile High WC) over Emanual Ventura (DFW Wrestling Club) Fall 4:44

JR-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Hart of Mile High WC
2nd Place – Dominic Ramos of Star Wrestling
3rd Place – Michael Duvall of Rockwall
1st Place Match
Jacob Hart (Mile High WC) over Dominic Ramos (Star Wrestling) TF 15-4

JR-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Socrates Salinas of Dallas Dynamite
2nd Place – DAVID WASHINGTON of Best Trained
3rd Place – Nicholas Hoenich of DFW Wrestling Club
4th Place – Connor Hubble of Coppell Wrestling
1st Place Match
Socrates Salinas (Dallas Dynamite) over DAVID WASHINGTON (Best Trained) Dec 4-1
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Hoenich (DFW Wrestling Club) over Connor Hubble (Coppell Wrestling) Dec 12-6

JR-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Job Ayala of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dillon Thomas of Mile High WC
3rd Place – Maclean Bowie of Coppell Wrestling
4th Place – Marcus Hunley of Arlington Storm
1st Place Match
Job Ayala (DFW Wrestling Club) over Dillon Thomas (Mile High WC) Fall 1:04
3rd Place Match
Maclean Bowie (Coppell Wrestling) over Marcus Hunley (Arlington Storm) Fall 0:46

JR-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jonathan Richardson of Arlington Heights High School
2nd Place – Connor Haden of Lovejoy High School
3rd Place – Drake St. Pierre of Wylie HS
Round Robin Matches
Jonathan Richardson (Arlington Heights High School) over Connor Haden (Lovejoy High School) TF 10-0
Jonathan Richardson (Arlington Heights High School) over Drake St. Pierre (Wylie HS) TF 15-5
Connor Haden (Lovejoy High School) over Drake St. Pierre (Wylie HS) Fall 3:10

JR-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Kleckner of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Keaton Fanning of DFW Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Juan Montenegro of DFW Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Trevor Kleckner (DFW Wrestling Club) over Juan Montenegro (DFW Wrestling Club) Fall 0:40
Keaton Fanning (DFW Wrestling Club) over Juan Montenegro (DFW Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Trevor Kleckner (DFW Wrestling Club) over Keaton Fanning (DFW Wrestling Club) Fall 0:49

JR-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Collin McCoy of Best Trained
2nd Place – Devante Anderson of DFW Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Miguel Baltazar of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Devante Anderson (DFW Wrestling Club) over Miguel Baltazar (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Collin McCoy (Best Trained) over Miguel Baltazar (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Collin McCoy (Best Trained) over Devante Anderson (DFW Wrestling Club) Fall 0:43

JR-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mckyle Ahmed of Arlington Storm
2nd Place – Matthew Thorp of Lion`s Den Wrestling
3rd Place – Reuben Vedia of Arlington Heights High School
4th Place – William Williams of Frisco Bombers
Round Robin Matches
Mckyle Ahmed (Arlington Storm) over Matthew Thorp (Lion`s Den Wrestling) TF 10-0
Matthew Thorp (Lion`s Den Wrestling) over Reuben Vedia (Arlington Heights High School) Fall 2:35
Mckyle Ahmed (Arlington Storm) over Reuben Vedia (Arlington Heights High School) TF 12-2

JR-Wom – 97 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Megan Flores of Rockstar
2nd Place – Erin Mance of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Jennifer Rodriguez of Dallas Dynamite
Round Robin Matches
Megan Flores (Rockstar) over Erin Mance (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 2:39
Erin Mance (Spartan Mat Club) over Jennifer Rodriguez (Dallas Dynamite) TF 10-0
Megan Flores (Rockstar) over Jennifer Rodriguez (Dallas Dynamite) Fall 1:16

JR-Wom – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Shim Mi Kadota of Coppell Wrestling
2nd Place – Devin Patton of Coppell Wrestling
3rd Place – Emma Montes of Frisco Liberty
Round Robin Matches
Shim Mi Kadota (Coppell Wrestling) over Emma Montes (Frisco Liberty) TF 16-4
Devin Patton (Coppell Wrestling) over Emma Montes (Frisco Liberty) TF 11-1
Shim Mi Kadota (Coppell Wrestling) over Devin Patton (Coppell Wrestling) Fall 2:37

JR-Wom – 117 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alexandra Herle of Mansfield Wrestling Club
2nd Place – jonbenet rivera of Arlington Storm
3rd Place – Savannah West of Frisco Liberty
Round Robin Matches
Alexandra Herle (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Savannah West (Frisco Liberty) TF 12-0
Alexandra Herle (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over jonbenet rivera (Arlington Storm) Dec 11-10
jonbenet rivera (Arlington Storm) over Savannah West (Frisco Liberty) TF 15-4

JR-Wom – 121 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Martha Moore of Frisco Liberty
2nd Place – Anna Delony of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Ashtyn Stevens of Frisco Liberty
Round Robin Matches
Martha Moore (Frisco Liberty) over Ashtyn Stevens (Frisco Liberty) TF 18-5
Anna Delony (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) over Ashtyn Stevens (Frisco Liberty) TF 0-10
Martha Moore (Frisco Liberty) over Anna Delony (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:54

JR-Wom – 125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sydney Dawson of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Rhett Marks of Warriors WC

JR-Wom – 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alexandra Baudhuin of Unattached
2nd Place – Mattison Parker of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club

JR-Wom – 139 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Astrid Silva of Frisco Heritage High School Wr
2nd Place – Jill Blanchard of Arlington Storm
3rd Place – Jada Chapa of Arlington Storm
Round Robin Matches
Astrid Silva (Frisco Heritage High School Wr) over Jada Chapa (Arlington Storm) TF 10-0
Jill Blanchard (Arlington Storm) over Jada Chapa (Arlington Storm) Dec 6-4
Astrid Silva (Frisco Heritage High School Wr) over Jill Blanchard (Arlington Storm) Fall 2:10

JR-Wom – 159 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sierra Condon of Wrangler Wrestling
2nd Place – Adriana Kirk of Arlington Storm
3rd Place – breanna jennings of Arlington Storm
1st Place Match
Sierra Condon (Wrangler Wrestling) over Adriana Kirk (Arlington Storm) Fall 0:35

JR-Wom – 172 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ariel Rocha of Arlington Storm
2nd Place – brittany aparicio of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Lilia Rangel of Raccoon Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
brittany aparicio (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) over Lilia Rangel (Raccoon Wrestling Club) Fall 2:48
Ariel Rocha (Arlington Storm) over Lilia Rangel (Raccoon Wrestling Club) Fall 1:24
Ariel Rocha (Arlington Storm) over brittany aparicio (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:51
GRECO RESULTS

BAN – 60-65 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Maxwell Ramer of RCW
2nd Place – Brady Golden of NTX Elite WC
3rd Place – Johannes Gilfoil of Cove Dawg Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Maxwell Ramer (RCW) over Johannes Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) Fall 0:41
Brady Golden (NTX Elite WC) over Johannes Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) TF 13-2
Maxwell Ramer (RCW) over Brady Golden (NTX Elite WC) Fall 0:31

INT – 60 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Zachary of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Christipher Bencosme of NTX Elite WC

INT – 70 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher Wrestling
2nd Place – Jake Moon of RCW
3rd Place – Elijah Houston of Coppell Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) over Elijah Houston (Coppell Wrestling) Fall 0:16
Jake Moon (RCW) over Elijah Houston (Coppell Wrestling) Fall 0:36
Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) over Jake Moon (RCW) Fall 1:22

INT – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Milster of RCW
2nd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Nicholas Zamora of Arlington Storm
Round Robin Matches
Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm) TF 16-2
Dylan Milster (RCW) over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 3-10
Dylan Milster (RCW) over Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm) TF 10-0

INT – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Rocco Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained

INT – 103-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nicholas Morrow of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Evan Ardelean of Pack Accelerated WC

NOV – 65-66 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Myles Ramer of RCW
2nd Place – Deven Miller of Wrangler Wrestling
3rd Place – Nickolas Parker of Pack Accelerated WC
Round Robin Matches
Deven Miller (Wrangler Wrestling) over Nickolas Parker (Pack Accelerated WC) Fall 0:37
Myles Ramer (RCW) over Deven Miller (Wrangler Wrestling) Fall 0:31
Myles Ramer (RCW) over Nickolas Parker (Pack Accelerated WC) Fall 1:21

NOV – 75 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caden Brown of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained
3rd Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Mile High WC
1st Place Match
Caden Brown (Frisco Bombers) over Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained) Fall 4:03

NOV – 80 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High School Wrestli
2nd Place – Charlotte Gilfoil of Cove Dawg Wrestling

NOV – 85-87 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Angelo Ferrari of Best Trained
2nd Place – Bryce McLaren of Cove Dawg Wrestling

NOV – 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Dellagatta of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya wrestling

NOV – 105-107 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Milster of RCW
2nd Place – Tyler Young of Arlington Storm

SB/SG – 77 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Mile High WC
2nd Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling

SB/SG – 84 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joel Jesuroga of Mile High WC
2nd Place – Majai Coubles of NTX Elite WC
3rd Place – Joshua Salais of Mile High WC
Round Robin Matches
Joel Jesuroga (Mile High WC) over Majai Coubles (NTX Elite WC) TF 12-0
Joel Jesuroga (Mile High WC) over Joshua Salais (Mile High WC) TF 12-0
Majai Coubles (NTX Elite WC) over Joshua Salais (Mile High WC) Fall 0:27

SB/SG – 91 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anthony Ferrari of Best Trained
2nd Place – Alex Maestas of Frisco Bombers
3rd Place – Nolan Rodriquez of NTX Elite WC
Round Robin Matches
Alex Maestas (Frisco Bombers) over Nolan Rodriquez (NTX Elite WC) TF 16-6
Anthony Ferrari (Best Trained) over Nolan Rodriquez (NTX Elite WC) TF 1-11
Anthony Ferrari (Best Trained) over Alex Maestas (Frisco Bombers) Dec 6-5

SB/SG – 98 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jackson Bourne of Frisco Bombers
2nd Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Zachery Flowers of RCW
Round Robin Matches
Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Zachery Flowers (RCW) Fall 3:54
Jackson Bourne (Frisco Bombers) over Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-0
Jackson Bourne (Frisco Bombers) over Zachery Flowers (RCW) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jakob Gilfoil of Cove Dawg Wrestling
2nd Place – Luke Morrow of Frisco Bombers

SB/SG – 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Laborde of Winnsboro Crusaders
2nd Place – Trenton Kelly of Star Wrestling
3rd Place – Blake Bacino of Best Trained
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Laborde (Winnsboro Crusaders) over Trenton Kelly (Star Wrestling) Fall 0:50
Trenton Kelly (Star Wrestling) over Blake Bacino (Best Trained) Fall 0:43
Jacob Laborde (Winnsboro Crusaders) over Blake Bacino (Best Trained) Fall 0:57

SB/SG – 120-121 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elise Brown Ton of Best Trained
2nd Place – William Austin of Pack Accelerated WC
3rd Place – Aidan Juarez of Rockwall
Round Robin Matches
Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained) over William Austin (Pack Accelerated WC) TF 10-0
William Austin (Pack Accelerated WC) over Aidan Juarez (Rockwall) TF 10-0
Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained) over Aidan Juarez (Rockwall) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 136 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – William Salsman of Team Punisher Wrestling
2nd Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained

Cadet – 88-90 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trey Reed of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Abubakar Conde of Lion`s Den Wrestling

Cadet – 106-112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Steven Flowers of RCW
2nd Place – Hunter Males of Rockwall
3rd Place – Dario Rivera of Lion`s Den Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Hunter Males (Rockwall) over Dario Rivera (Lion`s Den Wrestling) TF 10-0
Steven Flowers (RCW) over Hunter Males (Rockwall) TF 10-0
Steven Flowers (RCW) over Dario Rivera (Lion`s Den Wrestling) Fall 2:33

Cadet – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Dallas Dynamite
2nd Place – Gabriel Martinez of Coppell Wrestling
3rd Place – Thomas Dalzell of Mile High WC
Round Robin Matches
Gabriel Martinez (Coppell Wrestling) over Thomas Dalzell (Mile High WC) TF 10-0
Gregory Coapstick (Dallas Dynamite) over Gabriel Martinez (Coppell Wrestling) TF 0-10
Gregory Coapstick (Dallas Dynamite) over Thomas Dalzell (Mile High WC) TF 10-0

Cadet – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Maestas of McKinney Boyd HS
2nd Place – James Jesuroga of Central High School Wrestling
3rd Place – Liam Bird of Mile High WC
Round Robin Matches
Adam Maestas (McKinney Boyd HS) over Liam Bird (Mile High WC) TF 10-0
Adam Maestas (McKinney Boyd HS) over James Jesuroga (Central High School Wrestling) Dec 15-14
James Jesuroga (Central High School Wrestling) over Liam Bird (Mile High WC) TF 11-0

Cadet – 132-133 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tatsuro Iwase of Star Wrestling
2nd Place – Jose Zamora of Arlington Storm
3rd Place – Kaleb Holland of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Tatsuro Iwase (Star Wrestling) over Jose Zamora (Arlington Storm) Fall 1:42

Cadet – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eric Two Lance of Rockstar
2nd Place – Peyton Wallace of Rockwall
3rd Place – Cordell Johnson of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
Round Robin Matches
Eric Two Lance (Rockstar) over Cordell Johnson (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) TF 18-8
Peyton Wallace (Rockwall) over Cordell Johnson (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) Fall 2:37
Eric Two Lance (Rockstar) over Peyton Wallace (Rockwall) TF 14-4

Cadet – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Scroggins of Arlington Storm
2nd Place – Travis Peek of Coppell Wrestling
3rd Place – Rylee Dockins of Timber Creek High School Wrest
Round Robin Matches
Travis Peek (Coppell Wrestling) over Rylee Dockins (Timber Creek High School Wrest) Fall 1:17
Ethan Scroggins (Arlington Storm) over Travis Peek (Coppell Wrestling) Fall 1:32
Ethan Scroggins (Arlington Storm) over Rylee Dockins (Timber Creek High School Wrest) Fall 1:35

Cadet – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Oni Velazquez of Pack Accelerated WC
2nd Place – Nicholas Chasteen of Spartan Mat Club
3rd Place – Cody Kistler of Timber Creek High School Wrest
Round Robin Matches
Nicholas Chasteen (Spartan Mat Club) over Cody Kistler (Timber Creek High School Wrest) Fall 0:44
Oni Velazquez (Pack Accelerated WC) over Nicholas Chasteen (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 2:07
Oni Velazquez (Pack Accelerated WC) over Cody Kistler (Timber Creek High School Wrest) TF 11-1

Cadet – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Arlington Storm
2nd Place – Sean DelMonte of RCW
3rd Place – William McCoy of Best Trained
Round Robin Matches
Sean DelMonte (RCW) over William McCoy (Best Trained) TF 15-4
Adam Kilgore (Arlington Storm) over William McCoy (Best Trained) TF 10-0
Adam Kilgore (Arlington Storm) over Sean DelMonte (RCW) TF 12-1

Cadet – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brodey Beckman of VICI Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Julian Garcia of Rockstar
3rd Place – Jacob Keller of Talon Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Brodey Beckman (VICI Wrestling Club) over Julian Garcia (Rockstar) Fall 2:25
Brodey Beckman (VICI Wrestling Club) over Jacob Keller (Talon Wrestling) TF 2-12
Julian Garcia (Rockstar) over Jacob Keller (Talon Wrestling) TF 12-0

Cadet – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aidan Conner of Dallas Dynamite
2nd Place – Kk Moe of Coppell Wrestling
3rd Place – Kolton Alexander of Spartan Mat Club
1st Place Match
Aidan Conner (Dallas Dynamite) over Kk Moe (Coppell Wrestling) Dec 19-12

Cadet – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nicholas Gill of Star Wrestling
2nd Place – Brian Evans of DFW Wrestling Club

Cadet – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Benedict Sipe of Arlington Storm
2nd Place – Cody Graham of Mile High WC
3rd Place – Connor Curreri of Dallas Jesuit
Round Robin Matches
Benedict Sipe (Arlington Storm) over Connor Curreri (Dallas Jesuit) Fall 1:37
Benedict Sipe (Arlington Storm) over Cody Graham (Mile High WC) Fall 1:38
Cody Graham (Mile High WC) over Connor Curreri (Dallas Jesuit) Dec 6-1

JR-Men – 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Lofton Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Jordan Haskins of Lewisville High School Wrestli
3rd Place – Juan Castellanos of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Jordan Haskins (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Juan Castellanos (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:33
Gregory Coapstick (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Jordan Haskins (Lewisville High School Wrestli) TF 0-10
Gregory Coapstick (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Juan Castellanos (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 10-3

JR-Men – 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Saucedo of Arlington Storm
2nd Place – James Jesuroga of Mile High WC
3rd Place – Jefferson Michareune of DFW Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Noah Saucedo (Arlington Storm) over James Jesuroga (Mile High WC) Fall 2:21
Noah Saucedo (Arlington Storm) over Jefferson Michareune (DFW Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
James Jesuroga (Mile High WC) over Jefferson Michareune (DFW Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Roderick Valentine of Mile High WC
2nd Place – Jordan Giewat of New Orleans WC
3rd Place – Esau Giron of Lion`s Den Wrestling
1st Place Match
Roderick Valentine (Mile High WC) over Jordan Giewat (New Orleans WC) Fall 2:33

JR-Men – 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joshua Partin of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
2nd Place – Caden Finley of Wolverine Wrestling
3rd Place – Maxwell Hayter of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Caden Finley (Wolverine Wrestling) over Maxwell Hayter (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Joshua Partin (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) over Maxwell Hayter (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) Fall 0:47
Joshua Partin (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) over Caden Finley (Wolverine Wrestling) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blaine Martinez of Mile High WC
2nd Place – Demone McClinton of Mile High WC
3rd Place – Javarious Jones of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
4th Place – Alfredo Benavidez of DFW Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Blaine Martinez (Mile High WC) over Demone McClinton (Mile High WC) Dec 13-5
3rd Place Match
Javarious Jones (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) over Alfredo Benavidez (DFW Wrestling Club) Dec 7-4

JR-Men – 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Hart of Mile High WC
2nd Place – Jojo Yeboah of Lewisville High School Wrestli
3rd Place – Ryan Jones of DFW Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Jojo Yeboah (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Ryan Jones (DFW Wrestling Club) Dec 11-3
Jacob Hart (Mile High WC) over Jojo Yeboah (Lewisville High School Wrestli) TF 6-16
Jacob Hart (Mile High WC) over Ryan Jones (DFW Wrestling Club) Fall 1:04

JR-Men – 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – David Washington of Best Trained
2nd Place – Socrates Salinas of Dallas Dynamite
3rd Place – Nate Moore of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Socrates Salinas (Dallas Dynamite) over Nate Moore (Spartan Mat Club) TF 18-8
David Washington (Best Trained) over Socrates Salinas (Dallas Dynamite) Dec 6-2
David Washington (Best Trained) over Nate Moore (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:06

JR-Men – 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Job Ayala of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dillon Thomas of Mile High WC
3rd Place – Marcus Hunley of Arlington Storm
Round Robin Matches
Job Ayala (DFW Wrestling Club) over Dillon Thomas (Mile High WC) TF 13-3
Dillon Thomas (Mile High WC) over Marcus Hunley (Arlington Storm) TF 14-4
Job Ayala (DFW Wrestling Club) over Marcus Hunley (Arlington Storm) TF 14-4

JR-Men – 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chris Hamill of Lewisville High School Wrestli
2nd Place – Jonathan Richardson of Arlington Heights High School
3rd Place – Regan Starr of Spartan Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Chris Hamill (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Jonathan Richardson (Arlington Heights High School) Fall 1:08
Chris Hamill (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Regan Starr (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
Jonathan Richardson (Arlington Heights High School) over Regan Starr (Spartan Mat Club) TF 11-0

JR-Men – 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trevor Kleckner of DFW Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Keaton Fanning of DFW Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kk Moe of Coppell Wrestling
1st Place Match
Trevor Kleckner (DFW Wrestling Club) over Keaton Fanning (DFW Wrestling Club) Fall 2:19

JR-Men – 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Collin McCoy of Best Trained
2nd Place – Devante Anderson of DFW Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brandon Chapin of Arlington Storm
Round Robin Matches
Collin McCoy (Best Trained) over Devante Anderson (DFW Wrestling Club) Fall 0:52
Devante Anderson (DFW Wrestling Club) over Brandon Chapin (Arlington Storm) TF 11-0
Collin McCoy (Best Trained) over Brandon Chapin (Arlington Storm) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mckyle Ahmed of Arlington Storm
2nd Place – Matthew Thorp of Lion`s Den Wrestling
3rd Place – William Williams of Frisco Bombers
Round Robin Matches
Matthew Thorp (Lion`s Den Wrestling) over William Williams (Frisco Bombers) TF 10-0
Mckyle Ahmed (Arlington Storm) over Matthew Thorp (Lion`s Den Wrestling) Fall 5:20
Mckyle Ahmed (Arlington Storm) over William Williams (Frisco Bombers) TF 10-0

OPEN – n/a Results
Guaranteed Places
2nd Place – Dylan Gaissert of Barksdale AFB
2nd Place – Ron Routhier of Coppell Wrestling