News Ticker

Knockout Maverick Stampede- Girls Results

95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Elizette Gutierrez of Mayde Creek
2nd Place – Alicia Messer of SA Johnson
3rd Place – Jacobs Alezaya of Katy
4th Place – Celeste Trumbla of Morton Ranch
5th Place – tori chavez of Cinco Ranch
1st Place Match
Elizette Gutierrez (Mayde Creek) 37-7, Jr. over Alicia Messer (SA Johnson) 8-9, So. (Fall 4:53).
3rd Place Match
Jacobs Alezaya (Katy) 2-1, So. over Celeste Trumbla (Morton Ranch) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:30).
5th Place Match
tori chavez (Cinco Ranch) 9-19, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

102 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jailene Flores of Judson
2nd Place – Elena Bates of Taylor
3rd Place – ellie monk of Cinco Ranch
4th Place – Charity McCoy of Morton Ranch
1st Place Match
Jailene Flores (Judson) 13-10, Jr. over Elena Bates (Taylor) 13-9, . (Fall 0:26).
3rd Place Match
ellie monk (Cinco Ranch) 13-20, Jr. over Charity McCoy (Morton Ranch) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 2:00).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

110 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – charlotte fowler of Cinco Ranch
2nd Place – Chelsea Sanchez of Morton Ranch
3rd Place – Kehaulani Babich of CC Carroll
4th Place – Claudia Gonzalez of Mayde Creek
5th Place – Mirayah DeLeon of Judson
6th Place – Brianna Klusendorf of Cy Fair
1st Place Match
charlotte fowler (Cinco Ranch) 38-0, Sr. over Chelsea Sanchez (Morton Ranch) 39-11, So. (TF-1.5 4:43 (16-0)).
3rd Place Match
Kehaulani Babich (CC Carroll) 13-4, Jr. over Claudia Gonzalez (Mayde Creek) 18-11, Jr. (Fall 3:19).
5th Place Match
Mirayah DeLeon (Judson) 13-14, Jr. over Brianna Klusendorf (Cy Fair) 1-6, So. (Fall 1:58).

119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Madison Angelito of Steele
2nd Place – Valerie Pons of Judson
3rd Place – Jade Alexandre of Seven Lakes
4th Place – Morgan Miller of SA Johnson
5th Place – Sophia Chahine of Mayde Creek
6th Place – April Gallardo of Morton Ranch
1st Place Match
Madison Angelito (Steele) 27-0, Sr. over Valerie Pons (Judson) 19-9, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Jade Alexandre (Seven Lakes) 34-6, Sr. over Morgan Miller (SA Johnson) 27-6, Sr. (SV-1 4-2).
5th Place Match
Sophia Chahine (Mayde Creek) 7-5, So. over April Gallardo (Morton Ranch) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 7-1).

128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Reagan Aldersea of Clemens
2nd Place – Alex Parran of Morton Ranch
3rd Place – Amanda Chappell of Cy Fair
4th Place – Karina Hummel of Taylor
5th Place – Kamille Begeal of Steele
6th Place – Diana Jones of SA Johnson
1st Place Match
Reagan Aldersea (Clemens) 28-3, Jr. over Alex Parran (Morton Ranch) 28-8, Jr. (DQ).
3rd Place Match
Amanda Chappell (Cy Fair) 15-3, Sr. over Karina Hummel (Taylor) 20-9, So. (Fall 2:50).
5th Place Match
Kamille Begeal (Steele) 24-11, So. over Diana Jones (SA Johnson) 19-11, Jr. (Dec 3-1).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Shelsie Lorenzo of Taylor
2nd Place – Yasmine Cuevas of Mayde Creek
3rd Place – Tahle Ledezma of CC Carroll
4th Place – Aspen Teeples of Steele
5th Place – Jasmine Hernandez of Cy Fair
6th Place – Amber Prichard of Friendswood
1st Place Match
Shelsie Lorenzo (Taylor) 23-5, . over Yasmine Cuevas (Mayde Creek) 22-15, So. (Fall 5:30).
3rd Place Match
Tahle Ledezma (CC Carroll) 14-5, So. over Aspen Teeples (Steele) 14-11, So. (Fall 2:27).
5th Place Match
Jasmine Hernandez (Cy Fair) 12-10, So. over Amber Prichard (Friendswood) 11-10, Jr. (Fall 5:52).

148 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Heather Pike of Katy
2nd Place – Kaela Gonzalez of CC Carroll
3rd Place – queena chen of Cinco Ranch
4th Place – Chaliah Harris of Steele
5th Place – Emily Resch of Taylor
6th Place – Ja`keai Dogan-Capell of Clemens
1st Place Match
Heather Pike (Katy) 22-7, Jr. over Kaela Gonzalez (CC Carroll) 20-5, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
queena chen (Cinco Ranch) 28-11, Sr. over Chaliah Harris (Steele) 23-7, Jr. (Dec 7-1).
5th Place Match
Emily Resch (Taylor) 23-6, Jr. over Ja`keai Dogan-Capell (Clemens) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 2:20).

165 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dominique Walker of Katy
2nd Place – Camille Sanders of Katy
3rd Place – Stephannie Gomez of Mayde Creek
1st Place Match
Dominique Walker (Katy) 20-11, Sr. over Camille Sanders (Katy) 19-9, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Stephannie Gomez (Mayde Creek) 7-18, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

185 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chloe Quarrels of Clemens
2nd Place – Barbara Trevino of Converse Wagner
3rd Place – Sabreanna Ezeh of Clear Creek
4th Place – joslyn argueta of Cinco Ranch
5th Place – Nina Ortega of Katy
6th Place – Emma Farley of Katy
1st Place Match
Chloe Quarrels (Clemens) 11-1, Sr. over Barbara Trevino (Converse Wagner) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 0:34).
3rd Place Match
Sabreanna Ezeh (Clear Creek) 7-3, Sr. over joslyn argueta (Cinco Ranch) 11-15, Jr. (Fall 2:34).
5th Place Match
Nina Ortega (Katy) 8-12, Jr. over Emma Farley (Katy) 6-16, So. (Fall 3:15).

215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – April Penn of Morton Ranch
2nd Place – Alexis Kemper of Steele
3rd Place – Maya Tyler of SA Johnson
4th Place – Gabby Holloway of Seven Lakes
5th Place – Harlie Smith of Clemens
1st Place Match
April Penn (Morton Ranch) 2-0, Jr. over Alexis Kemper (Steele) 17-9, Sr. (Fall 1:49).
3rd Place Match
Maya Tyler (SA Johnson) 21-10, Sr. over Gabby Holloway (Seven Lakes) 11-13, Fr. (Fall 0:23).
5th Place Match
Harlie Smith (Clemens) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye).

128-NS Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Erin McAlpin of SA Johnson
2nd Place – Grace Cantril of Cy Fair
3rd Place – Emily Rocker of Morton Ranch
4th Place – Angelina Vitola of Katy
5th Place – Miranda Plascencia of Steele
1st Place Match
Erin McAlpin (SA Johnson) 29-5, So. over Grace Cantril (Cy Fair) 12-15, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Emily Rocker (Morton Ranch) 2-1, So. over Angelina Vitola (Katy) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:52).
5th Place Match
Miranda Plascencia (Steele) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye).

138- NS Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kassandra Sanchez of Morton Ranch
2nd Place – Andrea Solis of Mayde Creek
3rd Place – Selah Benignus of Katy
Round 1
Andrea Solis (Mayde Creek) 7-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Kassandra Sanchez (Morton Ranch) 2-0, Sr. over Selah Benignus (Katy) 7-16, Fr. (Fall 4:20).
Round 2
Kassandra Sanchez (Morton Ranch) 2-0, Sr. over Andrea Solis (Mayde Creek) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 0:31).
Selah Benignus (Katy) 7-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Andrea Solis (Mayde Creek) 7-7, Fr. over Selah Benignus (Katy) 7-16, Fr. (Fall 0:59).
Kassandra Sanchez (Morton Ranch) 2-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

 

Team Scores
1. Mayde Creek 83.0
2. Steele 81.0
3. Clemens 72.0
3. Morton Ranch 72.0
5. Taylor 70.0
6. Cinco Ranch 69.5
7. Katy 66.0
8. SA Johnson 58.0
9. Judson 57.0
10. CC Carroll 55.0
11. Cy Fair 38.0
12. Seven Lakes 29.5
13. Converse Wagner 28.0
14. Clear Creek 11.0
15. Friendswood 9.0
16. Tompkins 7.0
17. Terry 4.0
18. Houston Westside 0.0