News Ticker

UIL 6A State Boys Championship results

Allen Claims its 7th in a row UIL State Championship with 230.50 the 2nd highest team score to their current record they hold of 251.50, Arlington Martin Claims 2nd with 125.50 pts

106 – 6A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaiah Delgado of El Paso Eastwood
2nd Place – Noah Yeamans of Allen
3rd Place – Nathan Rankin of Plano East
4th Place – Brett Taylor of Arlington Martin
5th Place – Jordan Strmiska of Austin Lake Travis
6th Place – Austin Hernandez of Houston Cy-Ranch
1st Place Match
Isaiah Delgado (El Paso Eastwood) 28-3, So. over Noah Yeamans (Allen) 31-15, Fr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Rankin (Plano East) 27-5, Jr. over Brett Taylor (Arlington Martin) 29-11, So. (Fall 0:35).
5th Place Match
Jordan Strmiska (Austin Lake Travis) 38-6, Fr. over Austin Hernandez (Houston Cy-Ranch) 35-8, So. (Dec 6-1).

113 – 6A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Quincy Monday of Arlington Martin
2nd Place – Ty`Rae Carter of Houston Westside
3rd Place – Logan Brown of Allen
4th Place – Christian Moreno of Austin Bowie
5th Place – Adam Maestas of McKinney-Boyd
6th Place – Kchrys Maban of Conroe Oak Ridge
1st Place Match
Quincy Monday (Arlington Martin) 41-3, So. over Ty`Rae Carter (Houston Westside) 49-5, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Logan Brown (Allen) 41-7, So. over Christian Moreno (Austin Bowie) 33-2, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Adam Maestas (McKinney-Boyd) 48-6, So. over Kchrys Maban (Conroe Oak Ridge) 37-5, Jr. (Fall 3:52).

120 – 6A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Skudlarczyk of Austin Westlake
2nd Place – Timmy Thompson of LC Clear Creek
3rd Place – Christian Ordaz of El Paso Franklin
4th Place – Alonzo Herrera of Allen
5th Place – Daniel Manibog of Katy
6th Place – Connor Manderfeld of Arlington Martin
1st Place Match
Jack Skudlarczyk (Austin Westlake) 41-1, Jr. over Timmy Thompson (LC Clear Creek) 27-4, So. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Christian Ordaz (El Paso Franklin) 33-5, Sr. over Alonzo Herrera (Allen) 36-13, Jr. (Fall 4:28).
5th Place Match
Daniel Manibog (Katy) 52-10, Fr. over Connor Manderfeld (Arlington Martin) 23-5, So. (For.).

126 – 6A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryan Chavez of El Paso Eastwood
2nd Place – Nathaniel Adea of Conroe The Woodlands
3rd Place – Andrew McFarland of Killeen Harker Heights
4th Place – Oscar Gonzalez of Houston Cy-Lakes
5th Place – Gregory Quintanilla of San Antonio Johnson
6th Place – Benjamin Bennett of Euless Trinity
1st Place Match
Ryan Chavez (El Paso Eastwood) 25-2, Jr. over Nathaniel Adea (Conroe The Woodlands) 47-7, Sr. (Dec 10-3).
3rd Place Match
Andrew McFarland (Killeen Harker Heights) 36-1, Sr. over Oscar Gonzalez (Houston Cy-Lakes) 45-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Gregory Quintanilla (San Antonio Johnson) 32-11, Jr. over Benjamin Bennett (Euless Trinity) 38-5, Sr. (Fall 2:04).

132 – 6A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Camden Fontenot of Houston Clear Lake
2nd Place – Blaine Martinez of Keller Central Hs
3rd Place – Taylor Parks of Arlington Bowie
4th Place – Cole Fournier of Weatherford
5th Place – Chase Carter of Keller Timber Creek
6th Place – Joaquin Bautista of Houston Cy-Lakes
1st Place Match
Camden Fontenot (Houston Clear Lake) 36-2, Jr. over Blaine Martinez (Keller Central Hs) 52-5, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Taylor Parks (Arlington Bowie) 39-6, Jr. over Cole Fournier (Weatherford) 59-9, Jr. (Fall 1:28).
5th Place Match
Chase Carter (Keller Timber Creek) 46-17, Jr. over Joaquin Bautista (Houston Cy-Lakes) 45-7, So. (Dec 4-2).

138 – 6A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kennedy Monday of Arlington Martin
2nd Place – Talen Erwin of Amarillo
3rd Place – Tim Edmonson of San Antonio Churchill
4th Place – Kai Holland of Katy Seven Lakes
5th Place – Hunter Roberts of Austin Westlake
6th Place – Luke Marinez of El Paso Franklin
1st Place Match
Kennedy Monday (Arlington Martin) 44-2, Sr. over Talen Erwin (Amarillo) 48-3, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Tim Edmonson (San Antonio Churchill) 32-1, Sr. over Kai Holland (Katy Seven Lakes) 44-5, Sr. (MD 16-5).
5th Place Match
Hunter Roberts (Austin Westlake) 32-6, Sr. over Luke Marinez (El Paso Franklin) 31-8, Sr. (Fall 5:40).

145 – 6A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylanger Potter of Arlington Martin
2nd Place – Juwan Robinson of Allen
3rd Place – Stephen Dieb of Dallas Highland Park
4th Place – Spencer Reynolds of Conroe Oak Ridge
5th Place – Joey Frescas of El Paso Coronado
6th Place – Nick Pellegrino of Houston Cy-Woods
1st Place Match
Dylanger Potter (Arlington Martin) 45-3, Sr. over Juwan Robinson (Allen) 43-6, So. (SV-1 13-11).
3rd Place Match
Stephen Dieb (Dallas Highland Park) 35-4, Sr. over Spencer Reynolds (Conroe Oak Ridge) 38-6, Sr. (MD 12-3).
5th Place Match
Joey Frescas (El Paso Coronado) 29-5, Sr. over Nick Pellegrino (Houston Cy-Woods) 40-12, Sr. (Dec 13-6).

152 – 6A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Allen
2nd Place – Noah Vasquez of El Paso Eastwood
3rd Place – Taygen Smith of Amarillo
4th Place – Ruben Salazar of Houston Jersey Village
5th Place – Austin Fox of Keller Timber Creek
6th Place – FORFEIT FORFEIT of Unattached
6th Place – Alexander Frometa of Conroe The Woodlands
1st Place Match
Braeden Redlin (Allen) 37-2, So. over Noah Vasquez (El Paso Eastwood) 24-2, Jr. (Fall 1:32).
3rd Place Match
Taygen Smith (Amarillo) 49-1, Sr. over Ruben Salazar (Houston Jersey Village) 42-5, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Austin Fox (Keller Timber Creek) 44-6, Jr. over FORFEIT FORFEIT () 0-2, . (For.).

160 – 6A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jose Taylor of Arlington Martin
2nd Place – Jack Duval of Southlake Carroll
3rd Place – Anderson Salisbury of Austin Westlake
4th Place – Dylan Rowling of Leander Rouse
5th Place – Cody Koger of Katy Cinco Ranch
6th Place – John McCabe of Allen
1st Place Match
Jose Taylor (Arlington Martin) 46-3, Sr. over Jack Duval (Southlake Carroll) 46-9, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Anderson Salisbury (Austin Westlake) 47-7, Jr. over Dylan Rowling (Leander Rouse) 26-7, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Cody Koger (Katy Cinco Ranch) 47-9, Sr. over John McCabe (Allen) 43-9, Sr. (For.).

170 – 6A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Evan Hackett of Allen
2nd Place – Domonique Neroes of Lake Highlands
3rd Place – Payton Turbyfill of San Antonio Reagan
4th Place – Job Ayala of Euless Trinity
5th Place – Mark Lozano of San Antonio Churchill
6th Place – Adam Lindberg of Southlake Carroll
1st Place Match
Evan Hackett (Allen) 47-5, Jr. over Domonique Neroes (Lake Highlands) 39-5, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
3rd Place Match
Payton Turbyfill (San Antonio Reagan) 51-1, Sr. over Job Ayala (Euless Trinity) 48-4, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
5th Place Match
Mark Lozano (San Antonio Churchill) 44-4, Sr. over Adam Lindberg (Southlake Carroll) 43-16, Jr. (Dec 5-3).

182 – 6A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dalton Miller of Allen
2nd Place – Austin Brandt of Amarillo
3rd Place – Ryan Medrano of El Paso Coronado
4th Place – Henry Rossiter of Houston Cy-Woods
5th Place – Tanner Gipson of Katy
6th Place – Connor McBride of Katy Morton Ranch
1st Place Match
Dalton Miller (Allen) 29-4, Sr. over Austin Brandt (Amarillo) 43-2, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Medrano (El Paso Coronado) 31-3, Sr. over Henry Rossiter (Houston Cy-Woods) 57-7, Jr. (Dec 11-4).
5th Place Match
Tanner Gipson (Katy) 48-12, Sr. over Connor McBride (Katy Morton Ranch) 39-12, Sr. (Dec 4-3).

195 – 6A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mark Inglehart of Allen
2nd Place – Daniel Casillas of El Paso El Dorado
3rd Place – Collin McCoy of McKinney-Boyd
4th Place – Casey McBride of Katy Morton Ranch
5th Place – Christian Rains of Friendswood
6th Place – Gustavo Arpero of La Joya Palmview
1st Place Match
Mark Inglehart (Allen) 41-6, Jr. over Daniel Casillas (El Paso El Dorado) 22-1, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Collin McCoy (McKinney-Boyd) 44-4, Jr. over Casey McBride (Katy Morton Ranch) 51-4, Sr. (Fall 2:49).
5th Place Match
Christian Rains (Friendswood) 37-3, Sr. over Gustavo Arpero (La Joya Palmview) 19-5, Sr. (Fall 2:11).

220 – 6A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Henry Willoughby of Cibolo Steele
2nd Place – Jacolby McCray of Lewisville Hebron
3rd Place – Patrick Bryan of Allen
4th Place – Zackery Wintz of San Antonio Churchill
5th Place – Keegen Kretzer of LC Clear Springs
6th Place – Trevion Sample of Irving Nimitz
1st Place Match
Henry Willoughby (Cibolo Steele) 35-1, Jr. over Jacolby McCray (Lewisville Hebron) 41-6, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Patrick Bryan (Allen) 44-4, Sr. over Zackery Wintz (San Antonio Churchill) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Keegen Kretzer (LC Clear Springs) 53-5, Sr. over Trevion Sample (Irving Nimitz) 30-5, Sr. (MD 10-1).

285 – 6A Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jerhett Lee of Lewisville Hebron
2nd Place – Nico Manzonelli of Allen
3rd Place – Abraham Bazan of Katy Taylor
4th Place – Remington Davis of Arlington Lamar
5th Place – Arnoldo Mendoza of Corpus Christi Ray
6th Place – Tyree Smith of Haltom City Haltom
1st Place Match
Jerhett Lee (Lewisville Hebron) 42-1, Sr. over Nico Manzonelli (Allen) 45-9, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Abraham Bazan (Katy Taylor) 41-5, Sr. over Remington Davis (Arlington Lamar) 22-6, Sr. (Fall 3:51).
5th Place Match
Arnoldo Mendoza (Corpus Christi Ray) 27-8, Sr. over Tyree Smith (Haltom City Haltom) 34-5, Sr. (Dec 2-1).

 

 

 

6A
1. Allen 230.5
2. Arlington Martin 125.5
3. El Paso Eastwood 72.5
4. Austin Westlake 65.5
5. Amarillo 64.0
6. San Antonio Churchill 47.0
7. Lewisville Hebron 44.0
8. Southlake Carroll 37.0
9. El Paso Franklin 35.0
10. Conroe The Woodlands 34.0
11. McKinney-Boyd 33.0
12. El Paso Coronado 32.5
13. Katy 31.0
14. Conroe Oak Ridge 29.5
15. Houston Cy-Woods 28.0
16. Euless Trinity 27.0
16. Lake Highlands 27.0
18. Plano East 26.0
19. Katy Morton Ranch 25.0
19. San Antonio Reagan 25.0
21. Keller Central Hs 24.5
22. Cibolo Steele 23.0
22. Houston Clear Lake 23.0
22. Houston Cy-Lakes 23.0
22. Houston Westside 23.0
26. Arlington Bowie 22.0
26. El Paso El Dorado 22.0
26. Keller Timber Creek 22.0
29. LC Clear Springs 21.0
30. LC Clear Creek 20.0
31. Dallas Highland Park 18.0
31. Houston Jersey Village 18.0
33. Austin Bowie 17.0
33. Katy Seven Lakes 17.0
33. Killeen Harker Heights 17.0
36. Leander Rouse 16.5
37. Arlington Lamar 16.0
37. Katy Taylor 16.0
39. Friendswood 15.0
39. Katy Cinco Ranch 15.0
41. San Antonio Johnson 14.0
42. Corpus Christi Ray 13.0
43. Weatherford 12.0
44. Austin Lake Travis 11.0
45. Houston Cy-Ranch 9.0
45. La Joya Palmview 9.0
47. Rockwall 8.0
48. Haltom City Haltom 7.0
48. Humble Kingwood 7.0
50. Ft Worth Paschal 6.0
50. Irving Nimitz 6.0
50. Klein Oak 6.0
50. Midlothian 6.0
54. Amarillo Tascosa 5.0
54. Flower Mound 5.0
56. Houston Strake Jesuit 4.0
56. Keller 4.0
56. Keller Fossil Ridge 4.0
56. Killeen 4.0
56. Killeen Ellison 4.0
56. Lewisville 4.0
56. Plano 4.0
63. Coppell 3.0
63. New Braunfels 3.0
63. Richardson Pearce 3.0
63. San Antonio Madison 3.0
63. San Antonio Wagner 3.0
63. Weslaco High School 3.0
69. Comal Canyon 2.0
69. Houston Cy-Falls 2.0
69. Humble Summer Creek 2.0
69. Katy Mayde Creek 2.0
69. Klein 2.0
69. McAllen Memorial 2.0
69. Northwest 2.0
69. Round Rock Cedar Ridge 2.0
69. San Antonio MacArthur 2.0
69. San Antonio Roosevelt 2.0
79. Arlington 1.0
79. PSJA North 1.0
81. Colleyville-Heritage 0.0
81. Corpus Christi King 0.0
81. CW College Park 0.0
81. El Paso Montwood 0.0
81. Friendswood Clear Brook 0.0
81. Houston Cy-Creek 0.0
81. Houston Langham Crk 0.0
81. Irving 0.0
81. Killeen Shoemaker 0.0
81. Klein Collins 0.0
81. La Joya Juarez Lincoln 0.0
81. Pfluferville Hendrickson HS 0.0
81. Pflugerville Hs 0.0
81. Plano West 0.0
81. PSJA Memorial 0.0
81. Round Rock McNeil 0.0
81. Weslaco East 0.0
98. Beaumont West Brook -3.0