News Ticker

Coyote Classic in Frisco, Boys and Girls results

Frisco Liberty Boys continues its winning ways with the Liberty Girls coming in 2nd behind the Coppell Girls

Boys

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cortez Castellanos of The Colony
2nd Place – Broderick Green of Frisco Liberty
3rd Place – Tyler Brennan of Frisco
4th Place – Jordan Strmiska of Lake Travis
1st Place Match
Cortez Castellanos (The Colony) 43-2, Jr. over Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty) 39-4, So. (Dec 7-1).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Brennan (Frisco) 23-5, Fr. over Jordan Strmiska (Lake Travis) 26-4, Fr. (Dec 4-1).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Bailey of Frisco Liberty
2nd Place – DAYRION JACKSON of Wylie East
3rd Place – Shreyas Choudhary of Plano West
4th Place – Louie Sanchez of Lake Travis
1st Place Match
Austin Bailey (Frisco Liberty) 37-7, Sr. over DAYRION JACKSON (Wylie East) 18-4, . (Dec 16-15).
3rd Place Match
Shreyas Choudhary (Plano West) 22-12, . over Louie Sanchez (Lake Travis) 18-9, Sr. (Dec 12-6).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jonathan Green of Frisco Liberty
2nd Place – Manual Rangel of Frisco Heritage
3rd Place – Jose Ayala of Creekview
4th Place – Wyatt Martin of Frisco Independence
1st Place Match
Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty) 30-9, So. over Manual Rangel (Frisco Heritage) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 3:19).
3rd Place Match
Jose Ayala (Creekview) 19-9, Jr. over Wyatt Martin (Frisco Independence) 3-12, So. (Fall 0:53).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Patrick Heidelberg of Creekview
2nd Place – enis ida of Colleyville Heritage
3rd Place – Jake Simmermen of Frisco Heritage
4th Place – AARON GASSETT of Wylie East
1st Place Match
Patrick Heidelberg (Creekview) 27-3, Jr. over enis ida (Colleyville Heritage) 27-9, So. (SV-1 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Jake Simmermen (Frisco Heritage) 12-1, Sr. over AARON GASSETT (Wylie East) 19-8, . (MD 11-0).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Virley Session of Frisco Liberty
2nd Place – Nick Borynack of Frisco Heritage
3rd Place – Zach Gecker of Lone Star
4th Place – Jacob Foster of The Colony
1st Place Match
Virley Session (Frisco Liberty) 30-2, Sr. over Nick Borynack (Frisco Heritage) 24-11, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
3rd Place Match
Zach Gecker (Lone Star) 18-14, Jr. over Jacob Foster (The Colony) 13-17, Jr. (For.).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lucas Brennan of Frisco
2nd Place – Nathan Lewis of Frisco Liberty
3rd Place – Austin Ruff of McKinney North
4th Place – Caleb Flores of Creekview
1st Place Match
Lucas Brennan (Frisco) 21-8, So. over Nathan Lewis (Frisco Liberty) 21-12, Sr. (MD 15-2).
3rd Place Match
Austin Ruff (McKinney North) 23-6, Sr. over Caleb Flores (Creekview) 22-13, Jr. (Fall 3:41).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jason Yarbro of Creekview
2nd Place – Tristan Tadeo of Frisco Liberty
3rd Place – Jason Chambers of Justin Northwest
4th Place – Artervius Stanley of Lancaster
1st Place Match
Jason Yarbro (Creekview) 28-1, Sr. over Tristan Tadeo (Frisco Liberty) 32-12, Fr. (Fall 4:42).
3rd Place Match
Jason Chambers (Justin Northwest) 29-5, Jr. over Artervius Stanley (Lancaster) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 8-1).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jordan Robison of Frisco Liberty
2nd Place – Chance Holland of Lone Star
3rd Place – Ruston Travis of McKinney North
4th Place – PAUL SAVAGE of Wylie East
1st Place Match
Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty) 26-2, Jr. over Chance Holland (Lone Star) 21-7, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
3rd Place Match
Ruston Travis (McKinney North) 17-4, Sr. over PAUL SAVAGE (Wylie East) 9-6, . (Dec 8-2).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nathan Bennett of Creekview
2nd Place – Devon Collins of Keller
3rd Place – Bryson Bounds of Frisco Independence
4th Place – Nicholas Velazquex of Plano West
1st Place Match
Nathan Bennett (Creekview) 22-2, Sr. over Devon Collins (Keller) 16-12, So. (Fall 4:00).
3rd Place Match
Bryson Bounds (Frisco Independence) 11-4, Sr. over Nicholas Velazquex (Plano West) 10-4, . (MD 15-7).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trey Pierce of Creekview
2nd Place – Brody Frank of Keller
3rd Place – amadeo nuncio of Colleyville Heritage
4th Place – Jeff Trouy of Lone Star
1st Place Match
Trey Pierce (Creekview) 16-1, Sr. over Brody Frank (Keller) 18-10, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
amadeo nuncio (Colleyville Heritage) 16-13, Sr. over Jeff Trouy (Lone Star) 7-3, So. (Fall 4:57).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – trevor kleckner of Colleyville Heritage
2nd Place – Kevin Overlin of Frisco Liberty
3rd Place – Mario Morales of Frisco Heritage
4th Place – Jason Gonzalez-Whitsell of Lone Star
1st Place Match
trevor kleckner (Colleyville Heritage) 30-5, Sr. over Kevin Overlin (Frisco Liberty) 41-4, Sr. (Fall 1:53).
3rd Place Match
Mario Morales (Frisco Heritage) 10-7, Sr. over Jason Gonzalez-Whitsell (Lone Star) 17-6, Sr. (Dec 10-4).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Derek Stair of Keller
2nd Place – GERONIMO SAUCEDO of Wylie East
3rd Place – Elijah Dawson of Frisco Heritage
4th Place – Jordan Dawson of Lancaster
1st Place Match
Derek Stair (Keller) 27-2, Sr. over GERONIMO SAUCEDO (Wylie East) 10-2, . (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Elijah Dawson (Frisco Heritage) 4-3, Sr. over Jordan Dawson (Lancaster) 9-7, So. (Fall 1:03).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Jones of Frisco Liberty
2nd Place – Ryan McCoy of Frisco Independence
3rd Place – Harrison Tes of McKinney North
4th Place – Xavier Forbes of Frisco
1st Place Match
Cameron Jones (Frisco Liberty) 20-14, Sr. over Ryan McCoy (Frisco Independence) 13-15, So. (Fall 3:27).
3rd Place Match
Harrison Tes (McKinney North) 9-10, Jr. over Xavier Forbes (Frisco) 4-7, So. (Dec 7-5).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Christian Hilll of Lancaster
2nd Place – Zack Walker of Creekview
3rd Place – Tyler Hogg of Frisco Liberty
4th Place – Solomon Johnson of Frisco Heritage
1st Place Match
Christian Hilll (Lancaster) 13-3, Jr. over Zack Walker (Creekview) 22-12, Sr. (Fall 3:54).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Hogg (Frisco Liberty) 20-11, Jr. over Solomon Johnson (Frisco Heritage) 24-10, Jr. (Dec 5-4).

Girls

95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Madeline Rocha of Coppell Girls
2nd Place – Charlie Hamer of The Colony Girls
3rd Place – Briana Galindo of Creekview Girls
4th Place – Hannah Hendrix of Prosper
1st Place Match
Madeline Rocha (Coppell Girls) 21-7, Fr. over Charlie Hamer (The Colony Girls) 32-2, Jr. (Fall 3:48).
3rd Place Match
Briana Galindo (Creekview Girls) 17-7, Jr. over Hannah Hendrix (Prosper) 20-9, Sr. (Fall 2:42).

102 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noemi Godinez of Creekview Girls
2nd Place – Arynne Dugan of Frisco Heritage Girls
3rd Place – Emma Montes of Frisco Liberty Girls
4th Place – Shim Mi Kadota of Coppell Girls
1st Place Match
Noemi Godinez (Creekview Girls) 27-0, Sr. over Arynne Dugan (Frisco Heritage Girls) 26-7, Sr. (Fall 3:51).
3rd Place Match
Emma Montes (Frisco Liberty Girls) 19-7, Jr. over Shim Mi Kadota (Coppell Girls) 21-9, So. (Fall 4:54).

110 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Allie Baudhuin of Coppell Girls
2nd Place – Martha Moore of Frisco Liberty Girls
3rd Place – Savannah West of Frisco Liberty Girls
4th Place – Aisha Yazadi of Frisco Heritage Girls
1st Place Match
Allie Baudhuin (Coppell Girls) 25-5, So. over Martha Moore (Frisco Liberty Girls) 26-6, So. (SV-1 12-10).
3rd Place Match
Savannah West (Frisco Liberty Girls) 16-12, Fr. over Aisha Yazadi (Frisco Heritage Girls) 11-18, So. (Fall 2:24).

119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Mize of Frisco Liberty Girls
2nd Place – Gemma Nguyen of Frisco Wakeland
3rd Place – Rhonda Jackson of Grand Prairie Girls
4th Place – Ashtyn Stevens of Frisco Liberty Girls
1st Place Match
Logan Mize (Frisco Liberty Girls) 24-2, Jr. over Gemma Nguyen (Frisco Wakeland) 6-7, Sr. (MD 18-4).
3rd Place Match
Rhonda Jackson (Grand Prairie Girls) 12-5, Sr. over Ashtyn Stevens (Frisco Liberty Girls) 18-12, So. (Fall 1:27).

128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Miranda Tyler of Frisco Liberty Girls
2nd Place – Astrid Silva of Frisco Heritage Girls
3rd Place – Alyssa Hall of Prosper
4th Place – Jordan Johnston of Frisco Liberty Girls
1st Place Match
Miranda Tyler (Frisco Liberty Girls) 27-6, Jr. over Astrid Silva (Frisco Heritage Girls) 22-9, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Alyssa Hall (Prosper) 23-10, Jr. over Jordan Johnston (Frisco Liberty Girls) 8-11, Fr. (Fall 4:31).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chloe Wujek of Prosper
2nd Place – Makayla Watson of Melissa Girls
3rd Place – Taylor Box of Frisco Wakeland
4th Place – Georgina Bourbon of Coppell Girls
1st Place Match
Chloe Wujek (Prosper) 26-2, Sr. over Makayla Watson (Melissa Girls) 25-8, So. (Fall 2:59).
3rd Place Match
Taylor Box (Frisco Wakeland) 16-10, So. over Georgina Bourbon (Coppell Girls) 8-15, So. (Dec 7-0).

148 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kierra Williams of Frisco Girls
2nd Place – Tamara Pavich of Frisco Liberty Girls
3rd Place – Madison Nelson of Coppell Girls
4th Place – Ryleigh Dunnahoe of Melissa Girls
1st Place Match
Kierra Williams (Frisco Girls) 27-3, . over Tamara Pavich (Frisco Liberty Girls) 26-12, Sr. (Fall 2:53).
3rd Place Match
Madison Nelson (Coppell Girls) 16-12, So. over Ryleigh Dunnahoe (Melissa Girls) 2-10, So. (Fall 1:41).

165 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lindsay MacIntosh of Coppell Girls
2nd Place – Brittany Olvera of Keller Girls
3rd Place – Marisa Demattia of Frisco Wakeland
4th Place – Val Nzeakor of Frisco Heritage Girls
1st Place Match
Lindsay MacIntosh (Coppell Girls) 18-4, So. over Brittany Olvera (Keller Girls) 15-5, Sr. (Fall 5:17).
3rd Place Match
Marisa Demattia (Frisco Wakeland) 16-8, Jr. over Val Nzeakor (Frisco Heritage Girls) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:14).

185 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ko`A Moe of Coppell Girls
2nd Place – Kyra Austin of Frisco Liberty Girls
3rd Place – Ashlee Lara of Keller Girls
4th Place – Verdena Robertson of Lancaster Girls
1st Place Match
Ko`A Moe (Coppell Girls) 27-2, Sr. over Kyra Austin (Frisco Liberty Girls) 34-8, Jr. (Fall 3:27).
3rd Place Match
Ashlee Lara (Keller Girls) 5-7, Jr. over Verdena Robertson (Lancaster Girls) 0-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alyssa Alvarez of Prosper
2nd Place – Summerlynn Lewis of The Colony Girls
3rd Place – Renita Williams of Lancaster Girls
1st Place Match
Alyssa Alvarez (Prosper) 23-4, So. over Summerlynn Lewis (The Colony Girls) 21-3, Sr. (Fall 3:13).
3rd Place Match
Renita Williams (Lancaster Girls) 0-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

 

Boys

1. Frisco Liberty 231.0
2. Creekview 154.0
3. Frisco Heritage 97.5
4. Wylie East 88.5
5. Colleyville Heritage 69.0
6. Frisco Independence 68.0
6. McKinney North 68.0
8. Keller 67.5
9. Lone Star 58.0
10. Lancaster 53.5
11. Plano West 50.0
12. The Colony 46.0
13. Frisco 40.0
14. Lake Travis 37.0
15. Justin Northwest 14.0
16. Bishop Dunne Catholic 3.0
16. Coppell 3.0
Girls
1. Coppell Girls 127.0
2. Frisco Liberty Girls 115.0
3. Prosper 73.0
4. Frisco Heritage Girls 45.0
4. Frisco Wakeland 45.0
6. Creekview Girls 36.0
7. The Colony Girls 31.5
8. Keller Girls 25.0
9. Frisco Girls 22.0
10. Grand Prairie Girls 20.0
10. Melissa Girls 20.0
12. Lancaster Girls 11.0
13. Frisco Centennial Girls 4.0
14. Lone Star Girls 0.0