News Ticker

Lake Highlands wins the Jaguar Classic

Notable: Lake Highlands wins the team race with only 2 Champs ,Daniel Kidd and Dominique Neroes.  Steward, Coapstick, Simms and Hernandaz of Frisco Centennial win a Championship but team places 3rd.  Flowermound the host takes 2nd place with 3 champs, Douglas, Holbrook, and Carrillo.    Patterson of Timber Creek edges Jacob Hart of Keller Central 4-3.    DeMone McClinton, and Blaine Martinez of Keller Central looks to be on track,  Jerrod McKinstry of Fossil Ridge edges Socrates Salinas of Lake Highlands 4-3

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Baylor Steward of Centennial
2nd Place – Greyson Thomas of Keller Central
3rd Place – Griffin Matthews of Fossil Ridge
4th Place – Ian Stroud of Lake Highlands
1st Place Match
Baylor Steward (Centennial) 24-6, So. over Greyson Thomas (Keller Central) 24-14, So. (Fall 3:00).
3rd Place Match
Griffin Matthews (Fossil Ridge) 16-3, Jr. over Ian Stroud (Lake Highlands) 24-11, So. (Dec 6-2).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Centennial
2nd Place – Brendan Medlin of Fossil Ridge
3rd Place – Andrew Nixon of Lake Highlands
4th Place – Reggie Hunter of Keller Central
1st Place Match
Gregory Coapstick (Centennial) 18-2, So. over Brendan Medlin (Fossil Ridge) 24-6, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Nixon (Lake Highlands) 13-12, So. over Reggie Hunter (Keller Central) 2-2, . (Dec 9-8).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Kidd of Lake Highlands
2nd Place – Roderick Valentine of Timber Creek
3rd Place – Reed Dearnbarger of Flower Mound Blue
4th Place – Dylan Lee of Marcus
1st Place Match
Daniel Kidd (Lake Highlands) 34-2, Jr. over Roderick Valentine (Timber Creek) 30-14, Jr. (Fall 1:13).
3rd Place Match
Reed Dearnbarger (Flower Mound Blue) 7-5, So. over Dylan Lee (Marcus) 5-11, So. (Fall 0:44).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jamie Paterson of Timber Creek
2nd Place – Jake Hart of Keller Central
3rd Place – Kyle Villarreal of Centennial
4th Place – Max Haytor of Lake Highlands
1st Place Match
Jamie Paterson (Timber Creek) 41-2, Sr. over Jake Hart (Keller Central) 2-1, . (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Villarreal (Centennial) 20-8, Jr. over Max Haytor (Lake Highlands) 22-11, So. (Dec 10-5).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blaine Martinez of Keller Central
2nd Place – Spenser Behrens of Flower Mound Blue
3rd Place – Angel Hernandez of Lake Highlands
4th Place – Jareth Gonzalez of Berkner
1st Place Match
Blaine Martinez (Keller Central) 3-0, . over Spenser Behrens (Flower Mound Blue) 20-13, Jr. (Fall 1:24).
3rd Place Match
Angel Hernandez (Lake Highlands) 30-5, Jr. over Jareth Gonzalez (Berkner) 16-9, Sr. (MD 11-1).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bataa Douglas of Flower Mound Blue
2nd Place – Chase Carter of Timber Creek
3rd Place – Jacob Moore of Centennial
4th Place – Joseph Rodriguez of Fossil Ridge
1st Place Match
Bataa Douglas (Flower Mound Blue) 27-8, Jr. over Chase Carter (Timber Creek) 34-12, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Moore (Centennial) 16-5, Sr. over Joseph Rodriguez (Fossil Ridge) 24-9, So. (Dec 6-1).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – DeMone McClinton of Keller Central
2nd Place – Carlos Zumwait of Lake Highlands
3rd Place – Zach Schumacher of Centennial
4th Place – Nathan Nusbaumer of Timber Creek
1st Place Match
DeMone McClinton (Keller Central) 3-0, . over Carlos Zumwait (Lake Highlands) 27-6, Jr. (Fall 6:00).
3rd Place Match
Zach Schumacher (Centennial) 14-11, Sr. over Nathan Nusbaumer (Timber Creek) 17-18, So. (Fall 1:32).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jerrod McKinstry of Fossil Ridge
2nd Place – Socrates Salinas of Lake Highlands
3rd Place – Cason Barnes of Prosper
4th Place – Joshua Luttrell of Berkner
1st Place Match
Jerrod McKinstry (Fossil Ridge) 21-4, Sr. over Socrates Salinas (Lake Highlands) 33-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Cason Barnes (Prosper) 19-15, Sr. over Joshua Luttrell (Berkner) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 1:27).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jared Holbrook of Flower Mound Blue
2nd Place – Jeremiah Miller of Timber Creek
3rd Place – Ahmed Alkarboly of Berkner
4th Place – David Owens of Keller Central
1st Place Match
Jared Holbrook (Flower Mound Blue) 24-10, Sr. over Jeremiah Miller (Timber Creek) 29-15, Jr. (Dec 12-9).
3rd Place Match
Ahmed Alkarboly (Berkner) 14-8, Jr. over David Owens (Keller Central) 2-2, . (Fall 2:55).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dominique Neroes of Lake Highlands
2nd Place – Ryan Smith of Flower Mound Blue
3rd Place – Darian Taylor of Timber Creek
4th Place – Jake Carrillo of Flower Mound Silver
1st Place Match
Dominique Neroes (Lake Highlands) 27-3, Sr. over Ryan Smith (Flower Mound Blue) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 14-7).
3rd Place Match
Darian Taylor (Timber Creek) 32-17, Sr. over Jake Carrillo (Flower Mound Silver) 7-6, So. (Fall 2:32).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Jacobs of Marcus
2nd Place – Regan Starr of Flower Mound Silver
3rd Place – Logan Humphrey of Timber Creek
4th Place – Cole Egan of Flower Mound Blue
1st Place Match
Austin Jacobs (Marcus) 25-8, Sr. over Regan Starr (Flower Mound Silver) 3-2, So. (Fall 3:17).
3rd Place Match
Logan Humphrey (Timber Creek) 23-11, Sr. over Cole Egan (Flower Mound Blue) 18-15, Sr. (Fall 5:38).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Sims of Centennial
2nd Place – Frantony Lewis of Fossil Ridge
3rd Place – Twquan Clayton of Lake Highlands
4th Place – Justan Cazzola of Flower Mound Blue
1st Place Match
Noah Sims (Centennial) 24-2, Jr. over Frantony Lewis (Fossil Ridge) 22-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Twquan Clayton (Lake Highlands) 31-5, Sr. over Justan Cazzola (Flower Mound Blue) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 2:51).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Hernandez of Centennial
2nd Place – Miguel Baltazar of Lake Highlands
3rd Place – Daryl Rutherford of Flower Mound Blue
4th Place – Dylan Carrillo of Flower Mound Silver
1st Place Match
Alex Hernandez (Centennial) 27-2, Sr. over Miguel Baltazar (Lake Highlands) 25-6, So. (Fall 5:26).
3rd Place Match
Daryl Rutherford (Flower Mound Blue) 19-6, Jr. over Dylan Carrillo (Flower Mound Silver) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 5:28).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Duke Carrillo of Flower Mound Blue
2nd Place – Joshua Gnat of Arlington Seguin
3rd Place – Simeon Onyeka of Berkner
4th Place – Ty Meara of Lake Highlands
1st Place Match
Duke Carrillo (Flower Mound Blue) 26-6, Jr. over Joshua Gnat (Arlington Seguin) 14-10, Sr. (Fall 2:25).
3rd Place Match
Simeon Onyeka (Berkner) 13-9, Sr. over Ty Meara (Lake Highlands) 25-11, So. (Dec 8-2).

Team Scores
1. Lake Highlands 179.0
2. Flower Mound Blue 157.0
3. Centennial 142.0
4. Timber Creek 135.5
5. Keller Central 128.0
6. Fossil Ridge 99.0
7. Berkner 52.0
8. Flower Mound Silver 48.0
9. Marcus 38.0
10. Arlington Seguin 35.0
11. Prosper 31.0
12. McKinney 0.0