News Ticker

TX USA Open State-Compete Results

 

 

Tots – 35
1st Place – Roman Lopez of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Miguel Sandoval of Wesley Club Wrestling
3rd Place – Kree Owen of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Kanon Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Roman Lopez (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Kree Owen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kree Owen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kanon Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Tots – 38
1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
3rd Place – Emry Ramos of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Walker Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Sloan Lanham of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by decision over Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Walker Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Sloan Lanham (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Tots – 41
1st Place – Brandon Torres Jr. of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Tate Dunnam of young guns wrestling
3rd Place – Santiago Montoya of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Coulter Taylor of Borger Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Gunner Uremovich of Battleground Wrestling
6th Place – Trystan Martinez of Sandpitt Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brandon Torres Jr. (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Santiago Montoya (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Tate Dunnam (young guns wrestling) won by fall over Santiago Montoya (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:23)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tate Dunnam (young guns wrestling) won by fall over Coulter Taylor (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gunner Uremovich (Battleground Wrestling) won by decision over Trystan Martinez (Sandpitt Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

Tots – 44
1st Place – Greg Ruiz of Red Nose Wrestling
2nd Place – Derek Rojo of Renegade wrestling club
3rd Place – Thomas Huddleston of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jace Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
5th Place – Major Dodge Iv of Rockwall County Wrestling
6th Place – Odessy Esparza of ntx elite wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Greg Ruiz (Red Nose Wrestling) won by major decision over Derek Rojo (Renegade wrestling club) (Maj 13-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Derek Rojo (Renegade wrestling club) won by rule over Thomas Huddleston (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Thomas Huddleston (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Major Dodge Iv (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (ntx elite wrestling club) (Fall 0:41)

Tots – 48
1st Place – Tristen Jewell of NB Elite
2nd Place – Thomas `Russ` Haas of The Bombers of Frisco
3rd Place – Hailey Delgado of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Dylan Corning of Fort Bend Wrestling Club
5th Place – Braxton Head of Wesley Club Wrestling
6th Place – Greyson Samargia of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) won by decision over Thomas `Russ` Haas (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Thomas `Russ` Haas (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Hailey Delgado (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:35)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hailey Delgado (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Dylan Corning (Fort Bend Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Braxton Head (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Greyson Samargia (Takedown Elite) (MFF)

Tots – 52
1st Place – Kipton Neighbors of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Tripp Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Silas Robles of Borger Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Rafael Perez of Uvalde Wrestling Club
5th Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Bruisers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kipton Neighbors (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by fall over Tripp Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Tripp Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by rule over Silas Robles (Borger Youth Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Silas Robles (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Rafael Perez (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (FF)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Bruisers) received a bye () (Bye)

Tots – 56
1st Place – Kaidyn Moore of Rockwall County Wrestling
2nd Place – Connor Surrette of Rockwall County Wrestling
3rd Place – Davion Ysaguirre of Wesley Club Wrestling
4th Place – Elijah Contreras of Wesley Club Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kaidyn Moore (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Surrette (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Connor Surrette (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by rule over Davion Ysaguirre (Wesley Club Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Davion Ysaguirre (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Contreras (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Tots – 60
1st Place – Jenni Bell of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Will Shirley of Rockwall County Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Will Shirley (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

Tots – HWT
1st Place – Nathan DeLeon of Sandpitt Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Julian Serna of ntx elite wrestling club
3rd Place – Francisco Barraza of Borger Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Ricky Ibarra of DALLAS DYNAMITE
5th Place – Jonathan Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nathan DeLeon (Sandpitt Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Julian Serna (ntx elite wrestling club) (Fall 0:45)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Julian Serna (ntx elite wrestling club) won by tech fall over Francisco Barraza (Borger Youth Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Francisco Barraza (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Ricky Ibarra (DALLAS DYNAMITE) (Maj 11-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D1 Open – 42
1st Place – Nicholas Roxas of NB Elite
2nd Place – Eden Cordero of EL PASO WILDCATS
3rd Place – Izayiah Chavez of Maverick Elite
4th Place – Bronx Thompson of Wesley Club Wrestling
5th Place – Aiden Rivera of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
6th Place – Colt Fox of young guns wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nicholas Roxas (NB Elite) won by decision over Izayiah Chavez (Maverick Elite) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Eden Cordero (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Izayiah Chavez (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Eden Cordero (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Bronx Thompson (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aiden Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colt Fox (young guns wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

D1 Open – 46
1st Place – Mikey Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Drew Parker of Ruff Ryders
3rd Place – Andrew Tarango of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Graysen Waggoner of young guns wrestling
5th Place – Charlie Fergeson of Ruff Ryders
6th Place – Donnie Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Andrew Tarango (Takedown Elite) (Maj 8-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Drew Parker (Ruff Ryders) won by decision over Andrew Tarango (Takedown Elite) (Dec 11-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Drew Parker (Ruff Ryders) won by fall over Graysen Waggoner (young guns wrestling) (Fall 2:42)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Charlie Fergeson (Ruff Ryders) won by fall over Donnie Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

D1 Open – 50
1st Place – Cayden Rios of EL PASO WILDCATS
2nd Place – Austin Allen of DALLAS DYNAMITE
3rd Place – Arik Reid of The Bombers of Frisco
4th Place – Cooper Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Landen Ballesteros of Wesley Club Wrestling
6th Place – Jonah Arellano of 3F Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cayden Rios (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by decision over Austin Allen (DALLAS DYNAMITE) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Austin Allen (DALLAS DYNAMITE) won by rule over Arik Reid (The Bombers of Frisco) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Arik Reid (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Cooper Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Landen Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (SV-1 17-15)

D1 Open – 55
1st Place – Landon Collins of Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Eli Loya of young guns wrestling
3rd Place – Cohen Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dale Box of Katy Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Luke Polzin of Highlander Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Aiden White of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Landon Collins (Ruff Ryders) won by fall over Cohen Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Eli Loya (young guns wrestling) won by decision over Cohen Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Eli Loya (young guns wrestling) won by major decision over Dale Box (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Luke Polzin (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden White (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

D1 Open – 60
1st Place – Luke Burgar of DALLAS DYNAMITE
2nd Place – Daniel Acosta, Jr. of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Colton Mills of young guns wrestling
4th Place – Enrique Solis of EL PASO WILDCATS
5th Place – Hudson Enyart of Highlander Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Luke Burgar (DALLAS DYNAMITE) won by decision over Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Colton Mills (young guns wrestling) (Maj 12-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Colton Mills (young guns wrestling) won by fall over Enrique Solis (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hudson Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

D1 Open – 65
1st Place – Caleb Taylor of Stephenville Wrestling
2nd Place – Terrance Phillips of Ruff Ryders
3rd Place – Maxwell Ramer of Rockwall County Wrestling
4th Place – John Humphries Jr. of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Gabriel Rodriguez of EL PASO WILDCATS
6th Place – Diego Ramirez of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Caleb Taylor (Stephenville Wrestling) won by decision over Terrance Phillips (Ruff Ryders) (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Terrance Phillips (Ruff Ryders) won by rule over Maxwell Ramer (Rockwall County Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Maxwell Ramer (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by fall over John Humphries Jr. (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gabriel Rodriguez (EL PASO WILDCATS) won in sudden victory – 1 over Diego Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (SV-1 2-0)

D1 Open – 72
1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of core speed
2nd Place – Brodie Bedford of DALLAS DYNAMITE
3rd Place – Steel Meyers of Dynamite Wrestling
4th Place – Mateo Montoya of Takedown Elite
5th Place – Brody Spealman of Stephenville Wrestling
6th Place – Uriah Hall of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zayn Navarrete (core speed) won by decision over Steel Meyers (Dynamite Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Brodie Bedford (DALLAS DYNAMITE) won in sudden victory – 1 over Steel Meyers (Dynamite Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brodie Bedford (DALLAS DYNAMITE) won by fall over Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brody Spealman (Stephenville Wrestling) won by fall over Uriah Hall (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:57)

D1 Open – 80
1st Place – Jaime Garza of ntx elite wrestling club
2nd Place – Karson McNeil of Winnsboro Crusaders
3rd Place – Giancarlo Lomeli of Red Nose Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jaime Garza (ntx elite wrestling club) won by major decision over Karson McNeil (Winnsboro Crusaders) (Maj 12-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Karson McNeil (Winnsboro Crusaders) won by rule over Giancarlo Lomeli (Red Nose Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Giancarlo Lomeli (Red Nose Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D1 Open – HWT
1st Place – Darien Lewis of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jared Remington of VICI Wrestling Club
4th Place – Stuart Allday of Scots Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Darien Lewis (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by rule over Jared Remington (VICI Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jared Remington (VICI Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stuart Allday (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)

D1 Open – HWT +
1st Place – Kolton New of LCP Wrestling
2nd Place – Benjamin Hernandez of Wesley Club Wrestling
3rd Place – Michael Immediato of EL PASO WILDCATS
4th Place – Shia Stickler of Highlander Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Colton Simunek of Battleground Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kolton New (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Benjamin Hernandez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Benjamin Hernandez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Immediato (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Michael Immediato (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by decision over Shia Stickler (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Colton Simunek (Battleground Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D2 Open – 49
1st Place – Rylan Jones of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Diesel Menjivar of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Frankie Varela of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
5th Place – Raden Huggenberger of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Zurri Zamora of Maverick Elite Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Rylan Jones (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:33)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Frankie Varela (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Frankie Varela (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Raden Huggenberger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:15)

D2 Open – 52
1st Place – Isaak Arevalo of Texas School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Colton Jones of NB Elite
3rd Place – Xander Sweatt of Ruff Ryders
4th Place – Xavier Duran of Wrestling Factory
5th Place – Joey Esparza of ntx elite wrestling club
6th Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Isaak Arevalo (Texas School of Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Jones (NB Elite) (Fall 4:08)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Colton Jones (NB Elite) won by rule over Xander Sweatt (Ruff Ryders) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Xander Sweatt (Ruff Ryders) won by decision over Xavier Duran (Wrestling Factory) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joey Esparza (ntx elite wrestling club) won by decision over Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

D2 Open – 55
1st Place – Ivan Lopez of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Ian Cordero of EL PASO WILDCATS
3rd Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Henry Thompson of NB Elite
5th Place – Rayce Thornburg of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Westen Chandler of Stephenville Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ivan Lopez (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:35)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Ian Cordero (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by major decision over Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ian Cordero (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by decision over Henry Thompson (NB Elite) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Rayce Thornburg (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Westen Chandler (Stephenville Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

D2 Open – 58
1st Place – Destin Parker of Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Zyan Banks of Team Punisher Wrestling
3rd Place – Xayvion Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
4th Place – Mathius Soto of Westside Wizards
5th Place – Ty Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
6th Place – Colby Eighinger of Alamo City Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Destin Parker (Ruff Ryders) won by fall over Zyan Banks (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 4:14)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Zyan Banks (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Xayvion Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 13-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Xayvion Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Mathius Soto (Westside Wizards) (Maj 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

D2 Open – 61
1st Place – Eli Biermann of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Landin Lamberth of Maverick Elite
3rd Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Texas School of Wrestling
4th Place – Nathanial Jean of Ruff Ryders
5th Place – Andrew Trejo of Maverick Elite
6th Place – Griffin Bower of Maverick Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eli Biermann (Wrestling Factory) won by tech fall over Ezequiel Valadez (Texas School of Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Landin Lamberth (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Ezequiel Valadez (Texas School of Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Landin Lamberth (Maverick Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nathanial Jean (Ruff Ryders) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Andrew Trejo (Maverick Elite) won in tie breaker – 1 over Griffin Bower (Maverick Elite) (TB-1 5-2)

D2 Open – 65
1st Place – Jaden Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Thomas Pacheco of Maverick Elite
3rd Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher Wrestling
4th Place – Ronald Woo of Mustang Wrestling
5th Place – Avery Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club
6th Place – Hunt Wagner of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jaden Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite) won by injury default over Ronald Woo (Mustang Wrestling) (Inj. 4:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Avery Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunt Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

D2 Open – 70
1st Place – Warren Smith of Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Dorian Olivarez of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
3rd Place – Dylan Milster of Rockwall County Wrestling
4th Place – Stephen Henderson of Takedown Elite
5th Place – Jacob Salinas of ntx elite wrestling club
6th Place – Jake Moon of Rockwall County Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Warren Smith (Ruff Ryders) won by fall over Dorian Olivarez (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) (Fall 2:14)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Dorian Olivarez (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by rule over Dylan Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dylan Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jacob Salinas (ntx elite wrestling club) won by decision over Jake Moon (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

D2 Open – 75
1st Place – Gavin Ramos of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Ayden Rodriguez of Wesley Club Wrestling
3rd Place – Rocco Dellagatta of The Bombers of Frisco
4th Place – Mikael Boyd of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
5th Place – Daniel Medina of Takedown Elite
6th Place – Mark Gallegos of Maverick Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gavin Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Ayden Rodriguez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Ayden Rodriguez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Rocco Dellagatta (The Bombers of Frisco) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rocco Dellagatta (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Mikael Boyd (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Daniel Medina (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Mark Gallegos (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:40)

D2 Open – 83
1st Place – Karson Tompkins of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Aiden Cooley of Star
3rd Place – Grayson Carpenter of Texas School of Wrestling
4th Place – Logan Ashford of Team Xtreme
5th Place – Jude Hueber of NB Elite
6th Place – Dorian Jaramillo of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Karson Tompkins (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Grayson Carpenter (Texas School of Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Aiden Cooley (Star) won by major decision over Grayson Carpenter (Texas School of Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aiden Cooley (Star) won by decision over Logan Ashford (Team Xtreme) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jude Hueber (NB Elite) won by decision over Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) (Dec 3-1)

D2 Open – 92
1st Place – Rowley Rebtoy of Four Points Viper Wrestling
2nd Place – Andrew Jurasek of Texas School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Bronson Baxter of young guns wrestling
4th Place – Javier Camarena of Four Points Viper Wrestling
5th Place – Dallas Luna of Battleground Wrestling
6th Place – Miller Marsh of NB Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by decision over Andrew Jurasek (Texas School of Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Andrew Jurasek (Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Bronson Baxter (young guns wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bronson Baxter (young guns wrestling) won by fall over Javier Camarena (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dallas Luna (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Miller Marsh (NB Elite) (Fall 0:57)

D2 Open – 100
1st Place – Tristan Crosby of Mustang Wrestling
2nd Place – Payton Greer of VICI Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brice Cothrin of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
4th Place – Grant Bahnsen of Battleground Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tristan Crosby (Mustang Wrestling) won by fall over Brice Cothrin (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Payton Greer (VICI Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brice Cothrin (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Payton Greer (VICI Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)

D2 Open – 115
1st Place – Nicholas Morrow of The Bombers of Frisco
2nd Place – Arturo Zavala of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Noah Tijerina of young guns wrestling
4th Place – Jose Pagan of Battleground Wrestling
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Ibraheem no show Ahmed no show of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
6th Place – Devon Bustamante of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nicholas Morrow (The Bombers of Frisco) won in sudden victory – 1 over Arturo Zavala (Best Trained Wrestling) (SV-1 7-5)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Arturo Zavala (Best Trained Wrestling) won by rule over Noah Tijerina (young guns wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Noah Tijerina (young guns wrestling) won by decision over Jose Pagan (Battleground Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Devon Bustamante (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) and Ibraheem no show Ahmed no show (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (DFF)

D3 Open – 56
1st Place – Ashton Bennert of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Julius Roxas of NB Elite
3rd Place – Collin Taylor of Borger Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Carlos Magallanes of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kaden Mitchell of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ashton Bennert (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Julius Roxas (NB Elite) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Julius Roxas (NB Elite) won by rule over Collin Taylor (Borger Youth Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Collin Taylor (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Carlos Magallanes (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kaden Mitchell (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 Open – 60
1st Place – James Acevedo of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Ayden Blue of Wesley Club Wrestling
3rd Place – Azariah Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
4th Place – Jimmie Ancira of Corespeed Wrestling – Round Ro
5th Place – Carter Taylor of Four Points Viper Wrestling
6th Place – Jacob Meyer of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – James Acevedo (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Ayden Blue (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Ayden Blue (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Azariah Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Azariah Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Round Ro) (Fall 2:50)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Meyer (Takedown Elite) (TF 16-0)

D3 Open – 65
1st Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Ethan Jean of Ruff Ryders
3rd Place – Aj Marino of Katy Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nathanael Gonzalez of Red Nose Wrestling
5th Place – Xavier Frost of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Camden Ross of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Shawn Ryncarz (Ruff Ryders) won by fall over Ethan Jean (Ruff Ryders) (Fall 4:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Ethan Jean (Ruff Ryders) won by rule over Aj Marino (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aj Marino (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathanael Gonzalez (Red Nose Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Xavier Frost (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camden Ross (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)

D3 Open – 70
1st Place – Kade Moore of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Jayden Bustillos of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
4th Place – Jakob Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Landon Bednarz of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Ethan Mendoza of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kade Moore (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 6-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Landon Bednarz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ethan Mendoza (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

D3 Open – 75
1st Place – Richard Davila of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Alec Robeson of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Caden Brown of The Bombers of Frisco
4th Place – Austin Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Hayden Sims of NB Elite
6th Place – Sean Zier of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Richard Davila (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Caden Brown (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caden Brown (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Austin Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hayden Sims (NB Elite) won by decision over Sean Zier (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-2)

D3 Open – 80
1st Place – Kolten Oborny of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
2nd Place – Kyzer Harrington of Wrestling Factory
3rd Place – Adrian Palacios Jr. of Team Xtreme
4th Place – Caden Garcia of Best Trained Wrestling
5th Place – Reeves Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tyson Toler of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kolten Oborny (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by decision over Kyzer Harrington (Wrestling Factory) (Dec 8-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kyzer Harrington (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Adrian Palacios Jr. (Team Xtreme) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Adrian Palacios Jr. (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Caden Garcia (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 11-8)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Reeves Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyson Toler (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

D3 Open – 85
1st Place – Jakob Gilfoil of Cove Dawg Wrestling
2nd Place – Majai Coubles of ntx elite wrestling club
3rd Place – Antonio Mendoza of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aden Villarreal of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
5th Place – Luke Newton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jackson Berg of Azle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jakob Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) won by fall over Antonio Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Majai Coubles (ntx elite wrestling club) won by decision over Antonio Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Majai Coubles (ntx elite wrestling club) won by decision over Aden Villarreal (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Jackson Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (TB-1 4-2)

D3 Open – 90
1st Place – Michael Dellagatta of The Bombers of Frisco
2nd Place – Levi Banks of Team Punisher Wrestling
3rd Place – Samuel Newman of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
4th Place – Julian Solis of EL PASO WILDCATS
5th Place – Frederick Pirk of Takedown Elite
6th Place – Isayah Hernandez of Maverick Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Michael Dellagatta (The Bombers of Frisco) won by tech fall over Levi Banks (Team Punisher Wrestling) (TF 17-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Levi Banks (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Newman (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:24)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Samuel Newman (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Julian Solis (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Frederick Pirk (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Isayah Hernandez (Maverick Elite) (Dec 2-0)

D3 Open – 95
1st Place – Jackson Dutel of VICI Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Corey R Camden of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tyler Young of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
4th Place – Chaz Smith of Rockwall County Wrestling
5th Place – Roberto Bautista of Katy Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jackson Dutel (VICI Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:38)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tyler Young (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tyler Young (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chaz Smith (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Roberto Bautista (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayson Stahl (Best Trained) (Dec 8-2)

D3 Open – 100
1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Jacob Hansen of core speed
3rd Place – Landon Marsh of NB Elite
4th Place – Ryan Bithorn of Takedown Elite
5th Place – Cesar Ramirez of Takedown Elite
6th Place – Tatiana Garica of Maverick Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Julius Alfaro (Ruff Ryders) won by tech fall over Landon Marsh (NB Elite) (TF 15-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jacob Hansen (core speed) won by decision over Landon Marsh (NB Elite) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Hansen (core speed) won by decision over Ryan Bithorn (Takedown Elite) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Tatiana Garica (Maverick Elite) (Dec 4-0)

D3 Open – 110
1st Place – Ryan Nichols of DALLAS DYNAMITE
2nd Place – Caden Mcduffie of Team Xtreme
3rd Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall County Wrestling
4th Place – Ricardo Guerrero of NB Elite
5th Place – Jasin Sejdini of The Bombers of Frisco
6th Place – Isaias Lucio of Sandpitt Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ryan Nichols (DALLAS DYNAMITE) won by fall over Bryce Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Fall 3:30)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Caden Mcduffie (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Bryce Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caden Mcduffie (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Ricardo Guerrero (NB Elite) (Fall 0:53)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jasin Sejdini (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Isaias Lucio (Sandpitt Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

D3 Open – 120
1st Place – Noah Cairnes of NB Elite
2nd Place – Aiden Meyer of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Leslie Williams of Highlander Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Alexander Zavala of Best Trained Wrestling
5th Place – Andrew Flores of EL PASO WILDCATS
6th Place – Noah Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Noah Cairnes (NB Elite) won by decision over Aiden Meyer (Takedown Elite) (Dec 7-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Aiden Meyer (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Leslie Williams (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Leslie Williams (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Alexander Zavala (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Andrew Flores (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Noah Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

D3 Open – 135
1st Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Joshua Hahm of Coppell Stars Wrestling
3rd Place – Brayden Conkin of Alamo City Wrestling
4th Place – Cadence Wall of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Val Majerczyk of Red Nose Wrestling
6th Place – John Marcus Dodson of Borger Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Brayden Conkin (Alamo City Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Joshua Hahm (Coppell Stars Wrestling) won by major decision over Brayden Conkin (Alamo City Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joshua Hahm (Coppell Stars Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cadence Wall (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Val Majerczyk (Red Nose Wrestling) won by fall over John Marcus Dodson (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:37)

D3 Open – HWT
1st Place – Gabe Moore of Texan WC
2nd Place – JNessa Reynoso of Maverick Elite
3rd Place – Eliseo Cerecerez of Red Nose Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gabe Moore (Texan WC) won by decision over JNessa Reynoso (Maverick Elite) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – JNessa Reynoso (Maverick Elite) won by rule over Eliseo Cerecerez (Red Nose Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Eliseo Cerecerez (Red Nose Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 Open – HWT +
1st Place – Juan Grange of Houston
2nd Place – Drake Madole of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Samuel Reynolds of Best Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Juan Grange (Houston) won by fall over Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) won by rule over Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D4 Open – 70
1st Place – Nathan Mooney of NB Elite
2nd Place – Zarek Hernandez of NB Elite
3rd Place – Michael Snyder of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cayden Preciado of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nathan Mooney (NB Elite) won by fall over Zarek Hernandez (NB Elite) (Fall 0:51)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Zarek Hernandez (NB Elite) won by decision over Michael Snyder (Takedown Elite) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Michael Snyder (Takedown Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Wesley Goleman (Burleson Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cayden Preciado (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D4 Open – 75
1st Place – Donavan Whitted of Ruff Ryders
2nd Place – Samara Chavez of Maverick Elite
3rd Place – Terry Smith of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Tyten Volk of DALLAS DYNAMITE
5th Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Alexander Pena of Hub City Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Donavan Whitted (Ruff Ryders) won by decision over Samara Chavez (Maverick Elite) (Dec 10-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Samara Chavez (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Terry Smith (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Terry Smith (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Tyten Volk (DALLAS DYNAMITE) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Alexander Pena (Hub City Wrestling) (FF)

D4 Open – 80
1st Place – Braxton Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Nolan Rodriquez of ntx elite wrestling club
4th Place – Hunter Mayo of Stephenville Wrestling
5th Place – Aidan Johnson of Keller Wrestling Acadamy
6th Place – Cameron St.Julien of Katy Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Braxton Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by rule over Nolan Rodriquez (ntx elite wrestling club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nolan Rodriquez (ntx elite wrestling club) won by decision over Hunter Mayo (Stephenville Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aidan Johnson (Keller Wrestling Acadamy) won by fall over Cameron St.Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:30)

D4 Open – 85
1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Maverick Elite
2nd Place – Noah Gochberg of 3F Wrestling
3rd Place – Ezekiel Ramirez of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aaron Hernandez of Takedown Elite
5th Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Luke Holland of Katy Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dominic Chavez (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Ezekiel Ramirez (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Ezekiel Ramirez (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) won by major decision over Aaron Hernandez (Takedown Elite) (Maj 10-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Holland (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

D4 Open – 90
1st Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Alex Maestas of The Bombers of Frisco
3rd Place – John Richardson of The Bombers of Frisco
4th Place – Parick Perea of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tyler Ramirez of NB Elite
6th Place – Sean Bonner of Sandpitt Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won in TB-3 by riding time over Alex Maestas (The Bombers of Frisco) (TB-3 (RT) 1-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Alex Maestas (The Bombers of Frisco) won by rule over John Richardson (The Bombers of Frisco) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – John Richardson (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Parick Perea (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by major decision over Sean Bonner (Sandpitt Youth Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)

D4 Open – 95
1st Place – Adrian Rodriguez of Team Xtreme
2nd Place – DeShawn Cosby of NB Elite
3rd Place – Braeden Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club
4th Place – Riley Rust of Takedown Elite
5th Place – Jackson Bourne of The Bombers of Frisco
6th Place – Jesse Perea of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Adrian Rodriguez (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Braeden Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Braeden Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) won by decision over Riley Rust (Takedown Elite) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jackson Bourne (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Jesse Perea (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:51)

D4 Open – 100
1st Place – Garrett Johnson of The Bombers of Frisco
2nd Place – Steven Rodriguez of Wesley Club Wrestling
3rd Place – Aaron Lofton of 3F Wrestling
4th Place – Mason Woodward of Team Punisher Wrestling
5th Place – Joe Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
6th Place – Zachery Flowers of Rockwall County Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Garrett Johnson (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Steven Rodriguez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Steven Rodriguez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Woodward (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by major decision over Zachery Flowers (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

D4 Open – 110
1st Place – Zachary Carpenter of Texas School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Jared Gallegos of Maverick Elite
3rd Place – Iverson White of NB Elite
4th Place – Kimo Crown of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Luke Sloan of 3F Wrestling
6th Place – Gabriel Acosta of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zachary Carpenter (Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Jared Gallegos (Maverick Elite) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jared Gallegos (Maverick Elite) won by rule over Iverson White (NB Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Iverson White (NB Elite) won by decision over Kimo Crown (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Luke Sloan (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Gabriel Acosta (Takedown Elite) (Dec 1-0)

D4 Open – 120
1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling
2nd Place – Trevor Russell of Azle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jaydn Heaton of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
4th Place – Mason Moreno of ATX (Bailey) Wrestling Club
5th Place – Paul Moore of Highlander Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Truman Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Trevor Russell (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Trevor Russell (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaydn Heaton (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jaydn Heaton (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Moreno (ATX (Bailey) Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Paul Moore (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Truman Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TB-1 1-0)

D4 Open – 130
1st Place – David Powers of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Darwin Hull of NB Elite
3rd Place – Jose Reynoso of Maverick Elite
4th Place – Hank Meyer of Burleson Wrestling Club
5th Place – Aiden Jean of Ruff Ryders
6th Place – Christopher Salinas of ntx elite wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – David Powers (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Darwin Hull (NB Elite) (Fall 2:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Darwin Hull (NB Elite) won by decision over Jose Reynoso (Maverick Elite) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jose Reynoso (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Hank Meyer (Burleson Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aiden Jean (Ruff Ryders) won by decision over Christopher Salinas (ntx elite wrestling club) (Dec 4-0)

D4 Open – 142
1st Place – Cameron Everts of Centex United
2nd Place – Moses Torres of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ethan Wilson of Texan WC
4th Place – Ian Cantu of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
5th Place – Aaron Dumas of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Kaleb Ibarra of EL PASO WILDCATS
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cameron Everts (Centex United) won by fall over Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:27)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ethan Wilson (Texan WC) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ethan Wilson (Texan WC) won by decision over Ian Cantu (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aaron Dumas (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kaleb Ibarra (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 0:00)

D4 Open – 155
1st Place – Tristan Ashford of Team Xtreme
2nd Place – Jose` Coubles of ntx elite wrestling club
3rd Place – Cleto Duran of ATX (Bailey) Wrestling Club
4th Place – Maxwell Soto of Wrestling Factory
5th Place – Ashton Boyd of Battleground Wrestling
6th Place – Benjamin Dibler of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tristan Ashford (Team Xtreme) won by fall over Jose` Coubles (ntx elite wrestling club) (Fall 3:12)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jose` Coubles (ntx elite wrestling club) won by rule over Cleto Duran (ATX (Bailey) Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cleto Duran (ATX (Bailey) Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxwell Soto (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 2:28)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Benjamin Dibler (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

D4 Open – 175
1st Place – Jackson Macias of NB Elite
2nd Place – Deandre Rucker of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zachary Vasquez of SA Lions
4th Place – Jaime Sanchez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jason Lund of Azle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dylan Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jackson Macias (NB Elite) won by fall over Deandre Rucker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Deandre Rucker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachary Vasquez (SA Lions) (Fall 0:58)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Zachary Vasquez (SA Lions) won by decision over Jaime Sanchez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jason Lund (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dylan Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

D4 Open – HWT
1st Place – Arian Sejdini of The Bombers of Frisco
2nd Place – Caden Holland of Team Punisher Wrestling
3rd Place – Gus Lomas of Wesley Club Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Arian Sejdini (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Caden Holland (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Caden Holland (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by rule over Gus Lomas (Wesley Club Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gus Lomas (Wesley Club Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D4 Open – Hwt +
1st Place – George Marsh of NB Elite
2nd Place – Joseph Immediato of EL PASO WILDCATS
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – George Marsh (NB Elite) won by fall over Joseph Immediato (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Fall 2:32)

D5 Open – 95
1st Place – Luke Garcia of Arlington warrior`s
2nd Place – Zachary Gomez of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Rashazara Walwyn of Best Trained
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Luke Garcia (Arlington warrior`s) won by decision over Zachary Gomez (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Zachary Gomez (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Rashazara Walwyn (Best Trained) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rashazara Walwyn (Best Trained) received a bye () (Bye)

D5 Open – 105
1st Place – Isaiah Delgado of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Jesse Martinez of Maverick Elite
3rd Place – Samuel McCoy of Star
4th Place – Fletcher Semones of VICI Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ryan Davila of Wesley Club Wrestling
6th Place – `jonathan Nunez of Mustang Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Isaiah Delgado (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Jesse Martinez (Maverick Elite) (Dec 10-8)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jesse Martinez (Maverick Elite) won by rule over Samuel McCoy (Star) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Samuel McCoy (Star) won by decision over Fletcher Semones (VICI Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryan Davila (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over `jonathan Nunez (Mustang Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

D5 Open – 115
1st Place – Sameer Musalli of NB Elite
2nd Place – Kobe Nelms of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Yahya Maqavi of NB Elite
4th Place – Austin Cooley of Star
5th Place – Allen Roppolo of Wrestling Factory
6th Place – Christopher Rasco of PD Tough Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Sameer Musalli (NB Elite) won by decision over Kobe Nelms (Takedown Elite) (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kobe Nelms (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Yahya Maqavi (NB Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Yahya Maqavi (NB Elite) won by decision over Austin Cooley (Star) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Allen Roppolo (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Christopher Rasco (PD Tough Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

D5 Open – 125
1st Place – Jesse Diaz of Maverick Elite
2nd Place – James Mcclain of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Adrian Zubia of Team Xtreme
4th Place – Jody Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
5th Place – Joshua Jimenez of Westside Wizards
6th Place – Landon Robison of Cove Dawg Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jesse Diaz (Maverick Elite) won by major decision over Adrian Zubia (Team Xtreme) (Maj 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – James Mcclain (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Adrian Zubia (Team Xtreme) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – James Mcclain (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Jody Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joshua Jimenez (Westside Wizards) won by major decision over Landon Robison (Cove Dawg Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

D5 Open – 135
1st Place – Nathan Aguayo of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Kalob Jewett of Team Xtreme
3rd Place – Dayne Lamberth of Maverick Elite
4th Place – Sean Kaake of Borger Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Marlon Espinosa of El paso east side spartans
6th Place – Jasper Divina of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nathan Aguayo (Takedown Elite) won in tie breaker – 1 over Kalob Jewett (Team Xtreme) (TB-1 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kalob Jewett (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Dayne Lamberth (Maverick Elite) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dayne Lamberth (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Sean Kaake (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Marlon Espinosa (El paso east side spartans) won by forfeit over Jasper Divina (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (FF)

D5 Open – 145
1st Place – Samuel Mora of Maverick Elite
2nd Place – Mathew Jewett of Team Xtreme
3rd Place – Mark Csoros of Mile High Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zane Heck of Azle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Antonio Holman-Franco of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
6th Place – Angel Rojas of El paso east side spartans
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Samuel Mora (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Mathew Jewett (Team Xtreme) (Dec 2-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Mathew Jewett (Team Xtreme) won by rule over Mark Csoros (Mile High Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mark Csoros (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zane Heck (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Antonio Holman-Franco (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angel Rojas (El paso east side spartans) (Fall 0:57)

D5 Open – 157
1st Place – Seth Dixon of Maverick Elite
2nd Place – Brandon Salinas of ntx elite wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Seth Dixon (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Brandon Salinas (ntx elite wrestling club) (Fall 3:30)

D5 Open – 200
1st Place – Mathew Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Warren Walls of Ashford Wrestling
3rd Place – Manuel Elizondo of VICI Wrestling Club
4th Place – Alex Torres of St. John XXIII, Prep.
5th Place – Brodey Beckman of VICI Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mathew Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Warren Walls (Ashford Wrestling) (Fall 4:07)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Warren Walls (Ashford Wrestling) won by rule over Manuel Elizondo (VICI Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Manuel Elizondo (VICI Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Torres (St. John XXIII, Prep.) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brodey Beckman (VICI Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

 

Top 10 Club Teams

1. Wesley Club Wrestling 0773 44 320.5
2. Takedown Elite 0753 54 309.0
3. Ruff Ryders 0761 21 308.0
4. NB Elite 0784 28 301.5
5. Maverick Elite 0771 32 280.5
6. The Bombers of Frisco 0787 15 255.0
7. Wrestling Factory 0785 15 204.0
8. Best Trained Wrestling 0788 17 196.0
9. Randall Youth Wrestling Club 0782 29 192.5
10. EL PASO WILDCATS 0774 24 187.0