News Ticker

Bill Gillespie San Antonio Duals

Congrats on Euless Trinity winning the Bill Gillespie duals in San Antonio

These are only the Trinity Results reported, you can get the whole dual detail on trackwrestling,

 

 

Pool A – Euless Trinity Hs is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 3: Euless Trinity Hs defeated San Antonio Highlands 80-0
106 – Harley Williamson (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Isaac Wass (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Nick Purcell (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Benjamin Bennett (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Alfredo Benevidez (Euless Trinity Hs) over Alexander Rocha (San Antonio Highlands) Fall 1:48
138 – Ryan Jones (Euless Trinity Hs) over Joseph Santos (San Antonio Highlands) Maj 10-0
145 – Jadin Winfrey (Euless Trinity Hs) over Jack House (San Antonio Highlands) Fall 3:15
152 – Nick Hoenich (Euless Trinity Hs) over Joseph Mangaccat (San Antonio Highlands) Fall 5:11
160 – Matt Krupp (Euless Trinity Hs) over Misaell Chapa (San Antonio Highlands) Fall 3:20
170 – Job Ayala (Euless Trinity Hs) over Paul Vargas (San Antonio Highlands) Fall 0:58
182 – Keaton Fanning (Euless Trinity Hs) over Jared Cephas (San Antonio Highlands) TF 16-0
195 – Brooklyn Twomey (Euless Trinity Hs) over Kyle Ellis (San Antonio Highlands) TF 22-5
220 – Devante Anderson (Euless Trinity Hs) over Julian Serrano (San Antonio Highlands) Fall 2:42
285 – Alex Poole (Euless Trinity Hs) over Joe Martinez (San Antonio Highlands) Fall 3:41

SATURDAY DUALS – Euless Trinity Hs is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Euless Trinity Hs defeated Corpus Christi Ray Hs 55-21
113 – Angel Garcia (Corpus Christi Ray Hs) over Harley Williamson (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 7-2
120 – Nick Purcell (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Benjamin Bennett (Euless Trinity Hs) over Fabian Quiroz (Corpus Christi Ray Hs) Fall 0:24
132 – Alfredo Benevidez (Euless Trinity Hs) over Isaiah Riojas (Corpus Christi Ray Hs) Dec 11-7
138 – Ryan Jones (Euless Trinity Hs) over Luis Sarli (Corpus Christi Ray Hs) Fall 1:20
145 – Jadin Winfrey (Euless Trinity Hs) over Michael Cavazos (Corpus Christi Ray Hs) TF 19-3
152 – Nick Hoenich (Euless Trinity Hs) over Juan Chavez (Corpus Christi Ray Hs) TF 15-0
160 – Matt Krupp (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Job Ayala (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Keaton Fanning (Euless Trinity Hs) over Roland Canchola (Corpus Christi Ray Hs) Fall 5:07
195 – Brooklyn Twomey (Euless Trinity Hs) over Austin Lumetta (Corpus Christi Ray Hs) Fall 1:42
220 – Jacob Garcia (Corpus Christi Ray Hs) over Devante Anderson (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 4:00
285 – Arnoldo Mendoza (Corpus Christi Ray Hs) over Alex Poole (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 5:07
106 – Isaiah Soliz (Corpus Christi Ray Hs) over Isaac Wass (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 3:53

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Euless Trinity Hs defeated Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs 63-5
120 – Nick Purcell (Euless Trinity Hs) over Jacob Hopkins (Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs) TF 17-2
126 – Benjamin Bennett (Euless Trinity Hs) over Jaiden Costello (Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs) Fall 0:31
132 – Alfredo Benevidez (Euless Trinity Hs) over Kajamel Green (Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs) Fall 3:37
138 – Rocky Chipps (Euless Trinity Hs) over Grayson Holmes (Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs) Fall 3:50
145 – Jadin Winfrey (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Nick Hoenich (Euless Trinity Hs) over Demeco Bowstring (Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs) Dec 10-4
160 – Caeden Byrd (Euless Trinity Hs) over Jay Garcia (Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs) Dec 10-3
170 – Job Ayala (Euless Trinity Hs) over Lane Irmen (Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs) Fall 1:34
182 – Kelby Davis (Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs) over Kenny Vela (Euless Trinity Hs) TF 17-1
195 – Brooklyn Twomey (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Devante Anderson (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Alex Poole (Euless Trinity Hs) over Christain Boyd (Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs) Dec 6-0
106 – Isaac Wass (Euless Trinity Hs) over Micah Morrow (Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs) Dec 13-7
113 – Harley Williamson (Euless Trinity Hs) over James Chapman (Cedar Park Vista Ridge Hs) Maj 9-1

Match #3 Semifinal: Euless Trinity Hs defeated San Antonio Roosevelt HS 61-16
126 – Benjamin Bennett (Euless Trinity Hs) over Aryam Maldonado (San Antonio Roosevelt HS) Fall 1:43
132 – Alfredo Benevidez (Euless Trinity Hs) over Deven Phillips (San Antonio Roosevelt HS) Maj 13-4
138 – Ryan Jones (Euless Trinity Hs) over Josh Wynn (San Antonio Roosevelt HS) Fall 2:57
145 – Jadin Winfrey (Euless Trinity Hs) over Alex Foley (San Antonio Roosevelt HS) Fall 3:26
152 – Chris Guest (San Antonio Roosevelt HS) over Nick Hoenich (Euless Trinity Hs) Maj 17-6
160 – Matt Krupp (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Job Ayala (Euless Trinity Hs) over Nathan Alvarez (San Antonio Roosevelt HS) Dec 10-4
182 – Keaton Fanning (Euless Trinity Hs) over Gabriel Juaregui (San Antonio Roosevelt HS) Fall 2:16
195 – Brooklyn Twomey (Euless Trinity Hs) over Donovan Lenzy (San Antonio Roosevelt HS) Fall 2:31
220 – Ricardo Arteaga (San Antonio Roosevelt HS) over Devante Anderson (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 1:47
285 – Alex Poole (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Harley Williamson (Euless Trinity Hs) over Felix Reyes (San Antonio Roosevelt HS) Fall 1:43
113 – Christian Frias (San Antonio Roosevelt HS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Nick Purcell (Euless Trinity Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 1st Place Match: Euless Trinity Hs defeated San Antonio Reagan Hs 36-30
182 – John Tuttle (San Antonio Reagan Hs) over Keaton Fanning (Euless Trinity Hs) Maj 11-3
195 – Joshua King (San Antonio Reagan Hs) over Brooklyn Twomey (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 3:41
220 – Titus Peevy (San Antonio Reagan Hs) over Devante Anderson (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 8-4
285 – Collin Riley (San Antonio Reagan Hs) over Alex Poole (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 3-1
106 – Harley Williamson (Euless Trinity Hs) over Rafael Lozano (San Antonio Reagan Hs) Fall 1:11
113 – Caesar Rodriguez (San Antonio Reagan Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Nick Purcell (Euless Trinity Hs) over Carson Droddy (San Antonio Reagan Hs) Dec 6-3
126 – Benjamin Bennett (Euless Trinity Hs) over Cristian Vargas (San Antonio Reagan Hs) Fall 1:32
132 – Alfredo Benevidez (Euless Trinity Hs) over Marco Rodriguez (San Antonio Reagan Hs) Fall 3:40
138 – Ryan Jones (Euless Trinity Hs) over Tanner Haire (San Antonio Reagan Hs) Fall 2:37
145 – Jadin Winfrey (Euless Trinity Hs) over David Cole (San Antonio Reagan Hs) Fall 3:40
152 – Nick Hoenich (Euless Trinity Hs) over Brandon Huerta (San Antonio Reagan Hs) Dec 3-0
160 – Christian Bonney (San Antonio Reagan Hs) over Matt Krupp (Euless Trinity Hs) Fall 0:00
170 – Payton Turbyfill (San Antonio Reagan Hs) over Job Ayala (Euless Trinity Hs) Dec 7-0
San Antonio Reagan Hs’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsman-like conduct