News Ticker

UIL State 6A Boys Semi Finals are Set

The Semis are set and Allen with 103.50 pts has a 47 pt lead over Martin who has 56.5, its still a team race for 3rd, Allen will have to do well in the Semis, to maintain the Team Lead,  Allen has 10 in the Semis while Martin has 6 which 2 matches are head to head

Ty-Rae Carter on the cover

 

  1.      Allen                            103.5
  2.      Arlington Martin          56.5
  3.      Amarillo                       30.0
  4.      El Paso Eastwood        27.0
  5.      Katy                            25.0
  6.      Euless Trinity               20.0
  7.      Austin Westlake          18.5
  8.      Lewisville Hebron        18.0
  9.      Conroe Oak Ridge       17.5
  10.    Houston Cy-Woods     17.0
  11.    San Antonio Churchill 17.0
  12.    San Antonio Reagan   17.0

 

106 – 6A

Semi Final – Isaiah Delgado (El Paso Eastwood vs Nathan Rankin

Semi Final – Noah Yeamans (Allen) vs Brett Taylor (Arlington Martin)

 

113 – 6A

Semi Final – Quincy Monday (Arlington Martin) vs Kchrys Maban (Conroe Oak Ridge)

Semi Final – Ty`Rae Carter (Houston Westside) vs Logan Brown (Allen)

 

120 – 6A

Semi Final – Connor Manderfeld (Arlington Martin vs Timmy Thompson (LC Clear Creek)

Semi Final – Daniel Manibog (Katy) vs Jack Skudlarczyk (Austin Westlake)

 

126 – 6A

Semi Final – Benjamin Bennett (Euless Trinity) vs Nathaniel Adea (Conroe The Woodlands)

Semi Final – Ryan Chavez (El Paso Eastwood) vs Gregory Quintanilla (San Antonio Johnson)

132 – 6A

Semi Final – Blaine Martinez (Keller Central Hs) vs Chase Carter (Keller Timber Creek)

Semi Final – Cole Fournier (Weatherford) vs Camden Fontenot (Houston Clear Lake)

 

138 – 6A

Semi Final – Talen Erwin (Amarillo)  vs Kai Holland (Katy Seven Lakes)

Semi Final – Tim Edmonson (San Antonio Churchill) vs Kennedy Monday (Arlington Martin)

 

145 – 6A

Semi Final – Juwan Robinson (Allen) vs Joey Frescas (El Paso Coronado)

Semi Final – Dylanger Potter (Arlington Martin) vs Stephen Dieb (Dallas Highland Park)

 

152 – 6A

Semi Final – Braeden Redlin (Allen) vs Taygen Smith (Amarillo)

Semi Final – Noah Vasquez (El Paso Eastwood) vs Austin Fox (Keller Timber Creek)

 

160 – 6A

Semi Final – Cody Koger (Katy Cinco Ranch) vs Jack Duval (Southlake Carroll)

Semi Final – Jose Taylor (Arlington Martin) vs John McCabe (Allen)

 

170 – 6A

Semi Final – Domonique Neroes (Lake Highlands) vs Job Ayala (Euless Trinity)

Semi Final – Evan Hackett (Allen) vs Payton Turbyfill (San Antonio Reagan)

 

182 – 6A

Semi Final – Henry Rossiter (Houston Cy-Woods) vs Dalton Miller (Allen)

Semi Final – Tanner Gipson (Katy) vs Austin Brandt (Amarillo)

 

195 – 6A

Semi Final – Gustavo Arpero (La Joya Palmview) vs Daniel Casillas (El Paso El Dorado)

Semi Final – Mark Inglehart (Allen) vs Christian Rains (Friendswood)

 

220 – 6A

Semi Final – Henry Willoughby (Cibolo Steele) vs Patrick Bryan (Allen)

Semi Final – Jacolby McCray (Lewisville Hebron) vs Trevion Sample (Irving Nimitz)

 

285 – 6A

Semi Final – Remington Davis (Arlington Lamar vs Nico Manzonelli (Allen)

Semi Final – Jerhett Lee (Lewisville Hebron) vs Abraham Bazan ( Katy Taylor)