News Ticker

Cy Woods take the Hurricane Classic

B106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kynnyth Maban of OAK RIDGE – WAR EAGLES
2nd Place – Christian Taulli of CY WOODS – WILDCATS
3rd Place – Christopher Thomas of CY LAKES – SPARTANS
4th Place – Will Wood of ST MARKS SCHOOL TX – LIONS
5th Place – clay celli of C E BYRD – YELLOW JACKETS
6th Place – Marlon Melara of CY FALLS – GOLDEN EAGLES
1st Place Match
Kynnyth Maban (OAK RIDGE – WAR EAGLES) 27-6, Fr. over Christian Taulli (CY WOODS – WILDCATS) 24-15, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Christopher Thomas (CY LAKES – SPARTANS) 34-8, Jr. over Will Wood (ST MARKS SCHOOL TX – LIONS) 29-8, So. (Fall 3:13).
5th Place Match
clay celli (C E BYRD – YELLOW JACKETS) 28-2, Sr. over Marlon Melara (CY FALLS – GOLDEN EAGLES) 11-5, Sr. (For.).

B113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Christian Moreno of AUSTIN BOWIE – BULLDOGS
2nd Place – Kchrys Maban of OAK RIDGE – WAR EAGLES
3rd Place – Jaylyn Garcia of KLEIN – BEARKATS
4th Place – Luis Gallegos of CY LAKES – SPARTANS
5th Place – Dashiell Mann of CLEAR SPRINGS – CHARGERS
6th Place – Renz Streit of KINGWOOD – MUSTANGS
1st Place Match
Christian Moreno (AUSTIN BOWIE – BULLDOGS) 18-0, So. over Kchrys Maban (OAK RIDGE – WAR EAGLES) 27-2, Jr. (Fall 5:10).
3rd Place Match
Jaylyn Garcia (KLEIN – BEARKATS) 40-8, Jr. over Luis Gallegos (CY LAKES – SPARTANS) 27-12, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Dashiell Mann (CLEAR SPRINGS – CHARGERS) 21-8, Sr. over Renz Streit (KINGWOOD – MUSTANGS) 22-9, Sr. (Fall 5:23).

B120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Willi of AUSTIN BOWIE – BULLDOGS
2nd Place – Mark Chevalier of CONROE – TIGERS
3rd Place – Michael Bohnet of COLLEGE PARK – CAVALIERS
4th Place – Christopher Escobedo of CY LAKES – SPARTANS
5th Place – Robert Rodriguez of AUSTIN AKINS – EAGLES
6th Place – Parker Rivers of NEW BRAUNFELS – UNICORNS
1st Place Match
Andrew Willi (AUSTIN BOWIE – BULLDOGS) 28-3, Sr. over Mark Chevalier (CONROE – TIGERS) 26-5, Jr. (Fall 1:45).
3rd Place Match
Michael Bohnet (COLLEGE PARK – CAVALIERS) 5-1, . over Christopher Escobedo (CY LAKES – SPARTANS) 23-13, Jr. (MD 12-2).
5th Place Match
Robert Rodriguez (AUSTIN AKINS – EAGLES) 25-12, Sr. over Parker Rivers (NEW BRAUNFELS – UNICORNS) 21-14, Jr. (Dec 10-9).

B126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew McFarland of HARKER HEIGHTS – KNIGHTS
2nd Place – Michael Basaldu of NIKKI ROWE – WARRIORS
3rd Place – Oscar Gonzalez of CY LAKES – SPARTANS
4th Place – Layton Stephens of KLEIN COLLINS – TIGERS
5th Place – NOAH ABBOTT of BELLAIRE – CARDINALS
6th Place – Marcelo Perez of CY SPRINGS – PANTHERS
1st Place Match
Andrew McFarland (HARKER HEIGHTS – KNIGHTS) 24-0, Sr. over Michael Basaldu (NIKKI ROWE – WARRIORS) 23-3, Sr. (MD 11-0).
3rd Place Match
Oscar Gonzalez (CY LAKES – SPARTANS) 34-3, Sr. over Layton Stephens (KLEIN COLLINS – TIGERS) 32-7, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
5th Place Match
NOAH ABBOTT (BELLAIRE – CARDINALS) 17-6, Sr. over Marcelo Perez (CY SPRINGS – PANTHERS) 22-16, So. (Dec 9-3).

B132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joaquin Bautista of CY LAKES – SPARTANS
2nd Place – Camden Fontenot of CLEAR LAKE – FALCONS
3rd Place – Christian Stavig of KLEIN COLLINS – TIGERS
4th Place – Patrick Vega of WINSTON CHURCHILL – CHARGERS
5th Place – Alex Williams of C E BYRD – YELLOW JACKETS
6th Place – Baylee Walker of KLEIN – BEARKATS
1st Place Match
Joaquin Bautista (CY LAKES – SPARTANS) 36-3, So. over Camden Fontenot (CLEAR LAKE – FALCONS) 24-2, Jr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd Place Match
Christian Stavig (KLEIN COLLINS – TIGERS) 33-12, Sr. over Patrick Vega (WINSTON CHURCHILL – CHARGERS) 29-9, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Alex Williams (C E BYRD – YELLOW JACKETS) 29-6, Sr. over Baylee Walker (KLEIN – BEARKATS) 20-5, So. (Dec 12-7).

B138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tim Edmonson of WINSTON CHURCHILL – CHARGERS
2nd Place – Ryan Ierubino of CLEAR LAKE – FALCONS
3rd Place – Mason Malone of OAK RIDGE – WAR EAGLES
4th Place – Alex Navarrete of NIKKI ROWE – WARRIORS
5th Place – Kiefer Teague of CY WOODS – WILDCATS
6th Place – Zach Skinner of KLEIN COLLINS – TIGERS
1st Place Match
Tim Edmonson (WINSTON CHURCHILL – CHARGERS) 22-0, Sr. over Ryan Ierubino (CLEAR LAKE – FALCONS) 21-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:50 (24-7)).
3rd Place Match
Mason Malone (OAK RIDGE – WAR EAGLES) 32-8, Jr. over Alex Navarrete (NIKKI ROWE – WARRIORS) 24-5, Sr. (MD 15-3).
5th Place Match
Kiefer Teague (CY WOODS – WILDCATS) 26-22, Sr. over Zach Skinner (KLEIN COLLINS – TIGERS) 32-14, Jr. (Dec 12-10).

B145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Reynolds of OAK RIDGE – WAR EAGLES
2nd Place – Nick Pellegrino of CY WOODS – WILDCATS
3rd Place – Leonard Brindley of CY RIDGE – RAMS
4th Place – Jacob Junk of AUSTIN BOWIE – BULLDOGS
5th Place – Cameron Mitchell of CLEAR LAKE – FALCONS
6th Place – Jacob Miller of HOUSTON REAGAN – BULLDOGS
1st Place Match
Spencer Reynolds (OAK RIDGE – WAR EAGLES) 28-2, Sr. over Nick Pellegrino (CY WOODS – WILDCATS) 25-7, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
3rd Place Match
Leonard Brindley (CY RIDGE – RAMS) 32-9, Sr. over Jacob Junk (AUSTIN BOWIE – BULLDOGS) 21-10, . (Dec 10-5).
5th Place Match
Cameron Mitchell (CLEAR LAKE – FALCONS) 19-7, Sr. over Jacob Miller (HOUSTON REAGAN – BULLDOGS) 25-10, So. (Fall 3:47).

B152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Kretzer of CLEAR SPRINGS – CHARGERS
2nd Place – Landon Darlington of KLEIN – BEARKATS
3rd Place – Jonathan Eguia of CY WOODS – WILDCATS
4th Place – Vidal Jackson of CY RIDGE – RAMS
5th Place – Praise Okorie of LANGHAM CREEK – LOBOS
6th Place – Ali Ezzeddine of CY FALLS – GOLDEN EAGLES
1st Place Match
Kyle Kretzer (CLEAR SPRINGS – CHARGERS) 46-5, So. over Landon Darlington (KLEIN – BEARKATS) 37-7, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Jonathan Eguia (CY WOODS – WILDCATS) 17-14, Jr. over Vidal Jackson (CY RIDGE – RAMS) 13-8, Sr. (MD 18-6).
5th Place Match
Praise Okorie (LANGHAM CREEK – LOBOS) 4-2, Jr. over Ali Ezzeddine (CY FALLS – GOLDEN EAGLES) 5-3, . (Fall 0:55).

B160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hamzah Howze of CY LAKES – SPARTANS
2nd Place – Devin Top of KLEIN – BEARKATS
3rd Place – Graham Martin of AUSTIN BOWIE – BULLDOGS
4th Place – Le`Andre Williams-Dye of OAK RIDGE – WAR EAGLES
5th Place – Matthew Hernandez of CY WOODS – WILDCATS
6th Place – Kimball Christenson of COLLEGE PARK – CAVALIERS
1st Place Match
Hamzah Howze (CY LAKES – SPARTANS) 37-3, Sr. over Devin Top (KLEIN – BEARKATS) 43-7, Sr. (Dec 10-6).
3rd Place Match
Graham Martin (AUSTIN BOWIE – BULLDOGS) 27-5, Sr. over Le`Andre Williams-Dye (OAK RIDGE – WAR EAGLES) 24-11, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
5th Place Match
Matthew Hernandez (CY WOODS – WILDCATS) 28-15, Jr. over Kimball Christenson (COLLEGE PARK – CAVALIERS) 22-16, . (MD 11-0).

B170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mark Lozano of WINSTON CHURCHILL – CHARGERS
2nd Place – Carlos Diaz of KLEIN OAK – PANTHERS
3rd Place – Nathaniel Schutt of SUMMER CREEK – BULLDOGS
4th Place – Alex Perez of CLEAR SPRINGS – CHARGERS
5th Place – Chime Jiwuaku of LAMAR CONSOLIDATED – MUSTANGS
6th Place – Castulo Molina of NIKKI ROWE – WARRIORS
1st Place Match
Mark Lozano (WINSTON CHURCHILL – CHARGERS) 36-0, Sr. over Carlos Diaz (KLEIN OAK – PANTHERS) 43-7, Sr. (MD 13-5).
3rd Place Match
Nathaniel Schutt (SUMMER CREEK – BULLDOGS) 28-5, Jr. over Alex Perez (CLEAR SPRINGS – CHARGERS) 35-11, Sr. (Fall 0:37).
5th Place Match
Chime Jiwuaku (LAMAR CONSOLIDATED – MUSTANGS) 5-2, . over Castulo Molina (NIKKI ROWE – WARRIORS) 15-6, . (Dec 7-6).

B182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Henry Rossiter of CY WOODS – WILDCATS
2nd Place – Jeremiah Lewis of CY RIDGE – RAMS
3rd Place – Bryce Marsh of NEW BRAUNFELS – UNICORNS
4th Place – Connor Jasperson of CLEAR SPRINGS – CHARGERS
5th Place – Logan Leatherwood of SUMMER CREEK – BULLDOGS
6th Place – Tucker Herzinger of KLEIN OAK – PANTHERS
1st Place Match
Henry Rossiter (CY WOODS – WILDCATS) 41-5, Jr. over Jeremiah Lewis (CY RIDGE – RAMS) 28-10, Sr. (Fall 0:37).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Marsh (NEW BRAUNFELS – UNICORNS) 18-6, Jr. over Connor Jasperson (CLEAR SPRINGS – CHARGERS) 24-15, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:15 (21-6)).
5th Place Match
Logan Leatherwood (SUMMER CREEK – BULLDOGS) 26-13, Jr. over Tucker Herzinger (KLEIN OAK – PANTHERS) 27-15, Sr. (Dec 11-7).

B195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matt Dean of KINGWOOD – MUSTANGS
2nd Place – Darien Chandler of HOUSTON REAGAN – BULLDOGS
3rd Place – PAUL ALLEN of SAM HOUSTON – TIGERS
4th Place – Jonathon Jones of WILLIS – WILDKATS
5th Place – Kameron Johnson of CLEAR SPRINGS – CHARGERS
6th Place – Alex Cornell of HOUSTON EPISCOPAL – KNIGHTS
1st Place Match
Matt Dean (KINGWOOD – MUSTANGS) 28-6, Jr. over Darien Chandler (HOUSTON REAGAN – BULLDOGS) 25-5, Sr. (Fall 2:00).
3rd Place Match
PAUL ALLEN (SAM HOUSTON – TIGERS) 16-6, Sr. over Jonathon Jones (WILLIS – WILDKATS) 24-4, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
5th Place Match
Kameron Johnson (CLEAR SPRINGS – CHARGERS) 38-14, Sr. over Alex Cornell (HOUSTON EPISCOPAL – KNIGHTS) 20-4, . (Inj. 0:00).

B220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ce`Sean Eaton of HARKER HEIGHTS – KNIGHTS
2nd Place – Thomas Sanders of AUSTIN BOWIE – BULLDOGS
3rd Place – Asif Shah of KLEIN – BEARKATS
4th Place – Jack Schuepbach of WINSTON CHURCHILL – CHARGERS
5th Place – James Jezyk of HOUSTON REAGAN – BULLDOGS
6th Place – Mason Buenger of VICTORIA WEST – WARRIORS
1st Place Match
Ce`Sean Eaton (HARKER HEIGHTS – KNIGHTS) 17-2, Sr. over Thomas Sanders (AUSTIN BOWIE – BULLDOGS) 4-1, . (Fall 0:32).
3rd Place Match
Asif Shah (KLEIN – BEARKATS) 35-10, Sr. over Jack Schuepbach (WINSTON CHURCHILL – CHARGERS) 17-8, So. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
James Jezyk (HOUSTON REAGAN – BULLDOGS) 16-10, Sr. over Mason Buenger (VICTORIA WEST – WARRIORS) 22-7, Jr. (Dec 8-6).

B285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jordan Favela of KLEIN – BEARKATS
2nd Place – Hector Olvera of CY RIDGE – RAMS
3rd Place – Robert Hill of LANGHAM CREEK – LOBOS
4th Place – Gabe Cabrerra of WINSTON CHURCHILL – CHARGERS
5th Place – Tim Dendy of CY WOODS – WILDCATS
6th Place – Josh Van Dyke of ATASCOCITA – EAGLES
1st Place Match
Jordan Favela (KLEIN – BEARKATS) 39-5, Jr. over Hector Olvera (CY RIDGE – RAMS) 16-9, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Robert Hill (LANGHAM CREEK – LOBOS) 23-4, Jr. over Gabe Cabrerra (WINSTON CHURCHILL – CHARGERS) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Tim Dendy (CY WOODS – WILDCATS) 27-17, So. over Josh Van Dyke (ATASCOCITA – EAGLES) 11-5, Jr. (Fall 1:14).

 

1. CY WOODS – WILDCATS 198.0
2. CY LAKES – SPARTANS 191.5
3. KLEIN – BEARKATS 170.5
4. OAK RIDGE – WAR EAGLES 159.5
5. WINSTON CHURCHILL – CHARGERS 156.0
6. AUSTIN BOWIE – BULLDOGS 142.5
7. CLEAR SPRINGS – CHARGERS 131.0
8. CY RIDGE – RAMS 129.0
9. LANGHAM CREEK – LOBOS 112.0
10. KLEIN COLLINS – TIGERS 102.5
11. NEW BRAUNFELS – UNICORNS 92.0
12. KINGWOOD – MUSTANGS 89.0
13. CLEAR LAKE – FALCONS 86.0
14. NIKKI ROWE – WARRIORS 80.0
15. HOUSTON REAGAN – BULLDOGS 74.5
16. KLEIN OAK – PANTHERS 74.0
17. HARKER HEIGHTS – KNIGHTS 66.5
18. COLLEGE PARK – CAVALIERS 62.5
19. ST MARKS SCHOOL TX – LIONS 60.5
20. ATASCOCITA – EAGLES 59.0
21. SUMMER CREEK – BULLDOGS 57.0
22. CONROE – TIGERS 55.0
23. C E BYRD – YELLOW JACKETS 53.0
24. BRAZOSWOOD – BUCKANEERS 47.0
25. WILLIS – WILDKATS 46.0
26. CY FALLS – GOLDEN EAGLES 44.0
27. AUSTIN AKINS – EAGLES 38.0
28. VICTORIA WEST – WARRIORS 36.0
29. KLEIN FOREST – GOLDEN EAGLES 35.0
30. CY SPRINGS – PANTHERS 34.5
31. ST THOMAS – EAGLES 33.5
32. WEST BROOK – BRUINS 30.0
33. BELLAIRE – CARDINALS 27.0
34. NEW WAVERLY – BULLDOGS 26.5
35. HOUSTON EPISCOPAL – KNIGHTS 26.0
35. KINGWOOD PARK – PANTHERS 26.0
35. SAM HOUSTON – TIGERS 26.0
38. HUNTSVILLE – HORNETS 15.0
39. LAMAR CONSOLIDATED – MUSTANGS 13.0
40. VICTORIA EAST – TITANS 9.0