News Ticker

Regional Championships Region 4-6A boys, Semi Finals are set

Regional Championships Region 4-6A boys Semi Final Matches

6A 106
Jordan Strmiska of Austin Lake Travis vs Michel Santos of Killeen Ellison
Bennett Siler of Austin Westlake Hs vs Joshua De Hoyos of Weslaco High School

6A 113
Derek Reyna of New Braunfels Canyon vs Sameer Musalli of San Antonio Reagan
Angel Garcia of Corpus Christi Ray  vs Christian Moreno of Austin Bowie

6A 120
Andrew Willi of Austin Bowie vs Noah Martinez of Leander Rouse
Jack Skudlarczyk of Austin Westlake Hs vs Jeremiah Esquivel of La Joya Palmview

6A 126
Colin Tierney of Austin Lake Travis vs Michael Basaldu of McAllen Rowe
Gregory Quintanilla of San Antonio Johnson vs Andrew Mcfarland of Killeen Harker Heights

6A 132
Louis Imbriaco of Pflugerville Hs vs Patrick Vega of San Antonio Churchill
Hunter Hershey of Austin Westlake Hs vs Andrew Jewell of San Antonio Madison

6A 138
Hunter Roberts of Austin Westlake Hs vs Tim Edmonson of San Antonio Churchill
Gustavo Tijerino of San Antonio MacArthur vs Alex Navarrete of McAllen Rowe

6A 145
Gabe Moreau of Austin Westlake Hs vs Adan Reyes of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial
Julian Perales of Weslaco East vs Michael Seijo of Round Rock Cedar Ridge

6A 152
Samuel Heggs of Killeen Ellison vs Jonathan Cramer of Austin Westlake Hs
Anthony Anderson of San Antonio Wagner vs Braian Sauceda of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North

6A 160
Dylan Rowling of Leander Rouse  vs Graham Martin of Austin Bowie
Anderson Salisbury of Austin Westlake Hs vs Christian Bonney of San Antonio Reagan

6A 170
Marko Johnson of Killeen vs Payton Turbyfill of San Antonio Reagan
Gilbert Villarreal of McAllen Memorial vs Mark Lozano of San Antonio Churchill

6A 182
Damian Rivera of New Braunfels Canyon vs William Hudson of San Antonio Johnson
Ansgar Perez of Killeen vs Rene Beas of La Joya Juarez Lincoln

6A 195
Tres Davis of Austin Westlake Hs vs Solomon Morales of San Antonio Churchill
Gustavo Arpero of La Joya Palmview vs Shakim Wright of Killeen

6A 220
Ricardo Arteaga of San Antonio Roosevelt vs Zackery Wintz of San Antonio Churchill
Henry Willoughby of Cibolo Steele vs Sergio Garza of Leander Rouse

6A 285
Jacob Escobedo of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial vs Jonathan Kellogg of San Antonio MacArthur
LaJarius Anthony of Killeen Ellison vsGabriel Cabrerra of San Antonio Churchill
TEAM SCORES

1. Austin Westlake Hs 91.5
2. San Antonio Churchill 58.5
3. Killeen Ellison 57.5
4. San Antonio Reagan 55.0
5. Leander Rouse 46.0
6. Austin Bowie 42.5
7. Killeen 33.0
8. New Braunfels 27.5
9. Austin Lake Travis 27.0
9. Corpus Christi King 27.0
9. Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial 27.0
9. San Antonio Johnson 27.0
13. La Joya Juarez Lincoln 26.5
14. McAllen Rowe 25.5
15. New Braunfels Canyon 25.0
15. San Antonio Roosevelt 25.0
17. San Antonio MacArthur 23.0
18. McAllen Memorial 20.0
19. Killeen Shoemaker 19.0
20. Corpus Christi Ray 18.0
21. Killeen Harker Heights 17.5
22. Copperas Cove 17.0
22. La Joya Palmview 17.0
22. Round Rock Cedar Ridge 17.0
25. San Antonio Wagner 16.0
26. San Antonio Madison 15.5
27. Cibolo Steele 15.0
27. Weslaco East 15.0
27. Weslaco High School 15.0
30. Edinburg 14.0
30. Round Rock McNeil 14.0
32. Mission 12.0
33. Pfluferville Hendrickson HS 9.0
33. Pflugerville Hs 9.0
33. Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North 9.0
36. La Joya 8.0
36. McAllen 8.0
38. Converse Judson 7.0
39. Austin Akins 6.0
40. Corpus Christi Carroll 3.0
40. San Antonio Lee 3.0
42. Austin 2.0
43. Schertz Clemens 1.0
44. San Benito