News Ticker

2016 Cotton Bowl Nationals Results

D1 Open – 38
1st Place – Will Meredith of R.A.W
Round 1
Round 1 – Will Meredith (R.A.W) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Will Meredith (R.A.W) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

D1 Open – 42
1st Place – Nicholas Garcia of Gomez Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jaxon Kennedy of Yukon Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tucker Verbeck of Ark City Takedown
4th Place – Will Meredith of R.A.W
5th Place – Nicholas Roxas of NB Elite
6th Place – Colt Fox of young guns wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nicholas Garcia (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jaxon Kennedy (Yukon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jaxon Kennedy (Yukon Youth Wrestling Club) won by rule over Tucker Verbeck (Ark City Takedown) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tucker Verbeck (Ark City Takedown) won by fall over Will Meredith (R.A.W) (Fall 1:16)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nicholas Roxas (NB Elite) won by major decision over Colt Fox (young guns wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

D1 Open – 46
1st Place – Jesse Justice of Sperry Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Drew Parker of Ruff Ryder`s
3rd Place – Mikey Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
4th Place – Talon Verbeck of Ark City Takedown
5th Place – Andrew Tarango of Takedown Elite
6th Place – Karson Hopkins of R.A.W
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jesse Justice (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drew Parker (Ruff Ryder`s) (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Drew Parker (Ruff Ryder`s) won by rule over Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Talon Verbeck (Ark City Takedown) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Andrew Tarango (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Karson Hopkins (R.A.W) (Fall 0:46)

D1 Open – 50
1st Place – Maverick Rojas of Texas School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Jagen Jones of Sperry Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Arik Reid of The Bombers of Frisco
4th Place – Cayden Rios of EL PASO WILDCATS
5th Place – James (jj) Pahl of Olympus Wrestling
6th Place – Maxwell Cumbee of Gomez Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Maverick Rojas (Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Arik Reid (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 5-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jagen Jones (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by decision over Arik Reid (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jagen Jones (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cayden Rios (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Maj 13-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – James (jj) Pahl (Olympus Wrestling) won by fall over Maxwell Cumbee (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:43)

D1 Open – 55
1st Place – Landon Collins of Ruff Ryder`s
2nd Place – Eli Loya of young guns wrestling
3rd Place – Leonardo Rosas of Gomez Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Tohmi Carney of Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dale Box of Katy Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brady Golden of NTX Elite Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Landon Collins (Ruff Ryder`s) won by fall over Eli Loya (young guns wrestling) (Fall 1:34)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Eli Loya (young guns wrestling) won by decision over Leonardo Rosas (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Leonardo Rosas (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tohmi Carney (Broken Arrow Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dale Box (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Golden (NTX Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)

D1 Open – 60
1st Place – Legend Ellis of Glenpool Wrestling
2nd Place – Shawn Rounsaville of Matrix Grappling
3rd Place – Daniel Acosta, Jr. of Dumas Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Colton Mills of young guns wrestling
5th Place – Brody Kelly of Gomez Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Luke Burgar of Dallas Dynamite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Legend Ellis (Glenpool Wrestling) won by decision over Shawn Rounsaville (Matrix Grappling) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Shawn Rounsaville (Matrix Grappling) won by decision over Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Colton Mills (young guns wrestling) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brody Kelly (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Luke Burgar (Dallas Dynamite) (Dec 6-4)

D1 Open – 65
1st Place – Caleb Taylor of Stephenville Wrestling
2nd Place – Gunner Lopez of Grandview wolves
3rd Place – Terrance Phillips of Ruff Ryder`s
4th Place – Maxwell Ramer of Rockwall County Wrestling
5th Place – John Humphries Jr. of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Diego Ramirez of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Caleb Taylor (Stephenville Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Gunner Lopez (Grandview wolves) (TB-1 5-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Gunner Lopez (Grandview wolves) won by decision over Terrance Phillips (Ruff Ryder`s) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Terrance Phillips (Ruff Ryder`s) won by tech fall over Maxwell Ramer (Rockwall County Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – John Humphries Jr. (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Diego Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (SV-1 5-4)

D1 Open – 72
1st Place – Joseph Favia of Gomez Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Zayn Navarrete of Corespeed
3rd Place – Mateo Montoya of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Brodie Bedford of Dallas Dynamite
5th Place – Parker Sorrell of Matrix Grappling
6th Place – Orin Hart of Highlander Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joseph Favia (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Zayn Navarrete (Corespeed) (Maj 13-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Zayn Navarrete (Corespeed) won by rule over Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Brodie Bedford (Dallas Dynamite) (Maj 10-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Parker Sorrell (Matrix Grappling) won by forfeit over Orin Hart (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (FF)

D1 Open – 80
1st Place – Jaime Garza of NTX Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Karson McNeil of Winnsboro Crusaders
Round 1
Round 1 – Jaime Garza (NTX Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Karson McNeil (Winnsboro Crusaders) (Dec 8-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jaime Garza (NTX Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Karson McNeil (Winnsboro Crusaders) (Dec 9-5)
Round 3

D1 Open – HWT
1st Place – Darien Lewis of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Shia Stickler of Highlander Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Colton Simunek of Battleground Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Darien Lewis (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Simunek (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Round 2 – Darien Lewis (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Shia Stickler (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3
Round 3 – Shia Stickler (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Colton Simunek (Battleground Wrestling) (Maj 12-1)

D2 Open – 49
1st Place – Rylan Jones of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Zachary Siatka of Texas School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Jason Goodin of Moore Lions
4th Place – Frankie Varela of Takedown Elite
5th Place – Diesel Menjivar of Takedown Elite
6th Place – Tyson Roach of Bronco Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Rylan Jones (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Zachary Siatka (Texas School of Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Zachary Siatka (Texas School of Wrestling) won by rule over Jason Goodin (Moore Lions) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jason Goodin (Moore Lions) won by decision over Frankie Varela (Takedown Elite) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

D2 Open – 52
1st Place – Javin Douglas of Yukon Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aydan Thomas of Texas School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Kyler Auten of Sperry Wrestling Club
4th Place – Colton Jones of NB Elite
5th Place – Isaak Arevalo of Texas School of Wrestling
6th Place – Xavier Duran of Wrestling Factory
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Javin Douglas (Yukon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyler Auten (Sperry Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Aydan Thomas (Texas School of Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kyler Auten (Sperry Wrestling Club) (TF 20-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aydan Thomas (Texas School of Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colton Jones (NB Elite) (TF 15-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Isaak Arevalo (Texas School of Wrestling) won by major decision over Xavier Duran (Wrestling Factory) (Maj 11-1)

D2 Open – 55
1st Place – Ivan Lopez of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Jaxon Lippe of Southmoore Little League
3rd Place – Henry Thompson of NB Elite
4th Place – Dillon Ryan of Prodigy Wrestling
5th Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Jayden Bedford of Texas School of Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ivan Lopez (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Jaxon Lippe (Southmoore Little League) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jaxon Lippe (Southmoore Little League) won by rule over Henry Thompson (NB Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Henry Thompson (NB Elite) won by fall over Dillon Ryan (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jayden Bedford (Texas School of Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

D2 Open – 58
1st Place – Destin Parker of Ruff Ryder`s
2nd Place – Charlie Bergeson of Texas School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Bryson Humphries of Catoosa Wrestling
4th Place – Aidan Mendez of Ruff Ryder`s
5th Place – Cash Donnell of StandFast Wrestling
6th Place – Johnny Leck of Rose Hill Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Destin Parker (Ruff Ryder`s) won in sudden victory – 1 over Charlie Bergeson (Texas School of Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Charlie Bergeson (Texas School of Wrestling) won by rule over Bryson Humphries (Catoosa Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bryson Humphries (Catoosa Wrestling) won by major decision over Aidan Mendez (Ruff Ryder`s) (Maj 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cash Donnell (StandFast Wrestling) won by fall over Johnny Leck (Rose Hill Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

D2 Open – 61
1st Place – Eli Biermann of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Orlando Rojas of Texas School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Grady Mittasch of R.A.W
4th Place – Hayze Ivey of Southmoore Little League
5th Place – Benjamin Davino of SCN Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Landin Lamberth of Maverick Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eli Biermann (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Orlando Rojas (Texas School of Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Orlando Rojas (Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Grady Mittasch (R.A.W) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Grady Mittasch (R.A.W) won by major decision over Hayze Ivey (Southmoore Little League) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Benjamin Davino (SCN Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landin Lamberth (Maverick Elite) (Dec 2-1)

D2 Open – 65
1st Place – Christian Favia of Gomez Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jaden Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
3rd Place – Miguel Dehoyos of Olympus Wrestling
4th Place – Jaxson Humphries of Catoosa Wrestling
5th Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher Wrestling
6th Place – Jackson Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Christian Favia (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jaden Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jaden Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Miguel Dehoyos (Olympus Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Miguel Dehoyos (Olympus Wrestling) won by decision over Jaxson Humphries (Catoosa Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

D2 Open – 70
1st Place – Warren Smith of Ruff Ryder`s
2nd Place – Cole Mayfield of R.A.W
3rd Place – Preston Cannon of Warner Eagle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Andrew Manley of Seneca Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dorian Olivarez of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Benjamin Lopez of Wrestling Factory
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Warren Smith (Ruff Ryder`s) won by decision over Cole Mayfield (R.A.W) (Dec 12-6)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Cole Mayfield (R.A.W) won by fall over Preston Cannon (Warner Eagle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Preston Cannon (Warner Eagle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Manley (Seneca Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dorian Olivarez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Benjamin Lopez (Wrestling Factory) (Maj 9-1)

D2 Open – 75
1st Place – Ayden Flores of Team Flores
2nd Place – Beau Hickman of Matrix Grappling
3rd Place – Aiden Cooley of Star
4th Place – Gavin Ramos of Takedown Elite
5th Place – Daniel Medina of Takedown Elite
6th Place – Rocco Dellagatta of The Bombers of Frisco
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ayden Flores (Team Flores) won by decision over Beau Hickman (Matrix Grappling) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Beau Hickman (Matrix Grappling) won by rule over Aiden Cooley (Star) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aiden Cooley (Star) won by decision over Gavin Ramos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Daniel Medina (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Rocco Dellagatta (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 3-1)

D2 Open – 83
1st Place – Karson Tompkins of Wrestling Factory
2nd Place – Grayson Carpenter of Texas School of Wrestling
3rd Place – Hank Puckett of R.A.W
4th Place – Logan Ashford of Team Xtreme
5th Place – Hunter Chase of Ark City Takedown
6th Place – Darius Nash of Keller Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Karson Tompkins (Wrestling Factory) won by major decision over Grayson Carpenter (Texas School of Wrestling) (Maj 12-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Grayson Carpenter (Texas School of Wrestling) won by major decision over Hank Puckett (R.A.W) (Maj 13-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hank Puckett (R.A.W) won by decision over Logan Ashford (Team Xtreme) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hunter Chase (Ark City Takedown) won by fall over Darius Nash (Keller Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:51)

D2 Open – 92
1st Place – Colton Hainzinger of Bartlesville Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Josh Green of Tyler Tornadoes
3rd Place – Kole Lamont of Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dallas Luna of Battleground Wrestling
5th Place – Alec Rill of FBBC Pitbulls
6th Place – Rowley Rebtoy of Four Points Viper Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Colton Hainzinger (Bartlesville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 1:16)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by rule over Kole Lamont (Broken Arrow Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kole Lamont (Broken Arrow Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dallas Luna (Battleground Wrestling) (Maj 12-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Alec Rill (FBBC Pitbulls) won by decision over Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

D2 Open – 100
1st Place – Brennan Carey of carl junction take down club
2nd Place – Jackson Pickelsimer of Matrix Grappling
3rd Place – Aiden Binkley of Dallas Dynamite
4th Place – Ali Aaron Vinson of Pack Accelerated Wrestling
5th Place – Miller Marsh of NB Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Brennan Carey (carl junction take down club) won by fall over Ali Aaron Vinson (Pack Accelerated Wrestling) (Fall 1:29)
Round 1 – Jackson Pickelsimer (Matrix Grappling) won by fall over Miller Marsh (NB Elite) (Fall 3:39)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aiden Binkley (Dallas Dynamite) won by fall over Miller Marsh (NB Elite) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2 – Jackson Pickelsimer (Matrix Grappling) won by fall over Ali Aaron Vinson (Pack Accelerated Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jackson Pickelsimer (Matrix Grappling) won by fall over Aiden Binkley (Dallas Dynamite) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3 – Brennan Carey (carl junction take down club) won by fall over Miller Marsh (NB Elite) (Fall 0:13)
Round 4
Round 4 – Brennan Carey (carl junction take down club) won by fall over Aiden Binkley (Dallas Dynamite) (Fall 0:37)
Round 4 – Ali Aaron Vinson (Pack Accelerated Wrestling) won by fall over Miller Marsh (NB Elite) (Fall 4:29)
Round 5
Round 5 – Aiden Binkley (Dallas Dynamite) won by fall over Ali Aaron Vinson (Pack Accelerated Wrestling) (Fall 3:59)
Round 5 – Brennan Carey (carl junction take down club) won by major decision over Jackson Pickelsimer (Matrix Grappling) (Maj 12-0)

D2 Open – 115
1st Place – Cooper McSparrin of Yukon Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nick Morrow of The Bombers of Frisco
3rd Place – Jose Pagan of Battleground Wrestling
4th Place – Noah Tijerina of young guns wrestling
5th Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
6th Place – Caden Robison of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cooper McSparrin (Yukon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nick Morrow (The Bombers of Frisco) (Fall 3:36)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Nick Morrow (The Bombers of Frisco) won by rule over Jose Pagan (Battleground Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jose Pagan (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Tijerina (young guns wrestling) (Fall 1:31)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ibraheem Ahmed (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Robison (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:47)

D2 Open – HWT
1st Place – Gunner Wilson of Catoosa Wrestling
2nd Place – Landen Brumley of Moore Lions
Round 1
Round 1 – Gunner Wilson (Catoosa Wrestling) won by fall over Landen Brumley (Moore Lions) (Fall 0:47)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gunner Wilson (Catoosa Wrestling) won by fall over Landen Brumley (Moore Lions) (Fall 1:18)
Round 3

D3 Open – 56
1st Place – Ashton Bennert of Wesley Club Wrestling
2nd Place – Julius Roxas of NB Elite
3rd Place – Isaac Gibbs of Vista Ridge
4th Place – Collin Taylor of Borger Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Ashton Bennert (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Isaac Gibbs (Vista Ridge) (Fall 0:55)
Round 1 – Julius Roxas (NB Elite) won by fall over Collin Taylor (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Round 2 – Isaac Gibbs (Vista Ridge) won by fall over Collin Taylor (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:32)
Round 2 – Ashton Bennert (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Julius Roxas (NB Elite) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Julius Roxas (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Isaac Gibbs (Vista Ridge) (TF 15-0)
Round 3 – Ashton Bennert (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Collin Taylor (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

D3 Open – 60
1st Place – Jameson Garcia of Gomez Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Boog Jeffries of Choctaw
3rd Place – Maximus Parman of Texas School of Wrestling
4th Place – James Acevedo of Takedown Elite
5th Place – Azariah Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
6th Place – Ayden Blue of Wesley Club Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jameson Garcia (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Boog Jeffries (Choctaw) (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Boog Jeffries (Choctaw) won by rule over Maximus Parman (Texas School of Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Maximus Parman (Texas School of Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over James Acevedo (Takedown Elite) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Azariah Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Ayden Blue (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

D3 Open – 65
1st Place – William Heger of Yukon Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trenton Shepherd of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Cole Brooks of Collinsville Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ethan Jean of Ruff Ryder`s
5th Place – Aj Marino of Katy Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Camden Ross of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – William Heger (Yukon Youth Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Trenton Shepherd (Takedown Elite) (SV-1 5-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Trenton Shepherd (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Cole Brooks (Collinsville Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cole Brooks (Collinsville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Jean (Ruff Ryder`s) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aj Marino (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Camden Ross (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

D3 Open – 70
1st Place – Jace Roller of R.A.W
2nd Place – Kade Moore of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Nakaylen Shabazz of Team Shabazz
4th Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Ruff Ryder`s
5th Place – Corbin White of Slyter Dome
6th Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jace Roller (R.A.W) won by fall over Kade Moore (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kade Moore (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Nakaylen Shabazz (Team Shabazz) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nakaylen Shabazz (Team Shabazz) won by decision over Nathanael Jesuroga (Ruff Ryder`s) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Corbin White (Slyter Dome) won by decision over Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

D3 Open – 75
1st Place – Jordan Cullors of Collinsville Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zachary Marrero of Grandview wolves
3rd Place – Shelton Chastain of Bellator
4th Place – Santino Robinson of Wrestling 365
5th Place – Hunter Waits of R.A.W
6th Place – Braden Brown of Cache Bulldog Takedown Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jordan Cullors (Collinsville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachary Marrero (Grandview wolves) (Fall 2:24)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Zachary Marrero (Grandview wolves) won by rule over Shelton Chastain (Bellator) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Shelton Chastain (Bellator) won by decision over Santino Robinson (Wrestling 365) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hunter Waits (R.A.W) won by decision over Braden Brown (Cache Bulldog Takedown Club) (Dec 2-0)

D3 Open – 80
1st Place – Angelo Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Cutter Sheets of stilwell indians
3rd Place – Majai Coubles of NTX Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Kolten Oborny of Cy Select
5th Place – Karsten Rice of R.A.W
6th Place – Sammy Gerard of Highlander Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Angelo Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Cutter Sheets (stilwell indians) (Dec 11-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Cutter Sheets (stilwell indians) won by decision over Majai Coubles (NTX Elite Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Majai Coubles (NTX Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Kolten Oborny (Cy Select) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Karsten Rice (R.A.W) won in sudden victory – 1 over Sammy Gerard (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

D3 Open – 85
1st Place – Jordan Williams of Collinsville Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jakob Gilfoil of Cove Dawg Wrestling
3rd Place – Aden Villarreal of Cy Select
4th Place – Casey LaMont of Mighty Bluebirds
5th Place – Jackson Berg of Azle wrestling club
6th Place – Bryce McLaren of Cove Dawg Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jordan Williams (Collinsville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jakob Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jakob Gilfoil (Cove Dawg Wrestling) won by rule over Aden Villarreal (Cy Select) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aden Villarreal (Cy Select) won by decision over Casey LaMont (Mighty Bluebirds) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jackson Berg (Azle wrestling club) won by decision over Bryce McLaren (Cove Dawg Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

D3 Open – 90
1st Place – Michael Dellagatta of The Bombers of Frisco
2nd Place – Levi Banks of Team Punisher Wrestling
3rd Place – Daniel Aguilar of Gomez Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Samuel Newman of WEST AMARILLO WRESTLING CLUB
5th Place – Zane Chasak of The Bombers of Frisco
6th Place – Landry Barker of Gator Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Michael Dellagatta (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Levi Banks (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Levi Banks (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by rule over Daniel Aguilar (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Daniel Aguilar (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Samuel Newman (WEST AMARILLO WRESTLING CLUB) (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zane Chasak (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Landry Barker (Gator Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

D3 Open – 95
1st Place – Cory Hicks of Durant Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Landon Valenzuela of Southmoore Little League
3rd Place – Corey R Camden of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Harrison Kalinka of Ray-Pec Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Roberto Bautista of Katy Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Chaz Smith of Rockwall County Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cory Hicks (Durant Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Landon Valenzuela (Southmoore Little League) (Fall 3:30)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Landon Valenzuela (Southmoore Little League) won by rule over Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Harrison Kalinka (Ray-Pec Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Roberto Bautista (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chaz Smith (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

D3 Open – 100
1st Place – Harley Andrews of Matrix Grappling
2nd Place – Julius Alfaro of Ruff Ryder`s
3rd Place – Landon Marsh of NB Elite
4th Place – Cesar Ramirez of Takedown Elite
5th Place – Ryan Bithorn of Takedown Elite
6th Place – Andrew Clayton of Spring Klein Wresling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Harley Andrews (Matrix Grappling) won by decision over Julius Alfaro (Ruff Ryder`s) (Dec 4-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Julius Alfaro (Ruff Ryder`s) won by major decision over Landon Marsh (NB Elite) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Landon Marsh (NB Elite) won by fall over Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:33)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryan Bithorn (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Andrew Clayton (Spring Klein Wresling Club) (Dec 6-1)

D3 Open – 110
1st Place – Ryan Nichols of Dallas Dynamite
2nd Place – Samuel Schmidt of Tuttle Takedown Club
3rd Place – Garrett Wells of Patriots Wrestling
4th Place – Thomas Bates of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall County Wrestling
6th Place – Ricardo Guerrero of NB Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ryan Nichols (Dallas Dynamite) won by decision over Garrett Wells (Patriots Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Samuel Schmidt (Tuttle Takedown Club) won by decision over Garrett Wells (Patriots Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Samuel Schmidt (Tuttle Takedown Club) won by decision over Thomas Bates (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Bryce Milster (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by fall over Ricardo Guerrero (NB Elite) (Fall 1:44)

D3 Open – 120
1st Place – Aiden Meyer of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Andrew Flores of El Paso Aztec Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Noah Cairns of NB Elite
4th Place – Leslie Williams of Highlander Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Tyler Kidd of Bearcat Wrestling Club
6th Place – Noah Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aiden Meyer (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Noah Cairns (NB Elite) (Dec 7-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Andrew Flores (El Paso Aztec Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Cairns (NB Elite) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Andrew Flores (El Paso Aztec Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leslie Williams (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tyler Kidd (Bearcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)

D3 Open – 135
1st Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Hunter Hanson of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Hanson (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:20)
Round 2
Round 2 – Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Hunter Hanson (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3

D3 Open – HWT
1st Place – Gabe Moore of Texans WC
2nd Place – Michael Bridgeman of Brazoria County Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Samuel Reynolds of Best Trained Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Michael Bridgeman (Brazoria County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gabe Moore (Texans WC) won by fall over Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:27)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gabe Moore (Texans WC) won by fall over Michael Bridgeman (Brazoria County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

D3 Open – HWT+
1st Place – Lane Parks of Yukon Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Drake Madole of Best Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Michael Esparza of Wrestling Factory
Round 1
Round 1 – Lane Parks (Yukon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
Round 2 – Lane Parks (Yukon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Esparza (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 1:17)
Round 3
Round 3 – Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Esparza (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 1:29)

D3 Open – HWT++
1st Place – Braxton Birch of Bixby Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Braxton Birch (Bixby Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Braxton Birch (Bixby Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 Open – 70
1st Place – Cooper Britton of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Zarek Hernandez of NB Elite
3rd Place – Parker Stafford of HP Scots
4th Place – Kiaunta` Zachary of Bronco Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Parker Stafford (HP Scots) won by fall over Kiaunta` Zachary (Bronco Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
Round 1 – Cooper Britton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Zarek Hernandez (NB Elite) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cooper Britton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kiaunta` Zachary (Bronco Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
Round 2 – Zarek Hernandez (NB Elite) won by decision over Parker Stafford (HP Scots) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Zarek Hernandez (NB Elite) won by major decision over Kiaunta` Zachary (Bronco Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
Round 3 – Cooper Britton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Parker Stafford (HP Scots) (Fall 2:53)

D4 Open – 75
1st Place – Donavan Whitted of Ruff Ryder`s
2nd Place – Zach Blankenship of R.A.W
3rd Place – Reece Moffett of Southmoore Little League
4th Place – Bryce Cockrell of Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
5th Place – Grant Edwards of Sperry Wrestling Club
6th Place – Christopher Martinez of Takedown Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Donavan Whitted (Ruff Ryder`s) won by decision over Zach Blankenship (R.A.W) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Zach Blankenship (R.A.W) won by rule over Reece Moffett (Southmoore Little League) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Reece Moffett (Southmoore Little League) won by decision over Bryce Cockrell (Broken Arrow Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Grant Edwards (Sperry Wrestling Club) won by decision over Christopher Martinez (Takedown Elite) (Dec 6-0)

D4 Open – 80
1st Place – Carson Laughery of 3F
2nd Place – Tristan Stafford of Bentonville Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Joel Jesuroga of Ruff Ryder`s
4th Place – Nolan Rodriquez of NTX Elite Wrestling
5th Place – Remy Jacops of 3F
6th Place – Casey Goss of Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Carson Laughery (3F) won by major decision over Tristan Stafford (Bentonville Wrestling Academy) (Maj 15-6)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Tristan Stafford (Bentonville Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Joel Jesuroga (Ruff Ryder`s) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joel Jesuroga (Ruff Ryder`s) won by decision over Nolan Rodriquez (NTX Elite Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Remy Jacops (3F) won by decision over Casey Goss (Broken Arrow Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

D4 Open – 85
1st Place – Anthony Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Noah Gochberg of 3F
3rd Place – Levi Buckridge of Prodigy Wrestling
4th Place – Brody White of Slyter Dome
5th Place – Ezekiel Ramirez of Randall Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Brendon McCurry of Texas School of Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Anthony Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Noah Gochberg (3F) (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Noah Gochberg (3F) won by rule over Levi Buckridge (Prodigy Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Levi Buckridge (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Brody White (Slyter Dome) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ezekiel Ramirez (Randall Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brendon McCurry (Texas School of Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)

D4 Open – 90
1st Place – Alex Maestas of The Bombers of Frisco
2nd Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – John Richardson of The Bombers of Frisco
4th Place – Vincenzo Napolitana of Team Awesome
5th Place – Tyler Ramirez of NB Elite
6th Place – Owen Hollaway of Lone Star
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alex Maestas (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by rule over John Richardson (The Bombers of Frisco) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – John Richardson (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Vincenzo Napolitana (Team Awesome) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by major decision over Owen Hollaway (Lone Star) (Maj 10-0)

D4 Open – 95
1st Place – Adrian Rodriguez of Team Xtreme
2nd Place – Braeden Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Skylar Smith of Liberty Warrior Wrestling
4th Place – Walker Fox of Bentonville Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Darren Carpenter of vernon wrestling club
6th Place – Austin Hartmangruber of NB Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Adrian Rodriguez (Team Xtreme) won by decision over Braeden Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Braeden Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Skylar Smith (Liberty Warrior Wrestling) (TB-1 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Skylar Smith (Liberty Warrior Wrestling) won by decision over Walker Fox (Bentonville Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Darren Carpenter (vernon wrestling club) won by fall over Austin Hartmangruber (NB Elite) (Fall 2:58)

D4 Open – 100
1st Place – Tagen Jamison of Durant Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Jacob Holt of Greatergoldgc
3rd Place – Keegan Slyter of Slyter Dome
4th Place – Steven Rodriguez of Wesley Club Wrestling
5th Place – Garrett Johnson of The Bombers of Frisco
6th Place – DeShawn Cosby of NB Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tagen Jamison (Durant Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Holt (Greatergoldgc) (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jacob Holt (Greatergoldgc) won by major decision over Keegan Slyter (Slyter Dome) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Keegan Slyter (Slyter Dome) won by fall over Steven Rodriguez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Garrett Johnson (The Bombers of Frisco) won in sudden victory – 1 over DeShawn Cosby (NB Elite) (SV-1 4-2)

D4 Open – 110
1st Place – Dregen Smith of Mighty Bluebirds
2nd Place – Cody Hicks of Durant Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Iverson White of NB Elite
4th Place – Kimo Crown of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Heath Roth of Roth
6th Place – Caleb Winston of Mighty Bluebirds
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dregen Smith (Mighty Bluebirds) won by decision over Cody Hicks (Durant Youth Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Cody Hicks (Durant Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Iverson White (NB Elite) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Iverson White (NB Elite) won by decision over Kimo Crown (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Heath Roth (Roth) won by disqualification over Caleb Winston (Mighty Bluebirds) (DQ)

D4 Open – 120
1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F
2nd Place – Gabe Holley of Bentonville Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Connor Hall of Durant Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Mason Moreno of ATX (Bailey) Wrestling Club
5th Place – Truman Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – John Wheeler of Azle wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chase Warden (3F) won by fall over Connor Hall (Durant Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:38)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Gabe Holley (Bentonville Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Connor Hall (Durant Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gabe Holley (Bentonville Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mason Moreno (ATX (Bailey) Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Truman Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Wheeler (Azle wrestling club) (Dec 6-5)

D4 Open – 130
1st Place – Darwin Hull of NB Elite
2nd Place – Wyatt McElroy of Southwest grapplers
3rd Place – David Powers of Takedown Elite
4th Place – Micah Olivarez-Wiginton of 3F
5th Place – Aiden Jean of Ruff Ryder`s
6th Place – Cougar Andersen of Collinsville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Darwin Hull (NB Elite) won by fall over Wyatt McElroy (Southwest grapplers) (Fall 4:26)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Wyatt McElroy (Southwest grapplers) won by fall over David Powers (Takedown Elite) (Fall 1:49)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – David Powers (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Micah Olivarez-Wiginton (3F) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aiden Jean (Ruff Ryder`s) won by decision over Cougar Andersen (Collinsville Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

D4 Open – 142
1st Place – Brian Pollard of Collinsville Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Carsten Rawls of 3F
3rd Place – Cameron Everts of CenTex United
4th Place – Jackson Carter of Wrestling Factory
5th Place – Ethan Wilson of Texans WC
6th Place – Dylan Allison of Mighty Bluebirds
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brian Pollard (Collinsville Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Carsten Rawls (3F) (SV-1 6-4)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Carsten Rawls (3F) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cameron Everts (CenTex United) (SV-1 7-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cameron Everts (CenTex United) won by major decision over Jackson Carter (Wrestling Factory) (Maj 11-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ethan Wilson (Texans WC) won by forfeit over Dylan Allison (Mighty Bluebirds) (FF)

D4 Open – 155
1st Place – Jaden Mullin of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Tristan Ashford of Team Xtreme
3rd Place – David Leck of Rose Hill Wrestling Club
4th Place – Maxwell Soto of Wrestling Factory
5th Place – Cleto Duran of ATX (Bailey) Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cody Arbogast of Corespeed
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jaden Mullin (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Tristan Ashford (Team Xtreme) (Fall 2:29)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Tristan Ashford (Team Xtreme) won by rule over David Leck (Rose Hill Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – David Leck (Rose Hill Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maxwell Soto (Wrestling Factory) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cleto Duran (ATX (Bailey) Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Cody Arbogast (Corespeed) (Inj. 0:00)

D4 Open – 175
1st Place – Daniel Hishaw of Southmoore Little League
2nd Place – Gus Lomas of Wesley Club Wrestling
3rd Place – Zachary Vasquez of SAN ANTONIO LIONS
4th Place – Rickey Rogers of Jr badger wrestling
5th Place – Jason Lund of Azle wrestling club
6th Place – Dylan Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Daniel Hishaw (Southmoore Little League) won by decision over Gus Lomas (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Gus Lomas (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Zachary Vasquez (SAN ANTONIO LIONS) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Zachary Vasquez (SAN ANTONIO LIONS) won by decision over Rickey Rogers (Jr badger wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jason Lund (Azle wrestling club) won by decision over Dylan Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

D4 Open – HWT
1st Place – Kale Schrader of Independent
2nd Place – Frank Morales of Moore Lions
3rd Place – Ryan Cochran of Claremore
4th Place – George Marsh of NB Elite
5th Place – Jeremiah Thomas of Moore Lions
6th Place – Payton Lovell of Southlake Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kale Schrader (Independent) won by fall over Frank Morales (Moore Lions) (Fall 2:33)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Frank Morales (Moore Lions) won by decision over Ryan Cochran (Claremore) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ryan Cochran (Claremore) won by decision over George Marsh (NB Elite) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jeremiah Thomas (Moore Lions) won by forfeit over Payton Lovell (Southlake Wrestling Club) (FF)

D4 Open – HWT+
1st Place – Donovan Ford of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Marshall Hodges of Ruff Ryder`s
3rd Place – Braxton Birch of Bixby Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Marshall Hodges (Ruff Ryder`s) won by fall over Braxton Birch (Bixby Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)
Round 2
Round 2 – Donovan Ford (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Braxton Birch (Bixby Wrestling) (TF 18-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Donovan Ford (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Marshall Hodges (Ruff Ryder`s) (Fall 1:20)

D5 Open – 88
1st Place – Lenard James of StandFast Wrestling
2nd Place – Wyatt Maturin of Independent
Round 1
Round 1 – Lenard James (StandFast Wrestling) won by major decision over Wyatt Maturin (Independent) (Maj 11-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Lenard James (StandFast Wrestling) won by tech fall over Wyatt Maturin (Independent) (TF 19-4)
Round 3

D5 Open – 95
1st Place – Luke Garcia of Arlington Warriors
Round 1
Round 1 – Luke Garcia (Arlington Warriors) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Luke Garcia (Arlington Warriors) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 Open – 105
1st Place – Karsten Johnson of Johnson Wrestling
2nd Place – Samuel Mccoy of Star
3rd Place – Hunter Males of Rockwall Middle School
4th Place – Joshua Dansby of LCP
5th Place – Exhibition – Luke Garcia of Arlington Warriors
Round 1
Round 1 – Karsten Johnson (Johnson Wrestling) received a bye Exhibition – Luke Garcia (Arlington Warriors) (Bye)
Round 1 – Samuel Mccoy (Star) won by fall over Joshua Dansby (LCP) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Hunter Males (Rockwall Middle School) won by fall over Joshua Dansby (LCP) (Fall 1:29)
Round 2 – Samuel Mccoy (Star) received a bye Exhibition – Luke Garcia (Arlington Warriors) (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – Samuel Mccoy (Star) won by tech fall over Hunter Males (Rockwall Middle School) (TF 17-2)
Round 3 – Karsten Johnson (Johnson Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Dansby (LCP) (Fall 0:44)
Round 4
Round 4 – Karsten Johnson (Johnson Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Males (Rockwall Middle School) (Fall 1:48)
Round 4 – Joshua Dansby (LCP) received a bye Exhibition – Luke Garcia (Arlington Warriors) (Bye)
Round 5
Round 5 – Hunter Males (Rockwall Middle School) received a bye Exhibition – Luke Garcia (Arlington Warriors) (Bye)
Round 5 – Karsten Johnson (Johnson Wrestling) won by decision over Samuel Mccoy (Star) (Dec 4-2)

D5 Open – 115
1st Place – Jeremy Acevedo of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Kobe Nelms of Takedown Elite
3rd Place – Austin Cooley of Star
4th Place – Allen Roppolo of Wrestling Factory
5th Place – Rhett Womack of Jr badger wrestling
6th Place – Zach Pena of Hub City Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jeremy Acevedo (Takedown Elite) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Kobe Nelms (Takedown Elite) (UTB 1-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kobe Nelms (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Austin Cooley (Star) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Austin Cooley (Star) won by major decision over Allen Roppolo (Wrestling Factory) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Rhett Womack (Jr badger wrestling) won by decision over Zach Pena (Hub City Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

D5 Open – 125
1st Place – Adrian Zubia of Team Xtreme
2nd Place – Hagen Escoto of Omaha kitrinos
3rd Place – James Jesuroga of Mile High Wrestling Club
4th Place – Landon Robison of Cove Dawg Wrestling
5th Place – Tre Lout of Cove Dawg Wrestling
6th Place – Benjamin McKeig of Highlander Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Adrian Zubia (Team Xtreme) won by decision over James Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Hagen Escoto (Omaha kitrinos) won by decision over James Jesuroga (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hagen Escoto (Omaha kitrinos) won by decision over Landon Robison (Cove Dawg Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tre Lout (Cove Dawg Wrestling) won by decision over Benjamin McKeig (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

D5 Open – 135
1st Place – Nathan Aguayo of Takedown Elite
2nd Place – Mathew Jewett of Team Xtreme
3rd Place – Brandon Fuehrer of Rockwall County Wrestling
4th Place – Mark Csoros of Mile High Wrestling Club
5th Place – Elijah Estrada of Hub City Wrestling
6th Place – Jordan Gastineau of Rockwall Middle School
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nathan Aguayo (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Mathew Jewett (Team Xtreme) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Mathew Jewett (Team Xtreme) won by forfeit over Brandon Fuehrer (Rockwall County Wrestling) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brandon Fuehrer (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by decision over Mark Csoros (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Elijah Estrada (Hub City Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jordan Gastineau (Rockwall Middle School) (FF)

D5 Open – 145
1st Place – Haygen Holbrooks of Azle wrestling club
2nd Place – Jackson White of carl junction take down club
3rd Place – Zane Heck of Weatherford
4th Place – Brandon Bostwick of Wrestling Factory
5th Place – Parker Hoyer of Woodlands HS Wrestling
6th Place – Antonio Holman-Franco of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Haygen Holbrooks (Azle wrestling club) won by decision over Zane Heck (Weatherford) (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jackson White (carl junction take down club) won by decision over Zane Heck (Weatherford) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jackson White (carl junction take down club) won by fall over Brandon Bostwick (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 3:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Parker Hoyer (Woodlands HS Wrestling) won by fall over Antonio Holman-Franco (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)

D5 Open – 157
1st Place – Ryland Kinard of FBBC Pitbulls
2nd Place – Sean DelMonte of Rockwall County Wrestling
3rd Place – Brandon Salinas of NTX Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Matthew Hugg of Mighty Bluebirds
5th Place – Cole Karn of Moore Lions
Round 1
Round 1 – Matthew Hugg (Mighty Bluebirds) won by fall over Cole Karn (Moore Lions) (Fall 3:50)
Round 1 – Ryland Kinard (FBBC Pitbulls) won by decision over Brandon Salinas (NTX Elite Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Sean DelMonte (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Salinas (NTX Elite Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)
Round 2 – Ryland Kinard (FBBC Pitbulls) won by major decision over Cole Karn (Moore Lions) (Maj 9-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ryland Kinard (FBBC Pitbulls) won by decision over Sean DelMonte (Rockwall County Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3 – Brandon Salinas (NTX Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Matthew Hugg (Mighty Bluebirds) (Fall 1:01)
Round 4
Round 4 – Sean DelMonte (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by major decision over Matthew Hugg (Mighty Bluebirds) (Maj 11-1)
Round 4 – Brandon Salinas (NTX Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Karn (Moore Lions) (Fall 0:54)
Round 5
Round 5 – Sean DelMonte (Rockwall County Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Karn (Moore Lions) (Fall 2:54)
Round 5 – Ryland Kinard (FBBC Pitbulls) won by fall over Matthew Hugg (Mighty Bluebirds) (Fall 2:54)

D5 Open – 175
1st Place – Jake Edwards of Rockwall Middle School
2nd Place – Jarred Due of Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Braeden O`Bannon of Tyler Tornadoes
Round 1
Round 1 – Jake Edwards (Rockwall Middle School) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jarred Due (Broken Arrow Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jake Edwards (Rockwall Middle School) won by fall over Braeden O`Bannon (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 2:16)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jarred Due (Broken Arrow Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braeden O`Bannon (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 0:32)

D5 Open – 200
1st Place – Matthew Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Hunter Thomas of Rockwall Middle School
3rd Place – Alex Torres of Torres Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Matthew Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Torres (Torres Wrestling) (Fall 2:51)
Round 2
Round 2 – Matthew Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Middle School) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Middle School) won by forfeit over Alex Torres (Torres Wrestling) (FF)