News Ticker

3F Grapple by the Lake Results

FREESTYLE

Bantam – 41-53
1st Place – Tristen Jewell of NB Elite
2nd Place – Jeffrey Gonzalez of Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Jacob Irvine of LCP
Round 1
Round 1 – Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jacob Irvine (LCP) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jeffrey Gonzalez (Pflugerville Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Irvine (LCP) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jeffrey Gonzalez (Pflugerville Youth Wrestling) (TF 14-3)

Intermediate – 60-66
1st Place – Ryan Mitchell of NB Elite
2nd Place – Clyde Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Grantham Craig of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Jaxson Irvine of LCP
5th Place – Tanner Jewell of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Ryan Mitchell (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
Round 1 – Grantham Craig (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaxson Irvine (LCP) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Grantham Craig (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2 – Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxson Irvine (LCP) (Fall 0:10)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jaxson Irvine (LCP) won by tech fall over Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Ryan Mitchell (NB Elite) won by fall over Grantham Craig (3F Wrestling) (Fall 3:28)
Round 4
Round 4 – Ryan Mitchell (NB Elite) won by fall over Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) (Fall 1:38)
Round 4 – Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grantham Craig (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
Round 5
Round 5 – Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) (Fall 2:20)
Round 5 – Ryan Mitchell (NB Elite) won by fall over Jaxson Irvine (LCP) (Fall 2:48)

Novice – 87-94
1st Place – Rowley Rebtoy of Four Points Viper Wrestling
2nd Place – Javier Camarena of Four Points Viper Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by decision over Javier Camarena (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by decision over Javier Camarena (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3

Novice – 78-83
1st Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
2nd Place – Troy Guerra of NB Elite
3rd Place – Iyanu Akingbolagun of Corespeed
4th Place – Christopher MacAllister of LCP
Round 1
Round 1 – Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by decision over Iyanu Akingbolagun (Corespeed) (Dec 14-10)
Round 1 – Troy Guerra (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Christopher MacAllister (LCP) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by fall over Christopher MacAllister (LCP) (Fall 0:23)
Round 2 – Troy Guerra (NB Elite) won by decision over Iyanu Akingbolagun (Corespeed) (Dec 10-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by decision over Troy Guerra (NB Elite) (Dec 14-7)
Round 3 – Iyanu Akingbolagun (Corespeed) won by fall over Christopher MacAllister (LCP) (Fall 1:13)

Schoolboy/girl – 70-76
1st Place – Crystal Venegas of NB Elite
2nd Place – Brennan Verna of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Zarek Hernandez of Ohana Wrestling Club
4th Place – Conner McFeely of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Crystal Venegas (NB Elite) won by fall over Conner McFeely (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zarek Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Conner McFeely (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 15-5)
Round 2 – Crystal Venegas (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Crystal Venegas (NB Elite) won by decision over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
Round 3 – Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Conner McFeely (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 85-106
1st Place – Noah Gochberg of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Jacob Hansen of Corespeed
4th Place – Michael Flores of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Hansen (Corespeed) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jacob Hansen (Corespeed) won by decision over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
Round 2 – Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Hansen (Corespeed) (TF 12-0)
Round 3 – Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 104-110
1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of NB Elite
2nd Place – Aaron Lofton of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Jarred Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) won by decision over Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jarred Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jarred Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – MEN – 111-120
1st Place – Bennett Siler of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Steven McFeely of Hippo Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Lane Marsh of Georgetown High School Wrestli
4th Place – Kyle Zarzana of Westlake
Round 1
Round 1 – Bennett Siler (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Steven McFeely (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-14)
Round 1 – Lane Marsh (Georgetown High School Wrestli) won by tech fall over Kyle Zarzana (Westlake) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Steven McFeely (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lane Marsh (Georgetown High School Wrestli) (Fall 0:42)
Round 2 – Kyle Zarzana (Westlake) won by tech fall over Bennett Siler (3F Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Steven McFeely (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kyle Zarzana (Westlake) (TF 14-4)
Round 3 – Bennett Siler (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lane Marsh (Georgetown High School Wrestli) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – MEN – 116-125
1st Place – Luke Sloan of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Jackson Aoueille of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Edward Mendoza of Ohana Wrestling Club
4th Place – Iain Smith of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Luke Sloan (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Iain Smith (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 1 – Jackson Aoueille (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Edward Mendoza (Ohana Wrestling Club) (TF 25-14)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jackson Aoueille (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Iain Smith (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Luke Sloan (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Edward Mendoza (Ohana Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)
Round 3
Round 3 – Edward Mendoza (Ohana Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Iain Smith (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 – Luke Sloan (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jackson Aoueille (3F Wrestling) (TF 14-2)

Cadet – MEN – 125-135
1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Mason Kruljac of Without Limits Wrestling
3rd Place – Carson Droddy of NB Elite
4th Place – Toby Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carson Droddy (NB Elite) (TF 11-1)
Round 1 – Mason Kruljac (Without Limits Wrestling) won by tech fall over Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mason Kruljac (Without Limits Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Carson Droddy (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Mason Kruljac (Without Limits Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carson Droddy (NB Elite) (TF 21-9)

Cadet – MEN – 131-136
1st Place – Darwin Hull of NB Elite
2nd Place – Micah Olivarez-Wiginton of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Jody Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ethan Hunphrey of Corespeed
Round 1
Round 1 – Jody Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Hunphrey (Corespeed) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Darwin Hull (NB Elite) won by fall over Micah Olivarez-Wiginton (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Round 2 – Darwin Hull (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jody Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Micah Olivarez-Wiginton (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Hunphrey (Corespeed) (Fall 0:34)
Round 3
Round 3 – Micah Olivarez-Wiginton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jody Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
Round 3 – Darwin Hull (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Ethan Hunphrey (Corespeed) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – MEN – 132-145
1st Place – Hayden McElmurry of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Mark Matias of Claudia Taylor Johnson High School
3rd Place – Sam Harrell of New Braunfels High School
Round 1
Round 1 – Hayden McElmurry (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Sam Harrell (New Braunfels High School) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mark Matias (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) won by tech fall over Sam Harrell (New Braunfels High School) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hayden McElmurry (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Mark Matias (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) (Fall 3:00)

Junior – MEN – 118-124
1st Place – Andrew Willi of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Tyler Barker of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Logan Jackson of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Andrew Willi (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Logan Jackson (NB Elite) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler Barker (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Logan Jackson (NB Elite) (TF 14-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Andrew Willi (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tyler Barker (3F Wrestling) (TF 19-8)

Junior – MEN – 124-132
1st Place – Noah Martinez of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Christian Moreno of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Garrett Mathews of Claudia Taylor Johnson High School
4th Place – Parker Rivers of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Christian Moreno (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Parker Rivers (NB Elite) (Dec 17-16)
Round 1 – Noah Martinez (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Garrett Mathews (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) (TF 16-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – Christian Moreno (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Garrett Mathews (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) (TF 17-4)
Round 2 – Noah Martinez (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Parker Rivers (NB Elite) (Fall 0:49)
Round 3
Round 3 – Noah Martinez (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Christian Moreno (3F Wrestling) (TF 14-4)
Round 3 – Garrett Mathews (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) won by decision over Parker Rivers (NB Elite) (Dec 10-3)

Junior – MEN – 132-135
1st Place – Daniel Arau of NB Elite
2nd Place – Jack Skudlarczyk of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Grant Riddle of Vandegrift
4th Place – Joseph Molina of Georgetown High School Wrestli
Round 1
Round 1 – Daniel Arau (NB Elite) won by fall over Jack Skudlarczyk (3F Wrestling) (Fall 5:57)
Round 1 – Grant Riddle (Vandegrift) won by tech fall over Joseph Molina (Georgetown High School Wrestli) (TF 17-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Daniel Arau (NB Elite) won by fall over Grant Riddle (Vandegrift) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2 – Jack Skudlarczyk (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joseph Molina (Georgetown High School Wrestli) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Daniel Arau (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Joseph Molina (Georgetown High School Wrestli) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 – Jack Skudlarczyk (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Grant Riddle (Vandegrift) (TF 10-0)

Junior – MEN – 137-147
1st Place – Louis Imbriaco of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Gregory Quintanilla of Claudia Taylor Johnson High School
3rd Place – Kaleb Mcalexander of Claudia Taylor Johnson High School
4th Place – Joshua Hunter of Lake Travis
Round 1
Round 1 – Louis Imbriaco (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Gregory Quintanilla (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) (Fall 3:33)
Round 1 – Kaleb Mcalexander (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) won by fall over Joshua Hunter (Lake Travis) (Fall 0:14)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gregory Quintanilla (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) won by fall over Kaleb Mcalexander (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) (Fall 4:50)
Round 2 – Louis Imbriaco (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joshua Hunter (Lake Travis) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gregory Quintanilla (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) won by tech fall over Joshua Hunter (Lake Travis) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 – Louis Imbriaco (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kaleb Mcalexander (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) (TF 20-9)

Junior – MEN – 153-168
1st Place – Tell Ward of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matthew Tellez of Veterans Memorial
3rd Place – Teague Hartigan of Heart and Pride
4th Place – Chance Scott of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Tell Ward (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Chance Scott (3F Wrestling) (FF)
Round 1 – Matthew Tellez (Veterans Memorial) won by tech fall over Teague Hartigan (Heart and Pride) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Teague Hartigan (Heart and Pride) won by forfeit over Chance Scott (3F Wrestling) (FF)
Round 2 – Tell Ward (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matthew Tellez (Veterans Memorial) (TF 16-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Matthew Tellez (Veterans Memorial) won by forfeit over Chance Scott (3F Wrestling) (FF)
Round 3 – Tell Ward (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Teague Hartigan (Heart and Pride) (TF 10-0)

Junior – MEN – 162-168
1st Place – Anthony Parra of NB Elite
2nd Place – Maynard Smith of Lake Travis
3rd Place – John Ross Robinson of Claudia Taylor Johnson High School
4th Place – Blake Spillar of Dripping Springs
Round 1
Round 1 – Maynard Smith (Lake Travis) won by tech fall over John Ross Robinson (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Anthony Parra (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Anthony Parra (NB Elite) won by decision over Maynard Smith (Lake Travis) (Dec 9-6)
Round 2 – John Ross Robinson (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) won by decision over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs) (Dec 9-9)
Round 3
Round 3 – Maynard Smith (Lake Travis) won by tech fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs) (TF 12-0)
Round 3 – Anthony Parra (NB Elite) won by fall over John Ross Robinson (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) (Fall 0:21)

Junior – MEN – 170-178
1st Place – Seth Davis of Georgetown High School Wrestli
2nd Place – Ben Noffsinger of Westlake
3rd Place – Joel Valencia of Ohana Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nathaniel Washington of Heart and Pride
Round 1
Round 1 – Seth Davis (Georgetown High School Wrestli) won by tech fall over Joel Valencia (Ohana Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)
Round 1 – Ben Noffsinger (Westlake) won by fall over Nathaniel Washington (Heart and Pride) (Fall 2:26)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joel Valencia (Ohana Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathaniel Washington (Heart and Pride) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2 – Seth Davis (Georgetown High School Wrestli) won by fall over Ben Noffsinger (Westlake) (Fall 2:55)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ben Noffsinger (Westlake) won by tech fall over Joel Valencia (Ohana Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Seth Davis (Georgetown High School Wrestli) won by tech fall over Nathaniel Washington (Heart and Pride) (TF 10-0)

Junior – MEN – 181-194
1st Place – Kobie Powers of Lake Travis
2nd Place – Aaron Peterson of Vandegrift
3rd Place – Jacob Langone of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Aaron Peterson (Vandegrift) won by tech fall over Jacob Langone (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kobie Powers (Lake Travis) won by tech fall over Jacob Langone (NB Elite) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kobie Powers (Lake Travis) won by decision over Aaron Peterson (Vandegrift) (Dec 10-8)

Junior – MEN – 202-241
1st Place – Randall Pulido of Westlake
2nd Place – Clayton Jetton of Dripping Springs
3rd Place – Samuel Sperling of CHS Wrestling Club
4th Place – Treon Bills of Heart and Pride
Round 1
Round 1 – Samuel Sperling (CHS Wrestling Club) won by fall over Treon Bills (Heart and Pride) (Fall 1:23)
Round 1 – Randall Pulido (Westlake) won by tech fall over Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) won by fall over Treon Bills (Heart and Pride) (Fall 1:35)
Round 2 – Randall Pulido (Westlake) won by fall over Samuel Sperling (CHS Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)
Round 3
Round 3 – Randall Pulido (Westlake) won by tech fall over Treon Bills (Heart and Pride) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) won by fall over Samuel Sperling (CHS Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Women – 101-102
1st Place – Alicia Messer of Claudia Taylor Johnson High School
2nd Place – Elexis Kalar of Heart and Pride
Round 1
Round 1 – Alicia Messer (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) won by tech fall over Elexis Kalar (Heart and Pride) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alicia Messer (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) won by fall over Elexis Kalar (Heart and Pride) (Fall 3:35)
Round 3

Women – 116-123
1st Place – Chloe Gaona of New Braunfels High School
2nd Place – Kira Pomykal of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hailey DeLeon of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Chloe Gaona (New Braunfels High School) won by fall over Kira Pomykal (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kira Pomykal (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hailey DeLeon (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Chloe Gaona (New Braunfels High School) won by tech fall over Hailey DeLeon (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Women – 135-146
1st Place – Avery Guerra of Claudia Taylor Johnson High School
2nd Place – Cielo Villalobos of NB Elite
3rd Place – Serenity Villalobos of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Avery Guerra (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) won by tech fall over Cielo Villalobos (NB Elite) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Avery Guerra (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) won by fall over Serenity Villalobos (NB Elite) (Fall 2:28)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cielo Villalobos (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Serenity Villalobos (NB Elite) (TF 15-4)

Women – 139-153
1st Place – Leilani Vital of NB Elite
2nd Place – Gabrielle Hernandez of New Braunfels High School
3rd Place – Chelsea Guerrero of CHS Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Leilani Vital (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Chelsea Guerrero (CHS Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Leilani Vital (NB Elite) won by decision over Gabrielle Hernandez (New Braunfels High School) (Dec 14-10)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gabrielle Hernandez (New Braunfels High School) won by fall over Chelsea Guerrero (CHS Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:47)

GRECO

Bantam – 41-53
1st Place – Tristen Jewell of NB Elite
2nd Place – Jacob Irvine of LCP
3rd Place – Jeffrey Gonzalez of Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Jacob Irvine (LCP) won by tech fall over Jeffrey Gonzalez (Pflugerville Youth Wrestling) (TF 23-13)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) won by fall over Jeffrey Gonzalez (Pflugerville Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) won by fall over Jacob Irvine (LCP) (Fall 1:09)

Intermediate – 60-66
1st Place – Ryan Mitchell of NB Elite
2nd Place – Grantham Craig of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Tanner Jewell of NB Elite
4th Place – Jaxson Irvine of LCP
Round 1
Round 1 – Grantham Craig (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) (Fall 1:00)
Round 1 – Ryan Mitchell (NB Elite) won by fall over Jaxson Irvine (LCP) (Fall 0:31)
Round 2
Round 2 – Grantham Craig (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxson Irvine (LCP) (Fall 0:16)
Round 2 – Ryan Mitchell (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ryan Mitchell (NB Elite) won by fall over Grantham Craig (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)
Round 3 – Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) won by fall over Jaxson Irvine (LCP) (Fall 0:57)

Novice – 70-79
1st Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
2nd Place – Brennan Verna of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Troy Guerra of NB Elite
4th Place – Zarek Hernandez of Ohana wrestling club
Round 1
Round 1 – Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Troy Guerra (NB Elite) (TF 14-2)
Round 1 – Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling club) won by decision over Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) (Dec 10-10)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by decision over Troy Guerra (NB Elite) (Dec 12-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by fall over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
Round 3 – Troy Guerra (NB Elite) won by decision over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling club) (Dec 9-4)

Novice – 87-94
1st Place – Rowley Rebtoy of Four Points Viper Wrestling
2nd Place – Javier Camarena of Four Points Viper Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by decision over Javier Camarena (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by tech fall over Javier Camarena (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 3

Schoolboy/girl – 85-106
1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of NB Elite
2nd Place – Noah Gochberg of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Jacob Hansen of Corespeed
Round 1
Round 1 – DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) won by decision over Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) (Dec 10-10)
Round 1 – Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Hansen (Corespeed) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) (Fall 4:11)
Round 2 – DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jacob Hansen (Corespeed) (TF 11-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Hansen (Corespeed) (TF 14-0)
Round 3 – DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) won by fall over Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

Cadet – 110-116
2nd Place – Bennett Siler of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Aaron Lofton of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Luke Sloan of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Kyle Zarzana of Westlake Youth Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Bennett Siler (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Kyle Zarzana (Westlake Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
Round 1 – Luke Sloan (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Bennett Siler (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) (TF 20-10)
Round 2 – Kyle Zarzana (Westlake Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Luke Sloan (3F Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Luke Sloan (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Bennett Siler (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3 – Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Kyle Zarzana (Westlake Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Cadet – 116-127
1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Carson Droddy of NB Elite
3rd Place – Jackson Aoueille of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Edward Mendoza of Ohana wrestling club
Round 1
Round 1 – Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carson Droddy (NB Elite) (TF 14-2)
Round 1 – Jackson Aoueille (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling club) (TF 20-9)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Carson Droddy (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jackson Aoueille (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jackson Aoueille (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Carson Droddy (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 135-143
1st Place – Darwin Hull of NB Elite
2nd Place – Mason Kruljac of Without Limits Wrestling
3rd Place – Micah Olivarez-Wiginton of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Hayden McElmurry of 3F Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Mason Kruljac (Without Limits Wrestling) won by fall over Micah Olivarez-Wiginton (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
Round 1 – Darwin Hull (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Hayden McElmurry (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mason Kruljac (Without Limits Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hayden McElmurry (3F Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 – Darwin Hull (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Micah Olivarez-Wiginton (3F Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Darwin Hull (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Mason Kruljac (Without Limits Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Micah Olivarez-Wiginton (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Hayden McElmurry (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

Junior – 120-132
1st Place – Christian Moreno of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Andrew Willi of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Parker Rivers of NB Elite
4th Place – Logan Jackson of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Christian Moreno (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Logan Jackson (NB Elite) (TF 12-2)
Round 1 – Andrew Willi (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Parker Rivers (NB Elite) (TF 15-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – Andrew Willi (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Logan Jackson (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Christian Moreno (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Parker Rivers (NB Elite) (TF 12-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Parker Rivers (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Logan Jackson (NB Elite) (TF 13-2)
Round 3 – Christian Moreno (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Andrew Willi (3F Wrestling) (TF 14-4)

Junior – 127-135
1st Place – Jack Skudlarczyk of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Daniel Arau of NB Elite
3rd Place – Noah Martinez of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Garrett Mathews of Claudia Taylor Johnson High School
Round 1
Round 1 – Jack Skudlarczyk (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Arau (NB Elite) (TF 11-0)
Round 1 – Noah Martinez (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Garrett Mathews (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jack Skudlarczyk (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Noah Martinez (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Daniel Arau (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Garrett Mathews (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jack Skudlarczyk (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Garrett Mathews (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 – Daniel Arau (NB Elite) won by decision over Noah Martinez (3F Wrestling) (Dec 14-10)

Junior – 137-147
1st Place – Louis Imbriaco of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Gregory Quintanilla of Claudia Taylor Johnson High School
3rd Place – Kaleb Mcalexander of Claudia Taylor Johnson High School
4th Place – Joshua Hunter of Lake Travis
Round 1
Round 1 – Louis Imbriaco (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Gregory Quintanilla (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) (Dec 14-13)
Round 1 – Kaleb Mcalexander (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) won by fall over Joshua Hunter (Lake Travis) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gregory Quintanilla (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) won by tech fall over Joshua Hunter (Lake Travis) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 – Louis Imbriaco (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kaleb Mcalexander (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gregory Quintanilla (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) won by tech fall over Kaleb Mcalexander (Claudia Taylor Johnson High School) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Louis Imbriaco (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joshua Hunter (Lake Travis) (TF 12-0)

Junior – 163-168
1st Place – Chance Scott of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Anthony Parra of NB Elite
3rd Place – Maynard Smith of Lake Travis
Round 1
Round 1 – Anthony Parra (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Maynard Smith (Lake Travis) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Chance Scott (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Anthony Parra (NB Elite) (Fall 1:15)
Round 3
Round 3 – Chance Scott (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Maynard Smith (Lake Travis) (TF 12-1)

Junior – 165-181
1st Place – Joel Valencia of Ohana wrestling club
2nd Place – Jacob Langone of NB Elite
3rd Place – Blake Spillar of Dripping Springs
Round 1
Round 1 – Joel Valencia (Ohana wrestling club) won by tech fall over Jacob Langone (NB Elite) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jacob Langone (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Joel Valencia (Ohana wrestling club) won by tech fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 168-176
1st Place – Ben Noffsinger of Westlake Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matthew Tellez of Veterans Memorial
3rd Place – Seth Davis of Georgetown High School
Round 1
Round 1 – Seth Davis (Georgetown High School) won by tech fall over Matthew Tellez (Veterans Memorial) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ben Noffsinger (Westlake Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Seth Davis (Georgetown High School) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Matthew Tellez (Veterans Memorial) won by tech fall over Ben Noffsinger (Westlake Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)

Junior – 194-209
1st Place – Kobie Powers of Lake Travis
2nd Place – Randall Pulido of Westlake Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Clayton Jetton of Dripping Springs
Round 1
Round 1 – Kobie Powers (Lake Travis) won by tech fall over Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kobie Powers (Lake Travis) won by tech fall over Randall Pulido (Westlake Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Randall Pulido (Westlake Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) (Dec 8-6)