News Ticker

The UIL 5A Boys Semi Finals are set

The  Semis are set, Rockwall Heath has a 14pt team lead with Canyon Randal, and Frisco Centennial at 43. Still within range to pull out a lead after Semis

Luke Hodsden on cover

 

1. Rockwall Heath 57.0
2. Canyon Randall 43.0
2. Frisco Centennial 43.0
4. Dumas 33.0
5. Frisco Liberty 29.5
6. Amarillo Palo Duro 21.5
7. A&M Consolidated 21.0
8. Prosper 20.0
9. Hereford 19.0
10. Austin Vandegrift 18.0
10. FW Carter-Riverside 18.0

106 – 5A

Semi Final Johnathon Ortegon (Randall) vs Cortez Castellanos (Lewisville The Colony)

Semi Final – Karsten Johnson (Rockwall Heath) vs  John Geiger (Leander)

113 – 5A

Semi Final – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial) vs Mason Kruljac (A&M Consolidated)

Semi Final – Victor Segura (RGC Grulla) vs Bryan Pena (Lubbock)

120 – 5A

Semi Final – Xavier Torres (Canyon Randall) vs Gabe Costa (Prosper)

Semi Final – Zarik Anderson (Rockwall Heath) vs Cesar Ramirez (El Paso Del Valle)

126 – 5A

Semi Final – Michael Sanchez (El Paso Hanks) vs Chris Ringo (Humble )

Semi Final – Joshua Matthews vs Bailer Thomason (Canyon Randall)

132 – 5A

Semi Final – Mario Vasquez (Amarillo Palo Duro) vs Casey Clair (Frisco Centennial)

Semi Final – Virley Session (Frisco Liberty) vs Braxton Montgomery (Dumas)

145 – 5A

Semi Final – Chase Roth (Argyle) vs Israel Herrera (Hereford)

Semi Final – Zach Garza (Dumas) vs Edison Brooks

152 – 5A

Semi Final – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty) vs Stephen Duncan (Rockwall Heath)

Semi Final – Cameron Ward (College Station ) vs Adam Wachnin (Austin Vandegrift)

160 – 5A

Semi Final – Tell Ward (College Station ) vs Roderick Ward (Lancaster)

Semi Final – Zach Diaz (Boys Ranch) vs Nathan Bennett (Carrollton Creekview)

170 – 5A

Semi Final – Jonathan Rivera (FW Carter-Riverside) vs Christian McBroom (Canyon Randall)

Semi Final – JT Belcourt (Pampa) vs Jay Gonzales (FW Chisholm Trail)

182 – 5A

Semi Final – Kelby Davis (Vista Ridge) vs Samuel Lund (Springtown)

Semi Final – Luke Hodsden (Dripping Springs vs Joshua Molinar (El Paso Eastlake)

195 – 5A

Semi Final – Zachary Dobbins (Rockwall Heath) vs Saul Rodriguez (El Paso Riverside)

Semi Final – Noah Sims (Frisco Centennial) vs Jonathan Moreno

220 – 5A

Semi Final – Marko Solis (El Paso Bowie) vs Alex Hernandez (Frisco Centennial)

Semi Final – Zacc Marek (Rockwall Heath) vs Khalil Gipson (Amarillo Palo Duro)

285 – 5A

Semi Final – Marcus Nicholson (El Paso Parkland) vs Nwankwo Nwankwo (Richmond Foster)

Semi Final – Thomas Elvin (Lucas Lovejoy vs Brian Andrews (Grapevine)