News Ticker

Knockout Sportswear Maverick Stampede Results Boys

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Josh Grote of Katy
2nd Place – Tyler Luna of Morton Ranch
3rd Place – Eric Orosco of Judson
4th Place – Cole Chase of Friendswood
5th Place – Noah Crawford of Taylor
6th Place – ethan miller of Cinco Ranch
1st Place Match
Josh Grote (Katy) 31-15, Sr. over Tyler Luna (Morton Ranch) 25-13, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Eric Orosco (Judson) 23-13, So. over Cole Chase (Friendswood) 6-4, So. (Fall 2:50).
5th Place Match
Noah Crawford (Taylor) 11-8, Jr. over ethan miller (Cinco Ranch) 19-21, So. (Fall 0:27).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ty`Rae Carter of Westside
2nd Place – Charles Gary of Mayde Creek
3rd Place – Takaya Matsuki of Westside
4th Place – Baily West of Friendswood
5th Place – Juan Salinas of Seven Lakes
6th Place – Cameron Rodriquez of Judson
1st Place Match
Ty`Rae Carter (Westside) 38-3, Jr. over Charles Gary (Mayde Creek) 39-9, So. (MD 25-13).
3rd Place Match
Takaya Matsuki (Westside) 3-1, Fr. over Baily West (Friendswood) 19-7, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Juan Salinas (Seven Lakes) 15-11, So. over Cameron Rodriquez (Judson) 19-13, So. (Dec 8-3).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Manibog of Katy
2nd Place – Garrett Mathews of SA Johnson
3rd Place – Garrett Orlando of CY Fair
4th Place – Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza of Westside
5th Place – Jacob Moreno of Judson
6th Place – Ales Sylor of Steele
1st Place Match
Daniel Manibog (Katy) 42-8, Fr. over Garrett Mathews (SA Johnson) 27-6, So. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Orlando (CY Fair) 28-7, Fr. over Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (Westside) 23-11, Fr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Jacob Moreno (Judson) 24-10, . over Ales Sylor (Steele) 3-2, . (Dec 1-0).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gregory Quintanilla of SA Johnson
2nd Place – Alexis Daniel Arau of Converse Wagner
3rd Place – Timmy Thompson of Clear Creek
4th Place – Osvaldo Padron of Mayde Creek
5th Place – Luc D`Rovencourt of Tompkins
6th Place – zack zarvos of Cinco Ranch
1st Place Match
Gregory Quintanilla (SA Johnson) 21-7, Jr. over Alexis Daniel Arau (Converse Wagner) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 4:00).
3rd Place Match
Timmy Thompson (Clear Creek) 13-4, So. over Osvaldo Padron (Mayde Creek) 35-8, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Luc D`Rovencourt (Tompkins) 29-11, Sr. over zack zarvos (Cinco Ranch) 28-14, So. (Dec 4-2).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jaylen York of Katy
2nd Place – Drake Stamatis of Seven Lakes
3rd Place – Aaron Garner of Mayde Creek
4th Place – Dylan Kintzele of Tompkins
5th Place – Chance Lewis of CY Fair
6th Place – Kaleb McAlexander of SA Johnson
1st Place Match
Jaylen York (Katy) 36-11, Jr. over Drake Stamatis (Seven Lakes) 21-11, So. (MD 13-5).
3rd Place Match
Aaron Garner (Mayde Creek) 24-12, Sr. over Dylan Kintzele (Tompkins) 24-14, Sr. (Fall 5:38).
5th Place Match
Chance Lewis (CY Fair) 10-2, Jr. over Kaleb McAlexander (SA Johnson) 9-5, So. (Fall 2:43).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Santiago Ramos of Seven Lakes
2nd Place – Austin Jacobson of Taylor
3rd Place – Luke Cerza of Tompkins
4th Place – Anthony Martinez of Mayde Creek
5th Place – Zach Melendez of Katy
6th Place – kyle smith of Cinco Ranch
1st Place Match
Santiago Ramos (Seven Lakes) 18-8, So. over Austin Jacobson (Taylor) 22-8, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Luke Cerza (Tompkins) 22-8, Jr. over Anthony Martinez (Mayde Creek) 32-18, So. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Zach Melendez (Katy) 19-10, Jr. over kyle smith (Cinco Ranch) 18-23, So. (Dec 6-2).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – harrison bird of Cinco Ranch
2nd Place – Ekene Anazodo of Mayde Creek
3rd Place – Rocky Batterson of Clear Creek
4th Place – Alex Connell of Tompkins
5th Place – Hector Cuevas of CY Fair
6th Place – Wade Wilson of Katy
1st Place Match
harrison bird (Cinco Ranch) 22-4, Sr. over Ekene Anazodo (Mayde Creek) 20-4, Sr. (Fall 1:35).
3rd Place Match
Rocky Batterson (Clear Creek) 17-3, Sr. over Alex Connell (Tompkins) 30-7, Jr. (MD 9-1).
5th Place Match
Hector Cuevas (CY Fair) 24-6, Sr. over Wade Wilson (Katy) 27-18, Jr. (Dec 5-3).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tee Mickens of Seven Lakes
2nd Place – Mudasir Sheikh of Taylor
3rd Place – Anthony Anderson of Converse Wagner
4th Place – Philip Butler of CY Fair
5th Place – enrique gonzales of Cinco Ranch
6th Place – Austin Butler of Tompkins
1st Place Match
Tee Mickens (Seven Lakes) 33-10, Jr. over Mudasir Sheikh (Taylor) 36-12, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Anthony Anderson (Converse Wagner) 3-1, Jr. over Philip Butler (CY Fair) 18-9, Sr. (MD 16-7).
5th Place Match
enrique gonzales (Cinco Ranch) 27-15, Sr. over Austin Butler (Tompkins) 25-13, Sr. (Dec 5-3).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – DeMichael Franklin of Mayde Creek
2nd Place – Manuel Elizondo of Friendswood
3rd Place – Carlos Cuevas of CY Fair
4th Place – Landen Breaux of Tompkins
5th Place – Remington Eckhardt of SA Johnson
6th Place – George Rockley of Katy
1st Place Match
DeMichael Franklin (Mayde Creek) 40-8, Jr. over Manuel Elizondo (Friendswood) 16-4, Fr. (Fall 1:20).
3rd Place Match
Carlos Cuevas (CY Fair) 20-11, So. over Landen Breaux (Tompkins) 18-17, Sr. (TB-1 4-2).
5th Place Match
Remington Eckhardt (SA Johnson) 7-7, Sr. over George Rockley (Katy) 20-23, Sr. (Dec 6-0).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Frank Gomez of Mayde Creek
2nd Place – Brint Galey of Friendswood
3rd Place – Jacob Deardeuff of Tompkins
4th Place – Trevon Mosley of CY Fair
5th Place – Christopher Salayandia of Judson
6th Place – harrison eich of Cinco Ranch
1st Place Match
Frank Gomez (Mayde Creek) 33-9, Sr. over Brint Galey (Friendswood) 24-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Deardeuff (Tompkins) 23-11, Jr. over Trevon Mosley (CY Fair) 8-6, Fr. (Fall 4:26).
5th Place Match
Christopher Salayandia (Judson) 20-10, Sr. over harrison eich (Cinco Ranch) 16-14, Jr. (Fall 5:03).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Gipson of Katy
2nd Place – Jacob Sadler of Friendswood
3rd Place – JD Loesch of Seven Lakes
4th Place – Marcus Hiojosa of Judson
5th Place – Pharoah Dixon of Westside
6th Place – Diego Martinez of CC Carroll
1st Place Match
Tanner Gipson (Katy) 38-9, Sr. over Jacob Sadler (Friendswood) 20-1, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
3rd Place Match
JD Loesch (Seven Lakes) 29-9, Jr. over Marcus Hiojosa (Judson) 29-10, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Pharoah Dixon (Westside) 30-10, Sr. over Diego Martinez (CC Carroll) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 3:03).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Casey McBride of Morton Ranch
2nd Place – Ethan Villanti of Tompkins
3rd Place – Hunter Palmer of Judson
4th Place – Jaden Berg of SA Johnson
5th Place – Teddy Rockley of Katy
6th Place – Marcus Jiminez of CY Fair
1st Place Match
Casey McBride (Morton Ranch) 39-1, Sr. over Ethan Villanti (Tompkins) 25-13, Jr. (Fall 5:19).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Palmer (Judson) 19-14, Jr. over Jaden Berg (SA Johnson) 1-2, . (Fall 4:56).
5th Place Match
Teddy Rockley (Katy) 7-3, So. over Marcus Jiminez (CY Fair) 3-11, So. (Fall 5:35).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Barnes of Katy
2nd Place – Henry Willoughby of Steele
3rd Place – Reid Berkenmeier of Friendswood
4th Place – jack allen of Cinco Ranch
5th Place – Abran Rodriguez of Converse Wagner
6th Place – Malcolm Salters of CC Carroll
1st Place Match
Cameron Barnes (Katy) 43-4, Jr. over Henry Willoughby (Steele) 22-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Reid Berkenmeier (Friendswood) 21-4, Sr. over jack allen (Cinco Ranch) 26-9, So. (Fall 3:13).
5th Place Match
Abran Rodriguez (Converse Wagner) 4-1, Sr. over Malcolm Salters (CC Carroll) 15-8, Sr. (Fall 1:37).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – john bentley of Cinco Ranch
2nd Place – Nicholas Otto of Friendswood
3rd Place – Jalen McCullar of CY Fair
4th Place – Grant Mitchell of Mayde Creek
5th Place – Dminiaw Guibara of Terry
6th Place – Jon Acuna of CC Carroll
1st Place Match
john bentley (Cinco Ranch) 28-6, Sr. over Nicholas Otto (Friendswood) 17-2, Sr. (Fall 0:27).
3rd Place Match
Jalen McCullar (CY Fair) 10-11, Fr. over Grant Mitchell (Mayde Creek) 10-13, Jr. (Dec 10-6).
5th Place Match
Dminiaw Guibara (Terry) 14-9, Sr. over Jon Acuna (CC Carroll) 6-9, Sr. (Fall 2:32).

TEAM SCORES BOYS

1. Katy 180.0
2. Mayde Creek 144.5
3. Tompkins 125.0
4. Cinco Ranch 121.0
4. Friendswood 121.0
6. Seven Lakes 106.5
7. CY Fair 101.0
7. SA Johnson 101.0
9. Judson 82.5
10. Taylor 67.5
11. Morton Ranch 65.0
12. Westside 64.0
13. Converse Wagner 61.0
14. Clemens 36.5
15. Clear Creek 31.0
16. CC Carroll 28.0
17. Steele 24.0
18. Terry 20.0